John Woo's "The Killer" meets Shakespeare's MacBeth in this gun barrel, hip-hop drama seen through African eyes. "Bloody Streetz" is the story of what happens when a ruthless killer for ... See full summary »

Director:

Writer:

Reviews

Videos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Dolly Deadly (2016)
Comedy | Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A young boy from the trailer park can't take another moment of ridicule from his family and peers. With support from his beloved dollies, he sets out for blood.

Director: Heidi Moore
Stars: Justin Moore, Kimberly West-Carroll, Jay Sosnicki
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

A schizophrenic filmmaker, traumatized since childhood by the murder of his mother, writes and plots a retelling of his past staring a naive teenage girl and her friends while a creepy old man haunts them in the woods.

Director: Ryan Byrne
Stars: Marie-Josee Dionne, Dylan Cook, Catherine-rain Wilcox
Dark Prism (2015)
Comedy | Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Three unique and strange women each battle their own literal and metaphorical demons. Their lives soon collide due to the mysterious appearance of a massive prism and the nonsensical becomes the sensical.

Director: Dylan Greenberg
Stars: Sofe Cote, Chandani Smith, Sara Kaiser
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

Two young girls fall madly in love with each other only to have their world turned upside down by a bunch of blood thirsty Vampires and a horde of fleshing eating Zombies.

Director: Wendell Cowart
Heaven Strewn (2011)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3/10 X  

Mickey's looking to recover his losses from a botched counterfeiting transaction and has learned the coordinates of a looming drop by those who burned him. Now, he must convince his best ... See full summary »

Director: J.T. Gurzi
Stars: Wyatt Denny, Rob Tepper, Alexandra Williams
Last Rites (Video 2006)
Action | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.4/10 X  

In Los Angeles, a meteor bringing some sort of disease falls on a group of homeless and turns them into flesh eater zombies. Meanwhile, two rival gangs are dealing drugs with an ... See full summary »

Director: Duane Stinnett
Stars: Cazimir Milostan, Noel Gugliemi, Howard Alonzo
Tunnel (Video 2002)
Action | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.6/10 X  

An ex-SAS agent and a thief battle for their lives as air runs out in a maze of abandoned mine tunnels while they're searching for $200 million in stolen diamonds.

Director: Daniel Baldwin
Stars: Kim Coates, Daniel Baldwin, Janine Theriault
The Inquiry (1987)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A Roman agent is sent to Palestine to investigate rumors of the resurrection of an executed criminal.

Director: Damiano Damiani
Stars: Keith Carradine, Harvey Keitel, Phyllis Logan
Out-of-Sync (1995)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

A deejay and ex-con is forced to work with the police in an undercover drug sting targeting his boss.

Director: Debbie Allen
Stars: LL Cool J, Gene Anthony Ray, Mark Venturini
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  
Director: Richard Chandler
Stars: Allan Alexander, Lilith Astaroth, Jim Baker
Grey Skies (2010)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.5/10 X  

A group of old college friends reunite to relive their glory days by renting a beautiful cabin in the woods. As the sun sets on their first day in the cabin, bright flashes of light ... See full summary »

Director: Kai Blackwood
Stars: Michael Cornacchia, Thela Brown, Marie Del Marco
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Why are there so many ghosts on the island of Jamaica? Why is the island so notoriously haunted by tales of voodoo and dark mystical lore? "Haunted Jamaica" seeks to answer these questions ... See full summary »

Director: Michael Phillip Edwards
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Black
Kalimi Baxter ...
Semaji
...
Jah (as 3rd Rail)
Olatunde Olusei ...
The Dollar Van Driver
Adunni Tabasi ...
The Wise Old Lady
Godfrey Sowah ...
Musa
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Bea Barclay ...
Restaurant Owner
Jessica Gerlach ...
Olivia
James Lavala ...
Mohamed
Janine Shaw ...
Adunni Oshupa Tabasi ...
Wise Old Woman
Edit

Storyline

John Woo's "The Killer" meets Shakespeare's MacBeth in this gun barrel, hip-hop drama seen through African eyes. "Bloody Streetz" is the story of what happens when a ruthless killer for hire runs up against an African spirit and is forced to learn the errors of his ways. Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Loss and Vengeance. Welcome to the Streetz. No Regrets only Vengeance. See more »


Motion Picture Rating (MPAA)

Rated R for violence, language, sexuality and some drug use | See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

February 2002 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Bloody Streetz  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
HAhahaha outkast13000
Discuss Bloody Crisis (2002) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?