Edit
Wimbledon (2004) Poster

(2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Richard Loncraine

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Adam Brooks ... (written by) and
Jennifer Flackett ... (written by) &
Mark Levin ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
Eleanor Bron ...
...
...
...
...
...
Himself
...
Court Commentator Chris Evert
Mary Carillo ...
Court Commentator Mary Carillo
John Barrett ...
Court Commentator John Barrett
Kyle Hyde ...
Monte Carlo Opponent
...
Lydice Kenwood
Penny Ryder ...
Sylvia Littlejohn
Annabel Leventon ...
Amanda Walker ...
Country Club Tennis Lady
Marina Morgan ...
Dorchester Receptionist
Barry Jackson ...
Beti Sekulovski ...
Vikas Punna ...
...
John McGlynn ...
Bookmaker
Jonathan Timmins ...
Ball Boy
Martin O'Brien ...
Reporter #1
John Warnaby ...
Reporter #2
Tam Hoskyns ...
Reporter #3
...
Elderly Man in Lift
Eve Pearce ...
Elderly Woman in Lift
Murphy Jensen ...
Jeremy Child ...
Cecilia Dazzi ...
Ulla van Zeller ...
Sophia Eri (as Ulla Dirscherl Van Zeller)
Jesse Loncraine ...
Tennis Player
Kellie Shirley ...
Betting Shop Girl
Gemma Catlin ...
Betting Shop Girl's Friend
Alun Jones ...
Simon Greenall ...
Chauffeur
Laura Morley ...
Danny Baker ...
Radio London DJ
Hamed Madani ...
Rebecca Dandeniya ...
Sam Bond ...
TV Reporter
Laurence Kennedy ...
TV Interviewer
Alan David ...
Helen Blatch ...
Chris Moyles ...
Radio 1 DJ (voice)
...
Dorchester Maid
Gareth Llewelyn ...
Dorchester Bellhop
Geoffrey Leesley ...
Dorchester Doorman (as Geoff Leesley)
...
Final Umpire
Ryan McCluskey ...
Outside Broadcast Director
Maggie McCormack ...
Peter and Lizzie's Daughter
Thomas Blore ...
Peter and Lizzie's Son
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Penny Reifer / Shop Assistant (uncredited)
Tariq Chadury ...
Center court photographer (uncredited)
Ray Donn ...
Court's Staff (uncredited)
Joyia Fitch ...
Fan (uncredited)
Martin Heathcote ...
Photographer (uncredited)
Steve Lorrigan ...
Dorchester Hotel Manager (uncredited)
Oliver Senton ...
French Umpire (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Tim Bevan ... producer
Liza Chasin ... producer
Eric Fellner ... producer
Debra Hayward ... executive producer
Mary Richards ... producer

Music by 

John Colby ... (1994)
Ed Shearmur ... (as Edward Shearmur)

Cinematography by 

Darius Khondji ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Humphrey Dixon

Casting By 

Joanna Colbert
Irene Lamb

Production Design by 

Brian Morris

Art Direction by 

Tony Halton ... supervising art director
John King

Set Decoration by 

Caroline Cobbold

Costume Design by 

Louise Stjernsward

Makeup Department 

Paul Gooch ... makeup artist: second unit
Christine Greenwood ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Julia Laderman ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Ameneh Mahloudji ... hair stylist: reshoot (uncredited) / makeup artist: reshoot (uncredited)
Veronica McAleer ... hair stylist: Mr. Bettany (as Veronica Brebner) / makeup artist: Mr. Bettany (as Veronica Brebner)
Tamara Mills ... makeup daily
Liz Tagg ... hair designer (as Elizabeth Tagg) / makeup designer (as Elizabeth Tagg)
Julie Thom ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Noriko Watanabe ... hair stylist: Miss Dunst and Mr. Neill / makeup artist: Miss Dunst and Mr. Neill
Jeanette Redmond ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou ... hair & makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Raphaël Benoliel ... production manager: France
Tania Blunden ... post-production supervisor (as Tania Windsor Blunden)
Sara Desmond ... production manager: second unit
Jeremy Johns ... production manager
Claire Tovey ... unit manager
Michelle Wright ... executive in charge of production: Working Title Films

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Vicki Allen ... third assistant director
Helen Allibone ... crowd assistant director
Tamana Bleasdale ... second assistant director
Matt Carver ... second assistant director: second unit
James Chasey ... crowd third assistant director (as Jamie Chasey)
Eran Creevy ... crowd assistant director
Chris Croucher ... crowd assistant director
David Daniels ... additional first assistant director
Daniel Gill ... crowd assistant director
Clare Glass ... crowd assistant director
Richard Goodwin ... co-second assistant director
Heidi Gower ... crowd third assistant director
Emma Griffiths ... crowd assistant director
Mark Hopkins ... third assistant director: crowd
Alex Kaye-Besley ... additional crowd assistant director
Gil Kenny ... assistant director
Martin Kenzie ... second unit director
Oliver Kersey ... third assistant director: second unit
Iain Lawrence ... third assistant director
Andrew McEwan ... crowd assistant director
Alex Oakley ... first assistant director: second unit
Samar Pollitt ... crowd assistant director
Lisa Radin ... crowd assistant director
Gareth Tandy ... first assistant director: additional second unit
Catherine Tyler ... crowd assistant director
Richard Whelan ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Steve Alder ... chargehand carpenter
John Allenby ... property master
Stanley Apperley ... plasterer (as Stan Apperley)
Giles Asbury ... set stylist
David Atkinson ... dressing props
Michael Bartlett ... stand-by propman
Paul Beeson ... carpenter
Les Benson ... dressing props
Lee Biggs ... chargehand carpenter
Roy Biggs ... chargehand stagehand
Jack Carter ... construction manager
Stephen Conway ... dressing props
Larry Cooch ... painter
Oz Cox ... apprentice carpenter
Roy Davis ... dressing props
Nicola De Fresnes ... assistant production buyer
Robert J. Dugdale ... scenic artist
Trevor Dyer ... supervising carpenter
Richard Earl ... special propmaker
Carly Edwards ... plasterer
Sam Ehren ... art department runner
James Enright ... props
Simon Faldon ... carpenter
Barry Gates ... storeman
Stéphane Guillemot ... chargehand stand-by propman
Lara Hall ... assistant production buyer
Richard Hall ... scenic artist
Tori Handsley ... art department runner
Kevin Harris ... stand-by carpenter: second unit
John Hedges ... supervising carpenter
Martin Hedinger ... painter
Philip Hooton ... dressing props
Denis Hopperton ... prop hand (as Dennis Hopperton)
Derek Ixer ... dressing props
Patricia Johnson ... chief draughtsman
Marj Joscelyne ... construction coordinator
Jody King ... sculptor
Kenneth Langridge ... supervising stagehand
Mary Mackenzie ... graphic artist
Meike Maher ... graphics designer (as Meike Meng)
Bradley Malin ... stagehand
Glenn Marsh ... propmaker
David Mayhew ... carpenter
Mark McCabe ... drapesman
Stephen McGregor ... stand-by carpenter
Steve Mitchell ... scenic artist
Stephen Morahan ... draughtsman
Dennis Murray ... plasterer
Neil Murrum ... dressing props
Roy O'Connor ... chargehand dressing propman
Graham Pearce ... chargehand painter
Nick Pelham ... storyboard artist
Jamie Powell ... supervising plasterer
Mark Quarrington ... carpenter
Tony Roche ... paint finishing
Sally Ross ... art department coordinator
Andy Skipsey ... dressing props
James Skipsey ... dressing props (as Jim Skipsey)
Jan Spoczynski ... stand-by art director
Nicolas Terres ... stand-by propman (as Nico Terres)
Andrew Tombs ... plasterer (as Andy Tombs)
Marcus Walther ... carpenter
Brian Western ... painter
Ian Whiteford ... greensman
Jason Whyman ... carpenter
Thomas Wignall ... supervising propmaker
Krissi Williamson ... production buyer
Mick Wilson ... stagehand
Greg Winter ... scenic artist
Colin Wright ... carpenter
Paul Couch ... stand-by painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Philip Alton ... sound editor
Campbell Askew ... supervising sound editor
Sam Auguste ... assistant sound editor
Peter Burgis ... foley artist
Tim Cavagin ... sound re-recording mixer
Colin Cooper ... adr mixer
Andie Derrick ... foley artist (as Andi Derrick)
Louis DiFlorio ... adr assistant
Peter Gleaves ... adr mixer
Arthur Graley ... foley editor
Nigel Heath ... foley mixer
Sophie Jackson ... cable person
Daniel Laurie ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Steve Mayer ... sound editor
Matthew McKenzie ... adr recordist
John Midgley ... sound recordist: additional unit
Nigel Mills ... dialogue editor
Richard Ostroff ... boom operator: re-shoots
Chris Ralph ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby
Jamie Roden ... adr mixer
Steve Single ... sound re-recording mixer
Greg Steele ... adr mixer
David Stephenson ... sound mixer
Colin Wood ... sound maintenance
Mike Wood ... sound editor
Alexander Beddow ... adr assistant (uncredited)
Jon Krupp ... sound: trailer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jonathan Bullock ... special effects technician
Paul Corbould ... special effects supervisor
Garth Inns ... special effects senior technician
Stuart Prior ... special effects trainee
Mark Roberts ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Andrew Baggarley ... data wrangler: MPC
Murray Barber ... digital compositor
Judy Barr ... roto artist
Angela Barson ... digital compositor
Lyse Beck ... digital compositor
Angus Bickerton ... visual effects consultant
Paul Birkett ... rotoscope artist: MPC
Matthew Bristowe ... digital lab producer
Rohan Claassen ... visual effects
Martin Cook ... digital matte painter
Mark Curtis ... lead compositor
Andre Camargo de Souza ... CG artist (as Andre De Souza)
Sylvain Delaine ... CG artist
Stefan Drury ... visual effects producer
Dan Duran ... digital artist (as Daniel Walton)
Michael Elson ... head of production: MPC
Richard Etchells ... digital intermediate editor
Ellie Faustino ... match mover
Jerome Fournier ... visual effects
Nic Hatch ... digital artist
Martin Hobbs ... head of production
Russell Horth ... digital compositor: MPC
Max Horton ... digital colourist
Zoe Izzard ... data operator / digital film recordist
Lars Johansson ... computer graphics supervisor
Ryan Knowles ... digital film recordist
Douglas Larmour ... digital compositor
Philippa Leathers ... data operator / digital film recordist
Begoña Lopez ... digital lab producer
Jolene McCaffrey ... digital compositor: MPC
Alasdair McNeill ... digital artist
Dan McRae ... scanning & film recording assistant
Ben Morgan ... digital compositor
Catriona Naismith ... previs artist
Jessica Norman ... digital compositor
Jabez Olssen ... visual effects editor
Adrian Pinder ... previs artist
Scott Pritchard ... digital compositor
Matina Skouteri ... scanning and recording: Framestore CFC
Richard Stammers ... visual effects supervisor
Marios Theodosi ... digital compositor
Gemma Thompson ... visual effects coordinator
Thomas Urbye ... online film editor
Paola Varvaro ... digital artist
Dan Warder ... data operator
Pat Wintersgill ... online editor
Annabel Wright ... scanning and recording
Howard Berry ... visual effects runner: MPC (uncredited)
Will Braithwaite ... research & development (uncredited)
Martyn Drake ... systems: MPC (uncredited)

Stunts 

Andy Bennett ... stunt performer
Marc Cass ... stunt coordinator
George Cottle ... stunt performer
Ray De-Haan ... stunt coordinator
Jim Dowdall ... stunt coordinator
David Forman ... stunt coordinator (as Dave Forman)
Andy Godbold ... stunt performer
Kim McGarrity ... stunt performer
James O'Donnell ... stunt double: Paul Bettany (as James O'Dee)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rene Adefarasin ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Sam Barnes ... second assistant camera: additional unit
Keith Batterbee ... rigger
Bill Bimpson ... electrical rigger
George Bird ... electrical apprentice
Reg Boddy ... rigging gaffer: additional unit
John Bowman ... video operator
Don Brown ... video operator: 2nd Unit
Stuart Bunting ... unit grip
Shaun Cobley ... second assistant camera: second unit
Robert Dibble ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Billy Dunn ... electrician
Laurence Edwards ... crane technician
Danny Espey ... electrician
Mark Evans ... floor gaffer (as Rocky Evans) / gaffer: second unit
Kate Filby ... central loader
Steve Finberg ... electrician
Darren Flindall ... rigger
Bill Geddes ... key grip
Alan Grosch ... generator operator: second unit
Robert Gurney ... rigger
Rodrigo Gutierrez ... camera operator: "b" camera
Steve Hideg ... crane technician
Sid Hinson ... rigger
Andy Hopkins ... best boy grip
Eifion Hughes ... rigging electrician
Jamie Hunt ... rigging electrician
Dylan Jones ... camera trainee
Nikos Kalimerakis ... best boy
Paul Kelly ... electrician
Martin Kenzie ... director of photography: second unit
David Kirman ... computer and video playback senior technician
Joanne Lee ... daily clapper loader
Oliver Loncraine ... first assistant camera: additional unit
Chaz Lyon ... assistant camera
Ross McNamara ... video assistant
Michael-Daniel-King ... lighting technician
David Morgan ... camera operator: additional unit
Stephen Morley ... still photographer
Spencer Murray ... focus puller
Bernard O'Brien ... rigging electrician (as Bernie O'Brian)
Tommy O'Sullivan ... best boy
George Powell ... crane technician
Mike Proudfoot ... camera operator
Miles Proudfoot ... first assistant camera: second camera
Scott Rampton ... rigging electrician
Tony Rowland ... crane grip
Sean Savage ... camera operator: second unit
Alex Scott ... gaffer
Ron Shane ... best boy (as Ronnie Shane)
David Sinfield ... electrician
Laurie Sparham ... still photographer
Tom Taylor ... camera trainee
Bill Thornhill ... rigging electrician (as William Thornhill)
Colin Townsend ... generator operator
Daniel Tyler ... electrician
Oliver Upton ... additional still photographer
Martin Ward ... video playback operator
Andrew Watson ... rigger
Dennis Watson ... chargehand rigger
Martyn Welland ... electrician
Paul 'Welcie' Wellstead ... rigger (as Paul Wellstead)
Ben Wilson ... electrician
Ian Speed ... libra technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Abigail Barbier ... adr voice casting
Anne Barbier ... casting assistant: France
Emily Craig ... casting assistant: UK
Louis Elman ... adr voice casting
Samia Fadli ... extras casting: Monte Carlo
Rich Mento ... casting associate: USA (as Richard Mento)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nadia Dunn-Hill ... assistant costume designer
Suzy Freeman ... costume supervisor
Philip Goldsworthy ... wardrobe assistant: second unit
Joanne Hayes ... wardrobe assistant
James Pavlou ... stand-by wardrobe
Helen Slaymaker ... wardrobe assistant
Kirsty Wilkinson ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Melissa Agate ... film scanner
Jessica Blundell ... assistant editor
Billy A. Campbell ... first assistant editor
John Coulter ... film scanner
Kennedy Dawson ... film scanner
Jo Dixon ... assistant editor
Lauren Giordano ... editor: main titles
Katie Jackson ... film scanner
Steve Maguire ... assistant editor
Adrian Spanna ... video playback editor
Mark Wright ... negative cutter

Music Department 

Nick Angel ... music supervisor
Klaus Badelt ... composer: additional music
Andy Brown ... music contractor
Bryan Carrigan ... music programmer / pro tools operator
Andrew Dudman ... music scoring engineer
Felix Erskine ... music mixer assistant
Chris Fogel ... music scoring mixer
Leigh Gorman ... music programmer
Alexandra Hill ... music coordinator
Kirsten Lane ... music consultant
The London Metropolitan Orchestra ... music performed by
Stephen McLaughlin ... music mixer
Graham Sutton ... music editor
Jeff Toyne ... scoring assistant
David De Palo ... music transcriptor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Gary Birmingham ... artist driver: Sam Neill
Guy Bostock ... action vehicle coordinator
Ian Clarke ... vehicle technician
Roy Clarke ... transportation captain
Simon Hudnott ... production driver
Gustav Marais ... picture vehicle technician
Shahin Moatazed-Keyvany ... unit driver
Enyo Mortty ... driver: Paul Bettany
Karen Russell ... driver: minibus
Colin Simmons ... driver: director
Sean Thornton ... picture vehicle technician
Mark White ... transportation

Other crew 

Christina Angeloudes ... paralegal: Working Title Films
Steve Barry ... assistant accountant
Steven Barry ... assistant accountant
Keziah Barton-White ... continuity trainee
Kellie Belle ... product placement / rights clearances
James Broom ... assistant accountant
Pat Cash ... tennis advisor
Helen Chapman ... base runner
Gavin Charlton ... sous chef
Cara Cheeseman ... daily floor runner
Sarah Clark ... unit publicist
Kyle Cooper ... title designer: main title sequence
Josephine Davies ... assistant: Richard Loncraine
Tony Davis ... assistant production coordinator
Chloe Dorigan ... assistant: Tim Bevan
Lucy Eldridge ... floor runner: dailies
Simon Fraser ... production coordinator: additional unit
Shefali Ghosh ... chief financial officer: Working Title Films
Daniel Gill ... additional runner
James Grant ... assistant location manager
Tarn Harper ... post-production accountant
Alex Hobbs ... production assistant
Aliza James ... assistant: Eric Fellner
Ross Kirkman ... location scout
Vidya Krishnamurthy ... set production assistant
Richard Kroll ... researcher: stock footage
Julie Laugier ... production runner
Ann Lynch ... executive coordinator: Working Title Films
Kenny MacDonald ... assistant executive coordinator: Working Title Films
Sasha Markova ... assistant: Paul Bettany
Gráinne Mckenna ... senior legal and business affairs executive: Working Title Films
Zoie Miller ... assistant accountant
Adam Morane-Griffiths ... assistant to producers
Angela Morrison ... chief operating officer: Working Title Films
Andrew Noble ... assistant: Liza Chasin, UK
Jae-sung Oh ... set production assistant
Sebastien Ordonez ... production assistant
Matt Plumb ... assistant: Liza Chasin, USA
Ben Pugh ... location assistant
Lisa Radin ... crowd runner
Penny Reiffer ... first assistant accountant
Adam Richards ... location manager
James Richardson ... assistant accountant
Patrick Roddam ... floor runner
Matthieu Rubin ... assistant location manager
Mel Sansom ... supervising rigger (as Melvyn Sansom)
Sheeraz Shah ... head of legal/business affairs: Working Title Films
Sarah Shepherd ... assistant location manager
Bob Smith ... nurse: second unit
Charlie Somers ... location scout
Emily Ann Sonnet ... production assistant
Sally Jo Sousa ... animal trainer: rabbits
Mario Spanna ... computer playback technician
Simon Staines ... creative supervisor: Useful Companies
Michele Tandy ... financial controller
Toby Tyler ... electrics coordinator
Ben Uttley ... stand-in: Mr. Bettany
Sara-Jane Valentine ... computer and video coordinator: Useful Companies
Louise Wade ... script supervisor: second unit
Lucy Wainwright ... business/legal affairs executive: Working Title Films
Malcolm Walker ... location liaison: Wimbledon
James P. Warren ... animal trainer
Polly Wilby ... assistant post-production accountant
Beverly Winston ... script supervisor
Winnie Wishart ... production coordinator
Sarah Jane Wright ... production executive: Working Title Films (as Sarah-Jane Wright)
Melissa Wyler ... consultant: tennis / tennis trainer
Jon Bunker ... title designer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Mark McCormack ... dedicated to

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page