Edit
The Family Stone (2005) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Thomas Bezucha

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Thomas Bezucha ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Thad Stone (as Ty Giordano)
...
...
...
Brad Stevenson
...
...
...
David Silver
...
Jeweler
Ginna Carter ...
...
Bartender
...
Bus Driver One
Ron Wall ...
Bus Driver Two
Christopher Parker ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Steve Alterman ...
Voice Actor
John Gidcomb ...
Voice Actor
Susan Leslie ...
Voice Actor
...
Voice Actor
Randall Montgomery ...
Voice Actor
...
Voice Actor
...
Esther Smith in "Meet Me in St. Louis" (archive footage) (uncredited)
Choice Patton ...
Church-goer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Khristina Kravas ... associate producer
Michael London ... producer
Mindy Marin ... co-producer
Jennifer Ogden ... executive producer
Melissa Strickland ... special guest producer

Music by 

Michael Giacchino

Cinematography by 

Jonathan Brown ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jeffrey Ford

Casting By 

Mindy Marin

Production Design by 

Jane Ann Stewart

Art Direction by 

T.K. Kirkpatrick ... (as Timothy 'TK' Kirkpatrick)

Set Decoration by 

Matt Callahan

Costume Design by 

Shay Cunliffe

Makeup Department 

Fríða Aradóttir ... hair stylist: Diane Keaton (as Frida Aradottir)
Mustaque M. Ashrafi ... key makeup artist (as Mustaq Ashrafi)
Judy Chin ... makeup artist: Sarah Jessica Parker
Victor DeNicola ... hair stylist: New York (as Victor DeNicola Jr.)
David Forrest ... makeup department head (as David Craig Forrest)
Kelcey Fry ... makeup artist: Diane Keaton
Jonathan Gale ... hair color: Diane Keaton
Mandy Lyons ... hair stylist: Sarah Jessica Parker
Jacklin Masteran ... key hair stylist
Matthew W. Mungle ... special makeup effects artist
Carla White ... makeup artist: New York
Michael White ... hair department head

Production Management 

Buddy Enright ... production supervisor
Jennifer Ogden ... unit production manager
Diana Schmidt ... unit production manager
Charlie Davis ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joe Camp III ... first assistant director
Polly Ann Mattson ... second assistant director (as Polly Ann Mattson-Bock)
Shawn Pipkin ... second second assistant director
Gary S. Rake ... second second assistant director: New York
JoAnne Lowrie ... day player trainee assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Lori Agostino ... assistant art director
Ronald S. Baratie ... greens foreman (as Ron Baratie)
Treven Bedwell ... assistant property master
Lawson Brown ... set dresser
Jeremy Crane ... art department coordinator: New York
Shannon Curfman ... lead person (as Shannon Curfman-Dayan)
Roderick Curry ... labor foreman
Michael Diersing ... construction coordinator
William Durnin ... set dresser: New York
Mariano Fernandez ... gangboss
David Garcia ... set dresser (as Dave Garcia)
Emily Gaunt ... charge scenic: New York
Gary Geddry ... plaster foreman
Robert Griffon Jr. ... property master: New York (as Robert Griffon)
Daniel K. Grosso ... lead person: New York
Jim Halsband ... propmaker
Richard Hebrank ... construction coordinator: New York
Derrick Hinman ... property master
Greg Hoyt ... propmaker
Eric Knight ... stand-by painter (as Eric Ellison Knight)
Leslie 'Tinker' Linville ... buyer (as Tinker Linville)
Nancy Lowry ... set dresser
John McDonnell ... property master: New York (as John B. McDonnell)
Frank McEldowney ... greens foreman
Gregory Morell ... assistant props: New York (as Greg Morell)
Jeffrey M. O'Brien ... property master
Celia Parker ... camera scenic: New York (as Celia A. Parker)
Cynthia C. Rebman ... on-set dresser
Regana Redd ... set dresser
Brent Regan ... propmaker gangboss
Jon Reynolds ... art department production assistant
Steve Rice ... greensman stand-by (as Steven Rice Jr.)
Jeff Shewbert ... general foreman
Andrew Smith ... drapery
Daniel Vincent Smith ... props: Los Angeles
Gregg Szabo ... set dresser
Sally Thornton ... set designer
Mario Ventenilla ... art director: New York (as Mario R. Ventenilla)
Ron von Blomberg ... set decorator: New York
Kathleen Walker ... art department coordinator
Craig Zumbroegel ... propmaker
Erin Fite ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)
David Keir ... carpenter (uncredited)
Robert E. Knight ... head paint foreman (uncredited)
Fred O'Connor ... propmaker (uncredited)
Bruce Richter ... carpenter (uncredited)
Nathan A. Smith ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

David Betancourt ... foley mixer
James Bolt ... sound re-recording mixer (as Jim Bolt)
Laurel Bridges ... boom operator: New York (as Laurel Ann Bridges)
Ted Caplan ... sound effects editor
Derek Casari ... adr engineer / foley engineer
Don Coufal ... boom operator
Susan Dawes ... supervising sound editor (as Susan Shackelford Dawes)
Dawn Fintor ... foley artist
Craig Heath ... sound recordist (as Craig 'Pup' Heath)
Warren Hendriks ... first assistant sound editor
Jeffrey A. Humphreys ... boom operator (as Jeff Humphreys)
Mildred Iatrou ... dialogue editor (as Mildred Iatrou Morgan)
David Lucarelli ... adr recordist
John Murray ... foley supervisor (as John M. Murray)
Matt Patterson ... sound recordist
Paul Pavelka ... sound stage engineer
Mathew Price ... sound mixer: New York
Steve F. Price ... foley editor
Charleen Richards ... adr mixer (as Charleen Steeves)
Timothia Sellers ... sound utility: New York
Alicia Stevenson ... foley artist
Elliot Tyson ... sound re-recording mixer
Jeff Wexler ... sound mixer
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer: New York (uncredited)
Erin Michael Rettig ... sound engineer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Chris Bailey ... special effects coordinator
Connie Brink ... special effects: New York
Joseph Livolsi ... special effects technician
James Bomalick ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Karen McCarthy ... drs operator: Modern Videofilm
Mark Sawicki ... digital colorist
Ryan Beadle ... digital I/O (uncredited)
Mark Dornfeld ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Scott Dougherty ... visual effects executive producer: Furious FX (uncredited)
Michele Ferrone ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
R.J. Harbour ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Shaina Holmes ... digital compositor (uncredited) / digital coordinator (uncredited)
Nicholas Kim ... digital compositor (uncredited) / title designer (uncredited)
Jeremy Lang ... head of information technology: Custom Film Effects (uncredited)
David Lingenfelser ... visual effects supervisor: Furious FX (uncredited)
Thomas Mathai ... data manager (uncredited)
Karen M. Murphy ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Alejandro Perez ... dustbuster (uncredited)
Stephanie Rogers ... digital compositor: Furious FX (uncredited)
Tiffany Smith ... visual effects producer: Furious FX (uncredited)
Amani Williams ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Peter Bucossi ... stunt coordinator
Don Hewitt ... stunts
Janet Paparazzo ... stunts
Darrin Prescott ... stunt coordinator
Scott Rogers ... stunts
Mam Smith ... stunts
Clark Tucker ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Russell Ayer ... lamp operator
Jennifer Bell ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Jennifer K. Bell)
Kirk Bloom ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Kirk L. Bloom)
Erik L. Brown ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, New York
Michael Cambria ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, New York
Paul Candrilli ... rigging grip: New York
Caesar S. Carnevale ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, New York (as Caesar Carnevale)
William Coleman ... camera operator: "b" camera, New York (as Bill Coleman)
R. Michael De Chellis ... best boy electric
David E. Diano ... camera operator: "b" camera
Devin Donegan ... video playback technician
Tulio Duenas ... film loader (as Tulio Dueñas)
Richie Ford ... rigging gaffer: New York
Raymond Gonzales ... best boy electric / rigging gaffer
Joseph Grimaldi ... best boy electric: New York (as Joe Grimaldi)
Gerald Harris ... rigging best boy grip (as Gerald 'Craig' Harris)
John Hatchitt ... key grip
Jerry Holway ... camera operator: "a" camera, New York / steadicam operator: New York
Steele Hunter ... key rigging grip
Amy Albano Jachyra ... camera loader: New York
Mark Jackson ... camera operator: "a" camera
Lonnie Leslie ... best boy grip
Charlie Marroquin ... best boy grip: New York
Brien McDonald ... company grip
Niles McElroy ... lamp operator
Billy Miller ... key grip: New York (as William Miller)
Bill O'Leary ... gaffer: New York
James Plannette ... gaffer
Zade Rosenthal ... still photographer
Michael Rudolph ... electrician
Thomas J. Ruffner ... dolly grip (as Tom Ruffner)
Eric Sagot ... lamp operator
Brett Santucci ... company grip (as Brett M. Santucci)
Bryce Shields ... video assist operator
Eric Swanek ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, New York
Stephen Wong ... first assistant camera: "b' camera
Erik Bernstein ... rigging electric best boy (uncredited)
Andrew Cheung ... best boy grip (uncredited)
Lamont Crawford ... grip: New York (uncredited)
Jim Galvin ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
George Harrington ... electrician (uncredited)
George Hines ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Jendra Jarnagin ... electrician: New York (uncredited)
Damon Marcellino ... set lighting technician (uncredited)
Rick Marroquin ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Thomas McGrath Woods ... grip (uncredited)
Paul C. McKenna ... crane technician: Technocrane (uncredited)
Louis Petraglia ... rigging best boy (uncredited) / rigging electric best boy (uncredited)
Landon Ruddel ... grip (uncredited)
Lance Shepherd ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Andrew Sweeney ... dolly grip: "b" camera, New York (uncredited)
Bobby Vercruse ... electrician (uncredited)
Robert Vuolo ... electrician: New York (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Johnny Gidcomb ... group adr casting
Meredith Jacobson ... extras casting: New York (as Meredith Jacobson Marciano)
Kara Lipson ... casting associate
Ember Truesdell ... casting associate
Laura Verbeke ... location background casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mark Agnes ... wardrobe supervisor: New York
Linda S. Cormany ... costumer: Diane Keaton (as Linda Cormany)
Ira M. Hammons-Glass ... set costumer
Lori Harris ... costumer: Sarah Jessica Parker (as Lori D. Harris)
Lydia Jakubowski ... seamstress
Jessica Jorde ... wardrobe production assistant
Fionnuala M. Lynch ... set costumer: New York
Amy Elise Roberts ... set costumer
Narciso Rodríguez ... wardrobe: Sarah Jessica Parker
Wendy Stefanelli ... costume assistant: New York
Lori Stilson ... wardrobe supervisor (as Lori Stilson-Armstrong)
Tim Wegman ... set costumer (as Timothy George Wegman)
Rebecca Hofherr ... costume assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Steve Bowen ... color timer
Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Ben Estrada ... digital intermediate colorist assist: EFilm
Esther Lee ... digital intermediate assistant producer: EFilm
Devon Miller ... digital intermediate editor: EFilm
Sandra Nash ... assistant editor
William Paley ... editorial production assistant
Jim Passon ... color timer
Robb Porter ... post-production assistant: Modern VideoFilm
Lorene Simpson ... digital intermediate producer: EFilm
Craig Tanner ... associate editor
Adriaan van Zyl ... editorial production assistant: New York
Marisa Clayton ... post-production coordinator: Modern VideoFilm (uncredited)
Lonnie A. Mathes ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Eric Putz ... telecine colorist: dailies (uncredited)

Music Department 

Christopher Anderson-Bazzoli ... music preparation
Adam Cohen ... orchestrator
Stephen M. Davis ... music editor
Michael Giacchino ... orchestrator
Jennifer Hammond ... orchestrator
Jack Hayes ... orchestrator
Alex Levy ... music editor
Jason Lloyd ... scoring stage manager
Norman Ludwin ... musician / musician: bass
Maria Newman ... musician
Adam Olmsted ... score mixing assistant (as Adam Olmstead)
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Alan Schlaifer ... assistant music editor
Chad Seiter ... score assistant
Tim Simonec ... conductor / orchestrator
Christine Sirois ... score recordist
Tom Steel ... scoring stage manager
Bill Talbott ... scoring engineer
Chris Tilton ... orchestrator
Dan Wallin ... music scoring mixer (as Danny Wallin) / score recordist (as Danny Wallin)
Booker White ... music preparation
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz ... music editor: temp (as Mark Wlodarkiewicz)
Michael Aarvold ... score engineer assistant (uncredited)
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)
Melissa Orquiza ... music preparation (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Victor Anderson ... transportation coordinator (as Vic Anderson)
Joseph Fay ... teamster co-captain: New York
Patrick Hogan ... driver
Robert K. Johnson ... transportation captain (as Rob Johnson)
Mel Langford ... driver
James Leavey ... teamster captain: New York (as Jim Leavey)
Neil Marshall ... driver
Steve Polon ... driver

Other crew 

Steve Alterman ... voice actor
Daniel Myers Boone ... payroll accountant (as Dan Boone)
Michael Boonstra ... production coordinator: New York
Maurice Cabrera ... parking coordinator: New York (as Maurice R. Cabrera)
Jean Chien ... assistant location manager: New York
Kenneth Chu ... office production assistant: New York
Tony Cypres ... first assistant accountant: New York
Giampaolo Debole ... production coordinator
Juliana Farrell ... assistant: Michael London (as Juliana E. Farrell)
John Fedynich ... location manager: New York (as John P. Fedynich)
Kathleen Fellegara ... on-set medic: New York (as Kathy Fellegara)
Rich Fellegara ... on-set medic: New York
Derek Ferguson ... office production assistant
Stephanie Feyne ... interpreter: Ty Giordano, New York
Anthony Ficalora ... assistant accountant: UK
Elise Ganz ... studio teacher
Johnny Gidcomb ... voice actor (as John Gidcomb)
Carla Hacken ... studio executive
Julie Harry ... office production assistant (as Julie Denise Harry)
Joe Hartwick Jr. ... production accountant (as Joseph Hartwick Jr.)
Stephanie Heaton ... assistant: Diane Keaton
Maria C. Hernandez ... assistant chef
Michael E. Hernandez ... caterer: New York, Premiere Catering (as Mike Hernandez)
Mark D. Houston ... assistant post-production accountant
Jack Jason ... sign language consultant
Richard Keeshan ... office production assistant: New York (as Richard P. Keeshan)
Susan Leslie ... voice actor
Hope Levy ... voice actor
Cody Lutz ... assistant: Thomas Bezucha and Jennifer Ogden
Martha Magnuson ... assistant: Thomas Bezucha and Jennifer Ogden
Emilie Maison ... press attache france
Stephen Mapel ... location manager (as Steve Mapel)
Tracy E. Maurer ... assistant production coordinator
Charles McDonald ... set production assistant: first team, New York
Randall Montgomery ... voice actor
George Nannas ... caterer: New York (as George P. Nannas)
Leda Nornang ... assistant production coordinator: New York
Alison Norod ... key set production assistant: New York
Kyle O'Brien ... production accountant: New York
Tony Phillippe ... set production assistant: New York
Claire Raskind ... unit publicist
Paul Rathburn ... chef
Melinda Relyea ... assistant: Sarah Jessica Parker
Jill Remez ... voice actor
Wilson Rivas ... craft service: New York
Rebecca Robertson ... script supervisor (as Rebecca Robertson-Szwaja)
Eddie Ruotolo ... set production assistant: New York (as Addy Ruotolo)
Grant Saltarelli ... set production assistant
Benjamin Scissors ... key set production assistant (as Ben Scissors)
Helen Sideris ... second assistant accountant
Siri Sirishambhand ... craft service (as Siri S. Sirisambhand)
Valerie Aikman Smith ... food stylist (as Valerie Aikman-Smith)
Julie Ann Snow ... first assistant accountant (as Julie Snow)
Lee Tucker ... preview engineer
Suzanne Van Dyke ... medic (as Suzie Van Dyke)
Lore Wilhelm ... craft service
Liz Williams ... talent production assistant: New York
Brooke Bowden ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jeffrey A. Brown ... location assistant (uncredited)
Paul Cabbad ... production assistant: New York (uncredited)
Erin Forrest ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Jason Hariton ... studio stage manager (uncredited)
Jessie Henderson ... assistant: Thomas Bezucha and Jennifer Ogden, New York (uncredited)
Darren Maynard ... production assistant (uncredited)
Lori C. Miller ... title designer (uncredited)
Eric Persons ... set location manager (uncredited)
Thomas R. Polleri ... location assistant (uncredited)
Jennifer Quesenbery ... location scout (uncredited)
Howard R. Schuster ... financing (uncredited)
Daniel Tresca ... location assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Nathan Folks ... special thanks
Andrew Nagel ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page