Edit
Inglourious Basterds (2009) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Quentin Tarantino
Eli Roth ... (segment "Nation's Pride") (uncredited)

Writing Credits  

Quentin Tarantino ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
German Soldier / Winnetou
Petra Hartung ...
German Female Soldier / Beethoven
...
German Soldier / Edgar Wallace (as Zack Volker Michalowski)
...
German Soldier / Mata Hari
...
Anne-Sophie Franck ...
...
...
Lena Friedrich ...
...
Cpt. Wolfgang
...
Wolfgang Lindner ...
Herrman #1
Michael Kranz ...
Herrman #3
...
General Schonherr
...
Old French Veterinarian
...
Hellstrom's Driver / Nazi Usher #1
...
Gaspar
Carlos Fidel ...
Christian Brückner ...
Kliest Voice (voice)
Hilmar Eichhorn ...
Patrick Elias ...
Jakob Dreyfus
...
Miriam Dreyfus
Salvadore Brandt ...
Bob Dreyfus
Jasper Linnewedel ...
Amos Dreyfus
...
German Company Sgt.
Olivier Girard ...
Maxim's Waiter
Michael Scheel ...
Leo Plank ...
Motorcycle Rider #1
Andreas Tietz ...
Motorcycle Rider #2
...
American Colonel
...
Himself
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Michael August ...
German Soldier (uncredited)
Bela B. ...
Usher #2 (uncredited)
...
German Movie Star (uncredited)
Alex Boden ...
Military Attaché (uncredited)
Luke Burnyeat ...
German Soldier (uncredited)
...
German Official (voice) (uncredited)
...
SS Major (uncredited)
...
German Soldier (uncredited)
Nesti Gee ...
Intern (uncredited)
...
German Filmstar (uncredited)
...
Narrator (voice) (uncredited)
...
OSS Commander Who Agrees to Deal (voice) (uncredited)
...
Nazi Theatre Attendee (uncredited)
...
Gestapo Major (uncredited)
...
Nazi Soldier (uncredited)
Aleksandrs Petukhovs ...
Soldier (uncredited)
Brendan Potter ...
Jimi Dean (uncredited)
Sabrina Rattey ...
German Civilian (uncredited)
...
German Female Soldier (uncredited)
...
Cinema Guest (uncredited)
Julia Smola ...
German Civilian Woman (uncredited)
...
First Scalped Nazi / American Soldier in 'Pride of Nation' (uncredited)
Vitus Wieser ...
French Waiter (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Lawrence Bender ... producer
William Paul Clark ... associate producer
Christoph Fisser ... co-producer (as Cristoph Fisser)
Henning Molfenter ... co-producer
Bruce Moriarty ... associate producer
Lloyd Phillips ... executive producer
Pilar Savone ... associate producer
Erica Steinberg ... executive producer
Bob Weinstein ... executive producer
Harvey Weinstein ... executive producer
Charlie Woebcken ... co-producer (as Carl L. Woebcken)

Cinematography by 

Robert Richardson ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Sally Menke

Production Design by 

David Wasco

Art Direction by 

Marco Bittner Rosser
Stephan O. Gessler ... (as Stephan Gessler)
Sebastian T. Krawinkel ... supervising art director (as Sebastian Krawinkel)
David Scheunemann
Steve Summersgill ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Sandy Reynolds-Wasco ... (as Sandy Reynolds Wasco)

Costume Design by 

Anna B. Sheppard

Makeup Department 

Howard Berger ... special makeup effects
Jean Ann Black ... makeup artist: Mr. Pitt (as Jean Black)
Dörte Eben ... hair stylist
Jake Garber ... key special makeup effects
Pamela Grujic ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Emanuel Millar ... head of hair department
Greg Nicotero ... special makeup effects supervisor (as Gregory Nicotero)
Andy Schoneberg ... special makeup effects
Heba Thorisdottir ... head of makeup department
Tamar Aviv ... special makeup effects assistant: KNB EFX Group Inc. (uncredited)
Camille Calvet ... special makeup effects artist: Mike Myers (uncredited)
Grady Holder ... special makeup effects artist: K.N.B. EFX Group (uncredited)
Susanne Kasper ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Gary Pawlowski ... moldmaker: KNB EFX Group (uncredited)
Fulvio Pozzobon ... key hair stylist (uncredited)
Valeska Schitthelm ... additional hair stylist (uncredited) / additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Katrin Schneider ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Jörn Seifert ... special makeup effects assistant: KNB EFX Group Inc. (uncredited)
Estelle Tolstoukine ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Khanh Trance ... hair special effects: KNB EFX Group (uncredited)
Kevin Wasner ... makeup designer (uncredited)

Production Management 

Tina Anderson ... post-production supervisor
Christopher Berg ... post-production supervisor: Germany
Philipp Klausing ... unit manager
Shannon McIntosh ... executive in charge of post-production: The Weinstein Company / executive in charge of production: The Weinstein Company
Michael Scheel ... unit production manager: Germany
Gregor Wilson ... unit production manager
Gilles Castera ... production manager: France (uncredited)
Arno Neubauer ... production manager: splinter unit (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tanja Däberitz ... second second assistant director
Carlos Fidel ... first assistant director
Noura Leder ... crowd assistant director
Jill Moriarty ... second second assistant director
Miguel Angelo Pate ... second assistant director
Oneil Sharma ... third assistant director (as O'Neil Sharma)
Tobias Asam ... second assistant director: splinter unit (uncredited)
Delphine Bertrand ... assistant director: France (uncredited)
Jerome Borenstein ... first assistant director: France (uncredited)
Scott Kirby ... first assistant director: splinter unit (uncredited)
Ariane Lacan ... second assistant director: France (uncredited)
Guilhem Malgoire ... third assistant director (uncredited)
Louis-Julien Petit ... assistant director: France (uncredited)
Gabriel Roth ... additional director (segment "Nation's Pride") (uncredited)
Mathieu Turi ... additional assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Friederike Beckert ... store person
Robert Blasi ... art department coordinator
Simon-Julien Boucherie ... property master (as Simon Boucherie)
Michael Düwel ... head of art department: Studio Babelsberg
Sabine Engelberg ... set designer
Enzo Enzel ... standby painter
David R. Evans ... poster artist (as David Evans)
Marc Fielk ... assistant prop master
Michael Fissneider ... set designer
Alex Friedrich ... prop maker
Hélène Gourdin Doherty ... set decoration assistant
Dierk Grahlow ... construction manager
Sebastian Hanusch ... stand-by props assistant
Markus Hasler ... foreman (as Markus 'Hasi' Hasler)
Ingeborg Heinemann ... assistant set decorator
Jan Hülpüsch ... graphic designer
Christoph Kettenring ... set decoration buyer
Oliver Kuhlmann ... standby props (as Oliver 'Kuhli' Kuhlmann)
Matthias Kulewatz ... assistant construction manager
Liliana Lambriev ... graphic designer
Christoph Lanksch ... leadman
Andreas Olshausen ... standby art director (as Andreas 'Ebbi' Olshausen)
Benjamin Palmer ... supervising prop maker (as Ben Palmer)
Roman Peisger ... standby carpenter
Petra Pieper ... greens person
Michelle Rose ... props coordinator
Sascha Strutz ... prop buyer
Jacob von Dohnanyi ... prop maker
Joey Weber ... set decoration buyer
Steve Summersgill ... 2nd Unit Art Director (uncredited)
Alwara Thaler ... set decoration shopper (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Robert Althoff ... sound mix technician
Paul Aulicino ... sound effects editor
Gregg Baxter ... adr supervisor
Harry Cohen ... sound designer
Benjamin Dunker ... utility sound technician
Paul Flinchbaugh ... assistant sound editor
Hector C. Gika ... sound effects editor (as Hector Gika)
Tom Hartig ... boom operator
Craig S. Jaeger ... foley editor (as Craig Jaeger)
Michael Keller ... sound effects editor
Tony Lamberti ... re-recording mixer
Michael Minkler ... re-recording mixer
Dror Mohar ... assistant sound editor
James Moriana ... foley artist (as James M. Moriana)
Nancy Nugent ... dialogue editor (as Nancy Nugent Title)
Margit Pfeiffer ... dialogue supervisor
Ann Scibelli ... sound designer
Branden Spencer ... supervising assistant sound editor
Wylie Stateman ... supervising sound editor
Mark Ulano ... production sound mixer
Brett Voss ... foley mixer
Jeffrey Wilhoit ... foley artist
David Young ... post-production sound engineer (as David M. Young)
Michael Karl Huber ... sound dailies (uncredited)
Magic A. Moreno ... Mag and Digital Transfer Engineer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Gerd Nefzer ... special effects supervisor (as Gerd Feuchter)
Uli Nefzer ... special effects supervisor
Bernd Rautenberg ... key armourer
Jens Schmiedel ... senior armourer
Herbert Blank ... special effects foreman (uncredited)
Nils Bleeck ... special effects technician: dailies (uncredited)
Jaroslav Bucek ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Tom Christ ... special effects technician (uncredited)
James Cowley ... special effects technician: dailies (uncredited)
Christoph Gartlacher ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Markus Geiger ... special effects foreman (uncredited)
Joe Giles ... special effects technician: mold department, K.N.B. Effects Group (uncredited)
Brian Goehring ... special makeup effects crew: mold department K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. (uncredited)
Rolf Hanke ... accountant: special effects (uncredited)
Andreas Herberg ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Till Hertrich ... special effects foreman (uncredited)
Wolfgang Higler ... special effects foreman (uncredited)
Sylvio Lienert ... special effects assistant (uncredited)
Solon Luigi ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Michael Luppino ... special effects foreman (uncredited)
Klaus Mielich ... special effects technical & crew coordinator (uncredited)
Gonzalo Outeda Giménez ... special effects senior technician (uncredited)
Monty Ploch ... special effects assistant (uncredited)
Marcus Preussing ... special effects senior pyrotechnician (uncredited)
Claudius Rauch ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Michael Rudnik ... special effects senior technician (uncredited)
Jürgen Thiel ... special effects senior technician (uncredited)
Thomas Thiele ... special effects senior technician (uncredited)
Roland Weder ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Lester Dunton ... visual effects cameraman
John Dykstra ... visual effects designer
Viktor Muller ... visual effects supervisor (as Victor Mueller)

Stunts 

Zoë Bell ... stunt double: Shosanna and Bridget
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw ... stunt coordinator (as Jeff Dashnaw)
Bud Davis ... stunt coordinator
Kristin Haberland ... stunt double: Francesca Mondino
Ralf Häger ... key stunt rigger (as Ralf Haeger)
Alexandra Nazahn ... stunt double: Shosanna
Antje Rau ... stunt coordinator: Germany (as Antje 'Angie' Rau)
Tim Trella ... utility stunts
Jörg Annen ... stunt double (uncredited)
Uwe Arndt ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Ulrik Bruchholz ... stunts (uncredited)
Jan Böhme ... stunt double (uncredited)
Nicolas de Pruyssenaere ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Christian Döbler ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Ferdinand Fischer ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Guido Foehrweisser ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Oliver Fritsche ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Christian Gneissl ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Martin Goeres ... stunt double (uncredited) / stunt performer (uncredited)
Andreas Grusinski ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Thomas Hacikoglu ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Tom Hanslmaier ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Udo Harnach ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Christian Hebenstreit ... stunts (uncredited)
Thomas Heubeck ... stunts (uncredited)
Timo Honsa ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Florian Hotz ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Bernhard Häfner ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Oliver Juhrs ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Steffen Jung ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Alrik Kreemke ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Alessija Lause ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Marco Maas ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Andreas Mintert ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Mike Möller ... stunts (uncredited)
Christian Petersson ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Bernd Pietsch ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Leo Plank ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Wojtek Prygel ... stunts (uncredited)
Dirk Quasten ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Wolfgang Raach ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Swen Raschka ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Lutz Schleisner ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Rene Schobes ... stunts (uncredited)
Alexander Schröder ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Wolfgang Stegemann ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Mac Steinmeier ... stunts (uncredited)
Ralf Tillmann ... stunts (uncredited)
Vladimir Vilanov ... stunt double (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Juan José Alcaide ... senior lighting grip (as Juan Jose Alcaide)
Mithat Baskan ... lighting grip
Geraldine Brezca ... clapper: "camera angel"
Christian Brubach ... truss rigger
Dieter Bähr ... key grip
Celio Castro ... senior set lighting
Birgit Dierken ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Birgit 'Bebe' Dierken)
Nicole Dierken ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
François Duhamel ... still photographer
Matthias Edinger ... rigging best boy (as Matthias 'Eddi' Edinger)
Jacob Engel ... grip
Jost Engelmayer ... set lighting
Sonny Christian Fels ... set lighting (as Sonny Fels)
Stefan Förster ... genny operator
Harry Groepler ... practical electrician (as Harry 'Abu' Groepler)
Sascha Görlich ... lighting grip
Oliver Haas ... best boy
Dietmar Haupt ... rigging gaffer
Dan Jung ... set lighting
Ian Kincaid ... gaffer (as Ian R. Kincaid)
Thorsten Kosselek ... lighting grip (as Thorsten Kosellek)
Patrick Kubat ... rigging electrician
Sebastian Lindner ... lighting grip
Sebastian Mayer ... grip
Jörg Meinert ... lighting grip
Sebastian Meuschel ... steadicam operator
Roland Moses ... rigging electrician (as Roland 'Mo' Modes)
Gero Neumann ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Ilko Petkow ... grip
Matthias Pilz ... loader
Markus Pluta ... best boy grip
Helmut Prein ... gaffer: Germany
Christian Rybka ... rigging electrician
Till Sadlowsky ... genny operator (as Till Sadlowski)
Christian Scheibe ... grip
Axel Scholz ... set lighting
Gregor Tavenner ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Mike Wächter ... dimmer board operator
Uwe Zegnotat ... camera trainee
Victor Abadia ... electrician (uncredited)
Martin Bartels ... assistant video operator (uncredited) / video assist operator: splinter unit (uncredited)
Jean-François Drigeard ... gaffer: Paris (uncredited)
Manuel Gaspar ... best boy: France (uncredited)
Jan Grunwald ... additional second assistant camera (uncredited)
Vanessa Guez ... additional second assistant camera (uncredited)
Eddie Handschak ... video operator: main unit (uncredited)
Kenneth Hunter ... photographer: architectural research, Los Angeles (uncredited)
Rafael Jeneral ... second assistant camera: splinter unit (uncredited)
Daniel Jopp ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Moritz Kaethner ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Kai Miedendorp ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Hinrich Peters ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Marek Radolf ... balloon lighting supervisor (uncredited)
Lars Richter ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Leah Striker ... camera operator: splinter unit (uncredited)
Bjoern Susen ... gaffer: second unit (uncredited)
Christian Wehrle ... key video assist (uncredited)
Jörg Widmer ... director of photography: splinter unit (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Salvadore Brandt ... extras casting assistant
Simone Bär ... casting: Germany
Olivier Carbone ... casting: France
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Jenny Jue ... casting: US
Alexandra Montag ... assistant casting director: Germany
Johanna Ragwitz ... extras casting director: Agentur Filmgesichter
Johanna Ray ... casting: US
Mathilde Snodgrass ... assistant casting director: France

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Giorgio Armani ... costume designer: Brad Pitt's evening attire
Daniela Backes ... principal set costumer
Daryl Bristow ... costume supervisor
Markus Ernst ... military costumer
Brigitte Friedländer-Rodriguez ... wardrobe supervisor (as Brigitte Rodriguez)
Christian Goddard ... military costumer
Gary Lane ... military uniform supervisor
Anna Isabell Logen ... personal costumer: Mr. Pitt (as Isabell Logen)
Jenny Lorenz ... principal set costumer
Metin Misdik ... key principal costumer
Peter Paul ... wardrobe master
Meike Schlegel ... assistant costume designer
Michelle Wickland ... principal costumer / stunt costumer
Jeanette Apel ... dress pattern maker (uncredited)
Laurence Caines ... key costumer (uncredited)
Brita Hofmann ... costume textile artist (uncredited)
Anna Klages ... set costumer (uncredited)
Tina-Jane Krohn ... costumer (uncredited)
Maja Meschede ... costume buyer (uncredited)
Sonia Inés Rocha ... assistant textile artist (uncredited)
John Rowe ... military costumer (uncredited)
Anja Vesterling ... costume textile artist (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Sheryl Benko ... post-production coordinator
Alexander Boldt ... second assistant editor: film, Germany
Etienne Boussac ... first assistant editor: film, Germany
Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Joe D'Augustine ... additional editor
Julia Dupuis ... second assistant editor: Avid, Germany
Julie Garces ... assistant editor: Avid
Toska Hartmann ... first assistant editor: Avid, Germany (as Toska Baltruschat)
Evan Henke ... first assistant editor: Avid
Erin Michelle Hopkins ... assistant editor: film (as Erin Hopkins)
Stephanie Johnson ... first assistant editor: film
Kai Lamberton ... third assistant editor: Germany
Yvan Lucas ... colorist
Tom Reiser ... colorist assistant
Matthew Sakata ... editorial production assistant
Adam M. Weber ... apprentice editor (as Adam Weber)
Brian George ... colorist: Efilm (uncredited)
Traudl Nicholson ... color timer (uncredited)
Jim Passon ... color timer: Deluxe (uncredited)
Lisa Tutunjian ... digital intermediate editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Fabian Blecher ... location production assistant
Simon Daniel ... location assistant
Guido Fischer ... assistant location manager
Klaus Große Darrelmann ... location manager
David Pieper ... location assistant
Anja Wüstefeld ... location coordinator
Mathias Braun ... assistant location manager: Ottendorf (uncredited)
Yann Jouannic ... location assistant: Paris (uncredited)
Arnaud Kaiser ... location manager (uncredited)
Thomas Lauterkorn ... location scout (uncredited)

Music Department 

Mary Ramos ... music supervisor
Jim Schultz ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Timo Dobbert ... driver: cast
Tom Ehrhardt ... picture vehicle coordinator
Florian Haeger ... driver: cast (as Florian Häger)
Daniel Huhn ... driver: cast
Wolfgang Hütter ... driver: producers (as Wolfgang 'Wuff' Hütter)
Nils Konrad ... drivers' captain
Erich Kraus ... driver: cast
Oliver Kueper-Grobecker ... transportation coordinator (as Oliver Küper)
Georg Meierotto ... driver: Mr. Tarantino
Birk Mueller ... transportation captain (as Birk Müller)
Robert James Napier ... assistant transportation coordinator
Andreas Pauli ... driver: Mr. Bender
Jan Prudöhl ... head of department: trailers
Daniel Steiner ... driver: producers
Patrick Wiethoff ... driver: props
Jalal Aqdim ... picture car assistant coordinator: paris unit (uncredited)
Maxime Couteret ... transportation captain (uncredited)
Dennis Erdmann ... production driver (uncredited)
Marco Fischer ... truck wrangler (uncredited)
Charles Heidet ... picture car coordinator: Paris Unit (uncredited)
Steffen Knabe ... production driver (uncredited)
Andreas Korpel ... additional truck driver: Paris (uncredited)
Matthias Langwich ... driver (uncredited)
Jérôme Servant ... transportation coordinator: France (uncredited)
Olivier Suffert ... driver: Paris (uncredited)
Silke Werner ... driver: cast (uncredited)

Other crew 

Melissa Altman ... assistant: Ms. Steinberg
Robyn Altman ... assistant: Mr. Phillips
Markus Bensch ... production executive: locations, Studio Babelsberg
Bettina Brenner ... cashier assistant
Gero Brugmann ... legal counsel: Studio Babelsberg, Unverzagt Von Have (as Dr. Gero Brugmann)
Nina Büttner ... payroll accountant
Will Casey ... unit publicist (as William Casey)
Tim Clawson ... executive in charge of physical production: The Weinstein Company
Mara Fiedler ... set production assistant
Anne C. Ford ... production controller (as Anne Ford)
Nicola Gador ... assistant: Mr. Pitt, Germany
Danny Groch ... file clerk
Paloma Guridi ... stand-in: Francesca Mondino
Katja Hoerstmann ... funding coordinator: Studio Babelsberg (as Katja Hörstmann)
Jens Hoffmann ... security supervisor
Katharina Holzfuss ... assistant: Ms. Steinberg (as Katha Holzfuss)
Jay Johnson ... typographer: main and end title
Margit Jütz ... assistant accountant: Studio Babelsberg
Caroline Kaempfer ... set production assistant (as Caroline 'Carla' Kämpfer)
Nazia Khan ... assistant: Mr. Pitt
Mun Ju Kim ... cashier
Martin Kitrosser ... script supervisor
Laine R. Kline ... executive in charge of business and legal affairs: The Weinstein Company (as Laine Kline)
Ronald J. Levin ... production legal (as Ron Levin)
Silvia Lindner ... production coordinator
Maurice Mahramzadeh ... set production assistant
Jan R. Martin ... assistant production coordinator
Julie McLean ... assistant: Mr. Tarantino (as Jules McLean)
Stefan Mentz ... set production assistant
Tim Monich ... dialect coach: Mr. Pitt
Raveenderan Nadarajah ... payroll assistant (as Ravi Nadarajah)
Wolfgang Oriwol ... security: base camp
Andreas Pense ... legal counsel: Studio Babelsberg, Unverzagt Von Have (as Dr. Andreas Pense)
Karsten Piel ... accountant: Germany
Shana Priesz ... subtitle coordinator
Nicolas Richard ... translator: French dialogue (as Nicholas Richard)
Eric Ian Robinson ... production executive: The Weinstein Company (as Eric Robinson)
Matthias Rosenthal ... security: Checkpoint Charlie (as Matthias 'Matze' Rosenthal)
Lena Schmigalla ... assistant accountant
Wolfgang Schwedler ... accountant: Studio Babelsberg
Johannes Schwerdt ... assistant accountant
Tommy Simpson ... set production assistant
Gabriele Spilles ... craft service
Tina Steffan ... assistant: Mr. Tarantino / assistant: Ms. Savone
Jasmin Steigler ... assistant: Mr. Phillips
Christina Syring ... production secretary
Tom Tykwer ... translator: German dialogue
Caroline Veyssière ... additional script supervisor
Clemens von Tubeuf ... stand-in: Col. Hans Landa (as Clemens Von Tubeuf)
Nicolas Walier ... stand-in: Lt. Aldo Raine
Mirjam Weber ... assistant to co-producer: Studio Babelsberg
Anne Wilson ... first assistant accountant
Constanze Wächter ... stand-in: Shosanna and Bridget
Katrin Wöller ... craft service
Sonja B. Zimmer ... production executive: Studio Babelsberg (as Sonja Zimmer)
Wassili Zygouris ... film projection supervisor
Markus Albrecht ... military consultant (uncredited)
Segolene Amice ... production coordinator: France (uncredited)
Penelope Bischoff ... production secretary: France (uncredited)
Carole Schmidlin Blanchard ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Alex Boden ... researcher (uncredited)
Matthew Brown ... caretaker: extras (uncredited)
Mickaël Conan ... key office assistant (uncredited)
Zazie De Paris ... dialogue coach (uncredited)
Julia Dege ... production assistant (uncredited)
Ryan Ditty ... assistant to producer (uncredited)
Rachel Ferretti ... post production intern (uncredited)
Joshua Gallon ... Location PA: splinter unit : second unit (uncredited)
Marcel Genzmer ... security (uncredited)
Michaël Gojon dit Martin ... armorer (uncredited)
Frédéric Greene ... production controller: France (uncredited)
Nils Hasenau ... traffic control (uncredited)
Frederic Heidorn ... stand in/double (uncredited)
RoJeanne Herbel ... assistant post-production accountant (uncredited)
Michael Herbert ... intern (uncredited)
Robert Hoehn ... production assistant (uncredited)
Leah Holmes ... post-production accountant (uncredited)
Al Huynh ... craft service (uncredited)
Michael Justice ... intern (uncredited)
Ellie Kemps ... travel coordinator (uncredited)
Andreas Kispert ... set manager (uncredited)
Ayuko Koresawa ... script: splinter unit (uncredited)
Linda Ky ... shipping coordinator (uncredited)
Bianca Makarewicz ... publicist (uncredited)
Gabriel Mamruth ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Paul Melzow ... production assistant (uncredited)
Peti Misaila ... housing coordinator (uncredited)
Anna Mohr-Pietsch ... second assistant: Mr Weinstein (uncredited)
Andrew Napier ... production assistant (uncredited)
Matthias Nerlich ... crowd marshall (uncredited)
Antonia Olivares ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Jan Proppe ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Justine Raczkiewicz ... assistant to production executive (uncredited)
Loredana Rehekampff ... production assistant (uncredited)
Valerie Milenka Repnau ... voice (uncredited)
Denise Sadighi ... translator: German subtitle assistant (uncredited)
Sophie Saleyron ... press attache: France (uncredited)
Steve Sauthoff ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Boris Schaarschmidt ... translator: German subtitle assistant (uncredited)
Sven Schachschneider ... production staff (uncredited)
Jeremy Turkin ... intern (uncredited)
Erik Wiesbaum ... stand-in: Michael Fassbender (uncredited)
Mario Wittmann ... key set production assistant (uncredited)
Eike Wolf ... production publicist (uncredited)
Gerold Wunstel ... adr artist (uncredited)
Ugur Yildirim ... mac support (uncredited)
Lutz Zeidler ... armourer: dailies (uncredited) / on-set armorer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Henri Behar ... special thanks
Enzo G. Castellari ... special thanks
Maggie Cheung ... special thanks
Caylah Eddleblute ... special thanks
Carlos K. Goodman ... special thanks (as Carlos Goodman)
Monte Hellman ... special thanks
Samuel L. Jackson ... special thanks
Steve Joyner ... special thanks
Harvey Keitel ... special thanks
Cloris Leachman ... special thanks
Bryan Lourd ... special thanks
John Milius ... special thanks
Barry Primus ... special thanks
Jeff Rendell ... special thanks
Kenneth Rendell ... special thanks (as Kenneth W. Rendell)
Eli Roth ... special thanks
Gabriel Roth ... special thanks
Mike Simpson ... special thanks
Sergio Sollima ... special thanks
Bo Svenson ... special thanks
Tom Tykwer ... special thanks
Crew verified as complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page