Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ben Bolt

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Mark Crowdy ... (Arising from the film "Saving Grace" created by)
Craig Ferguson ... (Arising from the film "Saving Grace" created by)
Simon Mayle

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Tim Bowden
...
Nicky Bowden
Joe Sowerbutts ...
Harry Bowden
Rebecca Bridges ...
Natasha Bowden
...
...
Rupert Shawcross
Barbara Lott ...
Justine Walker
Mark Drewry ...
Terry the Mechanic
...
Harvey
...
Rita Gorrie
Stephen Moore ...
Vicar
...
Charley
Adrian Lukis ...
Rob Blake
Veronica Roberts ...
Mrs. Peters
...
Lolita
...
Mitch
Peter McCabe ...
Vernon
Roger Frost ...
Police Constable
...
Jimmy Dobbs
...
Lester Higgins
John Labanowski ...
Henry Pinton
Brian Knight ...
Boatyard Man
James Rowe ...
Harold Reece
Lynsey Baxter ...
Petronella
...
Beast Spotter
Patrice Naiambana ...
Gybril Sylasse
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Philippa Braithwaite ... producer
Mark Crowdy ... executive producer
Sandy Poustie ... associate producer
Jamie Roberts ... executive producer

Music by 

Mark Thomas

Cinematography by 

Julian Court

Film Editing by 

Jerry Leon

Casting By 

Carrie Hilton

Production Design by 

Anthony Ainsworth

Art Direction by 

Jane Broomfield

Costume Design by 

Lindsey McLean

Makeup Department 

Karen Edwards ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Anne Oldham ... hair designer / makeup designer
Isabel While ... assistant hair stylist / makeup assistant

Production Management 

Stephen Barker ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Scott Bates ... third assistant director
Dominic Fysh ... first assistant director
Fletcher Rodley ... second assistant director

Art Department 

John Coleman ... stand-by props
Dempsey Cook ... prop master
Paul Emerson ... set dresser
Martin Evans ... stand-by carpenter
Nigel Inch ... stand-by rigger
Simon King ... set dresser
Sam Lorimer ... construction manager
Rachel Munday ... art department runner
Ian Newton ... stand-by props
Elaine Starks ... stand-by art director
Ian Tully ... prop buyer

Sound Department 

Peter Bond ... sound editor
Gareth Bull ... sound re-recording mixer
Sefi Carmel ... foley mixer
Paul Cridlin ... sound maintenance
Simon Hayter ... sound recordist
Laura Lovejoy ... sound editor

Stunts 

Peter Miles ... stunts (as Peter 'Milesy' Miles)
Andy Nicholas ... stunts
Brian Nickels ... stunts (as Brian Sonny Nickels)
Nick Powell ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bill Astin ... gaffer
Joss Barratt ... still photographer
Paul Bates ... electrician
Vinnie Cooper ... electrician
Karen Fraser ... camera trainee
Mike Frift ... camera operator: second unit
Martin Hume ... additional camera operator
Paul McGeachan ... best boy: Cornwall
Brian McGee ... electrician
Micky Patten ... grip (as Mickie Patten)
Lee Pattern ... grip trainee
Tim Potter ... focus puller
Derek Ritchie ... electrician
Xandy Sahla ... Steadicam operator (as Xandy Sahler) / camera operator (as Xandy Sahler)
Hilda Sealy ... clapper loader
Michael Toher ... best boy: London (as Michael Taher) / electrician (as Michael Taher)

Casting Department 

Sam Chandley ... casting assistant
Candy Marlowe ... extras casting: Cornwall

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Eliza Hunter ... wardrobe supervisor
Olivia Wells ... assistant costume designer
Niki Wheeler ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Paul Bingley-Hall ... assistant editor
Jon Massey ... colorist

Transportation Department 

Simon Barker ... unit driver
Paul Bates ... unit driver
Bernie Hutchinson ... unit driver
John Palmer ... unit driver
Brian Scott ... unit driver

Other crew 

Claire Aries ... production runner
Johnny Bamford ... location manager: Cornwall
Robert Corke ... stand-in (as Robert 'Boogie' Corke)
Joanne Crocker ... unit nurse
Jimmy Dove ... production runner
John Groves ... production accountant
Stuart Hallard ... production runner
Natalie Hughes ... assistant to producer
Emma James ... line producer
Lesley Lay ... accounting assistant
Sarah MacFarlane ... floor runner
Suzanne McGeachan ... script supervisor
Rebecca Piercy ... production secretary
Matt Steinmann ... location manager: London
Pippa Suren ... production runner

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page