Culture Pub (1987–2005)

TV Series  -   -  Documentary | Short | Comedy
6.6
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.6/10 from 19 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

0Check in
0Share...

Related Items

Search for "Culture Pub" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Culture Pub (1987–2005)

Culture Pub (1987–2005) on IMDb 6.6/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Culture Pub.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



Unknown  
2005   2000   1997  
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Sandrine Quétier ...
 Herself - Co-Host / ... (3 episodes, 1997-2000)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

October 1987 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Ondes de choc  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Christian Blachas also founded a paper version of this show ("Culture Pub, le Magazine") in November 2000. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Culture Pub (1987) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page