Edit
Cambridge Spies (TV Mini-Series 2003) Poster

(2003 TV Mini-Series)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Tim Fywell ... (4 episodes, 2003)

Series Writing Credits  

Peter Moffat ... (4 episodes, 2003)

Series Cast  

...
 Guy Burgess (4 episodes, 2003)
...
 Kim Philby (4 episodes, 2003)
...
 Donald Maclean (4 episodes, 2003)
...
 Anthony Blunt (4 episodes, 2003)
Stuart Laing ...
 Jack Hewit (3 episodes, 2003)
Darrell D'Silva ...
 Henry (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Melinda Maclean (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Colonel Winter (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Otto (2 episodes, 2003)
Angus Wright ...
 Guy Liddell (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Julian Bell (2 episodes, 2003)
Colin Higgins ...
 Porter (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 James Angleton (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 The Queen (2 episodes, 2003)
Ben Meyjes ...
 Captain Clough (1 episode, 2003)
Michael Parkhouse ...
 First BBC Man (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Miriam Block (1 episode, 2003)
Miles Richardson ...
 Second BBC Man (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Major Hart (1 episode, 2003)
David Savile ...
 Father May (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Charlie Givens (1 episode, 2003)
Daniel Hart ...
 Michael Frank (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Aileen Furse (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Lord Halifax (1 episode, 2003)
Alejandra Herzberg ...
 Luisa Jiminez (1 episode, 2003)
Adam Blackwood ...
 Oliver Lester (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Lord Raveley (1 episode, 2003)
Peter Eyre ...
 Arthur Quigley (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Sir Michael Boal (1 episode, 2003)
...
 K. (1 episode, 2003)
Nicholas Burns ...
 Rightwing Student (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Klaus Fuchs (1 episode, 2003)
Simon Masterton Smith ...
 Sir Clive Woodham (1 episode, 2003)
Charles Cartmell ...
 1st Diplomat (1 episode, 2003)
Julian Firth ...
 Prince of Wales (1 episode, 2003)
Lisa Dillon ...
 Litzi Friedman (1 episode, 2003)
Kate Ford ...
 Drunk Girl (1 episode, 2003)
Annabel Mullion ...
 1st Wife (1 episode, 2003)
...
 King George VI (1 episode, 2003)
Matthew Bell ...
 Policeman (1 episode, 2003)
Emma Davies ...
 Mrs. Angleton (1 episode, 2003)
Leon Lissek ...
 Prof. Bruno Klein (1 episode, 2003)
Jonathan Burn ...
 Philip Statman (1 episode, 2003)
John Warnaby ...
 Frank Cliff (1 episode, 2003)
Alastair Galbraith ...
 Cairncross (1 episode, 2003)
John Guerrasio ...
 Gen. Walter Bedell Smith (1 episode, 2003)
Geoffrey Harris ...
 Magistrate (1 episode, 2003)
Philip Anthony ...
 Prosecutor (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Noelle Ivanisevic (1 episode, 2003)
Boris Isarov ...
 Boris (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Captain Nash (1 episode, 2003)
Mark Shivas ...
 BBC Presenter (1 episode, 2003)
Lee Colley ...
 British Corporal (1 episode, 2003)
Gillian Goodman ...
 Fanny Battle (1 episode, 2003)
Thaddeus Small ...
 Fergus Maclean - Age 5 (1 episode, 2003)
Jeanne Hepple ...
 Tea Lady (1 episode, 2003)
Joe Searby ...
 Walter Krivitsky (1 episode, 2003)
Michelle Newell ...
 Norma (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Edward Hand (1 episode, 2003)
Freddie Stevenson ...
 David Joy (1 episode, 2003)
Nancy Carroll ...
 Frances Dobie (1 episode, 2003)
Mireia Rojo ...
 Mother (1 episode, 2003)
Manuel Munoz ...
 Son (1 episode, 2003)
Alberto Martin Alvarez ...
 Priest (1 episode, 2003)
Christopher James ...
 Guardsman Rutter (1 episode, 2003)
Mary Jo Randle ...
 Marge (1 episode, 2003)
Christiane Spivey ...
 Woman at Bar (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Jazz Singer (unknown episodes)
...
 Dock Worker (unknown episodes)
...
 Franco's Officer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
Sam York ...
 Extra (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Alison Gee ... co-producer (4 episodes, 2003)
Laura Mackie ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2003)
Gareth Neame ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2003)
Mark Shivas ... producer (4 episodes, 2003)
Sally Woodward Gentle ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2003)

Series Music by 

John Lunn ... (4 episodes, 2003)

Series Cinematography by 

David Higgs ... (4 episodes, 2003)

Series Film Editing by 

Chris Gill ... (4 episodes, 2003)

Series Casting By 

Karen Lindsay-Stewart ... (4 episodes, 2003)

Series Production Design by 

Mike Gunn ... (4 episodes, 2003)

Series Art Direction by 

Hannah Moseley ... (unknown episodes)
Emer O'Sullivan ... (unknown episodes)

Series Set Decoration by 

Tina Jones ... (unknown episodes)

Series Costume Design by 

Charlotte Walter ... (4 episodes, 2003)

Series Makeup Department 

Lisa Westcott ... hair designer / makeup designer (4 episodes, 2003)
Jayne Buxton ... hair stylist / makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Julie Dartnell ... hair stylist / makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Polly Fehily ... hair stylist / makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Bea Millas ... makeup artist (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Toby Eliot ... unit manager (unknown episodes)
Nicholas Leslie ... production manager (unknown episodes)
Charlie Woodhouse ... production manager: Spain (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Chris Fry ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)
Lee Grumett ... third assistant director (unknown episodes)
Karn Webster ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Ignacio J. Santeugini ... construction manager (4 episodes, 2003)
Louis Turner ... set dresser (4 episodes, 2003)
Brian Aldridge ... stand-by props (unknown episodes)
Christine Buttner ... graphic designer (unknown episodes)
Stephen Campbell ... stand-by art director (unknown episodes)
Garry Dawson ... stand-by props (unknown episodes)
Kevin Day ... stand-by props (unknown episodes)
Clare Holton ... art department assistant (unknown episodes)
Paul Humbles ... dressing props (unknown episodes)
Robert Jones ... production buyer (unknown episodes)
Warren Lever ... carpenter (unknown episodes)
Kevin McGuinness ... dressing props (unknown episodes)
David Reilly ... property master (unknown episodes)
Paul Turner ... dressing props (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Richard Manton ... production sound mixer (4 episodes, 2003)
Steve Fish ... boom operator (unknown episodes)
Dan Green ... adr recordist (unknown episodes)
Tom Jessup ... sound assistant (unknown episodes)
Dan Johnson ... assistant dubbing mixer (unknown episodes)
Hugh Johnson ... sound re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)
Gareth Llewellyn ... assistant sound re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)
Bernard O'Reilly ... sound editor (unknown episodes)
Andre Schmidt ... dialogue editor (unknown episodes)
Barnaby Smyth ... foley editor (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Colin Gorry ... visual effects designer (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Jim Dowdall ... stunt arranger (4 episodes, 2003)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Nick Beeks-Sanders ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Andy Bell ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Dan Fontaine ... best boy (unknown episodes)
Stewart Hadley ... gaffer (unknown episodes)
Suzi Jacobson ... clapper loader (unknown episodes)
Nic Lawson ... focus puller (unknown episodes)
Steve Weightman ... key grip (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Richard Cooke ... assistant costume designer (unknown episodes)
Natalie Richmond Elvy ... costume supervisor (unknown episodes)
Luan Placks ... costume assistant (unknown episodes)
Caroline Rigby ... costume assistant (unknown episodes)
Marie Ross ... costume assistant (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Kevin Horsewood ... colorist (unknown episodes)
Ulrike Münch ... assistant film editor (unknown episodes)
John Pearce ... on-line editor (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Paul Golding ... music scoring engineer (4 episodes, 2003)
Ralph Woodward ... musician: organist (1 episode, 2003)

Series Transportation Department 

Derek McPhail ... unit driver (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Noelle Morris ... script editor (4 episodes, 2003)
Jane Gibson ... choreographer (2 episodes, 2003)
Francisco Rojo Villada ... location manager (1 episode, 2003)
Biola Bankole ... assistant accountant (unknown episodes)
Andy Eliot ... location manager: Spain (unknown episodes)
Peter Foster ... daily floor runner (unknown episodes)
Lindsay Grant ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)
Howard Kingston ... production executive (unknown episodes)
Jill McCullough ... dialect coach (unknown episodes)
Richard Moat ... location manager (unknown episodes)
Sharon Moran ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Andy Pavord ... location manager (unknown episodes)
Patricia Scanlon ... production secretary (unknown episodes)
Joy Scott ... floor runner (unknown episodes)
Nathan Woods ... production accountant (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page