Edit
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Andrew Adamson

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Ann Peacock ... (screenplay) and
Andrew Adamson ... (screenplay) and
Christopher Markus ... (screenplay) &
Stephen McFeely ... (screenplay)
 
C.S. Lewis ... (book)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Judy McIntosh ...
...
Patrick Kake ...
...
Brandon Cook ...
Cassie Cook ...
Morris Lupton ...
Shelly Edwards ...
Distraught Mother (as Shelley Edwards-Bishop)
Susan Haldane ...
Margaret Bremner ...
Jaxin Hall ...
Soldier
Terry Murdoch ...
Katrina Browne ...
Lee Tuson ...
Elizabeth Kirk ...
Hag
Felicity Hamill ...
Hag
Kate O'Rourke ...
Hag
Sonya Hitchcock ...
Hag
Lucy Tanner ...
Hag
Tiggy Mathias ...
Hag
Gregory Cooper ...
Faun
...
Faun
Russell Pickering ...
Faun
...
Charles Williams ...
...
...
...
Stephen Ure ...
Sam La Hood ...
Satyr (as Sam Lahood)
Ajay Ratilal Navi ...
Bhoja 'BK' Kannada ...
Red & Black Dwarf (as Bhoja Kannada)
Zakiuddin Mohd. Farooque ...
M. Ramaswami ...
Praphaphorn 'Fon' Chansantor ...
Red & Black Dwarf (as Prapaphorn Chansantor)
Nikhom Nusungnern ...
Doungdieo Savangvong ...
Rachael Henley ...
...
...
...
...
Aslan (voice)
...
Mr. Beaver (voice)
...
Mrs. Beaver (voice)
...
Mr. Fox (voice)
...
Gryphon (voice)
Philip Steuer ...
Jim May ...
Vardan (voice)
Sim Evan-Jones ...
Wolf (voice)
Douglas Gresham ...
Radio Announcer (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
...
Centaur (uncredited)
...
Maugrim (voice) (uncredited)
Andrew Osbourne ...
Singer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Andrew Adamson ... executive producer
Douglas Gresham ... co-producer
K.C. Hodenfield ... associate producer
Mark Johnson ... producer
David Minkowski ... producer: Stillking Films, Czech Republic
Perry Moore ... executive producer
Philip Steuer ... producer
Matthew Stillman ... producer: Stillking Films, Czech Republic

Music by 

Harry Gregson-Williams

Cinematography by 

Donald McAlpine ... director of photography (as Donald M. McAlpine)

Film Editing by 

Sim Evan-Jones
Jim May

Casting By 

Pippa Hall
Gail Stevens

Production Design by 

Roger Ford

Art Direction by 

Jules Cook
Ian Gracie ... supervising art director
Karen Murphy
Jeffrey Thorp

Set Decoration by 

Kerrie Brown

Costume Design by 

Isis Mussenden

Makeup Department 

Jaremy Aiello ... art department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Ginger Anglin-Cervantes ... foam seamer: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. (as Ginger Anglin)
Chad Atkinson ... mold & lab department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Adrian Atwood ... on-set makeup artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Paige Badenoch ... on-set hair stylist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. (as Paige Banenoch)
Mark Ballou ... fabrication department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Marina Barsalo ... hair department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Howard Berger ... prosthetic makeup set supervisor: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. / special makeup and creatures
Tanya Bermingham ... on-set makeup artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Kamar Bitar ... effects production manager: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Liz Blackwell ... fabrication department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Anneliese Boise ... hair department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mark Boley ... hair department supervisor: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Jack Bricker ... hair department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Katherine Brown ... on-set makeup artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Margeau Bull ... foam department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Lyndsey Burr ... effects assistant coordinator: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Connie Cadwell ... fabrication department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
John Calpin ... foam department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Chris Cera ... mold & lab department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. (as Christopher Cera)
Federico Cervantes ... mold & lab department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Annamarie Connors ... on-set makeup artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Linda Hal Couper ... on-set makeup artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Val Crawford ... special makeup effects artist
John Criswell ... mechanical department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Michael Deak ... shop foreman: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Rebeccah Delchambre ... on-set makeup artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Rob Derry ... mechanical department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. (as Robert Derry)
Mitch Devane ... art department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Alex Diaz ... art department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Anthony Diaz ... mold & lab department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Dawn Dininger ... fabrication department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Justin Ditter ... hair department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Consuelo Durán ... fabrication department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Jeff Edwards ... mechanical department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
David Fedele ... fabrication department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
John Paul Fedele ... fabrication department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. (as John Fedele)
Dalia Fernandez ... on-set hair stylist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Terri Fluker ... fabrication department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Sean Foot ... on-set makeup artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Tyson Fountaine ... hair department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Frederick Fraleigh ... fabrication department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. (as Frederick Fraliegh)
Václav Frank ... assistant makeup artist
Robert Freitas ... mold & lab department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. (as Rob Freitas)
Kristelle Gardiner ... on-set makeup artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Richard Glass ... contact lens optician
Arnold Goldman ... foam department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc., The Monster Makers Foam System
Nikki Gooley ... hair designer / makeup designer
Sarah Graham ... on-set makeup artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Dave Grasso ... art department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. (as David Grasso)
Connie Grayson Criswell ... hair department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. (as Constance Criswell)
Tammy Green ... fabrication department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Karin Hanson ... hair department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Steve Hartman ... mold & lab department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Beth Hathaway ... fabrication department supervisor: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Marion Held-Bixby ... foam seamer: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Jeff Himmel ... fabrication supervisor: Aslan, K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Roxie Hodenfield ... on-set hair stylist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Grady Holder ... mold & lab department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Akihito Ikeda ... art department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Garrett Immel ... art department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Kerrin Jackson ... on-set makeup artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Phannin Jiavilaivui ... hair department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Caridad 'Cookie' Jones ... mold & lab department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. (as Cari Jones)
Paul Katte ... on-set makeup artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Steve Katz ... foam department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Matthew Killen ... mold & lab department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Louis Kiss ... gelatin supervisor: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Kara Kransnoff ... effects assistant coordinator: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Derek Krout ... foam department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Tomás Kuchta ... makeup artist: Czech Republic (as Tomas Kuchta)
Tami Lane ... key prosthetic makeup artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Jacqui Leung ... additional hair stylist: second unit, New Zealand / additional makeup artist: second unit, New Zealand
Gilbert Liberto ... mold & lab department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Alex 'Little Al' Lorenzana ... mechanical department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. (as Harrison Lorenzana)
Harrison Lorenzana ... mechanical department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Pip Lund ... on-set hair stylist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Leonard MacDonald ... make-up artist: creature effects
Vivienne MacGillicuddy ... key hair stylist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mike Manzel ... mold & lab department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. (as Michael Manzel)
Nick Marra ... art department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Karen Mason ... fabrication department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Ray Massa ... on-set makeup artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. (as Raymond Massa)
Mike McCarty ... art department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. (as Michael McCarty)
Molly McGee ... fabrication department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Shannon McKean ... on-set makeup artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Jake McKinnon ... mechanical department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
James McLoughlin ... mold & lab department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Bruce D. Mitchell ... fabrication department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. (as Bruce Mitchell)
Paul Molnar ... hair department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Patrick Mullan ... fabrication department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Clare Mulroy ... fabrication department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Steven Munson ... mold & lab department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. (as Steve Munson)
Jessica Needham ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Greg Nicotero ... special makeup and creatures (as Gregory Nicotero)
Hayley Oliver ... on-set makeup artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Erika Olson ... mold & lab department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Scott Patton ... art department supervisor: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Gary Pawlowski ... mold & lab department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
David Perteet ... mold & lab department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Brian Pierson ... special makeup effects artist
Ron Pipes ... hair department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Tracy Reeby ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Jess Reedy ... on-set makeup artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Ben Rittenhouse ... foam department supervisor: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Rapeeporn Rodchompu ... hair department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Sarah Rubano ... on-set makeup artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Maryanne Rushton ... on-set makeup artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Frank Rydberg ... mold & lab department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. (as Frank Ryberg)
Caleb Schneider ... mold & lab department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Russell Seifert ... mold & lab department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Shannon Shea ... shop foreman: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Scott Stoddard ... art department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Radka Suchá ... makeup artist: Czech Republic
Kathy Sully ... fabrication department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. (as Katherine Sully)
Sonny Tilders ... mechanical department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Veronica Torres ... effects production coordinator: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Khanh Trance ... hair department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. (as Kahn Tran)
Patricia Urias ... foam department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Abby Vickery ... on-set makeup artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Elka Wardega ... on-set makeup artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
David Wogh ... mechanical department supervisor: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Laurelle Ziento ... on-set makeup artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mark Bourque ... special makeup effects artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. (uncredited)
Jeffrey Cruts ... hair technician (uncredited)
Jake Garber ... special makeup effects artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. (uncredited)
Tracey Henton ... additional hair stylist: second unit, New Zealand (uncredited) / additional makeup artist: second unit, New Zealand (uncredited)
Akihito Ikeda ... special makeup effects sculptor: K.N.B. EFX Group, Inc. (uncredited)
Greg McDougall ... mold maker (uncredited)
Cristina Patterson ... contact lens painter (uncredited)
Shane Thomas ... additional hair stylist: second unit, New Zealand (uncredited) / additional makeup artist: second unit, New Zealand (uncredited)
Hugo Villasenor ... special makeup effects (uncredited)

Production Management 

Andrea Chadimova ... production manager: Stillking Films, Czech Republic
Richard E. Chapla Jr. ... production supervisor
Tim Coddington ... unit production manager
Janusz B. Czech ... production manager: Poland (as Janusz Czech)
Beth DePatie ... unit production manager (as Beth De Patie)
Marianna Rowinska ... production supervisor: Poland
Philip Steuer ... unit production manager
Jonas Thaler ... post-production supervisor
Douglas Jones ... executive in charge of production (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Simon Ambridge ... first assistant director: second unit, New Zealand
Chris Castaldi ... additional second second assistant director
Katie Flannigan ... third assistant director: second unit, New Zealand
Emma Hinton ... second second assistant director
Vojta Hlavicka ... assistant director: second unit, Czech Republic
K.C. Hodenfield ... first assistant director
Katie Hutchinson ... third assistant director: second unit, New Zealand (as Katie Hutchison)
Gene Keelan ... third assistant director (as Gene-Phillip Keelan)
Phil Neilson ... second unit director
Jeff Okabayashi ... second assistant director
Jirí Ostry ... first assistant director: Czech Republic (as Jirka Ostry)
Frantisek Rezek ... second assistant director: Czech Republic (as Frankie Rezek)
Sarah Rose ... third assistant director
Tony Simpson ... second second assistant director: second unit, New Zealand
Mary Soan ... first assistant director: second unit, Czech Republic, Poland and UK
Anton Steel ... second assistant director: second unit, New Zealand
Rpin Suwannath ... additional second unit director: New Zealand
Mark Taylor ... key second assistant director: Czech Republic
Terri Kilmartin ... first assistant director: autumn unit (uncredited) / first assistant director: greenscreen unit (uncredited)
Rpin Suwannath ... director: UK unit (uncredited) / green screen unit director (uncredited)
Jo Warren ... second assistant director: Autumn unit (uncredited)
Amand Weaver ... third assistant director: autumn unit (uncredited)
Dean Wright ... second unit director: Czech Republic and Poland (uncredited) / second unit director: Montana (uncredited)

Art Department 

Fiona Abicare ... fiberglasser
Fabian Acevedo ... fiberglasser
Duane Agate ... scenic leading hand
Joby Ahern ... stagehand
Leaf Ahern ... trade assistant
Sean Ahern ... assistant construction manager
Bruce Allan ... set builder
Stuart Allen ... carpenter: level 2
Glenn Altman ... brush hand
Justin Anderson ... steel worker: level 2
Kristen Anderson ... senior draftsperson
Scott Anderson ... hod construction rigging
Nick Ascough ... furniture assistant
Owen Ashton ... greens assistant
Francis Askwith ... carpentry leading hand
Bob Asquith ... scenic foreman (as Bob Askwith)
Graham Aston ... plaster foreman
Andrew Atkinson ... stagehand
John Aukustino ... plasterer laborer
Gordon Austin ... plasterer
Matt Austin ... art department runner
Luis Azevedo ... plaster trade assistant
Billy Baker ... leading hand fiberglasser (as William Baker)
Matt Baldwin ... carpentry foreman
Thomas Baldwin ... plasterer
Andrew Barnett ... plasterer: level 1
Jeremy Barr ... fiberglasser: level 1 (as Jeremy Hamilton-Barr)
Ben Barrett ... draftsperson
Petr Bartek ... construction plaster foreman: Barrandov, Czech Republic
David Bartlett ... carpenter: level 1
David Baxa ... art director: Czech Republic
Gerard Beckingsale ... propmaker supervisor
Howy Beckman ... sculpting leading hand
James Beihold ... storyboard artist
Azzedine Belayel ... carpenter: level 1 (as Assadine Belayel)
Stephen Belsten ... assistant sculptor
Ilana Bennet ... plasterer laborer
Adrian Bennett ... props furniture supervisor
Anneke Bester ... sculptor
Joel Beven ... carpenter: level 1
Ian Bickerton ... set builder
Tanya Bidois ... construction accountant
Adam Bilik ... construction runner
Daniel Birt ... buyer/set dresser
Peter Black ... plasterer
Christopher Blain ... fiberglasser
Daniel Blandshard ... props maker
Martin Bohaty ... construction foreman: Barrandov, Czech Republic
Anthea Bonetti ... brush hand
Jamie Booth ... fiberglasser
Jonathon Booth ... fiberglasser
Eric Boyle ... carpenter: level 1
George Bradford ... trade assistant
Kevin Bradshaw ... leatherworker
Mike Brennan ... set builder
Mark Lambert Bristol ... storyboard artist
Susan Brogan ... leadlighter
Rodger Brown ... set builder
Zane Bull ... carpenter: level 1
Stewart Burchall ... scenic leading hand / stand-by painter
Kevin Butson ... carpentry leading hand
Tom Butt ... greensman
Carl Canter-Visscher ... fiberglasser
Pat Carey ... stagehand
Garry Carter ... steel worker: level 1
Janet Carter ... construction nurse
David Casey ... set builder
Luke Caska ... CNC 3D modeler
Rowan Cassidy ... concept illustrator
Carl Chase ... greens assistant
Claudine Clark ... draftsperson: CAD
Matthew Clouston ... set builder
Vanessa Cole ... buyer/set dresser
Tracey Collins ... tent workshop supervisor
Byron Connew ... greens base manager
Nick Connor ... draftsperson
Matt Connors ... hod scenic
Ben Corless ... set builder
Matt Cornelius ... on-set stand-by props assistant
Loretta Cosgrove ... CNC operator
Raoul Cotter ... sculptor assistant
Ed Cotton ... draftsperson (as Edward Cotton)
Charlie Court ... stagehand
Steve Court ... hod plasterer (as Stephen Court)
Gavin Cox ... carpenter: level 1
Peter Coy ... carpentry leading hand
Saul Crockford ... stagehand
Bernadette Croft ... propmaking assistant
Sarah Crosby ... plasterer laborer
Mariano D'Costa ... assistant 3D modeler
Jaroslav David ... construction representative: Barrandov, Czech Republic
John Davidson ... CNC stagehand
Bedwyr Davies ... set builder
Cassandra Davies ... plasterer laborer
John 'Burre' Dearn ... plasterer
Stephen Delaney ... carpenter: level 1
Che Dent ... greens assistant
Joel Dent ... greens assistant
Brent Dickenson ... plasterer laborer
Martin Dobson ... polycarver assistant
Niall 'Max' Douglas ... fiberglasser
Alex Doyle ... painter: level 1
Jason Duffy ... brush hand
Blair Duignan ... construction rigging assistant
David E. Duncan ... storyboard artist (as David Duncan)
Al Dunn ... construction rigging assistant
Angela Durbin ... props buyer
Philip Dwyer ... fiberglasser
Jared Edley ... construction rigging leading hand
Lulie Eisley-Archet ... plasterer laborer
Anton Eldby ... carpenter: level 2
Otto Eldby ... carpenter: level 2
Ingrid Elenius ... plasterer: level 2
Hilton Ellingham ... set builder
Colin Elms ... storeman
Simon Elsley ... senior draftsperson
Kay Ercoland ... brush hand
Clayton Ercolano ... construction buyer
Tony Erskine ... plasterer
Gabriele Facchinei ... plaster leading hand
Troy Fell ... carpenter: level 1
Danny Feltham ... furniture assistant
Arlie Field ... plasterer: level 2
Warren Findlay ... leading hand fiberglasser
Kodie Fisher ... carpenter: level 2
Marc Fishman ... concept illustrator
Richard Fitzgerald ... set builder
Paora Flavell ... greens assistant (as 'Flava' Paora Flavell)
Jeremy Ford ... trade assistant
Alan 'Frankie' Franklin ... construction rigging leading hand
Dimitri Frost ... concept model maker
Quentin Fullerton-Smith ... stagehand
Laura Gamble ... sculptor laborer
Tori Gambling ... stagehand
Sam Genet ... supervising foreman
James Gennay ... set builder (as James Gennat)
Hanna Geor ... paint laborer
Rose Gerard ... painter: level 1
Roger Gillespie ... supervising plasterer
Peter Gillis ... carpentry leading hand (as Peter Gillies)
Mike Godsalve ... CNC stagehand
Hanah Goer ... greens assistant
Dean Gollop ... carpenter: level 1
Lucas Goodchild ... plaster leading hand
Jeanette Goode ... senior buyer/dresser
Adrian Goodwin ... construction rigging leading hand
John Gordon ... plasterer laborer
Trevor Goring ... storyboard artist
Rebecca Grace ... plaster trade assistant
Paul Gray ... furniture maker
Chris Greenwood ... plasterer (as Christopher Greenwood)
Corry Greig ... brush hand
Zane Grey ... plasterer: level 1
Kevin Griffen ... leadlighter
Tane Griffin ... set painter
William Grigg ... stagehand
Roger Hack ... set builder
Greg Hajdu ... construction manager
Chris Halligan ... supervising foreman
Karl Hammond ... stagehand
Karri Hammond ... greens laborer
Martin Hampl ... construction foreman: Czech Republic
Jules Hancock ... carpenter: level 1
Zeph Harper ... carpenter: level 1
Graham Harris ... carpentry leading hand
Ed Harrison ... construction rigging assistant
David Hartley ... construction rigging assistant
Daniel Harvey ... tool technician
Michael Harvey ... supervising foreman
Michelle Haugh ... assistant sculptor
Rainy Healy ... set builder
James Hegedus ... visual consultant
Dan Heinrych ... greensman: Czech Republic
Natasha Helleur ... plasterer laborer
Lee Hemi ... CNC stagehand
Yarren Henwood ... set builder
Reuben Hill ... scenic leading hand
Russell Hoffman ... head greensman
Jason Holland ... set painter
Sam Hollyer ... greens assistant
Dennis Honore ... carpenter: level 1
Alistair Hopwood ... leading hand fiberglasser
Terence Houston ... stagehand
Phil Howard ... fiberglasser
Stuart Howard ... storyboard artist
John Howe ... concept illustrator
Kieron Hubrick ... stagehand
Stephan Husfeld ... carpenter: level 1
Kenya Imray ... CNC operator
Justin Ion ... greens assistant
Mark Irvine ... set builder
Paul James ... construction rigging assistant / supervisor plasterer
Deborah Jardine ... painter: level 1
Tane Jarrett ... carpenter: level 2
Glen Jensen ... carpentry leading hand
David Jewell ... plasterer
Andres Johnson ... fiberglasser
Craig Johnson ... construction rigging assistant
Jason Johnson ... set builder
Lee Johnston ... on-set stand-by props assistant
Darryl Jones ... carpentry leading hand
Karl Jones ... props maker
Mark Jones ... assistant construction manager
Simon Jones ... stagehand
Christian Juergens ... carpenter: level 1
Slavek Kadlec ... greensman: Czech Republic
Anthony Kelly ... painter: level 1
Penny Kerr ... art department assistant
Kirit Kesha ... plasterer: level 1
Kristian Kielland ... set builder (as Kristian Kelland)
Tony Kieme ... concept illustrator
Natasha King ... construction assistant
Tuhi King ... plasterer laborer
Joerg Kopp ... carpenter: level 2
Abraham Koti ... stagehand
Louis Koti ... paint laborer
Karen Kouka ... hod soft furnishings
Jimmy Kouratouras ... scenic foreman (as Jimmy Kouratoras)
Vance Kovacs ... concept illustrator
Elaine Kusmishko ... assistant art director
Miles La Mont ... stagehand
Neil Laffoley ... sculptor
Gaetano Lagana ... scenic leading hand
Patrick Laho ... supervising plasterer (as Pat Laho)
Dana Lambert ... propmaking assistant
Serge Landry ... set builder
Mark Larsen ... carpentry leading hand
Tim Latch ... tool technician
Fergus Leese ... construction buyer
Ryan Leggatt ... greensman
Jason Lellman ... fiberglasser
Ben Lennox ... steel worker: level 1
Terry Lewell ... set builder
Jiamg Liu ... sculptor
Andrew Lloyd ... carpentry leading hand
Daniel Lloyd ... concept illustrator
Rebecca Lloyd ... sculptor
Andrew Long ... propmaking assistant
Greg Long ... carpenter: level 1 (as Gregory Long)
Marian Long ... assistant set decorator
Sinclair Lonsdale ... art department runner
John Lott ... art stand-by props assistant: New Zealand second unit / model maker
Matthew Lowden ... assistant sculptor
Marco Lunny ... carpenter: level 2
Patrick Mabey ... carpenter: level 1
Peter Mackinnon ... set builder (as Peter MacKinnon)
Ian Maddox ... plaster leading hand
Gregory Manchess ... concept illustrator
Louise Mann ... stagehand
Tom Marsh ... set builder
Jirka Matejka ... greensman: Czech Republic
Jirí Matolín ... construction representative: Barrandov, Czech Republic (as Ing. Jiri Matolin)
Vaughan Mayclair ... painter: level 2
Alan Mayes ... steel worker
John Mayne ... steel worker
Joe Mcauley ... trade assistant
Mark 'Crash' McCreery ... creative concept artist (as Crash McCreery)
Corey McDonald ... second in charge stagehand
Sam McDougall ... greensman (as Samson McDougall)
Lonny McDowell ... stagehand
Declan McEwery ... set builder (as Declan McEnery)
Charles McGuinness ... senior buyer/dresser
Daniel McGuinness ... fiberglasser
Ann McKessar ... painter: level 2
Dominic Mckiernan ... furniture maker (as Dominic McKiernan)
Andy McLaren ... set stand-by props: second unit, New Zealand
John McLean ... sculptor
Laurie Meleisea ... scenic leading hand
Sue Mercer ... graphic artist
Paul Molnar ... pre-production artist
Andrew Moore ... fiberglasser
Sonya Morehu ... painter: level 1
Robert Moxham ... on-set stand-by props
Jillian Muir ... painter: level 2
Craig Mullin ... concept illustrator
James Murdoch ... plaster leading hand
Roger Murray ... hod prop maker
Justine Muxlow ... assistant property master
Lewis Naimie ... brush hand
Janice Nav Roijen ... set builder
Graeme Neal ... set builder
Thomas A. Nelson ... storyboard artist (as Tom Nelson)
David Nepia ... lead sculptor
Judy Newland ... master cutter/draper
Eli Newtin ... trade assistant
Nathan Nichols ... trade assistant
Birgitta Nilsson ... art department administrator
Paul Nimmo ... set builder
Nik Novis ... supervising foreman
John O'Brien ... tool technician
Ryan O'Connell ... carpenter: level 2
Paul 'Pax' O'Connor ... set builder
Emile Oliver ... buyer/dresser
Ryan Oliver ... greens assistant
John Osborne ... props scultpure supervisor
Mick Owen ... carpentry leading hand
James Page ... fiberglasser
Neville Page ... creature designer
Mark Panucci ... set builder
Matthew Park ... head stagehand
Ondrej Parma ... greens translator: Czech Republic
Arun Patel ... set builder
Brent Pederson ... carpenter: level 1
Daniel Pelton ... fiberglasser / plasterer
Robbie Penny ... supervising greens foreman (as Robert Penny)
Dan Perry ... sculptor
Christian Pick ... stand-by greensman
Richard Pitman ... plasterer
Michael Plant ... steel leading hand
Ludek Pokorny ... construction: Czech Republic
Michal Pokorny ... stand-by props: Czech Republic
Petr Pomohac ... construction stand-by: Czech Republic (as Petr Pomahac)
Felix Ponce ... sculptor
Stephan Priest ... propmaking assistant
Miles Pitt Ben Pringle ... set builder
Pavla Prunerova ... art department coordinator: Czech Republic
Joseph 'Tim' Pule ... stagehand
Spencer Pullon ... scenic leading hand
Jiri Puza ... construction stand-by: Czech Republic
Michael Ramsey ... carpenter: level 1
Michael Ranson ... carpenter: level 1
Omar Rayyan ... concept illustrator
James Rennie ... greens laborer
Michael Richardson ... set builder (as Mick Richardson)
Andy Robinson ... second in charge scenic
David Rogers ... steel leading hand
Markus Rueckert ... carpentry leading hand
David Russell ... storyboard artist
Karma Russell ... props buyer
Andy Rust ... carpenter: level 2
Richard Rutherford ... trade assistant
Steven Sallybanks ... stainglass worker (as Steve Sallybanks)
Dorotka Sapinska ... concept illustrator
William Schmidt ... carpentry leading hand
Jirka Schorovsky ... construction metal workshop foreman: Barrandov, Czech Republic
Gary Schott ... leading hand fiberglasser
Sally Schott ... fiberglasser
Carl Scott ... greens assistant
Merlin Scott-Smith ... carpenter: level 2
Sean Scroggie ... set builder
Marty Scurrah ... tool foreman (as Martin Scurrah)
John Searle ... hod sculpting
Regan Shanks ... polycarver
Chris Sidwell ... set builder
Lesley Sigley ... stagehand
Murray Simmance ... set builder
Tony Slack ... tool electrician
Michael Smale ... senior draughtsperson
Sean Small ... carpenter: level 1
Bob Smith ... concept illustrator
Giles Smith ... scenic foreman
Simon Smith ... propmaking assistant
Todd Smythe ... carpenter: level 1
Brent Snooks ... fiberglasser
Dave Sowman ... set builder (as David Sowman)
Bevan Spiers ... plasterer laborer
Pip Steel ... property master (as Pip Steele)
Andrew Stehlin ... set builder
Dean Steiner ... set builder
Mark Stephen ... art department assistant
Troy Stephens ... polycarver foreman
Mark Stevens ... set builder
David Stewart ... furniture maker
Grant Stone ... carpenter: level 1
Danny Strachan ... scenic leading hand
Helen Strevens ... draftsperson
Matt Stuart ... carpenter: level 1
Wantana 'Meow' Suesut ... sculptor
William Sutherland ... plasterer: level 1
Andrew Swager ... steel stagehand
Justin Sweet ... concept illustrator
Jon Tack ... set builder
Samuel Tack ... paint laborer
Cyril Tamati ... painter: level 2
Henrik Tamm ... concept illustrator
Christopher Tangney ... design assistant
Griff Tapper ... stagehand
Craig M. Taylor ... trade assistant (as Craig Taylor)
Dean Taylor ... carpentry foreman
John Taylor ... carpenter: level 1
Richard Taylor ... armour and weapons designer / creature designer / visual conceptual designer
John Ternent ... carpenter: level 1
Neil Testa ... trade assistant
Hamish Thomson ... steel worker
Anthony Treacher ... plasterer laborer
Shasta Trifonoff ... sculptor laborer
Chris Truscott ... construction rigging assistant
James Tuapai ... trade assistant (as Tuapai James)
Howard Tuffery ... carpenter: level 2
Michal Turner ... construction stand-by: Czech Republic
John Rory Unite ... lead sculptor
Matt Ussher ... fiberglasser
Nicholas Vanderwert ... sculpting leading hand
Mark Vena ... storyboard artist (as Marc Vena)
Ben Vere-Jones ... construction rigging foreman
Kenneth Villa ... fiberglasser (as Ken Villa)
Rachel Vlasich ... CNC stagehand
Richard Vlasich ... carpenter: level 1
Mike Vosburg ... supervising storyboard artist (as Michael Vosberg)
Corban Walls ... steel worker: level 1
Gillian West-Walker ... buyer/set dresser
Matt Weston ... set builder
Adam Wheatley ... steel worker
Michael White ... greens foreman
James Wickison ... painter: level 1
Kevin Willcocks ... carpenter: level 1
Tony Williams ... assistant designer
Hannah Wilson ... concept model maker
Megan Wilson ... steel worker: level 2
Stephen Alan Wilson ... set builder
Nyree Winter ... stand-by set dresser
Dave Wishart ... greens foreman
Oliver Wishart ... greensman
Karlos Wollburg ... greensman (as Karlos Heinz Wollburg)
Darek Wolski ... stagehand: Poland
Emma Worley ... props assistant
John Worley ... hod steel
Alister Wright ... greensman crane operator
Ruth Wynne ... assistant buyer/dresser
Crista Yarrell ... art stand-by props assistant: New Zealand second unit
Antoni Zakrzewski ... stagehand: Poland
Jan Zampa ... stand-by props: Czech Republic
Kim Zimmerman ... brush hand
François Audouy ... illustrator (uncredited)
Jeffrey Benoit ... post-visualization artist (uncredited)
Ernesto Cornejo ... sculptor (uncredited)
David Forline ... weapon designer (uncredited)
Jamie Grove ... painter (uncredited)
Alan Lee ... concept painter: Sony Imageworks (uncredited)
Jang Chol Lee ... concept painter: Sony Imageworks (uncredited) / creature texture painter: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Larissa Lofley ... set decorator: pre-production (uncredited)
James Michael Miller ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Daniel Reeve ... props (uncredited)
Jay Renner ... digital modeler (uncredited)
Jo Riddell ... art department assistant: second unit, UK (uncredited)
Troy Stephens ... scenic (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Mark Appleby ... assistant adr mixer: London
James Ashwill ... foley mixer
David Bach ... supervising dialogue editor
Richard Beggs ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Rob Bridgett ... walla group
David V. Butler ... dialogue editor
Malcolm Cromie ... sound mixer casual: New Zealand second unit
John T. Cucci ... foley artist (as John Cucci)
Matt Cuirc ... sound boom operator casual: New Zealand second unit (as Matt Quirc)
André Dias ... dubbing editor
Natalie Doherty ... sound assistant (as Natalie Price)
Richard Duarte ... foley mixer
Fiona Ewen ... boom operator
Erik Flockoi ... sound recordist
Petr Forejt ... sound mixer: Czech Republic
Laura Graham ... adr editor
Heather Gross ... sound effects editor
Jim Hannah ... sound boom operator casual: New Zealand second unit
Kimberly Harris ... adr supervisor
Matthew Harrison ... foley editor
Dave Hibbert ... adr mixer: Vancouver
Ethan Holzman ... assistant sound editor
Ivan Horák ... cable man: Czech Republic
Tony Johnson ... production sound mixer
Suhail Kafity ... sound effects editor (as Suhail F. Kafity)
James Likowski ... foley editor
Tomás Lylo ... boom operator: Czech Republic
Ashish Manchanda ... song mixed by
Victoria Martin ... supervising foley editor
David Matusek ... cableman: Czech Republic
Chuck Michael ... sound effects editor
F. Hudson Miller ... sound effects editor
John Morris ... sound effects editor
Brendon Morrow ... adr recordist
Judy Nord ... sound recordist
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
R.J. Palmer ... sound effects editor
Douglas Parker ... assistant sound editor
Michele Perrone ... adr editor
Terry Porter ... sound re-recording mixer
Jamie Roden ... adr mixer
Keith Rogers ... additional sound re-recordist
Todd Toon ... sound effects editor
Mark A. Tracy ... assistant sound editor (as Mark Tracy)
George Watters II ... supervising sound editor
Mike Westgate ... sound mixer casual: New Zealand second unit
Gary Wright ... sound effects editor
Dean A. Zupancic ... sound re-recording mixer
Mark Allen ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Steve Kohler ... pre-mix recordist (uncredited)
Kevin Konarzewski ... adr recording: Vancouver (uncredited)
Mark Lanza ... supervising sound editor: extended edition (uncredited)
Angelo Palazzo ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Jason Schmid ... sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Zahari Schtonov ... sound recording engineer (uncredited)
Adam Sharpe ... walla recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Phil Addenbrook ... special effects workshop key engineer (as Phil Addenbrooke)
Raymond Allen ... special effects workshop technician
Matt Appleton ... props/armour & weapons/on set standby: Weta Workshop
Rebecca Asquith ... props/armour & weapons/on set standby: Weta Workshop
Wendy Babro-Tilyard ... accounts: Weta Workshop (as Wendy Tilyard)
Robert Baldwin ... sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Heath Batchelor ... props/armour & weapons/on set standby: Weta Workshop
Theo Baynton ... sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Kristian Beazley ... rigging technician
Samantha-Kate Belcher ... sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop (as Sam Belcher)
Daniel Bennett ... props/armour & weapons/on set standby: Weta Workshop
Lee Bennett ... props/armour & weapons/on set standby: Weta Workshop
Jamie Beswarick ... sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Shaun Bolton ... sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Greg Broadmore ... sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Don Brooker ... sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Jonathon Brough ... painter: Weta Workshop (as Jonny Brough)
Duncan Brown ... props/armour & weapons/on set standby: Weta Workshop
Mike Cahill ... technician
Josh Cameron ... crew: Creature Effects
Genice Carroll ... additional special effects technician: second unit, New Zealand
Sourisak Chanpaseuth ... painter: Weta Workshop
Vojtèch Chvátil ... studio special effects technician: Czech Republic (as Vojtech Chvatil)
Dean Clarke ... floor supervisor
Peter Cleveland ... snow technician
Fifi Colston ... props/armour & weapons/on set standby: Weta Workshop
Mary Connolly ... production manager: Weta Workshop
Joe Cornwell ... special effects workshop technician
Emma Cotsell ... design coordinator: Weta Workshop
John Craney ... sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Stephen Crowe ... sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Bryce Curtis ... sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Wayne Dawson ... swordsmith: Weta Workshop
Meighan Desmond ... special effects runner
Jason Docherty ... workshop supervisor: Weta Workshop
Colin Driver ... workshop senior technician
Joe Dunckley ... props/armour & weapons/on set standby: Weta Workshop
Brendon Durey ... assistant special effects supervisor
Jason Durey ... special effects supervisor
Ken Durey ... workshop supervisor
Jon Ewen ... purchasing officer: Weta Workshop (as Jonathan Ewen)
Daniel Falconer ... sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Alex Falkner ... props/armour & weapons/on set standby: Weta Workshop
Philip Fickling ... sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Rodney Ford ... props/armour & weapons/on set standby: Weta Workshop
Ryk Fortuna ... sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
James French ... props/armour & weapons/on set standby: Weta Workshop
Toby Froud ... sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Alana Gardette ... crew: Creature Effects
Oliver Gee ... technician
Robert Gillies ... props/armour & weapons/on set standby: Weta Workshop
Simon Godsiff ... propshop technician
Brad Goff ... sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Darin Gordine ... leather smith: Weta Workshop
Martin Gray ... props/armour & weapons/on set standby: Weta Workshop
Michael Grealish ... leather smith: Weta Workshop (as Mike Grealish)
David Griffiths ... painter: Weta Workshop
Shane Grimes ... snow technician
Chris Guise ... sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Chris Guy ... special effects workshop technician
Simon Hall ... painter: Weta Workshop / props/armour & weapons/on set standby: Weta Workshop
Paul Hambleton ... props/armour & weapons/on set standby: Weta Workshop
Cathy Harris ... props/armour & weapons/on set standby: Weta Workshop (as Tree Harris)
Ryan Hartnett ... special effects technician: second unit, New Zealand
John Harvey ... props/armour & weapons/on set standby: Weta Workshop
Michal Havlicek ... snow effects technician: Czech Republic
Ben Hawker ... sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Luke Hawker ... molding shop: Weta Workshop
Gene Heeter ... crew: Creature Effects
Kate Hemus ... snow effects trainee
Mecki Heussen ... crew: Creature Effects
Jan Holub ... studio special effects technician: Czech Republic
Bill Hunt ... sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Gary Hunt ... sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Gus Hunter ... sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Brent Ingram ... molding shop: Weta Workshop
Dave Irons ... props/armour & weapons/on set standby: Weta Workshop
Kamil Jaffar ... studio special effects supervisor: Czech Republic (as Kamal Jafar)
Stu Johnson ... armor smith: Weta Workshop (as Stu Johnston)
Dagan Jurd ... additional special effects technician: second unit, New Zealand
Charlotte Key ... props/armour & weapons/on set standby: Weta Workshop
Heather Kilgour ... sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Susan Laprelle ... crew: Creature Effects
Tom Lauten ... sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Sacha Lee ... sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop (as Sacha Lees)
Dean Leeming ... snow effects trainee
Callum Linegard ... props/armour & weapons/on set standby: Weta Workshop
Petr Lukavec ... snow effects technician: Czech Republic
Damian Lund ... additional special effects technician: second unit, New Zealand
Peter Lyon ... swordsmith: Weta Workshop
Leonard MacDonald ... crew: Creature Effects (as Lennie MacDonald)
Mary MacLachlan ... sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Warren Mahy ... sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Jiri Maran ... snow effects technician: Czech Republic
Pietro Marson ... props/armour & weapons/on set standby: Weta Workshop
Nick Mathews ... snow assistant
Moya McBrearty ... chainmaille: Weta Workshop
Jonny McBride ... workshop assistant
Tristan McCallum ... props/armour & weapons/on set standby: Weta Workshop
Gareth McGhie ... props/armour & weapons/on set standby: Weta Workshop
Aaron McLachlan ... workshop engineer
Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin ... snow effects technician: Czech Republic (as Martin McLaughlin) / snow supervisor (as Marty McLaughlin)
Kevin McTurk ... molding shop: Weta Workshop
David Meng ... sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Miroslav Miclik ... studio special effects technician: Czech Republic
Melanie Morris ... assistant: Richard Taylor, Weta Workshop (as Mel Morris)
Martin Mottl ... snow effects technician: second unit, Czech Republic
Gayle Munro ... production manager: Weta Workshop
Les Nairn ... painter: Weta Workshop
Tira O'Daly ... chainmaille: Weta Workshop
Martin Oberlander ... snow effects supervisor: Czech Republic
Hauk Olafsson ... special effects assistant: second unit, New Zealand
Dan Oliver ... special effects floor supervisor: second unit, New Zealand
Carl Payne ... chainmaille: Weta Workshop
Christian Pearce ... sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Donna Pearman ... props/armour & weapons/on set standby: Weta Workshop
Jan Petrak ... snow effects technician: Czech Republic
Tomas Petrak ... snow effects technician: Czech Republic
Steven Plant ... workshop engineer
Pavel Policar ... studio special effects technician: Czech Republic
Craig Poll ... molding shop: Weta Workshop
Dallas Poll ... props/armour & weapons/on set standby: Weta Workshop
Ben Price ... props/armour & weapons/on set standby: Weta Workshop
Ondrej Pryca ... snow effects technician: second unit, Czech Republic
Timothy Ralston ... crew: Creature Effects (as Tim Ralston)
Mark Rappaport ... supervisor: Creature Effects
John Rayner ... workshop electrician
Del Reid ... snow effects technician: Czech Republic
Frances Richardson ... props/armour & weapons/on set standby: Weta Workshop
Christian Rivers ... sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Tania Rodger ... workshop manager: Weta Workshop
Ian Ruxton ... props/armour & weapons/on set standby: Weta Workshop
Neil Schrader ... molding shop: Weta Workshop
Karl Schroeder ... snow technician
Jeremy Shaw ... props/armour & weapons/on set standby: Weta Workshop
Quinn Shaw-Williams ... painter: Weta Workshop
Steve Sheeley ... snow effects technician: Czech Republic
Cameron Simpson ... props/armour & weapons/on set standby: Weta Workshop
Mark Skinner ... molding shop: Weta Workshop
Eden Small ... sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Andrew Smith ... project manager: Weta Workshop
Shaun Smith ... creature effects supervisor (as Shaun Patrick Smith)
James Solomon ... additional special effects technician: second unit, New Zealand
Jonas Springborg ... sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Michael Steinbacher ... snow effects technician: Czech Republic
Kat Stephens ... special effects coordinator (as Katrina Stephens)
Lucien Stephenson ... snow effects supervisor: Czech Republic
Paul Stephenson ... workshop senior technician
Richard Taylor ... creative supervisor: Weta Workshop
Bill Thomson ... props/armour & weapons/on set standby: Weta Workshop
Jordan Thomson ... props/armour & weapons/on set standby: Weta Workshop
Paul Tobin ... sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
John Towe ... senior technician
Greg Tozer ... sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Timothy Tozer ... props/armour & weapons/on set standby: Weta Workshop
David Tremont ... props/armour & weapons/on set standby: Weta Workshop
Roman Tudzaroff ... snow effects technician: Czech Republic
James Turei ... special effects trainee
Steve Unwin ... sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Tracey Van Lent ... props/armour & weapons/on set standby: Weta Workshop
Lindsay Vivian ... purchasing: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Jeanne Vosloo ... crew: Creature Effects
Jenny Wallace ... purchasing: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Michael Wallace ... props/armour & weapons/on set standby: Weta Workshop
Tim Watson ... technician
Fraser Wilkinson ... props/armour & weapons/on set standby: Weta Workshop
Jenny Williams ... assistant: Richard Taylor, Weta Workshop
Ben Wood ... production coordinator: Weta Workshop
Ben Wootten ... design supervisor: Weta Workshop (as Ben Wooten)
Brigitte Wuest ... sculptor/designer: Weta Workshop
Steve Yardley ... special effects senior technician: second unit, New Zealand
Ben Bornstein ... lab technician: Creature Effects. Inc (uncredited)
Val Crawford ... hair/fur department (uncredited)
Bryant Terrell Griffin ... matte paintings (uncredited)
Glen P. Griffin ... crew: Creature Effects (uncredited) / sculptor (uncredited)
Mark Larranaga ... special effects supervisor (uncredited)
Dan Perry ... prosthetics makeup (uncredited)
Richard Schuler ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Arash Tirgari ... special effects technical director (uncredited)
Hill Vinot ... mold maker: creature effects (uncredited)
Chris Wolters ... mechanical designer: Creature Effects, Inc. (uncredited)
James Woodruff ... fabricator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Tony Abejuro ... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues (as Anthony Abejuro)
Mimi Abers ... digital artist: ILM
Rajesh Achint ... background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Brian Adams ... lighting and compositing technical director: SPI
Ryan Adams ... motion capture technician: Giant Studios, New Zealand
Jude Adamson ... prelighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Judith Adamson)
Julie Adrianson-Neary ... lighting and compositing technical director: SPI (as Julie Adrianson Neary)
Alia Agha ... digital artist: ILM
Arturo Aguilar ... hair and cloth technical director: SPI
Henry Aguilar ... production coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala
Lourdes Aguilar ... production coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala
Phil Aitken ... motion capture production assistant
George Alcco-Sima ... animator: ILM (as George Aleco-Sima)
Carlos Aldana ... 3D animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Rodrigo Estrada Alday ... matte painter: Studio C, Guatemala
Jon Alexander ... digital artist: ILM
Candice Alger ... motion capture producer: Giant Studios, New Zealand
Charles Alleneck ... animator: ILM
German R. Almaraz ... 3D animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Alfonso Alpuerto ... character animator: SPI
Enrico Altmann ... model maker: New Deal Studios
Jenny Amit ... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Andrew Anderson ... hair and cloth technical director: SPI
Chris Anderson ... visual effects production manager
Shanice R. Anderson ... production coordinator: Studio C, Los Angeles
Tim Angulo ... director of photography: New Deal Studios (as Timothy E. Angulo)
Stephen Aplin ... animator: ILM (as Steve Aplin)
Carlos Arguello ... visual effects supervisor: Studio C, Los Angeles
Sandhya Arnab ... background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Andrew Arnett ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Jeffrey Arnold ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Jeff Arnold)
Christopher Arreola ... lead film scanning technician: SPI
Pablo Arteaga ... digital compositor: Studio C, Guatemala
Okan Ataman ... digital artist: ILM
Hunter Athey ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Derrick Auyoung ... animation layout: Rhythm & Hues
Juan Manuel Avalos ... 3D animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Kunal Ayer ... matchmove lead
Trang Bach ... digital artist: ILM
Michael Backauskas ... editor: Rhythm & Hues
Jen Bahan ... character rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Randall Bahnsen ... technical animator: Rhythm & Hues
Kenneth Bailey ... digital artist: ILM (as Ken Bailey)
Cheryl Bainum ... executive producer: Hatch
Nick Bali ... senior systems engineer: SPI
Steve Ball ... grip: New Deal Studios
Richard Baneham ... animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Richie Baneham)
Berj Bannayan ... software engineer: Soho VFX
Marvin L. Barillas ... 3D animation supervisor: Studio C, Guatemala
Brian Barlettani ... production coordinator: ILM
Simeon Bassett ... prelighter: Rhythm & Hues
Addison Bath ... engineer: Giant Studios, Los Angeles
Chris Bayz ... digital artist: ILM
Darren Bedwell ... texture painter: SPI
David Beedon ... compositor: Digital Dream
Jeffery Beeland ... pipeline support: Rhythm & Hues
Kathleen Beeler ... digital artist: ILM
Scott Behrnes ... visual effects production assistant
Brian Bell ... lighting lead: Rhythm & Hues
Chad Belteau ... lighting and compositing technical director: SPI
Wes Benton ... studio engineer: Giant Studios, New Zealand
Jill Berger ... lighting and compositing technical director: SPI
Lee Berger ... executive producer: Rhythm & Hues
Jim Berney ... visual effects supervisor
Joshua Beveridge ... character animator: SPI
Scott Beverly ... mechanical effects supervisor: New Deal Studios
Tim Bicio ... systems consultant: Sandbox Pictures
Tessa Blackett ... visual effects production assistant
Matt Blackwell ... digital artist: ILM (as Matthew Blackwell)
Steven Blakey ... effects animation technical director: SPI (as Steve Blakey)
Douglas Bloom ... visual effects
Richard Bluff ... lead digimatte artist: ILM
Jorge Bobadilla Jr. ... senior production services technician: SPI
Greg M. Boettcher ... model maker: New Deal Studios
Scott Bogoniewski ... motion editor: Rhythm & Hues
Aron Bonar ... digital artist: ILM
Astrid Botto ... production coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala
Mathieu Boucher ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Yanick Bourgie ... matte painter: SPI
Jennifer Bourne ... background preparation lead: Rhythm & Hues
Brigitte Bourque ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
E.M. Bowen ... production assistant: New Deal Studios, Inc.
Steve Braggs ... digital artist: ILM (as Stephen Braggs)
Sam Breach ... digital artist: ILM (as Samantha Breach)
David M. Breaux Jr. ... animator: Rhythm & Hues (as David M. Breaux)
Giselle Brewton ... second assistant camera: New Deal Studios
Jason Brown ... digital artist: ILM
Tripp Brown ... digital artist: ILM
Armin Bruderlin ... software lead: SPI
Sue Brunell-Edwards ... production manager: Rhythm & Hues
Harry Russell Brutsche ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Marc Bryant ... Massive animator: Rhythm & Hues
Alexandra Bryman ... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Thomas Burkhart ... visual effects
Brian H. Burks ... character set up: SPI (as Brian Burks)
Cathy Burrows ... digital artist: ILM (as Catherine Burrow)
Ronnie Bushaw ... texture painter: SPI (as Ron Bushaw)
Ray Bushey III ... assistant visual effects editor (as Raymond Bushey III)
John Butiu ... character modeler: SPI / hard surface modeler: SPI
Naidu Buyyala ... management information system: Rhythm & Hues
Thelvin Cabezas ... lighting and compositing technical director: SPI
Michaela Calanchini ... digital artist: ILM (as Michaela Calanchini Carter)
Bill Campbell ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Colin Campbell ... digital compositor: ILM
Marshall Candland ... digital artist: ILM
Mariela Cardona ... production coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala
Derrick Carlin ... animator: ILM
Damien Carr ... production coordinator: ILM
Kevin Carr ... lead modeler: Lidar Services
Steve Casa ... digital scan lead: Gentle Giant Studios
Mark Casey ... digital artist: ILM
Roberto Castellanos ... production coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala
Oscar G. Castillo ... hair and cloth technical director: SPI (as Oscar Castillo)
Vaughn Cato ... software engineer: Giant Studios, New Zealand
Dominick Cecere ... character animator: SPI
Ravi Chaitali ... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Matthew Chambers ... senior production services technician: SPI
Ryan Champney ... database manager: Giant Studios, Los Angeles
S. 'Kiki' Chansamone ... interactive compositor: SPI (as Det Chansamone)
Jo-Wan Chao ... modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Joshua Chapel ... lighting and compositing technical director: SPI
Steven Chapman ... vice president of technology: Gentle Giant Studios
Pascal Chappuis ... technical lighting supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
François Chardavoine ... software engineer: SPI
Raymond Chen ... sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Yeen-Shi Chen ... modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Peter Chesloff ... digital artist: ILM
Raymond Chih ... pipeline support: Rhythm & Hues
Wally Chin ... compositor: Digital Dream
Vikas Chirate ... systems administrator
Jung-Yoon Choi ... modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Eric D. Christensen ... digital artist: ILM (as Eric Christensen)
Tonya Christianson ... systems administrator: SPI
Ian Christie ... digital artist: ILM
Clint Chua ... software engineer: SPI
Craig Chun ... modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Paul Churchill ... digital artist: ILM
Benjamin Cinelli ... character animator: SPI
Tim Civil ... pre-visualization artist
Lisa Clarity ... lighting lead: Rhythm & Hues (as Elisabeth Clarity)
Melissa Clifton ... pre-visualization artist
John Clinton ... visual effects producer: SPI
Moti Cohen ... software lead: SPI
August Coleman ... digital compositor: Studio C, Los Angeles
Michael Comly ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Maria Ines Comparini ... matte painter: Studio C, Guatemala
Zachary Connolly ... senior production services technician: SPI
J. Todd Constantine ... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues (as Jeremy Constantine)
Michael Conte ... sequence supervisor: ILM
Herbert Contreras ... digital compositor: Studio C, Guatemala
Matt Cordner ... effects animation technical director: SPI
Jose Cordon ... digital compositor: Studio C, Guatemala
Thomas H. Core ... digital coordinator: SPI (as Thomas Core)
Nicolle Cornute ... roto and paint artist: SPI
Tobias J. Cortez ... lead compositor: Studio C, Guatemala
Stéphane Couture ... character animator: SPI (as Stephane Couture)
Martin Coven ... digital artist: ILM
Kyle Coventry ... electrician: New Deal Studios
Aaron Cowan ... visual effects production manager
Don Crawford ... digital compositor: ILM
Brice Criswell ... research and development: ILM
Colin Cromwell ... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
James Crossley ... lead character animator: SPI
Chris Crowell ... digital compositor: Sandbox Pictures
Stephanie Cruz ... production coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala
Tim T. Cunningham ... digital production manager: Studio C, Los Angeles (as Timothy Cunningham)
Will Cunningham ... Massive animator: Rhythm & Hues
Paul Curley ... digital artist: Svengali Visual Effects
Seth Curlin ... model maker: New Deal Studios
Sean Curran ... animator: ILM
Joshua Cushner ... motion control camera operator: New Deal Studios
Virgine d'Annoville ... character animator: SPI (as Virginie Michel D'Annoville)
Julie D'Antoni ... digital producer: Rhythm & Hues
Scott Dace ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Amanda Dague ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Dominic Daigle ... digital artist: Hatch
Ruth Daly ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Casey Dame ... digital artist: ILM
Peter Daulton ... animator: ILM
Jubin Dave ... Massive prelighter: Rhythm & Hues
Scott David ... digital artist: ILM
Alan Davidson ... pipeline supervisor: SPI
Phire Dawson ... database coordinator: Giant Studios, Los Angeles
Erik De Boer ... animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Erik-Jan De Boer)
Don De Castro ... motion edit lead: Rhythm & Hues
Mark Andrew De La Garza ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Mark De La Garza)
Pedro A. de Leon ... digital compositor: Studio C, Guatemala (as Pedro A. De Leon)
Lisa Deaner ... interactive compositor: SPI
Claudia Decatur-Brown ... hardware engineer: SPI
Tom Del Campo ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Gaby del Cid ... 3D animator: Studio C, Guatemala (as Gaby Del Cid)
Diego Delgado ... 3D animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Jacques Dell ... 3D animator: Soho VFX
Mark Della Rosa ... 3D animator: Soho VFX
Michelle Deniaud ... texture painter: Rhythm & Hues
Debbie Denise ... senior staff: Sony, SPI
Lindy DeQuattro ... associate visual effects supervisor: ILM
Matt Derksen ... character rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Greg Derochie ... lighting and compositing technical director: SPI
Matt Dessero ... lighting and compositing technical director: SPI
David Deuber ... digital artist: ILM
Natasha Devaud ... digital artist: ILM
Simon Doherty ... pre-visualization artist
Eran Dolev ... motion control technician
Tim Donlevy ... motion control operator
Ryan Donoghue ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Jeff Doran ... digital artist: ILM (as Jeffrey Doran)
Ian Doss ... match mover: SPI
Jason Doss ... character setup artist: SPI
Warren Douglas ... 3D animator: Soho VFX
Brady Doyle ... visual effects producer: Studio C, Los Angeles
Colin Drobnis ... lighting and compositing technical director: SPI
Dale Drummond ... look development: SPI
Kirsten Drummond ... lighting and compositing technical director: SPI
Steve Dubin ... motion capture producer: Rhythm & Hues
Joe Dubs ... digital paint artist: Digital Dream
R. Stirling Duguid ... computer graphics supervisor: SPI
Joachim Duppel ... model maker: New Deal Studios
Syd Dutton ... additional matte paintings: Illusion Arts
Pauline Duvall ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
C. Michael Easton ... animator: ILM (as Michael Easton)
Selwyn Eddy ... lead matchmover: ILM (as Selwyn Eddy III)
Mark Edwards ... production coordinator: Hatch
Sam Edwards ... digital artist: ILM
Kevin Egan ... software engineer: Rhythm & Hues
Nadav Ehrlich ... 3D animator: Soho VFX
Samuel Elam ... background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Jenn Emberly ... animation supervisor: ILM
Chris Endicott ... character animator: SPI
Rob Engle ... computer graphics supervisor: SPI
Ryan English ... technical animator: Rhythm & Hues
Anders Ericson ... massive animator
Joaquín Escandon ... digital compositor: Studio C, Guatemala
Thomas Esmeralda ... matte painter: SPI
Rodolfo Espinoza ... 3D animator: Studio C, Guatemala / production coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala
Abel Estrada ... digital compositor: Studio C, Guatemala
Nancy Evans ... roto and paint artist: SPI
Richard Ewan ... miniatures painter
Ken Faiman ... motion editor: Rhythm & Hues
Eric Farrar ... character rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Scott Farrar ... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Ron Fatato ... character modeler: SPI / hard surface modeler: SPI
Conny Fauser ... digital artist: ILM (as Cornelia Fauser)
Joel Feder ... systems consultant: Sandbox Pictures
Craig Feifarek ... lead production services technician: SPI
Dan Feinstein ... digital artist: ILM
Sebastian Feldman ... technical support: ILM
Deak Ferrand ... senior matte painter: Hatch
Daev Finn ... prelighter: Rhythm & Hues
Forest P. Fischer ... miniature effects crew chief: New Deal Studios
Brian Flynn ... digital artist: ILM
Edwin Fong ... texture painter: Rhythm & Hues
Andrew Foote ... film recording technician: SPI
Doug Forrest ... interactive compositor: SPI
Armando Franco ... effects technician: New Deal Studios
Elisabeth Franklin ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Patricia Frazier ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Patricia Helene Frazier)
Janet Freedland ... background preparation artist: Rhythm & Hues
Kevin Freeman ... character animator: SPI
Mike Frevert ... digital artist
Layne Friedman ... lighting and compositing technical director: SPI
David Fuhrer ... digital artist: ILM
Maki Fukumoto ... motion editor: Giant Studios, Los Angeles
Jenny Fulle ... visual effects executive producer: SPI
Jack Fulmer ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Kunal Gagan ... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Jigesh Gajjar ... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Jason Galeon ... lighting and compositing technical director: SPI
Rahul Galwankar ... rotoscope artist
Jay Gambell ... technical animator: Rhythm & Hues
Alexis Garcia ... 3D animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Antonieta Garcia ... production coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala
Roberto Garcia ... systems coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala
Walter Garcia ... visual effects production manager
Ramiro A. Garcias ... digital compositor: Studio C (as Ramiro A. Gracias)
Michael Gay ... visual effects editor (as Michael D. Gay)
Michael Gay ... computer graphics supervisor: Sandbox Pictures (as Michael F. Gay)
Grantland Gears ... digital artist: ILM
Bill Georgiou ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Howard Gersh ... digital artist: ILM
Sumanta Ghosh ... matchmove artist
Paul Giacoppo ... digital model supervisor: ILM
Angela Giannoni ... digital artist: ILM
Tim Gibbons ... digital artist: ILM
John Giffoni ... match mover: SPI
Rocco Gioffre ... visual effects supervisor: Svengali Visual Effects
Nathalie Girard ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Michael Gleason ... visual effects editor: ILM (as Mike Gleason)
Andrew Goldstein ... roto and paint artist: SPI
Kelly Hartigan Goldstein ... character animator: SPI
Albert Golembioski ... software engineer: SPI
Gilbert Gonzales ... compositor: Digital Dream
Maria Goodale ... digital artist: ILM
Bridget Maria Goodman ... lead viewpaint artist: ILM (as Bridget Goodman)
David Gottlieb ... digital artist: ILM
Justin Graham ... digital artist: ILM
Richard Grandy ... character set-up supervisor: SPI (as Rick Grandy)
Jeff Grebe ... digital artist: ILM
Jim Green ... lighting and compositing technical director: SPI
Orin Green ... digital artist: ILM
Christian Greet ... pre-visualization artist
Bryant Terrell Griffin ... digital artist: ILM (as Bryant Griffin)
Steve Griffith ... digital coordinator: SPI
Branko Grujcic ... digital artist: ILM
Javier Guevara ... systems coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala
Dawn Guinta ... production manager: IAC, SPI
Jean-Denis Haas ... animator: ILM
C.R. Hale ... model maker: New Deal Studios
Betsy Asher Hall ... prelighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Betsy A. Hall)
Mark Hall ... look development: SPI
Craig Hammack ... computer graphics supervisor: ILM
Sam Handley ... visual effects production assistant
Will Handley ... visual effects production assistant (as Willum Handley)
Scott Hankel ... compositor: Digital Dream
David Hanks ... digital artist: ILM
Benjamin Hardy ... software and technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Gael Harlow ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Tim Harrington ... animator: ILM (as Timothy Harrington)
Anthony Harris ... color timer: Rhythm & Hues
Jeff Hatchel ... digital artist: ILM
Marc Hawson ... pipeline support: Rhythm & Hues
Daniel Hayes ... senior production services technician: SPI
Harrison Hays ... render coordinator lead: Rhythm & Hues
Libby Hazell ... visual effects on-set co-producer
Chris Hebert ... visual effects photographer
Louise Helenius ... technical support: ILM
John Helms ... digital artist: ILM
Wendy Hendrickson ... digital artist: ILM (as Wendy Hendrickson-Ellis)
Jose M. Hernandez ... 3D animator: Studio C, Guatemala (as José Manuel Hernandez)
Kenia Hernandez ... matte painter: Studio C, Guatemala
Tom Hershey ... senior staff: Sony, SPI
Rebecca Heskes ... digital artist: ILM
Nick Hiatt ... matte painter: SPI / texture painter: Rhythm & Hues
Brad Hiebert ... character rigging lead: Rhythm & Hues
Jason Hill ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Todd Edward James Hill ... technical animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Todd Hill)
Dark Hoffman ... matte painter: Studio C, Los Angeles
Pablo Holcer ... compositing lead: Rhythm & Hues
Khris Holfmander ... 3D animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Chris Holmes ... visual effects supervisor: I.C.O. Entertainment Inc.
Scott Holmes ... character animator: SPI
Marty Holthaus ... production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Michael Holzl ... animation lead: Rhythm & Hues
Stephen Hoogendyk ... animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Steve Hoogendyk)
Mark Hopper ... background preparation artist: Rhythm & Hues
Stephanie Hornish ... visual effects producer: ILM
Marc Horsfield ... effects animation technical director: SPI
Eric Horton ... effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Ivo Horvat ... lead matte painter: SPI
Adam Howard ... digital artist: ILM
Jen Howard ... digital artist: ILM
Chia-Chi Hu ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Chiachi Hu)
Kenton Hulme ... assistant editor: Rhythm & Hues
Jennifer Hunt ... lighting and compositing technical director: SPI
Ian Hunter ... visual effects supervisor: New Deal Studios
Peg Hunter ... digital artist: ILM
Patrick D. Hurd ... production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (as Patrick Hurd)
Rod Ibanez ... hair and cloth lead: SPI (as Rodrigo Ibanez)
Adrian Iler ... look development: SPI
Stephen V. Isbell ... grip: New Deal Studios
Anna Ivanova ... digital compositor: SOHO VFX
Jason Ivimey ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Gary Jackemuk ... lead compositor: Studio C, Guatemala
Jiri Jacknowitz ... digital artist: ILM
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob ... lead painter: New Deal Studios
Aaron James McComas ... effects animation technical director: SPI
David P.I. James ... motion capture producer (as David James)
Mike Jamieson ... digital artist: ILM
Patrick Jarvis ... digital paint supervisor: ILM / rotoscope supervisor: ILM
Sarahjane Javelo ... digital artist: ILM
Arthur Jeppe ... sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Art Jeppe)
Paul Jessel ... character animator: SPI
George H. Joblove ... senior staff: Sony, SPI
Christopher Johnson ... management information systems: Rhythm & Hues (as Chris Johnson)
Kevin J. Jolly ... visual effects editor: SPI
Adam Jones ... visual effects motion capture assistant
Heather Jones-Pryor ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Rimas Juchnevicius ... digital compositor: I.C.O. Entertainment
Alice V. Kaiserian ... character animator: SPI
Jai Jateen Kamal ... background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Nori Kaneko ... creature development supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Moon-Jung Kang ... character modeler: SPI / hard surface modeler: SPI
Sebastian Kapijimpanga ... character animator: SPI
Perry Kass ... compositing lead: Rhythm & Hues
Maia Kayser ... animator: ILM
Patrick Kearney ... production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Keith Kellogg ... lead character animator: SPI
Brian Kelly Hahn ... effects technician: New Deal Studios
Michael Kennedy ... digital artist: ILM / lighting and compositing technical director: SPI
Stephen Kennedy ... digital artist: ILM
Blaine Kennison ... lighting and compositing technical director: SPI
David Kersey ... hair and cloth technical director: SPI
Dan Kessler ... effects animation technical director: SPI
Richard Kidd ... visual effects supervisor: river segment, Studio C, Guatemala
Greg Killmaster ... digital artist: ILM
Hong Kim ... digital artist: Digital Dream
Marvin Kim ... character modeling lead: SPI
Tae Yong Kim ... dynamics and simulations: Rhythm & Hues
James Kinnings ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Drew Klausner ... digital artist: ILM
Susan Klausner ... digital artist: ILM
Marta Knudsen ... lead texture artist: Rhythm & Hues
Alex Ko ... character rigger: Rhythm & Hues (as Alexander Ko)
Hilmar Koch ... digital artist: ILM
Michael Kowalski ... production supervisor: Soho VFX
Gene Kozicki ... digital production manager: Rhythm & Hues
Zsolt Krajcsik ... effects animation technical director: SPI
Gauth Krishnamurti ... management information system: Rhythm & Hues (as Gautham Krishnamurti)
Bridgitte Krupke ... senior production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Joe Ksander ... animation lead: Rhythm & Hues
Ergin Kuke ... visual effects artist
Mukesh Kumar ... digital artist
Mark K. Kuromoto ... grip: New Deal Studios
Wing Kwok ... digital compositor: Studio C, Los Angeles
Michael Labog ... stage manager: New Deal Studios
Michelle Ladd ... motion capture supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Dan Lake ... senior systems engineer: SPI
Yogesh Lakhani ... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Lea Lambert ... roto/paint lead: SPI
Mark Lambert ... computer graphics supervisor: SPI
Donna Lanasa ... digital artist: ILM
Christopher Lance ... lead compositor: Studio C, Guatemala
Ryan Laney ... effects animation technical director: SPI
Charlie Lara ... sequence producer: Studio C, Guatemala
David Lauer ... sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Dave Lauer)
Dan Lazarow ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Toan-Vinh Le ... digital artist: ILM
Tram Le ... senior production services technician: SPI
Jacob Leaf ... 3d modeler
Alan Lee ... visual effects conceptual designer
Hae-Jeon Lee ... effects animation technical director: SPI
Jaemin Lee ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Kelvin Lee ... character animator: SPI
Kerry Lee ... digital artist: ILM
SeungHun Lee ... digital artist: ILM (as Seung Hun Lee)
Sunny Lee ... digital artist: ILM (as Seung Hee Lee)
Danny Lei ... modeler: Rhythm & Hues (as Chun-Ta Lei)
Matthew Leishman ... character rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Carlos Escobar Lemus ... systems coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala (as Carlos E. Lemus)
David Lensch ... film recording technician: SPI
Chris Lentz ... animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Christopher Lentz)
Shahar Levavi ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
John M. Levin ... visual effects match animator: ILM (as John Levin)
Greg Lewis ... animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Gregory Lewis)
Adam Lima ... digital effects artist
Rene Limberger ... pipeline supervisor: SPI
Wilmer Lin ... matchmove supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Matt Linder ... lighting lead: Rhythm & Hues
Arthur D. Lindfield ... model maker: New Deal Studios
Robin A. Linn ... animation production manager: SPI
Steve Linn ... senior systems administrator: Rhythm & Hues
Frederick Lissau ... animation production manager: SPI
Lauren A. Littleton ... animation production manager: SPI (as Lauren Ann Littleton)
Francis Liu ... look development lead: SPI
Joshua Livingston ... digital artist: ILM
Michael Lloyd ... matte painting supervisor: Studio C, Los Angeles
Matt Logue ... animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Luke Longin ... digital artist: ILM
Cottalango Loorthu ... software lead: SPI
Daniel Lopez ... 3D animator: Studio C, Guatemala (as Daniel López)
Wendy Lopez ... 3D animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Bill Lorton ... software engineer: Giant Studios, Los Angeles
Nick Loy ... lighting and compositing technical director: SPI (as Nicholas Loy)
Daniel Lu ... 3D animator: Soho VFX
Nicholas Lund-Ulrich ... compositor: Digital Dream (as Nick Lund-Ulrich)
Stephen Lunn ... look development: SPI
Matthew Lynch ... visual effects producer: Soho VFX
Tom Lynnes ... effects animation technical director: SPI (as Thomas Lynnes)
Skye Lyons ... digital producer: SPI
Mauricio Macal ... sequence producer: Studio C, Guatemala
Jennifer MacKenzie ... digital artist: ILM
Dawn Brooks Macleod ... production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (as Dawn Brooks) / sequence coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (as Dawn Brooks)
Matt Madden ... motion capture supervisor: Giant Studios, New Zealand
Carol Madrigal ... motion editor: Giant Studios, Los Angeles
Allan Magled ... visual effects supervisor: Soho VFX
Annie Mahlik ... assistant visual effects editor: SPI
Tom Mahoney ... compositor: Digital Dream
Andrea Maiolo ... creature technical director / digital artist: ILM
Mike Makara ... pre-visualization artist (as Michael Makara)
Greg Maloney ... compositing supervisor: ILM
Joe Mancewicz ... character rigger: Rhythm & Hues (as Joseph Mancewicz)
Shilpesh Mane ... rotoscope artist: Rhythm & Hues
Govindan Manivannan ... roto artist: The Moving Picture Company
Kimberly Mann ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Robert Marinic ... digital artist: ILM
Brian Maris ... video operator: New Deal Studios
Alyson Markell ... digital artist: ILM
David Marsh ... sequence supervisor: ILM
Tia L. Marshall ... digital artist: ILM (as Tia Marshall)
Kevin Martel ... animator: ILM
Wendy Mashburn ... digital production management: SPI
Frank Maurer ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Paul Maurice ... supervisor: Lidar Services
Sharon Maxwell ... motion capture production manager
Kevin May ... digital artist: ILM
Morris May ... effects animation technical director: SPI
Jake Maymudes ... digital artist: ILM
André Mazzone ... research and development: ILM (as Andre Mazzone)
Don McCall ... key grip: New Deal Studios
Dee McClelland ... telecine colourist
Will McCoy ... digital artist: ILM
James M. McEwen ... gaffer: New Deal Studios
Shannon McGee ... lighting and compositing technical director: SPI
W. Regan McGee ... digital artist: ILM (as Regan McGee)
Paul McGhee ... senior digital color timer: SPI
Kelvin McIlwain ... matte artist: Illusion Arts
Ian J. McIntosh ... production assistant: SPI (as Ian McIntosh)
John McLaughlin ... pipeline supervisor: SPI
Jim 'Big Dog' McLean ... lighting and compositing technical director: SPI (as Jim McLean)
Valerie McMahon ... digital paint artist: Digital Dream
M. Gavin McMillan ... character rigger: Rhythm & Hues (as Gavin McMillan)
Cyrus McWilliams ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Scott Meadows ... pre-visualization artist
Mike Meaker ... art director: Rhythm & Hues
Scott Mease ... digital artist: ILM
Jon Meier ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Pedro Mendez ... 3D animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Lewis Menga ... data operator: Digital Dream
Bob Mercier ... digital effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Todd Mesher ... interactive compositor: SPI (as Todd B. Mesher)
Joseph Metten ... digital artist: ILM
Mukesh Milind ... background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Jim Milton ... visual effects assistant editor: ILM
Rachel Mina ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Craig Mirkin ... technical support: ILM
Chris Mitchell ... animator: ILM (as Christopher Mitchell)
Hiroyuki Miyoshi ... software engineer: SPI (as Hiro Miyoshi)
Alejandra Molina ... 3D animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Mike Mombourquette ... digital compositor: Soho VFX
Shawn Monaghan ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Miguel Monterroso ... production manager: Studio C, Guatemala
Brad Moore ... digital compositor
Sarah Moore ... lighting and compositing technical director: SPI
Gaelle Morand ... prelighter: Rhythm & Hues
David Manos Morris ... digital artist: ILM (as David Morris)
Katie Morris ... digital artist: ILM
Amanda Morrison ... lead compositor: SPI
Shelly Morrow ... lead compositor: Studio C, Guatemala
Jennie Morse ... production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Amit Mugdha ... background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Enrique Munoz ... lighting and compositing technical director: SPI (as Enrique Muñoz)
Rodolfo Munoz ... visual effects producer: Studio C, Guatemala (as Rodolfo Muñoz)
Ken Murano ... motion capture supervisor: Giant Studios, New Zealand
Myles Murphy ... digital artist: ILM
Daniel A. Murray ... software engineer: Soho VFX
Juan Muñoz ... systems coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala
Tom Nagy ... 3D animator: Soho VFX
Daniel Naulin ... effects animation technical director: SPI
Bruce Navsky ... software lead: SPI
Andrew Nawrot ... look development: SPI
Rafa Negron ... production manager: Studio C, Los Angeles (as Rafa Negrón)
Jeremy Nelligan ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Jarrod Nesbit ... digital coordinator: SPI
Kenny Nevarez ... motion control technician: New Deal Studios
Steve Nichols ... animator: ILM (as Steven Nichols)
Rachel Nicoll ... matchmove lead: SPI (as Rachel T. Nicoll)
Ken Nielsen ... digital artist: ILM (as Ken Nielson)
Kerry Nordquist ... texture painter: SPI
Danielle Norgate ... 3d modeler
Mark Norrie ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Keven Norris ... texture painter: Rhythm & Hues
John P. Nugent ... visual effects supervisor: Sandbox Pictures
Susan Nugent ... rotoscope artist: Sandbox Pictures
Rick O'Connor ... animator: ILM
Frobeg R. Ochaeta ... digital compositor: Studio C, Guatemala
Kaori Ogino ... character rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Robert Davis Oh ... film recording technician: SPI
Evan Olman ... production assistant: Rhythm & Hues
Hiromi Ono ... digital artist: ILM
Khatsho John Orfali ... sequence supervisor: ILM (as Khatsho Orfali)
Ricardo F. Ortiz ... 3D animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Mihaela Orzea ... digital compositor: Soho VFX
Patrick Osborne ... lead character animator: SPI
Scott Owen ... motion capture technician: Giant Studios, Los Angeles
Marlo Pabon ... visual effects supervisor: breath sequence, Studio C, Guatemala
Michael Palmisano ... model maker: New Deal Studios
Ludwing Paniagua ... matte painter: Studio C, Guatemala
Elam Parithi ... digital artist
Reuben Pasquini ... software engineer: SPI
Bob Peitzman ... computer graphics supervisor: SPI
Mario Peixoto ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Jose Pelaez ... 3D animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Benoit Pelchat ... digital artist: ILM
Juan Carlos Pena ... digital compositor: Studio C, Guatemala
Daniel Perez Ferreira ... effects animation technical director: SPI (as Daniel P. Ferreira)
Clint A. Perez ... digital compositor: Studio C, Guatemala
David Perry ... systems administrator: SPI
Monty Phillips ... visual effects coordinator: Digital Dream
Greg Philyaw ... motion capture producer: Giant Studios, Los Angeles
Douglas Pineda ... 3D animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Hugo Pineda ... systems coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala
Jakub Pistecky ... animator: ILM
Ann Podlozny ... visual effects producer: Sandbox Pictures
Ryan Pollreisz ... assistant production manager: Rhythm & Hues
Felix Pomeranz ... visual effects set surveyor
Corinne Pooler ... visual effects producer: Digital Dream
Jerry Pooler ... visual effects supervisor: Digital Dream
Paul Postal ... electrician: New Deal Studios
Craig Potton ... visual effects still photographer
Bruce Powell ... sequence supervisor: ILM
Mark Powers ... animator: ILM
Phillip Prahl ... effects animation technical director: SPI
Scott Prior ... digital artist: ILM
Kevin Quaid ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Derrick Quarles ... film recording technician: SPI
Dante Quintana ... technical animation lead: Rhythm & Hues
Jason Quintana ... massive animator: Rhythm & Hues
Alfredo Ramirez ... lead compositor: Digital Dream (as Alfredo Rameriz)
Rodrigo R. Ramirez ... 3D animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Erin Ramos ... Massive animator: Rhythm & Hues
Pedro Ramos ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Ricardo Ramos ... digital artist: ILM
Pavani Rao ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Pavani Rao Boddapati)
Dean Rasmussen ... motion editor: Rhythm & Hues
Donny Rausch ... lighting and compositing technical director: SPI
J. Robert Ray ... software engineer: SPI (as Robert Ray)
Jorge Razon ... 3D animator: Soho VFX
Marco Recuay ... lead compositor: Digital Dream
Kevin Reuter ... cg look development supervisor: ILM
Rebecca Rinn ... digital coordinator: SPI
Juan Fidel Rivera ... ftp coordinator: Studio C, Los Angeles
Mark Rodahl ... sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Greg Rodin ... lead camera: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Chad Roen ... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Robin Roepstorff ... pre-visualization artist
Bob Roesler ... compositor: SPI
Christopher Rogers ... prelighter: Rhythm & Hues
Alan Rosenfeld ... digital artist: ILM
Joseph Rosensteel ... lighting and compositing technical director: SPI
Thomas Rosseter ... digital artist: ILM
Jason Rosson ... digital artist: ILM
Kimberly Royce ... visual effects coordinator: Svengali Visual Effects
Marc Rubone ... compositing lead: Rhythm & Hues (as Marc M. Rubone)
Rebecca Ruether ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Pedro Ruiz ... matte painter: Studio C, Guatemala
Karl Rumpf ... senior production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Penny Runge ... plate producer: Rhythm & Hues
Patrick Runyon ... motion edit supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Josh Saeta ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Barry Safley ... digital artist: ILM
Ai Saimoto ... lighting lead: Rhythm & Hues
Evelyn Salguero ... 3D animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Gregory Salter ... digital artist: ILM
Jeff Saltzman ... lead matchmover: ILM (as Jeffrey Saltzman)
Marc-Andre Samson ... digital matte artist: Svengali Visual Effects
Juan-Luis Sanchez ... digital artist: ILM
Mike Sandrik ... creature development supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
David Sanger ... producer: New Deal Studios
J.D. Sansaver ... effects technician: New Deal Studios
Sean Santiago ... executive in charge of visual effects
Tim Sarnoff ... senior staff: Sony, SPI
John E. Sasaki ... lighting and compositing technical director: SPI (as John Sasaki)
Tannaz Sassooni ... pipeline support: Rhythm & Hues
Steve Sauers ... digital artist: ILM (as Steven Sauers)
David Schaub ... animation supervisor: SPI
Brian Schindler ... character setup: SPI
Scott Schneider ... effects technician: New Deal Studios
Brett Schroeder ... character animator: SPI
Jeff Schu ... lead character animator: SPI
York N. Schueller ... character setup: SPI (as York Naylor Schueller)
Robert Scifo ... matte painter: Illusion Arts (as Bob Scifo) / matte painter: Studio C, Los Angeles
P. Kevin Scott ... character animator: SPI
Kristin Sedore ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Craig Seitz ... 2D supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Keith Sellers ... 3D animator: Soho VFX
Jerry Sells ... digital artist: ILM
Ben Seymour ... assistant production manager: Rhythm & Hues
Jeff Shank ... digital effects: SPI / lighting and compositing technical director: SPI
Paul Sharpe ... digital artist: ILM
Chad Shattuck ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Kevin Paul Sheedy ... effects animation technical director: SPI (as Kevin Sheedy)
Andy Sheng ... effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Amy Shepard ... digital artist: ILM
M. Zachary Sherman ... digital artist: ILM (as Zachary Sherman)
David Shirk ... animator: ILM
Shervin Shoghian ... digital compositor: Soho VFX
Brian Shows ... digital paint artist: Digital Dream
Matt Shumway ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Pragti Shweta ... background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Bradley Sick ... modeler: Rhythm & Hues (as Bradley T. Sick)
Ann Sidenblad ... modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Dave Sidley ... lead character animator: ILM (as David Sidley)
Cybele Sierra ... compositor: Digital Dream
John Sigurdson ... digital artist: ILM
Andrew Silvestri ... matchmove lead: Rhythm & Hues (as Andy Silvestri)
Lulu J. Simon ... animation layout lead: Rhythm & Hues (as Lulu Simon)
Mark Simone ... visual effects coordinator
Andy Simonson ... visual effects production assistant
Ed Siomacco Jr. ... technical animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Edward Siomacco)
Ken Sjogren ... digital artist: ILM
Amie Slate ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Lori Smallwood ... character setup: SPI
Bryan Smeall ... digital compositor: Soho VFX
Dan Smiczek ... Massive supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
David A. Smith ... digital effects supervisor: SPI
Jason Smith ... lead technical animator: ILM
Jeff W. Smith ... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues (as Jeff Smith)
Keith W. Smith ... character animator: SPI
Kevin Andrew Smith ... lighting and compositing technical director: SPI
Kim Smith ... digital artist: ILM
Michael Todd Smith ... systems support: Soho VFX
Sharmishtha Sohoni ... lighting and compositing technical director: SPI
Gerrard Southam ... pre-visualization artist
Danny Speck ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
David Spencer ... match mover: SPI
Robert Spurlock ... mechanical effects supervisor: New Deal Studios
Jeremy Squires ... lighting and compositing technical director: SPI
Diane St.Clair ... digital production management: SPI (as Diane St. Clair)
Julie Stark ... digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues
Randy Starr ... visual effects producer (as Randall Starr)
Greg Steele ... character lead: Aslan, Rhythm & Hues
Boyd Steer ... negative cutter: SPI
James Stewart ... modeling lead: Rhythm & Hues
Ondrej Stibinger ... telecine colorist dailies
Sharmila Subhajit ... background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Rich Suchevits ... motion capture image processing: Giant Studios, New Zealand
Rich Suchy ... character modeler: SPI (as Richard Suchy) / hard surface modeler: SPI (as Richard Suchy)
Catherine Sudolcan ... visual effects producer: Illusion Arts
Youngsam Suh ... effects technical director
David Sullivan ... digital artist: ILM
Nigel Sumner ... digital artist: ILM
Brian Sunderlin ... vice president: digital, Gentle Giant Studios
Rpin Suwannath ... pre-visualization supervisor
Kenji Sweeney ... lighting and compositing technical director
Sarah Swick ... production assistant: Soho VFX
David Takayama ... interactive compositor: SPI (as Dave Takayama)
Kenny Tam ... 3D animator: Soho VFX
Henrik Tamm ... visual effects art director
Ando Tammik ... character animator: SPI
Henri Tan ... digital artist: ILM
Marla Tanigawa ... animation layout: Rhythm & Hues (as Marla Valentine)
Brian Tatosky ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Bill Taylor ... additional matte painter: Illusion Arts
J. Todd Taylor ... character setup: SPI (as Todd Taylor)
Renita Taylor ... digital artist: ILM
Jessica Teach ... lead production coordinator: ILM
Will Telford ... creature development supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Chikako Terashita ... lighting and compositing technical director: SPI
Ozo Terrzaz ... digital compositor: Studio C, Guatemala
Eric Texier ... digital artist: ILM
Jim Thibo ... first assistant camera: New Deal Studios (as James Thibo)
Lisa Thomas ... visual effects coordinator
Judy Thomason ... associate production manager: SPI
James 'Biff' Thomsen ... electrician: New Deal Studios (as James Thomsen)
Terrance Tornberg ... look development: SPI
Christopher Townsend ... digital artist: ILM
Scotty Townsend ... effects artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Scott Townsend)
Delio Tramontozzi ... lead animator: ILM
Alan Travis ... digital artist: ILM
Chi Chung Tse ... animator: ILM
Doug Tubach ... lead compositor: Sandbox Pictures
Nico Van den Bosch ... pipeline supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Theo Vandernoot ... computer graphics supervisor: SPI (as Theodore Vandernoot)
Lily C. Vasquez ... 3D animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Bruce Vecchitto ... digital artist: ILM
Jamie Venable ... visual effects producer: Svengali Visual Effects
Eric Vennemeyer ... production coordinator: New Deal Studios
Carlos Villagran ... 3D animator: Studio C, Guatemala
Roger Vizard ... character animator: SPI
Eric Voegels ... digital artist: ILM
David E. Véliz ... systems coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala
Patrick Waas ... digital artist: ILM
Christopher Wachter ... effects animation technical director: SPI
Timothy Wallace ... lighting and compositing technical director: SPI (as Tim Wallace)
Christopher Walsh ... character animator: SPI
Kelly Walsh ... lighting and compositing technical director: SPI
Shawn Walsh ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Chien-Hsiung Wang ... modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Erika Wangberg Burton ... visual effects producer: Rhythm & Hues
Pablo Ware ... 3D animator: Studio C, Guatemala (as J. Pablo Ware)
Jon Warren ... effects technician: New Deal Studios (as Jon M. Warren)
David Washburn ... layout supervisor: ILM / matchmove supervisor: ILM
Penny Watson ... visual effects production assistant
Cameron Weaver ... render wrangler
Dennis Webb ... film i/o supervisor: SPI
Darrin Wehser ... prelighter: Rhythm & Hues
Zack Weiler ... hair and cloth technical director: SPI
Gregory Weiner ... digital artist: ILM
David Weinstein ... character animator: SPI
Barry Weiss ... senior staff: Sony, SPI
Brian R. Wells ... animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Brian Wells)
Diana Marie Wells ... background preparation artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Diana Wells)
Mark Welser ... Massive animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Mark D. Welser)
Erin West ... digital artist: ILM
Bill Westenhofer ... visual effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Dan Weston ... software engineer: SPI
Jamy Wheless ... lead animator: ILM (as James Wheless)
John Whisnant ... digital artist: ILM
Jeff White ... creature development supervisor: ILM
Larry White ... character animator: SPI
Dustin Wicke ... hair and cloth technical director: SPI
Shannon Wiggins ... roto and paint artist: SPI
Lisa Wild ... Massive animation lead: Rhythm & Hues
David S. Williams Jr. ... compositor: Illusion Arts
Kurt Williams ... technical animator: Rhythm & Hues
Von Williams ... motion editor: Rhythm & Hues
Pete Willoughby ... effects technician: New Deal Studios
Mike Wilson ... software lead: SPI
Jeremie Winslow ... digital production manager: SPI
Paul Winze ... production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Midori Witsken ... digital artist: SPI (as Midori Otsubo)
Gordon T. Wittmann ... production coordinator: ILM (as Gordon Wittmann)
Jeff Wolverton ... effects animation technical director: SPI
Andy Wong ... animator: ILM
Eric Wong ... digital artist: ILM
Bradford Wood ... visual effects motion capture assistant
David Worman ... match mover: SPI
Jeff Wozniak ... digital artist: ILM
Dean Wright ... visual effects supervisor
Peter Wright ... systems administrator: SPI
William R. Wright ... character animator: SPI
Keiji Yamaguchi ... digital artist: ILM
Michael Yazijian ... texture painter: Rhythm & Hues
Roland Yepez ... digital artist: ILM
Kent Yoshida ... animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Kent S. Yoshida)
Robert Young ... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Dustin Zachary ... character modeler: SPI / hard surface modeler: SPI
Fabio Zapata ... match mover: SPI
Andres Zea ... production coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala
Mitch Zeitlin ... video editorial coordinator: SPI
Serkan Zelzele ... compositing lead: Rhythm & Hues
Wei Zheng ... digital artist: ILM
Tom Zils ... digital compositor: Sandbox Pictures (as Thomas Zils)
Matthew Adams ... compositor: SPI (uncredited)
Imran Ahmed ... matchmove technical director (uncredited)
Amit Aidasani ... matchmove technical director (uncredited)
Shish Aikat ... educator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Douglas Aiken ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Erik Akutagawa ... scan/record manager (uncredited)
David Drury Allen ... character animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Javier Alvarez Carbajal ... lead 3D artist (uncredited)
Bill Anastas ... digital production coordinator (uncredited)
Frank Annunziata ... tracking coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Al Bailey ... digital compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Achint Bansal ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Alison Middaugh Barger ... animator (uncredited)
Tony Barraza ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Casey James Basichis ... digital artist (uncredited)
Richard Bazley ... animator (uncredited)
Jeffery Beeland ... pipeline technical director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Delia Behpour ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jeffrey Benedict ... digital effects artist: ILM (uncredited)
Valerie Berney ... lighter (uncredited)
Jeetendra G. Bhagtani ... matchmove technical director (uncredited)
Dan Blank ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Rob Blue ... digital artist: SPI (uncredited)
Ian Blum ... 3d animator: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Scott Bogoniewski ... digital effects artist: technical animator, Rhythm & Hues (uncredited) / lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Eric Bonilla ... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Randy Bosh ... digital archivist: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Astrid Botto ... visual effects production coordinator: Studio C, Guatemala (uncredited)
Christopher Bozzetto ... digital artist (uncredited)
Greg Bradner ... senior systems administrator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Carolyn Brooks ... matchmove lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios, India (uncredited)
Bela Brozsek ... visual effects (uncredited)
Josh Bryer ... look development technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Jud Bumpas ... render coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
T.J. Burke ... digital artist (uncredited)
Brian Burks ... animator (uncredited)
Brian H. Burks ... technical animator (uncredited)
Aimee Campbell ... senior matchmover: roto/paint, SPI (uncredited)
Kevin Carney ... lighting technical director (uncredited)
M.B. Chaitanya ... match move technical director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Andy Chan ... digital compositor: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Chris Chappell ... compositor (uncredited)
Mark Chavez ... character modeler: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Arun P. Chidambaram ... educator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Das Chinmay ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Joong-ryang Choi ... technical animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Sandesh Chonkar ... matchmove technical director (uncredited)
Jacob Clark ... technical director (uncredited)
Dylan Cole ... matte painter: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Daniel Aristoteles Collins ... systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Brendan Condit ... technical animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Danielle Conroy ... production infrastructure (uncredited)
Chris Consani ... concept artist (uncredited)
Michael Cordova ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Brenton Cottman ... texture painter: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Brian Covalt ... character animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Martin Coven ... creature technical director (uncredited)
Stuart Cripps ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Colin Cunningham ... lighting artist: SOHO VFX (uncredited)
Peter 'Beak' Cvijanovic ... Flame artist (uncredited)
Jai Dadlani ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Enid Dalkoff ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Umesh Dalvi ... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues, India (uncredited)
Jose L. De Juan ... digital artist (uncredited)
Stephen Deane ... animation layout (uncredited)
Lisa Deaner ... flame artist (uncredited)
Paresh Dedhia ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Karin Derlich ... creature technical director: ILM (uncredited)
Greg Derochie ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jenny Dias ... matchmove technical director (uncredited)
Tony Diep ... interactive compositor: SPI (uncredited)
Mitch Dobrowner ... technical production manager (uncredited)
Greg Downing ... lighting technical director (uncredited)
Brian Dowrick ... animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Richard Ducker ... digital artist (uncredited)
Moriba Duncan ... model maker (uncredited)
Philip Duncan ... technical animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Sam Edwards ... inferno artist (uncredited)
Colin Elliott ... animation layout (uncredited)
Edy Enriquez ... visual effects producer: X1fx (uncredited)
Joaquín Escandon ... lead 3D artist (uncredited)
Tony Etienne ... look development artist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Matt Farell ... previs (uncredited)
Colbert Fennelly ... animation layout: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Nathan Fleming ... production assistant: ILM (uncredited)
Martin Foster ... sequence lighter (uncredited)
Christian Foucher ... digital artist (uncredited)
Bob Froehlig ... systems manager: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Denise Blakely Fuller ... texture painter (uncredited)
Vinod Gaitonde ... matchmove technical director (uncredited)
Jason Galeon ... lighting & compositing: SPI (uncredited)
Shannon Blake Gans ... visual effects executive producer: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Andy Garcia ... senior lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Deborah Giarratana ... visual effects executive (uncredited)
Rocco Gioffre ... senior matte artist: Svengali Visual Effects (uncredited)
Angie Glocka ... visual effects animator (uncredited)
Jennifer Gonzalez ... digital compositor (uncredited)
John Goodman ... animation supervisor (uncredited)
Brien Goodrich ... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Namita Gotephode ... digital production coordinator (uncredited)
Jericho Green ... modeler (uncredited)
Cam Griffin ... digital artist (uncredited)
Steve Guevara ... motion capture editor (uncredited)
James Guilford ... animation layout (uncredited)
Glen Gustafson ... lighter (uncredited)
Lindsay Hallett ... visual effects production manager: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Justin Hammond ... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Pam Hammond ... motion capture (uncredited)
Leah Hardstark ... visual effects research (uncredited)
Max Harris ... digital compositor: SPI (uncredited)
Audie Harrison ... animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Josh Hatton ... massive technical director (uncredited)
Trevor Hazel ... digital artist (uncredited)
Robert Helms ... character rigger (uncredited)
Veronica Hernandez ... digital painter (uncredited)
Jotham Herzon ... previsualization artist (uncredited)
Sherry Hitch ... digital compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Phil Holland ... scanning & recording coordinator (uncredited)
Matt Hollingsworth ... texture painter: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Jessica Hoogendyk ... animation layout (uncredited)
Chris Hopkins ... lead compositor: breath sequence, Studio C (uncredited)
David Horsley ... digital lighting technical director (uncredited)
Norris Houk ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Bryan Howard ... technical director: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Shih Chiang Kenny Huang ... 3D modeler: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Ian Hubbard ... modeler: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Richard Hurrey ... character rigger (uncredited)
Sean Hyunin Lee ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Jiri Jacknowitz ... rotoscope artist: ILM (uncredited)
Joni Jacobson ... digital composite supervisor: MVV (special version) (uncredited)
Aaron James McComas ... senior technical director: SPI (uncredited)
Kristin Johnson ... texture painter: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Justin Jones ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Walt Jones ... technology development (uncredited)
Kamalakkannan ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Ryan Kautzman ... software engineer: ILM (uncredited)
Patrick Keenan ... digital compositor: Pacific Title (uncredited)
Matt Kelly ... compositor (uncredited)
Michael Kennedy ... senior technical director: SPI (uncredited)
Chansoo Kim ... animation layout: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Min Young Kim ... 3D animator: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Katrin Klaiber ... digital artist (uncredited)
Karen Klein ... digital artist (uncredited)
Athena Kouverianos ... production coordinator: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Stephen Kowalski ... senior systems architect (uncredited)
Radha Kulkarni ... match move technical director: Rhythm & Hues, India (uncredited)
Pavan Kumar ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues, India (uncredited)
Joosten Kuypers ... lighting & compositing: SPI (uncredited)
Ken Lam ... digital compositor: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Charlie Lara ... visual effects coordinator: Studio C (uncredited)
James Travis Lawrence ... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Don Lee ... visual effects supervisor: Pixel Playground Inc (uncredited)
Jang Chol Lee ... creature texture technical director: Rhytm & Hues (uncredited) / texture painter: SPI (uncredited)
Jeanny Lee ... sequence coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
John J.S. Lee ... lead production services technician: SPI (uncredited)
Kim Lee ... visual effects producer: Pixel Playground Inc (uncredited)
Joel LeLièvre ... visual effects supervisor: Studio-C (uncredited)
Carlos D. Lemus ... effects technical director: SPI (uncredited)
Sophia Lo ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Derick Loo ... 3D animator: Soho VFX (extented version) (uncredited)
Stuart Lowder ... cgi production manager: ILM (uncredited)
Nick Loy ... associate technical director (uncredited)
Mauricio Macal ... visual effects coordinator: Studio C (uncredited)
Nikki Makar ... effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Wolfgang Maschin ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Steve Matson ... senior matte painter (uncredited)
Morris May ... senior effects artist (uncredited)
L. Patrick McCormack ... digital production manager: India (uncredited)
Jeff McLean ... compositing setup (uncredited)
Gagan Mehta ... matchmove technical director (uncredited)
Gustav Melich ... senior technical director: SPI (uncredited)
Daniel Mellitz ... set data manager (uncredited)
Tory Mercer ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Christopher James Miller ... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Douglas Miller ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Kristen Millette ... senior compositor (uncredited)
Christopher Mills ... animation layout (uncredited)
Stuart Mintz ... digital artist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Chirag Mistry ... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues, India (uncredited)
Robert Molholm ... color science/imaging r&d: ILM (uncredited)
Lennon Montejo ... motion editor (uncredited)
Rakesh More ... matchmove technical director (uncredited)
Adam Moura ... lighter & compositor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Paul Naveen ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Andrew Nawrot ... lighting & compositing: SPI (uncredited)
Steve Newburn ... model crew: staff lead (uncredited)
Bruce Nicholson ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Tonya Noerr ... character animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Erin D. O'Connor ... visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
Jeff Olm ... flame artist: SPI (uncredited)
Sathyan Panneerselvam ... layout artist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Puja Parikh ... systems operations (uncredited)
Kaustubh Patil ... matchmove technical director (uncredited)
Andrew A. Paules ... visual effects technical director (uncredited)
Michael Pecchia ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Patrick Phillips ... visual effects (uncredited)
Joe Phoebus ... effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Jaikumar Pillay ... match move technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios, India (uncredited)
Felix Pomeranz ... data wrangler (uncredited)
Bryan Poon ... technical animator (uncredited)
Mahmoud Rahnama ... freelance artist (uncredited)
Satish Ratakonda ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Donny Rausch ... senior compositor (uncredited)
Leigh H. Rens ... animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Keith Roberts ... animator (uncredited)
Mike Roby ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Aaron James Rogers ... visual effects (uncredited)
Christopher Romano ... visual effects (uncredited)
Corey Rosen ... creature technical director (uncredited)
Justin R. Rotolo ... character technical director (uncredited)
Jalil Sadool ... character animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Joe Salazar ... compositor (uncredited)
Salar Saleh ... lighting supervisor (uncredited)
Jeff Saltzman ... technical layout lead (uncredited)
Mayur Samant ... matchmove technical director (uncredited)
Arnab Sanyal ... digital compositor (uncredited)
C.J. Sarachene ... animator (uncredited)
Sandeep Sarkar ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Subhajit Sarkar ... production coordinator (uncredited)
Steve Sauers ... creature technical director: ILM (uncredited)
Nabil Schiantarelli ... compositor (uncredited)
Frederic Schmidt ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Scott Schneider ... model designer (uncredited)
Laura Scholl ... lighting and compositing artist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Lopsie Schwartz ... texture painter (uncredited)
Diana Sear ... digital artist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Rene Segura ... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Todd Sellers ... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Vijay Selvam ... digital artist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Kalai Selvan ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Blake Senftner ... render farm analyst: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Nelson Sepulveda ... digital compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Seshaprasad ... digital production coordinator (uncredited)
Amit Sharma ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Amy Shepard ... rotoscope artist: ILM (uncredited)
Rick Shick ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jay Shindell ... visual effects (uncredited)
John Sigurdson ... technical director (uncredited)
Fred Simon ... systems support: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Christopher Sjoholm ... visual/digital effects supervisor (uncredited)
Richard Slechta ... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
David Sliviak ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Matt Sloan ... on-set match mover (uncredited)
Brad Smith ... render i/o administrator (uncredited)
Hitesh Solanki ... matchmove technical director (uncredited)
Richard Stay ... digital compositor (uncredited)
David Stone ... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Rich Suchy ... senior modeler: SPI (uncredited)
David Sweeney ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Osamu Takehiro ... digital artist (uncredited)
Wilson Tang ... digital restoration (uncredited)
Bridget M. Taylor ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Rodrigo Teixeira ... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Jerry Tessendorf ... software developer (uncredited)
Jateen Thakkar ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Alexander Tirasongkran ... matchmove technical director: Rhythm and Hues (uncredited)
Arash Tirgari ... visual effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Joey Tobiska ... pipeline support: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Marc Toscano ... color and lighting (uncredited)
Linda Tremblay ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Stefano Trivelli ... compositing supervisor: Svengali FX (uncredited)
John Truong ... technical animator (uncredited)
Johnny Turco ... character animator (uncredited)
James Valentine ... rotoscope (uncredited)
Victor M. Vazquez ... pipeline support: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Grant Viklund ... animation layout technical director (uncredited)
Dominika Waclawiak ... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Pragti Wadhwa ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Timothy Wallace ... color & lighting artist (uncredited)
Michael M. Walsh ... motion editor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited) / technical animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Chien-Hsiung Wang ... technical director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Everette Webber ... digital intermediate editor (uncredited)
Daniel James Weber ... visual effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Jeff Wells ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Jeff Willette ... effects technical director: SPI (uncredited)
Jeff Wolverton ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Gavin Wright ... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Ryan Wright ... pre-viz animator (uncredited)
Adam Yaniv ... character animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Ryan Yee ... character animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Tsz 'Gee' Yeung ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Franz Zach ... senior digital modeler: SPI (uncredited)
Joseph A. Zaki ... senior compositor: SPI (uncredited)

Stunts 

Sala Baker ... stunts
Trevor Bau ... stunts
Sean Button ... stunts
Pavel Cajzl ... stunts
Robert Cooper ... stunts
Jonathan Costelloe ... stunts (as Johnathon Costelloe)
Tyrone Costelloe ... stunts (as Tyron Costelloe)
Andrew Cottle ... stunts
Augie Davis ... stunts
Peter Dillon ... stunts
Siosa Fonua ... stunts
Amanda Foubister ... stunts (as Amanda Forbister)
Dave Ghan ... stunts
El Rey Hernandez ... stunts
Michael Homick ... creature performer
Ryszard Janikowski ... stunt coordinator: Poland
Thomas Kiwi ... stunts
Andrzej Kociubinski ... stunt double: Peter, Poland
Nick McKinless ... stunts
Duncan McNaughton ... stunts
Brygida Osam-Gyaabin ... stunt double: Susan, Poland (as Brygida Osam)
Nooroa Poa ... stunts (as Noora Poa)
Allan Poppleton ... stunt coordinator
Dayna Porter ... stunt double: Tilda Swinton / stunts
Joshua Randall ... stunts (as Joshua Randell)
Markos Rounthwaite ... stunts
Vincent Roxburgh ... stunts
Allan Smith ... stunts
Zokir Sultanov ... stunts (as Zokir Sultonov)
Stuart Thorp ... assistant stunt coordinator (as Stuart Thorpe)
Mark Trotter ... stunts
Elizabeth Walker ... stunts
James Waterhouse-Brown ... stunts (as James Water House-Brown)
Hanus Weisl ... stunt double: Lucy, Czech Republic / stunts
Robert Young ... stunts
Ben Bray ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Nick McKinless ... fight arranger (uncredited)
Marque Ohmes ... stunts: motion capture (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Grant Adams ... first assistant camera: "c" camera, New Zealand second unit
Mark Alston ... video split operator: New Zealand second unit
Sean Ambler ... grip assistant: New Zealand second unit
Dave Anderson ... generator operator
Gareth Davis Apps ... rigging electric assistant
Sam Bailey ... camera loader
Dan Balzer ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, Czech Republic
Doug Barron ... grip: green screen
Jonathan Bixley ... best boy grip: New Zealand second unit
Jan Boruvka ... gaffer: Czech Republic
Jiri Boubin ... studio trussing rigger: Czech Republic
Phil Bray ... still photographer
Geoff Brown ... super techno/grip
Jenny Bundellu ... video split operator: New Zealand second unit (as Jonny Bundellu)
Honza Cabalka ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, Czech Republic
Pavel Caslavsky ... rigging gaffer: Czech Republic (as Caslavsky Pavel)
Milan Chadima ... studio camera operator: "a" camera, Czech Republic (as Milan Chadman)
Viktor Cipera ... cctv operator: Czech Republic second unit
Samuel Clark ... electrics assistant: New Zealand second unit
Brinsley Compton ... rigging electric assistant
Dominic Connor ... grip: green screen
Shaun Conway ... gaffer
Steve Cook ... electrics assistant: New Zealand second unit
Jamie Couper ... assistant rigging electrician
Jirka Ctvrtecka ... rigging grip: Czech Republic
Peter Cunningham ... first assistant camera: "c" camera (as Pete Cunningham)
Adam Dale ... director of photography: Wescam, Czech Republic
Donald Duncan ... camera operator: "c" camera
Jakub Dvorsky ... location camera operator: "a" camera, Czech Republic
John Enright ... electrics assistant
Mathew Fergus ... green screen rigger
Troy Finan ... electrics assistant: New Zealand second unit / rigging electric assistant
David Fisher ... board operator
Moses Fotofili ... electrical best boy
Bren Frank ... rigging electric assistant
Dave Freeth ... libra head operator: Czech Republic (as David Freeth)
Dave Garrett ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, New Zealand second unit
Eddie Geddes ... rigging electric assistant
Mark Gillings ... gaffer: New Zealand second unit
Scott Harman ... electrics assistant
Richard Havlicek ... dolly grip: Czech Republic
Simon Hawkins ... dolly grip: New Zealand second unit / key grip: New Zealand second unit
Paul Heidke ... green screen rigger
Brenden Holster ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, New Zealand second unit
Petr Horky ... head studio trussing rigger: Czech Republic
Larry D. Horricks ... still photographer: Czech Republic (as Larry Horricks)
Conrad Hoskins ... grip assistant: New Zealand second unit
Michal Houzvicka ... rigging grip: Czech Republic
Vaclav Hrabanek ... electrician: Czech Republic
Matthew Hunt ... digital preview technician: New Zealand second unit
Adam Hunter ... electrics assistant: New Zealand second unit
Gary Illingworth ... grip
Josef Jancar ... rigging electrician: Czech Republic (as Jancar Josef)
Hynek Jecha ... rigging grip: Czech Republic
Henryk Jedynak ... focus puller: Poland
Igor Jelen ... best boy gaffer: Czech Republic
Oliver Jones ... additional second assistant camera: "b" camera
Simon Jones ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Bohumil Kapek ... electrician: Czech Republic
Tomasz Karnowski ... steadicam operator: Poland (as Tomek Karnowski)
Scott Kelly ... grip assistant: New Zealand second unit
Václav Korcik ... rigging best boy: Czech Republic (as Korcik Vaclav)
Steve Koster ... aerial director of photography
Karel Kralik ... rigging electrician: Czech Republic (as Kralik Karel)
Krysztof Krawczyk ... generator operator: Poland
Adam Krulis ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, Czech Republic
Zbynek Kunc ... first assistant camera: Czech Republic second unit
Mark Kupenga ... rigging electric assistant
Pavel Kurak ... second assistant camera: Czech Republic second unit
Stanislav Lachman ... scorpio head operator: Czech Republic
Wayne Lauder ... grip
Russell Lloyd ... rigging electric assistant
Peni Loloa ... electrics assistant
Michael Lougheed ... rigging best boy
Nigel Maclaurin ... rigging electric assistant
Luke Macready ... assistant rigging electrician (as Luke MacReady)
Rob Marsh ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Robert Marsh)
Martin Maryska ... camera loader: Czech Republic
Henare Mato ... electrics assistant: New Zealand second unit
Chris McAllister ... lighting technician
Patrick McArdle ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Patrick Mcardle)
Peter McCaffrey ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Jonathan McCallum ... rigging electric assistant
Dale McCready ... camera operator: "a" camera, New Zealand second unit / steadicam operator: "a" camera, New Zealand second unit
Brett McDowell ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Jiri Mensik ... studio trussing rigger: Czech Republic
Oliver Merhaut ... electrician: Czech Republic
Oliver Merhoult ... lights: Czech Republic second unit
Dusty Millar ... camera trainee
Robert Mita ... grip assistant: New Zealand second unit
Jan Moravek ... studio trussing rigger: Czech Republic
Martin Moravek ... set lighting rigger: Czech Republic
Steve Morrison ... grip assistant: New Zealand second unit (as Steven Morrison)
Jay Munro ... key grip
Ken Murano ... betacam technician: Czech Republic
Ladislav Musil ... electrician: Czech Republic
Martin Nahodil ... cctv operator: Czech Republic
Pat Nash ... key grip
Jirí Novak ... rigging electrician: Czech Republic (as Novak Jiri)
Radek Novak ... electrician: Czech Republic
Sean O'Neill ... rigging gaffer
Evan Pardington ... grip assistant: Super Techno
Duncan Patterson ... camera loader: New Zealand second unit (as Duncan Paterson)
Dick Pope ... director of photography: second unit
Jirka Pospisil ... dolly grip: Czech Republic
Honza Pous ... crane grip: Czech Republic
Stuart Pring ... dimmer operator: Czech Republic
Pavel Proisl ... steadicam grip: Czech Republic
Ulric Raymond ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Benjamin Relf ... video assist assistant (as Ben Relf)
Andy Rennie ... grip
Karl Richard-Worth ... key rigging grip (as Carl Rickard-Worth)
Glen Richards ... grip assistant: New Zealand second unit
Jason Robertson ... rigging electric assistant
Ben Rowsell ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Zdenek Rysavy ... betacam technician: Czech Republic
Veronika Safrankova ... digital drp assistant: Czech Republic
Nisha Samuel ... digital preview technician
Paul Samuels ... camera operator: "b" camera, New Zealand second unit
David Sargison ... electrics assistant: New Zealand second unit (as Dave Sargeson)
Marek Schnierer ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, Czech Republic
Richard Scott ... camera operator
Jaromir Sedina ... steadicam operator: Czech Republic (as Jarda Sedina)
Eda Sejnoha ... studio trussing rigger coordinator: Czech Republic
Tim Shafe ... crane operator: Technocrane, New Zealand second unit
Brad Shield ... director of photography: second unit
Kabir Singh ... electrics assistant
Philip A.T. Smith ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Philip Smith)
Michal Sobótka ... first assistant camera: Poland
Ryan Spearman ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, New Zealand second unit
Lukas Srajer ... grip: Czech Republic second unit
Trevor Stark ... best boy electric: New Zealand second unit
Pavel Stefan ... head studio trussing rigger: Czech Republic
Stefan Stefanov ... rigging grip: Czech Republic
Petr Stejskal ... rigging electrician: Czech Republic (as Stejskal Petr)
Martin Stepánek ... camera assistant: "b" camera, Czech Republic (as Martin Stepanek)
Marcin Studniarek ... cctv: Poland
Bryce Swainson ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, New Zealand second unit
Geoff Tait ... grip assistant: New Zealand second unit
Michael Taliaferro ... camera trainee
Michael Taylor ... key video assist operator
David Thomson ... hod green screen
Lada Topinka ... crane grip: Czech Republic
Andrew Troughton ... grip
Jirka Trousil ... key grip: Czech Republic
Anthony Tulloch ... electrics assistant
Jaroslav Valousek ... betacam technician: Czech Republic
Andrej Valuch ... cctv operator assistant: Czech Republic
Carl Vennimore ... grip: green screen (as Carl Venimore)
Pierre Vinet ... still photographer
Andrew Warrington ... grip: green screen
Anthony Waterhouse ... rigging electrician (as Antony Waterhouse)
William Henry West ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Rob Wilkin ... libra head tech/grip
Alan Willis ... electrician
Vanessa Wood ... video assist assistant
Charlie Woodburn ... focus puller: Wescam, Czech Republic
Luke Worthington ... grip: green screen
Daimon Wright ... grip assistant: New Zealand second unit
Johnny Yarrel ... second assistant camera: "c" camera, New Zealand second unit (as Jonny Yarrell)
Jayden York ... libra head operator: New Zealand second unit
Kane Asher ... dolly grip: pick ups (uncredited)
Stuart Bell ... best boy grip (uncredited)
Jamie Couper ... rigging lighting technician (uncredited)
Hayden Crowther ... additional grip (uncredited)
Mark Drake ... camera trainee (uncredited)
Adrian Hebron ... best boy lighting autmn unit (uncredited)
James Hopwood ... grip (uncredited)
Mark Jefferies ... fx gaffer (uncredited)
Jarrod Kloiber ... camera operator: documentary segment (uncredited)
Eoin O'Liddigh ... preview photographer: greenscreen unit (uncredited)
Jem Rayner ... focus puller (uncredited)
Gordon Segrove ... first assistant camera: UK (uncredited)
Ian Speed ... libra technician (uncredited)
Ian 'Thistle' Thorburn ... additional cinematographer (uncredited)
Manning Tillman ... first assistant camera: additional photography (uncredited)
Glyn Williams ... first assistant camera: aerial unit (uncredited)
Alan Wilson ... lighting console programmer (uncredited)
Marc Wolff ... pilot: camera helicopter, UK (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Andrew Arnett ... animator
Joshua Beveridge ... animator
Andres Canella ... lighting & rendering: Studio C, Guatemala
Dheer Chaudhary ... animator
Djamil Gali-Ngothé ... animator
Chris Lentz ... lead character animator
Yuhon Ng ... animator
Ryan Yee ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Steve Cady ... animator: Rhythm and Hues (uncredited)
Sushant Dholakia ... animator (uncredited)
Bill Kroyer ... animation director (uncredited)
Beth Sleven ... animator (uncredited)
Eriks Vitolins ... animator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Vanessa Baker ... adr voice casting: London
Victoria Beynon-Cole ... extras casting coordinator (as Victoria Cole)
Rick Dempsey ... additional voice casting
Brendan Donnison ... adr voice casting: London
Jirí Hrstka ... doubles casting director: Czech Republic (as Jirí Hrstka)
Ned Lott ... additional voice casting
Liz Mullane ... additional casting
Nutjaporn 'Bow' Swasdiprom ... casting: little people (as Nutjaporn Swasdiprom)
Patrycja Szaja ... casting chaperone: Poland
Katya Wilson ... extras casting assistant
William Davies ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Mohammed Hassan ... extras casting associate (uncredited)
Claire Saunders ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lucy Adams ... costume textile artist
Kimberly Adams-Galligan ... associate costume designer (as Kimberly Adams Galligan)
Hope Atherton ... conceptual costume designer
Emily Barr ... costume cutter/stitcher
Anna Bosley ... costumer
Sam Brown ... costume stitcher
Iva Bártová ... seamstress: Czech Republic (as Iva Bartova)
Tom Caddy ... costume breakdown artist
Kerrill Challinor ... costume stitcher
Jenny Chinner ... costume stitcher (as Jenny Chin)
Nicola Clegg ... costume buyer
Michael Day ... sculptor
Olivia Dobson ... costume runner
Jasmin Easterbrook ... costume cutter / extras stand-by
Dianne Foothead ... costume supervisor
Robyn Forster ... costume props
Jacinta Gibson ... costume coordinator
Aleisha Hall ... costume ager / extras stand-by
Konrad Hartmann ... sculptor
Andrea Hood ... key costume stand-by
Jonathan Hopcroft ... costume jeweller
Lynn J. Kidd ... costume stitcher
Natalija Kucija ... costumer
Clara Lill ... costume runner
Penny Mackie ... costume stand-by
Hayley May ... costume props
Annette McKernan ... costume stitcher
Sarah Miller ... costume stand-by
Samantha Morley ... costume stand-by
Pip O'Brien ... costume stand-by: New Zealand second unit
Sean O'Reilly ... costume props
Dasa Pávková ... stand-by costumer: Czech Republic (as Dasa Pavkova)
James Rogers ... costume ager / extras stand-by
Layla Rudneva-MacKay ... costume ager
Magdalena Rutkiewicz ... costume assistant: Poland
Sarah Shepherd ... costume textile artist
Natalie Shields ... costume cutter/stitcher
Gabina Subrtova ... stand-by costumer: Czech Republic
Annie Tatton ... costume textile artist
Gypsy Taylor ... costume illustrator
Andrea Tinning ... costume stitcher
Maria Tong ... costume stitcher
Jasmine Watson ... costume jewelry
Mihaela David ... costumer (uncredited)
Jasmin Easterbrook ... extras costume stand-by (uncredited)
Cathy Harris ... armor costumer (uncredited)
Simone Knight ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Karen Manzel ... seamstress (uncredited)
Hilary Niederer ... crowd costume coordinator: Train Station scenes (uncredited)
Barbara Presar ... assistant costume designer: New York (uncredited)
Dale Wibben ... cutter/fitter (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Ondrej Beranek ... post-production coordinator: Barrandov Labs, Czech Republic
Joe Binford Jr. ... assistant editor (as Joe Binford)
Josh Campbell ... first assistant editor
Terry Claborn ... color timer: Technicolor Laboratories
Coral D'Alessandro ... apprentice editor
Tony Dustin ... assistant digital film colorist
Joe Hathaway ... digital preview colorist
Jonathan Hoffman ... post production
Chris Holt ... digital intermediate producer
Ken Jaedicke ... post-production intern
Eva Jinoracova ... post-production coordinator: Czech Republic
Blake Maniquis ... assistant editor
Stephen Nakamura ... digital film colorist
Janelle Ashley Nielson ... first assistant editor: avid (animatics)
Bob Peishel ... digital intermediate producer
Ron San Agustin ... editorial production assistant (as Ronald San Agustin)
Michael Sherman ... assistant editor
Nicola Spencer ... assistant editor
Rainer Standke ... assistant editor
Peter Williams ... colorist: dailies
Lucy Winn ... post-production intern
Ron Barr ... digital intermediate editor (uncredited)
Michael T. Forrest ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Kevin Gasca ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Matt Gauci ... avid technical support (uncredited)
Noah Gift ... avid engineer (uncredited)
James M. McEwen ... post-production (uncredited)
Mark Sahagun ... digital intermediate editor (uncredited)
Yoram Tal ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Matt Tate ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Stephen Barton ... composer: additional music
Chris Bleth ... musician: ethnic flutes
Tom Boyd ... musician: oboe soloist
Toby Chu ... music programmer
Peter Cobbin ... additional score recordist
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor
Peter DiStefano ... musician: guitar
Lindsay Fellows ... music supervisor
Bruce Fowler ... supervising orchestrator
Walt Fowler ... orchestrator (as Walter Fowler)
Meri Gavin ... music technical engineer
Rick Giovinazzo ... orchestrator
Harry Gregson-Williams ... conductor / score producer
Isobel Griffiths ... choir coordinator
Jennifer Hammond ... additional music arranger: strings
Tom Hardisty ... score recordist
Sarah Harrison ... singer
Bobby Huff ... song producer: "Winter Light"
Joel Iwataki ... score recording & mixing
Costa Kotselas ... music technical engineer
Anzu Lawson ... playback singer (as Cristina Lawson)
Bryan Lawson ... music editor (as Bryan Elliot Lawson)
Frank Macchia ... music preparation
Hugh Marsh ... featured musician: electric violin
Ladd McIntosh ... orchestrator
James McKee Smith ... music programmer
Yvonne S. Moriarty ... orchestrator (as Suzette Moriarty)
Shawn Murphy ... additional score recordist
Lisbeth Scott ... featured vocalist
Adam Milo Smalley ... additional music mixer / music editor
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn
Timo Väänänen ... featured musician: kantele (as Timo Vaananen)
Booker White ... music preparation: Walt Disney Music Library
Robert Wolff ... digital score recording operator
Monica Zierhut ... music production supervisor
Halli Cauthery ... composer: additional score (uncredited)
Toby Chu ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Meri Gavin ... assistant music editor (uncredited)
Christian Henson ... music programmer (uncredited)
Alastair King ... choral conductor (uncredited)
James McKee Smith ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Melissa Orquiza ... music preparation (uncredited)
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Ariana ... driver: Czech Republic
Ben Baker ... driver: cast
Jacek Barszczewski ... driver: Poland
Leszek Bednarek ... driver: Poland
Radek Benda ... driver: Czech Republic
Benetka ... generator driver: Czech Republic
Karel Beran ... driver: Czech Republic
F. Blazek ... driver: Czech Republic
Dave Bowe ... transportation (as Dave Rowe)
Greg Boyd ... transportation
Sally Boyd ... transportation
Wieslaw Brzezinski ... driver: Poland
Zdenek Bures ... driver: Czech Republic
Pat Carey ... transportation
Scott Chiplin ... transportation (as Scotty Chiplin)
Esther Clewlow ... driver: cast
Glen Court ... transportation
Maree Czpak ... driver: Poland
Caleb Dempsey ... transportation
Nigel Diack ... transportation
M. Dorozala ... driver: studio trussing rigger, Czech Republic
Kenny Gee ... transportation
Aaron Gibson ... on-set transport coordinator
Allene Gibson ... driver: cast
Reg Gibson ... transport captain
Julie Gunson ... driver: cast
Hayden Hardgrave ... transportation
Michal Hartman ... driver: camera van, Czech Republic
Donna Harvey ... driver: cast
Milda Havlas ... transportation captain: Czech Republic
Vladimir Horky ... caravan driver: Czech Republic
Graham Hughes ... driver: cast
Petr Jumar ... driver: Czech Republic
Marek Kalianic ... driver: Czech Republic
Jiri Kotlas ... transportation coordinator: Czech Republic (as Jiri Effa Kotlas)
Marek Kramer ... driver: Czech Republic
Jarda Lacina ... driver: Czech Republic
Elizabeth Lane ... driver: cast
Isaac Lane ... on-set transport coordinator
Petr Laznicka ... driver: Czech Republic
Bill Ludeke ... transportation
Amber Lynch ... transport coordinator
Ian McLeish ... transport coordinator: South Island
Libor Muller ... driver: Czech Republic
Robert Musil ... driver: Czech Republic
Linda Musson ... transportation
Petr Pappaj ... driver: Czech Republic
Petr Podrouzek ... driver: Czech Republic
Raywin Rae ... transportation
Maree Rolka ... driver: Poland
Jarda Rott ... camera truck driver: Czech Republic
Misa Ruzickova ... driver: Czech Republic
Hykro S.R.O. ... caravan driver: Czech Republic
Jason Sietu ... transportation
Pavel Simek ... driver: Czech Republic
Svehla ... generator driver: Czech Republic
Milan Svejda ... driver: Czech Republic
Zbynek Svoboda ... driver: Czech Republic
Kay Taylor ... driver: cast
Gary Tudor ... transportation
Zdenek Vavra ... driver: Czech Republic
Sonya Wickham ... transportation coordinator
Bryce Wood ... transportation
Honza Zamrazil ... driver: Czech Republic
Chico Morehu ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Victoria Acosta ... assets & inventory
Cathy Adams ... location office coordinator
Robert Alarev ... set lock up: Czech Republic
Alexa Alden ... script supervisor
Sean Allen ... hod little people department
Tamara Andrews ... horse trainer / horse wrangler
Shane Armitage ... safety supervisor
Kyle Atkinson ... wrangler
Stephen Austin ... production assistant: travel & accommodation
Elena Azuola ... financial controller
Rick Baer ... accountant
Jo Baker ... wrangler
Georgina Bakker ... receptionist
Cassandra Barbour ... rights and clearances: Entertainment Clearances
Roman Bartos ... key set production assistant: Czech Republic
Michael Bennett ... security operations manager
Namphon Bennett ... interpretor: Thai, little people department
Dave Bergmann ... safety supervisor
Melissa Bernstein ... assistant: Mr. Johnson
Jason Brott ... security operations supervisor
Susie Butler ... casual accounts
Graham Candy ... photo double
Ted Cannon ... it technical support
Rebecca Carter ... production assistant
Radek Cech ... base camp facilities: Czech Republic
Magda Chýlková ... production accountant: Czech Republic (as Magda Chylkova)
Andrew Cochrane ... production coordinator (as Andrew J. Cochrane)
Fiona Cook ... production office assistant
Alex Cross ... assistant accountant (as Neil Alexander Cross)
James Crowley ... supervising location manager
John P. Crowley ... location manager: South Island
Paulina Czech ... production assistant: Poland
Judy Dale ... production secretary
Anne-Marie Davenport ... assistant accountant
Tony Davis ... craft service: chef, South Island
Suz Deck ... extras stand-by
Kylie Dellabarca ... set production assistant: New Zealand second unit
Natalia Dmochowska ... double: Lucy, Poland
Grainne Dooley ... craft service assistant: South Island
Audra Dore ... assistant wolf trainer: prep
Debra Duncan ... craft service assistant: South Island
Karel Dvorák ... set lock up: Czech Republic (as Karel Dvorak)
Terzann Elliot ... photo double
Alyssa Evans ... production coordinator
Ondrej Faltin ... office production assistant: Czech Republic
Gordon Fawcett ... craft service manager: South Island
Kendall Finlayson ... set production assistant: New Zealand second unit
David Fitchew ... stand-in
James Fletcher ... stand-in
Mark Gabites ... set paramedic
Mary Beth Gentle ... post production coordinator - staff coordinator
Robert Gibson ... safety supervisor/medic: second unit / safety supervisor: New Zealand second unit
Sonia Greenslade ... extras stand-by
Matthew K. Grigsby ... production accountant: Czech Republic
Felicity Hamill ... stand-in
Jonathan Harding ... accounts assistant
Michelle Hartly ... production staff
Jonathan Hawke ... set production assistant: New Zealand second unit
Charlotte Hayes ... body double / stand-in
Richard Hayes ... helicopter pilot
Daniel Hedges ... safety supervisor: Kelly Park
Sue Henry ... on-set caterer: South Island, Flying Trestles
Sarah Hinch ... script supervisor: second unit
Vojta Hlavicka ... production assistant: Czech Republic second unit
Brent Holden ... production assistant
Peter Hornbuckle ... extras stand-by
Martin Hrdina ... base camp technician: Czech Republic
Paul John Hunter ... location assistant: South Island
Mark Ibbotson ... location assistant: South Island
Tomas Immer ... bluescreen stand-by: Czech Republic
Peter Irving ... craft service assistant: South Island
Sharron Jackson ... production coordinator: travel and accomodation
Clint James ... animal trainer
Jessica James ... set production assistant: New Zealand second unit
Lubomir Janci ... set lock up: Czech Republic
Petr Jelinek ... set lock up: Czech Republic
Rebecca Jellie ... production assistant: travel & accommodation
Katerina Jerabkova ... script supervisor: Czech Republic second unit
Jitrenka Jiru ... photo double: Lucy, Czech Republic
Timothy Judson ... production office assistant
Lenka Kadlecova ... assistant production coordinator: Czech Republic
Jiri Kalous ... double: Peter, Czech Republic
Monique Kelly ... production assistant: travel & accommodation
Will Kelly ... on-set caterer: North Island, Bonifant & Saxby
Natasha King ... extras stand-by
Richard King ... stand-in
John Kirby ... acting coach
Kamil Klosek ... helicopter pilot: Poland
Jan Kneissl ... helicopter coordinator: second unit, Czech Republic
Johnny Knox ... set production assistant: New Zealand second unit
Natalia Koperek ... photo double: Susan, Poland
Jara Kosicky ... base camp technician: Czech Republic
Nora Kotubejlova ... photo double: Lucy, Czech Republic
Inga Kruk ... location manager: Poland
Ondrej Kulick ... set production assistant: Czech Republic
Anna Kunwar ... location assistant: South Island
Tanu Kunwar ... location assistant: South Island
Daniel Kupsovský ... script supervisor: Czech Republic second unit (as Dan Kupsovsky)
Ladislav Lahoda ... safety diver supervisor: Czech Republic
Jennifer Lewicki ... production coordinator: Los Angeles
Joshua Leys ... photo double (as Josh Leyes)
Joe Lillis ... production office assistant
Sally-Ann Louisson ... assistant: Mr. Adamson
Robyn MacLeod ... tutor
Noa Malaulau ... accounts assistant
Ernie Malik ... unit publicist
Sebastian Marr ... assistant payroll
Chandra Marrs ... wolf trainer
Averil Mawhinney ... accountant
Scott McCauley ... location assistant
Peter McConnell ... tutor
Elizabeth McMullan ... wolf trainer
Michael Miller ... production assistant: Los Angeles
Anna Mogilnicka ... production assistant: Poland
Damian Molloy ... main safety supervisor
Tony Monk ... specialist film pilot
Terry Murdoch ... helicopter pilot
Linus Murphy ... payroll accountant
Marketa Mutlova ... second assistant accountant: Czech Republic
Eric Napier ... assistant location manager / helicopter coordinator
Duncan Nimmo ... technical manager
Mariken O'Donnell ... tutor
Asako Oki ... production office assistant
Kelvin J. Padfield ... production assistant: travel and accommodation
Desmond Pemerika ... tutor
Jarda Peterka ... safety diver: Czech Republic
Alina Phelan ... executive assistant: Mr. Adamson
Chris Pickard ... extras coordinator
Franek Piotrkowski ... photo double: Peter, Poland
Nerissa Politzer ... wolf trainer
Allan Poppleton ... sword master
Roger Preston ... project manager: South Island base camp
Tom Prince ... executive in charge of production
Michaela Prouzova ... double: Susan, Czech Republic
Ludek Pulchart ... helicopter tank technician: Czech Republic second unit
Patricia Quirke ... supervising tutor (as Pat Quirke)
Neena Rae ... production office assistant
Michal Ralis ... base camp technician: Czech Republic
Francisco Ramirez ... post-production office manager
Andrew Reid ... helicopter pilot
Gabriel Reid ... production assistant
Mark Reihana ... on-set caterer: North Island, Bonifant & Saxby
Paul 'Sled' Reynolds ... animal supervisor (as Sled Reynolds) / animal trainer
Lada Rezanina ... set lock up: Czech Republic
Vanessa Riddell ... stand-in
Ursula Rochester ... extras stand-by
Caleb Rosamond ... wrangler
James A. Rota ... it technical support (as Jim Rota)
Philip Rothwell ... spacecam technician
Steve Rundell ... vice president of production: Technicolor Digital Intermediate
Ashley Seabright ... technical supporter
Laura Sevier ... rights and clearances: Entertainment Clearances
Michael Short ... production assistant
Vincent Sieber ... production assistant
Mark Simone ... assistant: Mr. Steuer
Peta Sinclair ... location manager: North Island
Antoni Smith ... craft service assistant: North Island
Alfie Speight ... helicopter pilot: aerial unit
Petr Splichal ... location manager: Czech Republic
Josef Stepanek ... helicopter technician: second unit, Czech Republic
Andy Stephens ... aerial operations manager
Meline Stevenson ... wrangler
Wiktoria Strucinska ... double: Lucy, Poland
Fa Suluvave ... assistant accountant
Josef Svejda ... double: Edmund, Czech Republic
Richard Svojgr ... location scout: Czech Republic
Lauren Swearingen ... production coordinator
Rose Taylor ... craft service assistant: South Island
Ren Terpstra ... location assistant (as RenskeTerpstra)
Angela Thomas ... assistant production coordinator
Olina Trojanova ... production secretary: Czech Republic
Daniel Tucek ... helicopter pilot: second unit, Czech Republic
Mike Turner ... craft service manager: North Island (as Michael Turner)
Whitney Turner ... craft service assistant: North Island
Jackie Tyrell ... tutor
Marc Tyron ... assistant accountant
Talea Uluakiola ... production assistant: South Island
Richard Vagner ... location helper: Czech Republic
Tana Vaneckova ... first assistant accountant: Czech Republic
Michal Vesely ... set lock up: Czech Republic
Mark Vette ... animal coordinator
Pavel Vokoun ... safety diver: Czech Republic
Jiri Voleman ... bluescreen stand-by: Czech Republic
Ludek Vomacka ... set production assistant: Czech Republic
Tatiana Vomackova ... production coordinator: Czech Republic
David Walker ... location scout
Eoin Walsh ... location assistant
Heidi Watson ... production assistant: South Island
Mark White ... fire safety: main base camp / first aid: main base camp
Ashley Williams ... photo double
Nik Williams ... production office assistant
Tim Williams ... wolf trainer (as Timothy Williams)
Tom Williams ... executive assistant: Mr. Johnson
Marcus Winton ... location assistant
Grzegorz Wodzynski ... caterer: Poland
Abby Woolcombe ... extras stand-by
Celia Bannerman ... acting coach (uncredited)
Bob Beltz ... special advisor (uncredited)
Mark Bourque ... fur technician (uncredited)
Craig Busch ... animal owner (uncredited)
Cara Cheeseman ... coordinator: UK (uncredited)
Kyle Cookmeyer ... production secretary (uncredited)
Valerie Crawford ... fur technician (uncredited)
Alfredo De Leon ... production assistant (uncredited)
Evan Feuerman ... assistant post-production accountant (uncredited)
Kathryn C. Galberth ... production assistant (uncredited)
Michelle Hartly ... location coordinator (uncredited)
Jeff Himmel ... puppeteer (uncredited)
Mark Joseph ... marketing (uncredited)
Perry M. Kimura ... scanning and recording: EFilm (uncredited)
Pranee McKinlay ... senior armorer: Weta Workshop (uncredited)
Elizabeth McMullan ... animal trainer (uncredited)
Tania Mills ... additional set assistant (uncredited)
Todd Minobe ... mechanical engineer (uncredited)
Sharon Ninness ... base camp manager (uncredited)
Kathleen O'Reilly ... education department manager (uncredited)
Allan Poppleton ... creature fight designer/coordinator (uncredited)
Paul Rhodes ... location team (uncredited)
Matt Ridley ... location assistant: uk (uncredited)
Brett Robinson ... key office production assistant: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Marco Ruffatti ... production assistant (uncredited)
Nancy Sandberg ... senior consultant: film production (uncredited)
Desiree Soto Vaughn ... fur technician (uncredited)
Charles Sowles ... fabricator (uncredited)
Clayton Tikao ... location scout (uncredited)
Casandra Wasaff ... production assistant (uncredited)
John-Paul Winger ... location scout (uncredited)

Thanks 

Jim Anderton ... the producers wish to thank (as Hon. Jim Anderton)
Grant Major ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page