Edit
Salem's Lot (TV Series 2004– ) Poster

(2004– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Mikael Salomon ... (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Writing Credits (WGA)  

Peter Filardi ... (teleplay) (2 episodes, 2004)
Stephen King ... (novel) (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Cast  

...
 Ben Mears (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Matt Burke (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Richard Straker (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Susan Norton (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Dr. James Cody (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Mark Petrie (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Kurt Barlow (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Father Donald Callahan (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Charlie Rhodes (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Larry Crockett (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Sheriff Parkins (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Ruth Crockett (2 episodes, 2004)
Brendan Cowell ...
 Dud Rogers (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Mike Ryerson (2 episodes, 2004)
Todd MacDonald ...
 Floyd Tibbits (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Sandy McDougall (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Royce McDougall (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Ann Norton (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Eva Prunier (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Ed 'Weasel' Craig (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Danny Glick (2 episodes, 2004)
Zac Richmond ...
 Ralphie Glick (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Marjorie Glick (2 episodes, 2004)
Joe Petruzzi ...
 Tony Glick (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Joyce Petrie (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Homeless man (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
...
(uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Betty Bobbitt ...
(uncredited) (unknown episodes)
...
 Goth kid (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
...
(uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Shayne Greenman ...
 Barlow (Final Incarnate) (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
...
(uncredited) (unknown episodes)
...
(uncredited) (unknown episodes)
...
 Nurse (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Daniel Morgan ...
 Young Ben (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Noel O'Neill ...
 Detective (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
David Paterson ...
 Doctor (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
...
 Doctor #1 (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Oliver Simor ...
(uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Lloyd Will ...
 Boy #1 (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Richard E. Young ...
 Nolly (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Jeffrey M. Hayes ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2004)
Brett Popplewell ... producer (2 episodes, 2004)
Marc van Buuren ... co-producer (2 episodes, 2004)
Mark Wolper ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Music by 

Patrick Cassidy ... (2 episodes, 2004)
Lisa Gerrard ... (2 episodes, 2004)
Christopher Gordon ... (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Cinematography by 

Ben Nott ... (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Film Editing by 

Robert A. Ferretti ... (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Casting By 

Olivia Harris ... (2 episodes, 2004)
Phyllis Huffman ... (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Production Design by 

Leslie T. Binns ... (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Art Direction by 

Michael Plummer ... (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Set Decoration by 

Lisa Thompson ... (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Costume Design by 

Marion Boyce ... (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Makeup Department 

Angela Conte ... makeup designer (2 episodes, 2004)
Nik Dorning ... special makeup effects artist (2 episodes, 2004)
Hilary Fairchild ... assistant makeup artist (2 episodes, 2004)
Ann-Maree Hurley ... prosthetic makeup artist (2 episodes, 2004)
Helen Magelaki ... hair stylist / makeup artist (2 episodes, 2004)
Sheldon Wade ... key hair stylist (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Production Management 

Gina Black ... unit production manager (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mark Boskell ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2004)
Jamie Leslie ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2004)
Alex Reid ... additional assistant director (2 episodes, 2004)
Matthew Rooke ... additional assistant director (2 episodes, 2004)
Greg Spiller ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Art Department 

Milo Angel ... graphic artist (2 episodes, 2004)
Michael Bell ... set designer (2 episodes, 2004)
Simon Clayton ... key scenic artist (2 episodes, 2004)
Matthew Cotter ... prop/set maker (2 episodes, 2004)
Sarah Light ... assistant art director (2 episodes, 2004)
Jane Murphy ... assistant set decorator (2 episodes, 2004)
Matthew Parker-Charlton ... set builder (2 episodes, 2004)
Daniel Ralph ... runner (2 episodes, 2004)
Jason Segal ... set finisher (2 episodes, 2004)
Adam Smits ... carpenter (2 episodes, 2004)
Octavia Schweitzer ... art department coordinator (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Sound Department 

Steve Burgess ... sound editor (2 episodes, 2004)
Chris Goodes ... sound mix assistant (2 episodes, 2004)
Phillip A. Hamilton ... adr recordist (2 episodes, 2004)
James Harvey ... adr supervisor (2 episodes, 2004)
Michael Miller ... adr mixer (2 episodes, 2004)
Andrew Neil ... sound editor (2 episodes, 2004)
Glenn Newnham ... supervising sound editor (2 episodes, 2004)
Paul Pirola ... sound re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2004)
Andrew Ramage ... sound recordist (2 episodes, 2004)
Blair Slater ... foley recordist (2 episodes, 2004)
Michael Thompson ... sound re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2004)
Mario Vaccaro ... foley artist (2 episodes, 2004)
Andy Wright ... adr recordist (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Special Effects by 

Sam Howden ... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2004)
Clint Ingram ... special effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2004)
Ali Pearce ... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2004)
Dirk Rogers ... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Visual Effects by 

Jan Bubenícek ... matte painter (2 episodes, 2004)
Ales Dlabac ... Inferno artist (2 episodes, 2004)
Roland Friedrich ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2004)
Miro Gal ... Inferno artist (2 episodes, 2004)
Maros Kesjar ... digital effects artist (2 episodes, 2004)
Vít Komrzý ... visual effects producer (2 episodes, 2004)
Robert Loudil ... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2004)
Ineke Majoor ... visual effects producer: title design (2 episodes, 2004)
Peter Nemec ... Inferno artist (2 episodes, 2004)
Jiri Stamfest ... matte artist: digital painter (2 episodes, 2004)
Jan Vseticek ... visual effects coordinator (2 episodes, 2004)
David Vána ... visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2004)
Neil Huxley ... main title designer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Stunts 

Jarrah Cocks ... stunt double (2 episodes, 2004)
Tiny Good ... stunt rigger (2 episodes, 2004)
Amanda Graver ... stunts (2 episodes, 2004)
Brent Lister ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2004)
Siros Niaros ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2004)
Brett Praed ... utility stunts (2 episodes, 2004)
Warwick Sadler ... stunt rigger (2 episodes, 2004)
Glenn Suter ... assistant stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2004)
Sheree Swords ... stunt double (2 episodes, 2004)
Mark Wickham ... stunt rigger / stunts (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Tov Belling ... first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2004)
Gary Burdett ... grip (2 episodes, 2004)
Robyn Good ... rigger (2 episodes, 2004)
Tiny Good ... rigger (2 episodes, 2004)
Chris Hansford ... grip: additional (2 episodes, 2004)
Simon Harding ... Steadicam operator / camera operator (2 episodes, 2004)
Erik Heinila ... still photographer (2 episodes, 2004)
Ben King ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (2 episodes, 2004)
Simon Ozolins ... clapper loader (2 episodes, 2004)
Ricky Schamburg ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (2 episodes, 2004)
Peter Stott ... assistant camera (2 episodes, 2004)
Martin Turner ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Casting Department 

Anna Bakewell ... casting: Australia (2 episodes, 2004)
Gabrielle Healy ... extras casting (2 episodes, 2004)
Tom McSweeney ... casting: Australia (2 episodes, 2004)
Dex Tallo ... assistant extras casting (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sarah Jameson ... costume supervisor (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Editorial Department 

Pippa Sheen ... post-production coordinator (2 episodes, 2004)
Justin Heitman ... senior colorist (uncredited) / telecine colorist: high definition (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Location Management 

Tony Clarke ... assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2004)
Andrew Dauchy ... assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Music Department 

Laura Bishop ... music preparation (2 episodes, 2004)
Christo Curtis ... music editor / score recordist (2 episodes, 2004)
Joe Fischer ... music manager (2 episodes, 2004)
Coralie Hartl ... orchestra contractor (2 episodes, 2004)
Phillip Hartl ... concert master (2 episodes, 2004)
Deane Ogden ... composer: additional music (2 episodes, 2004)
Aldo Sampaio ... recording assistant: orchestra (2 episodes, 2004)
Katrina Schiller ... music assistant (2 episodes, 2004)
Jessica Wells ... music preparation (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Other crew 

Laura Elizabeth Cannon ... assistant to executive producer (2 episodes, 2004)
John Eacott ... aerial helicopter pilot (2 episodes, 2004)
Sarah Edmonds ... assistant coordinator (2 episodes, 2004)
Aurélien Galliot ... french dialect coach (2 episodes, 2004)
Serena Gattuso ... travel co-ordinator (2 episodes, 2004)
Kelly Head ... assistant accountant (2 episodes, 2004)
Carolina Häggström ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2004)
Nathan James ... safety assistant (2 episodes, 2004)
Louisa Kors ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2004)
Andrew Lindley ... payroll accountant / post-production accountant (2 episodes, 2004)
Mick Rafferty ... accounting assistant (2 episodes, 2004)
Bruce Shapiro ... dialogue coach (2 episodes, 2004)
Johanna Silverman ... assistant: Mr. Cromwell (2 episodes, 2004)
Trudy Talbot ... production accountant (2 episodes, 2004)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page