Edit
The Final Cut (2004) Poster

(2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Omar Naim ... (as Omar Naïm)

Writing Credits  

Omar Naim ... (written by) (as Omar Naïm)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
Thelma
...
Jennifer Bannister
...
Hasan
...
...
Michael
...
Simon
...
Liam Ranger ...
...
Legz the Tattoo Artist
...
Charles Bannister
...
...
Caroline Monroe
Chaka White ...
Pregnant Woman On Bus
...
Tattooed Man
...
Eliza Monroe
George Gordon ...
Daniel Monroe
Spencer Achtymichuk ...
Erin Wright ...
Battered Woman
...
Rom (as Miguelito Macario)
...
Security Guard
Stephen Dimopoulos ...
Uncle Murray
Wendy Noel ...
Guest #1
...
Guest #2
Leanne Adachi ...
Natalie
Peter Hall ...
Johnna Wright ...
Mrs. Hakman
Bart Anderson ...
Mr. Hakman
...
Oliver
...
Karim
...
Zoe Tech Representative
Richard Hendery ...
Balding Man
Jim Francis ...
Professor
...
Bobby
Lisa Bunting ...
Sobbing Woman
Doreen Eby ...
Delivery Nurse
Andrew Bramley ...
Doctor
David James ...
Dad
Elizabeth Urrea ...
Patient Parent
Barbara Krebesova ...
Squabbling Wife
Kolja Liquette ...
Squabbling Husband
Elliot Mandelcorn ...
Pregnant Woman's Husband (as Bryan Elliot)
Ryan Gates ...
Aging Man
Ian Gschwind ...
Man
Ellen Kennedy ...
Woman
Mike Jocelyn ...
Business Man
...
Toasting Guy
Katina Robillard ...
Pretty Woman
Lee Walker ...
Friend #1
Anne Whitmore ...
Friend #2 (as Anne Whitemole)
...
Voice of Danny Monroe (voice)
Bill Waters ...
Old Man (as W.J. [Bill] Waters)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Robert Brakey ...
Groom in Zoe Footage (uncredited)
Sharon Simms ...
Screeching Car Passenger (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Michael Burns ... executive producer
Marc Butan ... executive producer
Guymon Casady ... executive producer
Eberhard Kayser ... co-producer
Marco Mehlitz ... executive producer
Michael Ohoven ... executive producer
Nancy Paloian ... executive producer (as Nancy Paloian-Breznikar)
Michael Paseornek ... executive producer
William Vince ... co-producer
Nick Wechsler ... producer

Music by 

Brian Tyler

Cinematography by 

Tak Fujimoto ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Dede Allen
Robert Brakey

Casting By 

Sheila Jaffe
Georgianne Walken
Meg Morman ... (uncredited)

Production Design by 

James Chinlund

Art Direction by 

Kelvin Humenny

Set Decoration by 

Shane Vieau

Costume Design by 

Monique Prudhomme

Makeup Department 

Jayne Dancose ... makeup artist: Zoe unit/second unit
Rachel Griffin ... makeup artist: Zoe unit/second unit (as Rachel Griffiths)
Rebecca Lee ... first assistant makeup artist / makeup artist: Zoe unit/second unit
Lisa Leonard ... key hair stylist
Lisa Love ... key makeup artist
Malcolm Marsden ... first assistant hair stylist / hair stylist: Zoe unit/second unit
Cheri Minns ... makeup artist: Robin Williams
Lee Novak ... first assistant hair stylist: Zoe unit/second unit
Sherry Van Gool ... additional assistant makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Carl Pedregal ... post-production supervisor
Fran Rosati ... unit production manager
Rosemary Lara ... production manager: Lions Gate Films (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Julie Hemmerling ... third assistant director
Rachel Leiterman ... first assistant director: Zoe unit/second unit
Craig Matheson ... first assistant director
Darius Matheson ... second assistant director
Lynda Mills ... third assistant director: Zoe unit/second unit (as Linda Mills)
Rob Turner ... second unit director
Kate Weiss ... second assistant director: Zoe unit/second unit
Quincy Wheeler-Hendren ... trainee assistant director
Tarnya Cook ... third assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Don Anderson ... props buyer
Brian Beatty ... head sculptor
John Beatty ... construction coordinator
Terri Bishop ... set dresser
Desi Brett ... lead carpenter
Greg Campbell ... leadman: setup
Jim Cebrowski ... stand-by carpenter
Michael Church ... set dresser (as Mike Church)
Garth Elliott ... greens department
Julie Fontaine ... set decoration office coordinator
Ellen Freund ... props master
Doug Girling ... set designer
Chris Hayward ... on-set painter
Michael Jovanovski ... leadman
Omar Khouri ... storyboard artist
Mike Lilley ... graphic designer
Craig Macmillan ... on-set dresser
François Milly ... set decoration buyer (as Francois Milly)
Diane Nachlik ... assistant set decorator
Ted Polkinghorn ... paint foreman
Jim Ramsay ... set designer
Duane Robinson ... tool maintenance
Christopher Rosamond ... set dresser (as Chris Rosamond)
Nadine Sekora ... art department coordinator (as Nadine Sekopa)
J.P. Sinnott ... on-set props
Sigrid M. Spade ... set dresser
James Spoor ... lead painter
Kevin Tomecek ... construction foreman
Collis Verdicchio ... lead laborer
Ron Vreekem ... paint coordinator (as Ron Vreeken)
Ric Walkington ... assistant props master / props: Zoe unit/second unit
Brett Warren ... lead carpenter
Heather Watson ... art department assistant
James Willcock ... set dresser / set dresser: Zoe unit/second unit
Barbara Wilson ... assistant art director
Sean Wynia ... lead painter

Sound Department 

Steve Bartkowicz ... stage engineer
Paul Timothy Carden ... sound effects editor
Matt Colleran ... sound recordist
Rickley W. Dumm ... sound effects editor (as Rickey Dumm)
Marc Fishman ... sound re-recording mixer
Dave Griffiths ... boom operator
Joel Iwataki ... mixing engineer
Elizabeth Kenton ... dialog editor / supervising sound editor
Jason King ... sound effects editor
Claude Letessier ... sound effects editor
Jeff MacFarlane ... boom operator: Zoe unit/second unit (as Jeff McFarland)
Christian P. Minkler ... sound re-recording mixer
Glenn T. Morgan ... dialog editor / supervising sound editor
Thomas O'Neil Younkman ... foley editor (as Tom Younkman)
Aynee Osborn ... assistant sound editor
Don Painchaud ... sound mixer: Zoe unit/second unit (as Donald Painchaud)
Patrick Ramsay ... sound mixer
Brad Sherman ... sound re-recording mixer
Naan Spiess ... sound assistant
Lauren Stephens ... sound effects editor
Jon Taylor ... sound re-recording mixer
Amy Giammarco ... assistant adr supervisor (uncredited)
Robert Hunter ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Claude Letessier ... supervising sound designer (uncredited)
Michael Miller ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Chris Navarro ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Unsun Song ... sound re-recordist (uncredited)
Edward M. Steidele ... foley artist (uncredited)
Eric Thompson ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Jerry Trent ... foley artist (uncredited)
David Yonson ... adr recordist: Toronto (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jeffrey Butterworth ... assistant special effects (as Jeff Butterworth)
Amanda Paller ... assistant special effects
Gary Paller ... special effects coordinator
Amanda Paller ... on set supervisor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Franklin Cofod ... line-up/editorial: Pixel Magic
Peter 'Beak' Cvijanovic ... Inferno artist: Zoe
Brigitte Daloin ... visual effects assistant editor
Jeremy Dawson ... graphics designer: Amoeba Proteus
Victor DiMichina ... visual effects producer: Pixel Magic (as Victor Dimichina)
Mark Dornfeld ... additional opticals: Custom Film Effects
Roy Erickson ... systems administrator: Pixel Magic
Kevin Fisher ... scanning and recording: Pixel Magic
Patrick Flanagan ... composite artist: Pixel Magic
Tyler Foell ... 2D supervisor: Pixel Magic
Jim Gorman ... composite artist: Pixel Magic
David Michael Green ... systems technician: Pixel Magic (as David Green)
Nate Haggard ... composite artist: Pixel Magic
Mike Hardison ... 3D supervisor: Pixel Magic
Andrew Harper ... technical director: Collider, Inc.
James David Hattin ... composite artist: Pixel Magic
Tom Jones ... post-production executive: The Post group
Bonnie Kanner ... executive producer: Pixel Magic
Kevin Kipper ... roto/paint artist: Pixel Magic
Richard Kratt ... composite artist: Pixel Magic
Jeff Kryvicky ... graphics producer: Collider, Inc.
Brian A. Lamb ... scanning and recording: Pixel Magic (as Brian Lamb)
Ray Lewis ... artist: Collider, Inc.
George Macri ... visual effects coordinator: Pixel Magic
Paul Maples ... motion control operator
John R. McConnell ... digital matte painter: Pixel Magic (as John McConnell)
Ray McIntyre Jr. ... visual effects supervisor: Pixel Magic (as Raymond McIntyre Jr.)
Brad Moylan ... composite artist: Pixel Magic
Patrick Murphy ... composite artist: Pixel Magic
Reid Paul ... digital effects supervisor: Pixel Magic
Alfredo Ramirez ... composite artist: Pixel Magic
Ray Scalice ... general manager: Pixel Magic (as Ray Scalise)
Dan Schrecker ... graphics designer: Amoeba Proteus
Tefft Smith ... artist: LookFX (as Tefft Smith II)
Geordie Spradling ... composite artist: Pixel Magic
Kevin Struckman ... 3D tracking: Pixel Magic
Melinka Thompson-Godoy ... graphics coordinator: Collider, Inc.
Edi Tsuda ... artist: Collider, Inc.
Jeff Varga ... roto/paint artist: Pixel Magic
Juan Carlos Vargas ... 3D tracking: Pixel Magic
John Walsh ... motion control operator
Scott Beverly ... mechanical effects supervisor: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Shannon Blake Gans ... visual effects executive producer: New Deal Studios Inc. (uncredited)
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob ... lead painter (uncredited)
Ray Lewis ... digital artist (uncredited)
Josh Novak ... lead compositor: main title sequence (uncredited)
Scott Schneider ... lead model maker (uncredited)
Jeff Varga ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Noah Beggs ... stunt actor: Protestor
Duane Dickinson ... stunt driver
Caroline Field ... stunt actor: Screeching Car Passenger (as Carolyn Field)
Mike Mitchell ... stunt double: Alan
David Mylrea ... stunt double: Young Alan
Shawn C. Orr ... stunt safety
Rick Pearce ... stunt actor: Screeching Car Driver / stunt safety
Suzi Stingl ... stunt actor: Swing Girl (as Suzie Stingle) / stunt double: Young Louis (as Suzie Stingle)
Duane Dickinson ... stunts (uncredited)
Mike Mitchell ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ken W. Anderson ... chief rigging electrician (as Ken Anderson)
Jim Bach ... video playback coordinator: Video A compurter, Imagecorp Film Effects
John Carron ... video playback operator: Imagecorp Film Effects
Scott Cozens ... camera trainee
Glen A. Dickson ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Glen Dickson)
Serge Duchesne ... rigging electrician
William L. Flanagan ... first company grip: Zoe unit/second unit (as Bill Flanagan)
Stephen Goad ... chief lighting technician: Zoe unit/second unit (as Steve Goad)
John Robert Graham ... dolly grip: Zoe unit/second unit (as John Graham)
Grant Hamakawa ... grip
David Harris ... electrician
Cynthia Hayes ... second company grip: Zoe unit/second unit
Kieran Humphries ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, Zoe unit/second unit (as Keiran Humphries)
Simon Jori ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Barry Kaiser ... video camera technician: Zoe unit/second unit
Don Kazakoff ... generator operator: Zoe unit/second unit
Neil McBride ... second company grip
Rob McEwan ... still photographer
Marty McInally ... Steadicam operator / camera operator
Bonnie McLean ... assistant chief lighting technician: Zoe unit/second unit
James McMurachy ... electrician
Jos Oman ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Tom Paleczka ... electrician
Andrew Pereszlenyi ... assistant chief lighting technician
Ryan Purcell ... dolly grip
Richard Sinclair ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Rich Sinclair)
David Tickell ... chief lighting technician (as Dave Tickell)
Johnny Walker ... first company rigging grip
Thomas E. Watson ... generator operator (as Tom Watson)
Tony Whiteside ... first company grip (as Anthony Whiteside)
Peter Wunstorf ... director of photography: Zoe unit/second unit
Ryan Bailey ... gaffer: second unit (uncredited)
Chris Bolton ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)
Oliver Hajdu ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Susan Taylor Brouse ... casting: Canada (as Susan Brouse)
Andrea Brown ... extras casting director
Lynne Carrow ... casting: Canada
Amaris Meyer ... casting assistant: US
Melissa Perry ... casting assistant: Canada
Crystal Wilson ... assistant extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Derek J. Baskerville ... costumer: Robin Williams (as Derek Baskerville)
Laurie Giles ... costumes: Zoe unit/second unit / set costumer
Lise Hache ... costumes: Zoe unit/second unit / prop costumer
Jane Henry ... assistant costume designer
Susie Hill ... set costumer (as Susi Hill)
Julia Linn ... wardrobe cutter (as Julia Lin)
Diana Patterson ... costume set supervisor

Editorial Department 

Jennifer Hwang ... post-production coordinator
Trevor Mirosh ... assistant editor
Josh Moore ... laboratory contact: Technicolor
Jeff Smithwick ... color timer: Technicolor
Anna Solorio-Catalano ... first assistant editor
Kevin James Brown ... colorist (uncredited)
Christi Franck ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Rick Grayson ... apprentice editor (uncredited)
Jessica Roberts ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Dale Bredeson ... location production assistant
Steve Chan ... location production assistant: Zoe unit/second unit
Vincent Dela Luna ... location production assistant: Zoe unit/second unit (as Vince Della Luna)
Blair Dyers ... location production assistant
Blair Dykes ... location production assistant: Zoe unit/second unit
Warren Dean Fulton ... location production assistant: Zoe unit/second unit (as Warren Fulton)
Jaye Gazeley ... assistant location manager
Ed Hatton ... location production assistant: Zoe unit/second unit
Sonya Hull ... location production assistant
Nina Aurora Jeerh ... trainee assistant location manager (as Nina A. Jeerh)
Hamish McArthur ... location production assistant
Terry Mialkowsky ... assistant location manager
Shawn Murphy ... key location production assistant: Zoe unit/second unit / location production assistant
Ed Nesling ... location manager
Topher Rafuse-Wilkinson ... location production assistant
Neil Robertson ... location manager: Zoe unit/second unit
Shane Travis ... key location production assistant (as Shane Scott-Travis)
John Woods ... location production assistant

Music Department 

Dana Burke ... orchestra recordist
Dante Dauz ... score assistant
Robert Elhai ... orchestrator
Zigmund Gron ... music editor (as Zig Gron)
Joel C. High ... music supervisor
Joel Iwataki ... music mixer
Simon James ... orchestra contractor
Gary Krause ... music editor (as Gary L. Krause)
Dana Niu ... orchestrator
Oji Nwankwo ... music business affairs
Reed Ruddy ... orchestra recordist
Tiffany Ryan ... music coordinator
Jon Schluckebier ... orchestra recordist (as John Schluckenbier)
Eric Stonerook ... music preparation services
Brian Tyler ... conductor / orchestrator
Brian Valentino ... orchestra recordist
Jeff Vaughn ... music recordist: orchestra
Ja Wah ... performers
Tim Davies ... music arranger (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

David Ash ... driver
Rodney Beech ... driver: cast (as Rod Beech)
Larry Boyce ... driver: cast
Dave Driscoll ... driver
Ron England ... driver
Ron Gavin ... driver: Zoe unit/second unit
Dan Groseclose ... driver
Jim Hickman ... driver: Zoe unit/second unit
Dennis Houser ... transportation coordinator
Howard Huntley ... driver
Michael Huntley ... transportation captain
Ron James ... driver
Tony Johnson ... driver
Ron Lacroix ... driver
John G. Oliver ... transportation captain (as John Oliver)
Les Peters ... driver
Charles Pinkus ... driver
Mike Prestay ... driver: Zoe unit/second unit
Les Ray ... driver: Zoe unit/second unit
Fred Sherbinin ... driver
Dennis Stone ... transportation coordinator: Zoe unit/second unit
Dan Thorn ... driver: Zoe unit/second unit
Gary Trowski ... driver: Zoe unit/second unit
Geoff Williams ... picture car coordinator
Gary Wilson ... driver

Other crew 

Laura Arcangeli ... chef: Edible Planet
Rachel Austin ... first assistant chef: Edible Planet
Cassandra Barbour ... rights and clearances: Entertainment Clearances, Inc.
Bill Barclay ... assistant: Nick Wechsler
Violet Barisoff ... craft service: Zoe unit/second unit / first aid: Zoe unit/second unit
Mitchell Barmash ... office production assistant (as Mitch Barmash)
Jo Bates ... third assistant chef: Edible Planet
Adam Bryant ... stand-in
Patrick Carroll ... video insert coordinator / video insert coordinator: Zoe unit/second unit
Stephen Chan ... pre-production assistant
Lisanne Collett ... key chef: Edible Planet
Dale Cornick ... assistant accountant (as Dale Cornik)
Vincent Dela Luna ... pre-production assistant (as Vince Della Luna)
Elizabeth Dixon ... business & legal affairs coordinator: Lions Gate Entertainment
Mark Dumas ... animal wrangler / animal wrangler: Zoe unit/second unit
Trevor Fieldhouse ... extras wrangler
Larry Foulds ... security
Darin Friedman ... assistant: Guyman Casady
Michelle Gorley ... assistant chef: Zoe unit/second unit, Edible Planet / second assistant chef: Edible Planet
Michael Grigsby ... production accountant
Ed Hatton ... pre-production assistant
Bonnie Hay ... stand-in: Mira Sorvina
Andrea Hughes ... extras wrangler / extras wrangler: Zoe unit/second unit
Carla Dawn Jackson ... office production assistant
Richard Jordan ... executive vice president of physical operations: Lions Gate Entertainment
Sean Kennedy ... security
Peter Kepkay ... pre-production assistant
Lana Krotenko ... script: Zoe unit/second unit
Rosemary Lara ... assistant: Mike Paseornek
David Lee ... chef: Zoe unit/second unit, Edible Planet
Wayne Levin ... executive vice president of business affairs: Lions Gate Entertainment
Daniel MacArthur ... production coordinator: Lions Gate Entertainment
Dominic Main ... key location pre-production assistant: Zoe unit/second unit / pre-production assistant
Carol Marks-George ... publicist
Cam Mason ... assistant: Marc Butan
Robert M. Melnik ... senior vice president of business affairs: Lions Gate Entertainment (as Robert Melnik)
Curtis A. Miller ... director of production: Lions Gate Entertainment
Maryam Nasiri ... accounting clerk
Sandra Palmer ... production coordinator
Pamela Paloian ... assistant: Nancy Paloian Breznikar
Elva Parsons ... payroll
Dixie Plaxton ... production assistant: prep
Anna-Marie Plosz ... assistant production coordinator
Karen Powell ... production services
Jon Raitt ... prep assistant location manager
Emily Rice ... post-production accountant
Darren Seiden ... business & legal affairs: Lions Gate Entertainment
Laura Sevier ... rights and clearances: Entertainment Clearances, Inc.
Donna Sloan ... senior vice president of production: Lions Gate Entertainment
Rebecca Erwin Spencer ... assistant: Robin Williams
Mason Steinberg ... assistant: Omar Naïm
Susan Strubin ... craft service / first aid
S. Corissa Stuckey ... insurance: AON/Albert G. Ruben Insurance Services
Drew Thompson ... animal wrangler
Stephen Tibbetts ... stand-in
Keith Towstego ... playback assistant
Michael Umble ... unit publicist
Helga Ungurait ... script supervisor
Caileen Uznis ... business & legal affairs coordinator: Lions Gate Entertainment
Charlyn Ware ... director of business and legal affairs: Lions Gate Entertainment
Keri Winters ... insurance: AON/Albert G. Ruben Insurance Services
Steve Woodley ... animal wrangler
Dave Wynnyk ... security
Marni Wynnyk ... security (as Marnie Wynnyk)
Richard Wynnyk ... security officer (as Rick Wynnyk)
Riley Cantner ... photo double: "Young Louis" (uncredited)
Michael J. Harker ... completion bond representative (uncredited)
John Kirby ... acting coach: Mr. Caviezel (uncredited)
Lukasz Madziag ... production assistant (uncredited)
Robert Milicevic ... security (uncredited)
Bernhard Speck ... production controller: Cinerenta (uncredited)
Ryan Steacy ... armorer (uncredited)
Jeff Wonnenberg ... office production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Keith Addis ... special thanks
Santiago Amigorena ... special thanks
Josef Brandmaier ... thanks
Geyer Kosinski ... special thanks
Elias Muhanna ... special thanks
Jonathan Nossiter ... special thanks
Randa Chahal Sabag ... special thanks (as Randa Chahal Sabbagh)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page