MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,115 this week

Les amateurs (2003)

5.0
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.0/10 from 151 users  
Reviews: write review | 2 critic

Add a Plot

Director:

Writer:

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 380 titles
created 02 Sep 2011
 
a list of 3176 titles
created 23 Jul 2012
 

Related Items

Search for "Les amateurs" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Les amateurs (2003)

Les amateurs (2003) on IMDb 5/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Les amateurs.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

All Together (2011)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Five old friends decide to move in together as an alternate to living in a retirement home; joining them is an ethnology student whose thesis is on the aging population.

Director: Stéphane Robelin
Stars: Guy Bedos, Daniel Brühl, Geraldine Chaplin
17 Girls (2011)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

When Camille accidentally becomes pregnant, 16 of her friends and classmates decide to follow suit, throwing their town and school into chaos.

Directors: Delphine Coulin, Muriel Coulin
Stars: Louise Grinberg, Juliette Darche, Roxane Duran
Girls on Top (2001)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Inken (Diana Amft) is an eighteen-year-old girl, frustrated for not having had an orgasm yet with her boyfriend. Her two best friends are Vicky (Felicitas Woll), who is in the same ... See full summary »

Director: Dennis Gansel
Stars: Felicitas Woll, Diana Amft, Karoline Herfurth
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Activists arrive in Seattle, Washington en masse to protest a meeting of the World Trade Organization. Riots and chaos ensue as demonstrators successfully stop the WTO meetings.

Director: Stuart Townsend
Stars: André Benjamin, Jennifer Carpenter, Isaach De Bankolé
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  
Director: Martin Valente
Stars: Gérard Jugnot, François Berléand, Olivia Ruiz
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Lorànt Deutsch ...
Christophe Pichon "Chris"
Jalil Lespert ...
Jamel Mezaoui "J.P."
Pascal Légitimus ...
Jimmy
...
Monsieur Meinau
Nathalie Krebs ...
Madame Meinau
Barbara Cabrita ...
Malika
Sara Martins ...
Maya
Hubert Saint-Macary ...
Deschamps
Luce Mouchel ...
Martine
Matteo Vallon ...
Edmond (as Mattéo Vallon)
Yannis Belal ...
Rachid
Sami Zitouni ...
Abdel (as Samy Zitouni)
...
Richard
Philippe Awat ...
Le chef braqueur
Alain Villain ...
Le braqueur #1
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

14 January 2004 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Die Amateure  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Les amateurs (2003) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?