Edit
Teen Titans (TV Series 2003–2006) Poster

(2003–2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Michael Chang ... (22 episodes, 2003-2006)
Alex Soto ... (17 episodes, 2003-2005)
Ben Jones ... (13 episodes, 2004-2006)
Ciro Nieli ... (9 episodes, 2003-2004)
Matt Youngberg ... (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Christopher Berkeley ... (1 episode, 2004)

Series Writing Credits  

Adam Beechen ... (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Rick Copp ... (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Richard Elliott ... (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
John Esposito ... (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Melody Fox ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Louis Hirshorn ... (1 episode, 2005)
Rob Hoegee ... (11 episodes, 2003-2006)
Bob Kane ... (8 episodes, 2003-2006)
Greg Klein ... (4 episodes, 2003-2005)
Dwayne McDuffie ... (2 episodes, 2004)
Tom Pugsley ... (4 episodes, 2003-2005)
George Pérez ... (9 episodes, 2003-2006)
Simon Racioppa ... (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Joelle Sellner ... (1 episode, 2005)
David Slack ... (16 episodes, 2003-2005)
Marv Wolfman ... (10 episodes, 2003-2006)
Amy Wolfram ... (15 episodes, 2003-2006)

Series Cast  

...
 Starfire / ... (63 episodes, 2003-2006)
...
 Robin / ... (62 episodes, 2003-2006)
...
 Beast Boy / ... (62 episodes, 2003-2006)
...
 Cyborg / ... (62 episodes, 2003-2006)
...
 Raven / ... (62 episodes, 2003-2006)
...
 Cinderblock / ... (21 episodes, 2003-2006)
...
 Slade (14 episodes, 2003-2006)
...
 Trigon / ... (10 episodes, 2003-2005)
...
 Gizmo / ... (8 episodes, 2003-2006)
...
 Aqualad / ... (6 episodes, 2003-2005)
...
 Speedy / ... (6 episodes, 2004-2006)
...
 Terra / ... (6 episodes, 2004-2006)
...
 Monsieur Mallah / ... (6 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
 Brother Blood / ... (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
...
 Mas / ... (5 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
 Bumblebee / ... (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
...
 Dr. Light (3 episodes, 2003-2005)
...
 Mento / ... (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
...
 Control Freak / ... (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
...
 Billy Numerous / ... (3 episodes, 2005)
...
 Mumbo / ... (2 episodes, 2003-2005)
...
 Old Fisherman / ... (2 episodes, 2003-2005)
...
 Mad Mod (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Johnny Rancid (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Kid Flash (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
 Robotman (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Adventurer / ... (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Negative Man (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Pantha (2 episodes, 2006)
Liza Jacqueline ...
 Additional Voices (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Trident (1 episode, 2003)
S. Scott Bullock ...
 Thunder (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Tramm, Captain (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Lightning (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Sammy (1 episode, 2003)
Andrea Romano ...
 Headmistress (1 episode, 2003)
Rino Romano ...
 Kai (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Cron (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Trigon (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Puppet King (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Alien Woman / ... (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Killer Moth (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Master of Games / ... (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Atlas (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Malchior (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Fang / ... (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Prof. Chang (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Narrator (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Horror Movie Actress (1 episode, 2004)
David Markus ...
 Adonis (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Galfore (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Killer Moth (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Anchorman / ... (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Sarasim (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Hayden / ... (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Chu-Hui the True Master (1 episode, 2005)
Billie Hayes ...
 Mother Mae-Eye (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Ding Dong Daddy Dowd (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Bob (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Arella (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Raskov (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Hotspot (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Val Yor (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Gordanian / ... (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Melvin / ... (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Katarou / ... (1 episode, 2005)
Evan Burse ...
 Home Viewer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
Tim Divar ...
 Home Viewer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
Brianne Drouhard ...
 Home Viewer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
Hakjoon Kang ...
 Home Viewer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
Irineo Maramba ...
 Home Viewer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
Norm Ryang ...
 Home Viewer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
Jon Suzuki ...
 Home Viewer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
Derrick Wyatt ...
 Home Viewer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
Matt Youngberg ...
 Home Viewer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Glen Murakami ... producer (65 episodes, 2003-2006)
A.J. Vargas ... associate producer (52 episodes, 2004-2006)
David Slack ... producer (38 episodes, 2004-2006)
Bruce W. Timm ... executive producer (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Linda Steiner ... producer (13 episodes, 2003-2006)
Kimberly Smith ... associate producer (13 episodes, 2003)
Sander Schwartz ... executive producer (11 episodes, 2003-2006)

Series Music by 

Lolita Ritmanis ... (24 episodes, 2003-2006)
Kristopher Carter ... (23 episodes, 2003-2006)
Michael McCuistion ... (23 episodes, 2003-2006)

Series Film Editing by 

Joe Gall ... (65 episodes, 2003-2006)

Series Casting By 

Andrea Romano ... (12 episodes, 2003-2006)

Series Production Management 

Tramm Wigzell ... executive in charge of production (50 episodes, 2004-2006)
Mosa Kaleel ... production manager (26 episodes, 2004-2005)
A.J. Vargas ... production manager (13 episodes, 2003)
Finbarr O'Riordan ... assistant production manager (9 episodes, 2003-2004)
Marlene Fenton ... assistant production manager (6 episodes, 2003-2006)
Bonnie Buckner ... post-production supervisor (4 episodes, 2003)
Margaret M. Dean ... production supervisor (4 episodes, 2003)
Toshiyuki Hiruma ... production supervisor (4 episodes, 2003)
Sam Register ... executive in charge of production: Cartoon Network (4 episodes, 2003)
Howard Schwartz ... production supervisor (4 episodes, 2003)

Series Art Department 

Hakjoon Kang ... background designer (63 episodes, 2003-2006)
Jon Suzuki ... character designer (63 episodes, 2003-2006)
Norm Ryang ... property designer (15 episodes, 2003-2006)
Scooter Tidwell ... storyboard artist (15 episodes, 2003-2005)
Kalvin Lee ... storyboard artist (13 episodes, 2003-2006)
Alan Wan ... storyboard artist (12 episodes, 2003-2005)
Matt Youngberg ... storyboard artist (11 episodes, 2003-2005)
Ben Jones ... storyboard artist (8 episodes, 2003-2004)
Adam Van Wyk ... storyboard artist (8 episodes, 2005-2006)
Eric Canete ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2003-2005)
Colin Heck ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
Jay Oliva ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Chuck Patton ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2005)
Jay Hong ... prop designer (3 episodes, 2003)
Jae H. Kim ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Dave Bullock ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2003-2005)
Sam Liu ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Rafael Rosado ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2003)
Aluir Amancio ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Timothy Eldred ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Sean Song ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2005)
Anthony Chun ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2003)
Jennifer Graves ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2003)
Shaunt Nigoghossian ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2003)
Kirk Van Wormer ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2003)
Mark Howard ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2004)
Keo Thongkham ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2004)
Tim Divar ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2005)
Joe Horne ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2005)
James Tucker ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2005)
Alan Caldwell ... storyboard artist (unknown episodes)
Shannon Denton ... storyboard artist (unknown episodes)
Irineo Maramba ... storyboard artist (unknown episodes)
Chu-Hui Song ... background painter (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

George Brooks ... sound effects editor / sound effects designer (65 episodes, 2003-2006)
Robert Hargreaves ... sound effects editor / sound re-recording mixer / re-recording engineer / sound effects designer (65 episodes, 2003-2006)
Mark Keefer ... adr editor / dialogue editor (8 episodes, 2003-2005)
Ed Collins ... supervising recording engineer (4 episodes, 2003)
Jeff O. Collins ... recording machine operator (4 episodes, 2003)
Kelly Ann Foley ... adr editor / dialogue editor (4 episodes, 2003)
John Hegedes ... re-recording engineer (4 episodes, 2003)
Carol Iverson ... sound reader (4 episodes, 2003)
Kerry Iverson ... adr editor / dialogue editor (4 episodes, 2003)
Mark Keatts ... supervising adr editor / supervising dialogue editor (4 episodes, 2003)
Preston Oliver ... recording machine operator (4 episodes, 2003)
Fred Salinas ... sound reader (4 episodes, 2003)
Christopher D. Lozinski ... recording machine operator (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
Robert Duran ... sound effects designer (2 episodes, 2003)
Mako Sujishi ... music mixer (2 episodes, 2003)
Jesse Green ... sound (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Animation Department 

Hakjoon Kang ... background designer (65 episodes, 2003-2006)
Glen Murakami ... character designer (65 episodes, 2003-2006)
Derrick Wyatt ... character designer (65 episodes, 2003-2006)
Brianne Drouhard ... character designer (37 episodes, 2004-2006)
Jon Suzuki ... character designer (7 episodes, 2003-2006)
Jan Browning ... animation checker (3 episodes, 2003)
Susan Burke ... animation checker (3 episodes, 2003)
Eric John Cookmeyer ... animation coordinator (3 episodes, 2003)
Aaron Crippen ... animation timer (3 episodes, 2003)
Geno DuBois ... director of ink and paint (3 episodes, 2003)
Chuck Gefre ... animation checker (3 episodes, 2003)
Christopher Hooten ... color stylist (3 episodes, 2003)
Cynthia Ignacio ... background key designer (3 episodes, 2003)
Rebecca Lau ... animation coordinator (3 episodes, 2003)
Chuck Martin ... animation checker (3 episodes, 2003)
Tom McLaughlin ... animation timing supervisor (3 episodes, 2003)
Denise M. Mitchell ... animation checker (3 episodes, 2003)
Kersti Myrberg ... background painter (3 episodes, 2003)
Eric Nordberg ... mark-up/paint checker (3 episodes, 2003)
Kris Sherwood ... animation timer (3 episodes, 2003)
Chu-Hui Song ... background painter (3 episodes, 2003)
Karl Jacobs ... animation checker (2 episodes, 2003)
Jae-Myung Yoo ... key animator (1 episode, 2003)
Jae Sun Yoon ... final checker (1 episode, 2003)
Ben Berkman ... animatic editor (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Liz Carroll ... casting administrator (4 episodes, 2003)

Series Editorial Department 

Myra Owyang ... assistant editor (65 episodes, 2003-2006)
Tim Iverson ... vice president of post production (3 episodes, 2003)
Bradford Keatts ... supervising on-line editor (3 episodes, 2003)
Michael Miscio ... post-production coordinator (3 episodes, 2003)
Tony Tedford ... on-line editor (3 episodes, 2003)
Illya Cano ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2003)
Christopher D. Lozinski ... on-line editor (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Mark Mattson ... music mixer (45 episodes, 2003-2006)
Puffy AmiYumi ... composer: theme music / performer: theme music / composer: "K2G" / performer: "K2G" (11 episodes, 2003-2006)
Andy Sturmer ... composer: theme music / producer: theme music / composer: "K2G" / producer: "K2G" (9 episodes, 2003-2005)
Mako Sujishi ... music mixer (4 episodes, 2004-2005)

Series Other crew 

Peter Girardi ... title designer: main title sequence / title designer (65 episodes, 2003-2006)
Rob Hoegee ... story editor (15 episodes, 2004-2006)
Jann A. Adachi ... client services: post-production (13 episodes, 2003)
Lisa M. Beckwith ... client services: post-production (13 episodes, 2003)
Jon Fisher ... client services: post-production (13 episodes, 2003)
Stephen P. Neary ... intern (13 episodes, 2003)
Melissa J.L. Smith ... client services manager (13 episodes, 2003)
Dane Taylor ... production technology (13 episodes, 2003)
Randy Yamanouye ... client services: post-production (13 episodes, 2003)
Evan Burse ... production coordinator (13 episodes, 2004-2006)
Justin Schultz ... checking (9 episodes, 2003-2006)
David Slack ... story editor / development consultant (7 episodes, 2003-2006)
Amy Wolfram ... story editor (4 episodes, 2003-2006)
Susan Chieco ... recording administrator (4 episodes, 2003)
Athena Christianakis ... production accountant (4 episodes, 2003)
Kim Christianson ... development & creative supervision (4 episodes, 2003)
Debi Dean ... business and legal affairs (4 episodes, 2003)
Michael Diaz ... production administrator (4 episodes, 2003)
Luisa Guzman ... production accountant (4 episodes, 2003)
Bradford Keatts ... director of technical operations (4 episodes, 2003)
Christopher Keenan ... development and creative supervisor / development & creative supervision (4 episodes, 2003)
Michael Lalla ... business and legal affairs (4 episodes, 2003)
Andy Lewis ... production management (4 episodes, 2003)
Duke Logan ... production accountant (4 episodes, 2003)
Glen Murakami ... main title design (4 episodes, 2003)
Bonnie Negrete ... business and legal affairs (4 episodes, 2003)
Jackie Olsommer ... production administrator (4 episodes, 2003)
Mary Parkinson ... production administrator (4 episodes, 2003)
Andrea Romano ... voice director (4 episodes, 2003)
John Voralik ... assistant production manager of technical operations (4 episodes, 2003)
Amy E. Wagner ... production administrator (4 episodes, 2003)
Rita Cooper ... publicist (unknown episodes)
Robert Fewkes ... production administrator (unknown episodes)
Steve Kindernay ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Teri McDonald ... production checker (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page