Directed by
Irène Jouannet |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Eglal Errera | ||
Irène Jouannet | ||
Jean-Philippe Mitrani |
Cast (in credits order)
Marie-José Nat | ... | Alice dite Yaya | |
Gilles Ségal | ... | Georges | |
Clémence Meyer | ... | Hélène | |
Arthur Pellisier | ... | Michel | |
Sophie Le Tellier | ... | Rosine | |
Vanessa Larré | ... | Marthe | |
Olivier Sitruk | ... | David | |
Victor Haïm | ... | Sam | |
Attica Guedj | ... | Ida | |
Juliette Noureddine | ... | Simone (as Juliette) | |
Pauline Facq | ... | Pauline | |
Marie-Julie Miquel | ... | Pauline (petite) | |
Lucie Metrier | ... | Josiane | |
Martine Delille | ... | L'institutrice | |
Clément Cousin | ... | Demangeon | |
Alexandre Piat | ... | Gozard | |
Denis Cacheux | ... | Peau de Lapin | |
Eric LeBlanc | ... | Docteur Boutin (as Eric Leblanc) | |
Marie Florac | ... | Docteur Adrien | |
Frédéric Alexandre | ... | Le Moniteur | |
Marie Boitel | ... | La directrice | |
Jean-Philippe Mitrani | ... | Le directeur d'école |
Music by
Faton Cahen |
Cinematography by
Dilip Varma |
Editing by
Zofia Menuet |
Casting By
Nathanièle Esther |
Production Design by
Patrick Colpaert |
Costume Design by
Emmanuelle Piat |
Makeup Department
Carmen Arbues-Miro | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Clotilde Cheignon | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Evelyne Lotiquet | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Sylvie San Martino | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Production Management
Yorick Kalbache | ... | production manager |
Stéphane Lefebvre | ... | assistant unit manager |
Luc Tramon | ... | unit manager |
Lili Vincke | ... | assistant unit manager: Bruges |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Frédéric Alexandre | ... | second assistant director |
Thibaut Branquart | ... | assistant director |
Denis Cerantola | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Marc Blin | ... | property master |
Paul Courtois | ... | painter |
Juliette Fassin | ... | trainee art department |
Sylvie Lobez | ... | assistant decorator |
Félix Malle | ... | assistant decorator |
Annie Vandevandele | ... | painter |
Franck Walker | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Simon Apostolou | ... | adr mixer / foley mixer |
Bertrand Catrice | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jean-François Holluighe | ... | sound mixer (as Jean François Holuigue) |
Thierry Kazazian | ... | post-synchronization |
Jean Quennelle | ... | boom operator |
Francis Richard | ... | sound |
Laurence Vaes | ... | sound editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Éric Alirol | ... | gaffer |
Roger Arpajou | ... | still photographer |
Pierre Defives | ... | best boy electric |
Arnaud Desbuquois | ... | electrician |
Alexis Dussaix | ... | second assistant camera |
Lionel Fernandez | ... | assistant camera trainee |
Olivier Marlard | ... | still photographer |
Olivier Marrel | ... | key grip |
Francois Poirier | ... | first assistant camera |
Philippe Poser | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Joanna Delon | ... | casting: Marseille |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dany Cornillie | ... | costumer |
Sandrine Gentil | ... | costumer |
Malika Seddik | ... | assistant costumer |
Editorial Department
Stanislas Moreau | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Valérie Wroblewski | ... | assistant location manager |
Additional Crew
Béatrice Arnaud | ... | production assistant |
Anne Claeys | ... | production administrator |
Perrine Fontaine | ... | fiction director: FR3 |
Mathilde Muffang | ... | fiction director: FR3 |
Vanessa Réveillon | ... | production assistant |
Caroline Staub | ... | production administrator |