Player$ (2002– )

TV Series  - 
5.9
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.9/10 from 37 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

Fall TV Premiere Week

Many of your favorite shows are coming back, along with plenty of series premieres. Here's a list of the shows premiering between Sunday, September 21 and Friday, September 26.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 128 titles
created 23 Aug 2011
 

Related Items

Search for "Player$" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Player$ (2002– )

Player$ (2002– ) on IMDb 5.9/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Player$.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



Unknown   3   2   1  
Unknown   2004   2003   2002  
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

I? (2005)
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A young dancer, haunted by a tragic car accident, struggles to come to terms with his purpose in life.

Director: Wade Robson
Stars: Robert Hoffman, Sharon Lawrence, Kevin Scaringi
32 (2005)
Short | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  
Director: Marty Sader
Stars: Pat McKibbin, Thomas Joseph Adams, Kim Beuché
Monsieur N. (2003)
Biography | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

How can Napoleon, the man of war and pioneering military strategist, meekly accept being locked up on a storm-lashed rock in the middle of the Atlantic ocean? What system of defence, and ... See full summary »

Director: Antoine de Caunes
Stars: Philippe Torreton, Richard E. Grant, Jay Rodan
Can (2011)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A young married couple live happily in Istanbul, but their decision to illegally procure a child threatens their future together.

Director: Rasit Çelikezer
Stars: Selen Uçer, Serdar Orçin, Yusuf Berkan Demirbag
L (2012)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

It's absurd not to trust me.

Director: Babis Makridis
Stars: Aris Servetalis, Efthymis Papadimitriou, Lefteris Matthaiou
82 (2012)
Short | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A postman lets us into his dark world in quiet suburbia.

Director: Calum MacDiarmid
Stars: Terence Corness, Nick Moran, Valerie Pfeiffer
Who? (1973)
Mystery | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

After American scientist is severely injured and scarred in a car crash along the border with East Germany, he is captured by East German military. The scientists use metal implants to save him. Once back in the States no one can tell if it's really him so an intelligence specialist must determine who is under the "mask".

Director: Jack Gold
Stars: Elliott Gould, Trevor Howard, Joseph Bova
To (2009)
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  
Director: Fumihiko Sori
Stars: Jun Fukuyama, Aya Hirano
Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

This film documents two showcase performances presented by Pete Townshend's muse Rachel Fuller featuring emerging and established artists as solo artists and collaborating in unrehearsed ... See full summary »

Director: Justin Kreutzmann
Stars: Jack Black, Jimmy Fallon, Rachel Fuller
O.K. (1970)
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  
Director: Michael Verhoeven
Stars: Gustl Bayrhammer, Hartmut Becker, Senta Berger
3 I (2012)
Drama | Mystery | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Ram and Janani's three stages of love - their attraction for each other during their school days, their love at college days, and the relationship when they mature.

Director: Aishwarya Dhanush
Stars: Dhanush, Shruti K. Haasan, Prabhu
C (TV Series 2011)
Animation | Action | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

The Japanese government was rescued from the brink of financial collapse by the Sovereign Wealth Fund. For its citizens, however, life has not improved, and unemployment, crime, suicide, ... See full summary »

Stars: Terri Doty, Bryan Massey, Jamie Marchi
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2003)
...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2004)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

April 2002 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Players  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Player$ (2002) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page