Edit
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer (TV Movie 2003) Poster

(2003 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Craig R. Baxley

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Stephen King ... (characters)
Ridley Pearson ... (novel)
Ridley Pearson ... (teleplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Tsidii Leloka ...
Sukeena (as Tsidii Le Loka)
...
...
...
...
...
April Rimbauer (5 yrs) (as Courtney Burness)
...
Adam Rimbauer (6 yrs) (as Jacob Guzman)
...
...
Kathryn Witt ...
Party Guest
...
...
Worker #1
Amy Walton ...
Deb Craig ...
Jenny Mercein ...
Laura (as Jennifer Mercein)
Frank Buxton ...
Shelly Lipkin ...
Detective
...
...
Heartstopper (as Secunda Smith)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Ballroom Dancer
Jeffrey Houghton ...
StableBoy
...
Ballroom Dancer (uncredited)
Ridley Pearson ...
Head Butler (uncredited)
Phil Scroggs ...
Butler (uncredited)
Kyle J.M. Thompson ...
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Thomas H. Brodek ... producer
Mark Carliner ... executive producer
Bruce Dunn ... associate producer
Stephen King ... executive producer

Music by 

Gary Chang

Cinematography by 

João Fernandes

Film Editing by 

Sonny Baskin

Casting By 

Lynn Kressel
Kathleen Tomasik
Heidi Walker

Production Design by 

Craig Stearns

Art Direction by 

Randy Moore

Set Decoration by 

Brenda Meyers-Ballard

Costume Design by 

Ronald Leamon

Makeup Department 

E. Larry Day ... key makeup artist
Akemi Hart ... assistant makeup artist
Mary L. Pyanowski ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Luis Patiño ... post-production supervisor
Valley Via Reseigne ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Todd C. Guzze ... second second assistant director (as Todd Guzze)
Eugene Mazzola ... second assistant director
Craig Stearns ... second unit director
Lynn Wegenka ... second assistant director
Craig West ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Tyan Bardon ... propmaker
Mary Buri ... assistant props
Brady J. Condit ... set dresser
Curtis Coyote ... charge scenic
Alan Feffer ... gangboss standby carpenter
Randal R. Groves ... general foreman
Gregory S. Hooper ... set designer (as Gregory Hooper)
Stephen Klineburger ... greensman
Melissa Matthies ... property master
Kenneth Milfred ... lead man
Richard Reseigne ... construction coordinator
Stefanie Sparks ... art department coordinator
Rachel M. Thompson ... buyer
Ed Vance ... carpenter
Nick Worsfold ... scenic artist
Jason Ganwich ... still photographer: props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kenneth R. Burton ... sound re-recording mixer (as Ken Burton)
Misty Conn ... boom operator
Ryan Darden ... assistant sound editor
Jesse Dodd ... adr mixer (as Jesse K-D. Dodd)
Andre Perreault ... sound re-recording mixer
Dean St. John ... adr recordist
Richard Taylor ... supervising sound editor
Douglas Tourtelot ... sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Marshall T. Broyles ... special effects technician
Bob Riggs ... special effects supervisor (as Bobby Riggs)

Visual Effects by 

Cheryl Bainum ... executive producer: HATCH
Deak Ferrand ... matte painter: HATCH
Richard Malzahn ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Craig Baxley Jr. ... stunt coordinator
Norman Howell ... stunts
Ron Otis ... stunts
Gary L. Schuler ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Edward Barnes ... gaffer (as Ted Barnes)
Steve Barnes ... first assistant camera (as Steven Barnes)
Robert Beaumont ... key grip (as Bob Beaumont)
Gregory Paul Collier ... camera operator: "a" camera
Bruce Alan Greene ... Steadicam operator
Ian Jennings ... best boy electric
Bruce Lawson ... dolly grip
Michael LePard ... lighting technician
Norbert F. Quiban ... lamp operator
Greg Schmitt ... grip
Gregory D. Smith ... best boy grip
James 'Biff' Thomsen ... electrician

Casting Department 

Kathleen Tomasik ... casting associate
Heidi Walker ... casting: Seattle (as Heidi L. Walker)
Dean Wein ... voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mairi Chisholm ... wardrobe production assistant
Danial Hellman ... tailor
Henry Earl Lewis ... costume supervisor
Marienne O'Brien ... key costumer
Gerard Parr ... costume department coordinator

Editorial Department 

Bruce Pearson ... color timer
Ron Rauch ... assistant editor

Location Management 

George Shockley ... location manager

Music Department 

Sherry Whitfield ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Dan Fisher ... transportation coordinator
Grady Hughes ... driver
Eric Solmonson ... driver

Other crew 

Alex Beauchamp ... lead stand-in
Linda Bloom-Hedine ... studio teacher
Rian R. Bosak ... production assistant
Barbara Brown ... script supervisor
Johanna Klingenberger ... first assistant accountant
Joseph Lin ... production secretary
Zita Mazzola ... production coordinator
Anne Wilson ... accountant
Tony Becerra ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page