Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jeff Margolis

Writing Credits  

Robert Arthur ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Himself - Host
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Himself - Presenter
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Himself - Presenter
...
Herself - Winner
...
Himself - Performer
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Himself
...
Herself - Performer
Richard Carpenter ...
Himself - Performer
...
Himself - Presenter
Charlie Daniels ...
Himself - Presenter
Bunny DeBarge ...
Herself - Presenter
...
Himself - Presenter
James DeBarge ...
Himself - Presenter
Mark DeBarge ...
Himself - Presenter
Randy DeBarge ...
Himself - Presenter
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Himself - Presenter
...
Herself
...
Himself - Presenter
Mickey Gilley ...
Himself - Presenter
William Guest ...
Himself
...
Themselves
...
Himself - Performer (Hall & Oates)
...
Himself - Presenter
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Himself
...
Himself - Presenter
...
Himself
...
Herself
Merald Knight ...
Himself
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Himself
...
Himself - Presenter
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Herself - Performer
...
Himself - Performer
...
Himself
...
Himself - Presenter
...
Herself
...
Himself- Performer (Hall & Oates)
...
Himself - Presenter
Edward Patten ...
Himself
...
Himself - Presenter
...
Himself - Presenter
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Himself - Presenter
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Himself - Presenter
...
Himself - Presenter
...
Himself - Presenter

Produced by 

Dick Clark ... executive producer
Vic Kaplan ... associate producer
Larry Klein ... co-producer
Al Schwartz ... producer

Production Design by 

Ray Klausen

Set Decoration by 

Michael Corenblith

Costume Design by 

Bill Belew
Bill Whitten

Makeup Department 

Rudy Horvatich ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Steve Auer ... unit manager
Bill Boyd Jr. ... post-production supervisor
Danette Herman ... production supervisor
Fran La Maina ... executive in charge of production
Joe Neary ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mary Jo Blue ... associate director
Ellen Brown ... associate director
Wenda Fong ... associate director
David Grossman ... associate director

Art Department 

John Johnson ... assistant art director

Sound Department 

Ron Cronkhite ... audio
Ed Greene ... audio consultant

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ralph Alcocer ... camera operator
Evan Baker ... camera operator
David N. Banks ... camera operator
Bruce Bonnett ... camera operator
Ron Brooks ... camera operator
D.J. Diomedes ... camera operator
Robert Greenseth ... senior video
Bill Klages ... lighting consultant
Mark J. Levin ... lighting directer
George Riesenberger ... lighting consultant
Dennis Vahe ... videotape assistant
Dale Walsh ... camera operator
Carol Wetovich ... camera operator
Blair White ... camera operator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Dan Frank ... wardrobe
Lani Reynolds ... wardrobe
Ed Smith ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Claire Gilmore ... videotape coordinator
Pam Marshall ... editor: videotape

Music Department 

Lenny Stack ... music conductor / music supervisor

Other crew 

Susan Abramson ... executive in charge of talent
Wendy Acey ... stage manager
John Allen ... technical director
Larry Beck ... engineering maintenance
Martha Benedek ... production coordinator
Allison L. Birnie ... production assistant
Elliott Bloch ... engineering maintenance
Andy Borses ... production associate
Bill Boyd Jr. ... production associate
Bill Boyd ... talent coordinator
Terry S. Brown ... graphics
Ernie Buttelman ... technical director
Kari Cheek ... clearance assistant
David F. Chen ... technical manager
F.X. Christ ... production assistant
Bob Church ... stage technician
Kari Clark ... researcher
R.A. Clark ... stage manager
Gerry Cohen ... stage manager
Charlyne Cooper ... audience assistant
Dan Davidson ... engineering maintenance
Nelson Dearborn ... engineering maintenance
Susan Donovan ... assistant choreographer
Mary Downey ... talent coordinator
David Ellman ... production controller
James Fearns ... engineering maintenance
Rick Fitch ... engineering maintenance
Bob Gabrielson ... technical manager
Greg Giangregorio ... event coordinator
Jane Greene ... production assistant
Dave Hasty ... engineering maintenance
Jim Hornbeck ... engineering maintenance
Ted Jakubanis ... technical manager
Robert J. King ... production coordinator
Rita Lambert ... talent coordinator
Dave Lemoine ... engineering maintenance
Ben Lukosky ... production coordinator
Juliette Marshall ... production associate
Linda Mendoza ... audience assistant
Earl Meneweather ... stage manager
Marie Moser ... engineering maintenance
Andy Neher ... stage technician
Walter Painter ... choreographer
James Pietz ... engineering maintenance
Sandy Prudden ... stage manager
Ann Rafkin ... assistant to producer
Ken Reese ... engineering maintenance
Steven Rodgers ... production associate
Gil Samuelian ... stage technician
Steven J. Santos ... stage manager
Larry Schnee ... engineering maintenance
Karen A. Smith ... clearance administrator
Christopher Stark ... production associate
Jack Stephens ... stage technician
Stephen Tenace ... cue cards
Donna Valenzuela ... audience coordinator
David Wader ... stage manager
Stan Weber ... production coordinator: ABC
Glenn Wolfe ... engineering maintenance
Dan York ... production associate
Kelly Zirbes ... production associate

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page