Edit
Code 46 (2003) Poster

(2003)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Winterbottom

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Frank Cottrell Boyce ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
Driver
Nabil Elouahabi ...
Vendor
...
Sarah Backhouse ...
Weather Girl
Jonathan Ibbotson ...
Boxer
...
Sphinx Receptionist
...
Bahkland
Emil Marwa ...
Mohan
...
Wole
...
Bikku
...
Paul
Lien Nguyin ...
Singer in Nightclub
David Fahm ...
Damian Alekan
...
Sylvie
Mick Jones ...
Himself
Taro Sherabayani ...
Jim
...
Anya
Shelley King ...
William's Boss
Tuyet Le ...
Apartment Security
...
Medic
...
Hospital Receptionist
...
Doctor
Teo-Wa Vuong ...
Tester
...
Tester with Couple
...
Check In
Paul Barnes ...
Man in Corridor
Louis Lin ...
Sales Agent
...
Jebel Ali Hotel Owner
Kerry Shale ...
Clinic Doctor
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Williams's wife (uncredited)
Bernadette Jane Vanderkar ...
Young Maria (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Andrew Eaton ... producer
Arti Gupta ... line producer
Robert Jones ... executive producer
Rosa Romero ... line producer
David M. Thompson ... executive producer

Music by 

Stephen Hilton ... (as The Free Association)
David Holmes ... (as The Free Association)

Cinematography by 

Alwin H. Küchler ... director of photography (as Alwin Kuchler)
Marcel Zyskind ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Peter Christelis

Casting By 

Wendy Brazington

Production Design by 

Mark Tildesley

Art Direction by 

Mark Digby
Denis Schnegg

Set Decoration by 

Michelle Day

Costume Design by 

Natalie Ward

Makeup Department 

Konnie Daniel ... hair designer / makeup designer
Lesley Smith ... hair designer / makeup designer

Production Management 

Charlotte Ashby ... production manager
Peter Bach ... post-production supervisor
Yvette Kirstein ... production manager: Dubai
Chiu Wah Lee ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Caroline Chapman ... assistant director: UK
Sarah Coombs ... assistant director: UK
Michael Elliott ... first assistant director
Candy Marlowe ... crowd assistant director: UK
Chris Stoaling ... third assistant director: UK
Charlie Waller ... assistant director: UK
Anthony Wilcox ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Sam Abelman ... carpenter
Bruce Barnes ... carpenter
David Bryan ... overseas art director
John Burgess ... painter
Gillian Campbell ... painter
Charlie Cobb ... graphic artist
Dan Crandon ... construction manager
Michelle Day ... set designer
Paul Drake ... assistant art director
Rod Gorwood ... draughtsman
Ben Green ... carpenter
Paul Halter ... carpenter
Prue Howard ... art department runner
Jason Htay ... carpenter
Mark Larkin ... assistant art director
Chris Lightburn-Jones ... stand-by art director
Charlie Malik ... dressing props
Gwen Murray ... art department trainee
Victoria Orlova ... property master: Dubai
Tim Powis ... carpenter
Jody Raynes ... painter
Nick Thomas ... props master
Mark Wallis ... carpenter
Joe Western ... painter

Sound Department 

Tim Alban ... sound re-recording mixer
Orin Beaton ... sound maintenance
Peter Burgess ... foley artist
Peter Burgis ... foley artist
Colin Cooper ... adr mixer
Colette D. Dahanne ... adr mixer (as Colette Dahanne)
Richard Davey ... sound re-recording mixer
Andie Derrick ... foley artist (as Andi Derrick)
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Anthony Faust ... foley editor
Peter Gleaves ... adr mixer
Mitch Low ... play back operator
Khama Matiti ... sound recordist
Christer Melén ... sound effects editor
Darko Mocilnikar ... sound assistant
Michael Redfern ... foley editor
James Seddon ... dolby consultant
Joakim Sundström ... supervising sound editor
Jessie Taylor ... assistant dubbing mixer
Stuart Wilson ... production sound mixer
Paul Wrightson ... adr editor

Special Effects by 

Richard Conway ... special effects technician
Nigel Wilkinson ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Hani AlYousif ... digital effects artist
Jon Berridge ... digital compositor
Matthew Bristowe ... digital lab producer
Dan Duran ... digital artist (as Daniel Walton)
Richard Etchells ... digital intermediate editor
Pierre Fletcher ... digital effects coordinator
Max Horton ... colourist
Emma Ibbetson ... digital effects producer
Rebekah King-Britton ... 3D artist
Isabella Laner ... digital effects artist
Tony Lawrence ... digital effects supervisor
Begoña Lopez ... digital lab producer
Raoul Teague ... digital effects artist
Ben Turner ... digital artist
Thomas Urbye ... online film editor

Stunts 

Ron Oakley ... stunt coordinator: Dubai

Camera and Electrical Department 

Matthew Butler ... electrician
Lee Cleal ... electrician
Chris Connatty ... clapper loader
Johann Cruickshank ... electrician
Julia Curtin ... camera trainee
Pat Daly ... rigger
Roger Eaton ... assistant camera: additional unit / director of photography: additional unit
Reuben Garrett ... gaffer
Annemarie Lean-Vercoe ... assistant camera: additional unit
Adrian Mackay ... electrician
Stephen Mathie ... best boy
Tony C. Miller ... rigging gaffer
Peter Mountain ... still photographer
Robert Shacklady ... focus puller: pick-up shots
Sebastian Sharples ... assistant camera: additional unit
Simon Tindall ... focus puller
Lucho Zuidema ... grip: UK

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Liza Bracey ... costume assistant: UK
Sian Coakley ... costume assistant: UK
Kate Towns ... costume assistant
Yingjuan Xiao ... costume assistant
Meng Xie ... costume assistant: China
Esme Young ... costume maker

Editorial Department 

Ian Buchan ... assistant editor
John Coulter ... film scanner
Kennedy Dawson ... film scanner
Alec Gibson ... color grader

Music Department 

Leo Abrahams ... musician: guitar
Chris Barrett ... assistant music engineer
Zach Danziger ... musician: drums
Scott Kinsey ... musician: keyboards
Tracy McKnight ... executive soundtrack producer
Hugo Nicolson ... music mixer (as Hugo Nicholson) / music recordist (as Hugo Nicholson)
Tim Roe ... assistant music engineer
Pati Yang ... additional vocals

Other crew 

Ruth Breslaw ... production coordinator
Nicole Carmen-Davis ... legal services
Scott Challgren ... legal assistant
Jonah Coombes ... location manager
Andrew Gwyn Davies ... production assistant
Jon Duncan ... production accountant
Jethro Harris ... operations manager: Pepper Ltd.
Gabby Le Rasle ... assistant production coordinator
Tom Leeburn ... production assistant
Helen Li ... production coordinator
Steffy Marrion ... production coordinator
Luke Morris ... production executive
Melissa Parmenter ... assistant: Michael Winterbottom and Andrew Eaton
Lewis Partovi ... set runner
Rob Seager ... assistant accountant
Rhys Summerhayes ... floor runner
Josh Yudkin ... location unit manager
Jim Lambert ... crew (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page