IMDb > Superman Returns (2006)
Superman Returns
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

Superman Returns (2006) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 257 | slideshow) Videos (see all 12)
Superman Returns -- After a long visit to the lost remains of the planet Krypton, the Man of Steel returns to Earth to become the people's savior once again and reclaim the love of Lois Lane.
Superman Returns -- Clip: I Love That He Can See Through Anything
Superman Returns -- After a long visit to the lost remains of the planet Krypton, the Man of Steel returns to earth to become the peoples savior once again and reclaim the love of Lois Lane.
Superman Returns -- After a long visit to the lost remains of the planet Krypton, the Man of Steel returns to earth to become the peoples savior once again and reclaim the love of Lois Lane.
Superman Returns -- After a long visit to the lost remains of the planet Krypton, the Man of Steel returns to earth to become the peoples savior once again and reclaim the love of Lois Lane.

Overview

User Rating:
6.1/10   215,740 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Up 32% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writers (WGA):
Michael Dougherty (screenplay) &
Dan Harris (screenplay) ...
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for Superman Returns on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
28 June 2006 (USA) See more »
Plot:
After a long visit to the lost remains of the planet Krypton, the Man of Steel returns to Earth to become the people's savior once again and reclaim the love of Lois Lane. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Awards:
Nominated for Oscar. Another 11 wins & 26 nominations See more »
User Reviews:
The Holy Side Of Clark See more (2346 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order) (verified as complete)

Brandon Routh ... Clark Kent / Superman

Kate Bosworth ... Lois Lane

Kevin Spacey ... Lex Luthor

James Marsden ... Richard White

Parker Posey ... Kitty Kowalski

Frank Langella ... Perry White

Sam Huntington ... Jimmy Olsen

Eva Marie Saint ... Martha Kent

Marlon Brando ... Jor-El (archive footage)

Kal Penn ... Stanford

Tristan Lake Leabu ... Jason White

David Fabrizio ... Brutus

Ian Roberts ... Riley
Vincent Stone ... Grant

Jack Larson ... Bo the Bartender

Noel Neill ... Gertrude Vanderworth

James Karen ... Ben Hubbard (scenes deleted)

Stephan Bender ... 15-Year-Old Clark

Peta Wilson ... Bobbie-Faye

Jeff Truman ... Gil
Barbara Angell ... Polly

Ian Bliss ... Shuttle Commander

Ansuya Nathan ... Shuttle Pilot

Richard Branson ... Shuttle Engineer (as Sir Richard Branson)
Sam Branson ... Shuttle Specialist

Warwick Young ... 777 Co-Pilot
Bradd Buckley ... 777 Navigator

Bill Young ... Mission Control Flight Director
Thomas Stewart ... Mission Control Navigator
David Webb ... Mission Control Officer

Patricia Howson ... Museum Guard
Mirren Lee ... Vanderworth Relative
Steve Ostrow ... Vanderworth Relative (as Stephen Ostrow)
Hank Roberts ... Vanderworth Relative

Jordana Beatty ... Little Girl
Karina Bracken ... Hospital Ward Nurse

Raelee Hill ... Hospital Nurse
Lee James ... Doctor
Michael Duggan ... Doctor

Keegan Joyce ... Boy with Camera
Frederique Fouche ... French News Anchor (as Frederique Fouché)
Julian Pulvermacher ... German Anchor

Rebecca Barratt ... German Reporter
Penelope Heath ... Sydney Reporter

Ted Maynard ... News Anchor #1
Ed Wightman ... News Anchor #2 / Hospital Reporter #4
Prue Lewarne ... News Anchor #3

Paul Shedlowich ... News Anchor #4
Barry Quin ... News Anchor #5

Francine Bell ... News Anchor #6
Genevieve Davis ... Reporter at Deli
Adrian Jarrett ... Deli Robber
Marcello Fabrizi ... British Talk Show Host
Donald McDonald ... British Scientist (as Donald MacDonald)
Robert Meyer Burnett ... Cape Canaveral Reporter
Terrell Dixon ... Hospital Policeman
Duff Watkins ... Sergeant at Hospital
Narelle Valentine ... Hospital Reporter #1
Rebecca Rocheford Davies ... Hospital Reporter #2

Wayne McDaniel ... Hospital Reporter #3
Lisa Harrison ... Hospital Reporter #5
Gerry Sont ... Hospital Reporter #6 (as Gerard Sont)
Rohan Michael ... Hospital Reporter #7
Karen Pang ... Hospital Reporter #8
Monique Dykstra ... Administration Nurse
Kevin Fisher ... Security Guard #1
John Lucantonio ... Security Guard #2

Rob Flanagan ... Bank Gunner
Phillip Henry ... Police Sharp Shooter
Henry Browne ... Taxi Driver
Darin Rossi ... Home Plate Umpire
Aaron Chato ... Boy with Dog
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Alison Araya ... Actor (uncredited)

Andrew Cole ... Metropolis Museum Patron (uncredited)

Michael Dougherty ... Student #1 at Metropolis Museum (uncredited)

Dan Ewing ... Uni Student (uncredited)
Dan Harris ... Student #2 at Metropolis Museum (uncredited)
Darren K. Hawkins ... Metropolis Citizen (uncredited)

Yutaka Izumihara ... Japanese Presenter (uncredited)
Angela Johnson ... Daily Planet Office Worker (uncredited)

Sally Kimpton ... Party-goer (uncredited)

Lara Lukich ... Actor (uncredited)
Tony Newton ... Metropolis Hospital Head Doctor (uncredited)

Courtney Powell ... Metropolis Citizen (uncredited)

Bobby Roe ... Ravens Baseball Player (uncredited)

Roger Sciberras ... Daily Planet Reporter (uncredited)

Jennifer Sciole ... EMT (uncredited)

Suzie Steen ... Hospital Reporter #1 (uncredited)

Taris Tyler ... Daily Planet Reporter (uncredited)

Rajan Velu ... Paramedic No. 2 (uncredited)

Gordon Waddell ... Taxi Driver (uncredited)
Emma Whittaker ... Running Girl (uncredited)
Robert Zurobski ... Daily Planet Reporter (uncredited)

Directed by
Bryan Singer 
 
Writing credits
(WGA)
Michael Dougherty (screenplay) &
Dan Harris (screenplay)

Bryan Singer (story) &
Michael Dougherty (story) &
Dan Harris (story)

Jerry Siegel (characters) and
Joe Shuster (characters)

Produced by
Gilbert Adler .... producer
William Fay .... executive producer
Stephen Jones .... co-producer
Chris Lee .... executive producer
Scott Mednick .... executive producer
Lorne Orleans .... producer (IMAX version)
Jon Peters .... producer
Bryan Singer .... producer
Thomas Tull .... executive producer
 
Original Music by
John Ottman 
 
Cinematography by
Newton Thomas Sigel (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Elliot Graham 
John Ottman 
 
Casting by
Roger Mussenden 
Ann Robinson 
 
Production Design by
Guy Hendrix Dyas 
 
Art Direction by
Hugh Bateup (supervising art director)
Damien Drew 
Lawrence A. Hubbs 
Catherine Mansill 
John Pryce-Jones 
Charlie Revai 
 
Set Decoration by
Brian Dusting 
 
Costume Design by
Louise Mingenbach 
 
Makeup Department
Paige Badenoch .... additional makeup artist
Dalia Fernandez .... hair stylist
Dalia Fernandez .... makeup artist
Greg Funk .... key makeup artist: baseball unit, Los Angeles
Nikki Gooley .... key hair stylist
Nikki Gooley .... key makeup artist
Adam Johansen .... special makeup effects artist
Tami Lane .... makeup artist
Tami Lane .... makeup artist: additional photography, Los Angeles
Georgia Lockhart-Adams .... hair stylist (as Georgia Lockhard-Adams)
Georgia Lockhart-Adams .... hair stylist: additional photography, Los Angeles
Georgia Lockhart-Adams .... makeup artist (as Georgia Lockhard-Adams)
Tania McComas .... makeup artist: Kevin Spacey
Lynne O'Brien .... hair stylist: additional photography, Australia
Lynne O'Brien .... makeup artist: additional photography, Australia
Tracy Reeby .... hair stylist: second unit (as Tracey Reeby)
Tracy Reeby .... makeup artist: second unit (as Tracey Reeby)
Kim Santantonio .... key hair stylist: baseball unit, Los Angeles
Shane Thomas .... hair stylist
Kerrin Jackson .... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Cristina Patterson .... contact lens painter (uncredited)
 
Production Management
Jennifer Cornwell .... unit production manager
Bill Daly .... post-production executive
Kim Gladman .... assistant unit manager
Steven Kaminsky .... post-production supervisor
Andrew G. La Marca .... production manager
Michael J. Malone .... unit manager: Los Angeles
Cherylanne Martin .... unit production manager
Bill Draper .... executive in charge of production (uncredited)
Kevin L. James .... post executive assistant (uncredited)
Barbara Russo .... post-production executive (uncredited)
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Drew Bailey .... second second assistant director: additional photography, Australia
Jeff Bilger .... second second assistant director: baseball unit, Los Angeles
Danielle Blake .... additional third assistant director: dailies
Dan Bradley .... second unit director
Jamie Crooks .... first assistant director: second unit
Stephen P. Dunn .... first assistant director: additional photography, Los Angeles (as Stephen Dunn)
Naomi Enfield .... second assistant director
Michael L. Fink .... second unit director: baseball unit, Los Angeles (as Michael Fink)
Colin Fletcher .... first assistant director: second unit
Kelly Johanson .... assistant director: set
Deanna Leslie .... key second assistant director: New York
Nick McKinnon .... third assistant director
Angela McPherson .... second assistant director: second unit
James Nicholas .... assistant director
Giovanni Pacialeo .... key second assistant director (as Johnny Pacialeo)
Toby Pease .... first assistant director: additional photography, Australia
Paul Byrne Prenderville .... second assistant director: additional photography, Los Angeles (as Paul Prenderville)
Darin Rivetti .... first assistant director: baseball unit, Los Angeles
Hamish Roxburgh .... additional third assistant director
Brian Smrz .... second unit director: additional photography, Australia
Paul Sullivan .... second assistant director
Rpin Suwannath .... second unit news anchor director
Mark Trapenberg .... second assistant director: baseball unit, Los Angeles
Joshua Watkins .... third assistant director: second unit (as Josh Watkins)
Jeffrey Wetzel .... first assistant director
Lauren Wilbow .... fourth assistant director
Bryce Nielsen .... third assistant director (uncredited)
 
Art Department
Kristen Anderson .... senior draftsperson
Mary-Liz Andrews .... construction coordinator
Dominique Arcadio .... researcher/archivist
Jeremy Barr .... fibreglasser
Shane Bennett .... stand-by props: second unit
Simon Bethune .... senior model maker
Ian Bickerton .... foreman
Raytheon Buna .... senior model maker
Richard K. Buoen .... illustrator
Luke Caska .... draftsperson
Matt Center .... assistant art department coordinator
J. André Chaintreuil .... digital set designer
Andrew Chan .... set designer
Todd Cherniawsky .... set designer
Amanda Clarke .... draftsperson
Simon Clowes .... storyboard artist: Prologue Films
Loretta Cosgrove .... greens assistant
Martin Crouch .... screen graphics supervisor
Maxine Dennett .... set decoration coordinator
Brad Diebert .... stand-by props
Mark Diggins .... construction leading hand
Fiona Donovan .... set designer
Simon Elsley .... senior draughtsperson
Jim Feldman .... illustrator
Trish Foreman .... art department coordinator
Paul Garry .... senior model maker
Adam Grace .... model maker foreman
Collin Grant .... storyboard artist
Ted Haigh .... graphic designer
Gabriel Hardman .... storyboard artist
Matthew Hatton .... conceptual illustrator
Michael Henry .... leading hand fiberglasser
Gordon Hobkirk .... art department
Robert Andrew Johnson .... digital set designer
Jeff Julian .... conceptual designer
Adam Kealy .... mould maker
Nancy A. King .... art department coordinator
Cindi Knapton .... assistant art director
Hannah Knowlton .... property master
E.J. Krisor .... illustrator
Tani Kunitake .... storyboard artist
Jacinta Leong .... CAD set designer
Marcus Levy .... action car coordinator
Scott Lukowski .... concept model maker
Josh Lusby .... set designer
Dale Mackie .... illustrator
Joseph Magazenni .... assistant art department coordinator
John Mann .... concept artist
Victor James Martinez .... digital set designer
Mel Milanovic .... prop maker
Marian Murray .... assistant set decorator
Ed Natividad .... conceptual designer
Rick Newsome .... storyboard artist
Joe Ondrejko .... construction coordinator
James Oxford .... illustrator
Brett Phillips .... set designer
John Pickering .... construction manager
Yuri Poetzl .... assistant props: second unit
Marilyn Pride .... model maker
Ben Procter .... illustrator
Ronald Rametta .... senior propmaker
Greg Refeld .... assistant stand-by propman
Josue Rodriguez .... props: Los Angeles live action unit
Steven Sallybanks .... scenic artist
Christian Scheurer .... visual consultant
Izmeth Siddeek .... art department
Andrew M. Siegel .... property master: Los Angeles
Robert Sissman .... conceptual model maker
Cory Spence .... set dresser
Chris Tomkins .... set decoration buyer
Nick Tory .... draughtsman
Michael Turner .... set designer
Tony Watt .... carpenter
Kris Whitehead .... carpenter
Darrell L. Wight .... set designer
Dean Wolcott .... assistant art director (as Dean Woolcott)
Tim Allen .... miniatures (uncredited)
Laura Ibanez-Bailey .... set dresser (uncredited)
Matt Jermyn .... screen graphics technician (uncredited)
Adolfo Martínez Pérez .... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Marc Messenger .... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Daniel Pelton .... plasterer (uncredited)
Emmanuel Shiu .... conceptual designer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Peter Sidell .... art department assistant (uncredited)
Joshua Viers .... art assistant (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Erik Aadahl .... sound designer
Chris Alderton .... sound recordist: second unit
Christopher S. Aud .... sound effects editor
Ron Bartlett .... additional sound re-recording mixer
Bob Beher .... supervising foley editor (as R.A Beher)
Craig Berkey .... sound designer
Craig Berkey .... supervising sound editor
Paul 'Salty' Brincat .... sound recordist
David E. Campbell .... sound re-recording mixer (as David Campbell)
David Chornow .... sound mixer: Los Angeles
Rod Conder .... boom operator
Liam Egan .... additional adr and sound editor
Glenn Finnan .... sound assistant: second unit
Christian Fontaine .... sound mixer
Terry Garcia .... assistant sound editor
Howell Gibbens .... adr editor
Doug Hemphill .... additional sound re-recording mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)
Warren Hendriks .... first assistant sound editor
Lee Herrick .... additional adr supervisor
P.K. Hooker .... assistant sound editor
Craig S. Jaeger .... foley editor
Pamela Kahn .... foley artist (as Pamela Nedd Kahn)
Elizabeth Kenton .... supervising adr editor
Jimmy Lifton .... adr facility
Helen Luttrell .... dialogue supervisor
Ian McLoughlin .... additional sound re-recording mixer
Alyson Dee Moore .... foley artist
Dan Murphy .... sound syncist
Ryan Murphy .... sound mix technician
Steven Noble .... sound syncist
David Pearson .... boom operator: second unit
Chris Quilty .... boom operator: Los Angeles
John T. Reitz .... sound re-recording mixer (as John Reitz)
Gregg Rudloff .... sound re-recording mixer
Paulette Victor-Lifton .... adr facility supervisor
Gregory H. Watkins .... additional sound re-recording mixer
Andy Wright .... adr mixer
Tami Treadwell .... adr recordist (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
Kerry Achurch .... senior special effects technician
Billy Aziz .... special effects logistics
Phillip Beadsmoore .... special effects technician
Lyall Beckmann .... senior special effects technician
Bruce Bright .... senior special effects technician
David Brighton .... special effects assistant supervisor
Rodney Burke .... special effects foreman
Betty Chin .... special effects production coordinator: New York
Neil Corbould .... special effects supervisor
Eric Cotton .... special effects gimbal operator
Eric Cotton .... special effects technician
Aaron Cox .... special effects technician
Brian Cox .... senior special effects technician: miniatures unit
Richard Crowe .... senior special effects technician
Jabin Dickins .... special effects floor supervisor: second unit
Marlene Efrem .... special effects assistant coordinator
Luke Emrose .... technical director
Brandon Engstrom .... special effects technician
Marcus Erasmus .... special effects technician: second unit
Raymond Ferguson .... workshop supervisor (as Ray Ferguson)
Anthony Francisco .... concept designer
Stuart Frossell .... senior modeller
Arran Gordon .... special effects
Chris Hampton .... special effects technician
Andrew Hardingham .... senior modelmaker
Catherine Hart .... special effects
Rob Heggie .... on-set supervisor
Clint Ingram .... senior special effects technician: miniatures unit
Tim Jordan .... senior special effects technician
Timothy Jordan .... senior special effects technician
Anthony Julio .... fabricator
Adam Khamis .... additional special effects technician
Michael Lantieri .... special effects: additional photography, Los Angeles
Tim Martin .... special effects crew
Danielle McAulay .... special effects technician
Doug Meacham .... special effects technician
Kent Miklenda .... senior special effects technician
Steven Munson .... mold/technical department: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Chris Murray .... pyrotechnics supervisor
Orlando Murray .... special effects technician
Dan Oliver .... special effects floor supervisor: second unit
Dan Oliver .... special effects on-set supervisor: additional photography, Australia (as Daniel Oliver)
Dan Oliver .... special effects senior technician
Simon Parker .... senior special effects technician
David Pride .... special effects
Tim Riach .... special effects technician: second unit
Lee Rider .... special effects senior technician
Corina Rosca .... special effects administrator
Stuart Rowsell .... fibreglass technician
Russell Shinkle .... specialty costume fabricator: Film Illusions Inc.
Arthur Spink Jr. .... special effects technician (as Arthur Spink)
Jeff Stern .... lighting look development
Jody Taylor .... special effects technician
Jo Thorpe .... special effects suit technician
Taj Trengove .... special effects technician
David Trethewey .... special effects senior technician
Kevin Turner .... special effects foreman
Thomas Van Koeverden .... senior special effects technician
Matt Ward .... senior special effects technician
Georgina Whitfield .... senior special effects technician
Gareth Wingrove .... special effects senior technician
Alan Young .... computer controller specialist
David Young .... special effects supervisor: Australia (as Dave Young)
Phillip Young .... special effects technician
Seph Zdarko .... senior special effects electronics technician
Enrico Altmann .... special effects technician (uncredited)
Steve Benelisha .... special effects senior technician (uncredited)
Thomas Eucla Davies .... special effects (uncredited)
Juan Fabrellas .... special effects technician (uncredited)
 
Visual Effects by
David Abbott .... previsualisation artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Dan Abrams .... lighting and compositing artist: SPI
Nancy A. Accomando .... production assistant
Nancy A. Accomando .... visual effects coordinator
Grant Adam .... visual effects: Frantic Films
Brian Adams .... digital compositor: SPI
Kimberly Adams .... senior coordinator Digital Sandbox (as Kim Jorgensen)
Rebecca Adams .... 3D data coordinator: IMAX Corporation
Parul Agrawal .... digital asset coordinator
Tim Ahern .... computer effects
Imran Ahmed .... matchmove lead: Rhythm & Hues India
Ben Aickin .... compositor: Framestore CFC
Shish Aikat .... educator: Rhythm & Hues
Erik Akutagawa .... scan/record manager
Christine Albers .... visual effects: Frantic Films
Ted Alexandre .... senior systems engineer
Deborah Alleck .... visual effects production coordinator
Casey Allen .... Inferno artist: Lola Visual Effects
Alp Altiner .... matte painter
Alp Altiner .... texture artist: Rhythm & Hues
Christoph Ammann .... lead CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC
Bill Anastas .... digital production coordinator
Scott E. Anderson .... visual effects and imaging supervisor: Digital Sandbox
Jerry Andrews .... motion control operator
Will Anielewicz .... digital artist: The Orphanage
Christopher Antoniou .... animator: Framestore CFC
Cynthia Aragon .... rotoscope artist: SPI
Tom Armbruster .... motion capture
Brent Armfield .... digital asset coordinator
Marlene Arvan .... first assistant director: visual effects aerial unit, New York
Tony Ascroft .... 3D modeling department head: IMAX Corporation
Kyle Ashley .... digital effects artist
Hunter Athey .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Hunter Athey .... character rigger: Rhythm & Hues
James J. Atkinson .... effects sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as James Atkinson)
David Aulds .... compositor: Framestore CFC
Robert Auten .... visual effects editor
Steve Avoujageli .... senior effects technical director: SPI
Eric Backman .... modeler: model unit
Jane Bailey .... modeler: model unit
Kenneth Bailey .... visual effects
Kevin Baillie .... associate visual effects supervisor: The Orphanage
Richard 'Dr.' Baily .... visual effects: spore design and animation
Leo Baker .... pre-visualization lead
Leslie Baker .... lead development artist
Mark Bakowski .... lead compositor: Framestore CFC
Remo Balcells .... visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Achint Bansal .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues, India
Jared Barber .... animator
Giacomo Bargellesi .... compositor: Framestore CFC
Peter Bas .... senior compositor: stereoscopic conversion
Tom Baskaya .... compositor: Framestore CFC
Christopher Batty .... lead previsualization artist (as Chris Batty)
Oleg Bayborodin .... visual effects: Frantic Films
Jason Bayever .... CG supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Jeff Beattie .... visual effects editor
Lizi Bedford .... visual effects coordinator: Framestore CFC
Lizzie Bentley .... matte painter: Framestore CFC
Jill Berger .... lighting and compositing artist: SPI
Jil-Sheree Bergin .... visual effects coordinator (as Jil Bergin)
Erika Bermingham .... matchmover: Framestore CFC
Rodrigo Bernardo .... systems engineer
Valerie Berney .... effects animator: SPI
Melissa Best .... compositor
Dan Bethell .... research and development technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Alicia Bissinger .... roto and paint artist
Rob Blue .... digital artist: SPI
Marten Blumen .... digital compositor
Chris Bond .... visual effects supervisor: Frantic Films
Paula Bonhomme .... digital producer
Jason Booth .... lead compositor
Mathieu Boucher .... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Yanick Bourgie .... matte painter: SPI
E.M. Bowen .... visual effects coordinator: New Deal Studios, Inc.
Peter Bowmar .... senior technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Stefan Bredereck .... digital compositor: EdenFX
Brent Breedveld .... visual effects: Frantic Films
John Breslin .... visual effects supervisor: Photon VFX
Matt Broeska .... 3D supervisor: Frantic Films Winnipeg
Bela Brozsek .... digital effects artist
Wendell Bruno .... assistant DMR editor (IMAX version)
Nathan Brunskill .... Inferno assistant: Rhythm & Hues
Sule Bryan .... compositor: Framestore CFC
Jud Bumpas .... render coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Tom Bunnell .... matchmover: Framestore CFC
Glenn Burton .... previs artist
Jonathan Butchard .... visual effects coordinator
John Butiu .... senior modeler: SPI
Michelle Butler .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Jeremy Buttell .... visual effects: Frantic Films
Thelvin Cabezas .... lead development artist: SPI
Andy Cadzow .... visual effects
Ross Cairns .... senior modeler: model unit
Daniela Calafatello .... character rigger: The Orphanage
Diane Caliva .... visual effects post-production supervisor: The Orphanage
Aimee Campbell .... matchmove lead: SPI (as Aimee L. Campbell-Lavares)
Phillip Cappe .... animator: opening sequence
Marla Carter Barrett .... digital compositor (as Marla Carter)
Jo-Wan Chao .... CG modeler: Rhythm & Hues (as Jonathan Chao)
Chris Chapman .... digital effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Pascal Chappuis .... digital artist
Vanessa Cheung .... matte painter
Arun P. Chidambaram .... educator: Rhythm & Hues
Das Chinmay .... digital compositor
Vikas Chirate .... system administrator
Steve Cho .... compositor: The Orphanage
James Choi .... animator: opening sequence
Jung-Yoon Choi .... modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Craig Chun .... CG modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Ovidiu Cinazan .... digital compositor
Jacob Clark .... technical director
Thomas Clary .... visual effects coordinator (as Tom Clary)
Sean Cody .... visual effects: Frantic Films
Keely Colcleugh .... previs artist
Dylan Cole .... lead matte painter/concept artist: Rhythm & Hues
Dylan Cole .... texture artist: Rhythm & Hues
Daniel Aristoteles Collins .... systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
James Colmer .... concept artist: visual effects miniatures
Michael Comly .... lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues
Chris Consani .... matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
Chris Consani .... texture artist: Rhythm & Hues
J. Todd Constantine .... matchmove artist: Rhythm & Hues
Keith Cooper .... digital artist
Ian Cope .... digital production supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Bertrand Cordier .... senior lighting technical director: SPI
Nicolle Cornute .... paint & rotoscope lead: SPI (as Nicole Cornute Sutton)
Alasdair Coull .... research and development programmer
James Coulter .... research & development support: Frantic Films
Gary Couto .... stereoscopic compositor
Carole Cowley .... visual effects producer
Garrett Cox .... visual effects
Joyce Cox .... visual effects producer
Kevin Coyle .... roto/paint artist
Tim Crosbie .... visual effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Jason Crosby .... visual effects: Frantic Films
James Crossley .... character animator: SPI
Kate Cuffin .... compositor: Framestore CFC
Alex Cumming .... rotoscope artist: Framestore CFC
Sean C. Cunningham .... digital effects artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Sean Cunningham)
Sean Cushing .... visual effects producer: Pixel Liberation Front
Andrea D'Amico .... visual effects executive producer: Eden FX
Virgine d'Annoville .... senior character animator: SPI (as Virginie Michel d'Annoville)
Juliana D'Costa .... 3D Animator: IMAX
Jai Dadlani .... digital compositor
Caroline Dahllof .... digital effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
David Dale .... modeler: model unit
Shane Davidson .... lead compositor
Tom Davies .... model unit supervisor
Matt Davis .... Spydercam foreman
Mark Andrew De La Garza .... lead lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues (as Mark De La Garza)
Tabitha Dean .... visual effects editor: Framestore CFC
Lisa Deaner .... digital compositor: SPI
Paul Debevec .... senior supervisor: Light Stage 2
Paresh Dedhia .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Jacques Dell .... modeler: IMAX Corporation
Debbie Denise .... production supervisor: SPI
Max Dennison .... matte painter: Framestore CFC
Alexander Dervin .... visual effects producer
Rahul Deshprabhu .... technical director
Pallavi Devabhaktuni .... rotoscope artist: The Orphanage
Theo Diamantis .... lead compositor: IMAX 3D
Joe DiCesare .... lead texture painter: SPI (as Joseph DiCesare)
Raffael Dickreuter .... digital artist: Pixel Liberation Front
Bruce Dickson .... director of photography: image based render photography
Tim Dobbert .... matchmove supervisor: The Orphanage
Mitch Dobrowner .... technical production manager
Laurence Dodd .... pre-vis artist
Eran Dolev .... real time motion control technician
Colin Doncaster .... visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Tim Donlevy .... motion control supervisor
James Dornoff .... visual effects assistant: previz
Dale Drummond .... lighting and compositing artist: SPI
Frank Du .... pipeline technical director
Conrad Dueck .... CGI supervisor: Frantic Films
Sheena Duggal .... visual effects plate supervisor: baseball unit
Dale Duguid .... visual effects supervisor: Photon Vfx
Minh Duong .... lead CG modeler: SPI
Katherine Durant .... rotoscope artist: Framestore CFC
Gus Duron .... additional visual effects editor: Rhythm & Hues
Simon Dye .... digital compositor
Malcolm Eager .... data wrangler
Jody Echegaray .... senior visual effects producer: The Orphanage
William Eckroat .... matchmover: SPI
Joël Einhorn .... digital effects artist: Framestore-CFC
Chris Elson .... digital compositor
Catherine Elvidge .... lead animator: Framestore CFC
David Emery .... modeler: SPI
Richard Enders .... rotoscope artist: Rhythm & Hues
Eddie Englander .... digital artist: Imax DMR (Imax version)
Eyal Erez .... effects animation lead
Anders Ericson .... digital effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Jules Eschliman .... visual effects coordinator: SPI
Thomas Esmeralda .... matte painter: Framestore CFC
Fish Essenfeld .... digital compositor: SPI
Kent Estep .... effects animator: SPI
Nancy Evans .... rotoscope artist: SPI
Ernesto Fadul .... modeler: model unit
C.W. Fallin .... data integration coordinator
Ashley Farber .... data coordinator
Daniel Favini .... digital texture artist: SPI
Ian Fellows .... lead compositor: Framestore CFC
Michael Fellows .... I/O coordinator
Michael Fellows .... data supervisor
Stephen Fernandez .... modeler: miniatures unit
Patrick Finley .... lighting and compositing artist: SPI
Darius Fisher .... visual effects supervisor: Digital Neural Axis [us]
Derek Fisher .... previs designer
Craig Fison .... modeler: miniatures unit
James D. Fleming .... digital artist: Framestore CFC (as James Fleming)
Lucio I. Flores .... digital effects artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Lucio Flores)
Edwin Fong .... texture artist: Rhythm & Hues
Genevieve Forte .... digital artist
David Fox .... visual effects: Frantic Films
Melanie Franciosi .... lead compositor: Digital Neural Axis [us]
David E. Franks .... visual effects imaging
Nick Fredin .... animator
Janet Freedland .... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Janet Freedland .... rotoscope artist: Rhythm & Hues
Ian Frost .... lead CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC
Alex Fry .... lead compositor
Jenny Fulle .... production supervisor: SPI
Paul Furgale .... visual effects: Frantic Films
Jigesh Gajjar .... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Heather Galvin .... data wrangler
Rahul Galwankar .... rotoscope artist
William Gammon .... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures (as Will Gammon)
Shannon Blake Gans .... visual effects executive producer: New Deal Studios Inc.
Andy Garcia .... senior lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues
Bertha Garcia .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Walter Garcia .... visual effects coordinator
Kert Gartner .... visual effects: Frantic Films
Andy Gauvreau .... effects animator: SPI
Joshua Geisler-Amhowitz .... lead digital matte painter
Paul C. George .... CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC (as Paul George)
Andrei Gheorghiu .... digital artist: IMAX
Divakar Ghodake .... digital artist (modeling technical director)
Daniela Giangrande .... visual effects coordinator
Deborah Giarratana .... visual effects executive
Kevin Gillen .... digital artist: The Orphanage
Ben Gillingham-Sutton .... digital paint and rotoscope artist
Ryan Gillis .... lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues
Nathalie Girard .... senior digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Brian Goldberg .... lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues
Julien Goldsbrough .... lead compositor: Framestore CFC
Allen Gonzales .... matte painter: SPI
Jennifer Gonzalez .... digital compositor
Brien Goodrich .... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Kyle Goodsell .... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
David Gordon .... CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC
Kim Gordon .... digital compositor
Namita Gotephode .... digital production coordinator
Matthew Gratzner .... visual effects supervisor: New Deal Studios
Colin Green .... lead previsualization artist: Pixel Liberation Front
Jim Green .... lighting and compositing artist: SPI
Jason Greenblum .... lead lighting and compositing
Arthur Gregory .... character rigging supervisor
Nicolai Grut .... digital compositor: IMAX Corporation
Christopher Gwynne .... animator: opening sequence
Brian Gyss .... CG lighting and compositing support: SPI
Wayne John Haag .... visual effects conceptual artist
James Hackett .... senior digital artist: Imax
Kevin T. Hahn .... lighting and compositing artist: SPI
Jerry Hall .... digital compositor
Richard David Hall .... digital compositor: Photon VFX (as Richard Hall)
Mark Hamilton .... digital artist: The Orphanage
John H. Han .... effects animator: SPI (as John Han)
Steven Hansen .... camera TD: SPI
Leah Hardstark .... technical support
Fred Haro .... visual effects: Frantic Films
Anthony Harris .... digital color timer
Darcy Harrison .... visual effects: Frantic Films
Alexander Hartwin .... visual effects asset manager
Toby Haruno .... senior character animator: SPI (as Toby Michael Haruno)
Chris Harvey .... digital effects supervisor: Frantic Films
John Lake Harvey .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Tyler A. Hawes .... scratch operator: VFX Dailies
Tim Hawkins .... visual effects supervisor
Kimberly Headstrom .... rotoscope artist: SPI
Chris Hebert .... visual effects photographer
Nicole Hekel .... dustbuster
Alex Henning .... lead compositor: The Orphanage
Keith Herft .... digital compositor
Veronica Hernandez .... digital painter
Nicole Herr .... digital artist: SPI
Tim Hey .... compositor: Framestore CFC
Jason Hill .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Diana Hinek .... digital compositor
Wei Ho .... CG modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Mark Hodgkins .... CG effects supervisor: Framestore CFC
Nic Hodgkinson .... compositor
Pablo Holcer .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Phil Holland .... scan-, record-, color coordinator
Matt Hollingsworth .... texture painter: SPI
Elizabeth Holmes .... digital compositor
Marty Holthaus .... visual effects coordinator
Richard R. Hoover .... visual effects supervisor: SPI
Ryan Hopkins .... effects animator: SPI
Mark Hopper .... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Mark Hopper .... rotoscope artist: Rhythm & Hues
Rob Hopper .... CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC
Daren Horley .... matte painter: Framestore CFC
Jason Horley .... matte painter: Framestore CFC
Marc Horsfield .... effects animator: SPI
David Horsley .... digital lighting technical director
Eric Horton .... technical director
Ivo Horvat .... senior matte artist
Rob House .... digital effects artist: CG cloth and hair, SPI
Ben Houston .... visual effects engineer
Brian Howald .... digital compositor: IMAX Corporation
Caleb J. Howard .... visual effects
Dustin Howearth .... modeler: miniatures unit
Rick Howie .... modeler: model unit
Heather Hoyland .... digital compositor
Shih Chiang Kenny Huang .... modeling technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Shih-hao Jason Huang .... modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Kevin Hudson .... modeler: SPI
Malcolm Humphreys .... head of visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Jennifer Hunt .... digital compositor: SPI
Dartayous Hunter .... rotoscope artist: SPI (as Dartayous A. Hunter)
Keith Hunter .... CG modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Sean Hyunin Lee .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Sean Lee)
Kenneth Ibrahim .... effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Chris Ingersoll .... Flame artist
Neeraj Ingle .... rotoscope artist: Rhythm & Hues, India
Chiho Iwata .... rotoscope artist: IMAX 3D
Nic Izzi .... rotoscoping artist
Carl Jackson .... matchmove artist: Framestore CFC
Mike Jahnke .... animator
Alistair Jamieson .... data wrangler
Bernardo Jauregui .... visual effects coordinator
Kevin Jenkins .... matte painter: Framestore CFC
Kevin Jenkins .... senior digital matte painter
Eugene Jeong .... character rigger: SPI (as Eugene Ilyoung Jeong)
Cynthia Jergensen .... modeler: model unit
Jimmy Jewell .... digital compositor
Joel johnson .... digital artist: IMAX
Kristin Johnson .... texture artist: Rhythm & Hues
Andrew Jones .... CG supervisor: Pixel Liberation Front
Andrew R. Jones .... animation supervisor: SPI
Bryan Jones .... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Dennis Jones .... digital compositor
Ken Mitchel Jones .... CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC (as Ken Jones)
Marc Jones .... matchmove artist: Framestore-CFC
Marvin Jones .... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Marvin Jones .... rotoscope artist: Rhythm & Hues
Theo Jones .... visual effects
Walt Jones .... sequence supervisor
Michael Kaelin .... digital stereoscopic compositor: IMAX Corp.
Michaela Kalowski .... visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Ramin Kamal .... lead CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC
Kamalakkannan .... digital compositor
Michael Kanfer .... visual effects and imaging consultant: Digital Sandbox
Gnana Kannan .... compositor
John Karner .... digital artist
Ian Kath .... modeler: miniatures unit
Louis Katz .... lighting and compositing artist: SPI
John Kay .... cg animator: Framestore
Lucinda Keeler .... visual effects coordinator: Framestore CFC
Mike Kelleher .... digital artist: The Orphanage
Michael Kennedy .... lighting and compositing artist: SPI (uncredited)
Steven Anthony Khoury .... compositor: SPI
Steven Anthony Khoury .... lighting: SPI
Alex Kim .... visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Anne Kim .... digital compositor
SeungJang 'Jack' Kim .... lead modeler/rigger
Chris King .... CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC
Pency Kinnard .... compositor
Balazs Kiss .... CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC
Balazs Kiss .... lighting technical director: Framestore-CFC
Whitney Kitchen .... visual effects coordinator
Seth Kleinberg .... technical producer
Marta Knudsen .... matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
Marta Knudsen .... texture artist: Rhythm & Hues
Marta Knudsen .... texture supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Edmund Kolloen .... CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC
Paul Kolsanoff .... visual effects coordinator: The Orphanage
Carsten Kolve .... effects technical director: RSP
Dean Koonjul .... digital compositor: Framestore CFC
Susan Kornfeld .... rotoscope artist: SPI
Stephen Kowalski .... senior systems architect
Joshua Krall .... digital effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Dan Kripac .... senior technical director
Ergin Kuke .... visual effects artist
Brian Kulig .... pipeline software developer: The Orphanage
Pavan Kumar .... digital compositor
Takashi Kuribayashi .... lead CG hair/cloth: SPI
Keren Kurtz .... senior digital artist: IMAX
Markus Kurtz .... CG supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Gabriel Köerner .... digital compositor
Daniel La Chapelle .... effects animator: SPI
Michael La Fave .... digital effects artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Mike La Fave)
Sebastien Laban .... lighting technical director
Luis Labrador .... senior modeler
Joshua LaCross .... compositor: The Orphanage (as Joshua A. LaCross)
Nicky Ladas .... chief technical officer
Nicky Ladas .... film scanner operator
Nicky Ladas .... video assist
Adam Lagattuta .... visual effects coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Ken Lam .... digital compositor: IMAX Corporation
Kenny Lam .... digital compositor: SPI
Zoe Lamaera .... compositor: Framestore CFC
Ben Lambert .... lead CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC
Virginie Lamotte .... digital compositor
Ivan Landau .... visual effects editor: The Orphanage
Cam Langs .... CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC
Thierry Latremoille .... 3D modeler: IMAX Corporation
Dan Lavender .... color & lighting artist
Stephen Lawes .... digital colorist
Chris Lawrence .... lead CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC
James Travis Lawrence .... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues (as J.T. Lawrence)
Tram Le .... senior production services technician
Tom Leckie .... digital compositor
Tim Ledbury .... digital artist
Chris Lee .... assistant visual effects production coordinator
E.J. Lee .... lead effects animator: SPI
Heebok Lee .... animator: opening sequence
Jaemin Lee .... lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues
Jeanny Lee .... visual effects coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Woei Lee .... compositor: The Orphanage (as Woei Hsi Lee)
Philippe Leprince .... CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC
Bruno Lesieur .... CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC
Deanna Leslie .... visual effects key second assistant director: New York
Didier Levy .... digital artist
Sean Lewkiw .... CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC
Sean Lewkiw .... digital effects artist
Shiraz Peer Liberman .... visual effects coordinator: Framestore CFC
Wen-Shan Lin .... compositor: Pixel Liberation Front
Abby Linne .... production assistant
Jarrod Linton .... digital effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Catherine Liu .... visual effects coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (as Cathy Liu)
Dave Lo .... modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Sophia Lo .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Ting Lo .... matchmover: Frantic Films (as Tiffany Lo)
Ting Lo .... matte painter: Frantic Films (as Tiffany Lo)
Franklin Londin .... digital effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Andrew Loschin .... assistant visual effects editor
Shawn Lovette .... previsualization artist
Patrick Lowry .... CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC
Patrick Lowry .... technical director: Framestore CFC
David Luong .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Ron K. Lussier .... digital artist: The Orphanage
Tom Lynnes .... effects animator: SPI
Daniel Ma .... digital effects artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Dan Ma)
Samantha Mabie-Tuinstra .... visual effects coordinator: Eden FX
Anthony Mabin .... compositing supervisor: Prologue Films
Natalie MacDonald .... compositor: Framestore CFC
Mike MacInnis .... digital artist
Martin Macrae .... matte painting supervisor: Framestore CFC
Richard Mahon .... digital matte painter
Nikki Makar .... effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Shilpesh Mane .... rotoscope artist: Rhythm & Hues
Chris Mangnall .... lead CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC
Rebecca Manning .... lead digital paint & rotoscope artist: Framestore CFC
Paul Maples .... motion control operator
Timothy March .... visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
David Marks .... visual effects: Frantic Films
Scott Marriott .... compositor: Framestore CFC
Justin Martin .... CG supervisor: Framestore CFC
Adam Martinez .... CG supervisor: The Orphanage
Andres Martinez .... digital artist
Kent Matheson .... matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
Kent Matheson .... texture artist: Rhythm & Hues
Steve Matson .... matte painter: SPI
Bruno Mattarollo .... visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Ursula Mazurkiewicz .... second assistant DMR editor: 3D IMAX version
Heather McCallum .... visual effects: Frantic Films
Sancho McCann .... visual effects: Frantic Films
Matthew McCosker .... previsualisation
Andrew McDougall .... pre-visualization coordinator
Robert McDougall .... previsualization editor
Tim McGaw .... modeler: miniatures unit
Paul McGhee .... senior digital color timer: SPI
Scott McGinley .... previsualization artist
Allan McKay .... technical director
Jeff McLean .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Jeffrey McLean)
M. Gavin McMillan .... character rigger
Louise McNicholl .... visual effects vendor coordinator
Sean McPherson .... CG sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Tamara Meem .... pre-visualization coordinator
Gustav Melich .... senior technical director: SPI
Yvette Memory .... visual effects associate producer: The Orphanage
Alberto Menache .... digital effects supervisor: SPI
Anthony Menasse .... visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Joel Román Mendías .... visual effects producer: Rhythm & Hues (as Joel Mendias)
Adrian Metzelaar .... lead compositor: Framestore CFC
Michael Meyers .... pre-visualization artist
David Miazga .... scratch operator: VFX Dailies
Gavin Miljkovich .... digital compositor: SPI
Douglas Miller .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Justin Miller .... character rigger: SPI
Nathan Mitchell .... visual effects: Frantic Films (as Nathan Mitchel)
Todd Mitchell .... scanning and recording: TDI
Mahito Mizobuchi .... digital artist
Michele Moen .... matte painter (as Michelle Moen)
Shawn Monaghan .... digital compositor
John Monos .... computer graphics supervisor: SPI
Alberto Montañés .... digital compositor: Framestore CFC
Alberto Montañés .... digital compositor: IMAX Corporation
Sarah Moore .... lighting & compositing: SPI
Zeke Morales .... visual effects editor: Rhythm & Hues
Rakesh More .... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Raul Moreno .... compositing supervisor: Pixel Liberation Front
Saybian Morgan .... digital compositor: IMAX Corporation
Hiroshi Mori .... texture artist
Amanda Morrison .... senior compositor
David R. Morton .... digital artist
Adam Moura .... compositor
David Antonin Mucci .... CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC (as David Mucci)
Norah Mulroney .... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Enrique Munoz .... lighting and compositing artist: SPI
Hiroaki Muramoto .... matte painter: Framestore CFC
Patrick Murphy .... digital compositor
Alex Murtaza .... lighting & modeling
Alex Muth .... visual effects editor: Framestore CFC
Howie Muzika .... modeler: SPI (as Howard Muzika)
Ephraim Mwakandu .... rotoscope artist: Framestore CFC
Baiju Nair .... digital artist
Nicholas Nakadate .... lighting/rendering technical director: Frantic Films (as Nicholas K. Nakadate)
Maks Naporowski .... animator
Daniel Naulin .... effects animator: SPI
Paul Naveen .... digital compositor
Penelope Zarah Nederlander .... digital compositor: Digital Neural Axis [us] (as Z. Nederlander)
Bill Neil .... visual effects director of photography
Jeremy Nelligan .... CG supervisor
Jarrod Nesbit .... visual effects coordinator
Steve Newman .... director of photography: model unit
Douglas Ngai .... assistant to visual effects supervisor
Gregory Nic Nicholson .... matchmover: SPI (as Gregory Nicholson)
Brandon Nicolaus .... visual effects: Frantic Films
Davide Nicolosi .... CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC
Gustaf Nilsson .... digital compositor: Framestore CFC
Thomas Nittmann .... visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
Kerry Nordquist .... texture artist: SPI
Keven Norris .... matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
Keven Norris .... texture artist: Rhythm & Hues
Brian Nugent .... Flame artist
Rob Nunn .... lead previsualization artist
Tony O'Loughlan .... motion control camera operator
Conor O'Mara .... technical support
Mike O'Neal .... co-visual effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Paul Oakley .... lighting technical director
Kenji Oates .... visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Christos Obretenov .... visual effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Hideki Okano .... digital effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Shannon Leigh Olds .... visual effects editor
Tobbe Olsson .... visual effects artist
Tor-Bjorn Olsson .... visual effects: Frantic Films (as Torbjorn Olsson)
Steven Ong .... effects animator: SPI
Bethany Orlemann .... assistant visual effects editor
Miguel Ortega .... 3D modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Ellery Ortiz .... matchmover
Nathan Ortiz .... effects technical director
James Ousley .... senior technical imaging artist: IMAX 3-D
Paul Ozzimo .... digital model maker
Maricel Pagulayan .... visual effects production supervisor
Scott Paider .... Spydercam head rigger
Stephen Painter .... digital artist
Peter Palombi .... shader artist: SPI
Ivo Panayotov .... robot technician
James Park .... lighting technical director: SPI (as James H. Park)
Nathaniel Park .... visual effects editor
Hunter Parks .... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues (as Hunter G. Parks)
Tom Partridge .... visual effects editor: Framestore CFC
Radhika Patel .... matchmover: Framestore CFC
Sanjit Patel .... software engineer
Andrew A. Paules .... visual effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues (as Andrew Paules)
Alex Payman .... compositor: Framestore CFC
Kim Pearce .... senior systems administrator
Kim Pearce .... video assist
Michael Pecchia .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Bob Peitzman .... senior compositor
Peter Pelisek .... 3D technical lead: IMAX
Chris Pember .... visual effects artist: Frantic FIlms
Jason Pennington .... visual effects: Frantic Films
Joseph Pepper .... CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC
Joseph Pepper .... technical director
Eric Peterson .... matchmover: SPI
Nicolas Petit .... lead previs artist: Rising Sun Pictures/PLF
Borislav Petrov .... technical director: Frantic Films (as Bobo Petrov)
Fred Pienkos .... digital compositor: Eden FX
Jason Pomerantz .... digital artist
Felix Pomeranz .... data wrangler
Mike Pope .... digital compositor
Travis Porter .... digital compositor
Tanissa Potrovitza .... digital producer
Dagan Potter .... digital artist: The Orphanage
Scott Pritchard .... digital compositor: Framestore CFC
Howard Protheroe .... compositor: Framestore CFC
Nick Pugh .... matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
Nick Pugh .... texture artist: Rhythm & Hues
Stefan Putz .... CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC
Kevin Quaid .... character rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Jason Quintana .... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Samy Ben Rabah .... programmer: Framestore CFC
Paul Raeburn .... senior compositing artist
Søren Ragsdale .... CG lighting and compositing artist: SPI
Erin Ramos .... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Tim Ranck .... character animator
Duncan Ransom .... pre-visualisation artist
Donny Rausch .... lead compositing artist
Farhez Rayani .... visual effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Nolan Reese .... digital asset coordinator
Nathan Reidt .... digital artist: The Orphanage
Jonathan Reynolds .... visual effects: Frantic Films
Aaron Rhodes .... roto/paint supervisor: The Orphanage
Rick Rische .... matte artist: Rhythm & Hues
Rick Rische .... texture artist: Rhythm & Hues
Gary Roberts .... motion capture
Shane Roberts .... matte painter: The Orphanage
Latham Robertson .... digital asset coordinator
D. Eric Robinson .... roto department head: IMAX
Dave Robinson .... lead systems engineer
David Robinson .... visual effects coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Kyle Robinson .... lead previsualization artist
Loren Robinson .... digital compositor: Photon VFX
John Robson .... digital compositor: Digital Neural Axis [us]
Francisco Rodriguez .... visual effects technical director
David Roesner .... visual effects editor: Frantic Films
Christopher Rogers .... lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Chris Rogers)
Christopher Romano .... digital lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Chris Romano)
Alison Ross .... modeler: miniatures unit
Jonathan Rothbart .... visual effects supervisor: The Orphanage
Charles Rotherham .... first assistant director: visual effects aerial unit, Australia
Kristine Rowe .... previs editor (as Kris Rowe)
Jake Rowell .... lead development artist
Robert Rowles .... compositor: The Orphanage
Rajat Roy .... compositor: Framestore CFC
Marc Rubone .... digital compositor
Kody Sabourin .... previsual animation
Marc Sadeghi .... executive visual effects producer: The Orphanage
Josh Saeta .... digital compositor
Sergi Sagas .... look development lead: SPI (as Sergi Sagas-Rica)
Saswat Sahoo .... pipeline technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Joe Salazar .... compositor
Dino Salee .... rotoscope/paint artist: The Orphanage
Salar Saleh .... CG sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Salar Saleh .... lighting supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Suni Sanchez .... assistant visual effects production coordinator
David Sanger .... producer: New Deal Studios
Arnab Sanyal .... digital compositor
Tim Sarnoff .... production supervisor: SPI
Mag Sarnowska .... digital artist: IMAX
Dean Satkowski .... digital model maker
Craig Saunders .... pre-visualization coordinator
Robin Saxen .... visual effects producer: Framestore CFC
Lena Scanlan .... digital effects coordinator: Photon VFX
Robert Schajer .... pre-visualization producer: Frantic Films
Matt Schofield .... digital matte painter
Ben Schrijvers .... CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC
Ben Schrijvers .... senior technical director: Framestore CFC
Tom Schultz .... match mover: SPI
Denis Scolan .... compositor: Framestore CFC
Alex Scollay .... visual effects artist
David Scott .... visual effects art director: Rising Sun Pictures
Remington Scott .... character rigger: SPI
László Sebõ .... technical director
Kent Seki .... lead animator: Pixel Liberation Front
Vijay Selvam .... digital artist: Rhythm & Hues. India
Kalai Selvan .... digital compositor
Todd Semmes .... spydercam coordinator/rigging
Seshaprasad .... digital production manager: Rhythm & Hues, India
Aatesh Shah .... systems engineer: Framestore CFC
Amit Sharma .... digital compositor
Jane Sharvina .... visual effects: Frantic Films
Kevin Paul Sheedy .... visual effects
Andy Sheng .... digital effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Rick Shick .... digital compositor
Dong Yeop Shin .... visual effects
Tomoko Shin .... digital compositor: SPI
Jay Shindell .... visual effects
Misato Shinohara .... visual effects coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Emmanuel Shiu .... matte painting supervisor: The Orphanage
Randal Shore .... visual effects producer: Frantic Films
Craig Shumard .... motion control technician
Bradley Sick .... CG modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Ann Sidenblad .... modeling technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Andrew M. Siegel .... property master: Los Angeles unit
Craig A. Simms .... lead compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Craig Simms)
Fred Simon .... systems support: Rhythm & Hues
Jens-Peter Sjøberg .... visual effects
Aaron Skillman .... texture artist: Rhythm & Hues
Matt Sloan .... data wrangler
Joseph Slomka .... color scientist
Murray Smallwood .... digital compositor
Anthony Smith .... lead compositor: Framestore CFC
Ben Britten Smith .... Spydercam flight control
Brad Smith .... render I/O administrator
Jeff W. Smith .... lead matchmover: Rhythm & Hues (as Jeff Smith)
Keith W. Smith .... senior animator
Neil W. Smith .... visual effects dailies screenings: Hollywood-DI
Roberto Smith .... character rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Udo Smutny .... compositor: Framestore CFC
Mark Snell .... modeler: model unit
Drew Solodzuk .... DMR editor (IMAX version)
Suponwich Juck Somsaman .... digital artist: Rhythm & Hues
Cameron Sonerson .... character animator: effects technical director, Rising Sun Pictures
Kevin Souls .... lighting and compositing artist: SPI
Joseph Spadaro .... sr technical animator
Marion Spates .... digital compositor: Frantic Films
Derek Spears .... visual effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Derek T. Spears)
Jana Spotts .... digital effects production manager: Rhythm & Hues
Marcin Stangel .... systems engineer: Framestore
Brock J. Stearn .... lead lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues (as Brock Stearn)
Sean Steinmuller .... lead animator
Jeff Stern .... lighting and compositing artist: SPI
Mark Stetson .... visual effects supervisor
James Stewart .... digital artist
John Stewart .... digital compositor
Michele Stewart .... coordinator: model unit
David Stone .... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues (as Dave Stone)
David Stone .... rotoscope artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Dave Stone)
Geoffrey Stott .... visual effects preparation
Diana Stulic .... visual effects producer: SPI (as Diana Stulic Ibanez)
Dan Sukiennik .... lead matchmove artist: The Orphanage
Rpin Suwannath .... lead previsualization artist
Geordie Swainbank .... compositor: The Orphanage
David Sweeney .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Suan Ching Tan .... lead texture artist: SPI (as Suan Tan)
Aaron Tankenson .... visual effects coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Jennifer L. Tantleff .... visual effects coordinator: SPI
Martin Tardif .... technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Edward Taylor IV .... model supervisor: SPI (as Edward J. Taylor IV)
Bryan Taylor .... visual effects artist
George Taylor .... matchmover
J. Todd Taylor .... character rigger: SPI
Martin Taylor .... compositor: Framestore CFC
Rodrigo Teixeira .... lighting technical director: Frantic Films
Rodrigo Teixeira .... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Mike Terpstra .... digital artist: The Orphanage
Jerry Tessendorf .... principal graphics scientist
Jerry Tessendorf .... software development supervisor
Jateen Thakkar .... digital compositor
Carrie Thiel .... visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Joseph Thomas .... matchmover
Daniel Thompson .... model/texture artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Elaine Essex Thompson .... visual effects producer: Frantic Films (as Elaine Thompson)
Eddie Thorne .... second assistant director: visual effects aerial unit, Australia
Joe Thornley .... CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC
Steve Thrum .... senior modeler: model unit
Jon Thum .... visual effects supervisor: Framestore CFC
Matthew Thunell .... visual effects coordinator: The Orphanage
Alexander Tirasongkran .... matchmove technical director: Rhythm and Hues
Daniel C.J. Todd .... visual effects: Frantic Films
Miles Todorof .... senior production services technician
Ben Toogood .... technical director: RSP
Gavin Toomey .... compositing supervisor: FrameStore-CFC
Gavin Toomey .... lead compositor: Framestore-CFC
Patrick Torti .... digital compositor
Patrick Torti .... roto artist
Allen Tracy .... visual effects: Frantic Films
Charles Trebino .... visual effects artist: Frantic Films
Yves Tremblay .... digital compositor
Mark Trunk .... modeler: miniatures unit
Greg Tuckwell .... model unit supervisor
Kasia Ulbin .... digital artist: IMAX
George Vajna .... second assistant DMR editor (IMAX version)
Kristi Valk .... matte painter: The Orphanage
Brad van Bodegom .... digital artist (IMAX version)
Shereena-Lee van de Berkt .... visual effects producer: PhotonVFX
Theo Vandernoot .... computer graphics supervisor: SPI
Dana Vanhove .... digital production management
Randy Vellacott .... digital compositor
Rickey Verma .... digital compositor: IMAX 3D
Carlos A. Vidal .... senior lighting & compositing technical director: SPI
Bruno Vilela .... CG supervisor: SPI
Carey Villegas .... digital compositor: SPI
Leandro Visconti .... compositor: Krypto planet explotion sequence
Eriks Vitolins .... character rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Marko Vukovic .... color and lighting: SPI
Marko Vukovic .... digital compositor: SPI
Dominika Waclawiak .... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Pragti Wadhwa .... digital compositor
Oskar Wahlberg .... visual effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Tara Walker .... rotoscope artist: Framestore CFC
Clint Wallace .... CGI artist
Peter Wallace .... digital effects artist
Shawn Wallbridge .... visual effects: Frantic Films
Nancey S. Wallis .... effects animator: SPI
Christopher Walsh .... character animator: SPI (as Chris Walsh)
Carl Walters .... editorial supervisor: The Orphanage
Kate Royce Walters .... visual effects coordinator (as Kate Royce-Walters)
Matt Walters .... digital asset and visual effects editorial coordinator
Alex Wang .... digital artist: The Orphanage
Chien-Hsiung Wang .... technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Robert Ward .... visual effects: Frantic Films
Kyle Ware .... visual effects intern
Ben Warner .... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Toby Watson .... camera assistant
Mark Webb .... visual effects producer
Kathryn Wehrle .... digital artist: IMAX
Barry Weiss .... senior staff: SPI
Eric Weiss .... animation supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Laura Weiss .... Genesis digitizer
Craig Wentworth .... digital compositor
Michael D. Werckle .... previsualization artist: Pixel Liberation Front
Blair Werschler .... visual effects
Jodie Weston .... visual effects coordinator
Wendy Whaley .... compositing supervisor: IMAX
Wil Whaley .... pipeline lead
James Whitlam .... visual effects executive producer: Rising Sun Pictures
Chad Wiebe .... 3D supervisor
Conrad Wiebe .... visual effects: Frantic Films
Guy Wiedmann .... visual effects editor
Michael Wile .... compositing technical director
Stephen Willey .... systems engineer
Edson Williams .... visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Kurt Williams .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Kurt Williams .... character rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Stuart Willis .... visual effects coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures
Aaron Wilson .... lead production services technician
Corrina Wilson .... lead compositor: Framestore CFC
Midori Witsken .... digital artist: SPI (as Midori Otsubo)
Pat Wong .... digital compositor: Framestore CFC (as Patrick Wong)
Loeng Wong-Savun .... Inferno artist
Lisa Woodland .... digital compositor
David Worman .... matchmover: SPI
Tiffany Wu .... matchmove/roto coordinator: The Orphanage
Farid K. Yazami .... technical director: lighting & compositing, SPI (as Farid Khadiri-Yazami)
Ryan Yee .... character rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Gregory Yepes .... sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Greg Yepes)
Alison Yerxa .... matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
Alison Yerxa .... texture artist: Rhythm & Hues
Tsz 'Gee' Yeung .... sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Gee Yeung)
Bethany Young .... visual effects coordinator: The Orphanage (as Bethany S. Young)
Peipei Yuan .... previsualization artist
Dustin Zachary .... modeler
Florian Zachau .... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Alon Zaslavsky .... digital effects artist: CG cloth and hair, SPI
Mitch Zeitlin .... video editorial coordinator: SPI
Serkan Zelzele .... visual effects compositor
Laura Zentil .... visual effects producer
Patrick Zentis .... digital matte painter: FramestoreCFC
Dan Ziegler .... CG lighting artist: Framestore CFC
Ken Zorniak .... visual effects: Frantic Films
Christian Zurcher .... visual effects: Frantic Films
Ryan Zuttermeister .... visual effects coordinator: Lola Visual Effects
Christopher Abeyta .... production accountant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Allan Arinduque .... character rigger: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Kenneth Au .... Inferno artist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Robert Barker .... systems engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Brendan Bolles .... digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Alessandro Bonora .... modeller: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Kirstin Bradfield .... compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Christopher Burdorf .... senior software engineer (uncredited)
Owen Calouro .... roto and paint artist (uncredited)
Jeremy Cho .... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Brendan Coffey .... software developer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Webster Colcord .... animator: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Dennis Cooper .... visual effects associate producer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Kevin Coyle .... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Johanna D'Amato .... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Rif Dagher .... digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Ronan Debrun .... animator: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Peter Demarest .... compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Andi Dorfan .... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Rama Dunayevich .... public relations: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Greg Dunn .... systems engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Greg Durrett .... matchmove artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Robert East .... previs artist (uncredited)
Katharine Evans .... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Simon Eves .... software developer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Sharon Fitzgerald .... resource department recruiter: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Bob Froehlig .... systems manager: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Joe Gigantelli .... character rigger: The Orphanage (uncredited)
David Gladstein .... software developer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Daniel Gloates .... senior staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Jericho Green .... computer graphics modeler: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Owen Hammer .... digital artist (uncredited)
Heather Han .... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Jon Hanzelka .... 3d modeler: Lidar Services (uncredited)
Brandon Harr .... 3d modeler: Lidar Services (uncredited)
Harrison Hays .... render coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Austin Hiser .... rotoscope artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Sunghwan Hong .... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Eloisa Honrada .... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Kevin Hoppe .... matchmove artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Lindsay M. Hoppe .... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Jessica Hsieh .... rotoscope artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Tony Hurd .... production operations manager: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Ravi Jagannadhan .... tech support (uncredited)
Michelle Kater .... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Derek Krauss .... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Scott Kravitz .... animator: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Heath Kraynak .... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Jessica Lai .... matchmove artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
David H. Lam .... resource assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Mike Lasker .... digital compositor: SPI (uncredited)
Soyoun Lee .... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Michael Lester .... compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Michael Lester .... matchmove artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Gene A. Lewis Jr. .... visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
Todd Lindo .... data resource manager: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Randy Little .... compositor colorist (uncredited)
Douglas R. MacMillan .... digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Kevin Mains .... resource assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Mary E. Manning .... 3D artist (uncredited)
Stuart T. Maschwitz .... senior staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Paul Maurice .... Lidar supervisor: Lidar Services (uncredited)
Ian McCamey .... visual effects editor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
L. Patrick McCormack .... digital visual effects production manager: India (uncredited)
Dan McNamara .... vice president of technology: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Mark Nettleton .... digital compositor: Photon VFX (uncredited)
Luke O'Byrne .... visual effects executive producer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Michael Oregon .... systems engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Peter Pace .... digital matte painter (uncredited)
JaeWook Park .... digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Stephen J. Parker .... digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Christopher Paul .... matchmove artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Patricia Pawlak .... character rigger: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Stuart Penn .... modeller: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
David Petry .... matchmove artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Mark Prusten .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Jabbar Raisani .... previs artist (uncredited)
Grover Richardson .... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Alvaro Ron .... visual effects team: opening sequence (uncredited)
Corey Rosen .... character rigging supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Salvador Ruiz .... animator: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Joe Scarr .... digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Charles Schwartz .... matchmove artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Lopsie Schwartz .... texture artist (uncredited)
Stan Seo .... computer graphics modeler: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Steven S. Shapiro .... senior production services technician (uncredited)
Mayumi Shimokawa .... matte painter: SPI (uncredited)
Mayumi Shimokawa .... texture painter: SPI (uncredited)
Karen N. Sickles .... recruiter: SPI (uncredited)
Nick Sinnott .... matchmove artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
David Stern-Gottfried .... resource assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Scott Stewart .... senior staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Carsten Sørensen .... senior staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Bee Jin Tan .... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Brian Tolle .... matchmove artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Josh Tomlinson .... pipeline research & development: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Ryan Tudhope .... environment supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Chris Van Dyck .... digital compositor: Frantic Films (uncredited)
Brent Villalobos .... software developer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Ken Wesley .... digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Jeremy Yabrow .... software development supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Andrea Yelle .... human resources: The Orphanage (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Cameron Ambridge .... stunts
Sue Baldwin .... stunts
Keir Beck .... stunt performer
Andrea Berchtold .... stunt driver
Renee Bowen .... stunt performer
Igor Breakenback .... stunts (as Igor Smiljevic)
Marky Lee Campbell .... utility stunts
Raelene Chapman .... stunts
Jarrah Cocks .... stunt performer
Mick Corrigan .... stunt performer
Haydn Dalton .... stunt performer
Mark Duncan .... stunt performer
Mike Duncan .... safety (as Michael Duncan)
Mike Duncan .... stunt performer (as Michael Duncan)
Nash Edgerton .... stunts
Debbie Evans .... stunt driving double: Parker Posey
Morgan Evans .... stunt performer
Ashley Fairfield .... stunt double
Ashley Fairfield .... stunt performer
Terry Flanagan .... stunts
Christian J. Fletcher .... stunt rigging coordinator
Grant Fletcher .... stunts
Sebastian Foxx .... stunt rigger
Kyle Gardiner .... utility stunts
Mick Glancy .... stunt driver
Dean Gould .... stunt performer
Amanda Graver .... utility stunts
Helen Gray .... stunt department coordinator
Scotty Gregory .... stunt performer
Nigel Harbach .... stunt double
Steve Harman .... stunts
David Hugghins .... stunt rigger
Greg Jones .... stunt driver
Ingrid Kleinig .... stunts
Stephen Krug .... stunt pilot (as Steve Krug)
Alex Kuzelicki .... stunt performer: cop
Tony Lynch .... stunts
Mike Massa .... lead stunt double
Scott McLean .... stunt performer
Guy Norris .... stunt driver
Terry Notary .... stunts
Gulliver Page .... stunt double: James Marsden
Puven Pather .... utility stunts
Brett Praed .... assistant stunt coordinator
Mike Ribaudo .... stunt performer
R.A. Rondell .... stunt coordinator
Glenn Ruehland .... stunts
George Saliba .... stunts
Brett Sheerin .... stunt performer
Ben Siemer .... stunt performer
Inge Sildnik .... stunt performer
Brit Sooby .... stunt performer
Daniel Stevens .... stunts
Leon Stripp .... stunt performer
Gary Supánova .... stunts (as Gary Fry)
Gary Supánova .... utility stunts (as Gary Fry)
Daryl Suter .... stunt performer
Glenn Suter .... stunt coordinator: Australia
Riley Suter .... stunt performer
Sheree Swords .... stunt double
Sheree Swords .... stunt performer
Gordon Waddell .... safety supervisor
Gordon Waddell .... stunt safety supervisor
Aaron Walters .... stunt rigging coordinator
John Walton .... stunt performer
Mark Wickham .... stunt rigger
Mark Wickham .... stunts
Gavin Wild .... stunt performer
Min Windle .... stunt performer
Brent Lister .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Philip Partridge .... stunts (uncredited)
Warwick Sadler .... stunts (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Tobias Andersson .... additional electrician
Craig 'Bart' Bartlett .... grip
Stuart Bell .... best boy grip
Hans Bjerno .... aerial director of photography: New York
Hans Bjerno .... aerial director of photography: baseball unit, Los Angeles
Simeon Bryan .... assistant camera
Daniel Carlisle .... electrician
Ashleigh Carter .... focus puller
Chris Centrella .... key grip
Shaun Conway .... gaffer
Toby Copping .... key grip
Tim Cousins .... libra head technician
Scott Crabbe .... key digital video assist operator: baseball unit, Los Angeles
Joe Duarte .... grip
Ross Emery .... director of photography: second unit
John Enright .... lighting technician
Martin Fargher .... best boy grip: second unit
Mary Funsten .... first assistant camera: second unit
Peter Giuliani .... lighting technician
Simon Harding .... Steadicam operator
Simon Harding .... camera operator
Billy Harmer .... lighting: minitures unit
Mark Harris .... best boy rigging electrics
Michael Herron .... digital video assist operator: Los Angeles
James Hopwood .... best boy grip
Gillian Huxley .... electrician
David James .... still photographer
Jimmy E. Jensen .... first assistant camera
Paul Johnstone .... gaffer
Lawrence Karman .... camera operator: Los Angeles baseball unit
Geoff Kelly .... rigging electric coordinator
Robert LaBonge .... director of photography: baseball unit, Los Angeles (as Robert La Bonge)
Peni Loloa .... best boy
Christian Luxton .... second assistant camera
Luke Macready .... lighting technician
Calum McFarlane .... "a" camera operator: second unit
Peter McManus .... rigging electrician
Todd McMullen .... camera operator
Robert Meyer Burnett .... videographer
David Nichols .... key grip: second unit
Paul V. Perkins .... key grip
Robert Petrin .... Lev head technician
Benjamin Relf .... digital video operator
Oliver Scott .... additional second assistant camera: second unit
Rod Scott .... head rigger
Paul Shakeshaft .... first assistant camera: second unit
Brendan Shambrook .... assistant camera
Jim Sheedy .... additional grip
Zeb Simpson .... on-set video assist
Philip A.T. Smith .... second assistant camera
Justin Sykes .... additional grip
Greg Tidman .... key grip: VFX unit
Matt Toll .... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Brett Tracey .... first assistant camera
Thomas Vanasse .... video assist operator (as Tom Vanasse)
Aron Walker .... grip
Lesley Watson .... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Mark Watson .... best boy
Toby Watson .... assistant camera: VFX
Zoe White .... assistant camera
Grant Wilson .... electrician
Damian Wyvill .... additional camera operator
Jayden York .... libra head operator
Simon Cardwell .... still photographer (uncredited)
Tommy Hankinson .... additional lighting assistant (uncredited)
Adam Holmes .... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Jared Hoy .... additional electrician (uncredited)
Michael Vivian .... dolly grip: a camera (uncredited)
 
Animation Department
Phillip Cappe .... animator: titles, Prologue
James Choi .... animator: titles, Prologue
Christopher Gwynne .... animator: titles, Prologue (as Chris Gwynne)
Alice V. Kaiserian .... animator
Dongho Lee .... animator: titles, Prologue (as Dong Ho Lee)
Heebok Lee .... animator: titles, Prologue
Eriks Vitolins .... animator
Ryan Yee .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
 
Casting Department
Chris Bustard .... extras casting: Los Angeles
Patti Carns Kalles .... casting: Seattle
Jane Dawkins .... extras casting
Barbara Harris .... adr voice casting
Lindsey Hayes Kroeger .... casting associate
Jason James .... casting: Seattle
Melissa Kostenbauder .... casting assistant
Mariann H.W. Lee .... extras casting
Kellee An Quinn .... extras casting agent
Kate Sargeant .... casting assistant
Michael Schiavone .... additional casting: Sony Image Works
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gloria Bava .... tailor: men
Linda Booher-Ciarimboli .... specialty costume supervisor
Dan Bronson .... costume supervisor
Dan Crawley .... specialty costumer
James P. Cullen .... key costumer: pre-production
Mary Lou Da Roza .... costume buyer
Amanda Enders .... set costumer
Andrea Hood .... key costumer
Clare Howie .... costumes
Elly Kamal .... costume supervisor
Stacia Lang .... specialty costumer
Penny Mackie .... on-set costumer
Lloyd Matthews .... specialty costumes
Dan Owen .... costumer
Neville Page .... costume illustrator
Elizabeth Rice .... wardrobe assistant
Carin Richardson .... assistant costume designer
Jade Sims .... wardrobe assistant
Ivory Stanton .... specialty costume fabricator
Jo Thorpe .... costume stand-by
Kacy Treadway .... specialty costumes
Danny Vick .... costume assistant
Patrick Chevillot .... costumer liaison (uncredited)
Alec Gillis .... costume prototyping and development (uncredited)
Cheryl Rounsefell .... milliner (uncredited)
Tom Woodruff Jr. .... costume prototyping and development (uncredited)
 
Editorial Department
Trish Cahill .... colorist: dailies
Tony Dustin .... assistant digital film colorist
Liza D. Espinas .... first assistant editor (as Liza Espinas-Regnier)
Roger Fenton .... assistant editor
Dylan Firshein .... assistant editor
Noah Gift .... avid engineer
Lauren Giordano .... editor: main title
Michael L. Holland .... digital cinema manager
Gary Jackemuk .... digital negative conforming editor (as Garrison Jackemuk)
Mandy Jacobs .... assistant editor
Sally Johnson .... colorist
Charles Kaplan .... assistant editor
Todd Kolker .... post-production coordinator
Stephen Lawes .... digital dailies colorist
Bruce Lomet .... digital intermediate producer
Diane Macke .... project manager: Digital Sandbox
Shane McAllen .... digital dailies
Brett McManus .... second assistant editor
Blair Miller .... editorial production assistant
Stephen Nakamura .... digital film colorist
David Orr .... color timer
Kristine Rowe .... pre-visualization editor
Tamara Seeck .... post-production coordinator: Australia
Geoffrey Stott .... dailies supervisor
Justin Ngy Tran .... assistant editor
Fulvio Valsangiacomo .... digitizer
Laura Weiss .... digitizer
Peter Woods .... post-production assistant
 
Music Department
Joseph Bonn .... assistant music editor
Eric Bradley .... musican: singer
Bruce Dukov .... concertmaster
Amanda Goodpaster .... music editor
Damon Intrabartolo .... conductor
Damon Intrabartolo .... orchestrator
Frank Macchia .... orchestrator
Larry Mah .... digital score recordist
John Ottman .... orchestrator
Victor Pesavento .... music preparation
Jeffrey Schindler .... orchestrator
Casey Stone .... music engineer
Casey Stone .... music mixer
George Doering .... musician (uncredited)
Rick Giovinazzo .... orchestrator (uncredited)
Dan Goldwasser .... soundtrack album producer (uncredited)
M.B. Gordy .... musician: Percussion (uncredited)
Mark Graham .... music librarian (uncredited)
Damon Intrabartolo .... music arranger (uncredited)
Kevin Kliesch .... orchestrator (uncredited)
John Ottman .... music arranger (uncredited)
Lior Rosner .... orchestrator (uncredited)
Bart Samolis .... musician (uncredited)
Andrew Shulman .... musician (uncredited)
John Ashton Thomas .... orchestrator (uncredited)
John Williams .... composer: original theme (uncredited)
Gina Zimmitti .... orchestra contractor (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
Kevin Flynn .... transportation captain
Dave Heazlewood .... transportation captain
Marcus Levy .... action vehicle coordinator (credit only)
George A. Miki .... driver
Richard Mugridge .... driver: cast
Rudi Tuisk .... on-set vehicle coordinator
Matt Worth .... action vehicles
 
Other crew
Tere Alexeeff .... armorer assistant
Jon Attenborough .... production assistant
Todd Baillere .... crew: IMAX 3-D DMR
Amy Barclay .... vfx script supervisor
Eamon Barling .... assistant: Mr. Kal Penn
Mary Barltrop .... assistant location manager
Benjamin H. Bernard .... production assistant
Alex Betuel .... set production assistant: Los Angeles
Melissa Binder .... textile artist
Carl Blacklidge .... marine coordinator
Susan Bliss .... post script services
Lisa Breitman .... adr voice
Melina Burns .... assistant script supervisor
Phillip Cappe .... title designer: Prologue
Al Cerullo .... helicopter pilot: New York
Milan Chakraborty .... production auditor
Jean Chien .... location manager: visual effects unit
Rishi Chitkara .... studio office intern
James Choi .... title designer: Prologue
Tora Chung .... assistant production coordinator: Los Angeles
Kyle Cooper .... title designer: main title sequence
Nicholas Copping .... production coordinator
Patrick Corcoran .... assistant: Gilbert Adler
Nicole Coulston .... assistant accountant
Renee D. Czarapata .... first assistant accountant
Lisa Davidson .... production coordinator: Warner Bros.
Stanley A. Dellimore .... senior technical imaging artist: IMAX 3-D
Alexander Dervin .... executive producer: titles, Prologue
Richard Donner .... director: archive footage
Caleb Duffy .... location manager: Los Angeles
Jennifer Eddy .... assistant to second unit director
Mark Robert Ellis .... baseball coordinator
Joe Everett .... unit publicist
Mitchell Ferm .... consultant
Kevin Fisher .... assistant: Brandon Routh
Ross Flader .... post production assistant
Malcolm Flinn .... support staff: Bryan Singer
Richard Franceschini .... production resources executive
Ian Fried .... production intern
Maura Gannett .... studio teacher
Tony Garland .... principal armorer
Toby Gibson .... assistant: Bryan Singer
Cindy Gollagher .... assistant production coordinator
Christopher Gwynne .... title designer: Prologue (as Chris Gwynne)
Katie Harris .... unit nurse
Kelly Helstrom .... staff production coordinator
John Higgins .... dialect coach
Kate Hilliard .... assistant production coordinator
John Hirota .... data management
Phil Holland .... scan/record/color coordinator
Eric Hooge .... assistant location manager
Chris Hopkins .... audio/video systems engineer
Meredith Humbracht .... production coordinator: re-shoot
Hamish Jenkinson .... assistant: Kevin Spacey
Polly Johnsen .... studio executive
Linden Johnson .... vfx accountant
Chris Kelly .... production runner: second unit
Seth Kleinberg .... technical producer: titles, Prologue
Ingrid Kleinig .... assistant safety
Jon Ko .... set medic
Ken Kristensen .... location manager
Richard Kroll .... researcher: stock footage
Stephen Krug .... seaplane pilot (as Steve Krug)
Christian Labarta .... set production assistant: baseball unit
Don Lanning .... key designer/sculptor: muscle suit, Film Illusions
Michael Larcombe .... scorpio head technician
Seth Larney .... IT supervisor
Melanie Lawrence .... assistant accountant
Dongho Lee .... title sequence designer: Prologue (as Dong Ho Lee)
Heebok Lee .... title designer: Prologue
James Legge .... underwater safety: diver
Jennifer Alliston Lewis .... artist stand-in
Brice Liesveld .... quality control coordinator
James Lin .... location scout
Andrew Lindley .... additional payroll accountant
Jason Mack .... on-set security officer
Diane Macke .... digital production manager
Diane Macke .... senior coordinator: digital imaging
Rick MacLure .... dive supervisor (as Rick McClure)
David Marks .... second shift dailies
Jay May .... product placement
Aimee McDaniel .... assistant baseball coordinator
Ian MacAllister McDonald .... production assistant
Che McGuinness .... utility diver
Christophe Meslin .... head of systems
Troy James Miller .... production manager: title sequence
Reza Mokhtar .... unit caterer
Virginia Murray .... production coordinator
Woody Naismith .... artist stand-in
Terry Notary .... choreographer
Terry Notary .... movement coach
Andy Novak .... production assistant: second unit
Kathleen O'Reilly .... education department manager (uncredited)
David A. Perez .... location manager
Kevin Plummer .... financial controller
Patrick Plummer .... first assistant accountant
Samata Preston .... assistant production coordinator
Julie Rasmussen .... production assistant
Matthew Reedy .... production assistant
Deborah Ricketts .... archival researcher
Dan Riddle .... production assistant
Josh Ridgway .... assistant: Chris Lee
Sonny Ritscher .... production accountant
Dhana Rivera .... production coordinator: Los Angeles
Phillip Roope .... location supervisor
Stephen Rutter .... travel manager
Lukas Sarralde .... production: Fox Studios Australia
Jacqui Louez Schoorl .... assistant: Kate Bosworth (as Jacqui Louez)
Lundi Shackleton .... support staff: Bryan Singer
Lisa Shaunessy .... accommodation coordinator
Lisa Shaunessy .... assistant: Chris Lee
Trent Skipper .... video split assistant
Kerri Smeltzer .... assistant to producer
Adam Smillie .... on-set production assistant
Monika Stankowski .... asset coordinator
Anna Steel .... production assistant
Geoffrey Stott .... dailies supervisor
Nimrod Sztern-Adlide .... video split assistant
Eddie Tang .... chaperone
Gary Ticehurst .... helicopter pilot: Australia
Michael P. Twombly .... assistant to executive producer: preparation, Los Angeles (as Mish Twombly)
Amanda Uber .... staff coordinator
Brad van Bodegom .... digital artistry
Jamie Vergan .... stand-in
Kate Royce Walters .... production secretary
Matt Walters .... assistant production coordinator
Dale Wilmarth .... moldmaker
Kristin Witcombe .... second script supervisor
Carl Wood .... location manager
Tomoko Yamamoto .... second assistant accountant: pre-production
Patrick Corcoran .... hand double: Lex Luthor (uncredited)
Veloz Gomez .... production assistant (uncredited)
Jennifer Alliston Lewis .... stand-in: Lois Lane (uncredited)
Angela Miller .... production assistant (uncredited)
Ryan Peters .... runner assistance (uncredited)
Helen Alexis Yonov .... production assistant (uncredited)
 
Thanks
Christopher Reeve .... dedicated to the memory of
Dana Reeve .... dedicated to the memory of
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies

Additional Details

Also Known As:
"Superman Returns: An IMAX 3D Experience" - USA (IMAX version)
See more »
MPAA:
Rated PG-13 for some intense action violence
Runtime:
154 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
2.35 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:
DTS | SDDS | Dolby Digital | Sonics-DDP (IMAX version)

Did You Know?

Trivia:
In interviews, Kal Penn revealed he originally had a much greater role. It would have been revealed that his character was a disgraced former Daily Planet science reporter who was bribed by Lex Luthor to plant false evidence of Krypton's possible survival, thus inspiring Superman to leave Earth and explore Krypton's ruins.See more »
Goofs:
Crew or equipment visible: When Lois and her son pull up to the Vanderworth building, the camera crew is visible in her car's passenger door reflection.See more »
Quotes:
[first lines]
Jor-El:You will travel far my little Kal-El. But we will never leave you. Even in the face of our deaths. You will make my strength your own. You will see my life through your eyes as your life will be seen through mine. The son becomes the father, and the father, the - The son.
See more »
Movie Connections:
Soundtrack:
Quando, Quando, QuandoSee more »

FAQ

How could Jason react to the kryptonite Lex showed him if he'd never seen or heard of it before?
How can Superman lift the Kryptonite continent?
What are the similarities to Superman (1978)?
See more »
299 out of 570 people found the following review useful.
The Holy Side Of Clark, 28 June 2006
Author: seanodartofilm from Ireland

I saw "Superman Returns" last night in a plush Hollywood movie theater surrounded by devoted Superman fans. That in itself, I must admit, was part of the fun. Brandon Routh is breathtakingly, impossibly beautiful and you can trust that in a Bryan Singer movie stunning looking people will populate the screen. Here, the hero with the sensational eyelashes, works wonders in every single way. There is a hint of Superman as Jesus. Cucifixtion, resurrection, from Father to Son and I bought it wholeheartedly because it deserves to be bought. Kevin Spacey is a fun arch villain. There is nobody as convincingly evil as Kevin Spacey. It was strange, however, to see the lovely Kate Bosworth who played Sandra Dee to Spacey's Bobby Darin in "Beyond The Sea" to be so extremely at odds with each other but I bought Luthor and Lane much more than Darin and Dee. Ultimately Superman Returns is a classy, classic rendition of a perennial tale by one of the most successful aesthetes working on film today. Recommend it.

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (2346 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for Superman Returns (2006)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
Best Superman suit ever made FreedomBlueSky
This movie wasn't that bad...was it? supermanrocks-734-534668
Snyder's flick made me appreciate this one more. hitek_dialekt
Man of Steel or Superman Returns? wil_maxwell
Anyone here like both this ans Man of Steel. gqmoneystacks
See more »

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
Superman Superman II Transformers Superman III Transformers: Dark of the Moon
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb Action section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.