IMDb > Unstoppable (2004)
Unstoppable
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

Unstoppable (2004) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 3 | slideshow) Videos
Unstoppable -- US Theatrical Trailer from Columbia Tri Star

Overview

User Rating:
4.9/10   3,690 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
No change in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writer (WGA):
Tom Vaughan (written by)
Contact:
View company contact information for Unstoppable on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
27 October 2004 (United Arab Emirates) See more »
Tagline:
You can't stop a man who will stop at nothing. See more »
Plot:
The deranged military and former CIA agent Dean Cage is in a rehab program, trying to forget the traumatic loss of his best friend Scott in Bosnia... See more » | Add synopsis »
Plot Keywords:
NewsDesk:
(13 articles)
User Reviews:
Pretty good See more (31 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order)

Wesley Snipes ... Dean Cage

Jacqueline Obradors ... Det. Amy Knight

Stuart Wilson ... Sullivan

Kim Coates ... Peterson

Mark Sheppard ... Leitch

Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje ... Agent Junod

Vincent Riotta ... Det. Jay Miller

David Schofield ... Dr. Collins

Nicholas Aaron ... McNab

Kim Thomson ... Agent Kennedy
Jo Stone-Fewings ... Agent Gabriel

Cristian Solimeno ... Scott Knight

Gary Oliver ... Sullivan's Driver

Raicho Vasilev ... St. Nevis Guard 1
David Fleeshman ... St. Nevis Guard 2
Luke Jordan ... Jack

Lauren Buglioli ... Holly
Leroy Golding ... Ralph
Andrew Dolan ... O'Reilly

Velizar Binev ... The buyer
Assen Blatechki ... Sniper
Krasimir Kutzoparov ... Commando

Andrew Pleavin ... Cherney

Sam Douglas ... Vietnam Veteran
John Chancer ... Counsellor
George Innes ... Korean War veteran
Kate Healy ... Woman with baby

Tarri Markel ... Maggie
Petya Silyanova ... Middle aged woman
Bud Davis ... Fuel truck driver
Dimiter ... Truck driver 2
Emil Tsolov ... Helicopter pilot
George Karlukovski ... St. Nevis Guard 3

Shelly Varod ... Female prisoner
Bombata ... Ambulance driver
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Luke Jordan ... Jack

Directed by
David Carson 
 
Writing credits
(WGA)
Tom Vaughan (written by)

Produced by
Craig Antioco .... associate producer
Boaz Davidson .... producer
Danny Dimbort .... executive producer
Randall Emmett .... co-producer
George Furla .... co-producer
Tom Jacobson .... producer
Bradley Jenkel .... executive producer
Avi Lerner .... executive producer
Bob Misiorowski .... producer
Trevor Short .... executive producer
David Varod .... executive producer
Jim Wedaa .... producer
 
Original Music by
Louis Febre 
 
Cinematography by
Ward Russell (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
David Jakubovic 
Alain Jakubowicz 
Jeremy Presner 
 
Casting by
Carol L. Dudley  (as Carol Dudley)
Teri Fiddleman 
Shana Landsburg 
 
Production Design by
Stephen Geaghan 
 
Art Direction by
Susan Parker 
 
Set Decoration by
Valentina Mladenova 
 
Costume Design by
Kate Healey 
 
Makeup Department
Sofi Hvarleva .... makeup artist
Ivon Ivanova .... makeup artist
Edward Morrison .... hair stylist: Mr. Snipes
Cyndi Reece-Thorne .... makeup artist: Mr. Snipes
Rositsa Tsanovska .... hair stylist
 
Production Management
Veselin Karadjov .... production manager: second unit
Bobby Ranghelov .... production manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vessela Bannzurkova .... second assistant director: second unit
Bud Davis .... second unit director
Petya Evtimova .... second assistant director
Peter Mechkoff .... first assistant director: Bulgaria
Joel Morales .... first assistant director
Michael Neumann .... first assistant director
 
Art Department
Stanislav Anchev .... construction
Alexander Angelov .... laborer
Mitko Angelov .... set dresser
Petko Angelov .... set dresser
Svetoslav Angelov .... construction
Peter Atanasov .... construction
Vencislav Barakov .... store supervisor
Bogdan Bogdanov .... carpenter
Rumen Bojinov .... set dresser
Ivan Borushev .... set dresser
Stoyan Boyadjiev .... upholsterer
Dirk Buchmann .... property master
Stefan Bulev .... construction
Stefan Bulev .... laborer
Mihail Chehlarov .... construction
Yordan Daskalov .... laborer
Yasen Denev .... illustrator
Emanuil Deyanov .... laborer
Radka Deyanova .... laborer
Nikolai Dikov .... set dresser
Ivan Dimitrov .... stand-by set dresser
Dimo Dimov .... laborer
Kamen Dimov .... set dresser
Kiril Dimov .... construction
Letitsiya Dineva .... laborer
Ivan Dobrinov .... construction
Georgi Dochev .... artist
Svetozar Doichev .... set dresser
Maria Doicheva .... set dresser
Keohar Dukovski .... laborer (as Teohar Dukovski)
Georgi Emilov .... laborer
Bojidar Evtov .... construction (as Bojidar Eftov)
Elka Gecheva .... laborer
George B. Georgiev .... laborer (as Georgi B. Georgiev)
Ventsislav Gergov .... construction (as Vencislav Gergov)
Borislav Golev .... set dresser
Georgy Grigorov .... laborer (as Georgi Grigorov)
Anna Hadzhieva .... art department coordinator
George Haralanov .... construction (as Georgi Haralanov)
Nikolai Haralanov .... construction
Gergana Hristova .... artist
Sasho Idakiev .... laborer
Veselin Ignatov .... laborer
Peter Iliev .... sculptor (as Petur Iliev)
Veselin Ilov .... laborer
Martin Ivanov .... laborer (as Marten Ivanov)
Martin Ivanov .... set dresser
Petko Ivanov .... construction buyer
Tim Jansen .... construction master
Raiko Kamenski .... construction
Nikolai Karadachki .... laborer
Alexei Karagyaur .... graphic designer
Petranka Katsarska .... laborer
Peter Kimov .... construction (as Petur Kimov)
Peter Kimov .... laborer
Georgi Kodzhabashiyski .... artist (as Georgi Kodgabajiiski)
Krasimir Kolev .... set dresser
Kostadin Kostadinov .... set dresser
Nedelcho Kostadinov .... set dresser
Eli Kostadinova .... laborer
Ventsislav Kostov .... laborer (as Vencislav Kostov)
George Kotselov .... construction (as Georgi Kozelov)
George Kotselov .... store supervisor (as Georgi Kotselov)
Alexander Kotsev .... art department buyer
Jasen Kovachev .... stand-by props
Kiril Kovachev .... construction
Todor Lambov .... construction
Georgi Lazarov .... sculptor
Venzislav Lilov .... set dresser buyer (as Vencislav Lilov)
Andrei Lozanov .... construction
Buddy MacKett .... construction master
Stefan Manchev .... draftsman
Petko Matev .... construction
Valentin Mitev .... set dresser
Plamen Mitkov .... laborer
Georgi Mitov .... laborer
Kolyo Mitov .... laborer
Hernani Mladenov .... construction
Ana Nesheva .... laborer
Daniel Nikodimov .... construction
Vasil Nikodimov .... construction
Irena Nikolich .... artist
Ivailo Nikolov .... draftsman
Nikolai Nikolov .... graphic designer
Veselin Nikolov .... construction
Krassimir Pashkulev .... leadman (as Krasimir Pashkulev)
Pavlin Pavlov .... construction
Velichka Penova .... draftswoman
Vladimir Petkov .... construction
Ivan Petrov .... stand-by props
Luben Petrov .... construction
Luchezar Petrov .... construction
Vlado Popov .... artist
Peter Rakovski .... stand-by props
Nina Ruseva .... set decorator assistant
Lyubo Samardjiev .... laborer (as Lyubomir Samardjiev)
Lyubo Samardjiev .... set dresser
Bilyana Sapareva .... assistant props
Iva Sasheva .... storyboard artist
Stamen Savov .... construction
Sonya Savova .... draftswoman
Stefan Serafimov .... set dresser
Metodi Sharkov .... set dresser (as Metodi Shrkov)
Emil Shmidt .... sign creator
Eleonora Slavkova .... artist
Vladimir Sradkov .... draftsman (as Vladimir Sradkob)
Kalin Stefanov .... set dresser
Rosen Stefanov .... set dresser
George Stoyanov .... laborer (as Georgi Stoyanov)
Yordan Stoyanov .... sculptor
Yuri Stoyanov .... set dresser (as Yiurii Stoyanov)
Strahil Strahilov .... construction
Stefan Tassev .... construction (as Stefan Tasev)
Ivelin Terziev .... artist
Teodor Tomov .... construction
Rumen Trunkolov .... construction (as Rumen Trunkolov)
Stoyan Tsakov .... upholsterer
Vasil Vasilev .... draftsman
Konstantin Vladimirov .... stand-by set dresser
Stefan Vladimirov .... construction
Stefan Vladimirov .... laborer
Petur Vrachanski .... construction
Ivan Yankov Kirov .... upholsterer (as Ivan Yankov)
Valeri Yankov .... set dresser
Dimitur Yordanov .... construction
Evgeni Yordanov .... construction
Daniela Yosifova .... laborer
Bobe Yovkov .... store supervisor
Yanka Yovkova .... laborer
Todor Zarev .... laborer
Georgi Kodzhabashiyski .... painter (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Randy Babajtis .... sound effects editor
Jeremy Balko .... foley editor
Jeremy Balko .... foley mixer
Evan T. Chen .... sound editor
Alan Freedman .... adr mixer
Jerry Gilbert .... sound re-recording mixer
Scott Hammel .... assistant sound editor
Jonathan Miller .... sound designer
Jonathan Miller .... supervising sound editor
Shelley Roden .... foley artist
Damien Seckinger .... assistant sound editor
Krasimir Shtabekov .... boom operator
Mark Verner .... adr mixer: UK
Jonathan Wales .... sound re-recording mixer
 
Special Effects by
Willie Botha .... special effects supervisor
Stefan Razlojki .... armourer
Marten Ruskov .... special effects crew
Yana Stoyanova .... special effects artist
 
Visual Effects by
Simeon Asenov .... digital artist
Derek Bird .... digital compositor
Angelina Borisowa .... visual effect assistant editor
Scott Coulter .... visual effects producer
Miroslav Dikov .... visual effects coordinator
Tinko Dimov .... digital artist
Stoian Djorgov .... digital effects artist
Anton Donchev .... visual effects
Nikolay Gachev .... digital artist
Dobri Georgiev .... digital artist
Kiril Georgiev .... visual effects coordinator
Veselina Georgieva .... digital effects artist (as Veselina Haralanova)
Veselina Georgieva .... visual effects compositor
Ivan Grozev .... digital artist
Milosav Hugasian .... visual effects coordinator
Velichko Ivanov .... digital compositor
Milen Jiliazkov .... digital effects artist
Ivet Jordanova .... digital artist
Georgi Karantilski .... color correction
Peter Keranov .... digital compositor
Ekaterina 'Kuki' Korabelnikova .... digital artist
Ivailo Marinov .... digital artist
Jordan Markov .... visual effects editor
Tzvetanka Miladinova .... digital artist
Peter Nikolov .... visual effects support staff
Mike Ocoboc .... digital compositor
Krasimir Paskalev .... visual effects coordinator
Vladimir P. Petrov .... visual effects coordinator
Iasen Pisarov .... visual effects
Stefan Rachev .... digital effects artist
Victor Radulov .... visual effects artist
Dragomir Sarachev .... digital compositor
Valentin Serafimov .... digital effects artist
Arto Tchividjian .... digital effects artist
Wayne Trickett .... visual effects supervisor
Adriana Valcheva .... digital cleaning
Alexander Valev .... digital compositor
Tania Vasileva .... digital compositor
Aleksandar Yochkolovski .... CG artist
Aleksandar Yochkolovski .... visual effects supervisor
Milen Zhelyazkov .... digital compositor
 
Stunts
Asen Asenov .... stunt team
Sonya Atanasova .... stunt team
Stefka Batseva .... stunt team (as Stefka Batzeva)
Svetoslav Danailov .... stunt team (as Svetoslav Danilov)
John Danny .... stunt photo double: Junod
Bud Davis .... stunt coordinator
Teodor Delov .... stunt team
Georgi Dimitrov .... stunt team
Ivailo Dimitrov .... stunts
Vasil Dimitrov .... stunt team
Dimiter Doichinov .... stunt team
Clay Donahue Fontenot .... stunt coordinator
Clay Donahue Fontenot .... stunt double: Wesley Snipes
Dian Hristov .... stunt team
Radoslav Ignatov .... stunt double: Nicholas Aaron
Radoslav Ignatov .... stunt double: Peterson (as Radoslav)
Radoslav Ignatov .... stunts
Borislav Iliev .... stunt coordinator: Bulgaria
Borislav Iliev .... stunt double: Leitch (as Bobby Iliev)
Roly Jansen .... stunt coordinator (as Rollie Jansen)
Danko Jordanov .... stunts
George Karlukovski .... stunt team (as Georgi Karlukovski)
Yavor Kehayov .... stunt team
Kalin Kerin .... stunt double: Cherny (as Kalin)
Ivan Kirilov .... stunt team
Todor Lazarov .... stunt photo double: McNab (as Juji)
Todor Lazarov .... stunt team
Krassimir Manov .... stunt team (as Krasimir Pashov)
Asen Marinov .... stunts
Stilyan Mavrov .... stunts
Jeff Cea McHelle .... stunt double: Wesley Snipes
Jeff Cea McHelle .... stunts (as Jeff Key McHele)
Ivan Metodiev .... stunt photo double: Gabriel
Plamen Mihailov .... stunt photo double: Sullivan
Svetoslav Milenov .... stunt team
Trayan Milenov-Troy .... stunt team (as Trayan Milenov)
Radoslav Parvanov .... stunt double
Radoslav Parvanov .... stunts
Velizar Peev .... stunt team
Rumen Petrov .... stunt team
Sasho Petrov .... stunt team
Danislava Petrova .... stunt photo double: Amy
Alexander Rafailov .... stunt photo double: Miller
Krasi Rafailova .... stunt photo double: Amy
Svetoslav Rangelov .... stunt rigger
Elitsa Razheva .... stunt team (as Elica Rajeva)
Georgi Sergiev .... stunt team
Krasimir Simeonov .... stunt team
Svilen Skerlev .... stunt team
Stanimir Stamatov .... stunt team
Georgi Stanislavov .... stunt team
Alexander Stanoev .... stunt team
Vencislav Stojanov .... stunt team (as Ventsislav Stoyanov)
Emil Tonev .... stunt team
Teodor Tsolov .... stunt double: Wesley Snipes
Raicho Vasilev .... stunt team
Kaloian Vodenicharov .... stunt coordinator: Bulgaria (as Kaloyan Vodenicharov)
Boryana Zaborina .... stunt team
Yordan Zahariev .... stunt team (as Jordan Zahariev)
Georgi Dimitrov .... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Tom Glass .... truck action (uncredited)
Stanimir Stamatov .... stunt rigger (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Hristo Aleksandrov .... focus puller: "c" camera
Mihail Apostolov .... grip
Sonia Beleva .... still photographer
Miroslav Borisov .... grip
Andrej Certov .... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit (as Andrei Chertov)
Andrej Certov .... camera operator: "c" camera (as Andrei Chertov)
Ross W. Clarkson .... additional photographer (as Ross Clarkson)
Ross W. Clarkson .... camera operator: "a" camera (as Ross Clarkson)
Ross W. Clarkson .... cinematographer: second unit (as Ross Clarkson)
Spiro Dichev .... grip
Lyubomir Dimitrov .... assistant camera: "b" camera (as Lubomir Dimitrov)
Lyubomir Dimitrov .... focus puller: "a" camera, second unit (as Lubomir Dimitrov)
Hristo Elandjiev .... lighting best boy
Vladimir Ficherov .... electrician: second unit (as Vlado Fiterov)
Stoyan Georgiev .... grip
Lyubomir Hristoskov .... grip
Rumen Idakiev .... electrician
James Jansen .... camera operator: "a" camera
James Jansen .... camera operator: "b" camera
James Jansen .... co-director of photography: second unit
Toshko Kamenov .... assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Toshko Kamenov .... focus assistant: "b" camera
Nikolai Kerezov .... Steadicam assistant
Ivailo Kostov .... electrician
Nikolai Kostov .... best boy grip
Nikolai Kostov .... grip: second unit (as Nikolay Kostov)
Lazar Lazarov .... focus puller: "b" camera
Tzveti Lazarova .... documentary camera operator
Kevin McGill .... focus puller: "a" camera
Joro Mihailov .... chief lighting technician
Nikolai Mihailov .... electrician (as Niki Mihailov)
Neven Mihailova .... assistant camera: "a" camera
Neven Mihailova .... focus puller: "b" camera, second unit
Georgi Raykov .... camera operator
Shimon Sabach .... key grip (as Shimon Sabbah)
Kalina Shkondur .... assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit (as Kalina Shkondurov)
Justin Sholk .... still photographer
Plamen Soklev .... electrician
Lyubomir Somov .... video assistant (as Lubomir Somov)
Yuda Tatarko .... gaffer (as Yehuda Tatarko)
Yuda Tatarko .... gaffer: second unit (as Yehuda Tatarko)
Vladimir Vladov .... electrician: second unit
Georgi Yankov .... video assistant: second unit
Yavor Zahariev .... gaffer: second unit
Borislav Zlatinov .... loader (as Borislav Zlatanov)
Borislav Zlatinov .... loader: second unit (as Borislav Zlatanov)
Ross W. Clarkson .... Steadicam operator (uncredited)
Kevin McGill .... camera operator (uncredited)
 
Casting Department
Lora Danova .... casting assistant
Angelina Marinova .... extras casting
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Craig Anthony Cook .... wardrobe assistant: Mr. Snipes
Sonya Despotova .... wardrobe supervisor (as Sonia Despotova)
Lyubomir Doichinov .... tailor
Daniela Kutsarova .... wardrobe laundress
Marta Mironska .... wardrobe assistant
Tsvetana Pekanova .... seamstress
Violeta Rusinova .... wardrobe assistant
Jasmina Vasileva .... wardrobe assistant
Aneta Yotova .... wardrobe assistant
 
Editorial Department
Todor G. Todorov .... colorist
Charlie Variyski .... assistant editor
 
Music Department
Ashley Waldron .... music supervisor (as Ashley Miller)
 
Transportation Department
Emil Alexiev .... driver (as Emil Aleksiev)
Nikolai Andonov .... driver
George Angelov .... driver (as Georgi Angelov)
Yordan Bojich .... mechanic
Milen Bozhichkov .... driver (as Milen Bojichkov)
Georgi Branchev .... driver
Svetlin Chervenkov .... driver
Stanford Davis .... driver: Mr. Snipes
Dimitur Dimitrov .... driver
Georgi Dimitrov .... driver
Ivo Dimitrov .... driver
Stefan Dinev .... driver
Nikolai Dulev .... driver (as Nikolay Dulev)
Nikolai Edrenov .... driver
Lubomir Evtimov .... driver (as Lubcho Evtimov)
Ivo Georgiev .... driver
Traicho Georgiev .... driver
Plamen Goryanov .... driver (as Plamen Gorianov)
Sashko Iliev .... driver
Kiril Kirilov .... driver
Angel Kiselinov .... driver
Nikolai Kolev .... driver
Kostadin Kostadinov .... driver
Bojidar Kostov .... driver
Ivo Krastev .... action vehicles
Krastyo Krastev .... driver (as Krastyo Krastev)
Stefan Lalev .... driver
Miko Mikov .... driver
Antonio Milenkov .... driver
Zarco Milenkov .... driver (as Zarko Milenkov)
Mladen Mladenov .... driver
Lyudmil Nikolov .... driver (as Ludmil Nikolov)
Svetlyo Petrov .... driver (as Svetoslav Petrov)
Svetlin Popov .... driver
Stefan Serafimov .... driver
Emil Serkedjiev .... driver (as Emil Serkidjiev)
Simeon Simeonov .... driver
George Sotirov .... driver (as George Sotirov)
Peter Sotirov .... mechanic
Georgi Stanchev .... driver
Zahari Todorov .... driver
Luchezar Todorovbski .... driver (as Lachezar Todorov)
Nikolai Tomov .... transportation captain (as Nikolai Tomov - Niki)
Vasil Topalov .... driver
Radoslav Yosifov .... mechanic
Nikolay Zelev .... trailer driver: Mr. Snipes
Dragomir Zelyazkov .... driver (as Dragomir Jeliazkov)
Niki Zlatanov .... driver
 
Other crew
Maya Brankova .... production assistant
Donald Bruce .... production controller
Ethan Carota .... assistant: Wesley Snipes
Ivailo Danov .... on-set organizer assistant (as Ivailo Danev)
Lori Davis .... assistant: Mr. Snipes
Yanko Denkov Takiev .... on-set organizer assistant (as Yanko Takev)
Hristina Dotova .... production assistant
Igor Eletski .... on-set organizer assistant
Terry Fletcher .... script supervisor: second unit
Gabriel Georgiev .... location manager
Chaka Hayes .... assistant: Mr. Snipes
Veselin Karadjov .... location manager
Kalina Kokanova .... production assistant
Ralitsa Koprinska .... location manager
Katya Kraevska .... on-set doctor
Krastyo Krastev .... on-set organizer assistant
Alan J. Lam .... production accountant
Plamen Milanov .... on-set organizer
Nanyo Minchev .... production assistant (as Nanio Minchev)
Janet D. Munro .... script supervisor (as Janet Munro)
Yordan Peichev .... on-set organizer assistant (as Iordan Peichev)
Stasi Petrova .... production coordinator
Toma Shivachev .... on-set organizer: second unit
Alexander Skerlev .... on-set organizer assistant
Maggie Stoyanova .... assistant production coordinator
Shelly Stoyanova .... script supervisor: second unit
Dimiter Tsekov .... on-set organizer assistant
Roman Viaris-de-Lesegno .... production financing
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies

Additional Details

Also Known As:
MPAA:
Rated R for violence and language
Runtime:
96 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
1.85 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:
Filming Locations:

Did You Know?

Goofs:
Continuity: After Wesley escapes from the interrogation room he's running down a hallway and just before he kicks open the door you can see a man (behind a glass door) down the hall in the distance. The two bad guys supposedly come down the same hall but you don't see the glass door, only a bulletin board, it's a different hallway. One of the bad guys shoots through the door and hits a power panel and the lights go out. Scene cuts and then you see the man behind the glass door again.See more »
Movie Connections:
Referenced in The Benchwarmers (2006)See more »
Soundtrack:
MOVESee more »

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
16 out of 23 people found the following review useful.
Pretty good, 16 February 2005
Author: Joseph Pintar from New Hartford, NY

I rented out this movie expecting a piece of junk. I actually got an involving movie. Wesley Snipes is good in this movie. The girl who plays his love interest (who appears on NYPD Blue and I can't think of her name) is also good. Snipes plays a former special forces agent who is mistaken for an assassin. He is injected with a drug that makes him hallucinate. His girlfriend is a cop who is the person he can trust with people trying to kill him left and right. This movie was obviously made on a low budget and it shows sometimes with some fake looking special effects. The plot comes dangerously close to idiot plot (where the movie would be over immediately if everybody wasn't an idiot)at times. However, you can't help but get yourself involved with this story. This beats the disappointing Blade: Trinity, which ended the series on a low note. This is worth a DVD rental. 7/10

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (31 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for Unstoppable (2004)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
You guys are all on crack! jaredm222
Straight To DVD ephexis1983
Wrong title? Zanderio
probably his worst rutgerspuit
three charlie? anaperis
Caller ID or Call Display cranhill
See more »

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb Action section IMDb Aruba section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.