Edit
Garfield (2004) Poster

(2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Peter Hewitt ... (as Pete Hewitt)

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Jim Davis ... (comic strip "Garfield")
 
Joel Cohen ... (written by) &
Alec Sokolow ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
Jon
...
Liz
...
...
Garfield (voice)
...
...
Vanessa Christelle ...
...
Announcer (as Daamen Krall)
Rufus Gifford ...
Dog Owner #1
...
Dog Owner #2
Ryan McKasson ...
Dog Owner #3
Susan Moore ...
Dog Owner #4
...
...
Roy the Lodge Member
...
Deputy Hopkins
...
Security Officer
...
Little Girl
Ben Kronen ...
Older Man
Fabio Serafini ...
Red Cap
...
Cop
Jerry Giles ...
Conductor
...
Steward
...
Information Agent
...
Engineer #1
Leyna Nguyen ...
News Reporter
Frank Payne ...
Engineer #2
...
Engineer #3
Joe Bays ...
Raccoon Lodge Member
Danna Hansen ...
Older Woman
...
...
...
Technician (as Ariel Joseph Towne)
Joseph Hale ...
Little Girl's Dad
...
Louis (voice)
...
Persnikitty (voice)
...
Nermal (voice)
...
Luca (voice)
...
Spanky (voice)
...
Arlene (voice)
...
Dad Rat (voice)
...
Mom Rat (voice)
Jordan Kaiser ...
Kid Rat (voice)
...
Kid Rat (voice)
...
Kid Rat (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jim Davis ...
Drunken Conventioner (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

John Davis ... producer
Michele Imperato ... co-producer (as Michele Imperato Stabile)
John Kilkenny ... associate producer
Neil A. Machlis ... executive producer (as Neil Machlis)
Brian Manis ... co-producer

Music by 

Christophe Beck

Cinematography by 

Dean Cundey ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Peter E. Berger ... film editor (as Peter Berger)
Michael A. Stevenson ... film editor

Casting By 

Brennan Dufresne ... (as Brennan du Fresne)
Risa Bramon Garcia

Production Design by 

Alec Hammond ... (as Alexander Hammond)

Art Direction by 

Suttirat Anne Larlarb ... (as Suttirat Larlarb)

Set Decoration by 

Gary Fettis

Costume Design by 

Marie France

Makeup Department 

Bonita DeHaven ... key makeup artist (as Bonita De Haven)
Amy Lederman ... makeup artist
Vicky Ogden ... makeup artist
Emjay Olson ... hair stylist (as Emjay Olsen)
Ron Scott ... key hair stylist
Ellen Wong ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Craig Cannold ... production supervisor
Michele Imperato ... unit production manager (as Michele Imperato Stabile)
Charlie Davis ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Basil Grillo ... second assistant director: second unit (as Basil Bryant Grillo)
Rusty Mahmood ... second assistant director
Michele Panelli-Venetis ... first assistant director
Matt Rebenkoff ... first assistant director: second unit
Mark Trapenberg ... second second assistant director
Mark Vargo ... second unit director

Art Department 

Ronald S. Baratie ... greensman (as Ronald Baratie)
Ellis J. Barbacoff ... assistant property master (as Ellis Barbacoff)
Kelly Berry ... buyer
Tony Bonaventura ... property master
Drew Boughton ... assistant art director
Adriana Callas ... construction buyer
Larry Corralez ... standby painter
Gary Costin ... propmaker foreman
Heather Elwell ... art department coordinator (as Heather Violet Elwell)
Zachary Fannin ... graphic designer
Elizabeth Gary ... art department researcher (as Elizabeth Brownen Gary)
George Gugler ... paint foreman
Ray Harvie ... illustrator (as Raymond W. Harvie) / storyboard artist (as Raymond W. Harvie)
Darryl Henley ... illustrator / storyboard artist
Bryan Hill ... set dresser
David Howland ... plaster supervisor
Mark Hurtado ... illustrator / storyboard artist
Tim James ... assistant property master: second unit
Mark R. LaPresle ... construction coordinator
Eric Luling ... on-set dresser: second unit
Gaston Marzio ... illustrator / storyboard artist
Hank Mayo ... illustrator (as Henry Mayo) / storyboard artist (as Henry Mayo)
Tom Mazzocco ... illustrator / storyboard artist
Bryan McBrien ... greensman
Frank McEldowney ... greens coordinator
Len Morganti ... illustrator (as Leonard Morganti) / storyboard artist (as Leonard Morganti)
Tony Paolone ... paint supervisor (as Francesco A. Paolone)
Joe Pfaltzgraf ... set dresser
Mike Rice ... standby greensman: second unit
Steve Rice ... standby greensman
Leo Rijn ... sculptor
Raul Rosario ... labor foreman
Nicholas Rymond ... set dresser (as Nick Raymond)
Greg Sanger ... leadman
Tom Sito ... storyboard supervisor
Patrick M. Sullivan Jr. ... assistant art director (as Patrick Sullivan Jr.)
Benton E. Tedlie ... set dresser (as Benton Tedlie)
Robert L. Thompson ... propmaker foreman (as Robert Thompson)
Guy Vasilovich ... illustrator / storyboard artist
Pete von Sholly ... illustrator (as Peter Von Sholly) / storyboard artist (as Peter Von Sholly)
Tom Waisanen ... on-set dresser
David Watkinson ... video graphics
Carol Winstead Wood ... illustrator / storyboard artist
Walter Zieska ... propmaker foreman
Kelly Berry ... assistant set decorator (uncredited)
Mark W. Brown ... set dresser (uncredited)
Matthew Ferreira ... set dresser (uncredited)
Travis Huffman ... propmaker (uncredited)
Robert M. Kalafut ... art (uncredited)
Mark Knapton ... propmaker (uncredited)
Kimberly Leonard ... buyer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

David Betancourt ... foley mixer
David Boulton ... adr mixer: Sound One
David Burk ... first assistant sound editor
Ted Caplan ... sound effects editor
Derek Casari ... adr engineer / foley engineer
Krissopher Chevannes ... adr recordist: Sound One
Matt Dubin ... sound mixing recordist
Dawn Fintor ... foley artist
Gary Gegan ... sound re-recording mixer
Matthew Iadarola ... sound re-recording mixer
David Lucarelli ... adr recordist
David MacMillan ... sound mixer
Michael Magill ... dialogue editor
Harrison D. Marsh ... boom person
Andrea M. Metty ... sound mix facility coordinator
Michael A. Morongell ... sound mixing engineer (as Michael Morongell)
John Murray ... supervising foley editor
Kevin E. Patterson ... cable person (as Kevin Patterson)
Steve F. Price ... foley editor
Charleen Richards ... adr mixer (as Charleen Richards-Steeves)
Paul Rodriguez ... sound mix facility coordinator
Alicia Stevenson ... foley artist
Donald Sylvester ... supervising sound editor
Colin Cooper ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Colette D. Dahanne ... adr assistant mixer (uncredited)
Peter Hansen ... sound utility (uncredited)
Tanya Noel Hill ... auricle operator (uncredited)
John Soukup ... sound transfer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

William Aldridge ... special effects: second unit
Terry Chapman ... special effects (as Terry P. Chapman)
Albert Delgado ... special effects
James Fredburg ... special effects (as Jim Fredburg)
Steven D. Jensen ... special effects (as Steven Jensen)
Alan E. Lorimer ... special effects coordinator
James Lorimer ... special effects foreman: second unit
Scott Conner ... special effects (uncredited)
Dan Crawley ... mechanics (uncredited)
Valek Sykes ... lead puppeteer (uncredited) / puppet designer supervisor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Simon Ager ... compositor: Rainmaker
Douglas Aiken ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Dan Akers ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Jason Anastas ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Frank Annunziata ... matchmove coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Mayumi Arakaki ... senior animation coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Andrew Arnett ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Jeffrey Arnold ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Ronald Arredondo ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Ron Arredondo)
Traci Asher ... visual effects production assistant (as Traci Perlstein)
Hunter Athey ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Kenneth Au ... inferno artist: Rhythm & Hues
Derrick Auyoung ... pipeline technical support: Rhythm & Hues (as Derrick Auyong)
Kunal Ayer ... matchmove technical director
Jen Bahan ... technical animation lead: Rhythm & Hues
Randall Bahnsen ... technical animator: Rhythm & Hues
Chris Bailey ... animation supervisor
Steve Baker ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Samson Bamimore ... systems operations supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Jason Barlow ... technical animator: Rhythm & Hues
Tony Barraza ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Simeon Bassett ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Jordan Benwick ... compositor: Rainmaker
Lee Berger ... executive producer: Rhythm & Hues
Chris Bergman ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Valerie Berney ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Alicia Bissinger ... background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues / rotoscope artist: Rhythm & Hues
Matt Boatright-Simon ... background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Matt Simon) / rotoscope artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Matt Simon)
Eric Bonilla ... systems operator: Rhythm & Hues
Mathieu Boucher ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Nicholas Boughen ... lead lighting and matchmove supervisor: Rainmaker
Jennifer Bourne ... background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues / rotoscope artist: Rhythm & Hues
Grant Bowen ... technical support: Rainmaker
David M. Breaux Jr. ... animator: Rhythm & Hues / pre-visualization (as David Breaux)
Melissa Brockman ... visual effects producer: SW Digital (as Melissa Brockman Kalmus)
Carolyn Brooks ... technical animator: Rhythm & Hues
Mark A. Brown ... chief technologist: Rhythm & Hues
Harry Russell Brutsche ... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Marc Bryant ... technical animator: Rhythm & Hues
Thomas R. Bryant ... visual effects editor
Josh Bryer ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Alexandra Bryman ... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Brian Burks ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Steward Burris ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
David Bush ... render coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Joseph Butler ... visual effects editor
Amy Calcote ... production assistant: Rhythm & Hues
Francis L. Camacho ... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues (as Francis Camacho)
Bill Campbell ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Doug Campbell ... lab technician: Rainmaker
Tom Capizzi ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Kevin Carney ... technical animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Ean Carr ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Jeffrey Castel De Oro ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Roger Chao ... modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Mike Chapman ... technical animator: Rhythm & Hues
Mark Chavez ... modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Yeen-Shi Chen ... modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Ho Sung Cheon ... animator: Rainmaker
Gino Jihan Choi ... match mover: Rainmaker (as Jihan Gino Choi)
Pamela Choules ... visual effects editor
Zac Chowdhury ... background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues / rotoscope artist: Rhythm & Hues
Craig Chun ... modeling lead: Rhythm & Hues
Jeffrey Cilley ... scan/record operator: Rhythm & Hues
Lisa Clarity ... sequence lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Jonathan Cohen ... software development: Rhythm & Hues
Greg Connell ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
J. Todd Constantine ... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues (as Todd Constantine)
Christopher Cordingley ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Christopher Cortese ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Betsy Cox ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Betsy Cox McPherson)
Brandon Craig ... render supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Stuart Cripps ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Jeff Croke ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Colin Cromwell ... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Ryan Cronin ... animator: Rainmaker / animator: Rhythm & Hues
Kevin Culhane ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Christopher Cundey ... pre-visualization (as Chris Cundey)
Amanda Dague ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Ruth Daly ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Jubin Dave ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Bryan Davies ... match mover: Rainmaker
Paul A. Davies ... technical animator: Rhythm & Hues
Bryan Davis ... visual effects production assistant
Aurore de Blois ... digital compositor
Jose L. De Juan ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Joe De Michelis ... technical support: Rainmaker
Kristin Dearholt ... graphic artist: Rainmaker
Dan Deleeuw ... visual effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Glenn Derry ... pre-visualization
Victor DiMichina ... digital imaging supervisor: Pixel Magic
Gareth Dinneen ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Chris Doll ... compositor: Rainmaker
Ryan Donoghue ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Ian Doss ... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Adam Dotson ... animator: SW Digital
Keegan Douglas ... compositor: Rainmaker
Jason Dowdeswell ... visual effects supervisor: Rainmaker
Greg Downing ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Frank Du ... render coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Steve Dubin ... plate producer: Rhythm & Hues second unit
Moriba Duncan ... modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Debora Dunphy ... compositor: Rainmaker
Pauline Duvall ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
William Eckroat ... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Nousha Emami ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Tony Etienne ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Joshua Fertik ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Kelly Fischer ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Mitch Fishman ... render coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Kevin Fitzgerald ... motion control operator
Jim Fleury ... scan/record operator: Rhythm & Hues
Martin Foster ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Elisabeth Franklin ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Lori Freitag-Hild ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Lori Freitag)
Mike Frevert ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Michael Frevert)
Haskell Friedman ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Warren Fuller ... animation layout: Rhythm & Hues
Jack Fulmer ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Paul Furminger ... avid editor: Rainmaker
Andy Garcia ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Bertha Garcia ... background prep supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Mary Ellen Garratt ... controller: Rainmaker
Bridget A. Gaynor ... lighting lead: Rhythm & Hues
Bill Georgiou ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Lynn M. Gephart ... visual effects coordinator
Jamie Gibson ... technical support: Rainmaker
Ido Gondelman ... senior character animator: Rhythm & Hues
John Goodman ... animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Brien Goodrich ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Joanna N. Goslicka ... pipeline technical support: Rhythm & Hues (as Jo Goslicka)
Lennie K. Graves ... animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Lennie Graves)
Janice Groom ... scheduling manager: Rainmaker
David Gutman ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Michael Guttman ... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Nate Haggard ... composite artist: Pixel Magic
Martin Hall ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Bill Hammond ... technical consultant: Rainmaker
Michael S. Harbour ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Michael Harbour)
Zane Harker ... data manager: Rainmaker
Gael Harlow ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Walid Harmoush ... system administrator: Rhythm & Hues
Anthony Harris ... color timer: Rhythm & Hues
Bruce Harris ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Audie Harrison ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Steve Harwood ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
James David Hattin ... composite artist: Pixel Magic
Harrison Hays ... render coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Ken Hayward ... technical consultant: Rainmaker
Robert Helms ... character rigging: Rhythm & Hues
Micah Henrie ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Karl Herbst ... digital effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Karl E. Herbst)
Anne H. Hermes ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Anne Hermes)
Veronica Hernandez ... background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues / rotoscope artist: Rhythm & Hues
Hans Heymans ... animation lead: Rainmaker
Jason Hill ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Wei Ho ... modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Lisa Hodge ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Colin J. Hodges ... character rigging lead: SW Digital (as Colin Hodges)
Jim Hoffman ... animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Jim Hofman)
Hillary Hoggard ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Phil Holland ... scan/record operator: Rhythm & Hues (as Phillip Holland)
Scott Holmes ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Michael Holzl ... animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Mark Hopper ... background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues / rotoscope artist: Rhythm & Hues
Eric Horton ... effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Jen Howard ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Nick Hsieh ... compositor: Rainmaker
Cynthia Hyland ... compositor: SW Digital
Katherine Ipjian ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Yukiko Ishiwata ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Ramil Javerina ... i/o technician: Rainmaker
Michael Joblin ... pipeline department lead: Rhythm & Hues (as Mike Joblin)
Kristin Johnson ... inferno artist: Rhythm & Hues
Rebecca Johnson ... technical animator: Rhythm & Hues
Tad Johnston ... systems operator: Rhythm & Hues
Angie Jones ... character animator: Rhythm & Hues / lead animator: Rhythm & Hues
Les G. Jones ... sequence coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (as Les Garfield Jones)
Marvin Jones ... background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues / rotoscope artist: Rhythm & Hues
Heather Jones-Pryor ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Chandra Juhasz ... match move lead: Rainmaker
Karen Kageyama ... sequence coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Alla Kalachnikova ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Apirak Kamjan ... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Bonnie Kanner ... executive producer: Pixel Magic
Michael Karp ... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Perry Kass ... digital compositing lead: Rhythm & Hues
Danny Keller ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Matt Kelly ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Connie Kennedy ... production assistant: Rhythm & Hues
Scott Kilburn ... effects layout: Rhythm & Hues
John Kilkenny ... visual effects producer
Joan Kim ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Joan Kim Anastas)
James Kinnings ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Whitney Kitchen ... technical animation coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (as Whitney E. Kitchen)
Daryl Klein ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Ronald Knol ... software engineer: Rainmaker
Marta Knudsen ... matte painter: Rhythm & Hues (as Marta Recio)
Alex Ko ... character rigging: Rhythm & Hues
Scott Kravitz ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Mathew Krentz ... compositor: Rainmaker
Bill Kroyer ... senior animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Bridgitte Krupke ... 2d coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (as Bridgitte Nance Krupke)
Kenneth Kurras ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Ken Kurras)
Michael La Fave ... effects artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Michael Scott LaFave)
Adam Lagattuta ... production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
John Lai ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
David Lauer ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Gary Laurie ... 3d tracking: SW Digital
Dan Lazarow ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Jaemin Lee ... lighting
Michelle Leigh ... digital visual effects manager: Rhythm & Hues (as Michelle V. Leigh)
Bonnie Lemon ... digital producer: SW Digital
Chris Lentz ... animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Christopher Lentz)
Greg Lewis ... animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Gregory Lewis)
Rebecca Lilienfeld ... assistant visual effects editor: Rhythm & Hues
P. Alex Lim ... technical animator: Rhythm & Hues
Wilmer Lin ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Matt Linder ... sequence lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Matthew Linder)
Steve Linn ... system administrator: Rhythm & Hues
Jacqueline Lopez ... visual effects producer
Robert Luciano ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Debi Lyons ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Mary Lynn Machado ... sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
George Macri ... digital effects producer: Pixel Magic
Vince Magistrado ... render coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Joe Mancewicz ... character rigging: Rhythm & Hues
Joe Mangione ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Arnon Manor ... digital effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Karl Maples ... sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Wendy Mashburn ... sequence coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Tannis Mathers ... compositor: Rainmaker
Amit Matta ... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Frank Maurer ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Will McCrate ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Stephen McDonagh ... visual effects intern
Noel McGinn ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Ray McIntyre Jr. ... visual effects supervisor: Pixel Magic (as Raymond McIntyre Jr.)
M. Gavin McMillan ... character rigging
Cyrus McWilliams ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Jon Meier ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Jennifer Meislohn ... visual effects coordinator
Daniel Mellitz ... set date manager: Rhythm & Hues (as Dan Mellitz)
Shaun Michel ... production assistant: Rhythm & Hues
Tom Mikota ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Douglas Miller ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Christopher Mills ... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Andrea Miloro ... visual effects producer: Rhythm & Hues (as Andrea M. Miloro)
Stephen Mitchell ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Shawn Monaghan ... background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues / rotoscope artist: Rhythm & Hues
Brad Moore ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Zeke Morales ... visual effects editor: Rhythm & Hues
Gaelle Morand ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Heather J. Morrison ... assistant visual effects editor: Rhythm & Hues (as Heather Morrison)
Jennie Morse ... animation coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Irv Moy ... effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Brian Moylan ... digital effects production supervisor: Rainmaker
Ofer Nave ... render coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Junyong Noh ... software development: Rhythm & Hues
Mark Norrie ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Keven Norris ... texture painter: Rhythm & Hues
Marianne O'Reilly ... visual effects producer: Rainmaker
Jamie Oliff ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Kevin Olson ... systems operator: Rhythm & Hues (as Kevin B. Olson)
Brendan Omalley ... background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues / rotoscope artist: Rhythm & Hues
Neville Page ... character development: Rhythm & Hues
Jinnie Pak ... visual effects coordinator: Rainmaker
Viviana Palacios ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Ralf Palmer ... animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Ralph Palmer)
Hunter Parks ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
John Paszkiewicz ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Reid Paul ... digital effects supervisor: Pixel Magic
Con Pederson ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Mario Peixoto ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Mike Pemberton ... video technical assistant
Christine Petrov ... compositing lead: Rainmaker
Emil Petrov ... digital effects artist
Perry Petrzilka ... projectionist: Rhythm & Hues
Chi Pham ... technical support: Rainmaker
Gary Poole ... compositor: Rainmaker
Alan Precourt ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Nick Pugh ... character development: Rhythm & Hues
Mark Pullyblank ... animator: Rainmaker
Kevin Quaid ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Jenell Quick ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Dante Quintana ... technical animation lead: Rhythm & Hues
Jason Quintana ... technical animator: Rhythm & Hues
Liz Radley ... video & computer graphics supervisor
Alfredo Ramirez ... composite artist: Pixel Magic
Erin Ramos ... lead pipeline technical support: Rhythm & Hues (as Erin V. Ramos)
Glenn Ramos ... animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Dean Rasmussen ... technical animator: Rhythm & Hues
Madhava Reddy ... digital film technician: Rainmaker
Steve Rembuskos ... technical animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Steve P. Rembuskos)
Leigh H. Rens ... animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Leigh Rens)
James Richardson ... animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Jim Richardson)
Hans Rijpkema ... software development: Rhythm & Hues
Serge Riou ... visual effects manager: Rhythm & Hues
Edwin Rivera ... sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Keith Roberts ... animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Jonathan Robinson ... digital compositing lead: Rhythm & Hues
Mike Roby ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Mark Rodahl ... sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Chad Roen ... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Stephanie Rogers ... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Randall J. Rosa ... visual effects supervisor: SW Digital (as Randall Rosa)
Marc Roth ... animator: Rainmaker
Justin R. Rotolo ... technical animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Justin Rotolo)
Kenny Roy ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Chad Royer ... compositing supervisor: SW Digital
Lorraine Rozon ... visual effects coordinator: Rainmaker
Rebecca Ruether ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Josh Saeta ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Ai Saimoto ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Joe Salazar ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Salar Saleh ... lighting lead: Rhythm & Hues
Valerie Salerno ... sequence coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
C.J. Sarachene ... animator: Rhythm & Hues (as CJ Sarachene)
Ray Scalice ... general manager: Pixel Magic
Laura Scholl ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Steven Schweickart ... sequence coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Gregory S. Scribner ... compositor: SW Digital (as Greg Scribner)
Craig Seitz ... compositing supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Todd Sellers ... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Chad Shattuck ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Jason Shulman ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Craig Shumard ... motion control technician
Matt Shumway ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Bradley Sick ... 3d modeling supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Brad Sick)
Cybele Sierra ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Andrew Silvestri ... matchmove supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Andy Silvestri)
Craig A. Simms ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Craig Simms)
Fred Simon ... system administrator: Rhythm & Hues
Lulu J. Simon ... animation layout: Rhythm & Hues (as Lulu Simon)
Amie Slate ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Beth Sleven ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Brian Smallwood ... animator: SW Digital
Brian Smith ... animation layout: Rhythm & Hues
Ron Smith ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Mitchell Allen Snary ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Mitchell Snary)
Kristin Solid ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Suponwich Juck Somsaman ... sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Juck Somsaman)
Brian Sorbo ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Danny Speck ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Geordie Spradling ... composite artist: Pixel Magic
Julie Stark-Collins ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Richard Stay ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Richard B. Stay)
Brock J. Stearn ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Brock Stearn)
Greg Steele ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Gregory Steele)
Christopher Stewart ... technical lead: Rainmaker
David Stone ... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Trevor Strand ... compositor: Rainmaker
David Stump ... plate supervisor: Rhythm & Hues second unit
David Sweeney ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Kevin Ta ... pre-visualization
Andre Taft ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Marla Tanigawa ... system administrator: Rhythm & Hues (as Marla Valentine)
David Tanner ... sequence lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Munira Tayabji ... pipeline setup supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Munira M. Bhaiji)
Bridget M. Taylor ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Stephanie Taylor ... digital producer: Rhythm & Hues
Will Telford ... character rigging: Rhythm & Hues
Nicholas Titmarsh ... sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Scotty Townsend ... effects artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Scott Townsend)
Ryan Van Riper ... visual effects production assistant
Lila Vesely ... technical animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Lila Veseley)
Grant Viklund ... animation layout: Rhythm & Hues
Trista K. Wahl ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Chien-Hsiung Wang ... modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Darrin Wehser ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Larry Weinberg ... animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Brian R. Wells ... animation layout: Rhythm & Hues (as Brian Wells)
Jeff Wells ... digital compositing lead: Rhythm & Hues
Wil Whaley ... lead pipeline technical support: Rhythm & Hues
Joe White ... background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues / rotoscope artist: Rhythm & Hues
Kathy White ... senior sequence lighting supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Tony White ... animator: Rainmaker
Eric Whitfield ... avid assistant editor: Rhythm & Hues
Von Williams ... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Matt Wilson ... compositor
Matthew T. Wilson ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Matthew Wilson)
Eric Withee ... sequence coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
George Wong ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Paul Wood ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
William R. Wright ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Gregory Yepes ... lighting supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Greg Yepes)
Tsz 'Gee' Yeung ... sequence lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Gee Yeung)
Robert Young ... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Arnold Yuki ... match mover: Rainmaker
Amit Aidasani ... matchmover (uncredited)
Shish Aikat ... educator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Erik Akutagawa ... scan/record manager (uncredited)
Derrick Auyoung ... pipeline setup (uncredited)
Yusong Bai ... digital artist (uncredited)
Jeffery Beeland ... pipeline support (uncredited)
Leslie Brennan ... 3d matchmover: SW Digital (uncredited)
Nathan Brunskill ... inferno assistant: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Devin Bunje ... systems administrator: Stan Winston Studio (uncredited)
Daniel Aristoteles Collins ... systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Jai Dadlani ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Richard Davenport ... visual effects (uncredited)
Mitch Goldstrom ... senior systems administrator: SW Digital (uncredited)
Christopher Grandel ... trailer digital effects, Howard Anderson Company (uncredited)
Jericho Green ... modeler (uncredited)
Tom K. Gurney ... animator: SW Digital (uncredited)
Hannah Har ... pipeline setup: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Jim Hoffman ... character animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Heather Hoyland ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Peter Hunt ... digital compositor: Rainmaker (uncredited)
Michael C. Jones ... modeler: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Alla Kalachnikova ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Kamalakkannan ... digital compositor (uncredited)
David M. Katz ... pre-vis assistant editor (uncredited)
Pavan Kumar ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Danny Lei ... modeler: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Colin Liggett ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Elizabeth Matthews ... digital artist (uncredited)
Paul Maurice ... Lidar supervisor: Lidar Services (uncredited)
L. Patrick McCormack ... visual effects (uncredited)
Gagan Mehta ... matchmove technical director (uncredited)
Bill Murphy ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Elam Parithi ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Carmen Pollard ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Paul Patrick Quinn ... executive producer of digital imaging (uncredited)
Satish Ratakonda ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jim Rothrock ... software engineer (uncredited)
Mike Sandrik ... cg supervisor (uncredited)
Chingkhei Sapam ... pipeline technical director (uncredited)
Subhajit Sarkar ... digital production coordinator (uncredited)
Evan Schiff ... visual effects editor: SW Digital (uncredited)
Blake Senftner ... matchmove artist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Seshaprasad ... digital production coordinator (uncredited)
Samrod Shenassa ... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Kevin Struckman ... digital compositor: Pixel Magic (uncredited)
Jateen Thakkar ... matchmove (uncredited)
Rich Thorne ... production executive (uncredited)
Audrea Topps Harjo ... digital producer: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Johnny Turco ... animator (uncredited)
Jeff Varga ... visual effects (uncredited)
Pragti Wadhwa ... prep/paint artist (uncredited) / roto artist (uncredited)
Paul Winze ... digital coordinator: Stan Winston Digital (uncredited)

Stunts 

Rick Barker ... stunts
Larry Holt ... stunts
Oliver Keller ... stunts
Bret Kiene ... stunts
Barbara Anne Klein ... stunts (as Barbara Klein)
Theo Kypri ... stunts
John Moio ... stunt coordinator
Mark Mulvehill ... stunts
George Palmiero ... stunts
Kristen Suzanne Raden ... stunts (as Krissy Raden)
Samuel Reynolds ... stunts (as Samuel W. Reynolds)
Jack West ... stunts
Cass Asher ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Chris Bennett ... electrician: second unit
Steve Chandler ... electrician
David Chase ... electrician
Mario Cisneros ... grip
Vincent Contarino ... rigging gaffer (as Vincent F. Contarino)
William Coss ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Eric Cross ... company grip: second unit
Larry D. Davis ... camera operator: "b" camera
Mike Dunn ... best boy electric: second unit
Michael S. Endler ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Michael Endler)
Colette Gabriel ... production assistant
Jack Glenn ... dolly grip
Paul Gonsoulin ... second assistant camera: second unit
R. Scott Goodrich ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Scott Goodrich)
Jack M. Guberman ... electrician: second unit (as Jack Guberman)
Julie Helton ... loader: second unit (as Julie Marie Helton)
Casey Hotchkiss ... camera operator: "b" camera
Michael Kenner ... key grip: second unit
Jeremiah Kent ... camera trainee: second unit
Eugene B. Kerry ... company grip (as Eugene Kerry)
Gemma La Mana ... still photographer
Michelle LeDoux ... electrician: second unit
Abraham Martinez ... loader (as Abe Martinez)
Frank Mathews ... best boy electric
J. Steven Matzinger ... first assistant camera: second unit
E. Scott Mayhugh ... best boy grip (as Scott Mayhugh)
Brian Mills ... dolly grip: second unit (as Brian D. Mills)
John Monsour ... video engineer
Frank Montesanto ... key grip (as Frank A. Montesanto)
John Morris ... best boy grip: second unit
Randy Nolen ... camera operator: second unit / steadicam: second unit
Michael Orefice ... gaffer (as Michael Paul Orefice)
Robert A. Preston ... best boy grip
Bradford Ralston ... video assist (as Brad Ralston)
Pablo Santiago-Brandwein ... company grip (as Pablo Santiago)
Craig Scagnetti ... lighting technician
Gary Schillp ... best boy grip: second unit (as Gary Schilpp)
Paul Schmidt ... dolly grip
Bryce Shields ... video assist: second unit
Cameron Smith ... best boy electric: second unit
Wayne E. Smith ... company grip
Jennifer Tanksley ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Mark Vargo ... director of photography: second unit
O'Shana Walker ... best boy electric
Elan Yaari ... gaffer: second unit
Steve Alessi ... grip (uncredited)
Danny Ault ... rigging electric (uncredited)
John Gamble ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Karl Linde ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Rod Marley ... focus puller (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Chris Bailey ... animation supervisor
Roy Chang ... animator: main titles

Casting Department 

David Anthony ... extras casting: Background Players
Johnny Gidcomb ... adr voice casting
Rich King ... extras casting: Background Players
Jennifer Lansky ... casting assistant
Christian Kaplan ... executive in charge of casting (uncredited)
Devon Marie King ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Annette Andreozzi ... on-set costumer: second unit
Alison Gail Bixby ... set costumer
Ed Fincher ... costume supervisor (as N. Edward Fincher)
Gilda Texter ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Jeff Canavan ... associate editor (as Jeff W. Canavan)
Scott Janush ... assistant editor: Avid
Dennis McNeill ... color timer
Ron Stanik ... assistant editor: film
Michael T. Wilson ... assistant editor: film
Kris Cole ... pre-visualization editor (uncredited)
Lonnie A. Mathes ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Spring Aspers ... music supervisor
Thomas Bergersen ... synthesizer arranger
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor
Andrew Kaiser ... orchestrator
Kevin Kliesch ... orchestrator
Jason Lloyd ... stage manager
Larry Mah ... digital score recordist
Mike Nowak ... conductor (as Mike Novak)
Adam Olmsted ... assistant score engineer (as Adam Olmstead)
John Rodd ... score recordist
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Tom Steel ... stage manager
Casey Stone ... score mixer / score recordist
Bill Talbott ... score engineer
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn
Terry Wilson ... music editor
Thomas Bergersen ... co-orchestrator (uncredited)
Bronwen Boyan ... music coordinator (uncredited)
Johnny Caruso ... music editor (uncredited)
George Doering ... musician (uncredited)
M.B. Gordy ... musician: percussion (uncredited)
Mark Graham ... music librarian (uncredited)
Brad Haehnel ... additional music mixer (uncredited)
Jen Monnar ... music editor (uncredited)
Ralph Sall ... soundtrack album producer (uncredited)
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Robert K. Johnson ... transportation captain (as Rob Johnson)
Neil Marshall ... transportation captain
Kenny Searle ... transportation coordinator
David Becerra ... transportation office coordinator (uncredited)
Don Haggerty ... driver (uncredited)
William Hogue ... driver (uncredited)
Ron Poniewaz Jr. ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Raymond W. Beal ... animal trainer
Rich Beierlein ... production assistant
Rick Bowman ... first assistant accountant
Jill Breitzman ... assistant: Neil Machlis and Michele Imperato Stabile
Michael Brewer ... assistant location manager
Brooke Brooks ... assistant: John Davis
Brian Bulinski ... craft service: second unit (as Brian E. Bulinski)
Kristy Campbell ... animal trainer
Kevin A. Canamar ... set medic
Craig Cannold ... production accountant
Lisa Curtis ... assistant production office coordinator (as Lisa Joelle Curtis)
Deborah Dellosso ... animal trainer (as Deborah L. Dellosso)
Laurette Dobson ... script supervisor: second unit
Elizabeth Dollarhide ... assistant: Pete Hewitt
Rebecca Feldman ... assistant accountant
Brian Gibbs ... animal trainer
Rufus Gifford ... assistant: John Davis
Stacy Gunderson ... animal trainer (as as Stacy M. Gunderson)
Michael Gurewitz ... production assistant
Meredith Humbracht ... production coordinator
Bracha Jade ... miscellaneous crew
Jay Johnson ... title designer: main titles
Jeremiah Kent ... production assistant: second unit
Shelley Kirkwood ... unit publicist
Meti Kusari ... craft service
April Mackin ... animal trainer
Larry Madrid ... head animal trainer
Tamara Maellaro ... set medic: second unit (as Tamara Lynn Maellaro)
Chuck Maldonado ... motion capture performer
Marc Marcum ... assistant: Brian Manis
Marlene Marks ... payroll accountant
Rosero McCoy ... dance choreographer
Alvin Mears ... animal trainer
David Mendoza ... production assistant
Larry Payne ... animal trainer
Roberta Riordan ... production assistant
Aaron Roberts ... production assistant: second unit (as Aaron C. Roberts)
Jennifer Rossini ... production secretary
Wayne T. Silva ... production assistant
Jamal Sims ... dance choreographer
Pavel Sterba ... assistant location manager
Erik Stone ... assistant: John Davis
Gregg Stuart ... assistant accountant
Lori Taffet ... assistant: Pete Hewitt
Frank Tignini ... production assistant: second unit
P.R. Tooke ... script supervisor
Lee Tucker ... preview engineer
Craig W. van Gundy ... location manager (as Craig W. Van Gundy)
Dawn Barkan ... animal trainer (uncredited)
John Calvin Byrd ... assistant: John Kilkenny (uncredited)
Kara Carmichael ... assistant to director (uncredited)
Melinda Eichberg ... animal trainer (uncredited)
Seth William Hansen ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Ahmed Kirdar ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Chris Leone ... photo double: Breckin Meyer (uncredited) / stand-in (uncredited)
José Antonio Macías ... translator: Spanish (uncredited)
John R. McCormick ... animal trainer (uncredited)
Michael W. Miliotti ... animal trainer (uncredited)
Sarah Oakley ... production assistant (uncredited)
Cameron Pearce ... graphic advisor (uncredited)
Peter Pamela Rose ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Lina Shanklin ... script supervisor (uncredited)
Brian Smith ... technical director (uncredited)
Valek Sykes ... puppeteer (uncredited)
Tim Williams ... animal trainer (uncredited)
Helen Alexis Yonov ... production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Robert Greenhut ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page