Edit
Webs (TV Movie 2003) Poster

(2003 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Wu

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Grenville Case ... (story)
 
Grenville Case ... (teleplay) and
Robinson Young ... (teleplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Dean
Kate Greenhouse ...
Elena
Colin Fox ...
Dr. Richard Morelli
...
Ray
Jeffrey Douglas ...
Sheldon
...
Crane
...
Junior
Anthony Ashbee ...
Jones
...
Survivor #1
...
Survivor #2 / Spider Queen
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Maxine Dumont ...
Survivor AY (uncredited)
Michael Stevens ...
Spider-person (uncredited)
...
Spider Creature (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Dara Cohen ... executive producer
Paul M. Leonard ... associate producer
Derek Rappaport ... producer

Music by 

Lawrence Shragge

Cinematography by 

Richard Wincenty

Film Editing by 

David Wu

Casting By 

Nelleke Privett

Production Design by 

Ed Hanna

Art Direction by 

Jon P. Goulding

Costume Design by 

Ruth Secord

Makeup Department 

David Scott ... makeup/creature effects

Production Management 

Dennis Chapman ... production manager
Geoff Garrett ... post-production supervisor
Wendy Wallace ... post-production supervisor (as Wendy Belt)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Megan Banning ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Mary Arthurs ... property master
David A. Baran ... carpenter
Emir Geljo ... assistant art director
Maria Kennedy ... sets buyer
Ian Patrick McAllister ... assistant art director

Sound Department 

Brian Campbell ... dialogue editor
Hugo DeLaCerda ... re-recording mixer
Dario DiSanto ... foley editor
Kris Fenske ... sound designer
Devan Kraushar ... sound effects editor
Iain Pattison ... re-recording mixer
Adam Sharpe ... adr mixer
Paul A. Sharpe ... re-recording mixer
Jean Tejkel ... foley mixer (as Jean Raymond)
James Wallace ... sound effects editor

Visual Effects by 

Berj Bannayan ... systems engineer: Soho vfx
Brian De Ville ... senior compositor: Soho vfx
Andy Hunter ... digital compositor: Soho vfx
Michael Kowalski ... producer: visual effects, Soho VFX
Daniel Lu ... 3D animator: Soho VFX
Allan Magled ... visual effects supervisor: Soho vfx
Mike Mombourquette ... digital compositor: Soho vfx
Shervin Shoghian ... 3D animator: Soho vfx
Michael Wile ... technical director: Soho vfx
Dong Yon Kang ... 3D animator: Soho vfx

Stunts 

Dean Copkov ... utility stunts
Brad Davis ... stunts
Neil Davison ... stunt performer
Maxine Dumont ... stunt double: Elena
Tig Fong ... stunts / utility stunts
Curtis Hibbert ... stunts / utility stunts
Brian Jagersky ... stunts / utility stunts
Steve Lucescu ... stunt coordinator / stunt double / stunts
Christopher McGuire ... stunt double / utility stunts
Regan Moore ... stunts
Billy Oliver ... stunt performer
Edward A. Queffelec ... utility stunts
John Stead ... stunt performer
Ron Webber ... stunts
Max White ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mark Berlet ... gaffer
Jason Capstick ... best boy grip
Scott Cowan ... assistant camera
Ben Mark Holzberg ... still photographer
Rick Leger ... generator operator
Ari Magder ... second assistant camera
David Perkins ... camera operator: "b" camera
Loreen Ruddock ... best boy electric
Joe Strazzeri ... key grip
Matt Thomas ... grip

Editorial Department 

Brian De Esch ... post-production coordinator
Michael G. England ... first assistant editor
Joe Finley ... digital colorist
Christopher Haufe ... colorist: dailies

Music Department 

Michael Stern ... scoring mixer
Rich Walters ... music editor
Sonia Wisgo ... music editor

Other crew 

Alice Wickwire Foster ... production coordinator
Mathew T. Lewandowski ... assistant production coordinator
Valentin Nedialkov ... weapons specialist
Lisa Shamata ... unit publicist
Charles Taylor ... armorer
Al Vrkljan ... gun handler
Andrew Wolinsky ... production assistant
Shane Zander ... creature effects technician (television version)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page