Edit
Unsolved History (TV Series 2002– ) Poster

(2002– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Robert M. Wise ... (5 episodes, 2002-2004)
James Younger ... (4 episodes, 2002-2003)
Pascal Franchot ... (4 episodes, 2004)
Robert Erickson ... (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Dan Gagliasso ... (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Richard Ross ... (2 episodes, 2003)
John Joseph ... (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Gavin Hodge ... (1 episode, 2002)
Erik Nelson ... (1 episode, 2002)
Robert Erikson ... (1 episode, 2003)
Eric Gardner ... (1 episode, 2003)
John Tindall ... (1 episode, 2003)
Andy Papadopoulos ... (1 episode, 2004)
Robbin Shahani ... (1 episode, 2004)
Dan Levitt ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

John Joseph ... (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Erik Nelson ... (1 episode, 2002)
Dan Levitt ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

J.V. Martin ...
 Narrator (12 episodes, 2004-2005)
Daniel Martinez ...
 Himself / ... (11 episodes, 2002-2004)
...
 Hiker / ... (5 episodes, 2003-2005)
Kathleen Kern ...
 Narrator (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Herself - Narration / ... (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
 Himself (archive footage) (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Nellie Connally ...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
John Connally ...
 Himself (archive footage) (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Herself (archive footage) (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Gary Mack ...
 Himself / ... (2 episodes, 2003)
Lee Harvey Oswald ...
 Himself (archive footage) (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Mike Yardley ...
 Himself - Sharpshooter (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Linda Willis ...
 Herself / ... (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Abraham Zapruder ...
 Himself (archive footage) (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Tina Towner ...
 Herself / ... (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Garry James ...
 Himself - Ballistics Expert / ... (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Richard Levi ...
 Lee Harvey Oswald (2 episodes, 2003)
Mary Moorman ...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 President John F. Kennedy (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Jacquelyn Kennedy / ... (2 episodes, 2003)
Jean Hill ...
 Herself (archive footage) (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Eric U. Lowman ...
 Union Artilleryman / ... (2 episodes, 2002-2004)
Jay Watson ...
 Himself (archive footage) (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Rachel Binder ...
 Nostradamus' Wife / ... (2 episodes, 2003)
Nicholas V. Cozzi ...
 Pharmacologist (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Elizabeth Evans / ... (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Conquistador Soldier / ... (2 episodes, 2004)
John James Nazarian ...
 Himself - American P.I. (2 episodes, 2004)
John Joyce ...
 Charles Guiteau (1 episode, 2002)
Manfred von Richthofen ...
 Himself (archive footage) (1 episode, 2002)
Ed Galea ...
 Himself - Evacuation Specialist (1 episode, 2003)
Will Lehner ...
 Himself - USS Ward (1 episode, 2003)
David Wiegman ...
 Himself - White House Press Photographer (1 episode, 2003)
Alexander Von Richtofen ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Eva Dorn ...
 Herself - Survivor (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Himself - Author (1 episode, 2003)
E.D. Smout ...
 Himself - Eyewitness (1 episode, 2002)
Burl Burlingame ...
 Himself - Author (1 episode, 2003)
Robert Hering ...
 Himself - Former German Naval Officer (1 episode, 2003)
Phil Rasmussen ...
 Himself - Former Pilot (1 episode, 2003)
Heinz Schön ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2003)
Michael Selig ...
 Himself - Flight Simulation Software (1 episode, 2002)
Joe Lockard ...
 Himself - Radar Operator (1 episode, 2003)
Nikolai Luckow ...
 Himself - Computer Animator (1 episode, 2003)
Mark Waggy ...
 Himself - Photographer (1 episode, 2003)
Jay Skaggs ...
 Himself - Witness (1 episode, 2004)
Brian W. Fuesz ...
 Himself - Flight Simulation Software (1 episode, 2002)
Jan Jirasko ...
 Himself - Deep Sea Explorer (1 episode, 2003)
Steve McWilliams ...
 Himself - Photographer (1 episode, 2003)
Kermit Tyler ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2003)
Mike Bergmann ...
 Himself - Naval Architect (1 episode, 2003)
Jim Daniels ...
 Himself - Fighter Pilot (1 episode, 2003)
Douglas Martin ...
 Himself - Graphic Designer (1 episode, 2003)
Jack Ruby ...
 Himself (archive footage) (1 episode, 2004)
David King ...
 Himself - Forensic Pathologist (1 episode, 2002)
Bill Garzke ...
 Himself - Naval Architect (1 episode, 2003)
Orville Nix Jr. ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2003)
Dave Perry ...
 Himself - Historian (1 episode, 2003)
Paul Stillwell ...
 Himself - Naval Historian (1 episode, 2003)
Vincent Bugliosi ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
Steve Harvey ...
 Himself - Laser Technician (1 episode, 2002)
Anthony Beevor ...
 Himself - Author (1 episode, 2003)
Elsie Dorman ...
 Herself (archive footage) (1 episode, 2003)
Frank Robinson ...
 Himself - Gunsmith (1 episode, 2003)
John Rodgaard ...
 Himself - Photo Analyst (1 episode, 2003)
Dale K. Myers ...
 Himself - Computer Animator (1 episode, 2004)
Lawrence Ryan ...
 Himself - Laser Technician (1 episode, 2002)
Jim Dorman ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2003)
Joseph Goebbels ...
 Himself (archive footage) (1 episode, 2003)
David L. Smith ...
 Himself - Radar Specialist (1 episode, 2003)
Hans Van Sumeren ...
 Himself - Hydronamics Expert (1 episode, 2003)
Alfred de Zayas ...
 Himself - Author (1 episode, 2003)
Guy Meadows ...
 Himself - Lab Director (1 episode, 2003)
James Towner ...
 Himself (archive footage) (1 episode, 2003)
Alan Bennett ...
 Himself - Historian (1 episode, 2002)
Waltraud Grüter ...
 Himself - Survivor (1 episode, 2003)
Peter Hsu ...
 Himself - Engineer (1 episode, 2003)
Kelly Sticksel ...
 Himself - Laser Specialist (1 episode, 2003)
Michael Klinger ...
 Himself - Audio Specialist (1 episode, 2004)
Henri De La Place ...
 Himself - Mayor (1 episode, 2002)
Terry Kerby ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2003)
Heinrich Korella ...
 Himself - Survivor (1 episode, 2003)
D.D. Stenehjem ...
 Herself - Audio Specialist (1 episode, 2004)
Frank Doescher ...
 Himself - Model Builder (1 episode, 2003)
Matt Evans ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2003)
Ron Jones ...
 Himself - High Speed Camera Technician (1 episode, 2003)
James Barger ...
 Himself - Sound Expert (archive footage) (1 episode, 2004)
Phil Chamberlain ...
 Himself - lab technician (1 episode, 2003)
Kenneth Swedberg ...
 Himself - USS Ward (1 episode, 2003)
Scott Robinson ...
 Himself - Sound Expert (archive footage) (1 episode, 2004)
C.D. Grojean ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2003)
Phillip L. Willis ...
 Himself (archive footage) (1 episode, 2003)
H.B. McLain ...
 Himself - Motorcade Police Officer (1 episode, 2004)
Jeff Gray ...
 Himself - NOAA (1 episode, 2003)
George Pearl ...
 Himself - Photo Analyst (1 episode, 2004)
Claire Chennault ...
 Himself (archive footage) (1 episode, 2003)
Joe Cook ...
 Himself - Photo Analyst (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Himself (archive footage) (1 episode, 2003)
Rudin. Lenny ...
 Himself - Photo Analyst (1 episode, 2004)
Billy Parker ...
 Himself - Centex Wing (1 episode, 2003)
Chad Zimmerman ...
 Himself - Chiropractor (1 episode, 2004)
John DeVirgilio ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2003)
Harold Lucas ...
 Himself - Photo Analyst (1 episode, 2003)
Chris Leigh ...
 Himself - Body Model Designer (1 episode, 2004)
Andy Biache ...
 Himself - Photo Analyst (1 episode, 2003)
Wesley Phipps ...
 Himself - Body Model Designer (1 episode, 2004)
Larry Dambra ...
 Himself - Photo Analyst (1 episode, 2003)
Alex Cristic ...
 Himself - Ballistics Expert (1 episode, 2004)
Craig Stadley ...
 Himself - Surveyor (1 episode, 2003)
Sarah Brookman ...
 Herself - Radiologist (1 episode, 2004)
Dana Ross ...
 Himself - Photographer (1 episode, 2003)
Paul Bishop ...
 Himself - LAPD (1 episode, 2004)
Dan Longletter ...
 Himself - Digital Photographer (1 episode, 2003)
Juan Carrillo ...
 Himself - Los Angeles Coroner's Office (1 episode, 2004)
William Lange ...
 Himself - Underwater Photogapher (1 episode, 2003)
Emile Bergeron ...
 Himself - Imaging (1 episode, 2003)
Colette Sandstedt ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2003)
John C. Wiltshire ...
 Himself - Investigator (1 episode, 2003)
Chuck Holloway ...
 Himself - Hawaii Undersea Research Lab (1 episode, 2003)
Glenn Bates ...
 Australian Soldier (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Tainter (1 episode, 2002)
Michael Downey ...
 Troyor (1 episode, 2002)
Jason Metzger ...
 The Dead Red Baron (1 episode, 2002)
Talia Segal ...
 Byck's Hostage (1 episode, 2002)
Eric Kieron Davis ...
 Robert Frost (1 episode, 2003)
...
 The Gunman L.O. (1 episode, 2003)
Ron Martinelli ...
 Police Shooting expert (1 episode, 2003)
Regina Mocey ...
 Eunice Murray (1 episode, 2003)
Chase Neuheart ...
 Nostradamus (1 episode, 2003)
Bray Poor ...
 Narrator (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Marilyn Monroe (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Geologist (1 episode, 2003)
Hiller B. Zobel ...
 Himself, Associate Justice, Superior Court of Massachusetts (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Aztec Fighter (1 episode, 2004)
Eric Jay Beck ...
 Greek Fighter (1 episode, 2004)
Javier Brito ...
 Aztec Priest (1 episode, 2004)
Heather Burton ...
 Mary Todd Lincoln (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Himself - Navy SEAL (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Paris (1 episode, 2004)
John David Dehaan ...
 Himself, arson investigator and forensic scientist (1 episode, 2004)
Sara Diaz ...
 Tina Mucklow (1 episode, 2004)
...
 O. J. Simpson (1 episode, 2004)
(1 episode, 2004)
...
 Robert F. Kennedy (1 episode, 2004)
Gregory A. Gale ...
 Conspirator #1 (1 episode, 2004)
Dan Galiaso ...
 Conspirator #4 (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Carriage Driver (1 episode, 2004)
L.C. Graves ...
 Himself (archive footage) (1 episode, 2004)
Lee Grossman ...
 Dennis Sullivan (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Greek Fighter (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Cortez (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Sirhan Sirhan (1 episode, 2004)
Tom Kramer ...
 Karl Uecker (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Korean Co-Pilot (1 episode, 2004)
Adam Lamas ...
 Col. Bernd Von Heften (1 episode, 2004)
Bob Lauder Jr. ...
 Patrick O'Leary (1 episode, 2004)
Jim Leavelle ...
 Himself (archive footage) (1 episode, 2004)
David E. Long ...
 Himself - East Carolina University (1 episode, 2004)
Steve Marshall ...
 Homer (1 episode, 2004)
Malcom McCuaig ...
 Conspirator #3 (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Narrator (1 episode, 2004)
W.E. Newman Jr. ...
 Himself (archive footage) (1 episode, 2004)
Gayle Newman ...
 Herself (archive footage) (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Soviet Air Traffic Controller (1 episode, 2004)
Edward Schmidt ...
 Himself (archive footage) (1 episode, 2004)
William Seale ...
 Himself - White House Historian (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Clara Harris (1 episode, 2004)
Gary Sullivan ...
 Conspirator #2 (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Spanish Priest (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Nicole Brown Simpson (1 episode, 2004)
Woodrow Wilson ...
 Himself (archive footage) (1 episode, 2004)
Jared Wolf ...
 Himself (archive footage) (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Pat Garrett (1 episode, 2004)
Corey Browne ...
 Host (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Duelist (1 episode)
...
 Hypnosis expert (unknown episodes)
...
 First Officer Bill Rataczak (unknown episodes)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Richard Ross ... supervising producer / producer (44 episodes, 2002-2004)
Dave Harding ... supervising producer (23 episodes, 2002-2004)
Erik Nelson ... executive producer (19 episodes, 2002-2005)
James Younger ... supervising producer / producer (12 episodes, 2002-2004)
Randall M. Boyd ... post-production producer / supervising producer / supervising producer: post production / supervising producer: post productoin / supervising producer: post-production (6 episodes, 2002-2004)
Mike Dodgen ... associate producer (5 episodes, 2002-2003)
J.V. Martin ... producer / co-producer (5 episodes, 2002-2003)
Phil Fairclough ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2002-2003)
Kathleen Hunkele ... associate producer / executive producer (4 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jeffrey Kaufman ... producer / associate producer (4 episodes, 2003-2005)
Gavin Hodge ... producer (3 episodes, 2002-2004)
Steve Burns ... executive producer (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
Suzy Geller-Wolf ... executive producer (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
Dan Gagliasso ... producer / co-producer (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Robert M. Wise ... producer (2 episodes, 2002-2004)
Peter Hankoff ... producer (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Robert Erickson ... producer (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Andy Papadopoulos ... producer (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Kim Borgnine ... producer (2 episodes, 2003)
Julie Resh ... producer (2 episodes, 2004)
Joshua Alper ... field producer (1 episode, 2003)
Robert Erikson ... producer (1 episode, 2003)
Eric Gardner ... producer (1 episode, 2003)
John Kavanaugh ... field producer (1 episode, 2003)
Bill Paris ... field producer (1 episode, 2003)
Chip Selby ... field producer (1 episode, 2003)
Fred Silverman ... field producer (1 episode, 2003)
Mark Finkelpearl ... executive producer (1 episode, 2004)
John Joseph ... co-producer (1 episode, 2004)
Julie Robinson ... co-producer (1 episode, 2004)
Robbin Shahani ... producer (1 episode, 2004)
Marianna Yarovskaya ... producer (1 episode, 2004)
Jon Lapidese ... supervising producer (unknown episodes)
Gary Tarpinian ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Paninee Theeranuntawat ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Tim Evans ... producer (unknown episodes)
Pascal Franchot ... producer (unknown episodes)
James Hart ... producer (unknown episodes)
Dan Levitt ... producer (unknown episodes)
Dylan Tilley ... associate producer (unknown episodes)
Ross Wachsman ... segment producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Mark Leggett ... (6 episodes, 2002-2004)

Series Cinematography by 

Scott Marshall ... (1 episode, 2002)
Kris Denton ... (1 episode, 2003)
Josh Morton ... (1 episode, 2003)
William Garcia ... (1 episode, 2004)
Laurent Malaquais ... (unknown episodes)
Max J. Miller ... (unknown episodes)
K. James Peterson ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Paul Marengo ... (20 episodes, 2002-2004)
J.D. Sievertson ... (11 episodes, 2002-2004)
Jon Teboe ... (10 episodes, 2003-2005)
Nicholas Siapkaris ... (6 episodes, 2003-2004)
Shane Ross ... (5 episodes, 2004)
Andrew Bolhuis ... (4 episodes, 2002-2004)
Robert Landau ... (4 episodes, 2002-2003)
Randall M. Boyd ... (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Robert Erickson ... (3 episodes, 2003)
Kristofer Lindquist ... (3 episodes, 2003)
Marine Duhamel ... (2 episodes, 2003)
Rob McPeters ... (2 episodes, 2003)
Karen Smith ... (2 episodes, 2003)
Maureen Walsh ... (2 episodes, 2003)
Paul Freeman ... (1 episode, 2004)
Jeannie Gilgenberg ... (1 episode, 2004)
Jane McCord ... (1 episode, 2004)
Langdon Page ... (1 episode, 2004)
Jeff Peltier ... (1 episode, 2004)
Andrew P. Jones ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Toni Cobb Brock ... (2 episodes, 2003)
Danette Goss Alberts ... (2 episodes, 2003)

Series Art Direction by 

Elizabeth Black ... (1 episode, 2003)
Mark Sullivan ... (1 episode, 2003)

Series Costume Design by 

Kathryn Shemanek ... (4 episodes, 2003-2004)

Series Makeup Department 

Damon Charles ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist / hair stylist / makeup artist / special makeup effects artist (6 episodes, 2002-2004)
Lorraine Martin ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 2004)
Evelyn Bielecki ... assistant hair stylist (1 episode, 2004)

Series Production Management 

Gregory A. Gale ... production manager / manager of production (26 episodes, 2002-2005)
Tom Koykka ... post-production supervisor / production manager (6 episodes, 2002-2004)
Linda Habib ... production manager (3 episodes, 2003)
W. Clark Bunting ... executive in charge of production (2 episodes, 2003)
Selma Edelman ... production manager (1 episode, 2004)
Colin Hatton ... post-production supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tom Milo ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Patrick Martin ... additional graphics / designer: platform / storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
Douglas Martin ... graphics (1 episode, 2003)
Talon McKenna ... art department (1 episode, 2003)
Kristen Truitt ... art department (1 episode, 2003)
Bob Chivell ... designer: platform (1 episode, 2004)

Series Sound Department 

Glenn Bates ... sound recordist / sound (19 episodes, 2002-2004)
Michael Klinger ... post-production audio / post-production sound (6 episodes, 2002-2004)
D.D. Stenehjem ... post-production audio (6 episodes, 2002-2004)
Eddie Bannerman ... audio / audio: Poland (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Cris Borgnine ... sound (1 episode, 2002)
Brian Dupuis ... audio (1 episode, 2002)
Magnus Macedo ... audio (1 episode, 2002)
Sean Maloney ... audio (1 episode, 2002)
Chris Burns ... audio: USA (1 episode, 2003)
A.J. Butterworth ... audio: London (1 episode, 2003)
Stevie Haywood ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2003)
Jim Preen ... audio (1 episode, 2003)
Juan Rocha ... audio: USA (1 episode, 2003)
Andy Stefanek ... audio (1 episode, 2003)
Mike Thomason ... audio (1 episode, 2003)
David Zirngibl ... audio: Berlin (1 episode, 2003)
Elliott Cowand ... sound (1 episode, 2004)
Des Kenneally ... sound (1 episode, 2004)
John Kline ... sound (1 episode, 2004)
Matt Mason ... sound (1 episode, 2004)
Jim Smith ... sound (1 episode, 2004)
Roger Smith ... sound (1 episode, 2004)

Series Visual Effects by 

Douglas Martin ... visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor (7 episodes, 2002-2004)
Patrick Martin ... additional graphics / photography: 360 degree (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Nikolai Luckow ... cg modeler (1 episode, 2003)

Series Stunts 

Tim Weske ... sword coordinator (2 episodes, 2004)
Phil Aslaksen ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2004)
Orion Barnes ... utility stunts (1 episode, 2004)
Joshua Bradley ... utility stunts (1 episode, 2004)
Brian Danner ... utility stunts (1 episode, 2004)
Dale Gibson ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2004)
Nathan Hedrick ... utility stunts (1 episode, 2004)
Rusty Locke ... utility stunts (1 episode, 2004)
Payson Burt ... stunts (1 episode)
Daniel Forcey ... stunts (unknown episodes)
James Giaquinto ... sword stunts (unknown episodes)
Christopher Hartmann ... sword stunts (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Tom Murphy ... camera operator / camera: Poland (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
Josh Morton ... camera / camera operator / camera: USA (3 episodes, 2003)
K. James Peterson ... camera / camera operator / camera: USA (3 episodes, 2003)
Kris Denton ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2002-2004)
Boyd Estus ... additional photography / camera (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Tim Murray ... camera / camera: USA (2 episodes, 2003)
Skye Chandler ... additional photography / camera operator (2 episodes, 2004)
Guy Holt ... gaffer (1 episode, 2002)
Paul Johnson ... lighting director (1 episode, 2002)
Brian Kelly ... camera operator (1 episode, 2002)
Alan Thatcher ... camera operator (1 episode, 2002)
Jim Ashcroft ... camera: London (1 episode, 2003)
Paul Atkins ... camera (1 episode, 2003)
Stephen Beasley ... electrician (1 episode, 2003)
Israel Cardoza ... camera (1 episode, 2003)
Tom Costello ... grip (1 episode, 2003)
Paul Desatoff ... camera (1 episode, 2003)
Jim Fischer ... electrician (1 episode, 2003)
Johnny Gutierrez ... lighting director (1 episode, 2003)
Paris L. Gutierrez ... key grip (1 episode, 2003)
Evan Herrick ... camera: Berlin (1 episode, 2003)
Melchio Hoppe ... camera: Berlin (1 episode, 2003)
J.V. Martin ... additional photography (1 episode, 2003)
Bill Paris ... camera (1 episode, 2003)
Jerry Paten ... best boy grip (1 episode, 2003)
Anatol Polillo ... camera (1 episode, 2003)
Frider Salm ... camera: Berlin (1 episode, 2003)
Colette Sandstedt ... camera department (1 episode, 2003)
David Taylor ... best boy electric (1 episode, 2003)
Marty Zimmerman ... camera (1 episode, 2003)
Ron Zimmerman ... camera (1 episode, 2003)
Chris Burns ... additional photography (1 episode, 2004)
Carmine Caputo ... high speed photography (1 episode, 2004)
Wes Dorman ... camera operator (1 episode, 2004)
Kpete Hall ... camera operator (1 episode, 2004)
Malcolm Ludgate ... camera operator (1 episode, 2004)
Mele Mason ... camera operator (1 episode, 2004)
Hunter J. Mayers ... motion control photography (1 episode, 2004)
Preston Swigart ... camera operator (1 episode, 2004)
William Hamilton ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Ivan Kraljevic ... camera operator (unknown episodes)

Series Animation Department 

Dale K. Myers ... animator (1 episode, 2004)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sandy B. Bromley-Mayo ... wardrobe (1 episode, 2003)
Kathryn Shemanek ... wardrobe (1 episode, 2003)

Series Editorial Department 

Don Burt ... on-line editor (8 episodes, 2002-2004)
John Weinberg ... editing assistant / assistant editor / editorial assistant (6 episodes, 2002-2004)
David W. Ryan ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2002-2004)
Jeff Peltier ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2002-2003)
Rob McPeters ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
Chris Wilson ... editing assistant (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
Adarsh Kaushal ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Rick Locke ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Christopher Frierson ... editing assistant / editorial assistant (2 episodes, 2003)
Cathy Johnson ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2003)
Arthur Klein ... on-line editor (2 episodes, 2003)
Zach Sniderman ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2003)
Michael Weinberg ... assistant editor / editorial assistant (2 episodes, 2003)
Mark Beutel ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2002)
Rick Brunick ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2002)
Jon Teboe ... lead editor (1 episode, 2002)
Dave Anderson ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2003)
Randall M. Boyd ... addtional editor (1 episode, 2003)
Holly Davis ... additional editor (1 episode, 2003)
Paul Freedman ... additional editor (1 episode, 2003)
Ron Medico ... additional editor (1 episode, 2003)
J.D. Sievertson ... additional editor (1 episode, 2003)
Maureen Walsh ... addtional editor (1 episode, 2003)
Ben Brimer ... editing assistant (1 episode, 2004)
Michael Anthony Brown ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2004)
Chris Camerote ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2004)
Rosella Cappella ... editing assistant (1 episode, 2004)
Robert Erickson ... addtional editing (1 episode, 2004)
David Foulk ... editing assistant (1 episode, 2004)
Colin Hatton ... editing assistant (1 episode, 2004)
Bryant Smith ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2004)
David Taylor ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2004)
Errin Vasquez ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2004)
Shane Ross ... lead editor (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Kelsey Wood ... music editor (5 episodes, 2004)

Series Transportation Department 

Mike Sode ... transportation coordinator (1 episode, 2004)

Series Other crew 

Carl B. Thompson ... production coordinator (24 episodes, 2003-2005)
Jo Jo Dancel ... production associate / production assistant (6 episodes, 2002-2004)
Anna Howard ... production associate / production assistant (6 episodes, 2002-2004)
Jay Imamoto ... production accountant (6 episodes, 2002-2004)
Patti Kirkpatrick ... production accountant (5 episodes, 2002-2004)
Hong La ... production accountant (5 episodes, 2002-2004)
Charles Franke ... production accountant (5 episodes, 2002-2003)
Cassie Reyes ... production coordinator (5 episodes, 2002-2003)
Gregory A. Gale ... dga stage manager / stage manager (4 episodes, 2002-2004)
Ali Carpenter ... assistant to producer (4 episodes, 2002-2003)
Kathleen Kern ... narrator (4 episodes, 2002-2003)
Mike Sode ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jason Metzger ... production associate / production assistant (4 episodes, 2003)
Christopher Frierson ... script coordinator (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
Joey Lew ... production accountant (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
Michael Weinberg ... production associate / production assistant (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
Randy Almario ... production associate (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Mary Moorman ... archive source / photo (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Tina Towner ... archive source / footage (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Daniel Martinez ... historian (3 episodes, 2003)
Tom Alyea ... archive source / footage (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jessica DeJong ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Terri Burton ... assistant to producer (2 episodes, 2003)
Tom Martinez ... production associate (2 episodes, 2003)
Pamela Mount ... location manager / production coordinator (2 episodes, 2003)
Bryant Smith ... script coordinator (2 episodes, 2003)
Skye Chandler ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2004)
Brian W. Fuesz ... software: flight simulator (1 episode, 2002)
Matthew W. Fuesz ... software: flight simulator (1 episode, 2002)
Anthony Greco ... technical consultant (1 episode, 2002)
Danny Reid May ... archive source (1 episode, 2002)
Michael S. Selig ... software: flight simulator (1 episode, 2002)
E.D. Smout ... archive source (1 episode, 2002)
Anamarie Taylor ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2002)
Charles D. Barnette ... supplier: vintage Lincoln (1 episode, 2003)
Michelle Bradley ... for: National Park Service (1 episode, 2003)
Frances Bronson ... archive source (1 episode, 2003)
David J. Castello ... archive source (1 episode, 2003)
Stockard Channing ... narrator (1 episode, 2003)
Robert E. Croft ... archive source (1 episode, 2003)
Alfred de Zayas ... historical consultant (1 episode, 2003)
Frank Doescher ... archive source (1 episode, 2003)
Susan Dunn ... production assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Lee Embry ... archive source (1 episode, 2003)
Bonnie D. Gardner ... archive source (1 episode, 2003)
Shane Goins ... production assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Jeff Gray ... for: NOAA (1 episode, 2003)
Matthias Henning ... production assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Eloy Henry ... production assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Irina Jacob ... researcher (1 episode, 2003)
Michael B. Laws ... archive source (1 episode, 2003)
Daniel Lenihan ... for: National Park Service (1 episode, 2003)
Joe Lockard ... archive source (1 episode, 2003)
Nikolai Luckow ... researcher (1 episode, 2003)
John McCall ... supplier: vintage limo (1 episode, 2003)
Larry Murphy ... for: National Park Service (1 episode, 2003)
Romano Piffaretti ... researcher (1 episode, 2003)
Phil Rasmussen ... archive source (1 episode, 2003)
Frank Robinson ... gunsmith (1 episode, 2003)
Dana Ross ... archive source (1 episode, 2003)
Heinz Schön ... archive source / historical consultant (1 episode, 2003)
Kelly Sticksel ... laser consultant (1 episode, 2003)
Arnoldo Tolentino ... production associate (1 episode, 2003)
James Towner ... archive source (1 episode, 2003)
Sabine Traut ... production assistant (1 episode, 2003)
J. Michael Wenger ... archive source (1 episode, 2003)
W. Clark Bunting ... executive vice president (1 episode, 2004)
Linda Callahan ... stock footage coordinator (1 episode, 2004)
Lisa Cunningham ... production associate (1 episode, 2004)
Phil Fairclough ... senior vice president of production (1 episode, 2004)
Bill Hayes ... production accountant (1 episode, 2004)
John Hunt ... photo: Robert Croft (1 episode, 2004)
Trevor Lee ... production associate (1 episode, 2004)
Jane Martin ... photo researcher (1 episode, 2004)
Patrick McCarthy ... assistant to producer (1 episode, 2004)
Dale K. Myers ... footage (1 episode, 2004)
Brian Patterson ... production associate (1 episode, 2004)
Jane Root ... executive vice president (1 episode, 2004)
Josh Swan ... production associate (1 episode, 2004)
Gregory Tremeling ... production associate (1 episode, 2004)
Gregory Tremelling ... production associate (1 episode, 2004)
Tim Weske ... sword master (1 episode, 2004)
Phillip L. Willis ... slides (1 episode, 2004)
Paninee Theeranuntawat ... production executive (unknown episodes)
D. Cole Berry ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Ben Brimer ... script coordinator (unknown episodes)
Brian Danner ... assistant sword master (unknown episodes)
Tony Swatton ... sword maker (unknown episodes)

Series Thanks 

Jon McPhalen ... special thanks / thanks (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Assad Assaker ... thanks (1 episode, 2002)
Iris Batsford ... thanks (1 episode, 2002)
William E. Guiette ... thanks (1 episode, 2002)
Peter Hankoff ... thanks (1 episode, 2002)
Margaret Brown Harmon ... thanks (1 episode, 2002)
Henri Lemaire ... thanks (1 episode, 2002)
Pierre Leveque ... thanks (1 episode, 2002)
Danny Reid May ... thanks (1 episode, 2002)
Fred Murrin ... thanks (1 episode, 2002)
Scott Shrubsole ... thanks (1 episode, 2002)
William Smyth ... thanks (1 episode, 2002)
Jean-Pierre Thierry ... thanks (1 episode, 2002)
Allison Zegalski ... thanks (1 episode, 2002)
Anthony Beevor ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Ken Behrmann ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Michael B. Bell ... thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Mike Bergmann ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)
John Westwood Booth ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Jindra Böhm ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Devin Carbaugh ... thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Stephanie D. Carney ... thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Dave Christilles ... thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Erick Davis ... thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Alfred de Zayas ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Frank Doescher ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Eva Dorn ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Jeff Drayer ... thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Robert S. Drew ... thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Samantha Droke ... thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Ed Galea ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Jim Garrity ... thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Bill Garzke ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Elwood Goff ... thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Waltraud Grüter ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Robert Hering ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Hubert Hubel ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Ratislav Janota ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Jan Jirasko ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Heinrich Korella ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Ivan Kovar ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Thomas Leidenberger ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Jerzy Lissouski ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)
J.V. Martin ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Ann Monroe ... thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Tamarah Murley ... thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Tomas Novosad ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Fred O'Brien ... thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Robert Peacock ... thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Silvester Peknik ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Heinz Schön ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Ratislav Subert ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Eric Stone Teasdale ... thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Ron Thornton ... thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Gene Tobin ... thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Alicia Underwood ... thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Robin Wachner ... special thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Russell Whisenaut ... thanks (1 episode, 2003)
Bob Chivell ... special thanks (1 episode, 2004)
Cole Claire ... special thanks (1 episode, 2004)
John C. Freytag ... special thanks (1 episode, 2004)
Markus Furrer ... special thanks (1 episode, 2004)
Chris Haynes ... special thanks (1 episode, 2004)
Vincent P. Jennemann ... special thanks (1 episode, 2004)
Sofoklis Kehagias ... special thanks (1 episode, 2004)
Nick Maiden ... special thanks (1 episode, 2004)
Charles M. Salter ... special thanks (1 episode, 2004)
Stanley Paul Stille ... special thanks (1 episode, 2004)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page