IMDb > "NCIS" (2003)
"NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service"
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany creditsepisode listepisodes castepisode ratings... by rating... by votes
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratings
Plot & Quotes
plot summaryplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

"NCIS" (2003) More at IMDbPro »"NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service" (original title), TV series 2003-

Photos (See all 1514 | slideshow) Videos (see all 2)
NCIS: Season 10: Episode 6 -- Watch a scene from the first half of a two-part episode of "NCIS"!
NCIS: :  -- Trailer for NCIS: The Eighth Season

Overview

User Rating:
7.9/10   91,053 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Popularity: ?
Up 20% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Writers:
Donald P. Bellisario (created by)
Don McGill (created by)
Contact:
View company contact information for NCIS on IMDbPro.
Seasons:
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15
Release Date:
23 September 2003 (USA) See more »
Plot:
The cases of the Naval Criminal Investigative Service's Washington DC Major Case Response Team, led by Special Agent Leroy Jethro Gibbs. Full summary »
Awards:
Nominated for 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 19 wins & 30 nominations See more »
User Reviews:
So much better than its parent show See more (182 total) »

Cast

 (Series Cast Summary - 8 of 268)

Mark Harmon ... Leroy Jethro Gibbs (330 episodes, 2003-2017)

Pauley Perrette ... Abby Sciuto (323 episodes, 2003-2017)

David McCallum ... Donald Mallard (323 episodes, 2003-2017)

Sean Murray ... Timothy McGee (308 episodes, 2003-2017)

Michael Weatherly ... Anthony DiNozzo (305 episodes, 2003-2016)

Brian Dietzen ... Jimmy Palmer (223 episodes, 2004-2017)

Rocky Carroll ... Leon Vance (215 episodes, 2008-2017)

Cote de Pablo ... Ziva David (188 episodes, 2005-2013)
(more)

Series Directed by
Dennis Smith (62 episodes, 2003-2016)
Tony Wharmby (44 episodes, 2007-2017)
Terrence O'Hara (40 episodes, 2003-2017)
Thomas J. Wright (40 episodes, 2004-2017)
James Whitmore Jr. (34 episodes, 2004-2016)
Arvin Brown (24 episodes, 2007-2016)
Leslie Libman (14 episodes, 2006-2017)
Colin Bucksey (7 episodes, 2005-2008)
Alan J. Levi (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jeff Woolnough (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
Mark Horowitz (5 episodes, 2010-2017)
William Webb (4 episodes, 2005-2011)
Bethany Rooney (4 episodes, 2014-2016)
Rocky Carroll (4 episodes, 2015-2017)
Alrick Riley (4 episodes, 2015-2017)
Peter Ellis (3 episodes, 2004)
Martha Mitchell (3 episodes, 2007)
Michael Zinberg (2 episodes, 2003-2017)
Stephen Cragg (2 episodes, 2005)
Michael Weatherly (2 episodes, 2011-2013)
Holly Dale (2 episodes, 2013-2015)
Edward Ornelas (2 episodes, 2016)
 
Series Writing credits
Donald P. Bellisario (322 episodes, 2003-2017)
Don McGill (322 episodes, 2003-2017)
Steven D. Binder (69 episodes, 2006-2017)
David J. North (51 episodes, 2005-2017)
Frank Cardea (44 episodes, 2003-2017)
George Schenck (44 episodes, 2003-2017)
Jesse Stern (32 episodes, 2004-2011)
Christopher Silber (32 episodes, 2005-2015)
Gary Glasberg (29 episodes, 2009-2016)
Christopher J. Waild (28 episodes, 2008-2017)
Scott A. Williams (22 episodes, 2011-2017)
Reed Steiner (20 episodes, 2007-2012)
Laurence Walsh (18 episodes, 2005-2006)
Gina Lucita Monreal (18 episodes, 2011-2017)
John C. Kelley (16 episodes, 2003-2007)
Richard Arthur (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Linda Burstyn (14 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jennifer Corbett (13 episodes, 2013-2017)
Shane Brennan (11 episodes, 2006-2009)
Nicole Mirante-Matthews (9 episodes, 2010-2013)
Dan E. Fesman (7 episodes, 2007-2009)
Jack Bernstein (6 episodes, 2004-2006)
Brendan Fehily (6 episodes, 2015-2017)
Gil Grant (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
Alfonso H. Moreno (5 episodes, 2007-2009)
Frank Military (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
Dana Coen (3 episodes, 2004-2006)
Steven Kriozere (3 episodes, 2006-2011)
Nell Scovell (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
Matthew R. Jarrett (3 episodes, 2014-2017)
Scott J. Jarrett (3 episodes, 2014-2017)
Jeff Vlaming (2 episodes, 2003)
Chris Crowe (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Roger Director (2 episodes, 2004)
Lee David Zlotoff (2 episodes, 2005-2010)
Robert Palm (2 episodes, 2006)
Cindi Hemingway (2 episodes, 2016)

Series Produced by
Donald P. Bellisario .... executive producer (319 episodes, 2003-2017)
Avery C. Drewe .... supervising producer / producer / ... (319 episodes, 2003-2017)
Mark R. Schilz .... supervising producer / co-executive producer / ... (317 episodes, 2003-2017)
Mark Horowitz .... executive producer / co-executive producer (316 episodes, 2003-2017)
Chas. Floyd Johnson .... executive producer / co-executive producer (314 episodes, 2003-2017)
Frank Cardea .... executive producer / co-executive producer / ... (285 episodes, 2003-2017)
George Schenck .... executive producer / co-executive producer / ... (284 episodes, 2003-2017)
Joshua Rexon .... producer / co-producer / ... (249 episodes, 2003-2014)
Richie Owens .... producer / associate producer / ... (246 episodes, 2006-2017)
Steven D. Binder .... co-executive producer / executive producer / ... (224 episodes, 2007-2017)
Mark Harmon .... executive producer / producer (207 episodes, 2008-2017)
Shane Brennan .... executive producer / co-executive producer / ... (190 episodes, 2006-2015)
Gary Glasberg .... executive producer / co-executive producer (182 episodes, 2009-2017)
David Bellisario .... producer (137 episodes, 2003-2009)
Julie B. Watson .... coordinating producer / supervising producer (136 episodes, 2003-2009)
Scott A. Williams .... executive producer / co-executive producer (133 episodes, 2011-2017)
Reed Steiner .... co-executive producer / consulting producer / ... (126 episodes, 2007-2014)
Christopher J. Waild .... co-executive producer / co-producer / ... (107 episodes, 2012-2017)
Jesse Stern .... co-executive producer / producer / ... (91 episodes, 2007-2011)
Nicole Mirante-Matthews .... co-executive producer / supervising producer / ... (73 episodes, 2010-2014)
John C. Kelley .... co-executive producer / producer (70 episodes, 2004-2007)
Gil Grant .... co-executive producer / consulting producer (69 episodes, 2003-2006)
Patrick L. Coleman .... associate producer / co-producer / ... (62 episodes, 2014-2017)
Gina Lucita Monreal .... producer / supervising producer / ... (62 episodes, 2014-2017)
David J. North .... producer / consulting producer (49 episodes, 2008-2017)
Dan E. Fesman .... co-executive producer / supervising producer (43 episodes, 2007-2009)
Alfonso H. Moreno .... supervising producer / producer (42 episodes, 2007-2009)
Christopher Silber .... co-executive producer (40 episodes, 2013-2016)
Jennifer Corbett .... co-producer / supervising producer (38 episodes, 2015-2017)
Chad W. Murray .... associate producer (35 episodes, 2009-2011)
Nell Scovell .... consulting producer / producer (24 episodes, 2006-2007)
Frank Military .... producer (21 episodes, 2004-2005)
Robert Palm .... consulting producer (17 episodes, 2006-2007)
Roger Director .... consulting producer (13 episodes, 2004-2005)
Thomas L. Moran .... producer (13 episodes, 2004)
Jack Bernstein .... consulting producer (11 episodes, 2004)
Philip DeGuere Jr. .... consulting producer (9 episodes, 2003)
Don McGill .... supervising producer (9 episodes, 2003)
Jeff Vlaming .... producer (9 episodes, 2003)
Juan Carlos Coto .... consulting producer (7 episodes, 2004)
Steven Kriozere .... co-producer (7 episodes, 2006)
Lee David Zlotoff .... consulting producer (6 episodes, 2005)
Doris Egan .... supervising producer (4 episodes, 2003)
Chris Crowe .... consulting producer (2 episodes, 2004-2005)

Stephanie Antosca .... producer: Washington DC (unknown episodes)
Mike Fountain .... producer: Washington, DC (unknown episodes)
 
Series Original Music by
Brian Kirk (274 episodes, 2003-2017)
Joseph Conlan (43 episodes, 2003-2005)
Greg Burns (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Jeff Burns (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Steven Bramson (3 episodes, 2003)
 
Series Cinematography by
William Webb (308 episodes, 2003-2017)
Christos Bitsakos (8 episodes, 2008-2014)
Jon L. Kunkel (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
 
Series Film Editing by
Gregory Gontz (111 episodes, 2003-2016)
David C. Cook (51 episodes, 2010-2017)
Mitchel Stanley (40 episodes, 2011-2017)
J. Scott Harvey (28 episodes, 2005-2008)
Roy C. Poole (22 episodes, 2006-2009)
Randy D. Wiles (16 episodes, 2008-2010)
M. Edward Salier (16 episodes, 2009-2011)
Jon Koslowsky (10 episodes, 2005-2006)
Heather MacDougall (6 episodes, 2004-2005)
Lance Anderson (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
Stephen Michael (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
Bert Glatstein (3 episodes, 2004)
Jordan Goldman (3 episodes, 2004)
Jonathan Poirier (2 episodes, 2008-2017)
 
Series Casting by
Susan Bluestein (317 episodes, 2003-2017)
Jason Kennedy (203 episodes, 2008-2017)
Camille St. Cyr (48 episodes, 2004-2006)
 
Series Production Design by
Robert J. Bacon (317 episodes, 2003-2017)
 
Series Art Direction by
Chas. Butcher (172 episodes, 2007-2015)
Linda A. King (94 episodes, 2003-2007)
Anton Tremblay (31 episodes, 2015-2017)
Gina B. Cranham (10 episodes, 2015)
 
Series Set Decoration by
Lynn Wolverton-Parker (303 episodes, 2003-2016)
Dan Begakis (7 episodes, 2016-2017)
 
Series Costume Design by
Rachel Good (7 episodes, 2016-2017)

Bruce Gareth Chen (unknown episodes)
 
Series Makeup Department
Carla Dean .... hair stylist (306 episodes, 2003-2016)
Joe Hailey .... makeup artist / makeup department head (301 episodes, 2003-2016)
June Bracken .... makeup artist (220 episodes, 2005-2014)
Laura Berman .... head hair stylist (206 episodes, 2006-2016)
Tina Hoffman .... special makeup effects artist / makeup artist (144 episodes, 2007-2015)
Michael Mills .... makeup artist (81 episodes, 2010-2015)
Clinton Wayne .... prosthetic supplier (64 episodes, 2010-2013)
Dylan Boeddeker .... special makeup effects artist (62 episodes, 2009-2014)
Aaron Koons .... special makeup effects technician (61 episodes, 2004-2007)
Koji Ohmura .... special makeup effects: W.M. Creations / special makeup effects lab technician / ... (32 episodes, 2007-2015)
Sharon Simon .... makeup artist / additional makeup artist (20 episodes, 2005-2009)
Jamie Kelman .... special makeup effects artist (14 episodes, 2003-2005)
Robert Kato DeStefan .... special makeup effects artist / makeup artist (8 episodes, 2014-2016)
David Abbott .... makeup artist (8 episodes, 2014-2015)
Richard Redlefsen .... special makeup effects artist / prosthetic makeup artist (6 episodes, 2005-2009)
Thomas Floutz .... prosthetic makeup artist / prosthetic make up artist / ... (6 episodes, 2015-2016)
Graham Schofield .... special makeup effects artist (5 episodes, 2006-2007)
Turner Walker .... special makeup effects artist: W.M. Creations, Inc. / special makeup effects lab technician: W.M. Creations, Inc. (4 episodes, 2008)
Brian Penikas .... special makeup effects artist (4 episodes, 2014)
Margaret Prentice .... special makeup effects artist (4 episodes, 2014)
Rick Stratton .... special makeup effects artist / tattoo artist (3 episodes, 2006)
Ketty Gonzalez .... hair stylist (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Bart Mixon .... special makeup effects artist (3 episodes, 2015)
Roxy D'Alonzo .... special makeup effects artist (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Margie Kaklamanos .... special makeup effects artist (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Bob Smithson .... contact lens technician (2 episodes, 2013-2015)
Lauren Ernsdorf .... hair stylist (2 episodes, 2015)

Ozzy Alvarez .... special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)
Rocky Faulkner .... special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)
Frank Fontaine .... hair stylist (unknown episodes)
Matthew Jorgensen .... painter/makeup lab technician (unknown episodes)
Rich Knight .... life casting (unknown episodes)
Heather Mages .... special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)
Timothy A. Miguel .... makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Matthew W. Mungle .... special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)
Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman .... additional hair stylist (unknown episodes)
Norman Page .... makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Glenn Pulliam .... special makeup effects lab technician (unknown episodes)
Thea Samuels .... assistant makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Steven R. Soussanna .... personal makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Tegan Taylor .... makeup artist (unknown episodes)
 
Series Production Management
Mark R. Schilz .... unit production manager (313 episodes, 2003-2017)
David Schiller .... production supervisor (283 episodes, 2004-2016)
Susan Hollander .... pre-production supervisor (272 episodes, 2004-2016)
Richie Owens .... post production supervisor (70 episodes, 2003-2006)
Trish Hadley .... post-production supervisor (51 episodes, 2011-2014)
Justin Kilmer .... post-production supervisor (40 episodes, 2015-2017)
Barbara Hecht .... pre-production supervisor (30 episodes, 2003-2004)
Christopher J. Molnar .... post-production supervisor (25 episodes, 2008-2009)
John Klump .... post production supervisor (24 episodes, 2006-2007)
 
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
José Clemente Hernandez .... second assistant director / first assistant director (200 episodes, 2008-2017)
Robert Roda .... first assistant director / second assistant director (191 episodes, 2004-2017)
Steven Hacker .... second second assistant director / second assistant director / ... (183 episodes, 2006-2015)
Paul Snider .... first assistant director (159 episodes, 2003-2016)
Bruce Humphrey .... first assistant director (37 episodes, 2005-2008)
Margot Coleman Martin .... dga trainee (30 episodes, 2004-2005)
Polly Ann Mattson .... second assistant director (23 episodes, 2003-2004)
Merry Chen .... additional second assistant director (18 episodes, 2009-2013)
Doug Corring .... second second assistant director (14 episodes, 2004)
Kelly Stevens .... additional second assistant director (13 episodes, 2007-2009)
Marc Newland .... additional second assistant director / day player second second assistant director (10 episodes, 2008-2010)
George Fortmuller .... first assistant director (8 episodes, 2004-2005)
Anderson Vilien .... second second assistant director (8 episodes, 2013-2014)
Bradley M. Gross .... first assistant director (7 episodes, 2004)
Brent Stanton .... second second assistant director (7 episodes, 2006-2007)
Ellen Rosentreter .... day player second second assistant director (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
Suzanne Saltz .... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2003)

Kea Watson .... DGA trainee day player (unknown episodes, 2004)
Kate Marie Boyle .... DGA trainee day player (unknown episodes)
Nick Candy .... dga trainee day player (unknown episodes)
Aaron Critchlow .... dga trainee (unknown episodes)
Ime Etuk .... first assistant director: second unit (unknown episodes)
Yor-El Francis .... dga trainee (unknown episodes)
Marla Hudnall .... dga trainee (unknown episodes)
Matthew Janssen .... dga trainee (unknown episodes)
Joann Matsuo .... dga trainee (unknown episodes)
Andrew N. Miller .... dga trainee day player (unknown episodes)
Shawn Pipkin .... dga trainee (unknown episodes)
Molly Rodriguez .... dayplayer second second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Kurt Uebersax .... second assistant director: Washington DC (unknown episodes)
 
Series Art Department
Thom Schaefer .... construction coordinator (306 episodes, 2003-2016)
Chris Leister .... set dresser / leadman (283 episodes, 2003-2016)
Douglas S. Reilly .... graphic designer (283 episodes, 2003-2016)
Dan Begakis .... leadman (209 episodes, 2006-2016)
Kirk Essiambre .... set dresser (209 episodes, 2006-2016)
Mike Cunningham .... property master (209 episodes, 2007-2016)
Gyula Toth .... draper (202 episodes, 2006-2016)
Lorraine Genovese .... buyer (182 episodes, 2008-2016)
Scott Cockerell .... set dresser (127 episodes, 2011-2016)
Jim Walters .... set designer (125 episodes, 2011-2016)
Michael Hexum .... set dresser (112 episodes, 2003-2009)
Danny Hinzo .... painter (108 episodes, 2003-2008)
George Tuers .... property master (94 episodes, 2003-2007)
Brent Anderson .... set dresser (73 episodes, 2013-2016)
Brian Russo .... set dresser (56 episodes, 2007-2009)
Eric Knight .... stand-by painter / standby painter (50 episodes, 2006-2008)
Schelley Kiah .... art department coordinator (48 episodes, 2006-2016)
Timothy Sandor .... on-set dresser / set dresser (46 episodes, 2006-2009)
Paul S. Anderson .... set dresser (44 episodes, 2013-2016)
Alan Sims .... assistant property master / property master (28 episodes, 2003-2005)
Corey Belt .... props (24 episodes, 2011-2012)
Robert Steuer .... general foreman (23 episodes, 2003-2004)
Ron Licari .... assistant property master (19 episodes, 2006)
Patrick Barrett .... storyboard artist / illustrator (19 episodes, 2007-2015)
Síla ÓGrádaigh .... art department coordinator (18 episodes, 2016-2017)
Gary Hidalgo .... paint foreman (14 episodes, 2015)
David Loitz .... set dresser (13 episodes, 2009-2014)
Donna Cline .... illustrator (9 episodes, 2008-2015)
Ty Jones Jr. .... set dresser (4 episodes, 2004)
Abigail Sheiner .... additional art department coordinator (2 episodes, 2009)
Berj Daniel Bedrosian .... propmaker (2 episodes, 2010)
Alexandra Capps .... assistant prop master: New Orleans unit (2 episodes, 2014)

Eric Rood .... assistant property master / greens (unknown episodes, 2003)
Robert Bernard .... graphic designer (unknown episodes)
Wren Boney .... fixtures (unknown episodes)
Maike Both .... buyer (unknown episodes)
Colleen Broderick .... set decoration buyer (unknown episodes)
Geoffrey Mandel .... graphic designer (unknown episodes)
Penny Smartt-Juday .... art coordinator (unknown episodes)
 
Series Sound Department
Greg Schorer .... supervising sound editor / sound supervisor / ... (307 episodes, 2003-2016)
Steve Bowerman .... production sound mixer / sound mixer (283 episodes, 2004-2016)
Ross Davis .... re-recording mixer / production sound mixer (227 episodes, 2005-2015)
Aaron Levy .... re-recording mixer (162 episodes, 2007-2014)
Paul Longstaffe .... dialogue editor (120 episodes, 2010-2015)
Kevin Meltcher .... assistant sound editor (118 episodes, 2003-2016)
David Baldwin .... sound effects editor / sound editor (95 episodes, 2009-2014)
Dale Chaloukian .... sound editor / dialogue editor (86 episodes, 2005-2009)
James Bailey .... foley artist (80 episodes, 2005-2009)
Ryan Wassil .... foley mixer / foley editor (59 episodes, 2014-2017)
Alec St. John .... supervising sound editor / re-recording mixer (53 episodes, 2014-2016)
Alexandra Fehrman .... sound recordist / foley editor (52 episodes, 2010-2012)
Rick Norman .... re-recording mixer (48 episodes, 2005-2007)
Tim Chilton .... foley artist (46 episodes, 2003-2005)
Larry Benjamin .... re-recording mixer (42 episodes, 2003-2005)
Hugh Murphy .... assistant sound editor (38 episodes, 2005-2007)
Cary Clark .... engineer (36 episodes, 2013-2015)
Marshall Garlington .... re-recording mixer (34 episodes, 2014-2016)
Ben Broer .... sound re-recordist (34 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jeff Gunn .... foley artist (27 episodes, 2006-2008)
Mick Davies .... boom operator (24 episodes, 2015-2016)
Rich Crescenti .... adr recordist (23 episodes, 2003-2004)
Kenn Fuller .... production sound mixer (23 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jaya Jayaraja .... sound utility (23 episodes, 2003-2004)
Dirk Stout .... boom operator (23 episodes, 2003-2004)
Justin Herman .... sound engineer (22 episodes, 2013-2014)
Nick Mortillaro .... foley cue / foley editor (20 episodes, 2014-2015)
Aaron L. King .... foley mixer (17 episodes, 2009-2010)
Tara Blume .... foley artist (14 episodes, 2014-2016)
Jeffory Haddad .... sound utility/boom operator (12 episodes, 2006-2008)
Robert D. Caballero .... foley assistant (9 episodes, 2015-2016)
Robert Maxfield .... boom operator (8 episodes, 2010)
George Flores .... sound mixer: second unit (7 episodes, 2006-2007)
Geordy Sincavage .... foley mixer (7 episodes, 2014)
Samuel R. Green .... technical support (7 episodes, 2015)
David Barbee .... sound effects editor / foley editor (6 episodes, 2011-2013)
Michael S. Head .... foley mixer (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Matt Hovland .... adr mixer (5 episodes, 2016)
Matt Salib .... foley artist (5 episodes, 2016)
Rob Cunningham .... boom operator / boom operator: second unit (4 episodes, 2007-2012)
Brian Straub .... foley artist (4 episodes, 2014-2016)
William S. Kerr .... adr supervisor (3 episodes, 2003-2012)
Jimmy Lifton .... adr facility (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Kevin McCullough .... sound editor / foley editor (3 episodes, 2009-2011)
Ric Schnupp .... adr recordist (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jamey Osborne .... sound utility (3 episodes, 2014)
Devin Golub .... additional sound / additionnal sound (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Olivia Souder .... foley editor (3 episodes, 2015)
Masanobu 'Tomi' Tomita .... sound editor (2 episodes, 2005-2009)
Justine Baker .... ADR recordist (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Mykl Rogers .... utility sound (2 episodes, 2014)
David Hadder .... boom operator (2 episodes, 2015-2016)

Mark Agostino .... audio playback operator (unknown episodes)
Marty Church .... adr mixer (unknown episodes)
Bob Costanza .... sound effects editor (unknown episodes)
Jesse Dodd .... foley mixer (unknown episodes)
Tommy Goodwin .... foley mixer (unknown episodes)
Carrie Lisonbee .... assistant sound editor (unknown episodes)
Timothy Pearson .... foley artist (unknown episodes)
Dean St. John .... adr mixer (unknown episodes)
Richard S. Steele .... sound editor (unknown episodes)
Tom Thoms .... boom operator (unknown episodes)
 
Series Special Effects by
Larry L. Fuentes .... special effects coordinator (305 episodes, 2003-2016)
David Marten .... special effects / special effects technician (62 episodes, 2013-2015)
Scott McGowan .... special effects makeup (37 episodes, 2004-2006)
Blair Foord .... special effects technician (7 episodes, 2003-2004)
Matthew Brady Harris .... special effects foreman: New Orleans Crew (3 episodes, 2014)
 
Series Visual Effects by
Doug Spilatro .... visual effects / digital effects artist / ... (154 episodes, 2003-2010)
Paul Le Blanc .... video computer graphics / computer graphics / ... (152 episodes, 2003-2010)
Bob Minshall .... visual effects (133 episodes, 2009-2016)
Jon Howard .... visual effects producer (68 episodes, 2013-2016)
Rebecca West .... visual effects producer (57 episodes, 2009-2014)
Fred Pienkos .... visual effects supervisor: Muse VFX / compositor / ... (40 episodes, 2010-2016)
Nick Sinnott .... tracking artist (27 episodes, 2011-2012)
Tom Kendall .... visual effects producer (24 episodes, 2011-2012)
Quentin Frost .... visual effects supervisor (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Bryan Ray .... compositor / layout artist / ... (19 episodes, 2013-2017)
Dragos Berghia .... visual effects coordinator (18 episodes, 2008-2017)
Zachary Goodson .... visual effects artist / tracker (15 episodes, 2012-2016)
Seth Brower .... compositor: Encore Hollywood (15 episodes, 2013-2016)
Jeffrey I. Kaplan .... visual effects artist: Eden FX / compositor / ... (14 episodes, 2011-2016)
Steven Benjamin .... digital artist: Eden FX / digital compositor: Muse VFX (14 episodes, 2013-2015)
Stefan Bredereck .... lead cgi artist: Eden FX / lead visual effects artist: Eden FX / ... (11 episodes, 2007-2015)
David W. Brown Jr. .... visual effects coordinator (11 episodes, 2016)
Derek Serra .... visual effects artist (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Will Coleman .... visual effects coordinator / visual effects producer (10 episodes, 2012-2013)
Shane Wise .... visual effects coordinator (10 episodes, 2014-2015)
Melissa Whitcomb .... digital compositor (9 episodes, 2012-2014)
Gevork Babityan .... visual effects artist / visual effects (8 episodes, 2009-2013)
Sid Jayakar .... visual effects compositor (7 episodes, 2003)
Steven Joseph Rogers .... visual effects artist / visual effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2003-2004)
Alfredo Tognetti .... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2006-2010)
Ben Campanaro .... digital compositor: Eden FX / screen graphics artist: Eden FX (6 episodes, 2007-2010)
Josh McGuire .... compositor / visual effects artist (6 episodes, 2011-2016)
Eddie Robison .... digital effects artist / visual effects artist (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
Michael De Lorenzo Jr. .... visual effects artist (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Michael Cheng .... matte painter: Stargate Studios / concept artist/matte painter: Stargate Studios (4 episodes, 2015-2016)
Rick Ramirez .... visual effects: Eden FX (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Stephan Szpak-Fleet .... visual effects / visual effects artist / ... (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Armen V. Kevorkian .... visual effects supervisor (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Craig Edwards .... digital effects artist: EdenFX / visual effects artist: Eden FX / ... (3 episodes, 2011)
John Schratz .... visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jacob Abrams .... visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2015)
Melissa Rosenzweig .... compositor (3 episodes, 2015)
Andrew Roberts .... computer graphics supervisor: Picture Shop (3 episodes, 2016)
Dan Carrington .... Flame artist / flame artist (2 episodes, 2003)
Scott Milne .... visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2003)
Christian Bloch .... digital effects artist (2 episodes, 2006)
Mark Kolpack .... visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2007)
Ragui Hanna .... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2009-2013)
Mark Intravartolo .... Inferno artist / set visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Carrie L. Smith .... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jason Hearne .... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2011)
Mark Velazquez .... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2012)
Josh Bryson .... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2013-2017)
Bobby Cardenas .... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2013)
Brian Arndt .... compositor (2 episodes, 2014)
John Decker .... senior visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2014)
Daniel DeEntremont .... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2014)
Nicholas Puhala .... visual effects (2 episodes, 2015-2017)
Greg Cheng .... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Peter Davis .... visual effects coordinator (2 episodes, 2015)
Tyler Foell .... visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2015)
Doug Ludwig .... visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2015)
Rick Ravenell .... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2015)
Fabian Barreto .... visual effects coordinator (2 episodes, 2016)
Christopher Knight .... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2016)
Ryan T. Smolarek .... compositing supervisor: Picture Shop (2 episodes, 2016)

Trey Freeman .... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
John F. Gross .... visual effects supervisor: Eden FX (unknown episodes)
Eric Hance .... visual effects (unknown episodes)
Craig Kuehne .... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Steve Kullback .... visual effects producer: MFX (unknown episodes)
Kurt McKeever .... digital effects artist (unknown episodes)
Sean Mullen .... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Sean M. Scott .... digital effects artist (unknown episodes)
Matt von Brock .... digital artist (unknown episodes)
 
Series Stunts
Diamond Farnsworth .... stunt coordinator / stunt double: Mark Harmon (306 episodes, 2003-2016)
Courtney Farnsworth .... stunt double / stunts / ... (128 episodes, 2003-2014)
Tom McComas .... stunt double: Michael Weatherly / stunt double: Michael Weatherly (121 episodes, 2004-2012)
Bill Young .... precision car coordinator (23 episodes, 2003-2004)
Eddie J. Fernandez .... stunt performer / stunt driver / ... (14 episodes, 2008-2016)
Nicola C. Hindshaw .... stunts / utility stunts / ... (13 episodes, 2003-2013)
James Logan .... stunt performer (13 episodes, 2005-2016)
Laurence Todd Rosenthal .... stunt performer (12 episodes, 2003-2015)
Stacey Carino .... stunt double: Cote de Pablo / stunt double (11 episodes, 2005-2011)
Jonathan Arthur .... stunt performer / stunts / ... (10 episodes, 2009-2013)
Carlos A. Herzer .... stunts / stunt performer (9 episodes, 2012-2014)
Brian Avery .... stunts (8 episodes, 2004-2007)
G. Grant Jewett .... stunt performer / stunt double: Andrew Bongiorno / ... (7 episodes, 2012-2016)
Toby Holguin .... stunts (6 episodes, 2004-2012)
Conrad E. Palmisano .... stunt performer / stunt player (6 episodes, 2005-2016)
Helena Barrett .... stunt double: Emily Wickersham / stunt double (6 episodes, 2005-2015)
Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom .... stunt double: Jon Huertas / stunt performer / ... (6 episodes, 2008-2015)
Brady Romberg .... stunt performer / stunt double: Brian Dietzen / ... (6 episodes, 2008-2015)
Sergei Dmitriev .... stunt performer (6 episodes, 2012-2015)
Paul Lacovara .... stunt double: Michael Weatherly / stunt double: Adam Huss / ... (5 episodes, 2006-2009)
Felipe Savahge .... stunts / stunt double / ... (5 episodes, 2009-2015)
Samuel Reynolds .... stunt double (5 episodes, 2009-2010)
Derek Johnson .... stunt double: Michael Weatherly / stunt double: Kerr Smith / ... (5 episodes, 2011-2017)
Tony Graham .... stunts / stunt performer (5 episodes, 2014-2015)
Oliver Keller .... stunt double / stunts (4 episodes, 2003-2012)
Tanner Gill .... stunts (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
Shawn Crowder .... stunt performer / stunt double / ... (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
Eyad Elbitar .... stunt performer / stunt double David Dayan Fisher / ... (4 episodes, 2009-2016)
Sam Situmorang .... stunt double: Kenny Leu / stunt double: Alain Uy / ... (4 episodes, 2013-2016)
Danny Bopp .... Stunt Double: Sean Murray / stunt double / ... (4 episodes, 2014-2016)
Jeremy Fitzgerald .... stunts (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Thom Williams .... stunt double: Eric Stonestreet / stunt performer / ... (3 episodes, 2005-2010)
Katie Rowe .... stunts (3 episodes, 2005-2009)
Alena Sauko .... stunt double: Cote de Pablo (3 episodes, 2007-2009)
Brian Munce .... stunt double / stunt performer / ... (3 episodes, 2008-2010)
Chad Guerrero .... stunt double / stunt double: Wilmer Valderrama / ... (3 episodes, 2009-2016)
Heidi Pascoe .... stunt double: Jodi Harris / stunt driver / ... (3 episodes, 2009-2016)
Michael Hilow .... stunt double / stunt performer (3 episodes, 2010-2015)
Christopher Tardieu .... stunt performer / stunt driver (3 episodes, 2011-2015)
Tim James .... stunt double: Sean Murray (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Mickey Cassidy .... stunt performer (3 episodes, 2012-2017)
Tim Soergel .... stunt double: Michael Weatherly (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jennifer Badger .... Ziva Stunt Double (3 episodes, 2013)
Paul Anthony Scott .... stunt double: Brandon Quinn / stunt double: David Chisum / ... (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Ed McDermott II .... precision driver (2 episodes, 2005-2009)
Cassandra McCormick .... stunt double: Lauren Holly / stunt double: Sarai Givaty (2 episodes, 2006-2010)
Steve Kelso .... stunt double: Enrique Castillo / stunts (2 episodes, 2007-2011)
Horace Knight .... stunt double / stunts (2 episodes, 2007-2009)
Alex Daniels .... stunts (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Tony Lazzara .... stunts (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Tammie Baird .... stunt double: Scottie Thompson / stunts (2 episodes, 2009-2015)
Damien Moreno .... stunt performer / stunts (2 episodes, 2009-2015)
Nick Epper .... stunt actor / stunt double: Josh Emerson (2 episodes, 2009-2013)
Jacob Chambers .... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2009-2011)
Kym Stys .... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Chris LaCentra .... stunts (2 episodes, 2009)
Heather Arthur .... stunt double / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2010-2014)
Tom Cohan .... stunt double: Joe Spano / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2011-2015)
Terrence Julien .... stunt performer / stunt player (2 episodes, 2011-2015)
Duke Jackson .... Sean Murray / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2011-2013)
Randy Peters .... stunt driver (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jackie Backer .... stunt double: sarah jane morris (2 episodes, 2011)
Nick Stanner .... stunt double / stunts (2 episodes, 2012)
David Elson .... Stunt Double: Rafi Silver / stunt player: Iranian Young Man (2 episodes, 2013-2015)
Stephen Bralver .... stunt double: Bruce Thomas / stunt double: D.C. Douglas (2 episodes, 2014-2016)
Urs Inauen .... stunt performer / stunts (2 episodes, 2014)
Jessi Fisher .... stunt double: Sarah Clarke (2 episodes, 2016)

Joni Avery .... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Sophia Crawford .... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Donna Evans .... stunt driver (unknown episodes)
Dennis Fitzgerald .... stunts (unknown episodes)
Fred Lerner .... stunts (unknown episodes)
Eric Matuschek .... stunts (unknown episodes)
Jeff Podgurski .... stunts (unknown episodes)
J.P. Romano .... stunts (unknown episodes)
Ray Siegle .... stunts (unknown episodes)
Paul Sklar .... stunts (unknown episodes)
Justin Sundquist .... stunts (unknown episodes)
 
Series Camera and Electrical Department
George Loomis .... camera operator: "a" camera / camera operator: 'a' camera / ... (200 episodes, 2008-2016)
Christos Bitsakos .... camera operator: "b" camera / camera operator: 'b' camera / ... (189 episodes, 2008-2016)
James E. Krattiger .... gaffer (125 episodes, 2011-2016)
Bill Baker .... key grip (124 episodes, 2011-2016)
Matt Minshall .... video supervisor / video coordinator (100 episodes, 2012-2016)
Chad W. Murray .... video playback supervisor (98 episodes, 2004-2009)
Clinton Weathers .... electrician (93 episodes, 2003-2007)
Paul Franck .... lighting technician (70 episodes, 2003-2006)
Robert Shoemaker .... electrician (62 episodes, 2009-2012)
Joseph Krattiger .... lighting technician (62 episodes, 2011-2014)
David A. Santos .... rigging key grip (59 episodes, 2006-2009)
Rick Pratt .... rigging grip (56 episodes, 2011-2014)
Jody Eldred .... camera operator: video/HD (49 episodes, 2003-2005)
Ron P. Jaffe .... still photographer (46 episodes, 2003-2014)
Frank Klepadlo .... key rigging grip (46 episodes, 2003-2005)
Jim Saldutti .... grip (46 episodes, 2003-2005)
Mike Karnell .... video coordinator (41 episodes, 2010-2012)
Jens Piotrowski .... steadicam operator/camera operator: additional / additional Steadicam operator / ... (31 episodes, 2007-2013)
Helen Tadesse .... second assistant camera (29 episodes, 2016-2017)
Ryan Copeland .... set lighting technician (26 episodes, 2012-2014)
Ted Caloroso .... camera operator / camera operator: "a" camera (25 episodes, 2006-2008)
Brian Woronec .... lighting technician (23 episodes, 2003-2004)
Mark Skupen .... grip (21 episodes, 2004-2010)
Stephen Henderson .... lighting technician (20 episodes, 2003-2008)
Peter Morenz .... film loader: splinter unit (20 episodes, 2004-2006)
Kevin Edwards .... grip (20 episodes, 2015-2016)
Nicole Turegano .... second assistant camera / additional camera loader (14 episodes, 2006-2009)
John Massaro .... lighting technician (14 episodes, 2006-2007)
Mike Weathers .... gaffer (14 episodes, 2006-2007)
Jared Hoy .... gaffer: insert unit (13 episodes, 2006-2007)
David Gasperik .... camera operator (13 episodes, 2011-2016)
Cole Koehler .... second assistant camera (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jesse Beaird .... grip (10 episodes, 2006-2007)
Michael Nie .... second assistant camera (10 episodes, 2007)
Nolan Pratt .... rigging grip (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jim Marquette .... camera operator (9 episodes, 2006-2007)
Joe Crouch .... video playback technician (7 episodes, 2005-2007)
Jace Downs .... still photographer (7 episodes, 2015-2016)
Robert C. Carlson .... b camera/steadicam: day player (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Michael Yarish .... still photographer (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
Cary Sachs .... electrician / lamp operator (5 episodes, 2010-2011)
Darren Michaels .... still photographer (5 episodes, 2014-2015)
Ron Elliott .... assistant camera (4 episodes, 2006)
Nick Zeigler .... electrician (4 episodes, 2009)
Isaac McKee .... lighting technician (3 episodes, 2006)
Paul C. Babin .... camera operator: "b" camera (3 episodes, 2011)
Moose Enright .... set light tech (3 episodes, 2011)
James Takata .... steadicam operator (3 episodes, 2011)
Skip Bolen .... still photographer (3 episodes, 2014)
Rob Coughlin .... grip (2 episodes, 2003)
Douglas S. Holgate .... aerial dp (2 episodes, 2004-2015)
Reece Glover .... grip (2 episodes, 2006)
Aaron Schnobrich .... gaffer: insert unit (2 episodes, 2006)
Bryan DeLorenzo .... second ac: day player (2 episodes, 2007)
Dustin Penrod .... electrician / rigging electrician (2 episodes, 2007)
Eric McCandless .... still photographer (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Craig Fikse .... camera operator: "b" camera / camera operator: 'b' camera (2 episodes, 2011-2014)
Darin Miller .... second assistant camera: "b" camera: additional focus puller (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jordan Keslow .... second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
Joshua Anderson .... rigging electric best boy (2 episodes, 2014)
Mark A. Davis .... best boy electric (2 episodes, 2014)
Shahrouz Nooshinfar .... computer/video playback (2 episodes, 2014)
Chad Erickson .... camera operator: "b" camera (2 episodes, 2015)

Conor Murphy .... camera production assistant (unknown episodes, 2005)
Brian Bartolini .... electrician (unknown episodes)
John S. Campbell .... night light operator (unknown episodes)
Porfirio Dominguez .... best boy grip: second unit (unknown episodes)
Adam Glick .... set lighting technician (unknown episodes)
Matt Gulbin .... grip (unknown episodes)
Mitch Gulbin .... key grip: second unit (unknown episodes)
Jon L. Kunkel .... camera operator / director of photography: second unit (unknown episodes)
David Leite .... grip (unknown episodes)
Gary Lowrance .... electrician (unknown episodes)
Michael R. Marquette .... assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Tony Olivieri .... first assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Michael Piekutowski .... rigging electrician (unknown episodes)
Kurt E. Soderling .... aerial director of photography (unknown episodes)
Charles A. Vogeler .... 24 frame video operator (unknown episodes)
Mark Walpole .... assistant camera: Washington D.C. (unknown episodes)
 
Series Casting Department
Meredith Goble .... casting associate / casting assistant (199 episodes, 2008-2016)
Ajay Dass .... extras casting (169 episodes, 2009-2016)
Krysti Baxter .... casting associate / casting assistant (149 episodes, 2010-2016)
Sheila Guthrie .... casting executive / casting associate (116 episodes, 2003-2008)
Tyler Fahringer .... extras casting (70 episodes, 2003-2006)
Jason Kennedy .... casting associate / casting (67 episodes, 2005-2014)
Christina Snider .... casting assistant (39 episodes, 2005-2007)
Julianna LaRosa .... executive casting assistant (37 episodes, 2011-2013)
Tiffany Moon .... extras casting director (27 episodes, 2003-2004)
Camille St. Cyr .... casting associate (23 episodes, 2003-2004)
Travis Otsuji .... extras casting (23 episodes, 2004-2005)
Erin Toner .... casting associate (23 episodes, 2004-2005)
Kendra Shay Clark .... casting assistant (14 episodes, 2005-2006)
Erin Murphy .... casting assistant (10 episodes, 2005)
Candace Miller .... extras casting assistant (10 episodes, 2008-2009)
Justin Haulbrook .... casting intern (8 episodes, 2005-2006)
Anthony J. Kraus .... casting associate (4 episodes, 2009)
Lisa Ystrom .... casting associate (2 episodes, 2005)
Heather Coker .... casting assistant (2 episodes, 2009)
Meagan Lewis .... casting: New Orleans (2 episodes, 2014)
 
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Catherine Peña .... set costumer / daily set costumer (282 episodes, 2004-2016)
Gregory B. Peña .... key costumer / costume supervisor / ... (230 episodes, 2006-2016)
L. Paul Dafelmair .... costume supervisor (204 episodes, 2003-2012)
Rachel Good .... costume supervisor (204 episodes, 2007-2016)
Steven Butler .... military costumer / set costumer / ... (137 episodes, 2010-2016)
Robert 'Jake' Jacobs .... key costumer / costume supervisor (106 episodes, 2012-2016)
Bruce Gareth Chen .... costume supervisor (71 episodes, 2004-2007)
Eleni Handrinos .... costumer / key costumer (58 episodes, 2010-2016)
Philip Maldonado .... costumer / set costumer (33 episodes, 2008-2010)
Robert James II .... costume supervisor (23 episodes, 2003-2004)
Andrew Tebo .... costumer (18 episodes, 2012-2014)
Laurel Frushour .... set costumer (10 episodes, 2016)
Eric Van Wagoner .... costumer (8 episodes, 2016-2017)
Monica Vasquez .... set costumer (3 episodes, 2004-2007)
Pamela Broussard .... set costumer (2 episodes, 2003)
Kristina West .... set costumer (2 episodes, 2009)
 
Series Editorial Department
George Delaney .... final colorist (261 episodes, 2003-2015)
Gregory Gontz .... supervising editor (124 episodes, 2011-2016)
Linda Rudloff .... assistant editor (96 episodes, 2005-2016)
Jonathan Poirier .... assistant editor / additional editor (83 episodes, 2006-2016)
James Hightower .... assistant editor / additional editor (73 episodes, 2007-2016)
John Klump .... post-production coordinator / post-production assistant (70 episodes, 2003-2006)
Justin Kilmer .... post-production coordinator / post-production assistant (69 episodes, 2011-2015)
Trish Hadley .... post-production coordinator (45 episodes, 2009-2011)
Christopher J. Molnar .... post production coordinator / post production assistant (42 episodes, 2006-2008)
Ryan Goebel .... dailies technician (24 episodes, 2016-2017)
Chad W. Murray .... post production coordinator / post-production coordinator (23 episodes, 2003-2004)
Roy C. Poole .... assistant editor / additional editor (18 episodes, 2004-2008)
Risa Blewitt .... assistant editor (17 episodes, 2003-2006)
Mike Kohl .... post production coordinator / post production assistant (17 episodes, 2005-2007)
J. Scott Harvey .... assistant editor (12 episodes, 2003-2004)
Michael L. Holland .... post-production coordinator (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Lise Johnson .... assistant editor (7 episodes, 2006-2007)
Jeff Stroot .... international editor (7 episodes, 2015)
Chad Mochrie .... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2004-2005)
John Peter Bernardo .... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
Evan A. Snider .... post-production coordinator (4 episodes, 2009)
Greg Dean .... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2004)
Richard Glazerman .... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2004)
Thomas Passafiume .... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2005)
Christine Kim .... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Jonathan N.B. Poirer .... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2012)

John C. Robinson .... colorist (unknown episodes)
 
Series Location Management
Jim McClafferty .... location manager / supervising location manager (279 episodes, 2003-2017)
Joel Sinderman .... location manager / key assistant location manager (189 episodes, 2006-2016)
Damon Rivetti .... key assistant location manager (87 episodes, 2011-2015)
Emily Kirylo .... key assistant location manager (81 episodes, 2008-2011)
Peter M. Robarts .... location manager (49 episodes, 2003-2007)
Michael Soleau .... key assistant location manager (28 episodes, 2008-2010)
David Fields .... location assistant (2 episodes, 2014)

Ted Bayard .... assistant location manager (unknown episodes)
John Latenser V .... location manager (unknown episodes)
 
Series Music Department
Matt Hawkins .... composer: theme music (306 episodes, 2003-2016)
Maurice Jackson .... composer: theme music / theme by / ... (306 episodes, 2003-2016)
Neil Martin .... composer: theme music / theme by (306 episodes, 2003-2016)
Stephen M. Rowe .... music editor (259 episodes, 2005-2016)
Greg Burns .... composer: additional music / additional music by (257 episodes, 2005-2016)
Jeff Burns .... composer: additional music / additional music by (257 episodes, 2005-2016)
Derek Whitacre .... composer: additional music (71 episodes, 2011-2017)
David Bawiec .... music programmer / orchestrator (48 episodes, 2014-2016)
Brian Kirk .... music editor / composer: additional music (46 episodes, 2003-2005)
Stefan Svensson .... composer: additional music (14 episodes, 2006-2011)
Shikhee .... composer: stock music (7 episodes, 2003-2005)
Sophia Morizet .... composer: additional music (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Udi Harpaz .... composer: additional music (2 episodes, 2005-2012)
Amir Marcus .... music licensing (2 episodes, 2014)
 
Series Transportation Department
Greg Nutt .... transportation coordinator (305 episodes, 2003-2016)
David Frederick .... driver (202 episodes, 2006-2016)
Leo Stefanos .... transportation captain (131 episodes, 2003-2009)
Chris Good .... driver (84 episodes, 2012-2016)
Alana Stelling .... driver (34 episodes, 2003-2006)
Charlie Ping .... driver (25 episodes, 2012-2014)
Jim DePue .... driver (24 episodes, 2010-2011)
Antonio Molina .... driver (13 episodes, 2014-2015)
Hedy Phil Balani .... driver generator operator (10 episodes, 2009)
Ted Joneson .... driver (5 episodes, 2008-2016)
Scott Howard .... transportation (3 episodes, 2007)

Bruce Callahan .... driver (unknown episodes)
Kelsey Kimes .... driver (unknown episodes)
Larry Stelling .... transportation captain (unknown episodes)
 
Series Other crew
Sara Chaiken .... production coordinator (307 episodes, 2003-2016)
Leon Carroll Jr. .... technical advisor (304 episodes, 2003-2016)
Craig Harvey .... technical advisor (301 episodes, 2003-2016)
Suzanne McRobert .... script supervisor (294 episodes, 2003-2016)
Ted Martinez .... production accountant / military dog technical advisor (257 episodes, 2005-2016)
Matt Sigloch .... technical advisor: military / military advisor / ... (219 episodes, 2003-2013)
Erica McIntosh .... assistant to executive producers / assistant to executive producer / ... (171 episodes, 2009-2016)
Jaime Lykins .... assistant to executive producers / production assistant / ... (156 episodes, 2008-2016)
Debra Mayfield .... assistant to the executive producers / assistant to executive producer (131 episodes, 2003-2009)
Chalis Romero .... assistant to executive producer / production assistant / ... (125 episodes, 2008-2013)
Shawna Hoppes .... assistant to executive producers / assistant to the executive producers / ... (119 episodes, 2011-2016)
Patty Sachs .... assistant to the executive producers / assistant to executive producer (112 episodes, 2003-2008)
Jessie Coleman .... assistant to the executive producers / production assistant / ... (106 episodes, 2004-2009)
Scott J. Jarrett .... writers assistant / writers production assistant / ... (105 episodes, 2011-2016)
Leslie Elias .... assistant to the executive producers / assistant to executive producer (101 episodes, 2004-2009)
Austin Grady .... assistant to producer / assistant: producer (87 episodes, 2003-2007)
Jack E. Herman .... extras set coordinator (80 episodes, 2003-2011)
Catherine Pittman .... animal coordinator (79 episodes, 2004-2011)
Heather La Bella .... stand in: Cote de Pablo / stand in: Cote De Pablo (71 episodes, 2010-2013)
Danny Davey .... production assistant (67 episodes, 2013-2016)
Harriet Margulies .... audience liaison / assistant to producer / ... (66 episodes, 2004-2016)
Justin Maradiegue .... multimedia coordinator / assistant to producer / ... (61 episodes, 2005-2012)
Lisbeth Kingsley .... inserts double / inserts double emily wickersham / ... (61 episodes, 2013-2016)
Megan Tracy .... assistant to writer / writers assistant / ... (51 episodes, 2009-2012)
Evan Adrian .... double (50 episodes, 2014-2016)
Christopher J. Waild .... executive story editor / story editor / ... (49 episodes, 2007-2012)
Gina Lucita Monreal .... story editor / executive story editor (48 episodes, 2012-2014)
Jennifer Corbett .... executive story editor / story editor (48 episodes, 2013-2015)
Richard M. Newkirk .... extras coordinator (47 episodes, 2009-2011)
Denise Benz .... production accountant (46 episodes, 2003-2005)
Anastasia Kousakis .... assistant to executive producer / assistant to executive producers (46 episodes, 2009-2011)
Melissa Adlof .... production assistant / assistant production coordinator / ... (45 episodes, 2005-2011)
John Rodenhizer .... post production assistant (45 episodes, 2014-2016)
Joyce Jicka .... assistant to the executive producers / assistant to producer / ... (43 episodes, 2003-2005)
Tiffany Grant .... assistant to producer / assistant: producer / ... (43 episodes, 2006-2009)
Casey C. Killian .... production assistant (40 episodes, 2010-2012)
Nicholas Hobbs .... production assistant (40 episodes, 2013-2016)
Brendan Fehily .... story editor / executive story editor (34 episodes, 2015-2017)
Melissa Reilly .... assistant production coordinator / production office coordinator / ... (31 episodes, 2011-2016)
Erin Broadhurst .... assistant to executive producers / assistant: executive producer / ... (28 episodes, 2009-2012)
Karen Gagnon .... assistant to executive producer / assistant to executive producers (27 episodes, 2010-2011)
Clay Williamson .... assistant to executive producer / assistant to the executive producers (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Linda Burstyn .... executive story editor / story editor (26 episodes, 2008-2009)
Tom Huffman .... production assistant (23 episodes, 2003-2004)
David Schiller .... production accountant (23 episodes, 2003-2004)
Lisa Maniker .... product placement (23 episodes, 2005-2011)
Sara Jane Swanson .... assistant to executive producer (22 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jordan Macadangdang .... assistant to producer (22 episodes, 2005-2006)
Cynthia Megna .... craftservice (19 episodes, 2003-2004)
Sean Bunch .... technical advisor: military / military advisor assistant (18 episodes, 2003-2011)
Jon Barton .... technical advisor (18 episodes, 2005-2006)
Troy Waters .... marine coordinator (17 episodes, 2007-2015)
Phillip Schenkler .... production executive (16 episodes, 2003-2004)
Matthew Jarrett .... writers production assistant (16 episodes, 2013-2016)
Joe Fikes .... project officer: department of defense (15 episodes, 2003-2006)
April Wahlin .... stand-in (14 episodes, 2012-2016)
Joshua Lurie .... researcher / assistant to producer (12 episodes, 2004-2007)
Sally Roddy .... script supervisor (12 episodes, 2007-2010)
Stephen Peters .... assistant to producer (10 episodes, 2003-2005)
Matthew Nicholson .... assistant production coordinator / asst. prod. office coordinator (9 episodes, 2006)
Patricia Sullivan .... production assistant (9 episodes, 2007-2008)
Susie Schelling .... medical consultant / medical technical advisor (8 episodes, 2006-2013)
David J. North .... executive story editor / assistant to producer / ... (7 episodes, 2004-2008)
Gregg Pallini .... assistant production coordinator / assistant to producer (7 episodes, 2004-2005)
Fahim Fazli .... voice over / adr voice / ... (7 episodes, 2009-2016)
Susan Hollander .... pre-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2004-2014)
Sam Sako .... cultural advisor & dialect coach / cultural advisor and dialect coach (6 episodes, 2008-2013)
Peter Thompson .... assistant to producer (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
Travis McDaniel .... assistant to producer (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
Brian F. Napleton .... assistant to producer (5 episodes, 2005-2006)
Joseph C. Wilson .... assistant to executive producer (5 episodes, 2009)
Christina Briel Chan .... technical advisor: mandarin chinese (5 episodes, 2014-2016)
Michael Moates .... production assistant (5 episodes, 2015-2016)
Evan A. Snider .... assistant to producer (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Chris Tracy .... assistant to executive producer (4 episodes, 2009)
Sharon Eldridge .... script coordinator (3 episodes, 2003)
Marina Verenikina .... technical advisor (3 episodes, 2006-2014)
Lauren Marie Peña .... stand in: Madeline Carroll / stand in: Meredith Eaton / ... (3 episodes, 2009-2016)
Kyle McCrary .... assistant to producer (3 episodes, 2010)
Sitara Attaie .... voice-over (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Soraya Kelley .... voice (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
John R.C. Davis .... production coordinator: new orleans unit (3 episodes, 2014)
Brendan Fahey .... story editor (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Joey Naber .... adr voice (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
John Arbuckle .... assistant marine coordinator / marine coordinator (2 episodes, 2005-2012)
Larry Zanoff .... armorer (2 episodes, 2005-2012)
Daniel Veluzat .... location liaison (2 episodes, 2006-2010)
Steven D. Binder .... executive story editor (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Tracy L. Moody .... script supervisor: additional second unit / script supervisor: second unit (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Stevin Knight .... adr loop artist (2 episodes, 2009)
Chad Bennett .... military technical advisor / weapons/military (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Alison R. Smith .... animal trainer (2 episodes, 2012-2016)
John W. Pruitt III .... coast guard advisor (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Christina Cannarella .... medical technical advisor (2 episodes, 2014)
Sofia Hujabre .... assistant production coordinator: New Orleans Unit (2 episodes, 2014)
Melody Segue .... production staff: New Orleans Unit / production staff (2 episodes, 2014)
D'Wayne W. Swear .... technical advisor (2 episodes, 2014)
Gil Boyne .... technical advisor (1 episode, 2004-2005)

Anthony Batarse .... adr voice (unknown episodes)
Ralph 'Sonny' Berger .... production executive (unknown episodes)
Tammy Brooks .... hand double / stand-in (unknown episodes)
Guin Dill .... animal trainer (unknown episodes)
Conrade Gamble .... technical advisor: military (unknown episodes)
Natalie Hartman .... victim photo (unknown episodes)
Margery Kimbrough .... script supervisor: second unit (unknown episodes)
Alex Knowles .... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Dauv McNeely .... computer and video playback technician (unknown episodes)
Larry Potoker .... computer/video playback operator (unknown episodes)
Stephanie A. Purdy .... animal trainer (unknown episodes)
Jenny Rettig .... publicist (unknown episodes)
John Trujillo .... layout board (unknown episodes)
Katie Watson .... publicist (unknown episodes)
Marie Whitaker .... assistant: Michael Weatherly (unknown episodes)
Jonathan Zurer .... producer: Washington D.C. (unknown episodes)
 
Series Thanks
Michael L. Smith .... special thanks (94 episodes, 2007-2012)
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies

Additional Details

Also Known As:
"NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service" - USA (original title)
"Navy NCIS" - USA (first season title)
See more »
Runtime:
USA:60 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
1.78 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:
Certification:
Australia:MA15+ (some episodes) | Australia:M (some episodes) | Canada:PG | Canada:13+ (Quebec) | Chile:TE | China:(Banned) (internet) (2014) | Germany:16 (DVD) | Netherlands:12 | New Zealand:PG (Cable Rating Season 1) | New Zealand:R13 (Original season 1 DVD rating) | New Zealand:M (Season 1 DVD rating) | New Zealand:R13 (Season 2,3,5-9) | New Zealand:M (season 4) | Singapore:PG13 (season 8) (season 9) (season 10) | Singapore:NC-16 (some episodes) | Singapore:PG (some episodes) (season 11) | South Korea:15 | USA:TV-14 | USA:TV-PG (some episodes)

Did You Know?

Trivia:
Gibbs was a Gulf War veteran, but the tee-shirt he occasionally wears could be a reminder of his NIS origins. Although the NIS was renamed in 1985, becoming the NSIC, then the NISC, it was only in 1992 the NCIS was taken out of the uniformed navy's control and a civilian director appointed.See more »
Goofs:
Factual errors: When analyzing shell casings, there's more than one reference about the fact that it "could be either a Glock or a Beretta". The difference would be readily apparent to an experienced observer. Glock: the firing pin leaves on the primer a distinctive rectangular mark plus, in many cases, the extraction leaves a mark near the mouth of the case. Beretta: they leave just a small mark on the primer left by the percussion pin. There's no way you can mistake a Glock and a Beretta, given a spent casing fired from either pistol.See more »
Quotes:
Special Agent Timothy McGee:Are you finished?
Special Agent Anthony DiNozzo:No, I haven't even started yet.
See more »

FAQ

Movie and TV references
Ziva-isms: Season 5
What are DiNozzo's Rules?
See more »
109 out of 154 people found the following review useful.
So much better than its parent show, 29 November 2003
Author: Jeff Cross from Marblehead, MA, USA

Finally Bellisario got it right. Gibbs and his gang are first and foremost investigators, not hoity-toity staff officers who moonlight as stereotyped combat soldiers with thickly-laid-on patriotic dogma that would make Ward Carroll vomit with rage. At no time do they ever try to borrow an F-14 to go on some bombing raid over the international hot spot du semaine; they stick to their job descriptions the whole time. They also have personalities and eccentricities that make them a better ridealong than overstarched Harmless Rabbit and whatever babe he happens to be working with this season, such as Gibbs' coffee addiction, Ducky's intellectual ramblings, DiNozzo's attempts at being a cool womanizer, Abby's interesting blend of science nerd and goth grrrl, and Kate as the token vaguely normal neophyte thrown into the mix. Too bad this couldn't have been done with JAG in the first place.

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (182 total) »

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
"Law & Order" "JAG" The General's Daughter Navy Secrets No Way Out
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Episode guide Full cast and crew Company credits
External reviews News articles IMDb TV section
IMDb Action section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.

You may add a new episode for this TV series by clicking the 'add episode' button