Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Jack & Jill (1999–2001)
Drama | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

This sitcom in named after two of the six main characters, each with a name rather suggesting the other gender: Jaqueline 'Jack' and David 'Jill' Jillefski, who gradually realize they were ... See full summary »

Stars: Ivan Sergei, Amanda Peet, Jaime Pressly
Jack and Jill I (2011)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.4/10 X  

Family guy Jack Sadelstein prepares for the annual event he dreads: the Thanksgiving visit of his twin sister, the needy and passive-aggressive Jill, who then refuses to leave.

Director: Dennis Dugan
Stars: Adam Sandler, Katie Holmes, Al Pacino
Jack and Jill (2003)
Horror | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Marvin Willert and Josie McCale work together at Sellex, an electronics company. When Marvin finally asks Josie on a date, she discovers that Marvin has built a television screen saver that... See full summary »

Director: Grant Olson
Stars: Dan Bohman, Cary Bolling, Larry Burton
Jack and Jill (1954)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Siblings Benita (Lolita Rodriguez) and Gorio ('Dolphy (I)') play twisted roles: she drives a jeepney, he does all the household chores; she gets into brawls with men, he prefers to be ... See full summary »

Director: Mar S. Torres
Stars: Lolita Rodriguez, Rogelio de la Rosa, Dolphy
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Jack is a NYC advertising exec with a life as glossy as the ads he spins. Jill is new to the city, with nothing to stand on but her fiery personality and romantic ideals. Opposites attract, and together they author their own manifesto of "rules to live by." But Jill betrays Jack by violating rule one - Be Honest.

Director: Vanessa Parise
Stars: Freddie Prinze Jr., Taryn Manning, Peter Stebbings
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Jack / Jackielou
Herbert Bautista ...
Jill / Julian Gilario
...
Angelo Bartolome
Panchito ...
Mang Ambo
Sylvia La Torre ...
Doña Estrella Bartolome
...
Don Juanito Bartolome (as Jimmy Fabregas)
...
Junior
...
Baldo
Babette Villaruel ...
Manny
Paquito Diaz ...
Tusok
...
Delia
Nena Perez Rubio ...
Aling Guring
...
Susan
...
Aida
Jobelle Salvador ...
Leny
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

| |

Release Date:

10 June 1987 (Philippines)  »

Also Known As:

Jack and Jill  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Jack and Jill is written by Mars Ravelo published in Tagalog Klasiks and illustrated by Elpidio E. Torres from 1953-1954. See more »

Connections

Remake of Jack and Jill (1954) See more »

Soundtracks

Jack & Jill
Sung by Sharon Cuneta & Herbert Bautista
Composed by Rainelle M. Lontok
Musical Arranger Dante Trinidad
Lyrics by Mon del Rosario
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Here We Go: Welcome to "The IMDb Show"

Kevin Smith weighs in on Justice League and the future of DC and Marvel, and answers fan questions. Plus, we battle with fans over who played the greatest Batman of all time.

Here we go