Edit
Secret Window (2004) Poster

(2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Koepp

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Stephen King ... (novel)
 
David Koepp ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
Ken Karsch
...
Sheriff Dave Newsome
Joan Heney ...
Mrs. Garvey
John Dunn-Hill ...
Tom Greenleaf (as John Dunn Hill)
...
Fire Chief Wickersham
Matt Holland ...
Detective Bradley
Gillian Ferrabee ...
Fran Evans
Bronwen Mantel ...
Greta Bowie
...
Juliet Stoker
Kyle Allatt ...
Busboy
...
Motel Manager
Kevin Woodhouse ...
Public Works Guy
Vito DeFilippo ...
Public Works Guy
...
Sheriff's Niece
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Photojournalist (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Gavin Polone ... producer
Ezra Swerdlow ... executive producer

Music by 

Philip Glass
Geoff Zanelli

Cinematography by 

Fred Murphy

Film Editing by 

Jill Savitt

Casting By 

Patricia McCorkle ... (as Pat McCorkle)
John Papsidera

Production Design by 

Howard Cummings

Art Direction by 

Gilles Aird

Set Decoration by 

Francine Danis

Costume Design by 

Odette Gadoury

Makeup Department 

Chantal Bergeron ... assistant hair stylist
Nathan J. Busch II ... hairdresser: New York (as Nathan Busch)
Réjean Goderre ... key hair stylist
C.J. Goldman ... special makeup effects artist
Erik Gosselin ... special prosthetics
Christine Larocque ... wig maker
Adrien Morot ... special makeup effects supervisor
Patricia Regan ... makeup artist: New York unit
Martin Samuel ... hairdresser: Mr. Depp
Micheline Trépanier ... key makeup artist
George Tucci ... special makeup effects artist
Sylvania Yau ... special makeup effects coordinator
Patty York ... makeup artist: Mr. Depp

Production Management 

Manon Bougie ... unit production manager
Patrick Legault ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jesabelle Boileau ... additional third assistant director
Ariane Côté-Chénier ... additional third assistant director
Pedro Gandol ... first assistant director
Linda Perkins ... second assistant director: New York
Evelyne Renaud ... trainee assistant director
David 'Wex' Wechsler ... first assistant director: New York

Art Department 

Carole Arpin ... on-set props
Claude Beaucage ... carpenter
Real Capuano ... scenic technician
Martin Chalifoux ... construction coordinator
Marcel Pierre Dussol ... props
Denis Hamel ... property master
Patrice Jacques ... prop maker
Annie Jamison-DeMarbre ... construction coordinator
Alexandre Juneau ... set dresser
Raynald Langelier ... set designer
Félix Larivière-Charron ... set designer
Brick Mason ... storyboard artist
William F. Reynolds ... set decorator: New York
Richard Shean ... set designer
Lucie Tremblay ... set designer

Sound Department 

Coll Anderson ... sound effects recordist
Michael Barry ... supervising sound mixer
David Briggs ... foley editor
Nancy Cabrera ... foley artist
Tim Chau ... sound designer / sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound mixer
Ryan Collison ... foley engineer
Lee Dichter ... supervising sound mixer
Maxime Ferland ... boom operator
Albert Gasser ... sound effects editor
Henry Godding Jr. ... adr recordist: Montreal
Robert Hein ... supervising sound editor
Larry Hopkins ... layback sound mixer
Brad Kanfer ... assistant sound editor
Mathew Knights ... adr recordist
Sean Landeros ... sound recordist
Avi Laniado ... engineering support
Howard London ... adr mixer
Sylvia Menno ... dialogue editor
Angela Organ ... assistant adr editor
Glenfield Payne ... foley editor
Patrick Rousseau ... sound
Marilyn Teorey ... assistant sound editor
David Wahnon ... assistant sound editor
Deborah Wallach ... adr supervisor
Akil Wilson ... assistant sound editor
Keenan Wyatt ... sound technician
Louise Sinclair ... sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Manon Boucher ... special effects technician
Louis Craig ... special effects director
Mario Dumont ... special effects floor supervisor
Normand Gobeille ... special effects technician
André Laforest ... special effects technician
André Laperrière ... special effects rigger
John Poulter ... special effects technician
Philippe Roberge ... special effects technician
Ryan Storm ... effects technician
Bernard Guay ... special effects assistant (uncredited)
Dimitri Kaliviotis ... model maker (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Jacqueline Allard ... rotoscope
Christopher Almerico ... visual effects coordinator
Arthur Argote ... digital compositor
David Bailey ... digital matte painter
Joseph Brattesani ... digital compositor
Marc Cote ... motion control operator
Pierre Couture ... visual effects coordinator / visual effects producer
Ron Crabb ... matte painter
Ryan Da Silva ... Motion Control Focus Puller
Travis Dutch ... scanning and recording
Kevin Fitzgerald ... motion control operator
William Higgins ... digital effects artist
Lubo Hristov ... digital matte painter
Nancy Hyland ... digital compositor
Irene Kassow ... visual effects editor
Darren Locke ... pre-visualization: Keyframe Digital Productions
Tom Lynnes ... CG supervisor
Margaux Mackay ... visual effects supervising producer
Gray Marshall ... visual effects supervisor
Craig Mathieson ... digital compositor
Matt McFarland ... scan/record manager
Jennifer Mizener ... visual effects production office coordinator
Jim Rider ... Flame artist
César Romero ... digital compositor
Robert Scifo ... digital matte painter
Craig Shumard ... motion control technician

Stunts 

Marcello Bezina ... stunt double
Jere Gillis ... stunts
Karine Lemieux ... stunt double: Maria Bello
David McKeown ... stunt coordinator (as Dave McKeown)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jean-François Abran ... electrician
Sylvain Bernier ... gaffer
Stephane Boisvert ... generator operator
François Daignault ... camera operator: "a" camera
David Dinel ... best boy grip
Mathieu-Félix Drouin ... clapper loader
Mathieu Décary ... first assistant camera
Stephanie Girard Hamelin ... video assist operator
Lukasz Jogalla ... camera operator
Tom Kerwick ... key grip: New York
Andre-Pierre Lampron ... additional electrician
Patrick Lima ... dolly grip
Kenneth MacKenzie ... key grip
Pierre Malo ... rigging electrician
Charles Marcotte ... electrician
Jordi Montblanch ... grip
David Reinhard ... daily second assistant camera
Alain Rousseau ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Stephane Tanguay ... electrician
Abeille Tard ... camera trainee
Marco Venditto ... rigging gaffer
William M. Weberg ... best boy grip: New York
Jonathan Wenk ... still photographer
Barry Wetcher ... still photographer: New York

Casting Department 

Lee Genick ... extras casting
Andrea Kenyon ... casting: Canada
Gabriel Lavina ... casting assistant: Montreal
Ed Lewis ... casting associate
Wendy O'Brien ... casting associate
Randi Wells ... casting: Canada

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Rosalie Clermont-Bilodeau ... assistant costume designer
Isabelle Leduc ... wardrobe assistant
Roseann Milano ... wardrobe supervisor: New York
Lyse Pomerleau ... costume supervisor
Leah Yananton ... costume assistant: New York

Editorial Department 

Steve Bowen ... digital colorist
Adam Geiger ... assistant editor
David Hamme ... colorist: dailies
Mo Henry ... negative cutter
Berenicci Hershorn ... assistant film editor
Jordan Lindblad ... editorial production assistant
Chris Regan ... color timer
Will Reichel ... post-production coordinator

Music Department 

Nancy Allen ... assistant music editor
Joseph S. DeBeasi ... music editor: temp score
Julie Eidsvoog ... music preparation
Bruce Fowler ... orchestrator
Suzie Katayama ... music preparation
Blake Neely ... additional conductor
Suzana Peric ... music editor
Mark J. Petracca ... music consultant
Michael Riesman ... conductor / music scoring mixer
Alan Elliott ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Steve Kempster ... score mixer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Vincent Brabant ... driver
Bertrand Calmeau ... driver
Alexandre Juaneda ... transportation captain
André Michaud ... driver
Daniel Ross ... transportation coordinator
Tania Veri ... cast driver: Maria Bello

Other crew 

Randall Balsmeyer ... title designer
Liza Bambenek ... unit loader: New York
Melanie Bergeron ... key set medic
Christian Biron ... assistant locations manager (uncredited)
Lisa Marie Blair ... photo double: Maria Bello
Mathias Bocquillon ... assistant: Mr. Depp
Jeff Caron ... location assistant
Robert Cavalluzzo ... assistant location manager: New York
Jean-Philippe Collin ... stand-in: John Turturro
J. John Corbett ... title designer
Jen Cox ... first assistant accountant
Kim De Pietro ... location manager
Christi Dembrowski ... assistant: Mr. Depp
Yves Desjardins ... travel coordinator
François Doré ... police liaison: Sûreté du Québec, Montreal
Émilie Dussault ... assistant: Mr. Swerdlow (as Emilie Dussault)
Jocelyne Gagné ... key second asst accountant
Guylaine Gosselin ... animal trainer: squirrels
Marjorie Hamel ... production assistant
Buck Holland ... assistant: Mr. Depp
Alan Jacques ... projectionist
Jean-Patrick Joseph ... special equipment supplier
Marc Julien ... set production assistant
Steve Leblanc ... truck production assistant
Julie Mongeau ... assistant: Mr. Koepp
Nico Muhly ... midi supervisor
Hélène Muller ... production coordinator (as Helene Muller)
Len Murach ... location manager
Janice Naehu ... assistant: Mr. Koepp
Will Reichel ... assistant: David Koepp
JP Sarni ... office production assistant: New York
James Smith ... assistant: Mr. Polone
Romy Stutman ... assistant: Mr. Polone
Sophie Tessier ... production assistant
Deana Vinciullo ... production assistant: New York
Martin Williams ... safety rigger
Christian Biron ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
David H. Kramer ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Jason Messeri ... set production assistant: New York (uncredited)
Bill Timoney ... adr voice group (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page