Edit
Raise Your Voice (2004) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Sean McNamara

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Mitch Rotter ... (story)
 
Sam Schreiber ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Francis Fletcher
...
Robin Childers
...
...
...
...
...
Kelly
...
Mr. Gantry
...
Mr. Wesson
Steven T. Palmer ...
Street Drummer (as Steven 'T7' Palmer)
...
Lauren
...
Cabbie
...
Mr. Holcomb
...
Doctor Mark Farley (as Sean Patrick McNamara)
...
Matthew
Mitch Rotter ...
Folk Singer
Seis Cuerdas ...
Flamenco Guitarists
John Gipson ...
Saxophone Player
...
Emcee
Adam Gontier ...
Three Days Grace
Neil Sanderson ...
Three Days Grace
Brad Walst ...
Three Days Grace
Barry Stock ...
Three Days Grace
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Choir Boy (uncredited)
...
Cello Player (uncredited)
...
Piano Player (uncredited)
...
Pianist (uncredited)
Josh Kuhn ...
Bacon Flip (uncredited)
...
Choir Boy (uncredited)
...
School Choir Drummer (uncredited)
...
Drummer (uncredited)
Raquel C. Rischard ...
Rosie (uncredited)
Lindsay Roth ...
Violinist (uncredited)
...
Choir Girl (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

David Brookwell ... producer
A.J. Dix ... producer
Toby Emmerich ... executive producer
Brad Jensen ... co-producer
Avram 'Butch' Kaplan ... executive producer
Mark Kaufman ... executive producer
Christina Lambert ... co-producer
Todd Lewis ... co-producer
Sean McNamara ... producer
Matt Moore ... executive producer
Anthony Rhulen ... producer
Sara Risher ... producer
Troy Rowland ... associate producer
William Shively ... producer
Matthew A. Thomas ... co-producer

Music by 

Machine Head
Aaron Zigman

Cinematography by 

John R. Leonetti

Film Editing by 

Jeff Canavan

Casting By 

Joey Paul Jensen

Production Design by 

Joseph T. Garrity

Art Direction by 

Gary Myers

Set Decoration by 

Melissa M. Levander

Costume Design by 

Aggie Guerard Rodgers

Makeup Department 

Lydia Milars ... makeup department head
Ned Neidhardt ... additional makeup artist
Gloria Ponce ... additional hair stylist
Toni-Ann Walker ... hair department head (as Toni Walker)
Nacoma Whobrey ... makeup artist
Joy Zapata ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Avram 'Butch' Kaplan ... unit production manager
Todd Lewis ... production supervisor
Richard Stirling ... executive in charge of production / post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David Brookwell ... second unit director
Hope Garrison ... second assistant director
Jeffrey F. January ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Maureen Farley ... property master
Joseph Kevin Garcia ... props (as Joseph K. Garcia)
Eric Steinway ... set dresser
Isabelle Trichard ... art department coordinator

Sound Department 

Julie Altus ... adr recordist
Bob Bowman ... first assistant sound editor
Zack Davis ... co-supervising sound editor
Marc Fishman ... re-recording mixer
Tony Lamberti ... re-recording mixer
Kevin Maloney ... boom operator
Carey Milbradt ... foley editor / foley mixer
Mark Ormandy ... additional audio
Monique Reymond ... foley artist
Geoffrey G. Rubay ... supervising sound editor
Christopher Sposa ... sound utility
Tami Treadwell ... adr recordist
Ed White ... sound mixer
David Williams ... dialogue editor

Special Effects by 

Charles Cooley ... special effects technician
J.D. Streett ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Victor DiMichina ... visual effects coordinator
David Emerson ... optical and digital line-up
Alfredo Ramirez ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Stanton Barrett ... stunts
Clay Cullen ... stunts
Josh Kemble ... stunt performer
Larry Nicholas ... stunt coordinator
J.P. Romano ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Alejandro J. Castillo ... lighting technician
Trey Clinesmith ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Egor Davidoff ... second assistant camera
Daryl Didier ... electrician
Ray Garcia ... key grip
Jeffrey M. Hall ... gaffer
Jerry L. Marshall ... grip
George Papuashvili ... bts camera
T. Daniel Scaringi ... best boy grip
Christian Sebaldt ... director of photography: additional photography
Stephen J. Ullman ... camera operator

Casting Department 

Sherry Aude ... background casting
Erica Berger ... casting intern
Dana Gergely ... casting assistant
Caitlin McKenna ... adr voice casting (as Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson)
Niner Parikh ... casting associate
Kathryn Taylor ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Deborah Myles Davis ... costume supervisor
Jordanna Fineberg ... assistant costume designer
Anthony Franco ... costume supervisor
Terri Middleton ... costumer
Marta Villalobos ... wardrobe assistant
Elaine McGhee ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Greg Curry ... colorist: dailies
Teresa Garber ... post-production executive
Mato ... color timer
George Papuashvili ... editor: video
Anna Solorio-Catalano ... assistant editor
Dennis Thorlaksen ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Carlos A. Aragon ... assistant location manager
Curtis Collins ... location manager
Pavel Sterba ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

David Campbell ... arranger, orchestrator, conductor
Hilary Duff ... music crew
Salome Gasviani ... songs
Paul Hepker ... music arranger: vocals
Jessica Huebner ... technical advisor: musical instruments
Jeff Lingle ... music editor
Massimo Ruberto ... music supervisor
Michael T. Ryan ... supervising music editor
H. Scott Salinas ... composer: additional score
Kip Smedley ... music engineer
Marissa Steingold ... featured vocalist / vocalist
Michael Stern ... scoring mixer
Jose Cancela ... musician (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Rod Bearden ... transportation coordinator
Bill C. Dawson ... driver
J. Armin Garza II ... driver: camera car
Matthew Talamantes ... driver
Harold L. Woods ... driver generator operator

Other crew 

Laura Breakey ... production assistant
André Devantier ... caterer
Joe Dornich ... set production assistant
Lee Ebersole ... set production assistant
Melinda Garrett ... development intern
Kristin Gomez ... second assistant accountant
AnaMarie C. Gonzaga ... production accountant
Bruce Gray ... sculpture art provided by
Shannon Hamed ... production coordinator
Derek Hurd ... key craft service
Amanda Ladd Jones ... payroll accountant (as Amanda Ladd)
Natalie Kavanagh ... intern production assistant
Josh Kuhn ... key craft service
Michael Marcus ... production assistant
Tyler Mitchell ... production executive
David Nico ... assistant production coordinator
John M. Pisani ... unit publicist
Christy Powers ... on-set nurse/medic
Caroline A. Raufi ... legal services
Matt Rawls ... set production assistant
Nick Risher ... production assistant
Troy Rowland ... dialect coach: Ms. Duff
Nick Rufca ... production secretary (as Nicholas Rufca)
Andrea Terrill ... stand-in
Mark Van Horne ... laboratory contact
Catherine Petra Villalobos ... associate producer
LouAnn Wu ... set production assistant
Ronald C. Briggs Jr. ... inventory services (uncredited)
Danielle Bryce ... production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Massimo Ruberto ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page