MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 169,989 this week

Gamma Project (2003)
"Projet Gamma" (original title)

6.4
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.4/10 from 24 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: October

IMDb's editors share the movies and TV shows they are excited to see in October.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 105 titles
created 08 Feb 2012
 
a list of 25 titles
created 8 months ago
 

Related Items

Search for "Gamma Project" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Gamma Project (2003)

Gamma Project (2003) on IMDb 6.4/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Gamma Project.

User Polls

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

The Incredible Hulk Returns (TV Movie 1988)
Action | Drama | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

It's been two years since the Hulk has surfaced, and Dr David Bruce Banner is on the verge of curing himself of the Hulk. A device he helped create, the Gamma Transponder, will rid him of ... See full summary »

Directors: Nicholas Corea, Bill Bixby
Stars: Bill Bixby, Lou Ferrigno, Jack Colvin
Iron Man (1994–1996)
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Industrialist Tony Stark leads his private team of superheros as Iron Man against the forces of evil.

Stars: Robert Hays, John Reilly, Jim Cummings
Hulk Vs. (Video 2009)
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Two stories featuring Marvel's anti-hero The Incredible Hulk and his encounters with the X-Man Wolverine and the god known as Thor.

Directors: Sam Liu, Frank Paur
Stars: Fred Tatasciore, Matthew Wolf, Graham McTavish
Ultimate Avengers II (Video 2006)
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

When the Chitauri invaders are sighted in the African kingdom of Wakanda, the Avengers covertly enter the advanced nation to investigate.

Directors: Will Meugniot, Dick Sebast, and 1 more credit »
Stars: Justin Gross, Grey DeLisle, Michael Massee
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

When David Banner is held for questioning about a mob crime, his only chance lies with his lawyer who is also the superhero, Daredevil.

Director: Bill Bixby
Stars: Bill Bixby, Lou Ferrigno, Marta DuBois
Captain America (TV Series 1966)
Animation | Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

The patriotic sole recipient of a revolutionary body enhancement project battles evil as the star spangled defender of America.

Stars: Arthur Pierce, Paul Kligman, Paul Soles
The Incredible Hulk (TV Series 1982)
Action | Animation | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A research scientist is cursed with the tendency to turn into a giant green brute under stress.

Stars: Michael Bell, Susan Blu, William Callaway
Short | Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Marvel's popular crimson assassin has been hired to kill a specific target, kill the man get the cash. The problem is, he's not the only one who was hired.

Director: Keith Brooks
Stars: Trevor Garner, Chris Burns, James Farlow
Iron Fist (TV Series 2015)
Action | Sci-Fi

A martial artist with chi based super powers fights crime.

Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi

Set in a futuristic London, a band of thieves looks to restore hope to the city's impoverished population.

Director: Nicolai Fuglsig
Action | Adventure

A martial artist fights evil with his consummate fighting skill backed with the ability to strike with a punch of superhuman force.

Documentary | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  
Stars: Avi Arad, Chris Claremont, Tom DeSanto
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Pierre-Jean Peters ...
...
Prof. Stan Liebermann
Jean-Claude Bouillon ...
Gen. Ross
Carole Weiss ...
Scientist
Michel Capaldi ...
Scientist
Grégory Dreyfus ...
Laboratory assistant
Eric de Montalier ...
Computer scientist
Wilfried Tabacchi ...
Computer scientist
Chris Leguebe ...
Soldier
Sylvain Cakin ...
Soldier
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Stéphane Markcovich ...
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis


Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

12 June 2003 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Epiheirisi Gama  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Professor Stan Liebermann is named for Stanley Lieber, who under the pen name Stan Lee, created the Hulk, on which this film is based. See more »

Connections

Version of Daredevil (2003) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
What is this? Is it real? Where can anyone see it? j31578
Discuss Gamma Project (2003) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?