Edit
Open Window (2006) Poster

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mia Goldman

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Mia Goldman ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Izzy Fieldston
...
Peter Delaney
...
Arlene Fieldston
...
The Rapist
...
Eddie Delaney
...
Dr. Ann Monohan
...
John Fieldston
...
Larry
...
Miranda
...
Kim
...
Dr. Rotblatt
...
Greg
...
Manny
...
Sarah (as Michelle Nordin)
...
Carlton Stevens
Jimmy Woodard ...
Len
Desire Galvez ...
Lourdes (as Desiré Galvez)
...
Marcia
...
Stacey
...
Imelda (as Remy Ryan Hernandez)
...
Sophie
La'Kesha Henderson ...
Charlene
...
Luis
...
Rufus
Gustavo Muñoz ...
Ciudad Waiter
...
Tucker Brennan
Dana the Dog ...
Pip (as Dana)
...
Frank
Alejandro Rose-Garcia ...
Carlos
...
Nurse
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ian Starks ...
Tough Kid (uncredited)
Channing Swift ...
Art Gallery Attendee (uncredited)
Tony Swift ...
Art Gallery Attendee (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Thomas Barad ... producer
Todd Field ... executive producer
Lasse Hallström ... executive producer
Molly M. Mayeux ... line producer (as Molly Mayeux)
Judy Rossi ... associate producer
Midge Sanford ... producer

Music by 

Cliff Eidelman

Cinematography by 

Denis Maloney

Film Editing by 

Heather Persons

Casting By 

Mia Levinson

Production Design by 

Barbara Dunphy

Set Decoration by 

Lisa Alkofer

Costume Design by 

Tabitha Johnson

Makeup Department 

Eric Bernard ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Crystal Blair ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Noreen Wilkie ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Sarah J. Donohue ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Alex Barad ... second second assistant director
Christopher S. Bryson ... second assistant director
John Mattingly ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Katie Abiad ... property master
Nesdon Foye Booth ... set dresser (as Nesdon Booth)
Curtis Hauge ... lead man
Jonah King ... set dresser
Christian Mantilla-Vargas ... art department assistant
Peter Thair Rate ... art department assistant
Jon Schaefer ... set dresser
Khamisi Thurman ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Gary C. Bourgeois ... sound re-recording mixer
Rob Cunningham ... boom operator
Yann Delpuech ... sound designer
Derrick Espino ... sound effects editor
Stefan Fraticelli ... foley artist
Robert Grieve ... sound supervisor
John Hays ... boom operator
E. Niles Klein ... sound editorial technical consultant
Stephen Muir ... foley recording mixer
Joel Shryack ... co-supervising sound editor
Greg Steele ... adr mixer
Natsumi Takagi ... post-production sound assistant
Edward Tise ... sound mixer
Greg Zimmerman ... adr recordist

Visual Effects by 

Derek Bird ... digital compositor
Mike Ocoboc ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Troy Bellinghausen ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Peter Albert ... digital video assist operator (as Pete Albert)
Ian Campbell ... electrician
Deborah Cottrill ... second assistant camera
Jeff Dorer ... best boy grip
Jeffery Dorer ... best boy grip
Stan Eng ... best boy electric
Camille Freer ... first assistant camera
Craig Gleason ... electrician
Thomas Hurn ... electrician
BJ McDonnell ... Steadicam operator
Chris Nicsinger ... electrician
Matt Perry ... grip
Cass Rasmussen ... electrician
Darryl Rue ... dolly grip
Roberto Schein ... gaffer
James A. Seale ... key grip
Jonathan Shier ... camera loader / film loader
Jessica Shokrian ... unit photographer
Matthew Talesfore ... grip
Justin Wolak ... electrician

Casting Department 

Samantha L. Morris ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Laura Dalpezzo ... costume supervisor (as Laura 'Pixi' Dalpezzo)

Editorial Department 

Andrew Drapkin ... colorist
Douglas Slocum ... associate editor
Mike Stanwick ... color timer
Jennifer Stefanisko ... assistant editor
Guy Handelman ... apprentice editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Matt LaPoint ... score recording assistant
Lee Scott ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Michael Locke ... transportation coordinator
Rick Locke ... driver
Chris Mendoza ... driver
Hugo Ocana ... driver
Benjamin Rivera ... driver: honeywagon
Steve Slotnick ... driver

Other crew 

Maxine Bergen ... script supervisor
Allison Brooker ... production coordinator
Jason C. Brown ... production assistant
David Buchwald ... production assistant
Crystal Bullock ... production assistant
Sarah Clifford ... animal coordinator / bird trainer
Mickey Cottrell ... publicist
Audra Dore ... bird wrangler
Claire Doré ... dog trainer
Will Faison III ... location scout
Joel Goldes ... dialect coach
Guy Handelman ... production assistant
Rory Koslow ... production assistant
Carrie L.A. ... location scout
Carole Levine ... studio teacher
Jonathan Lynch ... location manager
Kelly Marshall ... clearances coordinator
Kelly Marshall ... clearance coordinator
David Albert Pierce ... finance counsel
Steven Rau ... production assistant
Benjamin R. Reder ... production counsel
Jesse H. Rivard ... location scout (as Jesse Rivard)
Gavin Rosenkilde ... craft service
Zachary Sluser ... location assistant
Eric J. Spiegelman ... attorney
Jennifer Stefanisko ... assistant to director

Thanks 

Richard Branca ... special thanks
Daniel Grodnik ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page