Edit
The Skulls III (Video 2004) Poster

(2004 Video)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

J. Miles Dale

Writing Credits (WGA)  

John Pogue ... (film The Skulls)
 
Joe Johnson ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Taylor Brooks
...
Roger Lloyd
...
Nathan Lloyd
...
Brian Kelly
Karl Pruner ...
Martin Brooks
...
Det. Staynor
...
Det. Valdez
...
Dean Lawton
...
Veronica Bell
...
Ethan Rawlings
Chris Trussell ...
Conrad
David Purchase ...
Killebrew
Toby Proctor ...
Sam Brooks
...
Swim Coach
Alison Sealy-Smith ...
Dr. Franks
Philip Akin ...
Captain Harlan
John Bayliss ...
Minister
Irene Dale ...
Librarian
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Christopher Ball ... executive producer
J. Miles Dale ... co-producer
Linda Hawkins ... co-producer
Amanda Lewis ... associate producer (as Amanda Cohen)
Neal H. Moritz ... producer
William Tyrer ... executive producer

Music by 

Christophe Beck
Mark Kilian ... co-composer

Cinematography by 

David A. Makin

Production Design by 

Gordon Barnes ... (as Gordon M. Barnes)

Art Direction by 

Kim Rennick

Set Decoration by 

Steve Shewchuk

Costume Design by 

Vicki Graef

Makeup Department 

Teresa Buccione ... assistant hair stylist
Rhosael Ciandre ... key hair stylist
Liz Gruszka ... assistant makeup artist (as Elizabeth Gruszka)
Paul Jones ... special makeup designer
Marie Nardella ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Chris Danton ... production manager
Nancy Kirhoffer ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rob Chalmers ... third assistant director
Jeremy Graham ... trainee assistant director
Jennifer Kiefaber ... third assistant director
David McLeod ... first assistant director
Pierre Ouellet ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Tory Bellingham ... property master
Andra Fay Butler ... assistant art director (as Andra Fay Butler)
Suzanne Hodson ... buyer
Denis Kirkham ... set dresser
Fred Mendelson ... construction coordinator
Patton Nam ... on-set dresser
Ian Nelmes ... scenic artist
Sarah O'Malley ... art apprentice
Laszlo Peter ... head carpenter
Tibor Peter ... assistant head carpenter
Jeff Poulis ... assistant property master
David Ritchie ... property buyer
Randy Ross ... head painter
Jeremy Simser ... storyboard artist
George Venckus ... leadman

Sound Department 

David Appleby ... sound re-recording mixer
Rob Bertola ... sound editor
Nelson Ferreira ... supervising sound editor
Glen Gauthier ... sound mixer
Cory Mandel ... sound re-recording mixer
Tim O'Connell ... foley artist
Moshe Saadon ... additional boom operator (as Moshae Saadon)
Steve Switzer ... boom operator (as Stephen Switzer)
Mike Welker ... first assistant sound editor

Special Effects by 

Jordan Craig ... special effects coordinator
Justin LeFebre ... on set special effects
Skyler Wilson ... key special effects

Visual Effects by 

Patrick Coffey ... digital compositor
Eric J. Robertson ... visual effects producer
Andy Robinson ... lead compositor: Mr. X Inc.

Stunts 

Elizabeth Charlton ... stunts
Shelley Cook ... stunt coordinator
Cotton Mather ... stunts
Dwayne McLean ... stunt coordinator
Regan Moore ... stunts
Billy Oliver ... stunts
Colleen Park ... stunts
Rick Parker ... stunts
Robert C. Shannon ... dive operations coordinator / dive supervisor / safety boat captain / underwater crew / underwater work
Bryan Thomas ... stunts
Len Wagner ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jayson Clute ... focus puller
Gilles Corbeil ... Steadicam operator / camera operator
Robert Daprato ... grip (as Bob DaPrato)
Philip A. Giglio ... electrician (as Philip Giglio)
Glen Goodchild ... best boy grip
Wayne Goodchild ... key grip
Michael L. Hall ... best boy electric (as Mike Hall)
Chris Howard ... gaffer
John Irwin ... generator operator
Delroy P. Jarrett ... electrician (as Delroy Jarrett)
Steve Klys ... grip
Jim Krauter ... dolly grip
Jim MacCammon ... electrician (as James MacCammon)
Kevin Murphy ... additional camera operator
Mark Nener ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Brent Robinson ... underwater first assistant camera
Robert C. Shannon ... dive supervisor / underwater key grip
Rachel Thompson ... additional assistant camera
Blain Thrush ... second assistant camera: underwater unit
Chris Weiss ... second assistant camera
George Willis ... additional camera operator

Casting Department 

Luisa Cabbidu ... extras casting assistant
Anya Colloff ... casting: USA
Robin D. Cook ... casting: Canada
Jennifer Fishman ... casting: USA (as Jennifer Fishman Pate)
Nicole Hilliard-Forde ... casting associate: Canada
Sara Kay ... casting assistant: Canada
Zameret Kleiman ... extras casting
Xela Mandez ... casting associate
Amy McIntyre Britt ... casting: USA

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sherri Fletcher ... assistant costume supervisor
Loreen Lightfoot ... costume cutter
Lisa Martin ... wardrobe buyer
Laurie Munday ... assistant costume designer
Anita Simard ... wardrobe set supervisor

Editorial Department 

Marc Roussel ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Kevin Banks ... music editor
Michelle Kuznetsky ... music consultant
Mary Ramos ... music consultant
Douglas Romayne ... composer: additional music
Thomas Bergersen ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Bruce McLean ... transportation coordinator (as Bruce MacLean)

Other crew 

John Alfred ... post-production accountant
Russell Brown ... assistant: Mr. Moritz (as Russ Brown)
James Campbell ... location production assistant
Bennett Fidlow ... production legal
Tracey Hare ... assistant: Mr. Dale
Carolyn Harris ... assistant: Ms. Hawkins
Nick Iannelli ... title designer: main titles
Paul Jones ... prosthetics supervisor
Keith Kanhai ... accounting clerk
Nikki King ... assistant: Mr. Moritz
Redd Knight ... production coordinator
Rachel Leko ... production assistant
Arlene Lum Lock ... first assistant accountant
Sandra Lum Lock ... production accountant
Brandon Long ... assistant location manager
Neil Lumlock ... location manager (as Neil Lum Lock)
Susan Marucci ... script supervisor
Mitchell Praw ... office assistant
Catherine Sample ... assistant production coordinator
Jorge Weisz ... trainee

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page