Edit
The Terminal (2004) Poster

(2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Steven Spielberg

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Andrew Niccol ... (story) and
Sacha Gervasi ... (story)
 
Sacha Gervasi ... (screenplay) and
Jeff Nathanson ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Dolores Torres (as Zoë Saldana)
...
...
...
...
Bobby Alima (as Guillermo Diaz)
...
Nadia (as Rini Bell)
...
First Class Steward
Valeriy Nikolaev ...
Milodragovich (as Valera Nikolaev)
...
Max
Ana Maria Quintana ...
...
...
...
Woman with Cart
...
Transportation Liaison
Jim Ishida ...
Yoshinoya Manager (as James Ishida)
...
Brookstone Manager
...
Swatch Manager
...
Discovery Store Manager
...
...
Joseph Davis ...
...
Godiva Employee
...
...
...
...
...
Danette Mackay ...
Ian Finlay ...
Janique Kearns ...
...
Man on Phone
Kevin Ryder ...
Businessman
...
Young Drug Trafficker
...
Matt Holland ...
Ramada Inn Clerk
Benny Golson ...
Himself
Buster Williams ...
Bass
Mike Ledonne ...
Piano
Carl Allen ...
Drums
...
...
Janitor
Terry Haig ...
CBP Inspector
Jeff Michael ...
Dilva Henry ...
...
Field Reporter
Thinh Truong Nguyen ...
Passenger (as Thinh Truong)
...
Passenger
...
Passenger
Tanya van Blokland ...
Passenger
Evelyne de la Chenelière ...
Passenger
Laurie Meghan Phelps ...
Homeland Security Officer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Turkish Man (uncredited)
...
Chess Player (uncredited)
...
Ticket Counter Passenger (uncredited)
...
Passenger (uncredited)
...
Security Guard (uncredited)
...
Verizon Wireless Employee (uncredited)
...
Custom Boarder Patrol (uncredited)
...
School girl (uncredited)
Jennifer Chu ...
Chinese Interpreter (uncredited)
Chad R. Davis ...
Dad (uncredited)
Antonella Elia ...
Actress (uncredited)
...
Bulgarian Emigrant (uncredited)
...
Stewardess (uncredited)
Hondo Flemming ...
African Tourist (uncredited)
...
Young Passenger in Camouflage Coat (uncredited)
Riad Galayini ...
Chef (uncredited)
...
Food Court Patron (uncredited)
Charley Gilleran ...
CBP Officer (uncredited)
...
Haitian Passenger (uncredited)
Mohammed Hassan ...
Middle Eastern Airport Passenger (uncredited)
Ricky Hausz ...
Hugo Boss Attendant (uncredited)
...
Flight Attendant (uncredited)
Ksenia Jarova ...
Russian Student #2 (uncredited)
Barry Julien ...
Co-Pilot (uncredited)
Boyd Kelly ...
Pilot (uncredited)
Svilena Kidess ...
(voice) (uncredited)
...
Young Marine (uncredited)
Corky Loesch ...
Traveler (uncredited)
...
Arab Man (uncredited)
Zuzana Monroe ...
Flight Attendant (uncredited)
Joram Moreka ...
Swahili Interpreter (uncredited)
...
Harry and David Gourmet Foods Employee #1 (uncredited)
...
Passanger (uncredited)
Martha Neavill ...
Swahili Mom (uncredited)
...
African Man with Wife and Child (uncredited)
...
Homecoming Queen (uncredited)
...
Passenger (uncredited)
...
Cuban Man #2 (uncredited)
Kingslee Purcell ...
Nathan's Hot Dog Manager (uncredited)
Tulsi Ram ...
Voices (voice) (uncredited)
...
Swatch Employee (uncredited)
...
Man in Cast (uncredited)
Rhea Roma ...
Card Playing Traveler (uncredited)
...
Salvadorian (uncredited)
...
Arab Woman (uncredited)
...
Traveler (uncredited)
...
Newscaster (uncredited)
...
Traveler (uncredited)
...
Brookstone Employee (uncredited)
Tony Swift ...
Airline passenger (uncredited)
Bogdan Szumilas ...
Emigrant (uncredited)
Scott Alan Taylor ...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
...
Nun (uncredited)
...
Businessman / Passenger (uncredited)
Ken Weiner ...
Foreign Traveler (uncredited)
Cynthia Wilber ...
Amelia's Friend (uncredited)
Tamir Yardenne ...
Chef (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jason Hoffs ... executive producer
Laurie MacDonald ... producer
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan ... co-producer
Andrew Niccol ... executive producer
Walter F. Parkes ... producer
Steven Spielberg ... producer
Patricia Whitcher ... executive producer

Music by 

John Williams

Cinematography by 

Janusz Kaminski ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Michael Kahn

Casting By 

Debra Zane

Production Design by 

Alex McDowell

Art Direction by 

Christopher Burian-Mohr ... supervising art director
Brad Ricker

Set Decoration by 

Anne Kuljian

Costume Design by 

Mary Zophres

Makeup Department 

Mary Cooke ... hair stylist: New York (as Mary Cook)
Michelle Rene Elam ... assistant hair stylist (as Michelle Elam Torres)
Katalin Elek ... makeup artist
Zoltan Elek ... makeup artist
Greg Funk ... key makeup artist
Anita Gibson ... makeup artist: New York
Johanne Gravel ... key makeup artist: Montreal
Roxane Griffin ... assistant hair stylist
Edouard F. Henriques ... makeup department head (as Edouard F. Henriques III)
Karyn Huston ... hair stylist: Ms. Zeta-Jones (as Karyn L. Huston)
Jasmine Kimble ... assistant hair stylist
Colleen LaBaff ... assistant hair stylist
Paul LeBlanc ... hair stylist: Mr. Hanks (as Paul Le Blanc)
Geneva Nash Morgan ... makeup artist (as Geneva Nash-Morgan)
Johanne Paiement ... key hair stylist: Montreal
Thomas Real ... key hair stylist
Sandra Rowden ... makeup artist (as Sandra L. Rowden)
Kim Santantonio ... hair department head
Ron Snyder ... makeup artist
Kimberley Spiteri ... assistant hair stylist
Daniel C. Striepeke ... makeup artist: Mr. Hanks
Cindy J. Williams ... makeup artist: Ms. Zeta-Jones (as Cindy Jane Williams)
Larysa Chernienko ... extras key makeup artist (uncredited)
Michelle Garbin ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Jessica Heeren ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Daniel Auclair ... unit manager: Montreal
Jo Dee Freck ... post-production supervisor
Marc-André Goyer ... assistant unit manager
Don J. Hug ... production supervisor: Palmdale
Irene Litinsky ... production supervisor: Montreal
Ric Nish ... production manager: Montreal
Steve Rose ... unit production manager: New York
Leeann Stonebreaker ... production supervisor
Patricia Whitcher ... unit production manager
Evan Tussman ... post-production supervisor: Montreal (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Stéphane Byl ... assistant director
Brigitte Goulet ... key second assistant director: Montreal
Matthew Jemus ... second assistant director: Montreal
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan ... first assistant director
Paul Byrne Prenderville ... second second assistant director (as Paul Prenderville)
Jeffrey Schwartz ... second second assistant director
Dandy Thibaudeau ... second assistant director: Montreal (as Dandy Thibodeau)
David H. Venghaus Jr. ... second assistant director
Erik Ajduk ... additional third assistant director (uncredited)
Fabrice Barrilliet ... additional third assistant director (uncredited)
Anabelle Berkani ... third assistant director (uncredited)
Kayce Brown ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Marcello Daciano ... first assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
Martin Doepner ... additional third assistant director (uncredited)
Paul Drouin ... additional third assistant director (uncredited)
Auree Tommi Lepage ... third assistant director: Montreal (uncredited)

Art Department 

Fred Arbegast ... sculpting supervisor
Serge Archambault ... key scenic painter: Montreal
François Audouy ... supervising graphic designer (as Francois Audouy)
Adam Austin ... props (as Adam Devitt Austin)
Bart Barbuscia ... swing gang
Richard Grant Bennett ... art department intern (as Richard G. Bennett)
Giovanni Bianchini ... swing gang
Jonathan Bobbitt ... leadman
Travis Bobbitt ... swing gang
Tony Bohorquez ... model maker
Michel Brochu ... construction coordinator: Montreal
Shannon Brock ... swing gang (as Shannon Shagu Brock)
Steve Callas ... construction coordinator
Tom Callinicos ... swing gang
Andrea Carter ... art department coordinator
J. André Chaintreuil ... set designer
Martin Charles ... graphic designer (as Martin T. Charles)
Steve Christensen ... art department assistant (as Stephen Christensen)
Joseph Conenna ... buyer
Gary Costin ... propmaker foreman
Rick Crane ... art department intern
Amina Allean Dieye ... art department researcher (as Amina A. Dieye)
Daren Dochterman ... conceptual artist (as Daren R. Dochterman)
Zachary Fannin ... graphic designer
Kasra Farahani ... art department assistant
Luke Freeborn ... set designer
Jeff Frost ... model maker
Chris Fuentes ... swing gang (as Christopher Fuentes)
Martin Gauthier ... assistant property master: Montreal
Damon Geisler ... tool foreman (as Damon Robert Geisler)
Scott Getzinger ... assistant property master
Brian Gilbert ... plaster foreman
Mark Goerner ... conceptual artist
Monika Gray ... set dressing production assistant
Isabelle Guay ... art director: Montreal
George Gugler ... paint foreman
Thomas S. Hammock ... art department intern
Doug Harlocker ... property master
Casi Heath ... props
George Hess ... swing gang
Maureen Higgins ... construction accountant
Bruce Robert Hill ... assistant art director (as Bruce Hill)
Jay M. Hirsch ... welding foreman
David Howland ... plaster supervisor
Luis G. Hoyos ... set designer
Arjuna Imel ... art department intern
Paul Luther Jackson ... swing gang (as Paul L. Jackson)
Martha Johnston ... assistant art director
Andrew L. Jones ... model maker
Patricia Klawonn ... set designer
Gary Kudroff ... swing gang
Jennifer Lagura ... set dresser gangboss
Helene Lamarre ... art department coordinator: Montreal (as Hélene Lamarre)
Mark R. LaPresle ... propmaker foreman (as Mark LaPresle)
Jean-Pierre Lavoie ... set designer: Montreal
Tony Leonardi ... stand-by painter
Al Lewis ... set dressing warehouse coordinator
David Loitz ... swing gang
David Lowery ... storyboard artist
Eric Luling ... on-set dresser (as Eric J. Luling)
April Martens ... greens foreman
Randy Martens ... greens supervisor
Victor James Martinez ... set designer (as Victor Martinez)
Christopher Neely ... props
Vidar Neuhof ... property master: Montreal
Michael V. Nichols ... labor foreman (as Mike Nichols)
Wayne Nycz ... paint foreman
Edward E. O'Connell ... paint foreman
Peter Olexiewicz ... propmaker foreman
Harry E. Otto ... assistant art director
Sam Page ... set designer
Tony Paolone ... paint supervisor (as Francesco Paolone)
Alan Porter ... draper
Ben Procter ... conceptual artist (as Benjamin Procter)
Edward J. Protiva ... swing gang
Richard Reynolds ... set designer
Greg Rocco ... props (as Gregory N. Rocco)
Kimberley Rosenberg ... buyer
Philip Saccio Jr. ... assistant property master: New York
Philip Saccio ... property master: New York
Alex Sessing ... stand-by greens
Theodore Sharps ... set designer (as Theodore H. Sharps)
Maya Shimoguchi ... set designer
Louis Terry ... swing gang
Robert L. Thompson ... construction general foreman
Hans Van Wyk ... welding foreman
Jason Vanover ... greens foreman
Chandler Vinar ... swing gang
Leena Waller ... set dressing production assistant
Robert Webb ... propmaker foreman (as Robert M. Webb)
Nicole Zaks ... art department assistant
Walter Zieska ... propmaker foreman
Scott Zuber ... set designer
Robert Allen ... construction medic (uncredited)
Adam L. Barker ... plasterer (uncredited)
Jeffrey Beck ... set designer (uncredited)
James Davidson Bennett ... set dresser (uncredited)
Sarena Bhargava ... sculptor gang boss (uncredited)
Jerry Bingham ... production illustrator (uncredited)
Jackson Bishop ... digital set designer (uncredited)
Vincent Brabant ... on-set props (uncredited)
Bryan Buckler ... welder (uncredited)
Karen E. Burnett ... set dresser (uncredited)
Douglas Cannon ... propmaker gangboss (uncredited)
Scott Edward Collins ... property assistant (uncredited)
David Corral ... greensman (uncredited)
Ryan Cosgrove ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Stephen Craig ... painter (uncredited)
Michael Crowe ... propmaker gang boss (uncredited)
Sam Dean ... welder foreman (uncredited)
Gregory Diggins ... welder (uncredited)
Derek du Bellier ... propmaker (uncredited)
Elizabeth Flaherty ... product placement (uncredited)
John Fleming ... metal construction (uncredited)
Ilana Gordon ... props (uncredited)
Ronny Gosselin ... propmaker (uncredited)
Allyson Hollingsworth ... set decoration assistant (uncredited)
Paul Hotte ... first assistant decorator (uncredited)
Trey Howard ... third property assistant (uncredited)
Richard Jacobs ... construction (uncredited)
John Kelso ... welder fabricator (uncredited)
Maciek Kmita ... art department (uncredited)
Robert Kropfl ... carpenter (uncredited)
Brent Lambert ... set designer (uncredited)
Nicolas Lepage ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Kevin Loo ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Scott Lukowski ... concept model maker (uncredited)
Canyon Martens ... greensman (uncredited)
Todd McKibben ... propmaker (uncredited)
Marc Meisels ... set dresser (uncredited)
Daniel P. Murphy ... construction metal fabricator (uncredited)
Jean-Pierre Paquet ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Ron D. Peake ... welder gangboss (uncredited)
William H. Phen Jr. ... propmaker gangboss (uncredited)
Carl Robarge ... plaster crew (uncredited)
Benoit Robert ... swing gang (uncredited)
Benoit Robitaille ... swing gang (uncredited)
Tomas Sallvin ... foreman (uncredited)
Bruce G. Smith ... paint foreman (uncredited)
David M. Sterner ... constructor (uncredited)
Kim Thio ... construction medic (uncredited)
Jose Fernando Varela ... assistant decorator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Anna Behlmer ... re-recording mixer
Odin Benitez ... sound effects editor
Norman Bernard ... boom operator: Montreal
David Betancourt ... foley mixer
Charles L. Campbell ... supervising sound editor
Derek Casari ... adr engineer / foley engineer
Dawn Fintor ... foley artist
Richard C. Franklin ... supervising sound editor (as Rick Franklin)
Craig Heath ... recordist
Warren Hendriks ... assistant sound editor
Mildred Iatrou ... dialogue editor (as Mildred Iatrou Morgan)
Doug Jackson ... sound effects editor
Robert Jackson ... boom operator
Ron Judkins ... production sound mixer (as Ronald Judkins)
R.J. Kizer ... adr supervisor
Vanessa Lapato ... adr editor
David Lucarelli ... adr recordist
John Murray ... foley supervisor
Alex Names ... cableman
Howard Neiman ... foley editor
Andy Nelson ... re-recording mixer
Robert Renga ... recordist (as Bobby Renga)
Charleen Richards ... adr mixer (as Charleen Richards-Steeves)
Denis St. Amand ... re-recording engineer
Alicia Stevenson ... foley artist
Bernard Weiser ... sound editor
David Wolowic ... first assistant sound editor
Gary Wright ... sound effects editor
David Boulton ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Ronny Cox ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Bill Higley ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Bobby Johanson ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Michael Miller ... adr mixer (uncredited)
John Soukup ... sound transfer (uncredited)
Jordan Wilby ... intern (uncredited)
Paul J. Zydel ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Mark Bero ... special effects foreman: New York
Louis Craig ... special effects technician: Montreal
Ron Epstein ... special effects technician
Scott R. Fisher ... special effects foreman
Jay King ... special effects technician (as Jay B. King)
Steven Kirshoff ... special effects coordinator: New York (as Steve Kirshoff)
Michael Lantieri ... special effects supervisor
Dan Ossello ... special effects technician (as Daniel B. Ossello)
Jim Rollins ... special effects technician (as James S. Rollins)
Mario Dumont ... special effects senior technician (uncredited)
Normand Gobeille ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Bernard Guay ... special effects assistant (uncredited)
Ian C. McArthur ... fabrication crew (uncredited)
Philippe Roberge ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Nick Schiavo ... special effects crew (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Marco Aiello ... digital artist
David Alexander ... 3D artist: Digital Filmworks
Jeff Barnes ... executive producer: CafeFX
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. ... visual effects producer: Digital Filmworks / visual effects supervisor: Digital Filmworks
Gilbert De La Garza ... film technician: Digital Filmworks (as Gilbert DeLaGarza)
Ron Frankel ... pre-visualization
Charles Gibson ... visual effects supervisor
Owen Holdren ... rotoscope artist: Digital Filmworks
Chris Hopkins ... 3D artist: Digital Filmworks
Heather Ignarro ... production coordinator: Digital Filmworks
Ken Locsmandi ... 3D artist: Digital Filmworks
Robert Lukacs ... film technician: Digital Filmworks
LaNelle Mason ... digital artist
Patrick McEneany ... pre-visualization
Robert Nall ... rotoscope artist: Digital Filmworks
Roger Nall ... compositing artist: Digital Filmworks
Marco S. Paolini ... senior compositing artist: Digital Filmworks (as Marco Paolini)
Edward Quirk ... senior 3D artist: Digital Filmworks
Jeff M. Sharar ... rotoscope artist: Digital Filmworks
Aanand Shrestha ... film technician: Digital Filmworks
Sharon Stetzel ... supervising production coordinator: Digital Filmworks
Robert Stromberg ... visual effects supervisor: Digital Backlot
Brad Sutton ... digital artist
Wilson Tang ... digital artist
Tommy Tran ... compositing artist: Digital Filmworks
Michael M. Walsh ... rotoscope artist: Digital Filmworks (as Mike Walsh)
Kirk Wetherill ... rotoscope artist: Digital Filmworks
Robert Yamamoto ... photographic effects producer (as Rob Yamamoto)
Matt Davis ... Spydercam rigger technician (uncredited)
Tim Drnec ... Spydercam coordinator/rigging (uncredited)
David Ebner ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Leif Einarsson ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Derek Fisher ... previsualization designer: Proof Inc. (uncredited)
Alex Friderici ... visual effects (uncredited)
Max Gabl ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Vicki Galloway-Weimer ... visual effects executive producer: CafeFX (uncredited)
Paul Graff ... lead compositor (uncredited)
Toby Newell ... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Scott Paider ... Spydercam head rigger (uncredited)
Todd Semmes ... Spydercam coordinator/rigging (uncredited)

Stunts 

Frank L. Bare II ... utility stunts (as Frank Bare)
Sandy Berumen ... stunt double: Amelia (as Sandy Berumen Justus)
Joey Box ... utility stunts
Doug Coleman ... stunt coordinator
Marc Désourdy ... stunt coordinator: Montreal
Jimmy Hart ... utility stunts
Kurt D. Lott ... utility stunts (as Kurt Lott)
Brian Machleit ... stunt double: Viktor
Chris Palermo ... utility stunts
Allen Robinson ... utility stunts
Kerry Rossall ... utility stunts
Marcello Bezina ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Stéphane Byl ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Mike Chute ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Cheryl Lawson ... additional stunt double: Catherine Zeta Jones (uncredited)
Allen Robinson ... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Patrick Sabongui ... stunts (uncredited)
Javier Segura ... stunts (uncredited)
Ken Tran ... stunt double (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bill Almeida ... best boy electric: New York
Robert B. Baylis ... key grip: Montreal (as Robert Baylis)
Jerry Bertolami ... dolly grip
George Billinger III ... Steadicam operator (as George Billinger) / camera operator
Kevin Blauvelt ... rigging gaffer
Marek Bojsza ... electrician
Frank Boone ... grip
Roch Boucher ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, Montreal
David Devlin ... chief lighting technician
Andy Dorowsky ... rigging best boy (as Andrew Dorowsky)
Mitch Dubin ... camera operator: "a" camera
Roch Dutkowiak ... electrician
Kevin Fahey ... rigging grip best boy
Kevin Flynn ... best boy grip: New York (as Kevin W. Flynn)
Jamie Franta ... grip
Scot Gaal ... electrician
Eames Gagnon ... key rigging gaffer: Montreal
Charley Gilleran ... rigging key grip (as Charley H. Gilleran)
Sean Ginn ... electrician (as Sean M. Ginn)
Casey Green ... 24 frame video operator
Greg Hewett ... grip
Marc Hirschfeld ... first assistant camera: New York
Bodie Hyman ... grip
Adam Johnson ... camera loader: New York
Tom Jordan ... second assistant camera
Alex Klabukov ... grip
Gerry Koczerzuk ... playback technician: Montreal
Jim Kwiatkowski ... key grip
John Lewin ... chief lighting technician: Montreal
Damon Liebowitz ... electrician
Clay Liversidge ... rigging gaffer: New York
Brian Lukas ... rigging gaffer (as Brian R. Lukas)
Bruce MacCallum ... camera operator: New York (as Bruce Mac Callum)
John Mang ... dolly grip
Lance Mayer ... second assistant camera: New York (as Lance G. Mayer)
Brady McElroy ... best boy grip
Dan McMahon ... electrician
Steven Meizler ... first assistant camera
Daniel P. Moore ... video assist supervisor
Merrick Morton ... still photographer
David O'Brien ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Steve O'Hallearn ... grip
John O'Shaughnessy ... intern: AFI
Jon Philion ... libra head operator
Stéphane Pilon ... key rigging grip: Montreal
Willis Pipkins Jr. ... grip (as Will Pipkins)
Tom Prate ... key grip: New York (as Thomas J. Prate)
Andrew Priestley ... first assistant camera: New York
Jim Richards ... chief lighting technician: New York
Larry J. Richardson ... assistant chief lighting technician
Darren Ryan ... video assist operator: New York
Jeff Scott ... assistant chief lighting technician: Montreal
Mark Scott ... 24 frame video playback engineer (as Mark I. Scott)
Louis D. Smith ... lead playback technician (as Louis D. Smith)
Mark Spath ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Peter Taylor ... video assist operator
Paul Toomey ... film loader
Anatol Treba ... playback technician: Montreal
Paul Tremblay ... best boy grip: Montreal
Rick Whitfield ... 24 frame video playback supervisor
Tim Arasheben ... camera technician: Wescam XR (uncredited)
Scott Barnes ... lighting programmer (uncredited)
Alain Bisson Doyal ... grip (uncredited)
John S. Campbell ... night light operator (uncredited)
Joost Clerinx ... grip (uncredited)
Jose Danner ... grip (uncredited)
Jean-François Dasylva-LaRue ... lighting technician (uncredited)
R. Michael De Chellis ... electrician (uncredited)
Alfredo Denila ... grip (uncredited)
Jean-Yves Denis ... grip (uncredited)
David Devlin ... additional photographer (uncredited) / lighting director (uncredited)
Don Domino ... rigger (uncredited)
Chris Drechsler ... electrician (uncredited)
Amelie Duceppe ... film loader: Montreal (uncredited)
Greg Etheredge ... electrician: fixtures (uncredited)
Clayton Fowler ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Carlos Gonzalez ... technocrane operator (uncredited)
John Harris ... daily electrician (uncredited)
Jaime Heintz ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Jeff Hinz ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Pierric Jouvante ... additional electrician (uncredited)
Chris Kilduff ... grip (uncredited)
Christian J. Killingsworth ... rigging electric foreman (uncredited)
Dar Larizadeh ... lighting technician (uncredited)
George Lozano Jr. ... electrician: fixtures (uncredited)
Frank Mathews ... electrician (uncredited)
Samuel R. McMullen ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Roger Meilink ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Chris Pavlu ... electrician (uncredited)
Robert A. Preston ... rigging grip (uncredited)
David Reinhard ... daily second assistant camera (uncredited)
Joel A. Ruiz ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Eric Sagot ... electrician (uncredited)
Mike Shaheen ... video playback operator (uncredited)
Michel St. Martin ... grip (uncredited)
Abeille Tard ... camera trainee (uncredited)
Don Telles ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Andy Young ... rigging grip foreman (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jennifer Alessi ... extras casting associate
Sande Alessi ... extras casting
Sage Asteak ... extras casting coordinator
Kristan Berona ... extras casting associate
Julie Breton ... extras casting: Montreal
Christiana Celeste ... casting assistant
Leslee Feldman ... casting executive
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ... adr voice casting (as Caitlin McKenna)
Lucie Robitaille ... casting: Montreal
Tannis Vallely ... casting associate
Grant Wilfley ... extras casting: New York
Todd Feldman ... extras casting assistant: New York (uncredited)
Carrie Hilton ... casting: UK (uncredited)
Boyd Kelly ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
Jacque Lawson ... extras coordinator: on set (uncredited)
Kristian Sorge ... extras casting associate: New York (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jill E. Anderson ... wardrobe supervisor: New York
Wyatt Bartlett ... costumer: Mr. Hanks
Yvonne Bastidos ... costumer
Marie-Etienne Bessette ... wardrobe mistress: Montreal (as Marie-Étienne Bessette)
Cha Blevins ... costume supervisor (as Deborah Cha Blevins)
Dana Casey ... costumer
Gloria Castro ... cutter/fitter
Nathalie Chretien ... wardrobe mistress: Montreal
Celeste Cleveland ... cutter/fitter
Jenny Eagan ... key costumer
Diana Edgmon ... costumer
Trayce Gigi Field ... costumer (as Trayce Field)
Jordanna Fineberg ... costumer
Alix Hester ... costumer
Annie Hill ... costumer (as Annie Garrity)
Nancy Jarzynko ... costumer
Matthew Jerome ... costumer (as Matt Jerome)
Daniele Leger ... wardrobe supervisor: Montreal (as Danièle Léger)
Mike Lutz ... costumer (as Michael Lutz)
Jessica Pazdernik ... key costumer
Nomi Shichor ... costumer
Andrew Slyder ... key costumer
Christine Wada ... costumer
Annemarie Aird ... additional extras dresser (uncredited)
Laurence Lacoste ... costume assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Ron Barr ... digital conformation
Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Martin Cohen ... post-production executive
Patrick Crane ... first assistant editor
Mike Cuevas ... assistant editor
Sven E. Fahlgren ... post-production coordinator (as Sven E.M. Fahlgren)
Mark Gillard ... apprentice editor (as Mark George Gillard)
Dale E. Grahn ... lab color timer (as Dale Grahn)
Stephen Nakamura ... digital film colorist
Julia Nessling-Douglas ... digital intermediate producer (as Julia Nessling Douglas)
Jim Schulte ... assistant editor (as James D. Schulte Jr.)
Sam Seig ... assistant editor
Michael Trent ... first assistant editor
Silja Tõnisson ... apprentice editor (as Silja Tonisson)
Julie Kahn Zunder ... apprentice editor (as Julie Zunder)
Kevin Du Toit ... assistant post-production (uncredited)

Music Department 

Emily Bernstein ... musician: clarinet solos
Bryan Clements ... scoring crew (as Brian Clements)
Sandy DeCrescent ... music contractor
Mark Eshelman ... scoring crew
Todd Homme ... executive music supervisor
Greg Loskorn ... scoring crew
Susan McLean ... scoring crew (as Sue McLean)
Adam Michalak ... scoring crew
Shawn Murphy ... music mixer / music recordist
Peter Myles ... music editor
John Neufeld ... orchestrator
Erik Swanson ... scoring crew
Kenneth Wannberg ... supervising music editor (as Ken Wannberg)
Pat Weber ... scoring crew (as Patrick Weber)
Karen Bennett ... assistant music editor (uncredited)
Mark Graham ... music librarian (uncredited)
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor (uncredited)
James Thatcher ... musician: French horn (uncredited) / musician: french horn (uncredited)
Jerry Williams ... musician: percussion (uncredited)
John Williams ... conductor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Jose Aleman ... driver (as Jose Pedro Aleman)
Michael Allegro ... driver
Maxim Aperian ... driver
William Ballard ... transportation captain (as Bill Ballard)
Dan Brizendine ... driver
Jack Buckman ... transportation co-captain: New York
Claude Bélanger ... transportation captain: Montreal
Denny Caira ... transportation coordinator
Karen K. Chang ... dispatcher
Dennis Clark ... driver (as Dennis R. Clark)
Paulie DiCocco ... driver: Tom Hanks
Ronald P. Dyer ... driver (as Ron Dyer)
James P. Fischer ... driver
Richard Garcia ... driver
Horst Harter ... driver
Gino Lucci ... picture vehicle coordinator: New York
Michel Mollicone ... transportation captain: Montreal
James Norton ... driver (as James C. Norton)
Jimmy Nugent ... transportation captain: New York (as Jim Nugent)
Russel Overstreet ... driver (as Russell Overstreet)
Richard Padgett ... driver (as Rick Lee Padgett)
Tim Parkinson ... transportation coordinator: Montreal
Tina Peterson ... driver
Thomas F. Richards ... driver
Theresa M. Roehner ... driver (as Theresa Roehner)
Michael Rooke ... driver
Lowell D. Smith ... driver
Steve Sorkin ... driver
Anthony Jamal Wade ... driver (as Anthony Wade)
Victor Ybiernas ... driver
Luc Bouthillier ... driver (uncredited)
Bertrand Calmeau ... driver: Tom Hanks, Canada (uncredited)
Michael A. Capotosto ... special effects stake bed (uncredited)
Lyle Christensen ... shotmaker driver (uncredited)
Victor Labelle ... driver (uncredited)
Julie Marion ... driver (uncredited)
Andrée Roy ... driver (uncredited)
Manon Rufer ... driver (uncredited)
Jose M. Sanchez ... driver (uncredited)
Mike Shannon ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Madeline Bell ... assistant location manager
Loïc Bernard ... shipping coordinator: Montreal
Tommy Bernard ... production assistant
Ben Bohling ... assistant: Mr. Spielberg
Amanda Bromberg ... clearance assistant (as Amanda C. Bromberg)
Kayce Brown ... production assistant
Rosana Bruni ... payroll accountant: Montreal (as Rosanna Bruni)
Brinton Bryan ... production assistant
Christopher S. Bryson ... production assistant (as Christopher Bryson)
Peter Budevski ... translator: Bulgarian
Laura Butler ... production secretary: Montreal
Adriana Callas ... assistant accountant
Kevin A. Canamar ... first aid
Lois Carl ... studio teacher
Hunter Cazes ... stand-in: Tom Hanks
Cristina Christian ... assistant accountant (as Cristina Duncan)
Dayna E. Clark ... assistant: Mr. Tucci
Pat Corona ... production assistant
Alana Cymerman ... assistant location manager: Montreal
Geneviève Côté ... assistant production coordinator: Montreal
Jennifer Côté ... assistant: Ms. Zeta-Jones
John Damone ... technical advisor: DHS, Montreal
Jason Dean ... assistant production coordinator: New York
John DeLuca ... choreographer
Sean Justin Dent ... chef
Maria DeVane ... post-production accountant
Jake Donohoe ... assistant accountant (as Jake Donahoe)
Deirdre Donohue ... production coordinator: New York
Jon Dorflinger ... production assistant
Jessica Drake ... dialect coach: Mr. Hanks
Flora Eleftheriou ... first assistant accountant: Montreal (as Flora Eleftheria)
Pam Ellington ... assistant production accountant (as Pamela Ellington)
Joy Ellison ... dialect coach: Ms. Zeta-Jones
Mike Fantasia ... location manager
Louis Farah ... construction medic
Carey Field ... set production assistant
Jordan Brendan Finnegan ... production assistant (as Jordan Finnegan)
Peter Gordon ... on-set technical advisor
Robert Gori ... accountant: New York
Noelle Green ... production coordinator
Michael Grillo ... head of feature production
Sandrine Gros d'Aillon ... production coordinator: Montreal
Leilani Gushiken ... assistant: Mr. Parkes
Chris Hill ... computer display (as Chris B. Hill)
Tara Nicole Hughes ... assistant choreographer
Lori Ikeda ... payroll accountant
Lisa Imhoff ... senior assistant accountant
Annie Jablonski ... production secretary (as Annie Schultz)
Nancy G. James ... craft service (as Nancy James)
Hector Jumilla Jr. ... accounting clerk (as Hector Jumilla)
Szymon Jan Kaczmarek ... production assistant (as Szymon Kaczmarek)
Nina Kaczorowski ... stand-in: Catherine Zeta-Jones
Jacqueline Kaptan ... animal handler
Jon Ko ... first aid (as Jon P. Ko)
Chip Kocel ... production assistant (as Charles L. Kocel)
Danika Kohler ... assistant production coordinator (as Danika S. Kohler)
Kristie Macosko Krieger ... associate: Mr. Spielberg (as Kristie Macosko)
Linda Kroll ... assistant: Ms. MacDonald
Andrea Lawson ... computer display
Jessica Lichtner ... script supervisor: New York
Maria Lorenzana ... production assistant (as Maria Labbe)
Rachel Maness ... payroll accountant: Montreal
David Ray Martin ... assistant location manager: New York
Gail Martin-Sheridan ... production accountant
Donny Martino Jr. ... key assistant location manager
Amy McKenzie ... assistant: Mr. Hanks
Sarah McMullen ... accounting clerk
Isaac Mejía ... production assistant (as Isaac Mejiaa)
Cristie Miele ... animal handler
Steven R. Molen ... production executive
Dan Murbarger ... LED engineer
Kevin Nakatsuka ... production assistant
Jonard Nelson ... production assistant
Elizabeth Nye ... assistant: Mr. Spielberg
Randy Offer ... projectionist
Sandhya Pallana ... assistant: Mr. Pallana
Vincent Parker ... computer display
Nancy Partheniou ... production accountant: Montreal
Evan Perazzo ... location manager: New York
Eileen Peterson ... unit publicist
Joey Pizzi ... assistant choreographer
Casey Pond ... craft service (as Casey J. Pond)
Ana Maria Quintana ... script supervisor
Bruce Rake ... fixtures foreman
Sooki Raphael ... assistant: Mr. Hanks
Jennifer Sanger ... executive production coordinator
Jeff Saville ... production assistant
Jim Sevin ... computer display
Corey Sklov ... assistant production coordinator
Christie Havey Smith ... assistant: Ms. Whitcher
Michèle St-Arnaud ... location manager: Montreal
Nicoletta Stavole ... production assistant
Paula Stier ... production assistant
Ryan Suffern ... production assistant: Mr. Spielberg
Riyoko Tanaka ... assistant: Mr. Parkes
Jodi Tripi ... clearance coordinator
Jim Turner ... production controller
James William Visconti III ... production assistant
Ryan Whan ... assistant accountant
Peter Arpesella ... voice-over (uncredited)
Cassandra Barbour ... rights and clearances (uncredited)
Kevin Berman ... consultant (uncredited)
Vanna Bonta ... additional voice talent (uncredited)
Isabelle Champeau ... stand-in (uncredited)
Kaiser Clark ... assistant to cast (uncredited)
Richard A. Clark ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Jean-Philippe Collin ... stand-in (uncredited)
Kathleen Davison ... production intern (uncredited)
Neale De Silva ... script supervisor (uncredited)
Eric Dean ... production secretary: New York (uncredited)
Joseph Dowd ... production assistant (uncredited)
Ava DuVernay ... publicity consultant (uncredited)
Peter Feldman ... production secretary (uncredited)
Steven L. Franklin ... craft service (uncredited)
Étienne Geoffrion ... production assistant (uncredited)
William Grunder ... craft service assistant (uncredited)
Robert Harrison ... set medic (uncredited)
Carlos Haynes ... production assistant: New York (uncredited)
David Henke ... location assistant (uncredited)
Alan Jacques ... dailies projectionist (uncredited)
Jason Keever ... production assistant (uncredited)
Gabriel Lavina ... office production assistant: Montreal (uncredited)
David Lear ... production security (uncredited)
Sean Lu ... stand-in (uncredited)
Frankie Malhotra ... production assistant (uncredited)
Damon Marcellino ... fixtures foreman (uncredited)
Ivan Martin del Campo ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jay May ... production placement (uncredited)
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr. ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Morten Petersen ... fixtures foreman (uncredited)
Christian Pichler ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Moira Quirk ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Bobby Ravanshenas ... assistant to cast (uncredited)
Ryan Robertson ... main title producer (uncredited)
Shannon D. Roddy ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kevin Ryan ... production assistant (uncredited)
Laura Sevier ... rights and clearances (uncredited)
Antonina Thompson ... translator: Russian (uncredited)
Carlo Treviso ... location intern (uncredited)
Amy Venghaus ... set production assistant: additional photography (uncredited)
Tim Vogel ... production assistant (uncredited)
Dale Wilmarth ... moldmaker (uncredited)
Garson Yu ... title designer (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page