Edit
The Second Coming (TV Mini-Series 2003) Poster

(2003 TV Mini-Series)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Adrian Shergold ... (2 episodes, 2003)

Series Writing Credits  

Russell T. Davies ... (2 episodes, 2003)

Series Cast  

...
 Judith Roach (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Fiona Morris (2 episodes, 2003)
William Travis ...
 Dave Morris (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Frank Baxter (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Peter Gupta (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Stephen Baxter (2 episodes, 2003)
Jazmine Franks ...
 Jane Morris (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Johnny Tyler (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Chief Superintendant Len Chadwick (2 episodes, 2003)
Jack Watson ...
 Alex Morris (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 PC Louise Fraser (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 PC Simon Lincoln (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Chief Constable Richard Tanner (2 episodes, 2003)
John Warnaby ...
 Phone-in Presenter (2 episodes, 2003)
John Henshaw ...
 Clive Saxon (1 episode, 2003)
Judith Barker ...
 Eileen Saxon (1 episode, 2003)
Ray Emmet Brown ...
 Charge Nurse (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Father Dillane (1 episode, 2003)
Chrissi-Jo Hyde ...
 Hospital Administrator (1 episode, 2003)
Phil Clegg ...
 Hospital Policeman (1 episode, 2003)
Neil Bell ...
 Homeless Man (1 episode, 2003)
David Horovitch ...
 Mr. Streeter (1 episode, 2003)
Rosalind March ...
 Woman Driver (1 episode, 2003)
...
 PC Jackson (1 episode, 2003)
Steve Money ...
 Stan Lynch (1 episode, 2003)
Victoria Myers ...
 Checkout Girl (1 episode, 2003)
Lee Seddon ...
 Lee Lynch (1 episode, 2003)
Mary Cunningham ...
 Female Expert (1 episode, 2003)
Anthony Schaeffer ...
 Male Expert (1 episode, 2003)
Chris Li ...
 Chinese Newscaster (1 episode, 2003)
Jagtar Singh ...
 Indian Newsreader (1 episode, 2003)
Henry Margolis ...
 Rabbi Shorofski (1 episode, 2003)
...
 American Newsreader (1 episode, 2003)
Jennifer Hennessy ...
 Female Reporter (1 episode, 2003)
Basienka Blake ...
 French Woman (1 episode, 2003)
Denise Black ...
 Rachel Craig (1 episode, 2003)
Joe Simpson ...
 Pub Bouncer (1 episode, 2003)
Jeff Merchant ...
 Calm Man (1 episode, 2003)
Germaine Greer ...
 Herself (unknown episodes)
Bernard Nagle ...
 Old Man (unknown episodes)
Caroline Pegg ...
 Sue (unknown episodes)
...
 The Lad (unknown episodes)
Judy Finnigan ...
 Herself (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2003)
Richard Madeley ...
 Himself (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2003)
Jon Snow ...
 Himself (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2003)
Krishnan Guru-Murthy ...
 Himself (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
Garry Stanley ...
 Man (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
Carol Barnes ...
 Herself (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Jonathan Bridge ...
 Decsiple at Maine Road (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Ciaran Griffiths ...
 Man in Pub (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Russell T. Davies ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2003)
Ann Harrison-Baxter ... producer (2 episodes, 2003)
Des Hughes ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2003)
Nicola Shindler ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2003)

Series Music by 

Murray Gold ... (2 episodes, 2003)

Series Cinematography by 

David Odd ... (2 episodes, 2003)

Series Film Editing by 

Tony Cranstoun ... (2 episodes, 2003)

Series Casting By 

Beverley Keogh ... (2 episodes, 2003)

Series Production Design by 

Chris Wilkinson ... (2 episodes, 2003)

Series Art Direction by 

Emma Dibb ... (2 episodes, 2003)

Series Costume Design by 

Emma Rosenthal ... (2 episodes, 2003)

Series Makeup Department 

Davy Jones ... makeup designer (2 episodes, 2003)
Alison Mountford ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2003)
Jacqui Walsh ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2003)

Series Production Management 

David Boyle ... post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 2003)
Chris Clarkson ... post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 2003)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jamie Hall ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2003)
Jonathan Leather ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2003)
Dan Winch ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 2003)

Series Art Department 

Steve Bedford ... construction manager (2 episodes, 2003)
Pawlo Wintoniuk ... stand-by art director (2 episodes, 2003)

Series Sound Department 

Chris Cartwright ... boom operator (2 episodes, 2003)
Dennis Cartwright ... sound (2 episodes, 2003)
Colin Cooper ... adr recordist (2 episodes, 2003)
John Crumpton ... sound editor (2 episodes, 2003)
John Rutherford ... sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2003)
Jonathan Seale ... boom operator (2 episodes, 2003)
Mike Stewart ... adr and tracklay (2 episodes, 2003)
John Whitworth ... sound re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2003)

Series Special Effects by 

Graham Brown ... special effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2003)
Keith Edwards ... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2003)

Series Visual Effects by 

Peter Bach ... digital effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2003)
Steve Garrad ... visual effects producer (2 episodes, 2003)
Ben Murray ... digital effects (2 episodes, 2003)
Jim Parsons ... digital effects (2 episodes, 2003)

Series Stunts 

Rick English ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2003)
Gareth Milne ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2003)
Peter Pedrero ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2003)
John Tannen ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2003)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Richard Evans ... clapper loader (2 episodes, 2003)
Lee Howarth ... stand-by rigger (2 episodes, 2003)
John Rundle ... grip (2 episodes, 2003)

Series Editorial Department 

Kevin Horsewood ... telecine colorist (2 episodes, 2003)

Series Music Department 

Mark Tucker ... music score recording engineer (2 episodes, 2003)

Series Transportation Department 

Alan Eccleston ... action cars (1 episode, 2003)
Geoff Kay ... action cars (1 episode, 2003)

Series Other crew 

Susie Conklin ... script editor (2 episodes, 2003)
Carol Saunderson ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2003)
Joy Sapieka ... publicist (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page