Edit
Twelfth Night, or What You Will (TV Movie 2003) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tim Supple

Writing Credits  

William Shakespeare ... (play)
 
Andrew Bannerman ... (teleplay) and
Tim Supple ... (teleplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Burt Caesar ...
Andrew Kazamia ...
Claire Price ...
...
...
...
Richard Bremner ...
Ewart James Walters ...
...
...
...
Faz Singhateh ...
Tom Roden ...
Pete Shenton ...
Claire Wilde ...
Soprano
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Trevor Eve ... executive producer
Rachel Gesua ... producer
Victoria Goodall ... line producer

Music by 

Nitin Sawhney

Cinematography by 

Gavin Finney

Film Editing by 

Richard Milward

Production Design by 

Tom Pye

Art Direction by 

Nick Gottschalk

Costume Design by 

Jemima Cotter

Makeup Department 

Alex King ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Marese Langan ... hair stylist / makeup artist

Production Management 

Nina Sagemoen ... production manager
Victoria Trow ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Victoria Banks ... second assistant director
Ben Hughes ... first assistant director
Christian Rigg ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Clare Andrade ... production buyer
Anthony Luvera ... set dresser
Paul McBride ... prop hand
Neville Taylor ... prop hand
Adi Wolofsky ... assistant art director

Sound Department 

Rodney Berling ... dialogue editor
Oliver Brierley ... sound assistant
James Feltham ... dubbing mixer
Arthur Graley ... foley editor
Nigel Heath ... dubbing mixer
Garth Marshall ... sound recordist
Dan Morgan ... dialogue editor
Julian Slater ... sound effects editor
Tommy Staples ... boom operator (as Tom Staples)

Special Effects by 

Andy Wood ... special effects

Stunts 

Vincent Keane ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Richard Broome ... key grip
Sonny Burdis ... best boy
Jasper Dade ... rigger
Paul Edwards ... Steadicam operator
Mary Kyte ... first assistant camera
Kylie McConnell ... third assistant camera (as Kylie Plunkett)
Hilda Sealy ... second assistant camera
David Smith ... gaffer

Casting Department 

John Cannon ... casting consultant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Eliza Hunter ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Alan Bishop ... colorist
Rob Cooper ... on-line editor
Mick Reilly ... assistant editor
Matthew Streatfield ... trainee assistant editor

Location Management 

Dominic Barlow ... location manager

Other crew 

Andrew Bannerman ... adaptor
Polly Cork ... production assistant
Sharon Maughan ... executive: Projector Productions
Nigel Neads ... location accountant
Mark Schofield ... production assistant
Darko Stavrik ... set production assistant
Tim Supple ... adaptor
Adam Teeuw ... floor runner
Peter Winstanley ... production accountant
Pu San Wong ... script supervisor

Thanks 

Charles Haswell ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page