Edit
The Brothers Grimm (2005) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Terry Gilliam

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Ehren Kruger ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Petr Ratimec ...
Barbora Lukesová ...
Mother Grimm (as Barbara Lukesova)
...
Sister Grimm
Jeremy Robson ...
Young Jacob
...
...
Radim Kalvoda ...
Gendarme
Martin Hofmann ...
Gendarme
Josef Pepa Nos ...
German War Veteran
Harry Gilliam ...
Stable Boy
Miroslav Táborský ...
Old Miller
...
Mayor
Marika Sarah Procházková ...
Miller's Daughter (as Marika Prochazkova)
...
Hidlick
Richard Ridings ...
Bunst
Alena Jakobová ...
Red Hooded Girl
Rudolf Pellar ...
Watchman
Dana Dohnalova ...
Twin Sister
Petra Dohnalova ...
Twin Sister
Hanus Bor ...
Twins' Father
Ota Filip ...
Tavern Owner
Audrey Hamm ...
Traveler
Annika Murjahn ...
Traveler (as Annike Murjahn)
Lukás Bech ...
Barman (as Lukas Bech)
Karel Kohlicek ...
Bald French Soldier
...
Julian Bleach ...
Letorc
Bruce MacEwen ...
Dax (as Bruce McEwan)
...
Martin Kavan ...
Delatombe's Valet
Eva Reitererová ...
Serving Wench
Denisa Vokurkova ...
Greta
Martin Svetlik ...
Hans
Jan Unger ...
Gregor
...
Sasha
Frantisek Velecký ...
Old Crone (as Fero Velecky)
Jakub Zindulka ...
Minister
Milan Gargula ...
Contemptuous Villager
Drahomíra Fialková ...
Grandmother (as Drahomira Fialkova)
Ludek Eliás ...
Grizzled Elder
Jana Radojcicová ...
Angry Woman (as Jana Radojcicova)
...
Angelika
Tomás Hanák ...
Denisa Malinovska ...
Young Angelika
...
Josef Vajnar ...
Bishop
Petr Vrsek ...
The King
Bara Rudlova ...
Angelika's Sister
Andrea Milackova ...
Angelika's Sister
Hedvika Sochurková ...
Angelika's Sister
Daniela Kubickova ...
Angelika's Sister
Veronika Loulova ...
Elsie
Vera Uzelacová ...
Elsie's Mother (as Viera Uzelacova)
Simona Vcalová ...
Elsie's Mother (as Simona Vcalova)
Julie Venhauerova ...
Goose Girl
Deborah Hyde ...
Corpse Queen
Václav Chalupa ...
Aide De Camp
Jiri Krejcir ...
Fat Soldier
Kamila Bruderova ...
Dumpy Farm Girl
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Best Man (uncredited)
Nigel Pilkington ...
Various (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Daniel Bobker ... producer
Michel Cheyko ... associate producer (as Mishka Cheyko)
Jonathan Gordon ... executive producer
Chris McGurk ... executive producer
Jake Myers ... co-producer
Andrew Rona ... executive producer
Charles Roven ... producer
John D. Schofield ... executive producer
Michael Solinger ... co-producer
Bob Weinstein ... executive producer
Harvey Weinstein ... executive producer

Music by 

Dario Marianelli

Cinematography by 

Newton Thomas Sigel ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Lesley Walker

Casting By 

Irene Lamb

Production Design by 

Guy Hendrix Dyas

Art Direction by 

Keith Pain ... supervising art director
Jirí Sternwald
Andy Thomson
Frank Walsh ... senior art director

Set Decoration by 

Judy Farr
Guy Hendrix Dyas ... (uncredited)

Costume Design by 

Gabriella Pescucci
Carlo Poggioli

Makeup Department 

Christine Beveridge ... makeup designer (as Chrissie Beveridge)
Desideria Corridoni ... hair stylist
Maria Teresa Corridoni ... hair stylist (as Maria Theresa Corridoni)
Karl Derrick ... prosthetic makeup supervisor
Polly Earnshaw ... makeup artist
Kay Georgiou ... hair stylist: Mr. Damon
Richard Glass ... contact lens optician
Sarah Grispo ... makeup artist
Maureen McGill ... crowd makeup artist
Vera Mitchell ... hair designer / wig designer
Ivana Nemec ... hair stylist (as Ivana Nemcova)
Ruzena Novotna ... makeup artist
Roisin O'Reilly ... makeup artist
Mario Pegoretti ... hair stylist
Gabina Polakova ... makeup artist: second unit
Vivien Riley ... makeup artist
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore ... contact lens technician
Bobo Sobotka ... additional makeup artist
Eva Ungrová-Malíková ... hair stylist (as Eva Ungrová) / makeup artist (as Eva Ungrova)
Milan Vlcek ... hair stylist / wig maker
Gabriela Polakova ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Tim Clawson ... executive in charge of production
Roberto Malerba ... unit production manager
Richard Sharkey ... production manager: second unit
Ondrej Slama ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michel Cheyko ... first assistant director (as Mishka Cheyko)
Richard Graysmark ... second assistant director
Martina Götthansova ... second second assistant director (as Martina Gotthansova)
Nathan Holmes ... third assistant director
Christopher Hughes ... third assistant director: model unit (as Chris Hughes)
Lubos Kadane ... third assistant director
Mario Luraschi ... second unit action director
Petr Nemecek ... first assistant director: action unit
Vladimir Nemecek ... second unit
Jirí Ostry ... first assistant director: second unit
Petr Palous ... assistant director: Czech cast
Frantisek Rezek ... second assistant director: second unit
Srdjan Simeonovich ... third assistant director (as Srdjan Simeonovic)
Michele Soavi ... second unit director
David Strangmueller ... third assistant director (as David Strangmuller)
Jan Strasik ... second assistant director: action unit

Art Department 

Fatiha Aitbadi ... chargehand greensman
Adrian Aitken ... supervising plasterer (as Adrian Aitkin)
Mark Allett ... chargehand greensman
Dominique Arcadio ... assistant art director (as Dominique Dyas)
Daniel Auber ... conceptual storyboard artist (as Daniele Auber)
Will Ayres ... stand-by property
Milan Babik ... propman
Marek Bartak ... draughtsman
Krystof Binder ... art department runner
Jan Blazicek ... illustrator
Steve Bohan ... construction coordinator
Jana Bulakova ... art department interpreter
Corina Burrough ... property buyer
Milos Cerny ... stand-by carpenter
Alice Chrastova ... art department interpreter
Gary Crosby ... hod painter
Jiri Ctvrtecka ... stand-by rigger
Frantisek Cupita ... stand-by greens
Kamila Drnkova ... construction nurse
Dean Dunham ... chargehand painter
Jaroslav Fiala ... set dresser
Patrik Forejt ... stand-by carpenter
Barbora Formanova ... model maker
Jan Garbaczewski ... set dresser
Petr Garbaczewski ... set dresser
Petr Grig ... draughtsman
David Haberfield ... painter supervisor (as Dave Haberfield)
Peter Hawkins ... key construction rigger
Karel Hladilek ... stand-by greens
Vojta Hlavicka ... assistant to greens coordinator
Roger Holden ... key greensman
Mirek Holub ... stand-by construction: action unit / stand-by props: action unit
Peter Hooper ... chargehand greensman
Lucie Jalovecka ... art department coordinator
Milan Janostik ... stand-by property
Radan Kapinos ... props stand-by: second unit
Dan King ... chargehand greensman
Jozin Kolodzej ... construction chargehand
Marek Kopek ... draughtsman
Stefan Kovacik ... draughtsman
Jan Kovarik ... model maker
Michal Kraus ... stand-by property
Eleonora Krejci ... illustrator
Vladimir Kuch ... chargehand painter
Vladimir Kvech ... property buyer
Pavel Lipert ... stand-by greens
Jon Marson ... chargehand greensman (as Jonathan Marson)
Zdenek Maska ... construction supervisor
Richard A. McCarthy ... key plasterer (as Richard McCarthy)
Daniel Michl ... storeman
Stephen Morris ... supervising plasterer
Jiri Navratil ... propman
Andrea Nemcova ... draughtsman
Václav Novak ... draughtsman (as Vaclav Novak)
Seamus O'Sullivan ... key carpenter
Harry Pain ... greens coordinator
Jan Palcr ... set dresser
Steve Payne ... stand-by greens
Raymond Perry ... property master (as Ray Perry)
Vaclav Pomahac ... construction stand-by: second unit
Darren Reynolds ... stand-by property
David Scurtescu ... greens stand-by: second unit
Mia Simeckova ... construction nurse
Mickey Spence ... supervising plasterer (as Michael Spence)
Petr Srot ... model maker
Jiri Stejc ... model maker
Leona Telinova ... model maker
Martina Ter-Akopowá ... art department coordinator (as Martina Ter-Akopowa)
Steve Transfield ... supervising plasterer
Zbynek Trojan ... stand-by carpenter
Miroslav Ulbert ... model maker
Kurt Van Der Basch ... illustrator
Marck Vanc ... dressing greensman
Slavek Vankat ... greens coordinator
Karel Vanásek ... property master (as Karel Vanasek)
Jaromir Vaverka ... set dresser
Zdena Vlkova ... workshop nurse
Ivan Vranek ... chargehand plasterer
Karl Wardle ... modelmaker
Frantisek Weber ... draughtsman
David Weller ... supervising construction rigger (as Dave Weller)
Kevin Wheeler ... set dressing props
Clint Whelan ... modeller
Alan Williams ... key construction rigger
Steve Williamson ... painter supervisor
Ian Young ... charge hand dressing props
Mirek Zdenek ... draughtsman
Miroslav Zdenek ... draughtsman
Marketa Bockova ... assistant set decorator (uncredited)
Andrej Kostic ... stand-by painter (uncredited)
Miroslav Mraz ... stand-by construction (uncredited)
Dubi Preger ... fabricator (uncredited) / mouldmaker (uncredited)
Stanislav Suva ... scenic artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

James Bennett ... adr recordist
Gordon Brown ... dialogue editor
Paul Carr ... adr recordist
Tomas Cervenka ... cableman / second boom operator
Doug Cooper ... re-recording engineer
Felicity Cottrell ... foley artist
Petr Forejt ... sound mixer: second unit
Matthew Gough ... sound re-recording mixer
Larry Hopkins ... layback sound mixer
Jaroslav Jehlicka ... sound mixer: second unit
Robin Knapp ... first assistant sound editor
Mark Lafbery ... foley recordist (as Mark Lufbury)
Nick Lowe ... adr editor
Claire Mahoney ... foley artist (as Clare Mahoney)
Barry O'Sullivan ... boom operator
Mike Prestwood Smith ... sound re-recording mixer (as Michael Prestwood Smith)
Michael Redfern ... foley editor
Gemma Richardson ... assistant sound editor
Mark Rose ... adr editor
Ivan Sharrock ... production sound mixer
Alastair Sirkett ... sound effects editor
Chris Sturmer ... consultant: Dolby Sound (as Chris Strumer)
Jason Swanscott ... foley artist
Andy Thompson ... adr recordist
Eric Thompson ... adr mixer
Ian Wilson ... supervising sound editor
Twydor Davis ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Nick Foley ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Chris Navarro ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Gemma Nicholson ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Jamie Roden ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Ted Swanscott ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Harry Bryce ... senior special effects technician: second unit
Julian Butterfield ... special effects assistant
Chris Byrne ... model maker: miniatures
Chris Clarke ... creature effects supervisor (as Chris Clark)
Garry Cooper ... special effects workshop supervisor
Jo Fenton ... special effects fabricator / special effects sculptor
Michele Gelormini ... special effects fabricator / special effects sculptor
Terry Glass ... special effects floor supervisor
Gustav Hoegen ... animatronics designer
Mike Hyrman ... special effects buyer / special effects technician
Magdalena Jansdotter-Nilsson ... special effects fabricator
Matthew Johnson ... special effects assistant technician / special effects technician
Rick Jotle ... special effects: equipment
Mike Kelt ... special effects supervisor
Angela Kyriacou ... special effects fabricator / special effects sculptor
Jason Leinster ... special effects wire supervisor
Matt Lewis ... special effects technician
Petr Lukavec ... special effects technician: second unit
Rick Marr ... senior creature effects technician
Kevin Mathews ... wire coordinator: tower sequence
Darren May ... special effects supervisor: first unit
Doug McCarthy ... special effects supervisor: second unit
Zuzana Milfort ... special effects coordinator (as Zuzu Milfort)
Alexander Morgan ... special effects technician: Cutting Edge
Neil Murray ... special effects wire rigger
Craig Narramore ... special effects technician
Nigel Nixon ... special effects technician: Cutting Edge
Karl Openshaw ... special effects technician
Stuart Richards ... special effects assistant
Matthew Roberts ... special effects technician
Robbie Scott ... model maker
Boris Tatarov ... special effects technician: second unit
Simon Tayler ... special effects supervisor
Jody Taylor ... senior special effects technician
Mark Vanstone ... special effects technician: Cutting Edge
Jirí Vojtech ... special effects senior technician
Stuart Wishart ... special effects engineer
Peter Yesley ... special effects
Chris Clarke ... animatronics supervisor (uncredited)
Chris Fitzgerald ... key sculptor (uncredited)
Ernst Gschwind ... senior technician (uncredited)
Jared Manley ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Ruben Marcos ... prop/mold maker (uncredited)
Rick Marr ... puppeteer (uncredited)
Darren J. Perry ... model crew (uncredited)
Martin Pryca ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Chris Rosewarne ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Jan Singh ... special effects senior technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Andrea Adams ... animator: Peerless Camera Company
Stella Ampatzi ... digital painter: Peerless Computer Company
Sarah Anker ... special effects coordinator: Cutting Edge
Richard Bain ... senior compositor: Peerless Computer Company
Ken Baker ... first assistant director: model unit
Mark Bakowski ... compositor: Peerless Computer Company
Nick Bedford ... digital effects coordinator: Peerless Computer Company
Steven Begg ... model unit director (as Steve Begg)
Joel Bellsham ... sculptor: large oak tree, Cutting Edge
Holly Blenkins ... model maker: Cutting Edge
Janice Body ... roto artist: Peerless Computer Company
Martin Body ... senior roto artist: Peerless Computer Company
Jim Bowers ... matte painter: Peerless Computer Company
Anna Brabin ... second assistant director: model unit
Mark Bradley ... administrator: Peerless Camera Company
Steve Brown ... plasterer head of department: Cutting Edge
Nadine Buckley ... systems administrator: Peerless Camera Company
Andy Bunce ... senior special effects technician: Cutting Edge
Duncan Burbidge ... production assistant: Peerless Computer Company
Andreas Bystrom ... animator: Peerless Camera Company
Duncan Capp ... senior special effects technician: Cutting Edge
Marco Carpagnano ... animator: Peerless Camera Company
Paul Charisse ... animator: Peerless Camera Company
Rhys Claringbull ... animator: Peerless Camera Company
Andy Collings ... senior special effects technician: atmospherics, Cutting Edge
Steve Cook ... senior modeler: Cutting Edge
Nik Cooper ... senior special effects technician: Cutting Edge
Christine Cram ... digital painter: Peerless Computer Company
Andy Crumpholt ... model maker: Cutting Edge
Nova Curthoys ... administrator: Peerless Camera Company
Louise Day ... model maker: Cutting Edge
Tom Debenham ... compositor: Peerless Computer Company
Otto Dent ... roto artist: Peerless Computer Company
John Paul Docherty ... digital effects supervisor: Peerless Computer Company (as Paul Docherty)
Colin Doncaster ... animator: Peerless Camera Company
Ditch Doy ... head of CG: Peerless Camera Company
Erik Ellefsen ... animator: Peerless Camera Company
Sander Ellers ... senior modeler: Cutting Edge
Catherine Elvidge ... animator: Peerless Computer Company
Michele Fabian-Jones ... model unit producer
Claire Ford ... administrator: Peerless Camera Company
Raffaele Fragapane ... animator: Peerless Computer Company
Adam Gefen ... compositor: Peerless Camera Company
Ben Goldschmied ... motion control operator: model unit
Tyler Gooden ... administrator: Peerless Computer Company
Charlotte Greenwood ... senior modeler: Cutting Edge
Mark Gregory ... animator: Peerless Camera Company
Ed Hall ... administrator: Peerless Computer Company
Faraz Hameed ... animator: Peerless Computer Company (as Faraz Hammed)
Andy Hayes ... animator: Peerless Computer Company
Barrie Hemsley ... model unit producer
Ben Hicks ... compositor: Peerless Computer Company
Christopher Hobbs ... modeller head of department: Cutting Edge (as Chris Hobbs)
Mark Holdcroft ... senior mechanical technician: Cutting Edge
Greg Horswill ... modeller: dressing, Cutting Edge
Katie Houston ... administrator: Peerless Computer Company
Kent Houston ... visual effects supervisor
Sandy Houston ... digital painter: Peerless Computer Company
Peter Seymour Howell ... visual effects buyer: Cutting Edge (as Peter Seymour-Howell)
Chris Hughes ... third assistant director: model unit
Jack Hughes ... roto artist: Peerless Computer Company
Tom Humberstone ... administrator: Peerless Camera Company
Jeremy Hume ... visual effects editor
Linda Johnson ... CG sequence lead animator: Peerless Computer Company
Dennis Jones ... compositor: Peerless Computer Company
Robert Jones ... senior modeler: Cutting Edge (as Rob Jones)
Marc Jouveneau ... compositor: Peerless Computer Company
Simon Jung ... compositor: Peerless Computer Company
Tomi Keeling ... motion control assistant: model unit
Andrew Kingston ... systems administrator: Peerless Computer Company
Diane Kingston ... digital effects producer: Peerless Computer Company
Joosten Kuypers ... animator: Peerless Computer Company
Sophie Leclerc ... visual effects producer
Katie Lodge ... model maker: Cutting Edge
Daniel Loeb ... animator: Peerless Camera Company
Charlie Lovett ... animator: Peerless Computer Company
Ian Mackinnon ... animator: Peerless Computer Company
James Madigan ... visual effects coordinator
Sarah Marchant ... compositor: Peerless Computer Company
Glenn Marsh ... modeller: Cutting Edge
Jamie McCarter ... animator: Peerless Camera Comnpany
Jason McDonald ... animator: Peerless Camera Comnpany
Ian McFadyen ... animator: Peerless Camera Comnpany (as Ian McFayden)
Mike McGuinness ... animator: Peerless Camera Company
Karen McLuskey ... production coordinator: model unit
Ian Menzies ... motion control supervisor: model unit
Greg Morgan ... senior modeler: Cutting Edge
Karl Morgan ... first assistant camera: model unit
Dylan Murray ... animator: Peerless Camera Company
John Nolan ... modeller: Cutting Edge
John O'Lone ... administrator: Peerless Computer Company
Tim Ollive ... animator: Peerless Computer Company
Dominic Parker ... CG sequence lead animator: Peerless Computer Company
David Pearson ... first assistant director: model unit
Paul Perrott ... animator: Peerless Computer Company (as Porl Perrott)
Simon Pickard ... animator: Peerless Computer Company
Ed Plant ... compositor: Peerless Computer Company
Dave Pritchard ... previz artist
Janet Quen ... compositor: Peerless Computer Company
Sagar Rathod ... animator: Peerless Camera Company
Steven Read ... CG sequence lead animator: Peerless Computer Company
Paul Round ... senior compositor: Peerless Computer Company
Craig Rowe ... digital compositor: Peerless Computer Company
Adrian Russell ... animator: Peerless Computer Company
Christoph Salzmann ... compositor: Peerless Computer Company
Robbie Scott ... model supervisor: Cutting Edge
Steve Scott ... modeller: Cutting Edge
Michael Shart ... modeller: Cutting Edge
Bill Shortell ... systems administrator: Peerless Camera Company
Tom Simmons ... modeller: Cutting Edge
Mark Slade ... systems administrator: Peerless Camera Company
Danny Smith ... systems administrator: Peerless Camera Company
Marianne Speight ... production manager: Peerless Computer Company
Mark Spevick ... animator: Peerless Computer Company
Nigel Stone ... director of photography: model unit
Sebastian Sue ... senior modeler: Cutting Edge
John Swinnerton ... senior compositor: Peerless Computer Company
Peter Talbot ... director of photography: model unit
Emeline Tedder ... rotoscope artist
Vincent Thomas ... animator: Peerless Computer Company
Joe Thornley ... animator: Peerless Camera Company
Rebecca Timons ... model maker
Ben Toogood ... animator: Peerless Computer Company
Pablo Tufaro ... animator: Peerless Camera Company
Marc Twinam-Cauchi ... animator: Peerless Computer Company
Bil Van Ness ... senior animator (as Bill Van Ness)
Adam Winter ... modeller: Cutting Edge
Trevor Young ... compositor: Peerless Computer Company
Thomas Zancker ... systems administrator: Peerless Camera Company
Alistair Bell ... senior modeller (uncredited)
Erik J. Borzi ... pre-visualization animator: Pixel Liberation Front (uncredited)
Glenn Burton ... previs artist (uncredited)
Mike Connolly ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Clare Johanna Downie ... administrator: Peerless (uncredited)
Laura Dubsky ... digital scanning and recording: Cinesite (uncredited)
William Foxwell ... digital lab operator: Lip Sync Post (uncredited)
Jeremy Hall ... assistant digital effects supervisor (uncredited)
Katja Hollmann ... digital lab supervisor: Lipsync Post (uncredited)
Lorraine Johnson ... film scanning supervisor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Simon Johnson ... film scanning operator: Cinesite (uncredited)
Katy Lemon ... digital lab operator: Lip Sync Post (uncredited)
Fabio Leporelli ... technical director (uncredited)
Alasdair MacCuish ... scanning producer: Lipsync Post (uncredited)
Sarah MacKenzie ... administrator (uncredited)
Eoin Murphy ... visual effects artist: Peerless (uncredited)
Thomas Müller ... visual effects artist: Peerless (uncredited)
Cinzia Pegorin ... lighting artist (uncredited)
Venetia Penna ... film scanning operator: Cinesite (uncredited)
Kevin Phelan ... scanning and recording producer: Lip Sync Post (uncredited)
Rob Pizzey ... digital colourist (uncredited)
John Slattery ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Rainer Stolle ... digital artist (uncredited)
Desi Vanrintel ... 3D scanning (uncredited)
Pat Wong ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jiri Bednar ... stunt double: Mr. Pryce
Agnès Brun ... stunt performer (as Agnes Brun)
Felix Capek ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunt performer
Patrice Cossoneau ... stunt double: Mr. Damon
Marek Docekal ... stunt performer
Karel Hanzálek ... stunt performer
Martin Hubinka ... stunt performer
Pavel Jahoda ... stunt double: Mr. Stormare
Tomas Jakl ... assistant stunt coordinator
Erik Kalivoda ... stunt performer
Jan Kaspar ... stunt performer
Frantisek Klinec ... stunt performer
Jirí Kuba ... stunt coordinator (as Jiri Kuba)
Petr Lacina ... stunt performer
Frédéric Laforet ... stunt double: Mr. Ledger (as Frederic La Foret)
Pascal Lopez ... stunt performer / sword master
Mario Luraschi ... stunt coordinator
Pascal Madura ... stunt coordinator (as Pascal Madura 'Chino')
Miroslav Manhart ... stunt performer
Rick Marcus ... stunt double: Neil Hopkins
Zdenek Mares ... stunt performer
Samantha Martin ... stunt double: Ms. Headey (as Sam Martin)
Cyril Novak ... stunt performer
Jan Novák ... stunt performer (as Jan Novak)
Daniel Pantucek ... assistant stunt coordinator
Martin Peka ... stunt performer
Tomas Peterman ... stunt performer
Lukas Pilc ... stunt performer
Otto Requette ... assistant stunt coordinator
Karel Schor ... stunt performer
Roman Spacil ... stuntman
Michal Stepo ... stunt performer
Ondrej Tatka ... stunt performer
Patrice Vabre ... stunt performer
Josef Veverka ... stunt performer
Jan Vlasak ... stunt performer
Pete White ... assistant stunt coordinator
Stephen Bridgewater ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Pete White ... action director (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Giampaolo Bagala ... key grip
Tomas Beseda ... electrician
Ondrej Bocek ... gaffer
Steve Brooke Smith ... focus puller: "a" camera, model unit
Jan Cabalka ... second assistant camera: action unit
Daniele Cafolla ... best boy
Fabio Cafolla ... gaffer
Pete Cavaciuti ... camera operator: "a" camera, steadicam operator (as Peter Cavaciuti)
Chris Centrella ... supervising gaffer / supervising grip
Milan Chadima ... camera operator: second unit / director of photography: second unit
Karel Charvat ... key grip
Richard Copeman ... clapper loader: "b" camera, model unit
Massimiliano Dessena ... best boy grip
Lenka Dimitrovova ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Christopher Dolphin ... camera trainee: model unit
François Duhamel ... unit photographer (as Francois Duhamel)
Jiri Filipovsky ... best boy
Micky Flynn ... gaffer: model unit (as Mickey Flynn)
Ronnie Green ... electrician: model unit
Alan Hall ... clapper loader: "a" camera, model unit
Tony Hannington ... electrician: model unit
Marek Havel ... loader
Simon Heck ... focus puller: "b" camera, model unit
Roman Hodek ... key grip: second unit
Michal Houzvicka ... rigging grip
Jirí Hovorka ... grip (as Jiri Hovorka)
Josef Jancarik ... electrician
Lukas Jaromersky ... electrician: action unit
Hynek Jecha ... grip
Jimmy E. Jensen ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Jimmy Jensen)
John Jordan ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Peter Joslin ... electrician: model unit
Milos Kabela ... grip: second unit
Jaromír Kalina ... Steadicam operator: action unit
Lizzie Kelly ... first video assistant: action unit
Petr Koutný ... key grip: action unit (as Petr Koutny)
Jan Kovarik ... grip
Jiri Krenek ... electrician
Jirka Kubik ... camera trainee
Pavel Kurak ... second assistant additional camera: second unit
Petr Machacek ... first assistant camera: action unit
David Mamula ... video assist: second unit (as David Marmula)
Lee McGee ... electrician: model unit
René Michalicka ... gaffer: action unit
Steve Morgan ... grip: model unit
Tomas Munzberger ... camera loader: second unit
Anthony G. Nakonechnyj ... chief lighting dude (as Tony Nakonechnyj)
Mark Nutkins ... camera assistant: "a" camera, model unit
Nicola Pecorini ... additional photographer
Darryl Polk ... dimmer board operator
Lukas Pospisil ... second video assist: action unit
Jan Pous ... best boy grip
Jan Rehanzl ... best boy grip
Kate Reid ... clapper loader: "a" camera, model unit
Adam Rogers ... best boy: model unit
John Rogers ... gaffer: model unit
Rebecca Steel Roven ... camera intern (as Rebecca Roven)
Ervin Sanders ... director of photography: action unit
Marek Schnierer ... first assistant camera: second unit
Garth Sewell ... grip: model unit (as Gareth Sewell)
Sky Sharrock ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Andrew Shields ... motion control video operator (as Andy Shields)
Nick Shuster ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Jan Simecek ... electrician: second unit
Jan Skriecka ... second assistant camera: action unit
Tomas Soucek ... technician: Scorpio head, action unit
Jan Stastny ... additional camera operator
Vaclav Strozik ... electrician
Stanislav Vales ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Standa Vales)
Peter Versey ... camera operator: "a" camera, model unit
Jiri Vesely ... grip: action unit
Fran Weston ... additional assistant camera: model unit
Miro Zila ... gaffer: second unit
Kamil Zvonicek ... rigging gaffer
Garrett Brown ... camera operator: SuperFlyCam (uncredited)
Michael Cella ... electrician (uncredited)
Dane Clarke ... assistant camera: SuperFlycam (uncredited)
Ladislav Hruby ... first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Ian Kelly ... video engineer (uncredited)
Miroslav Pavlik ... assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Paul Perrott ... animator

Casting Department 

Amela Abadzic ... assistant casting: Czech
Vanessa Baker ... adr voice casting: Lyps Inc.
Emily Craig ... assistant casting director: UK
Brendan Donnison ... adr voice casting: Lyps Inc.
Jessica Horáthová ... casting: Czech (as Jessica Horvathova)
Katrina Wolfe ... casting executive: UK

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Milena Adamová ... seamstress (as Milena Adamova)
Petra Barochová ... costumer: extras (as Petra Barochovaá)
Alfredo Bocci ... wardrobe master
Flora Borrelli ... costume illustrator
Stefania Borrelli ... costume illustrator
Flora Brancatella ... assistant costume designer
Sabrina Canale ... wardrobe coordinator
Serena Fiumi ... assistant costume designer
Terry Gilliam ... dress pattern maker
Gastone Grassi ... assistant costume cutter: men (as Castone Grassi)
Giampiero Grassi ... costume cutter: men (as Giampietro Grassi)
Tony Grisoni ... dress pattern maker
Silvia Guidoni ... costume workshop master
Maria Hubackova ... set costumer
Monica Iacuzzo ... costume illustrator
Concetta Iannelli ... costume workshop hod
Gianni Indovino ... metal labor
Lucie Krausova ... seamstress
Mila Krausova ... wardrobe mistress
Elsa Malandra ... head costume cutter: men
Romana Martinkova ... seamstress
Adriana Mattiozzi ... head costume cutter: women
Jana Mülerová ... extras costumer
Marie Neubauerova ... seamstress
Rossana Nicoletta ... workshop assistant
Anna Orazi ... assistant costume cutter: men
Massimo Cantini Parrini ... assistant costume designer
Enzo Serafino Pellegrino ... chief dyer (as Serafino Pellegrino)
Gregory B. Peña ... wardrobe supervisor (as Gregory Pena)
Petra Pospisilova ... seamstress
Ladislav Procházka ... set costumer (as Ladislav Prochazka)
Renata Rysava ... set costumer / wardrobe: second unit
Miroslava Slaba ... seamstress
Barnaby Smith ... dresser: Mr. Damon
Zdenek Spina ... seamstress
Petra Syslova ... seamstress
Dita Valentinova ... wardrobe coordinator
Sarka Zvolenska ... costume supervisor
Viera Zvonarova ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Matt Adams ... digital intermediate producer: One Post
Linda A. Borgeson ... executive in charge of post-production (as Linda Borgeson)
Martin Corbett ... first assistant editor
Joann D'Arby ... assistant digital intermediate producer: One Post
Rob Gordon ... digital on-line editor: One Post
Emily Greenwood ... assistant digital on-line editor: One Post
John Hinchliffe ... digital film technical manager: One Post
Julian May ... assistant editor
Paul Monaghan ... assistant editor
Vincent Narduzzo ... digital colorist: One Post (as Vince Narduzzo)
David Rees ... color timer
Anna Ryndová ... assistant film editor (as Anna Ryndova)
Sárka Sklenárová ... assistant film editor (as Sarka Sklenarova)
Gina Tornatore ... editor trainee
Laurent Treherne ... digital film technical director: One Post
Samantha Welland ... post-production coordinator
Jennifer Lane ... post-production executive (uncredited)
John Palmer ... digital film bureau manager: Laser Record (uncredited)
Mark Wright ... negative cutter (uncredited)

Music Department 

Simon Allen ... musician: specialist percussion
James Bellamy ... music editor
Matt Biffa ... source music clearances
Tatjana Cechovska ... music coordinator: Czech (as Tatána Cechovská)
Nicholas Cervonaro ... assistant music engineer (as Nick Cervonaro)
Paul Clarvis ... musician: specialist percussion
Rupert Coulson ... score recording & mixing
Jake Jackson ... assistant music engineer
Takuya Kikuchi ... musician: boy soprano
The London Oratory School Schola ... musicians: boys choir
Dashiell Rae ... music editor
Maggie Rodford ... music supervisor: Air-Edel
Hilary Skewes ... musician contractor
Desislava Stefanova ... musician: vocals (as Dessislava Stefanova)
Benjamin Wallfisch ... conductor / orchestrator
Michael Watkins ... musician: boy soprano
Rolf Wilson ... orchestra leader
Ian Wood ... assistant music engineer
Alison Wright ... music supervisor: Air-Edel
Randy Spendlove ... executive in charge of music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Martin Cerny ... driver: Mr. Damon
Dan Hampel ... transport captain: second unit
Jirka Holocek ... driver: Mr. Schofield
Silvie Janculová ... transportation coordinator (as Silvia Janculova)
Karel Jiran ... driver: Mr. Ledger
Jonas Kabrt ... assistant transportation coordinator
Jirí Nosek ... driver: Mr. Gilliam (as Jiri Nosek)
Martin Petr ... driver: Ms. Bellucci
Josef Posejpal ... driver: Mr. Pryce
Mamadou Sall ... driver: Mr. Damon (as Madou Sall)
Samuel Ter-Akopow ... assistant transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Damian Anderson ... assistant production coordinator
Joëlle Baland ... horse riding teacher (as Joelle Baland)
Ota Bares ... animal handler
Neil Bell ... assistant: Mr. Ledger
Pavel Berka ... key set production assistant: action unit
Mike Bocek ... key set production assistant
Stéphane Bourquin ... groom
Linda Bowen ... assistant accountant
Stephen Bridgewater ... acting coach
Zack Brown ... assistant: Mr. Roven
Lucie Burianová ... set production assistant
Martine Caron ... horse coordinator: second unit
Ruth Chan ... assistant: Mr. Marianelli
Florence Chicot ... riding double
Rupert Christie ... assistant: Mr. Marianelli
Magda Chýlková ... assistant accountant (as Magda Chylkova)
Johnny Cicco ... stand-in: Mr. Damon (as Johnny 'Cheers' Cicco)
Sarka Cimbalova ... office production assistant
Nikki Clapp ... script supervisor
Carmela Compagnone ... assistant accountant
Eva Dvorakova ... set nurse
Helena Frankova ... key set production assistant: second unit
Amy Gilliam ... assistant: Mr. Gilliam
Jacqueline T. Green ... chaperone
Gerry Grennell ... dialogue coach
Alexander Gurlich ... office runner
Martin Hanus ... horse master
Tarn Harper ... post-production accountant
Jon D. Harris ... chef: Mr. Damon
Zuzana Hercikova ... groom
Alex Hilebronner ... chef: Mr. Damon (as Alex Hillbronner)
Viera Hladisova ... co-production assistant accountant
Vojta Hlavicka ... interpreter
Lynne Hockney ... movement coach: Mr. Damon
Sam Holt ... production coordinator: second unit
Klara Holubova ... production coordinator: action unit
Veronika Horka ... production coordinator
Maia Horniak ... assistant: Michele Soavi
Pauline Hume ... title designer: end titles
Magdalena Jansdotter-Nilsson ... production assistant
Lenka Kadlecova ... assistant production coordinator
Vladimir Kesl ... computer technician
Ales Komárek ... production executive: Reforma Films (as Ales Komarek)
Tomas Kreisl ... cashier
Jiri Krejcir ... location manager
Helena Kreuterova ... assistant: Mr. Luraschi
Sandra Lee ... product placement & marketing (as Sandra Gabrych)
Edita Leva ... assistant: Mr. Luraschi
Stéphane Linet ... armorer (as Stephan Linet)
Mario Luraschi ... horse master
Radim Macha ... animal handler
Iveta Madura ... groom
Sharon Mansfield ... script supervisor: second unit
Tomás Masopust ... assistant cashier (as Tomas Masopust)
Dusan Matic ... extras coordinator
Ivan Mavor ... assistant accountant
Frantisek Mekota ... assistant horse master
Frantisek Mesícek ... armorer (as Frantisek Mesicek)
Filip Michalik ... assistant accountant
Jana Nemcova ... script supervisor: action unit
Colin J. O'Hara ... assistant: Mr. Damon (as Colin O'Hara)
Joseph Palmer ... assistant: Mr. Roven
Mirek Pechar ... customs broker (as Miroslav Pechar)
Alexandra Pepper ... groom
Rene Pikl ... caterer: second unit
Marketa Poruba ... production secretary (as Marketa Porubova)
Stefano Priori ... financial controller
Eda Raban ... catering
Lubica Ruzickova ... assistant accountant (as L'Ubica Ruzickova)
Lucie Ryan ... assistant: Mr. Roven
Annabel Schofield ... assistant: Mr. Schofield
Patric Scott ... unit publicist
Vladimir Seiml ... location assistant
Jan Sladek ... set production assistant
Roman Spacil ... fencing instructor
Petr Splichal ... key production assistant
Vaclav Sramek ... set production assistant
Matthew Stein ... studio executive
Val Sunderland ... location accountant
Katerina Svobodova ... accounts runner
Gretchen Treser ... set production assistant
Jan Unger ... manager: second unit
David Walter ... assistant: Mr. Marianelli
Elizabeth West ... continuity: model unit (as Liz West) / script supervisor
Peter Ziak ... assistant accountant
Finn Brandt ... title designer (uncredited)
Jen Lambert ... unit nurse (uncredited)
Spencer Lamm ... web site designer (uncredited)
Roman Spacil ... sword master (uncredited)

Thanks 

Ray Cooper ... special thanks
Andrew Gumpert ... special thanks
John Hadity ... special thanks
Tom Hunter ... special thanks
Jennifer Lane ... special thanks
Peter McPartlin ... special thanks
Miroslav Nemec ... thanks
Lisbeth Savill ... special thanks
Steven Soderbergh ... thanks (as Steve Soderbergh)
Roman Tudzaroff Sr. ... special thanks
Roman Tudzaroff ... special thanks (as Roman Tudzaroff Jr.)
Tim Wooster ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page