Edit
Head-On (2004) Poster

(2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Fatih Akin

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Fatih Akin ... (book)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Zarah Jane McKenzie ...
Barfrau in der Fabrik (as Zarah McKenzie)
Stefan Gebelhoff ...
Catrin Striebeck ...
Francesco Fiannaca ...
Mona Mur ...
...
...
Patient 1 (Psychiatrie)
...
Patient 2 (Psychiatrie)
Hermann Lause ...
Karin Niwiger ...
Demir Gökgöl ...
Yunus Güner (Vater)
Cem Akin ...
Yilmaz Güner (Bruder)
Aysel Iscan ...
Birsen Güner (Mutter)
...
Busfahrer
Herr Tekin ...
Barbier
...
Selma (Cousine)
Andreas Thiel ...
Beamter Trauung
Adam Bousdoukos ...
Barmann (Hochzeitsnacht)
Monique Akin ...
Kundin im Friseurladen
Marco Greiser ...
Abschlepper Disco
Senol Ugurlu ...
Shane
Sileyman Kaplan ...
Sly
Hatun Kazci ...
Hatice
Canan Ata ...
Canan
Nurcan Esmertürk ...
Nurcan
Yilmaz Canan ...
Türsteher 1
Alma Ouglu Sahin ...
Türsteher 2
Cahit Aygüler ...
Schläger
Reinhold Schulz ...
Haftanstaltswärter
...
Barmann Istanbul
Feridun Koc ...
Osman 1
Tulga Serim ...
Osman 2
Tugay Erverdi ...
Osman 3
Selim Erdogan ...
Taxifahrer
...
Bayerischer Taxifahrer
Misra Tomruk ...
Pamuk (Tochter)
Selim Sesler ...
Musiker
Idil Üner ...
Musiker
...
Musiker
Aytun Ede ...
Musiker
Fanfare Ciocarlia ...
Musiker
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ali Akdeniz ... line producer: Turkey
Fatih Akin ... co-producer
Mehmet Kurtulus ... co-producer
Andreas Schreitmüller ... producer: arte
Stefan Schubert ... producer
Ralph Schwingel ... producer
Andreas Thiel ... co-producer
Jeanette Würl ... producer: NDR

Music by 

Alexander Hacke
Maceo Parker

Cinematography by 

Rainer Klausmann

Film Editing by 

Andrew Bird

Casting By 

Mai Seck
Mia Seck
Harika Uygur

Production Design by 

Tamo Kunz

Art Direction by 

Sirma Bradley
Nergis Çaliskan

Costume Design by 

Katrin Aschendorf

Makeup Department 

Nursen Balci ... makeup supervisor
Daniel Schröder ... makeup supervisor

Production Management 

Muharrem Gulmez ... production manager: Turkey
Ingrid Holzapfel ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Andreas Thiel ... first assistant director
Nergis Usta ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Christoph Birth ... props
Beate ter Schüren ... property master

Sound Department 

Richard Borowski ... sound mixer
Kai Greve ... trouble shooter
Hubert Henle ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby
Thomas Knop ... foley recordist
Jörg Krieger ... sound designer
Martin Langenbach ... foley artist
Kai Lüde ... sound
Matthias Münster ... adr recordist
Nani Schumann ... sound designer
Herbert Wüst ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Peter Wiemker ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Oliver Lammert ... title design

Stunts 

Emanuel Bettencourt ... fights choreographer
Josh Haggerty ... stunts
Sönke Korries ... stunts
Jochen Lange ... stunts
Uwe Mansshardt ... stunts
Ronnie Paul ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ümit Barlas ... lighting technician: Turkey
Clemens Bley ... assistant camera: second unit
Stefan Bräsen ... electrician
Carol Burandt von Kameke ... assistant camera
Hervé Dieu ... assistant camera
Annika Eysel ... assistant camera: second unit
Christian Klopp ... camera operator: second unit
Torsten Lemke ... gaffer
Maike Maier ... grip
Carsten Scharrmann ... grip
Kerstin Stelter ... still photographer

Casting Department 

Dinah Schramm ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Almut Stier ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Stefanie Delfs ... negative cutter
Ilona Gehr ... negative cutter
Nikolai Hartmann ... assistant editor
Petra Schütt ... color grader

Music Department 

Klaus Maeck ... music consultant
Alex Menck ... composer: additional music
Daniel Puente Encina ... composer: additional music

Other crew 

Mira Amari ... coach: actors
Georgios Arvanitis ... set intern
Roman Brandt ... location manager
Dewi Grobecker ... payroll
Uwe Grobecker ... production accountant
Mira Husseini ... film publicist
Uwe Kolbe ... legal & business affairs
Oliver Lammert ... title designer
Birgit Nentwig ... production assistant
Erhan Ozogul ... production accountant: Turkey
Andreas Schreitmüller ... misc crew
Nergis Usta ... continuity
Jan Weber ... location manager
Jeanette Würl ... misc crew

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page