Carnival Nights (1968)

TV Special  -   -  Comedy
6.9
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.9/10 from 14 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

0Check in
0Share...

Related Items

Search for "Carnival Nights" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Carnival Nights (1968– )

Carnival Nights (1968– ) on IMDb 6.9/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Carnival Nights.

User Polls

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Himself
Ben Blue ...
Himself
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Himself (Cameo)
Don Drysdale ...
Himself (Cameo)
Sid Fields ...
Carnival owner / comedian
...
Himself (Cameo)
...
Himself (Cameo)
Paul Revere ...
Himself
...
Himself (Cameo)
...
Himself (Cameo)
...
Himself (Cameo)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

tv special | See All (1) »

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

20 March 1968 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Jack Benny's Carnival Nights  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

,  »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Followed by Jack Benny's Birthday Special (1969) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Different Movie rbradle2-1
Discuss Carnival Nights (1968) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?