Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
1994  
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Plats bruts (1999–2002)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

A rich twenty year old actor from Barcelona shares an apartment with a much older struggling radio comentator. Their colliding personalities lead to many stories along with a girl who lives... See full summary »

Stars: Joel Joan, Jordi Sánchez, Mònica Glaenzel
Porca misèria (2004–2007)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  
Stars: Joel Joan, Anna Sahun, Roger Coma
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Just as his childhood sweetheart Natalia returns, his infertile brother Antonio asks Jorge to impregnate Paula, Antonio's imprisoned girlfriend.

Director: Daniel Sánchez Arévalo
Stars: Quim Gutiérrez, Raúl Arévalo, Marta Etura
The Last Days (2013)
Adventure | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

2013. A mysterious epidemic spreads across the planet. Humanity develops an irrational fear of open spaces that causes death within seconds. Soon, the world population is trapped inside ... See full summary »

Directors: David Pastor, Àlex Pastor
Stars: Quim Gutiérrez, José Coronado, Marta Etura
Comedy | Musical | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

A silent film production company and cast make a difficult transition to sound.

Directors: Stanley Donen, Gene Kelly
Stars: Gene Kelly, Donald O'Connor, Debbie Reynolds
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Ruth is a young researcher in a college. She is asked to three of her ex's weddings. Along the way she is trying to find her soulmate and for a companion to every wedding, she enlists the help of her new fellow assistant.

Director: Javier Ruiz Caldera
Stars: Inma Cuesta, Martiño Rivas, Quim Gutiérrez
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  
Stars: Quim Gutiérrez, Patxi Freytez, Aura Garrido
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A Spanish orchestra conductor deals with the mysterious disappearance of his girlfriend.

Director: Andrés Baiz
Stars: Quim Gutiérrez, Martina García, María Soledad Rodríguez
Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Adolfo, a thirty something security guard, is going through a bad patch. Not only his lifetime girlfriend has just to finished with him to be a guy with no ambition but, moreover, he ... See full summary »

Director: Javier Ruiz Caldera
Stars: Imanol Arias, Quim Gutiérrez, Alexandra Jiménez
Estació d'enllaç (1994–1999)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  
Stars: Josep Maria Pou, Mercè Arànega, Ramon Madaula
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Margarida Minguillón ...
 Rosa Miró (193 episodes, 1994)
Miquel Cors ...
 Antonio Aiguader (193 episodes, 1994)
Lola Lizaran ...
 Victòria Fontanals (193 episodes, 1994)
...
 Ferran Aiguader (193 episodes, 1994)
Gemma Brió ...
 Anna Aiguader (193 episodes, 1994)
...
 Martí Aiguader (193 episodes, 1994)
Jordi Boixaderas ...
 Xavier Miró (193 episodes, 1994)
Alfred Lucchetti ...
 Andreu Molins (193 episodes, 1994)
...
 Júlia Canals (156 episodes, 1994)
Teresa Manresa ...
 Helena Canals (145 episodes, 1994)
Pep Pla ...
 Manel (132 episodes, 1994)
...
 Mercè (124 episodes, 1994)
Jordi Figueras ...
 Quim (120 episodes, 1994)
Roger Pera ...
 Marc Fontcuberta (103 episodes, 1994)
...
 Jaume Balcells (86 episodes, 1994)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

10 January 1994 (Spain)  »

Also Known As:

Los mejores años  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(100 episodes)

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Followed by Rosa, la lluita (1996) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?