MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 35,040 this week

Sang yan mat gan ji che dut (2000)

4.7
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 4.7/10 from 29 users  
Reviews: write review | 2 critic

Add a Plot

Director:

Writer:

(screenplay)
0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

Sundance 2015

Watch our IMDb & AIV Sundance Studio Interviews with Keith Simanton

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Sang yan mat gan ji che dut (2000)

Sang yan mat gan ji che dut (2000) on IMDb 4.7/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Sang yan mat gan ji che dut.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Sky Blue (2003)
Action | Fantasy | Animation
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Civilization has been destroyed by war and pollution, but the survivors have built the last city of Ecoban. As most natural resources have been exhausted, Ecoban is powered by pollution. ... See full summary »

Director: Moon-saeng Kim
Stars: Andrew Ableson, Cathy Cavadini, Joon-ho Chung
9 Souls (2003)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Nine convicts escape from prison; most are convicted murders. They commandeer a van from a strip club. Their plan is to find a stash of counterfeit money that a deranged cell mate told them... See full summary »

Director: Toshiaki Toyoda
Stars: Yoshio Harada, Ryûhei Matsuda, Genta Dairaku
Memories (1995)
Animation | Fantasy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

"Memories" is made up of three separate science-fiction stories. In the first, "Magnetic Rose," four space travelers are drawn into an abandoned spaceship that contains a world created by ... See full summary »

Directors: Kôji Morimoto, Tensai Okamura, and 1 more credit »
Stars: Shigeru Chiba, Hisao Egawa, Kayoko Fujii
Drama | Action | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Inside a Chinese prison two inmates form a friendship and face the difficulty of life on the inside.

Director: Ringo Lam
Stars: Yun-Fat Chow, Tony Ka Fai Leung, Ka-Kui Ho
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

A handful of mysterious Japanese women take part in a deranged web show that makes them strip off their clothes when they lose a round of Mahjong. When there is nothing left to hide, ... See full summary »

Director: Mac P. Forever
Stars: Mako Higashio, Hiroaki Kawatsure, Nina
Motorway (2012)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A rookie cop takes on a veteran escape driver in a death defying final showdown on the streets of Hong Kong.

Director: Pou-Soi Cheang
Stars: Anthony Chau-Sang Wong, Shawn Yue, Xiaodong Guo
Awakening (1994)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  
Director: Chuen-Yee Cha
Stars: Anthony Chau-Sang Wong, Suk-Yun Hui, Anita Lee
Our Family (2014)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  
Director: Yûya Ishii
Stars: Mieko Harada, Sôsuke Ikematsu, Kyôzô Nagatsuka
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
...
Simon
Pinky Cheung ...
Jess
Sophie Chin Man Ngan ...
Senna
Tony Ho ...
Mentor Ling
Kit Yee Chung ...
Irene
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

24 March 2000 (Hong Kong)  »

Also Known As:

Gynaika apo tin Kolasi  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Sang yan mat gan ji che dut (2000) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?