A frightning thriller with Native American undertones.

Director:

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Skinwalkers (TV Movie 2002)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

The story revolves around the legend of the skin walkers or "S Dubs", a folk legend from Utah about the spirits of murdered Indians returning to seek revenge upon those who disrespect the land.

Director: Chris Eyre
Stars: Harrison Lowe, James Dalgam, Adam Beach
Smoke Signals (1998)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Young Indian man Thomas is a nerd in his reservation, wearing oversize glasses and telling everyone stories no-one wants to hear. His parents died in a fire in 1976, and Thomas was saved by... See full summary »

Director: Chris Eyre
Stars: Adam Beach, Evan Adams, Irene Bedard
Crook (2013)
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

In the course of one fateful day, the lives of a drug kingpin, an obsessed cop, a small time dealer and a cunning call girl converge with deadly consequences.

Director: Adrian Langley
Stars: Adam Beach, Leah Gibson, Bill Lake
Drama | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

An aging fighter (Dominic Purcell) in search of redemption steps into the ring with a hungry young pugilist (Izaak Smith) with something to prove in this boxing drama featuring James Caan ... See full summary »

Director: Damian Lee
Stars: Dominic Purcell, Kim Coates, Louis Gossett Jr.
Path of Souls (2012)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  
Director: Jeremy Torrie
Stars: Nathaniel Arcand, Russell Badger, Adam Beach
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

A woman's haunting visions reveal a Catholic priest's sinister plot to silence her mother from speaking the truth about the atrocities that took place at her Native American boarding school... See full summary »

Director: Georgina Lightning
Stars: Adam Beach, Tantoo Cardinal, Bradley Cooper
Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

The legendary Ojibwa Chief is sent by the great spirit to lead his people.

Director: Jeffrey Shore
Stars: Graham Greene, Litefoot, Irene Bedard
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.6/10 X  

Taylor Evans, a successful, pretty modern day woman is finding her world rapidly collapsing around her as a sudden and unexplained phobia to water grips her psyche, shattering her fragile ... See full summary »

Director: Dan Forgues
Stars: Caroline Redekopp, Xavier Sotelo, Adam Beach
Lost in the Barrens (TV Movie 1990)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

An orphaned teen and a young tribal hunter get lost in the wilderness.

Director: Michael J.F. Scott
Stars: Nicholas Shields, Evan Adams, Lee J. Campbell
The Rez (1996–1997)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  
Stars: Darrell Dennis, John L'Ecuyer, Ryan Rajendra Black
Johnny Tootall (TV Movie 2005)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Discharged from Bosnian war, Johnny carries the weight of this war on his shoulders. He left the war with a dark and frightening secret, the murder of a young boy that haunts him. But ... See full summary »

Director: Shirley Cheechoo
Stars: Adam Beach, Nathaniel Arcand, Alex Rice
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Jim
...
Christian
...
Raoul
Georgina Lightning ...
Lucy
...
Seven Thumbs
...
Reverend Cain
...
Clench
...
Bunny
...
Worm
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Johnny Ray Kirch ...
Bar Owner (as John Kirch)
Edit

Storyline

A frightning thriller with Native American undertones.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Thriller | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Also Known As:

Gargoyle  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?