Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Moffitt

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Marty Farrell

Cast  

...
Himself - Nominee: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Writing in a Comedy or Comedy-Variety or Music Series / Nominee: Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series & Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
...
Herself - Presenter: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy or Comedy-Variety or Music Series & Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy or Comedy-Variety or Music Series
...
Himself - Nominee: Outstanding Directing in a Limited Series or a Special
...
Himself - Nominee: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
...
Herself (archive footage)
Philip Barry Jr. ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Drama or Comedy Special
...
Himself - Nominee: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or a Special
...
Himself - Nominee: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
...
Herself - Nominee: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
...
Himself (archive footage)
...
Herself (archive footage)
...
Himself - Winner: Special Presentation
Paul Bogart ...
Himself - Nominee: Outstanding Directing in a Comedy or Comedy-Variety or Music Series
...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Comedy Series
...
Himself - Nominee: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy or Comedy-Variety or Music Series
...
Herself - Nominee: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or a Special & Presenter: Outstanding Comedy Series
...
Himself (archive footage)
...
Himself (archive footage)
...
Himself
John Chancellor ...
Himself - Presenter: Governor's Award
...
Herself - Presenter: Outstanding Writing in a Limited Series or a Special
...
Herself - Nominee: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or a Special
...
Himself - Presenter: Outstanding Children's Program
David D. Connell ...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Animated Program (as David Connell)
...
Himself - Presenter: Outstanding Program & Outstanding Special Events
...
Himself - Presenter: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy or Comedy-Variety or Music Series & Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy or Comedy-Variety or Music Series
...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Directing in a Drama Series
...
Himself - Winner: Governor's Award
...
Herself
...
Herself - Presenter: Outstanding Drama or Comedy Special
Frederick De Cordova ...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Program Achievement - Special Class (as Fred DeCordova)
...
Herself - Nominee: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Special
...
Himself - Nominee: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy or Comedy-Variety or Music Series
Charles S. Dubin ...
Himself - Nominee: Outstanding Directing in a Comedy or Comedy-Variety or Music Series
...
Himself - Presenter: Outstanding Animated Program & Outstanding Individual Achievement - Informational
...
Herself - Audience Member
...
Himself - Presenter: Outstanding Supporting Actress / Actor in a Limited Series or a Special
...
Himself - Nominee: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Special
...
Himself (archive footage)
...
Herself - Presenter: Outstanding Drama Series
...
Himself - Nominee: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Special
Seth Freeman ...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Drama Series
...
Himself - Nominee: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy or Comedy-Variety or Music Series
Michele Gallery ...
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series
...
Himself - Nominee: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
...
Herself - Presenter: Outstanding Directing in a Drama Series & Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series
...
Himself - Presenter: Outstanding Drama Series
...
Himself - Nominee: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or a Special / Presenter: Outstanding Directing in a Drama Series & Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series
...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Directing in a Limited Series or a Special
...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy or Comedy-Variety or Music Series & Presenter: Best Lead Actress / Actor in a Drama Series
...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Program Achievement - Special Events
...
Herself - Nominee: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
...
Herself - Nominated: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Special
...
Herself - Nominee: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
Dwight Hemion ...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Comedy-Variety or Music Program
...
Kermit the Frog (voice) (as Kermit the Frog)
...
Herself - Nominee: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy or Comedy-Variety or Music Series
...
Herself - Nominee: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Special
...
Himself - Presenter: Outstanding Directing in a Limited Series or a Special
...
Himself - Presenter: Outstanding Lead Actress & Actor in a Comedy Series
...
Himself - Presenter: Outstanding Writing in a Limited Series or a Special
Glenn Jordan ...
Himself - Nominee: Outstanding Directing in a Limited Series or a Special
...
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Drama or Comedy Special
...
Himself - Audience Member
Alfred R. Kelman ...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Program Achievement - Special Class & Nominee: Outstanding Lead Informational Program (as Alfred Kelman)
...
Herself - Nominee: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
...
Himself - Nominee: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Individual Achievement - Informational & Nominee: Outstanding Informational Program
...
Herself - Co-Host
Millard Lampell ...
Himself (archive footage)
...
Herself - Nominee: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Lead Actor in Drama Series
...
Herself (archive footage)
...
Himself - Nominee: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series & Presenter: Outstanding Comedy-Variety or Music Program
...
Herself (archive footage)
...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Writing in a Limited Series or a Special
...
Herself - Nominee: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
...
Himself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Stan Margulies ...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Limited Series
...
Herself - Presenter: Outstanding Directing in a Comedy or Comedy-Variety or Music Series & Outstanding Writing in a Comedy or Comedy-Variety or Music Series
...
Himself (archive footage)
...
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
...
Himself - Presenter: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series & Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Garry Moore ...
Himself - Presenter: Outstanding Comedy Series
...
Herself - Nominee: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or a Special & Presenter: Special Presentation to Milton Berle
...
Herself - Nominee: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
...
Himself - Nominee: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy or Comedy-Variety or Music Series
Patrick J. Nolan ...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Writing in a Limited Series or a Special
...
Himself (archive footage)
...
Miss Piggy (voice) (as Miss Piggy)
...
Herself - Presenter: Outstanding Program & Outstanding Special Events
Noam Pitlik ...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Directing in a Comedy or Comedy-Variety or Music Series
...
Herself - Co-Presenter: Outstanding Animated Program & Outstanding Individual Achievement - Informational
Gene Reynolds ...
Himself - Nominee: Outstanding Directing in a Drama Series / Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series & Winner: Outstanding Drama Series
Hank Rieger ...
Himself
...
Himself - Presenter: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Special & Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Special
...
Herself - Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Special
...
Herself - Nominee: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy or Comedy-Variety or Music Series
...
Himself - Nominee: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or a Special
Jay Sandrich ...
Himself - Nominee: Outstanding Directing in a Comedy or Comedy-Variety or Music Series
...
Herself - Nominee: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
...
Himself - Nominee: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Arnold Shapiro ...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Informational Program & Nominee: Outstanding Individual Achievement - Informational Program
...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Comedy-Variety or Music Program
...
Herself - Audience Member
...
Himself - Audience Member
...
Herself - Nominee: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series / Presenter: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series & Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Martin Starger ...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Drama or Comedy Special
...
Himself - Presenter: Outstanding Drama Series
Jon Stone ...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Children's Program (as John Stone)
...
Herself - Nominee: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy or Comedy-Variety or Music Series
...
Herself - Presenter: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or a Special
...
Himself - Presenter: Outstanding Drama or Comedy Special
...
Herself - Nominee: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
...
Himself - Presenter: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series & Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
...
Himself - Nominee: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Special
...
Himself - Presenter: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series & Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
...
Himself - Nominee: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
...
Herself - Presenter: Outstanding Directing in a Comedy or Comedy-Variety or Music Series & Outstanding Writing in a Comedy or Comedy-Variety or Music Series
...
Himself - Nominee: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
...
Himself - Nominee: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Special
...
Himself - Co-Host & Nominee: Outstanding Informational Program
...
Himself - Winner: Outstanding Limited Series & Presenter: Outstanding Informational Program & Outstanding Program Achievement - Special Class
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Vic Kaplan ... associate producer (as Victor Kaplan)
Bill Lee ... producer
John Moffitt ... producer
Norman Rosemont ... executive producer

Music by 

Jack Elliott
Allyn Ferguson
Glen Roven

Film Editing by 

Nick Giordano ... (video tape)
Mike Wenig ... (video tape)

Art Direction by 

Brian Bartholomew

Costume Design by 

Bill Belew

Makeup Department 

Don L. Cash ... makeup artist: Cheryl Ladd
Rudy Horvatich ... makeup artist
Norma Lee ... hair: Cheryl Ladd

Production Management 

Amy ... production supervisor
Hal Danforth ... unit manager
Robert M. Furgia ... unit manager
Christie Stentz ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bob Bowker ... associate director

Art Department 

Scott Johnson ... assistant art director

Sound Department 

Doug Nelson ... audio
Dick Wilson ... audio

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ralph Alcocer ... camera operator
David N. Banks ... camera operator
Ron Brooks ... camera operator
Robert Greenseth ... video
Bob Haley ... camera operator
Truck Krone ... lighting director
Don Langford ... camera operator
Bill McCloud ... camera operator
Bill Pope ... camera operator
Alan Keath Walker ... lighting director
Carol Wetovich ... camera operator
Blair White ... camera operator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Bob Mackie ... costume designer: Cheryl Ladd / gown: Cheryl Ladd

Music Department 

Jerry Bilik ... music coordinator

Other crew 

Martha Benedek ... production assistant
Nancy Brenner ... talent coordinator
Wayne Breuhl ... stage technician
Ernie Buttelman ... technical director
Darlene K. Chan ... talent coordinator
R.A. Clark ... production associate
Connie Cockrell ... film and video coordinator
Bill Daly ... production clerk
Don Dudley ... production associate
Ed Duzik ... stage manager
Lee Fairchild ... stage manager
Jeanine Fox ... technical manager
Bob Gabrielson ... technical manager
Greg Giangregorio ... production coordinator
Lori Golden ... production assistant
Carol Greco ... production assistant
Bibi Green ... assistant to the producer
Scott Heath ... assistant choreographer
Walter 'T.J.' Johnson ... production services coordinator
Robert A. Kemp ... technical director
Richard G. King ... production associate
Miles Kristman ... stage manager
Bill Lee ... script consultant
John McElveney ... production services coordinator
Donald McKayle ... choreographer
Robert McLoud ... production associate
Jerry Nashleanas ... stage technician
Stanley Ottenstein ... film and video coordinator (as Stanley M. Ottenstein)
Donald Rosemond ... stage technician
Romy Rosemont ... production assistant
Bud Schweich ... stage manager
Bruce A. Simon ... stage manager
Arlando Smith ... stage manager
Karen A. Smith ... film clearances
Craig Tennis ... executive in charge of talent
Frederick B. Van Brunt ... production coordinator
James Woodworth ... stage manager

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page