Edit
The Last Shot (2004) Poster

(2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jeff Nathanson

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Steve Fishman ... (article "What's Wrong with This Picture?")
 
Jeff Nathanson ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
Emily French
...
Tommy Sanz
...
...
Marshal Paris
...
Lonnie Bosco
...
...
Agent Nance
...
Agent Ray Dawson
...
Agent Pike (as Tom McCarthy)
...
Willie Gratzo
...
Troy Haines
...
Agent McCaffrey
...
Abe White
Amy Smallman ...
Heidi Katz
...
Ed Rossi, Jr.
...
...
Delores
...
Funeral Director
...
Howard Schatz / Ben Cartwright
Solaria Trent ...
Monica
Bob Colonna ...
Farmer
Abel Soto ...
Valet Parker
Stephanie Venditto ...
Producer
Ross Canter ...
Man With Couch
...
Criminal #1
Robert Lee ...
Major Delaney
...
Receptionist
...
P.A.
Gina Doctor ...
Costume Designer
Chris Kelley ...
FBI Agent
...
First AD
Alan Selka ...
Butler
...
Steven's Girlfriend
Sybyl Walker ...
Reporter
...
Hotel Manager
...
Man
...
Nicky's Wife / Widow
...
Steven's Friend
...
Steven's Friend
Peter Sherayko ...
Show Announcer
Buck Damon ...
Little Joe
Jim Murphy ...
Hoss
James McCombie ...
Hop Sing
Barbara Orson ...
Hysterical Woman
Jamie Freeman ...
Theatre Employee
Dustin Fuller ...
Theatre Employee
Sik End ...
Hollywood Boulevard Type (as Art Olsen)
Teddy M. Haggarty ...
Hollywood Boulevard Type
...
Hollywood Boulevard Type
...
Hollywood Boulevard Type
...
Hollywood Boulevard Type
...
Hollywood Boulevard Type (as Kimberly DeMarse)
Scott Chase ...
Hollywood Boulevard Type
Gary Levy ...
Hollywood Boulevard Type
Dan Lewk ...
Hollywood Boulevard Type
Miguel A. Vazquez ...
Mariachi Singer
Dimas Arellano ...
Mariachi Singer
Felipe De La Rosa ...
Mariachi Singer
Theadell Brown ...
Bus Guy
...
Bus Stop Drag Queen
Sally Insul ...
Lonnie's Wife
Jasmine Arnold ...
13-Year-Old Girl
Adam McCarthy ...
Doorman
...
Himself
...
Himself
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Fanny Nash (uncredited)
...
Himself (uncredited)
...
Girl with Emily French at Movie Premiere (uncredited)
...
Tourist (uncredited)
...
Indian Chief (uncredited)
Frank Merino ...
Valet Parker #2 (uncredited)
...
Nicky's Son (uncredited)
...
Eric Roberts (uncredited)
Billy Silvia ...
Driver (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Larry Brezner ... producer
Ellen Fontana ... co-producer (as Ellen Erwin)
David Hoberman ... producer
Gary Levy ... associate producer
Dan Lewk ... associate producer
Todd Lieberman ... executive producer
Stan Wlodkowski ... executive producer
David Permut ... producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Rolfe Kent

Cinematography by 

John Lindley ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

David Rosenbloom

Casting By 

Deborah Aquila
Tricia Wood

Production Design by 

William Arnold

Art Direction by 

Seth Reed

Set Decoration by 

Natalie Pope ... (as Natali Kendrick Pope)

Costume Design by 

Gloria Gresham

Makeup Department 

Judith A. Cory ... department head hair stylist (as Judith Alexander-Cory)
Karyn Huston ... key hair stylist
Brenda McNally ... additional hair stylist: Rhode Island
Cheri Minns ... makeup department head
Matthew W. Mungle ... special prosthetic makeup
Suzanne Rodier ... key makeup artist
Marleen Alter ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Elena Arroy ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Carol Collini ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Matthew W. Mungle ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Joe Rossi ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Cristen Carr Strubbe ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rosemary C. Cremona ... second assistant director (as Rosemary Cremona)
Peter Dress ... additional second second assistant director (as Pete Dress)
Noga Isackson ... first assistant director
Wayne Witherspoon ... second second assistant director (as Wayne B. Witherspoon)

Art Department 

John Barbera ... general labor foreman
Will Blount ... property master
Monica Castro ... assistant property master
Lynn Christopher ... set designer
Doug Cluff ... charge scenic: Rhode Island
John Coven ... storyboard artist
Jeremy Derbyshire-Myles ... art assistant: Rhode Island
Al Dollar ... construction estimator / set decoration estimator
William Eliscu ... graphic designer
Jennifer Engel ... leadperson: Rhode Island
A.R. Flores ... stand-by painter
Gerald Gates Jr. ... paint foreman (as Gerald Gates)
Reginald Hendrix ... storyboard artist
James F. Henry ... propmaker
Sasha Madzar ... propmaker
Jonas C. Matz ... construction medic (as Jonas Matz)
Sebastian Milito ... construction coordinator
Scott Mizgaites ... propmaker gang boss
Michael A. Quero ... propmaker
David Rotondo ... construction coordinator: Rhode Island
Aimee Rousey ... art department administrator
Theodore Sharps ... set designer
Dixwell Stillman ... propmaker foreman
Haven Storey ... scenic painter: Rhode Island (as John Haven Storey)
Bobby L. Vaughn ... propmaker
Cale Wilbanks ... art department assistant
Garson Yu ... creative designer: main title sequence
Paul Zelenka ... labor gang boss (as Paul Zelanka)
Jory Alvarado ... drapery foreman (uncredited)
Danica Chipman ... set dresser: Rhode Island (uncredited)
Kevin E. Vermeersch ... assistant property master: Rhode Island (uncredited)
Tony Wright ... construction buyer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Tom Bellfort ... supervising sound editor
Michael J. Broomberg ... foley artist (as Michael Broomberg)
David E. Fluhr ... sound re-recording mixer
Hector C. Gika ... sound effects editor (as Hector Gika)
Dan Hegeman ... sound effects editor
Chris Hogan ... dialogue editor (as Christopher Hogan)
Craig S. Jaeger ... foley editor (as Craig Jaeger)
Chris Jargo ... adr editor
Randall L. Johnson ... boom operator (as Randy Johnson)
Diane Marshall ... foley artist
Christian P. Minkler ... sound re-recording mixer (as Christian Minkler)
Rocky Quiroz ... utility sound (as Raquel Quiroz)
Branden Spencer ... first assistant sound editor
Lucy Sustar ... foley mixer
Richard Van Dyke ... production sound mixer
John Bires ... sound engineer (uncredited)
Kelly Doran ... utility sound: Rhode Island (uncredited)
Gabriel Guy ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Tami Treadwell ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Michael E. Allegretto ... special effects assistant (as Michael Allegrett)
Russell Cioe ... special effects assistant: Rhode Island
Roger Danchik ... special effects assistant: Rhode Island
John Harajovic ... special effects assistant: Rhode Island
William 'Billy Jack' Jakielaszek ... special effects assistant: Rhode Island (as William Jakielaszek)
Ronald W. Mathews ... special effects foreman (as Ron Matthews)
Danny Owen ... special effects coordinator
Brian Ricci ... special effects coordinator: Rhode Island
Craig T. Currie ... art director/special effects designer: title sequence (uncredited)
G. Peter King ... special effects (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Bill Kent ... visual effects supervisor
Mark Freund ... visual effects supervisor: Pacific Title (uncredited)
Bob Wiatr ... digital compositor: Pacific Title (uncredited)

Stunts 

Bobby Aldridge ... stunts (as Bob Aldridge)
Tony Lee Boggs ... stunts (as Tony Boggs)
Brad Bovee ... stunts
Mark Brooks ... stunts
Tony Brubaker ... stunts
Paul Bucossi ... stunts
Brian Burrows ... stunts
Michael Cassidy ... stunts (as Mike Cassidy)
John Cenatiempo ... stunts (as Johnny Cenatiempo)
Steve M. Davison ... stunts (as Steve Davison)
Mark De Alessandro ... stunts (as Mark DeAlessandro)
Casey Easlick ... stunts
Corey Michael Eubanks ... stunts (as Corey Eubanks)
Tim Gallin ... stunts
Mickey Giacomazzi ... stunts (as Micky Giacomazzi)
Marguerite Happy ... stunts
John Jones ... stunts (as John W. Jones)
Josh Kemble ... stunts
Barbara Anne Klein ... stunts (as Barbara Klein)
Terry Leonard ... stunts
Fred Lerner ... stunts
Gary Littlejohn ... stunts
Tom Morga ... stunts
Hugh Aodh O'Brien ... stunts
Carl Paoli ... stunts
Monte Rex Perlin ... stunts (as Monte Perlin)
Mark Riccardi ... stunts
John Robotham ... stunts
David Rowden ... stunts
Ben Scott ... stunt coordinator
John-Clay Scott ... stunts
Wesley Scott ... stunts
Patrick J. Statham ... stunts (as Pat Statham)
R.L. Tolbert ... stunts
Art Watson ... stunts
Gary J. Wayton ... stunts (as Gary Wayton)
Harry Wowchuk ... stunts
Mark Brooks ... stunt double: Tim Blake Nelson (uncredited)
Casey Easlick ... stunt double: Toni Collette (uncredited)
Carl Paoli ... stunt double: Matthew Broderick (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Stuart Allen ... technocrane technician: Rhode Island
Woody Bell ... best boy grip: Rhode Island (as Woody L. Bell)
Carlos Bermudez ... best boy electric: Rhode Island
Mike Buck ... technocrane operator: Rhode Island
Henry Cline ... camera operator
Brett Cody ... 24 frame video supervisor
Erica Colegrove ... first assistant aerial camera: Rhode Island (as Erica Colgrove)
Fred Cooper ... dolly grip
Michael Herron ... video assist operator
Toulouse Holliday ... best boy grip
Gregory Irwin ... first assistant camera
Milan Janicin ... camera production assistant
Ralph Merzbach ... 24 frame video operator
James R. Mitchell ... generator operator: base camp, Rhode Island (as Jim Mitchell)
Craig Molsberry ... best boy electric
Robert W. Morgenroth ... 24 frame video playback coordinator (as Bob Morgenroth)
Jerry Patton ... second assistant camera
Philip A. Reilly ... generator operator: Rhode Island (as Phil Reilley)
Brian H. Reynolds ... key grip
Bill Richards ... camera ship: Rhode Island
Billy Richards ... pilot-on-camera
Emma Rotundi ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, Rhode Island second unit
Todd Schlopy ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as R. Todd Schlopy)
Lorey Sebastian ... still photographer
Tim Sweeney ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, Rhode Island
John Vecchio ... gaffer
Lee Ayrton ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Rick Cardillo ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
John Carney ... rigging chief lighting technician (uncredited)
Andrew Degnan ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
Shawn Ensign ... company grip (uncredited)
Jennifer Evans ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Don Hayashi ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Christian J. Hollyer ... camera loader: Rhode Island (uncredited)
Jessica Jennings ... electrician (uncredited)
Lawrence Karman ... Steadicam operator (uncredited) / camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited)
Eric Komar ... dolly grip: Rhode Island (uncredited)
Tim Metivier ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, steadicam (uncredited)
Jason Newton ... company grip (uncredited)
Jesse Olivares ... digital video assist operator, 2nd unit (uncredited)
Joe-Joe Presson ... company grip (uncredited)
Peter Burgess Smith ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Robert Stillman ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Andrew Towne ... rigging electric best boy (uncredited)
Niel Williams ... company grip (uncredited)
Greg Wimer ... first assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jennifer Bender ... extras casting: Central Casting (as Jen Bender)
Mariann H.W. Lee ... extras casting
Chrysanthy Lyras ... casting assistant
Anne Mulhall ... casting: LDI Casting, Rhode Island
Jennifer L. Smith ... casting associate (as Jennifer Smith)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jodi Baldwin ... costume assistant: Rhode Island
Amanda Chamberlin ... on-set costumer
Laura N. Flores ... costume production assistant (as Laura Flores)
Jeannie Flynn ... key costumer (as Jeannie I. Flynn)
Parrish Kennington ... costumer: Rhode Island (as Parish Kennington)
Susan Lichtman ... on-set costumer
Deborah Newhall ... costume supervisor: Rhode Island (as Deb Newhall)
Kelly Porter ... costumer
Jean Rosone ... costume supervisor
Carolyn Schnitzer ... costumer: Rhode Island
Devon Renee Spencer ... assistant costume designer (as Devon Anderson)

Editorial Department 

Kevin Lefler ... editorial production assistant
Kenneth Marsten ... apprentice editor (as Kenny Marsten)
Gregory Plotkin ... first assistant editor: avid
Richmond Riedel ... first assistant film editor
Jeff Smithwick ... color timer
Jim Flynn ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Tony Blondal ... orchestrator (as Tony Blondale)
Stephen Coleman ... music programmer
Buck Damon ... music consultant
Nora Felder ... production music supervisor
Robert Fernandez ... score recordist
Rolfe Kent ... conductor: orchestra
Tom Kramer ... music editor: temp
Frank Macchia ... music preparation
Dan Savant ... orchestra contractor
Amanda Scheer-Demme ... music consultant (as Amanda Scheer Demme)
Nick South ... music editor
Booker White ... music preparation: Walt Disney Music Library
Bryan Clements ... scoring crew (uncredited)
Mark Eshelman ... scoring crew (uncredited)
Stephanie Lowry ... music editor (uncredited)
Adam Michalak ... score recordist (uncredited)
Pat Weber ... scoring technician (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Ken Farnell ... transportation co-captain (as Kenny Farnell)
Chris Ferrence ... transportation office coordinator (as Christopher Ferrence)
Keith D. Fisher ... transportation co-captain (as Keith Fisher)
Aaron Skalka ... transportation coordinator
Peter Tavis ... transportation coordinator: Rhode Island (as Pete Tavis)
Timothy J. Wood ... transportation co-captain: Rhode Island
John Characky ... production driver (uncredited)
Bill Lopez-Arjona ... transportation (uncredited)
Terry Mack ... transportation (uncredited)
Scott Mundy ... driver (uncredited)
Stephen Silva ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Jeremy Alter ... location manager
Bobbie Blyle ... production assistant
Michael Boyle ... horse trainer
Shelley S. Boyle ... horse trainer (as Shelley Boyle)
Evelyn Carrigan ... production assistant: Rhode Island
Kerry Carter ... production assistant: Rhode Island
Sue Christie ... craft service: Rhode Island
Jason Cox ... production assistant
Jenny DeArmitt ... production secretary (as Jenny Dearmitt)
Steve Demko ... production assistant
Dominique Derrenger ... additional second assistant accountant
Cliff Fleming ... pilot
Mark Forbes ... animal coordinator
Michael Fossat ... stand-in: Mr. Broderick
Jane Goldsmith ... script supervisor
Stacy Gunderson ... dog trainer (as Stacy M. Gunderson)
Thomas L. Gunderson ... dog trainer
Teddy M. Haggarty ... stand-in: Mr. Baldwin (as Teddy Haggarty)
Bill Hansard ... on-camera projectionist / rear screen projection
Melanie Hansen ... assistant: Mr. Broderick
Marie Healy ... assistant location manager
Craig Hosking ... aerial coordinator
Steve Indelicato ... production assistant: Rhode Island
William Jorgenson ... assistant location manager
Todd Kawecki ... production assistant: Rhode Island
Jamie Kehoe ... craft service (as James Kehoe)
Brian Ketcham ... production assistant: Rhode Island (as Kevin Ketcham)
Nancy Jane King ... production supervisor: Rhode Island
Timber Kislan ... payroll accountant (as Timberlee Kislan)
Micki Krimmel ... production assistant: Rhode Island
Thomas Krueger ... set medic
John C. Kruize ... production accountant
Kenneth LaFayette ... first assistant accountant (as Kenneth Lafayette)
Jason Liman ... production assistant: Rhode Island
Jun C. Lin ... assistant location manager
Jenny Marchick ... assistant: Todd Lieberman
Daniel Marcus ... assistant: Jeff Nathanson
Adam McCarthy ... location scout: Rhode Island
Kim Meade ... assistant: David Hoberman
Timothy Miner ... production assistant: Rhode Island
Joe Morganella ... set assistant: David Hoberman (as Joseph P. Morganella III)
Beth Unger Morrison ... legal script clearances
David Mouton ... office production assistant
Jeremy Mullen ... production assistant
Sean Nightengale ... production assistant: Rhode Island
Louis Offer ... projectionist
Anton Pardoe ... assistant location manager
Michael Peavey ... picture ship: Rhode Island (as Mike Peavy)
Scooter Perrotta ... production assistant: Rhode Island
Tara Power ... assistant production coordinator: Rhode Island
Stanley W. Pratt ... chef: Hat Trick Catering (as Stan Pratt)
Lorraine Putnam ... animal handler: Birds and Animals
Kim Quam ... set medic: Rhode Island
Nadia Randazzo Bombino ... second assistant accountant (as Nadia Randazzo)
Robin Reitman ... assistant accountant: Rhode Island
Janet Roston ... choreographer
Gina Rotondo ... production coordinator: Rhode Island
Erin Sahlstrom ... assistant production coordinator (as Erin Lee Sahlstrom)
Albert Salsich ... assistant location manager
Gretchen Schlottman ... assistant craft service: Rhode Island
Garland Schweickardt ... consultant
Jim Smith ... craft service
Cami Stratton ... production assistant: Rhode Island
Steve Suh ... office production assistant
Jodi Tripi ... clip researcher
Michael Umble ... unit publicist
Christa Vausbinder ... production coordinator
Cody Williams ... production assistant
Marvin Williams ... key production assistant
Chris Winn ... craft service
Michael Wittenberg ... office production assistant
Scott David Brown ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jason Case ... location assistant (uncredited)
Vincent Cirilli ... technician: pro tools (uncredited)
Alan Francis ... stand-in (uncredited)
Victor Franko ... production assistant (uncredited)
Michael Heithaus ... stand-in (uncredited)
Misty D. Lahti ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Dawn Morrissey ... production assistant (uncredited)
Luke Poling ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kim Thio ... set medic (uncredited)
Jesse Wagler ... production assistant: yU+Co. (uncredited)
K.L. Connie Wang ... script clearance administrator (uncredited)
Lynnanne Zager ... adr voice (uncredited)

Thanks 

David Dortort ... special thanks: "Bonanza" creator
Jack Dykinga ... acknowledgment: photographs of Arizona, © 2003
Paul Goresh ... special thanks
Nancy Greene ... special thanks
Andrew J. Klyde ... special thanks
Cindy Landon ... special thanks
Pernell Roberts ... special thanks
Rick Smith ... special thanks: The Rhode Island film office
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page