Edit
Move Me (2003) Poster

(2003)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Morten Arnfred

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Kim Fupz Aakeson ... (script consultant)
Connie Arnfred ... (script consultant)
Morten Arnfred ... (writer)
Ib Lucas ... (script consultant)
Flemming Quist Møller ... (script consultant)
Adam Price ... (script consultant)

Cast (in credits order)  

Birthe Neumann ...
Sara
Jesper Lohmann ...
Robert
Ditte Gråbøl ...
Sus
Asger Reher ...
Bo
Niels Olsen ...
...
Jan
...
Amalie
Jakob Slot Pedersen ...
Tim
Klaus Bondam ...
Henrik
Tine Miehe-Renard ...
Anita
Gyrd Løfquist ...
Far
Frank Thiel ...
Bankrådgiver
Litten Hansen ...
Oldfrue
Charlotte Juul ...
Ejendomsmælger
Mikkel Vadsholt ...
Flyttemand
Søren Spanning ...
Personalchef
Birgitte Bruun ...
Salsakvinde
Yanelis Morejön Dias Arnholtz ...
Salsainstruktør
Joan Serritslev ...
AMU Instruktør
Ulrik Kepp ...
Ekspedent
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Businessman (uncredited)
...
Kunde (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Marianne Christensen ... line producer
Rumle Hammerich ... executive producer
Lars Kjeldgård ... producer
Åke Sandgren ... producer

Music by 

Ole Arnfred
Jon Bruland

Cinematography by 

Dirk Brüel

Film Editing by 

Lars Therkelsen

Production Design by 

Søren Skjær

Costume Design by 

Malin Birch-Jensen

Makeup Department 

Malin Birch-Jensen ... makeup artist
Anna Leist ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Christina Isabel Emdrup ... post-production supervisor
Glennie Pettersson ... post-production supervisor
Claus Willadsen ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mikkel Blaabjerg Poulsen ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Louise Lönborg ... assistant decorator

Sound Department 

Michael Dela ... post-production sound
Alex Hudd ... sound consultant: dolby
Jonas Langkilde ... sound
Julien Naudin ... foley artist
John Nielsen ... sound

Visual Effects by 

Lars Bjørn Hansen ... Flame artist
Carina Jensen ... graphics
Morten Lynge Larsen ... digital effects (as Morten Lynge)
Anders Marker ... digital effects
Ivan Schmidt ... visual effects supervisor
Gitte Wahl ... ShortCut producer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Søren Berthelin ... first assistant camera
Jakob Bonfils ... Steadicam operator / steadicam equipment
Niels Dose ... gaffer
Andrew Grant-Christensen ... second assistant camera
Rolf Konow ... still photographer

Editorial Department 

Dorthe Brandt Bankwell ... color timer
Peter Diemar ... color grader
Mikkel Lindskov Hansen ... on-line editor
Tove Jystrup ... post-production coordinator
Michael Jørgensen ... assistant editor
Anders Refn ... consulting editor
Kaspar Astrup Schröder ... assistant editor (as Kaspar Astrup Schrøder)
Jens Lilledal Sørensen ... on-line editor

Music Department 

Rune Harder Olesen ... additional percussion

Other crew 

Birthe Aabye ... accountant
Aase Christensen ... accountant
Tina Dradrach ... production assistant
Erling Dreiager ... laboratory coordinator
Linda Friis ... intern
Morten Giese ... trailer
Jacob Glistrup ... runner
Morten Grunwald ... consultant: Det Danske Filminstitut
Camilla Hammerich ... consultant: TV2 Danmark
Maiken Hansen ... administration
Lena Haugaard ... legal consultant
Martin Kildegaard Hem ... location scout
Ada Kaalund ... accountant
Lisbeth Koch-Knudsen ... accountant
Stine Lauritzen Larsen ... film school intern
Hanne Merkx ... accountant
Tine Miehe-Renard ... recording leader
Gitte Nielsen ... accountant
Adam Price ... consultant: TV2 Danmark
Lone Sloth ... accountant
Henrik Zein ... accountant

Thanks 

Mikkel Arnfred ... special thanks
Suzanne Bjerrehuus ... special thanks (as Suzanne Bjerrehus)
Jan Fog ... special thanks
Kimmo Kangasniemi ... special thanks
Andreas Kragh-Jacobsen ... special thanks
Ulrik Rasmussen ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page