7.4/10
14

L'homme qui voulait classer le monde (2002)

Paul Otlet was a Belgian, *1868, died 1944, who perfected the Dewey Classification system as "the Universal Decimal Classification"... See full synopsis »

Director:

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Michel Guillou ...
(voice)
Manuela Servais ...
(voice)
Edit

Storyline

Paul Otlet was a Belgian, *1868, died 1944, who perfected the Dewey Classification system as "the Universal Decimal Classification"... See full synopsis »

Add Full Plot | Plot Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

f rated | See All (1) »

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

|

Also Known As:

De man die de wereld in kaart  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page