IMDb > "America's Next Top Model" (2003)
"America's Next Top Model"
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany creditsepisode listepisodes castepisode ratings... by rating... by votes
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsmessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summaryplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

"America's Next Top Model" (2003) More at IMDbPro »TV series 2003-

Photos (See all 1938 | slideshow) Videos (see all 266 NEW)
America's Next Top Model: Season 21: Episode 4 -- With a love triangle brewing in the house, not all models bring their A-game to an optical illusion photo shoot.
America's Next Top Model: Season 21: Episode 4 -- With a love triangle...
America's Next Top Model: Season 21: Episode 3 -- The final 14 contestants move into their new home, just in time for tempers to flare and relationships to ignite.
America's Next Top Model: Season 21: Episode 2 -- With only one week left to determine the Cycle 21 contestants, the semi-finalists tackle a rigorous Los Angeles subway challenge.
America's Next Top Model: Season 21: Episode 1 -- Cycle 21 kicks off with girls AND guys back in the competition to take home the title of America’s Next Top Model.

Overview

User Rating:
5.5/10   13,772 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Down 18% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Contact:
View company contact information for America's Next Top Model on IMDbPro.
Seasons:
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | unknown
Release Date:
20 May 2003 (USA) See more »
Tagline:
Bling it on. See more »
Plot:
A cyclical competition where women from all over the U.S. compete for the honor of being America's next "it girl" in the modeling world.
Plot Keywords:
Awards:
5 wins & 29 nominations See more »
User Reviews:
Trash Television at Its Finest See more (37 total) »

Cast

 (Series Cast Summary - 4 of 443)

Tyra Banks ... Herself - Judge / ... (263 episodes, 2003-2014)

Jay Manuel ... Himself - Creative Consultant / ... (212 episodes, 2003-2012)

Nigel Barker ... Himself - Judge and Fashion Photographer / ... (205 episodes, 2004-2012)

J. Alexander ... Himself - Judge / ... (199 episodes, 2003-2014)
(more)

Series Directed by
Tony Croll (130 episodes, 2008-2013)
Claudia Frank (93 episodes, 2006-2013)
Bob Schermerhorn (65 episodes, 2007-2010)
Rebecca Taylor (42 episodes, 2009-2013)
Allison Chase (32 episodes, 2009-2011)
Kevin Mock (21 episodes, 2007-2009)
Guido Verweyen (13 episodes, 2005)
J. Rupert Thompson (10 episodes, 2007)
Amy Elkins (9 episodes, 2008)
Chris Fennimore (9 episodes, 2008)
Nisha Ganatra (7 episodes, 2011)
Melissa Bidwell (5 episodes, 2008)

Luis Barreto (unknown episodes)
 
Series Writing credits
Tyra Banks (247 episodes, 2003-2013)
Kenya Barris (244 episodes, 2003-2013)
Ken Mok (243 episodes, 2003-2013)
Steve Danielson (6 episodes, 2005-2006)

Heather Cocks (unknown episodes)
Lisa Steele (unknown episodes)
Pam Suchman (unknown episodes)

Series Produced by
Dana Gabrion .... co-executive producer / supervising producer / ... (246 episodes, 2003-2013)
Tyra Banks .... executive producer / associate show producer (239 episodes, 2003-2013)
Ken Mok .... executive producer / show producer (238 episodes, 2003-2013)
Michelle Mock-Falcon .... supervising talent producer / coordinating producer / ... (228 episodes, 2004-2013)
J. Paul Buscemi .... supervising producer / producer (223 episodes, 2003-2013)
Jonah McMichael .... supervising producer / line producer (160 episodes, 2007-2013)
Brad Sisk .... supervising producer / associate producer / ... (157 episodes, 2005-2011)
Lisa Mraz .... associate producer / assistant show producer (112 episodes, 2004-2013)
Kate Fisher .... senior producer / supervising producer (109 episodes, 2007-2011)
David St. John .... supervising producer / co-executive producer (108 episodes, 2007-2011)
Steve Bae .... producer / senior producer / ... (102 episodes, 2007-2012)
Richard Glatzer .... senior producer / co-producer / ... (99 episodes, 2003-2013)
Kevin Mock .... co-producer (94 episodes, 2004-2008)
Anthony Dominici .... executive producer / co-executive producer (91 episodes, 2004-2007)
Javi Sulaiman .... coordinating producer / producer (90 episodes, 2009-2013)
Robert C. Mora .... supervising producer / senior producer / ... (83 episodes, 2008-2013)
Cheryl Maughan .... producer / associate producer (82 episodes, 2007-2010)
Laura Fuest .... executive producer / supervising producer (81 episodes, 2003-2013)
Derek Wan .... producer / associate producer / ... (81 episodes, 2004-2007)
Jennifer L. Goosby .... associate producer / segment producer (81 episodes, 2007-2010)
Stephanie Ziebarth .... producer / field producer / ... (80 episodes, 2006-2008)
Erynn Sampson .... producer / associate producer / ... (79 episodes, 2004-2007)
Justin Lacob .... producer / associate producer / ... (78 episodes, 2005-2007)
Jaimie Glasson Pergament .... supervising producer / senior producer (77 episodes, 2004-2013)
Daniel Soiseth .... executive producer (77 episodes, 2007-2010)
Robert Gardner Linn .... show producer / associate producer / ... (72 episodes, 2004-2006)
Greg Griffin .... show producer / associate show producer / ... (71 episodes, 2004-2006)
Richard M. Rothstein .... supervising producer / senior producer / ... (69 episodes, 2003-2013)
Cheryl Aguilar .... senior producer / producer (69 episodes, 2009-2013)
Andrew Patterson .... producer (69 episodes, 2010-2013)
Allison Chase .... supervising producer / producer / ... (67 episodes, 2004-2013)
Jill Roozenboom .... senior producer / producer (66 episodes, 2008-2013)
Lisa Steele .... show producer / segment producer (65 episodes, 2003-2013)
Michele Barnwell .... show producer / associate producer (64 episodes, 2004-2006)
David Roehrig .... post-production producer / producer (63 episodes, 2006-2008)
Pooneh Zandazma .... associate producer / producer (63 episodes, 2008-2011)
Jim Deyonker .... producer: photo shoot / producer: photoshoot / ... (61 episodes, 2004-2008)
Maggie Zeltner .... producer / associate producer (61 episodes, 2004-2007)
Michael Carandang .... producer / associate producer (59 episodes, 2010-2013)
Jay Manuel .... producer: photo shoot / producer: photoshoot / ... (57 episodes, 2004-2007)
Heather Cocks .... senior producer / segment producer / ... (57 episodes, 2004-2006)
Jill Boniske .... segment producer / show producer (54 episodes, 2003-2013)
Lauren Weinstein .... associate segment producer / producer / ... (54 episodes, 2003-2013)
June Blanchard .... associate producer (53 episodes, 2008-2011)
Jennifer Sleeper .... associate show producer (52 episodes, 2004-2006)
Michele Mills .... associate story producer / associate show producer (52 episodes, 2005-2006)
Angela Chiu .... supervising producer (50 episodes, 2011-2013)
Steve Danielson .... show producer (49 episodes, 2005-2006)
Daniel J. Blau .... associate show producer / show producer / ... (48 episodes, 2005-2006)
Sara Jane Sluke .... show producer / associate show producer / ... (46 episodes, 2005-2006)
Vanessa Hayes .... producer / post producer (45 episodes, 2004-2006)
Carrie Lynn Certa .... on-line producer (45 episodes, 2006-2007)
Shaun Polakow .... associate show producer / assistant show producer / ... (43 episodes, 2005-2006)
Elyssa Traub .... producer: photo shoot / producer (42 episodes, 2006-2008)
Zoila A. Galeano .... producer: post-production (41 episodes, 2003-2013)
Justin Sena .... associate producer (40 episodes, 2012-2013)
Elizabeth Carillo .... producer: photo shoot (39 episodes, 2007-2008)
Michael Carroll .... senior producer (39 episodes, 2012-2013)
Fallon Jethroe .... associate producer (39 episodes, 2012-2013)
Rebecca Muh .... associate producer (39 episodes, 2012-2013)
Matthew R. Schmidt .... show producer / associate producer (38 episodes, 2004-2005)
Kyle Seago .... associate producer (38 episodes, 2011-2013)
Trishtan Williams .... associate producer (38 episodes, 2011-2013)
Joe Coleman .... producer / senior producer (37 episodes, 2005-2006)
Jana Triska .... associate producer (36 episodes, 2012-2013)
Taylor Van Byssum .... associate producer (36 episodes, 2012-2013)
Cassandra Bohe .... associate producer (35 episodes, 2012-2013)
Justin Ruse .... associate producer (34 episodes, 2012-2013)
Mechelle Collins .... associate producer (33 episodes, 2003-2013)
Jennifer Orme Erwin .... producer (33 episodes, 2003-2013)
Jonas Larsen .... producer (33 episodes, 2003-2013)
Lisa Nielsen .... associate producer (33 episodes, 2003-2013)
Mark Perez .... producer (33 episodes, 2003-2013)
Chuck Tately .... segment producer (33 episodes, 2003-2013)
Clint Catalyst .... associate show producer (33 episodes, 2005-2006)
Meredith Craig .... associate producer / show producer (33 episodes, 2005-2006)
Jonathan Neil Schneider .... producer / associate producer (32 episodes, 2004-2005)
Abigail Tomlin .... associate producer (30 episodes, 2007-2008)
Bobby Heyward .... associate producer (30 episodes, 2012-2013)
Allison Peri Gorelik .... senior producer (29 episodes, 2012-2013)
Amanda Crane .... segment producer (27 episodes, 2003-2013)
Trice Barto .... show producer (27 episodes, 2004-2005)
Gabriel Landau .... coordinating producer / associate producer (27 episodes, 2005-2007)
Theone Masoner .... coordinating producer / associate producer (27 episodes, 2005-2006)
Joel K. Savitt .... supervising producer / producer (27 episodes, 2005-2006)
Kara Barnett .... associate producer (27 episodes, 2009-2010)
Andy Newcomer .... assistant producer (26 episodes, 2004-2005)
Ryan Ditty .... associate producer (26 episodes, 2010-2011)
Steve Pranica .... producer: photo shoot (25 episodes, 2003-2013)
Chris Fennimore .... producer (24 episodes, 2009)
Kai Bowe .... associate show producer / associate producer / ... (23 episodes, 2006)
Hannah R. Buchdahl .... segment producer / show producer / ... (22 episodes, 2004)
Rich Gustus .... producer / post-production producer (21 episodes, 2005-2006)
Jeff Kuntz .... senior producer / producer (19 episodes, 2005-2006)
Bechara 'Bicha' Gholam .... associate producer (18 episodes, 2003-2012)
Sean Rankine .... senior producer / international producer / ... (17 episodes, 2004-2005)
Katy Murakami .... associate producer (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Sharon Morrissette .... producer (15 episodes, 2007)
Adam M. Neal .... associate producer (15 episodes, 2007)
Jonathan Ruane .... associate producer (15 episodes, 2007)
Stephanie Silverman Houser .... producer (15 episodes, 2013)
Chris Morgan .... producer: behind-the-scenes (15 episodes, 2013)
Lucia Gervino .... line producer (14 episodes, 2004-2005)
Scott Gurney .... producer (14 episodes, 2005)
Laura Hubber .... show producer (14 episodes, 2005)
Greg Bassenian .... associate producer (14 episodes, 2008)
James E. Wade .... producer: photo shoot (14 episodes, 2008)
Lauren D. Weber .... associate producer (14 episodes, 2009-2010)
Christian Heaton .... associate producer (13 episodes, 2004)
Sue Langham .... line producer / producer (13 episodes, 2004)
Sarah Kane .... show producer (13 episodes, 2005)
Maya Tasaka .... associate show producer (13 episodes, 2005)
Bridgette Werner .... associate producer (13 episodes, 2005)
Richard Hopkins .... associate producer (13 episodes, 2006)
Jonathan James .... associate producer / show producer (13 episodes, 2006)
Tats Wada .... field producer (13 episodes, 2006)
Stephanie Byrne .... segment producer (13 episodes, 2009)
Alex Cuthbertson .... associate producer (12 episodes, 2005)
Dana Klein .... associate producer (12 episodes, 2005)
Scott Owens .... line producer (12 episodes, 2006)
Rachel Martin .... assistant producer (12 episodes, 2010)
Tod Dahlke .... co-producer / associate producer (11 episodes, 2004)
Mariam Jobrani .... segment producer / producer (11 episodes, 2004)
Sydney Levin .... senior producer (11 episodes, 2004)
Raja Ramachandran .... co-producer / associate producer (11 episodes, 2004)
Pam Suchman .... show producer (11 episodes, 2004)
Brad Isenberg .... associate producer (11 episodes, 2006)
Jon Cooper .... segment producer (10 episodes, 2004)
Porter Lontz-Underhill .... associate producer (10 episodes, 2005)
Jen Sleeper .... show producer (10 episodes, 2006)
Scott Paskoff .... segment producer (10 episodes, 2008)
Marco Londoner .... field producer (9 episodes, 2004)
Michelle Raven .... associate show producer (9 episodes, 2004)
Brian Szot .... segment producer / story producer (9 episodes, 2004)
Mindy Strauss .... associate producer (9 episodes, 2005)
Michelle Ring .... associate show producer (9 episodes, 2006)
Lorna Anozie .... producer (9 episodes, 2007)
Rich Brusa .... associate producer (9 episodes, 2011)
Rachel Loren .... producer (8 episodes, 2004)
Rachel Kirshenbaum .... producer (8 episodes, 2005)
Sara Wharton-Ali .... associate producer (8 episodes, 2011)
Mark Freeman .... producer (7 episodes, 2004)
Christian Ramirez .... producer / producer: photo shoot (7 episodes, 2006-2007)
Zakaria Alaoui .... line producer: Morocco / line producer: morocco (7 episodes, 2011)
Kristina Foster .... field producer: Thailand (6 episodes, 2006)
Ute Leonhardt .... line producer: international (6 episodes, 2008)
Bettina Micheli .... producer: photo shoot (6 episodes, 2008)
John Schneider .... producer (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
Elizabeth Grizzle .... associate producer (5 episodes, 2004)
Jeff Luini .... post producer (5 episodes, 2004)
Jodi Baskerville .... producer (5 episodes, 2006)
Yuni LaFontaine .... associate producer / associate show producer (5 episodes, 2006)
Asa Greenberg .... associate producer (5 episodes, 2007)
Calvin Simmons .... producer (5 episodes, 2007)
David St. Paul .... supervising producer (5 episodes, 2008)
Chad Baron .... segment producer (5 episodes, 2009)
Barry Hennessey .... producer (4 episodes, 2004)
Dave Oliver .... producer / producer: photo shoot (4 episodes, 2007)
Janja Vujovich .... post producer (3 episodes, 2004)
Detra Wilson .... associate producer / producer (3 episodes, 2005)
Krishnan Menon .... product integration producer (3 episodes, 2007)
Elizabeth Taylor .... associate producer (3 episodes, 2007)
Kelly Reichardt .... associate producer (2 episodes, 2004)
Esther Ruiz Fernandez .... line producer (2 episodes, 2006)
Charles Kramer .... post-production producer / producer (2 episodes, 2007)
Abigail Hartley .... associate producer (2 episodes, 2008)
Alexander Ward .... executive producer / producer (2 episodes, 2008)
Cara Chandler .... associate producer (2 episodes, 2011)
 
Series Original Music by
David Vanacore (232 episodes, 2003-2013)
Richard Wolf (230 episodes, 2003-2013)
Ron Wasserman (21 episodes, 2003-2013)
Jeremy Sweet (16 episodes, 2005-2009)
Les Pierce (15 episodes, 2007-2010)
Jeff Lippencott (10 episodes, 2011)
Mark T. Williams (10 episodes, 2011)
David Thomas (8 episodes, 2007-2009)
 
Series Cinematography by
Tony Croll (131 episodes, 2008-2013)
Paul Starkman (91 episodes, 2004-2007)
J. Rupert Thompson (13 episodes, 2007)
Luke Geissbuhler (9 episodes, 2003)
Rick Pendleton (5 episodes, 2005)
Richard Ian Pendleton (2 episodes, 2005)
 
Series Film Editing by
Fernanda Cardoso (180 episodes, 2005-2013)
Roger Ghaman (163 episodes, 2006-2013)
Matt McCartie (136 episodes, 2006-2013)
Tom McGah (128 episodes, 2008-2013)
Michael Tansill (110 episodes, 2008-2013)
David R. Finkelstein (109 episodes, 2005-2011)
Jorge Guzman (101 episodes, 2009-2013)
Marilyn Moore (87 episodes, 2003-2011)
James Gordon (86 episodes, 2006-2013)
Brooks Larson (83 episodes, 2009-2013)
Michael E. Polakow (78 episodes, 2003-2013)
Matt Stevenson (49 episodes, 2010-2013)
Chris Collins (42 episodes, 2006-2008)
John Parsons (42 episodes, 2011-2013)
Devon Collins (41 episodes, 2007-2010)
J. Ayscue (39 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jason Behnke (39 episodes, 2012-2013)
Michael Schwab (39 episodes, 2012-2013)
Paul C. Nielsen (37 episodes, 2004-2005)
Laurens Van Charante (37 episodes, 2012-2013)
Laronda Morris (36 episodes, 2003-2005)
Alyssa Clark (35 episodes, 2004-2005)
John Binninger (35 episodes, 2006-2008)
Bryan M. Horne (33 episodes, 2011-2013)
Chris Simpson (30 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jason Steinberg (30 episodes, 2007-2008)
Roger Bartlett (29 episodes, 2006-2008)
Jeff Runyan (29 episodes, 2007-2008)
Mark Bement (26 episodes, 2005-2006)
Jillian Twigger Moul (26 episodes, 2005-2006)
Peter Gust (26 episodes, 2006-2009)
Kim Desch (25 episodes, 2004-2005)
Kevin Mock (24 episodes, 2003-2006)
Marc Cahill (23 episodes, 2009-2010)
Natalie Ebnet (22 episodes, 2004-2005)
Gabriel Fleming (19 episodes, 2004-2005)
Jacob Parsons (18 episodes, 2004-2005)
Ken Bornstein (17 episodes, 2005-2007)
Henry Harmon (16 episodes, 2003-2004)
Tad Dennis (15 episodes, 2007)
Devrim Wellman (15 episodes, 2007)
Rachel Kisselbach (14 episodes, 2005)
Dave Oliver (14 episodes, 2007)
Karin Hoving (14 episodes, 2013)
Kurt T. Jones (13 episodes, 2005)
Darcy Worsham (13 episodes, 2005)
Eileen Mulvey (13 episodes, 2007)
Adrienne Salisbury (13 episodes, 2008)
Casey Brown (12 episodes, 2005)
Calvin Simmons (12 episodes, 2007)
Charles Kramer (11 episodes, 2007)
Mac Caudill (10 episodes, 2004)
Shawn Chou (10 episodes, 2004)
Jason Kirsten (10 episodes, 2004)
Heidi Scharfe (10 episodes, 2004)
Kim Powell (9 episodes, 2003-2005)
Kimberly Desche (9 episodes, 2004)
Noel A. Guerra (8 episodes, 2003)
Jennifer Cardenas (6 episodes, 2003-2009)
Leah Landry (6 episodes, 2004)
Jeff Bartsch (5 episodes, 2006)
Paul Rogers (5 episodes, 2007)
Tony Solomons (5 episodes, 2011)
Matt Miller (3 episodes, 2004)
Derek McCants (3 episodes, 2008)
Marc Lucas (2 episodes, 2004)
Cody Chavez (2 episodes, 2005)
Alexandra C. Mende (2 episodes, 2005)

David Franklin (unknown episodes)
 
Series Casting by
Michelle Mock-Falcon (137 episodes, 2003-2008)
 
Series Production Design by
Jeff Hall (170 episodes, 2005-2013)
Courtney Sloane (16 episodes, 2003-2004)
Franco-Giacomo Carbone (8 episodes, 2004)
David Blass (6 episodes, 2005)
Mick Hurd (4 episodes, 2005)
Giovanna Cirianni (4 episodes, 2008)
Luca Merlini (4 episodes, 2008)
Yan Hao (3 episodes, 2007)
Wilbert Van Dorp (3 episodes, 2008)
Joe Aiello (2 episodes, 2005)
Maarten Piersma (2 episodes, 2008)
 
Series Art Direction by
Karen E. Weber (130 episodes, 2005-2013)
Cheryl R. Riley (15 episodes, 2003-2004)
Raul Abrego (12 episodes, 2008)
John Conners (12 episodes, 2010)
Michael Downing (11 episodes, 2009)
Allison Carroll (10 episodes, 2007)
Julie Jo Fehrle (8 episodes, 2004)
Nini Than (4 episodes, 2009)
Eric LaBonte (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Bruce Hongbo (2 episodes, 2007)
Yang Pang (2 episodes, 2007)
Alexander Ward (2 episodes, 2008)
 
Series Set Decoration by
John Sparano (74 episodes, 2008-2013)
Eric LaBonte (27 episodes, 2005-2006)
Allison Carroll (24 episodes, 2006-2007)
Jacqui Hunter (8 episodes, 2006)
Katie Abiad (7 episodes, 2005)
Robert Covelman (7 episodes, 2008)
Pj Aguilera (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Kelley Burney (4 episodes, 2009)
 
Series Costume Design by
Yaniece Piper Thomas (29 episodes, 2010-2013)
Jamie Ford (14 episodes, 2008)
Anda (8 episodes, 2008)
Masha Mandzuka (8 episodes, 2008)
Phu Styles (8 episodes, 2011)
Christina Ehrlich (3 episodes, 2007)
Estee Stanley (3 episodes, 2007)
 
Series Makeup Department
Valente Frazier .... makeup artist: Tyra Banks / makeup artist: Ms Banks / ... (191 episodes, 2003-2013)
Oscar James .... hair stylist: Tyra Banks / hair stylist: Ms Banks (91 episodes, 2008-2013)
Laura Calvo .... makeup artist / photo shoot key hair (89 episodes, 2009-2013)
Sutan Amrull .... makeup artist: : Paulina Porizkova / makeup artist: Twiggy / ... (62 episodes, 2006-2009)
Kiyah Wright .... hair stylist: Tyra Banks (61 episodes, 2005-2010)
Michael Kanyon .... photo shoot key hair / key hair: photo shoot (44 episodes, 2010-2013)
Sherrae Tucker .... hair stylist: Ms. Banks / hair stylist: Ms Banks (40 episodes, 2003-2013)
Christian Marc .... hair stylist: Twiggy / hair stylist / ... (40 episodes, 2006-2011)
Elisa Tallerico .... makeup artist: Kelly Cutrone (40 episodes, 2012-2013)
Dr. Boogie .... key hair stylist (38 episodes, 2004-2005)
Glenn Nutley .... photo shoot key makeup / key makeup: photo shoot (37 episodes, 2011-2013)
Nathalie Allen .... makeup artist: Bryanboy, Rob Evans, Johnny Wujek (37 episodes, 2012-2013)
Diane 'Dee Dee' Marcelli .... makeup artist: Bryanboy, Rob Evans, Johnny Wujek (37 episodes, 2012-2013)
Emily Moses .... photo shoot key makeup (37 episodes, 2012-2013)
Troy Peppin .... photo shoot key hair (37 episodes, 2012-2013)
Natalie Thimm .... makeup artist / makeup artist: Nigel Barker / ... (36 episodes, 2009-2013)
Bruce Grayson .... makeup artist: Nigel Barker / key makeup: photo shoot / ... (35 episodes, 2007-2011)
John Ruggiero .... photo shoot key hair / key hair: photo shoot (35 episodes, 2011-2013)
Sunnie Brook Jones .... photo shoot key makeup / key hair: photo shoot (34 episodes, 2011-2013)
Ashley Baclesse .... photo shoot key makeup / photo shoot special effects makeup (34 episodes, 2012-2013)
Robin Black .... photo shoot key makeup (34 episodes, 2012-2013)
Lucy Halperin .... photo shoot key makeup (33 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jamal Hammadi .... photo shoot key hair (33 episodes, 2012-2013)
Frankie Payne .... photo shoot key hair (33 episodes, 2012-2013)
Shelly Willis .... photo shoot key hair / photo shoot key makeup (33 episodes, 2012-2013)
Kela Wong .... photo shoot key makeup (32 episodes, 2012-2013)
Lawrence Davis .... personal hair stylist / hair stylist: Tyra Banks / ... (29 episodes, 2007-2010)
Petrice Bankhead .... makeup artist: André Leon Tally / key makeup artist (26 episodes, 2007-2011)
Brian Trent Magallones .... hair stylist: : Paulina Porizkova / hair stylist: Paulina Porizkova (26 episodes, 2008-2009)
Melissa Anchondo .... makeup artist / special makeup effects artist / ... (25 episodes, 2007-2008)
Thom Gonzales .... key hair stylist (25 episodes, 2008)
Darcy Gilmore .... makeup artist (20 episodes, 2006-2010)
Jay Manuel .... makeup artist: Ms. Banks / makeup artist: Ms Banks (19 episodes, 2003-2004)
Rob Talty .... hair stylist (19 episodes, 2005-2006)
Danilo .... hair stylist (17 episodes, 2004-2005)
Myke Michaels .... key makeup artist (14 episodes, 2008)
Rodell Schafe .... hair stylist: Ms. Banks / hair stylist (13 episodes, 2003-2013)
David Shannon Tibolla .... makeup artist: Nigel Barker (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Angie Johnson .... special makeup effects artist / photo shoot key makeup / ... (13 episodes, 2013)
Stella Kae .... makeup artist / makeup artist: Bryanboy, Rob Evans, Johnny Wujek / ... (13 episodes, 2013)
Aliana Moss .... makeup artist / photo shoot key makeup / ... (13 episodes, 2013)
Mathu Andersen .... makeup artist (12 episodes, 2004-2005)
Cristen Barker .... makeup artist (11 episodes, 2005)
Jenn Streicher .... makeup artist: Nigel Barker / makeup artist (11 episodes, 2006-2007)
Renee Cohen .... hair stylist (10 episodes, 2004)
Kelly Goa .... hair stylist (10 episodes, 2004)
William Marshall .... makeup artist (10 episodes, 2004)
Emilio Uribe .... makeup artist / makeup artist: Bryanboy, Rob Evans, Johnny Wujek (8 episodes, 2003-2013)
Fran Cooper .... makeup artist: Ms. Banks (8 episodes, 2003)
D'Andre Davis .... makeup artist: Ms. Lee Simmons (8 episodes, 2003)
Jason Herndon .... hair stylist: Ms. Lee Simmons (8 episodes, 2003)
Bridget Bergman .... makeup artist (8 episodes, 2007-2009)
Molly Stern .... key makeup: photo shoot (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Levi Vieira .... makeup artist: Nigel Barker / makeup artist (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Antonella Renyer .... makeup artist: Nigel Barker (8 episodes, 2010)
Mark Andrews .... body painter (7 episodes, 2010)
Marco Berardi .... key makeup: photo shoot (7 episodes, 2010)
Laura Mohberg .... makeup artist: Tyra Banks (7 episodes, 2010)
Serena Radaelli .... key hair: photo shoot (7 episodes, 2010)
Johnny Stuntz .... key hair: photo shoot (7 episodes, 2010)
Kristin Durante .... makeup artist (5 episodes, 2006)
Ryan Randall .... hair stylist (5 episodes, 2007)
Carla Vicenzino .... makeup artist: Nigel Barker (5 episodes, 2008)
May Celestine .... makeup artist (5 episodes, 2014)
Laurene Alvarado .... makeup artist (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Mai Quynh .... makeup artist (4 episodes, 2006)
Theo Carias .... makeup artist: Nigel Barker (4 episodes, 2009)
Sonia Akouz .... makeup artist: André Leon Tally (4 episodes, 2011)
Khalid Alami .... makeup artist: Nigel Barker (4 episodes, 2011)
Vincent Jabes .... key makeup: photo shoot (4 episodes, 2011)
Audrey Lambert .... key hair: photo shoot (4 episodes, 2011)
Carla Antonino .... makeup artist (3 episodes, 2007)
Alyson Black-Barrie .... hair stylist (3 episodes, 2007)
Jose Cantu .... key hair stylist (3 episodes, 2007)
Kate Noble .... makeup artist: Nigel Barker (3 episodes, 2007)
Bert Reo Anderson .... hair stylist (3 episodes, 2008)
Raquel Hedley .... makeup artist: Nigel Barker (3 episodes, 2008)
Helen Jeffers .... makeup artist: Nigel Barker (3 episodes, 2008)
Mark Schmidt .... hair stylist (3 episodes, 2008)
Jason Shur .... hair stylist (3 episodes, 2008)
Sheri Terry .... makeup artist: Nigel Barker (3 episodes, 2008)
Isabella Wiley .... makeup artist (3 episodes, 2008)
Stephanie Pohl .... key hair: photo shoot (3 episodes, 2011)
Joseph 'Neeko' Abriol .... hair stylist / hair stylist: Ms Banks (2 episodes, 2004)
Frederique Barrera .... additional makeup artist (2 episodes, 2006)
Melanie Deforrest .... special makeup effects artist (2 episodes, 2006)
Kim Green .... hair stylist (2 episodes, 2006)
Marie-Flore Beaubien .... key makeup: photo shoot (2 episodes, 2011)
John Blaine .... key hair: photo shoot (2 episodes, 2011)
Scott Cunha .... key hair: photo shoot (2 episodes, 2011)
Kristin Heitkotter .... hair stylist (2 episodes, 2011)
Robert Medford .... key hair: photo shoot (2 episodes, 2011)
Vincent Oquendo .... key makeup: photo shoot (2 episodes, 2011)
Kendra Richards .... key makeup: photo shoot (2 episodes, 2011)
Abby Roll .... hair stylist (2 episodes, 2011)
Calvin Scott .... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2011)
Cindy J. Williams .... makeup artist: Nigel Barker (2 episodes, 2011)
AnnaRose Kern .... hair stylist (2 episodes, 2013)

Tanika McConnell .... makeup artist (unknown episodes)
 
Series Production Management
David Roehrig .... post-production supervisor (109 episodes, 2005-2013)
David M. Rogers .... international production manager / production manager (42 episodes, 2011-2013)
Sarah Manley .... production manager: Jamaica (36 episodes, 2012-2013)
Barry Barclay .... production manager / production supervisor (28 episodes, 2005-2010)
Tats Wada .... unit manager (26 episodes, 2005)
Javi Sulaiman .... production manager (26 episodes, 2008-2009)
Karen Wolpin .... post-production supervisor (25 episodes, 2003-2005)
Jason Watters .... production manager (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jim Albarano .... production manager (17 episodes, 2008-2010)
Allison Peri Gorelik .... production manager (16 episodes, 2008-2009)
Avi Eshed .... production manager (15 episodes, 2007)
Malika R. Cohen .... production manager (15 episodes, 2008)
Lisa Tatum .... production supervisor (14 episodes, 2008-2010)
Stephen A. Marinaccio II .... production manager (13 episodes, 2005)
John Vidas .... unit production manager / production manager (13 episodes, 2006)
Isabel Vargas .... production manager (12 episodes, 2004)
Gabriel Landau .... unit manager (12 episodes, 2006)
Hugo Saenz .... unit manager (11 episodes, 2004)
Shelia Collins .... unit manager (9 episodes, 2003)
Paul Real .... production manager (9 episodes, 2004)
Ed Lavelle .... production manager (9 episodes, 2006)
Leah Culton .... unit manager (8 episodes, 2003)
Sharon Morrissette .... production manager (8 episodes, 2003)
Kyra Vogt .... unit manager (8 episodes, 2004)
Stefano Biraghi .... production manager: Italy (7 episodes, 2010)
Chidchanok Plodripu .... production manager / production manager: Thailand (6 episodes, 2006)
Debbie Gamble .... international production manager (6 episodes, 2007)
Francesca Cingolani .... production manager: international / international production manager (6 episodes, 2008)
Sally Hendry .... production manager / production manager: UK (5 episodes, 2005)
Misty Tosh .... international production manager (5 episodes, 2006)
Dan Dong .... production manager / international production manager (4 episodes, 2007)
Alexandros Vastardis .... assistant production manager: Crete (4 episodes, 2011)
Janja Vujovich .... post-production supervisor (3 episodes, 2004)
Carrie Lynn Certa .... production supervisor (3 episodes, 2007)
Reinier De Bont .... production manager (3 episodes, 2008)
Emma Gahan .... assistant production manager (2 episodes, 2005)
 
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Charles .... associate director / first assistant director / ... (114 episodes, 2008-2013)
Ashley Totin .... third assistant director / fourth assistant director (96 episodes, 2009-2013)
Daniel Curran .... associate director (79 episodes, 2010-2013)
Rebecca Taylor .... segment director (56 episodes, 2010-2013)
Bryan O'Donnell .... segment director (40 episodes, 2012-2013)
Wash Westmoreland .... segment director (36 episodes, 2012-2013)
James Marcus Howe .... assistant director / associate director (32 episodes, 2012-2013)
Claudia Frank .... segment director (18 episodes, 2009-2011)
Charlie Eubanks .... second second assistant director (15 episodes, 2008)
Kayse Goodell .... second assistant director (15 episodes, 2008)
John Downer .... associate director (13 episodes, 2008)
Dru Zipkin .... second assistant director (12 episodes, 2009)
Michael Herbert .... second assistant director (10 episodes, 2007)
Allison Chase .... segment director (9 episodes, 2009-2011)
Bob Schermerhorn .... segment director (7 episodes, 2010)
Ari Wood .... associate director (2 episodes, 2007)
Ari Woog .... associate director (2 episodes, 2007)

Gabriel Landau .... first assistant director (unknown episodes)
 
Series Art Department
Katie Rixon .... art department coordinator (59 episodes, 2011-2013)
Fred Haft .... leadman (58 episodes, 2011-2013)
Tom Callinicos .... set dresser (37 episodes, 2012-2013)
Chris Larsen .... set dresser (37 episodes, 2012-2013)
Curtis Rogers .... set dresser (37 episodes, 2012-2013)
Nikeema Brown .... set decorator: Jamaica (36 episodes, 2012-2013)
Stefan Clarke .... art director: Jamaica (36 episodes, 2012-2013)
Sarai Sosa .... set dresser (36 episodes, 2012-2013)
Pj Aguilera .... set dresser / leadman (24 episodes, 2005-2006)
Brad Soper .... set dresser (19 episodes, 2011)
Stephanie Shannon .... art department assistant (18 episodes, 2010)
Lani Salhus .... sketch artist (16 episodes, 2012-2013)
Robert Stoebener .... art department coordinator / art coordinator (15 episodes, 2007)
Andrew James Adams .... set dresser (15 episodes, 2013)
Madeline Austin-Kulat .... art department assistant (14 episodes, 2008)
Seth Gass .... art department assistant (14 episodes, 2008)
Missy Shaw .... art department assistant (13 episodes, 2010)
Joseph Izzo .... art department production assistant (12 episodes, 2006)
Jamie Arbuckle .... set dresser (12 episodes, 2008)
Lou Charles .... leadman / lead man (12 episodes, 2010)
Erin J. Beverly .... art department coordinator (11 episodes, 2006)
Daniel Hutchinson .... set coordinator (11 episodes, 2006)
Greg Izzo .... set dresser (11 episodes, 2008)
Robert Zorella .... art department coordinator (11 episodes, 2008)
Ben Ferenc .... leadman (11 episodes, 2010)
Shane Bradley .... leadman (10 episodes, 2007)
Shawn Mulligan .... construction grip (10 episodes, 2010)
Josh Oliver .... senior set coordinator (9 episodes, 2008-2009)
Dylan Walker .... set dresser (9 episodes, 2008-2009)
Abdellah Baadil .... art director: morocco (9 episodes, 2011)
Abdenabi Izlaguen .... set decorator: morocco (9 episodes, 2011)
Audrey Barnes .... art department coordinator / art direction coordinator (8 episodes, 2003)
Leah Berkowitz .... set dresser (8 episodes, 2004)
Soren Miltich .... art department coordinator (8 episodes, 2004)
Charlie Eubanks .... set coordinator (8 episodes, 2008)
Kayse Goodell .... senior set coordinator (8 episodes, 2008)
Gaston Wurth .... leadman (8 episodes, 2008)
Lance Rosa .... set dresser (8 episodes, 2011)
Deborah Mitchell .... decorative painter (7 episodes, 2004)
Emily Robbins .... art department coordinator (7 episodes, 2004)
Allison Carroll .... set director (7 episodes, 2007)
Michael Herbert .... set coordinator (7 episodes, 2007)
Dru Zipkin .... set coordinator (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
Tom Bartlett .... set dresser (7 episodes, 2008)
Scott Canfield .... leadman (7 episodes, 2008)
James Kent .... set dresser (7 episodes, 2008)
Scott Kinnebrew .... set dresser (6 episodes, 2003)
Ray Vanatta .... set dresser (6 episodes, 2007-2008)
Alex Zehntner .... art director: international (6 episodes, 2007)
Andreas Zehntner .... set dresser: international (6 episodes, 2007)
Leland Ingraham .... set coordinator / senior set coordinator (6 episodes, 2008)
Nuria Muni .... assistant set decorator (5 episodes, 2006)
Michael W. Herbert .... set coordinator (5 episodes, 2007)
Kyle Gorjanc .... art department assistant (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Lorien Mouyal .... set designer (5 episodes, 2008)
Deborah Chambers .... art director: international (4 episodes, 2006)
Willie Fulgham .... set dresser (4 episodes, 2007)
Larry Robertson .... set dresser (4 episodes, 2007)
Jennifer Williams .... set dresser (3 episodes, 2005)
Pedro Aguilera .... lead man / leadman (3 episodes, 2006)
Daniel Cocuzzo .... construction grip (3 episodes, 2007)
John Martz .... set coordinator (3 episodes, 2007)
Jerry M. Sonnenberg .... assistant art director (3 episodes, 2007)
Eric Pastore .... set dresser (3 episodes, 2008)
Melissa Gelmo .... set dresser (2 episodes, 2005)
Mick Hurd .... production designer: UK (2 episodes, 2005)
James Welby .... assistant production designer: UK (2 episodes, 2005)
Lek Chaiyan Chunsuttiwat .... art director: Thailand (2 episodes, 2006)
Pusana Ongchaisak .... assistant art director: Thailand (2 episodes, 2006)
Ben Whittaker .... leadman (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Gus Worth .... leadman (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Giovanna Cirianni .... production designer: international unit (2 episodes, 2008)
Aviva de Groot .... graphics: international (2 episodes, 2008)
John Geisler .... construction grip (2 episodes, 2008)
Ursula Glaviano .... set dresser (2 episodes, 2008)
Alanna Levy .... art department coordinator (2 episodes, 2008)
Luca Merlini .... production designer: international unit (2 episodes, 2008)

Heather Hazelwood .... set dresser (unknown episodes)
Kami Laprade .... set dresser (unknown episodes)
 
Series Sound Department
Jose Torres .... sound mixer (153 episodes, 2004-2011)
Tyson Schaffner .... sound mixer / audio mixer / ... (138 episodes, 2005-2013)
Tim Mitchell .... sound mixer / audio mixer (127 episodes, 2005-2013)
Martin Talty .... sound supervisor / audio supervisor (102 episodes, 2008-2013)
Rudy Zasloff .... sound mixer / audio mixer / ... (93 episodes, 2009-2013)
Douglas V. Carney .... recordist: A2 / recordist / ... (86 episodes, 2008-2013)
Jim Champagne .... audio mixer / sound mixer / ... (81 episodes, 2003-2013)
Molly Minehan .... audio mixer / sound mixer (75 episodes, 2007-2013)
John Pooley .... sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor / ... (72 episodes, 2010-2013)
Taina Guarda .... a-sound / sound / ... (61 episodes, 2009-2013)
Alan Crawford .... audio mixer (60 episodes, 2010-2013)
Christine Huynh .... sound / sound: a2 / ... (47 episodes, 2011-2013)
Benny O'Brien .... audio mixer (46 episodes, 2011-2013)
David Lerner .... audio mixer / sound mixer / ... (45 episodes, 2007-2013)
Cristina Meyer .... a-sound / sound / ... (45 episodes, 2010-2013)
David Bukowski .... sound mixer / sound mixer: Austin (42 episodes, 2006-2008)
Wednesday Kaplan .... sound mixer (42 episodes, 2006-2008)
Ashley Singer .... sound mixer (38 episodes, 2006-2008)
Jon Taylor .... audio mixer / sound mixer (37 episodes, 2010-2013)
Josh Atkins .... sound mixer (36 episodes, 2004-2006)
David Mounts .... sound / a2 (34 episodes, 2012-2013)
Adam Weber .... sound: a2 / sound (31 episodes, 2009-2011)
Jayme Mattler .... voice-over recordist / adr recordist (31 episodes, 2011-2012)
Gary Silver .... sound mixer (30 episodes, 2008-2010)
Aaron Saddler .... sound supervisor / sound mixer / ... (29 episodes, 2003-2013)
Lisa Gillespie .... sound mixer/A2 / sound: A2 / ... (27 episodes, 2005-2009)
Desiree Ortiz .... sound mixer / recordist: A2 (23 episodes, 2004-2009)
Michael Emeric Hayes .... sound supervisor (21 episodes, 2005)
Lukasz Janik .... sound mixer (20 episodes, 2008-2010)
Christoph Gelfand .... sound mixer (18 episodes, 2003-2013)
Seth Granger .... sound mixer (18 episodes, 2003-2013)
Jerry Stein .... sound mixer (18 episodes, 2008)
Anthony Dalferes .... audio mixer / sound mixer (17 episodes, 2009-2011)
Nicolas Mazet .... sound mixer (17 episodes, 2009-2010)
Gennadiy Giller .... audio post supervisor (13 episodes, 2003-2005)
Jansen Lambie .... A2 (13 episodes, 2008)
Gary Parker .... sound mixer (12 episodes, 2008-2009)
Bryan Dembinski .... sound mixer (12 episodes, 2010)
Jeremy Habig .... sound mixer (11 episodes, 2004)
Frank Montes .... sound: A2 / sound: a2 (11 episodes, 2007)
Brian Wigdzinski .... sound mixer (10 episodes, 2007)
Timothy R. Boyce Jr. .... sound mixer (10 episodes, 2009)
Kelly Hallmark .... sound: a2 (10 episodes, 2010)
Jeff Orange .... sound mixer (9 episodes, 2003-2013)
Brett Alphin .... sound mixer (9 episodes, 2004)
Elise Leverton .... additional sound (9 episodes, 2004)
Chris Heim .... sound mixer (9 episodes, 2005)
Marilyn Loud .... sound mixer (9 episodes, 2005)
Melissa Nieto .... sound mixer (9 episodes, 2005)
Antonio L. Arroyo .... sound mixer (9 episodes, 2008)
Joe Cantor .... sound mixer (9 episodes, 2008)
Rich Jacob .... sound mixer (9 episodes, 2008)
Robert A. Sacchetti .... sound mixer (9 episodes, 2008)
Fred Schultz .... audio mixer (9 episodes, 2010)
Chris Mellor .... sound technician (8 episodes, 2003-2013)
Jenn Raudman .... sound mixer (8 episodes, 2006)
Giles Khan .... sound: A2 (8 episodes, 2008)
William Kozy .... sound mixer (8 episodes, 2008)
Jan McLaughlin .... sound: A2 (8 episodes, 2008)
John Salcedo .... sound: A2 (8 episodes, 2008)
James LaFarge .... sound mixer (8 episodes, 2009)
Steve Bedaux .... audio technician (7 episodes, 2005)
Junior Cyrus Baron .... sound mixer (7 episodes, 2009)
Andrew Melnyk .... sound mixer (7 episodes, 2009)
Keith A. Garcia .... sound mixer (6 episodes, 2004-2008)
Kay Denmark .... recordist: A2 (6 episodes, 2009)
Michael Frohberg .... sound mixer (6 episodes, 2010)
Brian Magrum .... adr mixer (6 episodes, 2010)
John Murphy .... sound: A2 / recordist: a2 (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Erik H. Magnus .... sound mixer (5 episodes, 2008)
Steven S. Nelson .... sound mixer (5 episodes, 2008)
Mark Olsen .... additional sound (4 episodes, 2004)
Tony Austin .... sound mixer (4 episodes, 2007)
Peter Gray .... sound mixer (4 episodes, 2007)
Saul Swed .... sound mixer / sound (4 episodes, 2007)
Paul Galloway .... sound: A2 (4 episodes, 2008)
Jon Klein .... sound mixer (4 episodes, 2008)
Caroline Babauta .... sound: a2 (4 episodes, 2011)
Gerald Beg .... audio mixer (4 episodes, 2012)
Chris Navarro .... adr recordist (3 episodes, 2005)
Maria Costanzo .... sound mixer (3 episodes, 2006)
Chris Powell .... sound (3 episodes, 2007)
Christina Meyer .... sound mixer (3 episodes, 2008)
Joshua Pitt .... sound mixer (3 episodes, 2009)
Anthony Viera .... production sound mixer (2 episodes, 2003-2013)
Wes McLean .... sound mixer (2 episodes, 2005)
Chris Kupeli .... sound mixer: Austin (2 episodes, 2006)
Fred Nishihira .... sound mixer (2 episodes, 2006)

Bruce Beacom .... sound mixer (unknown episodes)
Brian Dunlop .... adr recordist (unknown episodes)
Jim Lakin .... sound mixer (unknown episodes)
Mickey McMullen .... sound mixer (unknown episodes)
 
Series Visual Effects by
Eric Bakke .... digital effects / digital artist (12 episodes, 2008-2011)
David Van Woert .... visual effects producer (4 episodes, 2007)
Joseph Oberle .... digital effects artist (2 episodes, 2006)
 
Series Stunts
Dorian Cedars .... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2012)
 
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Ruben Avendano .... camera operator (143 episodes, 2005-2013)
Brian Steimle .... camera operator / camera assistant / ... (116 episodes, 2005-2013)
Gretchen Warthen .... camera operator / best boy electric (112 episodes, 2007-2013)
Stephen A. Coleman .... camera operator / video technician (100 episodes, 2006-2013)
Pauline Edwards .... assistant camera / camera assistant (96 episodes, 2007-2013)
Bjorn Boisen .... gaffer (82 episodes, 2008-2013)
Nancy Huffman .... camera operator (78 episodes, 2005-2011)
Patrick Ebert .... assistant camera / camera assistant / ... (76 episodes, 2008-2013)
Palmer Anderson .... assistant camera / camera assistant (76 episodes, 2010-2013)
Bernard Smith .... lead camera assistant / assistant camera (73 episodes, 2008-2013)
Teva Shingler .... video technician / video operator (70 episodes, 2007-2013)
Daryl Studebaker .... camera operator / camera assistant / ... (69 episodes, 2007-2013)
Jeffrey Hamby .... camera operator (69 episodes, 2009-2013)
Andrew Clarke .... set lighting technician / electrician (68 episodes, 2008-2013)
Nick T. Miller .... assistant camera / camera assistant / ... (68 episodes, 2008-2013)
Steve Smith .... camera assistant / assistant camera (63 episodes, 2010-2013)
Aristotle Lim .... video technician (60 episodes, 2007-2013)
Mark Jungjohann .... camera operator (59 episodes, 2003-2013)
George Maxwell .... lighting director (58 episodes, 2004-2007)
David Mickler .... camera assistant / assistant camera (58 episodes, 2009-2013)
David Potter .... best boy electric / rigging gaffer (57 episodes, 2008-2013)
Jason E. Lord .... electrician / best boy electric (55 episodes, 2010-2013)
Mark Ramsey .... camera assistant / electrician / ... (53 episodes, 2009-2013)
Theresa Vitale .... assistant camera / lead camera assistant / ... (49 episodes, 2008-2013)
Vincent Petretti .... electrician / best boy electrician (47 episodes, 2011-2013)
Robert Lowell .... assistant camera / camera assistant (46 episodes, 2008-2013)
Lisa Guevara .... assistant camera / camera assistant (44 episodes, 2007-2010)
Ryan Graves .... camera assistant / assistant camera (43 episodes, 2011-2013)
Jimi Jon .... video technician / video operator (42 episodes, 2007-2013)
David Cole .... key grip (42 episodes, 2011-2013)
James Plaxton .... electrician (41 episodes, 2011-2013)
John Gumina .... lighting designer / cinematographer: New York (40 episodes, 2003-2005)
Nathan Cohick .... camera operator / camera utilities / ... (40 episodes, 2007-2008)
Damien Collier .... electrician / lighting technician (40 episodes, 2008-2013)
Max Gerson .... grip (39 episodes, 2011-2013)
David Ortkiese .... camera operator / photo shoot photographer (39 episodes, 2011-2013)
David Kane .... lighting console programmer / electrician (38 episodes, 2008-2011)
James Reece .... electrician (38 episodes, 2009-2013)
Ross Addiego .... grip (38 episodes, 2011-2013)
David 'Ez' Nielsen .... best boy grip (38 episodes, 2011-2013)
Jonathan Norton .... video technician (38 episodes, 2011-2013)
Bry Thomas Sanders .... camera operator / photo shoot photographer (38 episodes, 2012-2013)
Kelly Way .... best boy electric / electrician (38 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jay Hunter .... camera operator (37 episodes, 2005-2006)
Buddy Baab .... camera operator (37 episodes, 2012-2013)
Manuel Mendez .... best boy electric / grip (37 episodes, 2012-2013)
Scott R. Todd .... best boy electric (37 episodes, 2012-2013)
Eric Bakke .... digital imaging technician (36 episodes, 2008-2010)
Earl Brown .... gaffer: Jamaica (36 episodes, 2012-2013)
Sean Cross .... video technician (36 episodes, 2012-2013)
Cleveland McKenzie .... key grip: Jamaica (36 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jez Smith .... photo shoot photographer (35 episodes, 2012-2013)
Katie Greaves .... assistant camera (34 episodes, 2007-2011)
Massimo Campana .... photo shoot photographer (34 episodes, 2012-2013)
Douglas Friedman .... photo shoot photographer (34 episodes, 2012-2013)
Andrew Georgopoulos .... camera operator (34 episodes, 2012-2013)
Mark 'The Cobra Snake' Hunter .... photo shoot photographer (34 episodes, 2012-2013)
William Richards .... photo shoot photographer (34 episodes, 2012-2013)
Mike Ruiz .... photo shoot photographer (34 episodes, 2012-2013)
David Sheetz .... camera assistant / electrician (34 episodes, 2012-2013)
Sarah Silver .... photo shoot photographer (34 episodes, 2012-2013)
David Snelling .... grip / best boy electric (34 episodes, 2012-2013)
Rose Barling .... photo shoot photographer (33 episodes, 2012-2013)
Tony Duran .... photo shoot photographer (33 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jimmy Fontaine .... photo shoot photographer (33 episodes, 2012-2013)
Shenae Grimes-Beech .... photo shoot photographer (33 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jeffrey Kincheloe .... grip / camera assistant (33 episodes, 2012-2013)
Paul Lambiase .... gaffer: Jamaica / grip / ... (33 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ricky Middlesworth .... photo shoot photographer (33 episodes, 2012-2013)
Angelo Sgambati .... photo shoot photographer (33 episodes, 2012-2013)
Tim Shinkle .... key grip: Jamaica / grip (33 episodes, 2012-2013)
Theresa Vitali .... assistant camera / lead assistant camera / ... (32 episodes, 2007-2010)
Lars Ian Wolfe .... camera assistant / grip (32 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ryan Marsh .... electrician (30 episodes, 2005-2007)
Daniel Hagouel .... jib operator (29 episodes, 2004-2007)
Marie Joëlle Rizk .... camera operator / jib operator (29 episodes, 2004-2005)
Scott Acosta .... jib operator (29 episodes, 2006-2011)
Alan Mackulin .... gaffer: Jamaica / assistant camera / ... (29 episodes, 2012-2013)
Loy Norrix .... key grip: Jamaica / camera operator / ... (29 episodes, 2012-2013)
Andrew Rakow .... gaffer: Jamaica / camera operator / ... (29 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jordan Pardes .... additional camera operator / camera operator (28 episodes, 2004-2008)
Kevin Nowicki .... assistant camera (28 episodes, 2005-2006)
Jarrod Heath .... best boy electric (28 episodes, 2006-2007)
Peter M. Smith .... electrician / assistant chief lighting technician / ... (28 episodes, 2009-2012)
Amy Hall .... camera operator (27 episodes, 2008-2010)
Alan Weeks .... lead camera / camera operator / ... (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jay Mack Arnette II .... camera operator (26 episodes, 2005-2006)
Spencer Laroche .... assistant camera / digital imaging technician (26 episodes, 2008-2010)
Alan Pierce .... camera operator (26 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jake Funk .... grip (26 episodes, 2011)
Kristal Ramin .... camera operator (25 episodes, 2006-2007)
Sarah Levy .... camera operator (25 episodes, 2007-2010)
Robert Lowe .... electrician / best boy electric / ... (25 episodes, 2009-2011)
Glen Weinstein .... grip (25 episodes, 2010)
David Durando .... key grip / gaffer (24 episodes, 2004-2005)
Rod Hassler .... photo shoot photographer / camera operator (24 episodes, 2012-2013)
Emanuele Salvatore .... key grip / key grip: international unit / ... (23 episodes, 2008-2011)
Matthew Bellamy .... technical assistant / digital utility tech / ... (23 episodes, 2008-2009)
Robert Clark .... electrician (22 episodes, 2003-2004)
Brandon Cunningham .... gaffer / electrician (22 episodes, 2006-2007)
Ryan Heide .... camera utility / camera operator (22 episodes, 2008-2010)
Michael Kershner .... assistant camera (22 episodes, 2010-2011)
Christopher Walker .... video technician / video operator (21 episodes, 2008-2010)
Gus Dominguez .... gaffer (20 episodes, 2007-2008)
Doug Henning .... camera operator (20 episodes, 2008-2010)
Tiffany Aug .... assistant camera / camera assistant (19 episodes, 2007)
Jennifer Cousins .... camera operator (19 episodes, 2008-2010)
David Vlasits .... camera operator (18 episodes, 2004-2009)
Philip Dixon .... gaffer (18 episodes, 2004)
Eric Mingorance .... camera operator (18 episodes, 2004)
Michael Hadley .... electrician (17 episodes, 2003-2004)
Frank Navas .... jib operator / camera operator (17 episodes, 2003-2004)
Derek Whipple .... additional camera operator (17 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jason Predock .... grip / electrician (17 episodes, 2004)
Adam Richards .... grip / electrician (17 episodes, 2004)
Michael Yarish .... still photographer (17 episodes, 2006-2007)
Darren Langer .... lighting director: cast house / gaffer / ... (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Lindsey Vickers .... assistant camera / camera assistant (16 episodes, 2007-2008)
David Gaines .... camera operator (16 episodes, 2008-2010)
Adam Putnam-Thomas .... camera operator (16 episodes, 2008-2009)
Gary Lowrance .... key grip / best boy electric (16 episodes, 2009-2011)
Erica Shusha .... camera operator (15 episodes, 2003-2009)
Benjamin Martinez .... electrician (15 episodes, 2007-2008)
Scott Maguire .... camera operator (15 episodes, 2008-2009)
Thomas McGrath Woods .... key grip (15 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jim Galvin .... light board operator (15 episodes, 2008)
Paul Niccolls .... best boy grip (15 episodes, 2008)
Allen Stillman .... light board operator (15 episodes, 2008)
James Gregory .... gaffer (14 episodes, 2003-2004)
Kelli Falls .... assistant camera / camera assistant (14 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jeffrey Wilkins .... camera operator (14 episodes, 2007-2008)
Julien Zeitouni .... assistant camera (14 episodes, 2008-2009)
Rachael Kliman .... assistant camera (14 episodes, 2009-2010)
Yavir Ramawtar .... camera operator (14 episodes, 2010-2011)
Melinda Davidson .... camera operator / lighting director (13 episodes, 2005)
Calvin Callaway .... camera technician / camera operator / ... (13 episodes, 2008)
Jeffrey LoCascio .... assistant camera (13 episodes, 2008)
Peter J. Scalettar .... camera operator (13 episodes, 2008)
Paul D. Fischer .... grip (13 episodes, 2010-2011)
Wade Muller .... camera operator (12 episodes, 2006)
Jeff Stitzel .... camera operator (12 episodes, 2006)
Jon Purdy .... camera operator (12 episodes, 2007)
Micah Pastore .... assistant camera (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Justin McAdams .... electrician (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
Adam Wilson .... gaffer (11 episodes, 2007)
Ronnen Horovitz .... assistant jib operator / assistant camera (11 episodes, 2008-2010)
David Stern .... key grip (11 episodes, 2008)
Joshua Mayes .... camera operator (11 episodes, 2009)
Bodie Hyman .... best boy grip (11 episodes, 2010)
Dan Kneece .... camera operator (11 episodes, 2013)
Philip Eastvold .... electrician / best boy electric (10 episodes, 2004-2007)
Richard Barrera .... assistant camera / camera assistant (10 episodes, 2007)
David William McDonald .... first assistant camera (10 episodes, 2008)
Jonathan Stern .... best boy electric (10 episodes, 2009)
Evin Lowe .... electrician: action unit (9 episodes, 2004)
Christian Mack .... camera operator (9 episodes, 2004)
Chris Santucci .... grip / electrician (9 episodes, 2004)
Chris Guerrero .... gaffer / best boy electric (9 episodes, 2005)
Ken Cooper .... best boy electric (9 episodes, 2007)
Theodore Carl Flood .... electrician (9 episodes, 2007)
Bradley D. Reed .... electrician (9 episodes, 2007)
Ulisses Malta Jr. .... gaffer / gaffer: Brazil (9 episodes, 2008-2009)
Brett Albright .... camera operator (9 episodes, 2008)
Wylda Bayron .... assistant camera (9 episodes, 2008)
Gavin Brennan .... camera operator (9 episodes, 2008)
Russell Fill .... camera operator (9 episodes, 2008)
Boaz Fround .... assistant camera / rigging gaffer (9 episodes, 2008)
Raoul Germain .... camera operator (9 episodes, 2008)
Andrew B. Hansen .... best boy electric (9 episodes, 2008)
Tayler Knight .... camera operator (9 episodes, 2008)
Kelly Elder McGowen .... assistant camera / gaffer: Brazil (9 episodes, 2008)
William Newell .... gaffer / lighting designer (9 episodes, 2008)
Jack Reichert .... camera operator (9 episodes, 2008)
Stephanie Ryan .... camera operator (9 episodes, 2008)
Paul Wojciak .... camera operator (9 episodes, 2008)
John Coots .... electrician (9 episodes, 2009)
Randy Mills .... grip / digital video assist operator / ... (9 episodes, 2009)
Casey Alicino .... grip (9 episodes, 2010)
Douglas Blagg .... grip (9 episodes, 2010)
Geoffrey Bund .... assistant camera (9 episodes, 2010)
Stephan Lundgren .... electrician / assistant chief lighting technician (9 episodes, 2010)
Jimmy Simak .... camera operator (9 episodes, 2010)
Jason Allen .... video technician (8 episodes, 2003)
Ames Crawford .... additional camera operator (8 episodes, 2003)
Alex Eaton .... additional camera operator (8 episodes, 2003)
Maynard Lantimo .... additional camera operator (8 episodes, 2003)
James B. Wilson .... additional camera operator (8 episodes, 2003)
Chris Conaty .... electrician / lighting (8 episodes, 2004-2005)
Lynn Costa .... best boy electric (8 episodes, 2005)
Justin Duval .... best boy electric (8 episodes, 2005)
Taylor Evan Sparks .... best boy electric (8 episodes, 2005)
Oscar Dominguez .... lighting designer (8 episodes, 2007)
Robert Herschbach .... key grip (8 episodes, 2008-2009)
Michael McDonough .... camera operator (8 episodes, 2008)
Mike Milia .... jib operator (8 episodes, 2008)
Brooke Stanford .... gaffer (8 episodes, 2009)
Michael Ansback .... camera operator (8 episodes, 2010)
Shaun Newton .... camera operator (8 episodes, 2011)
Charles Debold .... camera operator (7 episodes, 2003)
Brandon Goetz .... additional camera operator (7 episodes, 2003)
Vinny Walsh .... electrician (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
Liz Rubin .... camera operator (7 episodes, 2008)
Tim Davies .... key rigging grip (7 episodes, 2009)
Jay Hufford .... assistant camera (7 episodes, 2009)
Michael Milla .... jib operator (7 episodes, 2009)
Sean Monesson .... camera operator (7 episodes, 2009)
Robert Perri .... assistant camera (7 episodes, 2009)
Siena Reese .... assistant camera (7 episodes, 2009)
Jeremy Schneider .... camera operator (7 episodes, 2009)
Andrew Smith .... electrician (7 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jonathan S. Abrams .... camera operator (7 episodes, 2010)
Peter J. Babington .... camera operator (7 episodes, 2010)
Gene Bradford .... camera operator (7 episodes, 2010)
Bill Bridges .... best boy grip / grip (7 episodes, 2010)
Jeff Canfield .... assistant camera operator (7 episodes, 2010)
Patrick DeMarchelier .... photographer: photo shoot (7 episodes, 2010)
Kate Greaves .... assistant camera (7 episodes, 2010)
Kathleen Harris .... assistant camera (7 episodes, 2010)
Andrei Cranach .... camera operator (7 episodes, 2011)
Dennis Bishop .... electrician (6 episodes, 2008)
Marco Contaldo .... best boy electric / best boy electric: international unit (6 episodes, 2008)
David Darwin .... electrician (6 episodes, 2008)
Micah Eisenmann .... electrician (6 episodes, 2008)
Christopher Gleaton .... camera utilities (6 episodes, 2008)
Johan Hoitink .... electrician (6 episodes, 2008)
Michele Mucchetto .... gaffer / gaffer: international (6 episodes, 2008)
Shannon Mita .... assistant camera / camera assistant (6 episodes, 2009-2012)
Eric Boncher .... electrician (6 episodes, 2009)
Alex Hoyt .... electrician (6 episodes, 2009)
Chris Scarfi .... electrician (6 episodes, 2009)
Yiannis Maragoudakis .... electrician (6 episodes, 2011)
Kevin Tiesiera .... electrician (6 episodes, 2011)
Stephen Carter .... gaffer: international (5 episodes, 2007)
Brandon Haberman .... camera operator (5 episodes, 2007)
Lauren Blair .... electrician (5 episodes, 2008)
Andrew Cho .... assistant camera (5 episodes, 2008)
Jonathan Cushing .... lighting technician / electrician (5 episodes, 2008)
Eric Giroux .... assistant camera (5 episodes, 2008)
Trish Herremans .... electrician (5 episodes, 2008)
Anthony Q. Palmer .... electrician (5 episodes, 2008)
Jason Sachse .... electrician (5 episodes, 2008)
Chris Shaw .... electrician (5 episodes, 2008)
James Andrew Turpin .... electrician (5 episodes, 2008)
Samuel Wayman .... electrician (5 episodes, 2008)
Alexandre Lehmann .... camera operator (5 episodes, 2010)
Christopher Lobreglio .... camera operator (5 episodes, 2010)
Thomas Parfitt .... digital imaging technician / camera operator (5 episodes, 2010)
Ricardo Sarmiento .... jib operator / camera operator (5 episodes, 2010)
Chris Tonkovich .... assistant camera operator / electrician (5 episodes, 2010)
Shanra Kehl .... camera operator (5 episodes, 2011)
Mike Roth .... camera operator (5 episodes, 2011)
Meagan Stockemer .... camera operator / assistant camera (5 episodes, 2011)
Paul Brewster .... gaffer: UK (4 episodes, 2005)
Randy Evans .... camera operator (4 episodes, 2005)
Joe Guidry .... additional camera operator (4 episodes, 2005)
Michael P. Atkinson .... camera operator / jib operator (4 episodes, 2007)
Jason Elias .... gaffer / jib operator (4 episodes, 2007)
David Kister .... jib operator (4 episodes, 2007)
Jonah Sobol .... assistant camera (4 episodes, 2007)
Mike L. Taylor .... camera operator (4 episodes, 2007)
James Wilson .... camera operator (4 episodes, 2007)
Anthony Cobbs .... camera operator (4 episodes, 2008)
Maurice Dupleasis .... best boy electrical (4 episodes, 2008)
Lee Johnson .... electrician (4 episodes, 2008)
James Kennedy .... best boy electric: international unit (4 episodes, 2008)
Denisse Kindl .... assistant camera (4 episodes, 2008)
Terry Kramer .... electrician (4 episodes, 2008)
Dave McDonald .... assistant camera (4 episodes, 2008)
Steve Moreno .... best boy electrical (4 episodes, 2008)
Christopher Schutz .... camera operator (4 episodes, 2008)
Alex Sinclair .... electrician (4 episodes, 2008)
Brett Smith .... camera operator (4 episodes, 2008)
Alan Frazier .... electrician (4 episodes, 2009-2011)
Jason Montague .... electrician (4 episodes, 2009)
Ismail El Moulloua .... gaffer: Morocco (4 episodes, 2011)
Hunter Laizure .... electrician (4 episodes, 2011)
Yakoubi Nordine .... key grip: Morocco (4 episodes, 2011)
Terry Brown .... additional camera operator (3 episodes, 2005)
Rittikorn Manonom .... gaffer: Thailand (3 episodes, 2006)
Rubén Aveldaño .... camera operator (3 episodes, 2007)
Steve Azzara .... still photographer (3 episodes, 2007)
Fabio De Meis .... electrician / best boy electric (3 episodes, 2007)
Brian Freidin .... electrician / best boy electric (3 episodes, 2007)
John Geisler .... grip (3 episodes, 2007)
John Kacien .... gaffer: international (3 episodes, 2007)
James Richardson III .... assistant camera (3 episodes, 2007)
Troy Cook .... best boy grip (3 episodes, 2008)
Petra Costner .... camera operator (3 episodes, 2008)
Anthony Dupleasis .... electrician (3 episodes, 2008)
Mick Durlacher .... gaffer: international (3 episodes, 2008)
Rob Kemery .... electrician (3 episodes, 2008)
Eric Liebowitz .... still photographer (3 episodes, 2008)
Doug Longwill .... camera operator (3 episodes, 2008)
David McDonald .... assistant camera (3 episodes, 2008)
Ryan McDonnell .... camera operator (3 episodes, 2008)
Eric Moore .... best boy electric (3 episodes, 2008)
Johnny Thuen .... assistant camera (3 episodes, 2008)
Megan Ulrich .... assistant camera (3 episodes, 2008)
Annie Wengenroth .... assistant camera (3 episodes, 2008)
Ron Wirsgalla .... electrician (3 episodes, 2008)
Jessica Brooks .... photographer: photo shoot / photographer (3 episodes, 2009-2011)
Tom Petrushevich .... electrician / best boy grip (3 episodes, 2009)
Jeremy Quinlan .... best boy grip / key grip (3 episodes, 2009)
Yiorgos Satolias .... electrician (3 episodes, 2011)
Matt Bennett .... assistant camera (2 episodes, 2004)
Vince Monteleone .... camera operator (2 episodes, 2004)
Tony Sacco .... camera operator (2 episodes, 2004)
Jefferson T. Jones .... electrician (2 episodes, 2005)
Colleen Laffey .... camera operator (2 episodes, 2005)
Eric Purugganan .... electrician (2 episodes, 2005)
Joseph Vineyard .... electrician (2 episodes, 2005)
Johann Wolf .... guest photographer (2 episodes, 2005)
Patrick Blackard .... camera operator: Austin (2 episodes, 2006)
Tom Cunningham .... camera operator (2 episodes, 2006)
Konstantine Garbo .... camera operator (2 episodes, 2006)
Tyler Golden .... assistant camera (2 episodes, 2006)
Keith Kaplan .... camera operator (2 episodes, 2006)
Zibin Yang .... gaffer: international (2 episodes, 2007)
Russell Curtis .... electrician (2 episodes, 2009)
Jennifer Herschbach .... electrician (2 episodes, 2009)
Juarez Prego .... best boy electric: Brazil (2 episodes, 2009)
Conner Vandeer .... electrician (2 episodes, 2009)
Shams Charania .... digital image technician (2 episodes, 2011)
Jay Coakley .... key grip (2 episodes, 2011)
Todd Geritz .... best boy grip (2 episodes, 2011)
Bryan Gilbert .... grip (2 episodes, 2011)
Friedemann Hauss .... photographer: photo shoot (2 episodes, 2011)
Peter Schmitt .... assistant camera (2 episodes, 2011)

Andrew Newport .... assistant camera (unknown episodes, 2004)
Ryan DeGrazzio .... assistant camera (unknown episodes, 2005)
Bruce Byall .... grip (unknown episodes)
Rob Cammidge .... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Stacy Goldate .... assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Jeff Koegler .... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Andrew Mukuria .... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Jennifer Niemeyer .... assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Chris Salamone .... grip (unknown episodes)
Dave Stewart .... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Tyne M. Whitmore .... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Brandon W. Ziegenfuss .... camera operator (unknown episodes)
 
Series Casting Department
Lisi Alpert .... casting manager / casting coordinator (243 episodes, 2004-2013)
Ronald Mare Jr. .... casting associate (92 episodes, 2008-2011)
Zina Jalajel .... casting (51 episodes, 2004-2006)
Danielle Patino .... casting associate (50 episodes, 2004-2013)
Carrie Mebane .... talent producer / senior casting associate / ... (49 episodes, 2004-2013)
Tlaloc Villarreal .... assistant cast coordinator / casting associate / ... (44 episodes, 2008-2013)
Robin Mallard .... assistant cast coordinator (40 episodes, 2012-2013)
Vannieka Woods .... cast coordinator (40 episodes, 2012-2013)
Michael Diefenbach .... casting associate / casting producer (39 episodes, 2008-2013)
Denise Constantinou .... assistant cast coordinator (37 episodes, 2012-2013)
Gene Patrick Smith .... casting assistant / assistant casting coordinator (35 episodes, 2012-2013)
Chase Austern .... casting associate (33 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jesse Johnson .... casting assistant (32 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jeffon Avin .... assistant: casting director (27 episodes, 2008-2009)
Sparkle Hickey .... casting assistant (24 episodes, 2004)
Erika Bryant .... casting associate / casting coordinator (24 episodes, 2006-2009)
Eric Reitz .... casting assistant (20 episodes, 2011)
Amy Sanghee Lee .... casting coordinator / casting associate / ... (18 episodes, 2008-2011)
Monique Peters .... casting associate (17 episodes, 2007-2010)
Jejuan Guillory .... casting assistant (14 episodes, 2007)
Samantha Luu .... casting production assistant (14 episodes, 2007)
Jarmo Siimento .... casting assistant (14 episodes, 2007)
Mark Neal .... casting associate (14 episodes, 2008-2010)
Gary Collins .... casting production assistant (14 episodes, 2013)
Jennifer Pike .... casting associate / senior casting associate (13 episodes, 2004-2008)
Tom McCart .... casting associate (11 episodes, 2004-2008)
Ron Fernandez .... casting (11 episodes, 2004)
Marshell Becton .... assistant casting coordinator / casting associate / ... (11 episodes, 2009-2011)
Natalie Terrell .... casting associate (9 episodes, 2009-2010)
Sara Hawkins .... casting associate / casting production assistant (8 episodes, 2007-2009)
Lukas Bailey .... casting associate (8 episodes, 2007-2008)
Derrick L. Wade .... casting assistant (8 episodes, 2009)
Valerie Walbrandt .... casting associate (8 episodes, 2009)
Elizabeth Traylor .... casting associate (7 episodes, 2004-2007)
Whitney Hurst .... casting coordinator (7 episodes, 2007)
Jon C. Stewart .... casting production assistant (7 episodes, 2007)
Kara Barnett .... casting associate (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Carina Doyle .... assistant casting coordinator (5 episodes, 2011)
Raphael Dorval .... casting associate producer (5 episodes, 2014)
Lesley Hansen .... casting (4 episodes, 2005)
Crystal A. Johnson .... casting / casting assistant (4 episodes, 2005)
Meredith Detwiler .... casting associate / casting production assistant (4 episodes, 2007)
Patrick Mancini .... casting assistant (4 episodes, 2014)
Sarah Burris .... casting associate (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Lucas Harris .... casting associate (3 episodes, 2007)
Ivan Hernandez .... casting associate (3 episodes, 2007)
Vera Potapenko .... casting assistant (3 episodes, 2008)
Lindsay Burr .... casting (2 episodes, 2005)
Vinnie Kaufman .... casting associate (2 episodes, 2005)
Ian Young .... casting associate (2 episodes, 2005)
Lianir Lopez .... casting assistant (2 episodes, 2006)
Brian Merritt .... casting assistant (2 episodes, 2006)
Christina Glickman .... casting associate (2 episodes, 2009)
Dsoul Willis .... casting assistant (2 episodes, 2009)
Carlos Vargas .... casting production assistant (2 episodes, 2014)

Alonso Parra .... casting assistant: Phoenix (unknown episodes, 2005)
Jonathan Bergquist .... casting production assistant (unknown episodes)
Sueann Han .... casting production assistant (unknown episodes)
Alexandra Lambrinidis .... casting production assistant (unknown episodes)
Scott Martin .... casting assistant (unknown episodes)
Erica Moss .... casting assistant (unknown episodes)
Kelli Parsons .... casting production assistant (unknown episodes)
 
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Roberto Carneiro .... costume supervisor (63 episodes, 2010-2013)
Yaniece Piper Thomas .... wardrobe stylist: Tyra Banks / costume designer: Tyra Banks / ... (55 episodes, 2006-2010)
Tina Phan .... costumer: Tyra Banks / costume designer: Tyra Banks (54 episodes, 2011-2013)
Maya Krispin .... photo shoot key wardrobe (35 episodes, 2012-2013)
Laura Duncan .... photo shoot key wardrobe (33 episodes, 2012-2013)
Nonja McKenzie .... photo shoot key wardrobe (32 episodes, 2012-2013)
Derek Khan .... stylist (30 episodes, 2003-2013)
Charlie Altuna .... wardrobe stylist (27 episodes, 2006)
Leisel Quamie .... wardrobe (26 episodes, 2005)
Leisel Q. Quamie .... wardrobe (25 episodes, 2005)
Anda .... costume designer: Tyra Banks / costume designer: Paulina Porizkova / ... (23 episodes, 2008-2009)
Masha Mandzuka .... costume designer: Tyra Banks / costume designer: Paulina Porizkova / ... (23 episodes, 2008-2009)
Erica Howard .... wardrobe stylist (18 episodes, 2005-2006)
Iderlin Carrillo .... wardrobe stylist / wardrobe stylist: Ms Banks (17 episodes, 2004)
Rebecca Todd .... wardrobe (15 episodes, 2007)
Ralph Lauren .... clothes: André Leon Tally (15 episodes, 2011)
Tiffani Rae .... wardrobe (14 episodes, 2008)
Laura Downing .... costume supervisor / costumer: Tyra Banks (13 episodes, 2008)
Deda Coben .... wardrobe stylist: Twiggy (12 episodes, 2007)
Christina Ehrlich .... costume designer: Tyra Banks (10 episodes, 2007)
Jenny Ricker .... costumer: Tyra Banks (10 episodes, 2007)
Estee Stanley .... costume designer: Tyra Banks (10 episodes, 2007)
Ghilaine Bouadana .... costumer / set costumer: Paulina Porizkova (10 episodes, 2008)
Melissa Stanton .... costume supervisor (10 episodes, 2009)
Gerald Matthews .... clothes: André Leon Tally (10 episodes, 2010)
Chado Ralph Rucci .... clothes: André Leon Tally (10 episodes, 2010)
Tanya Gill .... costume designer: Twiggy (9 episodes, 2007)
Jamie Ford .... costume supervisor (9 episodes, 2008)
Michael Rosado .... wardrobe assistant (8 episodes, 2004)
Rushka Bergman .... key wardrobe: photo shoot (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Rod Keenan .... clothes: André Leon Tally (8 episodes, 2011)
Beagy Zielinski .... costume designer: Tyra Banks (8 episodes, 2011)
Michele Onofrio .... wardrobe stylist (7 episodes, 2004)
Richard Rivera .... wardrobe assistant (7 episodes, 2004)
Camille Garmendia .... costumer: Twiggy (7 episodes, 2007)
April Johnson .... costume designer: Paulina Porizkova (7 episodes, 2009)
Diana Contreras .... key wardrobe: photo shoot (7 episodes, 2010)
Lori Goldstein .... key wardrobe: photo shoot (7 episodes, 2010)
Monique Peters .... costume supervisor (7 episodes, 2010)
Winsome G. McKoy .... costumer: Paulina Porizkova (5 episodes, 2009)
Karina Morales .... wardrobe assistant (4 episodes, 2004)
Leticia Barbieri .... costumer: Paulina Porizkova (4 episodes, 2009)
Maria Cristina Petrone .... key wardrobe: photo shoot (4 episodes, 2011)
Joanne Swift .... costumer: Twiggy (3 episodes, 2007)
Anita Patrickson .... key wardrobe: photo shoot / key wardrobe: music video (3 episodes, 2011)
Ruth Kahn .... wardrobe stylist (2 episodes, 2005)
Jennifer Kouba .... set costumer: Ms Banks (2 episodes, 2008)
Kirstin Gallo .... costume supervisor (2 episodes, 2009)
Michael Cinco .... key wardrobe: photo shoot (2 episodes, 2011)
Jada Fitzgerald .... key wardrobe: photo shoot (2 episodes, 2011)
Chase Jezowski .... costume supervisor (2 episodes, 2011)
Nars Mardikian .... wardrobe assistant (2 episodes, 2011)
 
Series Editorial Department
Michael E. Polakow .... supervising editor / assistant editor (211 episodes, 2003-2013)
Mickey Rodriguez .... colorist (184 episodes, 2003-2010)
J. Ayscue .... assistant editor (175 episodes, 2004-2013)
David Wollman .... assistant editor (146 episodes, 2006-2013)
Addison Williams .... assistant editor / apprentice editor / ... (105 episodes, 2003-2009)
Nick Schmitz .... post-production coordinator / post coordinator (103 episodes, 2008-2013)
Lisa Tatum-Roehrig .... on-line supervisor (97 episodes, 2007-2013)
Anthony Guaman .... assistant editor (90 episodes, 2009-2013)
Jake Buchheit .... apprentice editor / assistant editor (51 episodes, 2011-2013)
Peter Lee .... apprentice editor / assistant editor (47 episodes, 2007-2009)
Michael Clarey .... apprentice editor (40 episodes, 2012-2013)
Lindsay Cole .... post-production coordinator (39 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ian S. Tan .... assistant editor (35 episodes, 2004-2006)
R. Alburn Binkley III .... apprentice editor (35 episodes, 2007-2008)
Scott Freeman .... on-line digitizer / on-line editor (34 episodes, 2004-2012)
Clinton Max Raley .... lead logger (32 episodes, 2012-2013)
Zoila A. Galeano .... post-production director (27 episodes, 2003-2013)
Lindsay Hempel .... post-production coordinator (27 episodes, 2004-2005)
Sarah Sanders .... post-production coordinator (27 episodes, 2005-2006)
Wendy Green .... apprentice editor (25 episodes, 2009-2011)
Aaron Sudbury .... apprentice editor (24 episodes, 2006-2007)
Erik Attias .... assistant editor (18 episodes, 2003-2004)
Ben Bays .... assistant editor (16 episodes, 2004-2010)
Marcus Taormina .... post-production assistant (15 episodes, 2008)
Brady Betzel .... post-production assistant (13 episodes, 2005)
A.J. Guaman .... assistant editor (13 episodes, 2009)
Linda Rzezik .... assistant editor (12 episodes, 2007)
Amy Maldonado .... post-production coordinator (11 episodes, 2006)
Rich Marnell .... post-production coordinator (11 episodes, 2007)
Mary Kate Willett .... assistant editor (10 episodes, 2004)
Kathy Messer .... assistant editor (9 episodes, 2004)
Brad Yankus .... assistant editor (9 episodes, 2004)
Joe Michels .... post-production coordinator (9 episodes, 2007)
Paul Story .... post-production coordinator (8 episodes, 2003)
Tiffany Maresh .... post-production assistant (7 episodes, 2003)
Pablito Tancinco .... post-production coordinator (7 episodes, 2004)
Jennifer Sleeper .... post-production coordinator (6 episodes, 2004)
Scott R. Martin .... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2005-2006)
Sam Hartley .... post-production coordinator (5 episodes, 2004)
Kelly Reese .... colorist (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jeff Mathews .... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2003)
Natalie Ebnet .... lead assistant editor (2 episodes, 2004)
Henry Harmon .... associate editor (2 episodes, 2004)
Chris Ward .... post-production coordinator (2 episodes, 2004)
Karen Wolpin .... post-production coordinator (2 episodes, 2004)
Pauline von Moos .... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2005)

Jeff Luini .... post-production (unknown episodes)
Alpesh Patel .... lead assistant editor (unknown episodes)
 
Series Music Department
Matt Kierscht .... music supervisor (182 episodes, 2003-2013)
Les Pierce .... composer: main title music / main title music / ... (174 episodes, 2003-2013)
Jeff Lippencott .... composer: additional music (165 episodes, 2006-2013)
Mark T. Williams .... composer: additional music (165 episodes, 2006-2013)
David Thomas .... composer: main title music / composer: theme music / ... (148 episodes, 2003-2013)
Tiffany O'Rourke .... music coordinator (76 episodes, 2007-2013)
Pfilbryte .... composer: additional music (46 episodes, 2009-2013)
Brad Halverson .... composer: additional music (41 episodes, 2011-2013)
Sonny Rey .... performer: main title (35 episodes, 2011-2013)
Russell E Bell .... composer: additional music (33 episodes, 2011-2013)
Stellita Loukas .... composer: additional music (33 episodes, 2012-2013)
Michael Lord .... composer: additional music / composer: main title music (31 episodes, 2012-2013)
Louie Schultz .... composer: additional music (28 episodes, 2012-2013)
Tiffany Maresh .... music coordinator (23 episodes, 2004-2005)
Kyle Townsend .... composer: additional music (22 episodes, 2007-2009)
John Nooney .... composer: additional music (18 episodes, 2006-2009)
Mike Kroell .... composer: additional music (17 episodes, 2011-2013)
Steve Bauman .... composer: additional music (16 episodes, 2003-2005)
Dirk Ehlert .... composer: additional music (16 episodes, 2012-2013)
Eric Plust .... composer: additional music (15 episodes, 2013)
Swanyce .... composer: additional music (8 episodes, 2011-2012)
Shakir Stewart .... music consultant (7 episodes, 2003)
Troy Horne .... composer: additional music (4 episodes, 2006)
Corey Browne .... producer: original music (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Melissa Orquiza .... composer: additional music (3 episodes, 2008)

D.A. Young .... composer: additional music (unknown episodes)
 
Series Transportation Department
Ted Joneson .... driver (41 episodes, 2004-2006)
Ali Bakkioui .... transportation coordinator / transportation coordinator: Morocco / ... (33 episodes, 2010-2013)
Juree Rambo .... transportation coordinator (19 episodes, 2009-2010)
Kirk 'Andy' Sergeant .... transportation coordinator: Jamaica (15 episodes, 2012-2013)
Shawn Coulter .... driver (12 episodes, 2009)
Bruce Comtois .... transportation coordinator (8 episodes, 2006)
Dexter Roberts .... transportation (8 episodes, 2008)
Mike Finnegan .... transportation coordinator (6 episodes, 2007-2008)
Matthaios Voulgaris .... transportation manager (4 episodes, 2011)
Itthipon Chainapong .... transport assistant: Thai (2 episodes, 2006)
Roz Silva .... driver (2 episodes, 2006)
 
Series Other crew
Kerren Brull .... clearance supervisor / clearance coordinator / ... (200 episodes, 2003-2013)
Lynn Souza .... lead accountant / head accountant (174 episodes, 2005-2013)
Mary Chalmers .... first assistant accountant / accounting assistant / ... (164 episodes, 2005-2013)
Cheryl Rosenthal .... payroll accountant / accounting assistant (142 episodes, 2006-2013)
Richard Glatzer .... consultant / creative consultant (132 episodes, 2006-2013)
Starr Manaforth .... second assistant accountant / assistant accountant (108 episodes, 2008-2013)
Chris de la Fuente .... audio production assistant / production assistant (94 episodes, 2007-2013)
Lauren Suarez .... production office coordinator / production coordinator / ... (86 episodes, 2010-2013)
Wayne Barker .... production assistant / set production assistant / ... (84 episodes, 2005-2013)
Rich Kim .... creative consultant / lead creative consultant / ... (79 episodes, 2004-2007)
Kyle C. Olson .... production assistant / key production assistant / ... (77 episodes, 2010-2013)
Jennifer Manley .... researcher / senior researcher / ... (73 episodes, 2010-2013)
Jenica Polakow .... lead logger / researcher / ... (69 episodes, 2008-2011)
Nicole San Filippo .... assistant to jonah mcmichael / assistant to producer (69 episodes, 2010-2013)
Smadar Vaknin .... location manager / key assistant location manager (68 episodes, 2010-2013)
Jennifer Orme Erwin .... creative executive (67 episodes, 2005-2007)
Dru Zipkin .... stage manager / coordinator / ... (67 episodes, 2009-2013)
Andrew Patterson .... creative director / photo shoots: Creative Style Kingdom (67 episodes, 2011-2013)
Michael Finnegan .... travel coordinator (66 episodes, 2005-2008)
Duy Nguyen .... production coordinator / assistant production coordinator / ... (66 episodes, 2010-2013)
Daniel Shawn Oleksiuk .... production coordinator / executive assistant / ... (65 episodes, 2004-2006)
Ken Miles .... technical supervisor (64 episodes, 2011-2013)
Renetta G. Amador .... logger / lead logger (62 episodes, 2003-2007)
Kelly Brennen-Kleyn .... executive assistant (62 episodes, 2006-2009)
Nick Schmitz .... on-line supervisor / lead logger (62 episodes, 2007-2013)
Sally Phung .... executive assistant (60 episodes, 2010-2013)
Gene Patrick Smith .... set production assistant / production assistant / ... (59 episodes, 2009-2013)
Lyndsey Burr .... talent coordinator / lead logger (57 episodes, 2005-2007)
Amina Abdill .... show coordinator / executive assistant / ... (57 episodes, 2007-2010)
Jay Manuel .... creative consultant / producer: photoshoot / ... (54 episodes, 2004-2011)
Rhidian Bridge .... risk management (54 episodes, 2006-2013)
Toby Book .... lead logger (54 episodes, 2007-2009)
Lisa Mraz .... assistant to producers / logger/transcriber / ... (53 episodes, 2004-2009)
Massimo Campana .... photo shoot digital artist: Creative Style Kingdom / photo shoot: digital artist / ... (51 episodes, 2011-2013)
Kevin Chatupornpitak .... researcher / lead logger (51 episodes, 2011-2013)
Jordan Cohan .... assistant production coordinator / assistant production coordinator: wrap / ... (50 episodes, 2007-2009)
Juree Rambo .... travel coordinator / transportation coordinator (50 episodes, 2009-2011)
Natalie Pearsall .... assistant production office coordinator / assistant production coordinator / ... (49 episodes, 2007-2009)
Garret Blutter .... production office coordinator / senior production office coordinator (48 episodes, 2005-2007)
Cassandra Bohe .... executive assistant (48 episodes, 2011-2013)
Richard Chowdry .... production office coordinator / assistant production office coordinator (48 episodes, 2011-2013)
Will Youngblood .... production coordinator / executive assistant: Tyra Banks / ... (46 episodes, 2004-2007)
Jacquelyn Cruz .... assistant field coordinator / production assistant (46 episodes, 2011-2013)
Jill Naumann .... location manager (44 episodes, 2006-2008)
Jaimie Glasson Pergament .... consultant (44 episodes, 2008-2011)
Kacey Schaffrath .... assistant: Tyra Banks / executive assistant / ... (43 episodes, 2006-2007)
Sara DePasquale .... assistant to producer / assistant to producers (43 episodes, 2008-2010)
Eric Rogge .... lead logger (43 episodes, 2008-2009)
Rebecca Muh .... executive assistant / executive assistant to Ken Mok (43 episodes, 2010-2011)
Leola Westbrook .... creative consultant (42 episodes, 2004-2006)
Patrick Artus .... key production assistant / production assistant (42 episodes, 2011-2014)
Cole Bruns .... production assistant (41 episodes, 2011-2013)
Heather Sokolow .... executive assistant / production coordinator (40 episodes, 2004-2005)
Jamila Farwell .... executive assistant (40 episodes, 2011-2013)
Tatiana Burton .... production secretary / production office coordinator (40 episodes, 2012-2013)
Brandon Frazier .... field coordinator (40 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jennifer Goodsell .... executive assistant (40 episodes, 2012-2013)
Olivia Hickox .... executive assistant (40 episodes, 2012-2013)
Elizabeth Lohman .... photo shoots: Creative Style Kingdom (40 episodes, 2012-2013)
Shaila Nathu .... assistant to producer (40 episodes, 2012-2013)
Angelo Sgambati .... photo shoots: Creative Style Kingdom (40 episodes, 2012-2013)
Desiree Yoos .... travel coordinator (40 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jessica Navarro .... production coordinator / assistant production coordinator / ... (39 episodes, 2005-2006)
Bob Schermerhorn .... creative consultant (39 episodes, 2006-2007)
Marcus Anthony .... stage manager (39 episodes, 2012-2013)
Clinton Max Raley .... lead logger (39 episodes, 2012-2013)
Minnie Chen .... executive assistant (37 episodes, 2005-2006)
Katherine DeJesus .... second assistant accountant / assistant accountant (37 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jamie Danesh .... key assistant location manager (37 episodes, 2012-2013)
Josh Goldman .... assistant production office coordinator (37 episodes, 2012-2013)
Eric Reitz .... production assistant / lead logger (36 episodes, 2010-2011)
Steve Armstrong .... accountant: Jamaica (36 episodes, 2012-2013)
Philipa-Anne Burnett .... field coordinator: Jamaica (36 episodes, 2012-2013)
Robert Hamilton .... assistant accountant: Jamaica (36 episodes, 2012-2013)
Colin Smikle .... location manager: Jamaica (36 episodes, 2012-2013)
Tanya E. Taylor .... production office coordinator: Jamaica (36 episodes, 2012-2013)
Saterah Moore .... lead logger (34 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jonathan Brown .... location manager / assistant production accountant (34 episodes, 2009-2011)
Ryan Moon .... production assistant / key office production assistant / ... (34 episodes, 2009-2010)
Sam Clarke .... assistant to supervising talent producer (33 episodes, 2012-2013)
Shane Haden .... location manager / location scout / ... (32 episodes, 2004-2010)
Luke Wanagel .... production office coordinator / international production coordinator (32 episodes, 2008-2011)
Kate Lillie .... field coordinator / locations coordinator / ... (32 episodes, 2009-2010)
Kelsey Stroop .... key house production assistant (32 episodes, 2012-2013)
Lisa Tatum-Roehrig .... on-line supervisor (32 episodes, 2012-2013)
Laura Korkoian .... creative consultant (31 episodes, 2004-2005)
Katy Murakami .... executive assistant (31 episodes, 2008-2009)
Fallon Jethroe .... assistant field coordinator / show coordinator (31 episodes, 2010-2011)
Abigail Tomlin .... executive assistant / production coordinator (30 episodes, 2004-2005)
Jessica Garza .... executive assistant (30 episodes, 2005-2006)
Ryan C. Winkleman .... key production assistant (30 episodes, 2007-2008)
Courtney McCrory .... production assistant / production secretary (30 episodes, 2008-2009)
Ryan Ditty .... executive assistant: co-executive producer / executive assistant (30 episodes, 2009-2010)
Ryan Turpin .... key set production assistant (30 episodes, 2009-2010)
C. Thaddeus Banks .... production assistant (30 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ken Lau .... facilitator: Macau and Hong Kong (30 episodes, 2012-2013)
Nikki Roberts .... production assistant (30 episodes, 2012-2013)
Nakia Jewel Williams .... logger / production assistant (29 episodes, 2005-2007)
Ron Fellah .... international production coordinator (29 episodes, 2007-2008)
Sarah K. Hurley .... production assistant: producer / production assistant (29 episodes, 2007-2008)
Kendal Rowe .... key set production assistant / production assistant (29 episodes, 2007-2008)
Ethan Galvin .... production assistant (29 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ashley O'Bryant .... production assistant (29 episodes, 2012-2013)
Kyle McNally .... executive assistant (28 episodes, 2008-2009)
Nicole Flores .... production assistant (28 episodes, 2012-2013)
Claudia Frank .... creative consultant (27 episodes, 2006-2007)
Jake Buchheit .... vault (27 episodes, 2008-2009)
Scott Ferlisi .... assistant location manager / assistant location manager: New York (27 episodes, 2009-2010)
Elyse Rosenfield .... production secretary / logger (26 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jim Deyonker .... producer: photo shoot / producer: photoshoot / ... (25 episodes, 2005-2006)
Melissa Aguirre .... technical coordinator (25 episodes, 2006-2007)
Matt Battaglia .... engineer in charge (25 episodes, 2006-2007)
Ashley Eakin .... executive assistant (25 episodes, 2012-2013)
Kimberlee Allison .... accounting assistant (24 episodes, 2005-2006)
Elyssa Traub .... producer: photo shoot (24 episodes, 2005-2006)
Jennifer Williams .... production assistant (24 episodes, 2005)
Lindsay Cole .... lead logger (24 episodes, 2010-2011)
Danielle D. Porter .... executive assistant (23 episodes, 2005-2006)
Karen J. Borja .... executive assistant (23 episodes, 2006-2007)
Carrie Lynn Certa .... on-line supervisor (23 episodes, 2006-2007)
Hilary Manners .... production assistant (23 episodes, 2006)
Adam M. Neal .... executive assistant (23 episodes, 2006)
Greg Bassenian .... executive assistant (23 episodes, 2007-2008)
Kara Barnett .... assistant talent coordinator / cast wrangler / ... (22 episodes, 2007-2008)
Kelsy Jarboe .... lead logger (22 episodes, 2007)
Saghar Talebi .... production office coordinator / production coordinator (22 episodes, 2009-2011)
Adam Gotsens .... production assistant (22 episodes, 2011)
Alexis Hudgins .... production assistant / production coordinator (21 episodes, 2004)
Richard Hopkins .... production coordinator (21 episodes, 2005)
Erika Bryant .... talent coordinator / talent assistant (21 episodes, 2006-2007)
Pooneh Zandazma .... executive assistant (21 episodes, 2007-2008)
Tiffani Smith .... talent assistant (20 episodes, 2005-2006)
Steve Bell .... technical supervisor (20 episodes, 2005)
Victoria Brynner .... creative consultant (20 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jacob Rokeach .... executive assistant (20 episodes, 2010-2011)
Kyle Seago .... executive assistant (20 episodes, 2010-2011)
Gina Gretta .... production assistant (20 episodes, 2012-2013)
Kenya Barris .... consultant (19 episodes, 2003-2004)
Mel Wallace .... assistant production coordinator (19 episodes, 2004)
Bridgette Werner .... travel coordinator (19 episodes, 2004)
Lauren D. Weber .... executive assistant (19 episodes, 2008-2009)
Kori Shadrick .... photo shoot producer / producer: photo shoot (19 episodes, 2010-2011)
Michael Masilungan .... production intern / production crew / ... (19 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jason Allen .... technical engineer (18 episodes, 2004)
Doyle Lee .... technical engineer (18 episodes, 2004)
Eddie Marquez .... technical coordinator (18 episodes, 2005-2006)
David St. John .... creative consultant (18 episodes, 2005-2006)
Julian Brown .... production assistant (18 episodes, 2007)
Michael Livingston .... field crew (18 episodes, 2009-2010)
Maieka Saint-Albin .... cast wrangler (18 episodes, 2009-2010)
Tracie Salisbury .... production accountant (17 episodes, 2003-2004)
Erynn Sampson .... production coordinator / assistant production office coordinator (17 episodes, 2003-2004)
Aaron Zober .... logger / transcriber / ... (17 episodes, 2003-2004)
Nickolaus Swedlund .... production assistant (17 episodes, 2005)
James Milner .... production assistant (17 episodes, 2010)
Linda Attias .... logger / transcriber / ... (16 episodes, 2003-2004)
Nathan Morgan .... assistant production office coordinator / location production office coordinator (16 episodes, 2005)
Marisa Tellez .... production coordinator (16 episodes, 2005)
Thatcher Kelley .... production assistant (16 episodes, 2006-2007)
Brandon Lingle .... travel assistant / assistant travel coordinator (16 episodes, 2013-2014)
Paul Bischot .... first assistant accountant (15 episodes, 2008)
Jessica Bofshever .... production assistant (15 episodes, 2008)
Michael Braun .... production secretary (15 episodes, 2008)
Tanisa N. Brown .... production assistant (15 episodes, 2008)
Cliff Fuller .... production office coordinator (15 episodes, 2008)
Rosa Garces .... second assistant accountant / assistant accountant (15 episodes, 2008)
Rachel Grow .... production assistant (15 episodes, 2008)
Jeff Kalakay .... production assistant (15 episodes, 2008)
Phillip Leung .... production assistant (15 episodes, 2008)
Jeff Lock .... production assistant (15 episodes, 2008)
Kat McCullough .... production assistant (15 episodes, 2008)
David Rogge .... logger (15 episodes, 2008)
Tommy Reeder .... set production assistant (14 episodes, 2003-2007)
Nicole Gonzalez .... production assistant (14 episodes, 2005)
Porter Lontz-Underhill .... international production coordinator (14 episodes, 2005)
Bryce Gipson .... production assistant (14 episodes, 2006)
Samone LeMieux .... logger (14 episodes, 2006)
Malika R. Cohen .... production coordinator (14 episodes, 2007)
Brett Fahle .... production assistant (14 episodes, 2007)
Jonathan Harmon .... production assistant (14 episodes, 2007)
Crystal Jenkins .... production assistant (14 episodes, 2007)
Andrea Vestrand .... assistant production coordinator (14 episodes, 2007)
Johnathan Woody Woodbeck .... production coordinator / location production office coordinator / ... (14 episodes, 2007)
Lorna Nowve .... payroll accountant (14 episodes, 2008)
Alexander J. Smelson .... production assistant (14 episodes, 2008)
Jonathan Wolf .... lead accountant (14 episodes, 2008)
Clarke Williams .... production assistant (13 episodes, 2004)
Tracie Futterman .... production assistant (13 episodes, 2005)
Cecila Le .... executive assistant (13 episodes, 2005)
Jennifer Roxanne Vasquez .... production assistant (13 episodes, 2005)
Nathan Blankenship .... production assistant (13 episodes, 2006)
Brendan Fallon .... location coordinator (13 episodes, 2006)
Kristen Packard .... production secretary (13 episodes, 2006)
Anton Zovic .... executive assistant (13 episodes, 2007)
Marshell Becton .... production assistant / assistant field coordinator / ... (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jim McGibbon .... production assistant (13 episodes, 2008)
Rob Buschgans .... payroll clerk (13 episodes, 2009)
Jen Cox .... production accountant (13 episodes, 2009)
Sodashi Shallow .... production assistant (13 episodes, 2009)
Jennifer Shaw .... production coordinator (13 episodes, 2009)
Lorena Leon .... production assistant (13 episodes, 2010)
Makayla Lynn .... production assistant (13 episodes, 2013)
Anthony Sabatino .... production assistant (13 episodes, 2013)
Alexis Buhler .... assistant production accountant (12 episodes, 2004)
Guido Verweyen .... creative consultant (12 episodes, 2005)
Pavel Dyban .... field coordinator (12 episodes, 2006)
Michael Popa .... technical coordinator (12 episodes, 2006)
Eric Bakke .... technical supervisor (12 episodes, 2007)
Flor Siqueiros .... story supervisor (12 episodes, 2009)
Alex Bach .... production assistant (12 episodes, 2010)
Stiv Brown .... production assistant (12 episodes, 2010)
Brian Colucci .... production assistant (12 episodes, 2010)
Amir Adelar Minder .... production assistant (12 episodes, 2010)
Greg Knapp .... set medic: the photo shoot (12 episodes, 2013)
Josh Penchina .... production assistant (11 episodes, 2004)
Mark Perez .... creative consultant (11 episodes, 2004)
Tom Tangen .... logger/transcriber (11 episodes, 2004)
Mark Barnes .... technical coordinator (11 episodes, 2005)
Scott Gurney .... creative consultant (11 episodes, 2005)
Saralyn Hartman .... assistant production office coordinator (11 episodes, 2007)
Sara Rea .... creative consultant (11 episodes, 2007)
Josh Oliver .... coordinator (11 episodes, 2008-2010)
Sam Schectman .... production assistant (11 episodes, 2008)
Mary Downey .... talent consultant (11 episodes, 2011)
Asha Iside .... photo shoot producer (11 episodes, 2011)
Scott O'Neal .... assistant field coordinator (11 episodes, 2011)
Robin Roth .... talent consultant (11 episodes, 2011)
Gerry Becerril .... logger / transcriber / ... (10 episodes, 2004)
Kevin Mock .... creative consultant (10 episodes, 2004)
Mazen Hassan .... technical assistant (10 episodes, 2005)
Joy Saniel Waller .... production assistant (10 episodes, 2005)
Belinda Bernardo .... set coordinator (10 episodes, 2006)
Dona Ha .... location manager (10 episodes, 2006)
Brandon Wahl .... field coordinator (10 episodes, 2006)
Kris Kolstad .... field coordinator (10 episodes, 2007)
Jade Sandberg .... production assistant (10 episodes, 2007)
Michael G. Cruz .... key assistant location manager (10 episodes, 2008)
Smadar Sparrow .... location manager / key assistant location manager (10 episodes, 2009-2010)
Luis Barreto .... creative consultant (9 episodes, 2003)
Ty Griffin .... assistant: Tyra Banks (9 episodes, 2003)
Rachel A. Stevens .... travel coordinator (9 episodes, 2003)
Julia Cassidy .... production coordinator / script supervisor (9 episodes, 2004)
Charles Lee Corbin II .... technical assistant (9 episodes, 2004)
Beth Curran .... assistant production accountant (9 episodes, 2004)
Alex Cuthbertson .... production coordinator (9 episodes, 2004)
Patrick Gibson .... technical supervisor (9 episodes, 2004)
DeForest Mapp .... logger / transcriber / ... (9 episodes, 2004)
Mike Marshall .... technical assistant (9 episodes, 2004)
Shawn O'Shea .... technical engineer (9 episodes, 2004)
Jennifer K. Rosner .... production coordinator (9 episodes, 2004)
Javier Serrano .... technical supervisor (9 episodes, 2004)
Nathan Varni .... logger / logger/transcriber / ... (9 episodes, 2004)
Barry Lategan .... photographs provider: Twiggy / photographs provider (9 episodes, 2005-2007)
Crystal A. Johnson .... talent coordinator (9 episodes, 2005)
Robb Shelton .... location production office coordinator (9 episodes, 2005)
Alicia Bean .... creative consultant (9 episodes, 2006)
Dominic Ciccodicola .... location office coordinator / location production office coordinator (9 episodes, 2006)
Kalunyu Ruamsook Gomez .... travel assistant (9 episodes, 2006)
Anne McCaffrey .... travel supervisor (9 episodes, 2006)
Chris Mellor .... technical supervisor (9 episodes, 2006)
Ted Beauregard .... assistant location manager (9 episodes, 2007)
Cassandra Heredia .... assistant location manager (9 episodes, 2007)
Matt Kaye .... set coordinator (9 episodes, 2007)
J.J. Osbun .... production assistant / clearance supervisor (9 episodes, 2007)
Nate Braeuer .... key assistant location manager (9 episodes, 2008)
Danny Myers .... production assistant (9 episodes, 2008)
Erin J. Beverly .... travel coordinator (9 episodes, 2009)
Kylee Donohue .... production assistant (9 episodes, 2009)
Diane Salazar .... office production assistant: New York (9 episodes, 2009)
Heli Soell .... production assistant (9 episodes, 2009)
Ellie Callahan .... assistant field coordinator (9 episodes, 2010)
Youssef Abagourram .... field coordinator: morocco (9 episodes, 2011)
Abdessalam Ait Abdelah .... accountant: morocco (9 episodes, 2011)
Mohamed Benhmamane .... location manager: morocco (9 episodes, 2011)
Faical Hajji .... assistant location manager: morocco (9 episodes, 2011)
Ben Leiser .... photo shoot producer (9 episodes, 2011)
David Durando .... technical supervisor (8 episodes, 2003)
Robert Gardner Linn .... logger / transcriber (8 episodes, 2003)
Michael Giammo .... technical assistant (8 episodes, 2003)
Svetlana Lomaka .... assistant production accountant (8 episodes, 2003)
Paul Wundrock .... logger / transcriber (8 episodes, 2003)
Kristine Kuhlman .... travel coordinator (8 episodes, 2005)
Kristal Ramin .... technical assistant (8 episodes, 2005)
Bradley Starleaf .... executive assistant (8 episodes, 2005)
Heather Tahl .... assistant production office coordinator: location / assistant production office coordinator (8 episodes, 2006)
John Martz .... set coordinator (8 episodes, 2007)
Brandon Wallace .... production coordinator / location production office coordinator (8 episodes, 2007)
Eugene Stamos .... craft service maven (8 episodes, 2009)
Derrick L. Wade .... production assistant (8 episodes, 2009)
Matthew Bellamy .... digital utility technician (8 episodes, 2010)
Elena Santamaria .... production secretary / travel coordinator (8 episodes, 2010)
Bouchra Belhit .... photo shoot producer (8 episodes, 2011)
Marie Courtin .... photo shoot producer (8 episodes, 2011)
Khadja Koulla .... production coordinator: morocco (8 episodes, 2011)
Nicole Runkle .... first assistant accountant (8 episodes, 2011)
Sandy Pan .... production coordinator (7 episodes, 2004)
Hannelore Robins .... production coordinator (7 episodes, 2004)
Nathan Rukasin .... technical engineer (7 episodes, 2004)
Patrick Wheeler .... production coordinator (7 episodes, 2004)
Scott Cimock .... producer: photoshoot / main title design (7 episodes, 2005)
Jimmy Garrett .... accounting assistant (7 episodes, 2005)
Corrie Scully .... technical coordinator (7 episodes, 2005)
Eric Petersen .... key assistant location manager (7 episodes, 2007)
Jenn Streicher .... groomer (7 episodes, 2007)
Greg Tynan .... production assistant / executive assistant (7 episodes, 2007)
Eloise Williams .... production coordinator / accounting assistant (7 episodes, 2007)
Lisi Alpert .... travel coordinator (7 episodes, 2009)
Kelly Brannen .... executive assistant (7 episodes, 2010)
Stella Delleani .... production secretary / technical supervisor (7 episodes, 2010)
Liliana Liberanome .... location assistant (7 episodes, 2010)
Christopher Walker .... technical coordinator (7 episodes, 2010)
Brandon Goetz .... assistant to producer (7 episodes, 2011)
Barbara Sagami .... photo shoot producer (7 episodes, 2011)
Jason Stafford .... photo shoot producer (7 episodes, 2011)
Mark Wyrick .... lead accountant (7 episodes, 2011)
Caroline Burt .... logger / transcriber (6 episodes, 2003)
Rebecca Evans .... production coordinator (6 episodes, 2004)
Jennifer L. Pearlman .... logger / transcriber / ... (6 episodes, 2004)
Lindsay Burr .... talent coordinator (6 episodes, 2005)
Bob Parr .... risk management (6 episodes, 2006)
Jim Albarano .... production coordinator / travel coordinator (6 episodes, 2007)
Mary Barltrop .... location manager / executive assistant (6 episodes, 2007)
Ed Donovan .... location manager: international (6 episodes, 2007)
Cameron Hammond .... international production coordinator (6 episodes, 2007)
Emma Hughes .... international production coordinator (6 episodes, 2007)
Lisa Scope .... assistant location manager: international (6 episodes, 2007)
Kate Sharpe .... international production coordinator (6 episodes, 2007)
Francesco Colicigno .... location manager: international (6 episodes, 2008)
Simona De Angelis .... talent assistant (6 episodes, 2008)
Edna Do Nascimento Silva .... assistant location manager: international (6 episodes, 2008)
Enrico Latella .... location manager: international (6 episodes, 2008)
Gaia Marotta .... production coordinator: international unit (6 episodes, 2008)
Mimi Craig .... field coordinator (6 episodes, 2009)
Saad Ajedigue .... set production assistant / key set production assistant / ... (6 episodes, 2010)
Alessandro Biraghi .... location assistant (6 episodes, 2010)
Nicola Cavallazzi .... production assistant (6 episodes, 2010)
Erick Freitas .... location assistant (6 episodes, 2010)
Robert Gori .... lead accountant (6 episodes, 2010)
Federico Magri .... production assistant (6 episodes, 2010)
Elaine Martinelli .... assistant accountant (6 episodes, 2010)
Mohammed Hamza Regragui .... production assistant / assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2010)
Antonio Sabatella .... production assistant / executive assistant: co-executive producer (6 episodes, 2010)
Giuseppe Scarpulla .... location manager / executive assistant: co-executive producer (6 episodes, 2010)
Aaron Smith .... field coordinator (6 episodes, 2010)
Bing Tell .... field coordinator (6 episodes, 2010)
Erin Moye .... photo shoot producer (6 episodes, 2011)
Rachel Leib .... production coordinator (5 episodes, 2003)
Ed Devine .... production assistant (5 episodes, 2004)
Matthew Lemcke .... logger / transcriber / ... (5 episodes, 2004)
Katie Tsui .... logger / transcriber / ... (5 episodes, 2004)
Face' .... production assistant (5 episodes, 2005-2006)
Luke Beauchamp .... location facilities: UK / facilitator: UK (5 episodes, 2005)
Neil Lee .... location manager: UK / location manager (5 episodes, 2005)
Jannie Penvari .... creative production assistant (5 episodes, 2007)
Daryn Sandler .... production office coordinator (5 episodes, 2007)
Aric Bednarik .... location assistant (5 episodes, 2008)
Candela Figueira .... production coordinator (5 episodes, 2009)
Mark D. Matthews .... set production assistant (5 episodes, 2009)
Jared Berezin .... production assistant (5 episodes, 2011)
Emmanuela Fragiadaki .... assistant to producers (5 episodes, 2011)
Game .... creative consultant: music video (5 episodes, 2011)
Erin Moye .... photo shoot producer (5 episodes, 2011)
Jimena Azula .... talent coordinator (4 episodes, 2004)
Daireen Galeano .... logger / transcriber / ... (4 episodes, 2004)
Justin Lamb .... production assistant (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Taylor Coe .... technical assistant (4 episodes, 2005)
Emma Gahan .... assistant production manager: UK (4 episodes, 2005)
Christopher Kovach .... production assistant (4 episodes, 2006)
Bob Gould .... location manager / assistant production coordinator: wrap (4 episodes, 2007)
Jimi Jon .... key video technician (4 episodes, 2007)
Ari Wood .... associate director (4 episodes, 2007)
Leland Ingraham .... coordinator (4 episodes, 2008)
Aric Penmar .... location assistant (4 episodes, 2008)
Steven Smith .... production coordinator (4 episodes, 2008)
Melinda Ziyadat .... production assistant (4 episodes, 2008)
Fabio Castilho .... location manager: Brazil (4 episodes, 2009)
Endyara Mendonça .... production coordinator: Brazil (4 episodes, 2009)
Yorgo Stathopoulos .... location manager (4 episodes, 2011)
Sarah A. Semenas .... intern (4 episodes, 2012)
Celina Alvarez .... logger/transcriber / logger / ... (3 episodes, 2004)
Kevin Granahan .... production consultant (3 episodes, 2004)
Audrey E. Smith .... production assistant (3 episodes, 2004)
Gilles Bensimon .... photograph source: of Tyra Banks / photographs courtesy of (3 episodes, 2005)
Jaspai Rai .... producer: photoshoot / producer: photo shoot (3 episodes, 2006)
Weihong Chen .... international production coordinator (3 episodes, 2007)
Yingchun Fang .... international production coordinator (3 episodes, 2007)
Michael W. Herbert .... coordinator (3 episodes, 2007)
Ray Huang .... location manager: international (3 episodes, 2007)
Carmita Lasso .... production assistant (3 episodes, 2007)
Allison Lee .... assistant location manager: international (3 episodes, 2007)
Sabina Mari .... media assistant (3 episodes, 2007)
Natalie Miller .... technical coordinator (3 episodes, 2007)
Pauline Moltke .... photo provider (3 episodes, 2007)
Stephanie Pistel .... photo provider (3 episodes, 2007)
Gao Yong Qing .... location manager: international (3 episodes, 2007)
Matthew Jordan Smith .... photographs provider (3 episodes, 2007)
Robert Stoebener .... production coordinator / set production assistant (3 episodes, 2007)
Jackie Wang .... international production coordinator (3 episodes, 2007)
Wang Jia Xi .... assistant location manager: international (3 episodes, 2007)
Michael Xiong .... international production coordinator (3 episodes, 2007)
Thijs Bolle .... location manager: international (3 episodes, 2008)
O'Ryan Brody .... production assistant (3 episodes, 2008)
Reinier De Bont .... international project manager (3 episodes, 2008)
Shawn Schminke .... production assistant (3 episodes, 2008)
Louie Schultz .... additional music composed by (3 episodes, 2008)
William Sepulveda .... key craft service (3 episodes, 2008)
Fleur van Helden .... international production coordinator (3 episodes, 2008)
Eva Vedock .... key craft service (3 episodes, 2008)
Bia Caldas .... location manager: Brazil (3 episodes, 2009)
Kim Carrillo .... logger / transcriber (2 episodes, 2003)
Pamela Evans .... logger / transcriber (2 episodes, 2003)
Matt Fleckenstein .... logger / transcriber (2 episodes, 2003)
Corey Gray .... logger / transcriber (2 episodes, 2003)
Sandra Rascon .... logger / transcriber (2 episodes, 2003)
Natalie Rukasin .... technical engineer (2 episodes, 2004)
Jason Jae Evans .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2005)
Zoa Keith .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2005)
Andrew McCulloch .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2005)
Terri McFarlane .... location production manager (2 episodes, 2005)
John Palacio Jr. .... technical advisor (2 episodes, 2005)
Jessica Attel .... production coordinator: Austin (2 episodes, 2006)
José Lázaro Brañas .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2006)
Jordi Caballero .... choreographer (2 episodes, 2006)
Marco Glaviano .... photographs provider: Janice Dickinson (2 episodes, 2006)
Martine Granby .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2006)
Dennis Meyer .... set production assistant (2 episodes, 2006)
Chidchanok Plodripu .... location production manager (2 episodes, 2006)
Shaun Polakow .... associate show producer (2 episodes, 2006)
Isabel Snyder .... photographs provider: Janice Dickinson (2 episodes, 2006)
Nitad 'Lek' Srisomsap .... location manager: Thailand (2 episodes, 2006)
Charles Stewart Jr. .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2006)
Carrie Berg .... office production assistant (2 episodes, 2009)
Emily Force .... executive assistant (2 episodes, 2009)
Constantine P. Stamos .... craft service (2 episodes, 2009)

Shaun McNally .... production coordinator (unknown episodes, 2004)
Jerome Bourgeois .... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Georgina Cabrera .... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Melanie Cunningham .... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Carrie Dufresne .... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Amy Ferzoco .... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Shilo Frontierro .... additional production assistant (unknown episodes)
Jennifer Harding .... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Ethan Hoyt .... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Kenyetta Hughes .... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Caroline Juhasz .... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Jason Klamm .... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Derrik Lang .... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Soren Miltich .... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Stefanie Perez .... production medic (unknown episodes)
Marissa Price .... talent wrangler (unknown episodes)
Julie Rasmussen .... assistant: Jay Manuel (unknown episodes)
Matthew R. Schmidt .... assistant story editor / story editor (unknown episodes)
Jen Sleeper .... assistant story editor (unknown episodes)
Mike Spear .... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Joe Tarantini .... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Steve Watkins .... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Robert Grigsby Wilson .... production assistant (unknown episodes)
 
Series Thanks
Ann Shoket .... special thanks (9 episodes, 2007-2009)
Carmen Marc Valvo .... special thanks (4 episodes, 2004-2008)
Lloyd Klein .... special thanks (4 episodes, 2004-2006)
Ari .... special thanks (4 episodes, 2004)
Dutch Benendez .... special thanks (4 episodes, 2004)
Diane von Fürstenberg .... special thanks (4 episodes, 2004)
Jim Deyonker .... special thanks (4 episodes, 2006-2009)
Mike Rosenthal .... special thanks (4 episodes, 2006-2009)
Betsey Johnson .... special thanks (3 episodes, 2004-2010)
Carolyn London .... special thanks (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Gilles Bensimon .... special thanks (3 episodes, 2005-2008)
Trevor O'Shana .... special thanks (3 episodes, 2006-2008)
Dina Bar-El .... special thanks (3 episodes, 2006)
Brent Poer .... special thanks (3 episodes, 2008)
Tracy Reese .... special thanks (2 episodes, 2005-2008)
Janice Dickinson .... special thanks (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Jason Dohring .... special thanks (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Stuart Weitzman .... special thanks (2 episodes, 2005)
Angelo Estrada .... special thanks (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Beau Quillian .... special thanks (2 episodes, 2006)
Benny Ninja .... special thanks (2 episodes, 2007)
Nigel Barker .... special thanks (2 episodes, 2009-2011)
Elyssa Starkman .... special thanks (2 episodes, 2009)
Ara Vartanian .... special thanks (2 episodes, 2009)
The Action Boys .... special thanks (2 episodes, 2012)
Sarah Boyer .... special thanks (2 episodes, 2012)
Leon Carpenter .... special thanks (2 episodes, 2012)
Cecilia Cassini .... special thanks (2 episodes, 2012)
Natoya Cole .... special thanks (2 episodes, 2012)
Mystic Davis .... special thanks (2 episodes, 2012)
Children of the Drums .... special thanks (2 episodes, 2012)
Shavan Fraser .... special thanks (2 episodes, 2012)
Stacia Fya .... special thanks (2 episodes, 2012)
Lulu Guinness .... special thanks (2 episodes, 2012)
Rayvene Jennings .... special thanks (2 episodes, 2012)
Jonkanoo .... special thanks (2 episodes, 2012)
Jonte' .... special thanks (2 episodes, 2012)
Alicia Keys .... special thanks (2 episodes, 2012)
Taylor Kurosaki .... special thanks (2 episodes, 2012)
Monique Morris .... special thanks (2 episodes, 2012)
Mike Mukatis .... special thanks (2 episodes, 2012)
Tyler Perry .... special thanks (2 episodes, 2012)
Yendi Phillipps .... special thanks (2 episodes, 2012)
Charlotte Ronson .... special thanks (2 episodes, 2012)
Bobby Rose .... special thanks (2 episodes, 2012)
Korey Rowe .... special thanks (2 episodes, 2012)
The Silver Birds .... special thanks (2 episodes, 2012)
Cinza Simone .... special thanks (2 episodes, 2012)
Sophie Sumner .... special thanks (2 episodes, 2012)
Christine Teigen .... special thanks (2 episodes, 2012)
Sean Thompson .... special thanks (2 episodes, 2012)
The Together Brothers .... special thanks (2 episodes, 2012)
Isreal Whittaker .... special thanks (2 episodes, 2012)
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies

Additional Details

Also Known As:
"America's Next Top Model: Guys and Girls" - USA (twentieth season title), USA (twentyfirst season title)
"ANTM" - USA (promotional abbreviation)
"America's Next Top Model 2" - USA (second season title)
"America's Next Top Model with Tyra Banks" - International (English title) (long title)
"America's Next Top Model: British Invasion" - USA (eighteenth season title)
"America's Next Top Model: College Edition" - USA (nineteenth season title)
"Top Model" - International (English title) (short title)
See more »
Runtime:
42 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Certification:
Australia:PG | Netherlands:AL | Singapore:PG13 (edited TV version) (some episodes) | UK:PG | USA:TV-PG

Did You Know?

Trivia:
Each season ("cycle") is completely shot nearly a year before broadcast.See more »
Quotes:
Twiggy:[after Kathleen's photo is poorly received by the judges] I really don't think you understood the concept of the photo shoot at all.
Kathleen:I know, right? I didn't...
See more »
Movie Connections:
Soundtrack:
Top ModelSee more »

FAQ

Were any contestants ever injured during a cycle of ANTM?
What is "Saleishagate"?
Which winner had the most 1st callouts?
See more »
50 out of 79 people found the following review useful.
Trash Television at Its Finest, 22 October 2007
Author: Janice_Dick-is-in_WHORE from Houston, TX

Alright, anyone with a brain could tell that this show is a little unfair. Who is picked and who is sent home is so contrived; everyone can see straight through it. It really is too bad a lot of them are in denial. Anyway, let's go through a typical season, or cycle, I should say, because Tyra has to be menstrual.(I stole that from someone funny.) The first episode generally starts a clip show with a Tyra-logue about modeling. How far she made me, how she struggled, how she is(or was, depending on who you favor) #1. Then we go through 30-something young girls who get flown in to some city for an in-person interview of sorts so Tyra can get a glimpse of their TV personalities and hear sob stories. The Tyra makes a series of cuts to get down to the top 10, 12, 13, or 14 contestants.

Almost all the episodes after that generally go like this: we open with the b*tches, I mean "aspiring models" in Tyra's ego-house. There's fighting, there's laughing, there's the focus(usually) on the girl who is going to be ceremoniously sacked by the end of the episode.

The girl's are then sent to a few things, sometimes in a different order. The first is usually some sort of contest to depict who can do the best at something stupid. Blah, blah, blah. Then comes the photo shoot. The photo shoots are generally the second best thing in the show, second only to the pictures that are shown during panel.

Of course, there are usually some episodes throughout the season/cycle that break the robotedness. The first is always the make-over episode, generally 3 or 4 episodes in. Everyone gets a dramatically awesome hair make-over(or not, in a lot of cases) and there's always some menstrual case whining(except for cycle 8, where when no one whined enough, they had to take out Jael's cute extensions just to really irritate).

And then there's the episode where the girls do an acting session and star in a commercial or something of the like. And sometimes we get a clip show where no one is eliminated and nothing is all that interesting. And of course, there's always the episode where the girls get sent to a foreign fashion capitol(and apparently, any big city in the world is a fashion capitol to Ty-Ty) and someone gets sent home without being there for 24 hours.

Then the final episode shakes it up a bit. Because there are only 3 contestants left, we must suffer two eliminations where Tyra reminds us what the winner gets. And it's always the same thing. A modeling contract and a magazine spread(It was with "Elle Magazine" the first few cycles, but I think when they realized this show didn't turn out any actual TOP models TyTy's winner's got dropped to "Seventeen Magazine".) So yeah, they usually do a CoverGirl shoot to pick the final two and then do a fashion show... before evaluating both finalists and usually picking (in my opinion except for Cycles 1 and 7) the worst of the duo.

In all honesty, this show doesn't really turn out what you could call Big Winners, but it's entertaining when you need a guilty pleasure amount of trash in your week. Enjoy.

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (37 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "America's Next Top Model" (2003)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
Wtf! Spoilers say that the final three are MarleysForeheadHole
Has anyone here read Tyra's 'Modelland'? jbryan9999
DNA heritage testing? Mukta-3
Love Lenox NaturallyCaffeinated
Prediction for next week flgilley87
See more »

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
"Australia's Next Top Model" "SuperModelMe.tv" The Devil Wears Prada Gia Pumping Iron
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Episode guide Full cast and crew Company credits
External reviews News articles IMDb TV section
IMDb Game-Show section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.

You may add a new episode for this TV series by clicking the 'add episode' button