College baseball player Mickey Daniels can't keep his mind on the game when he's got an eye for the ladies.

Directors:

, (as Anthony Mack)

Writer:

(dialogue)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
...
Mickey
Mary Kornman ...
Mary
...
Alabam
Gordon Douglas ...
Gordon
Harry Bernard ...
Baseball Coach
Edit

Storyline

College baseball player Mickey Daniels can't keep his mind on the game when he's got an eye for the ladies.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Short

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

14 May 1932 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Girl Trouble  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

(Western Electric Sound System)

Aspect Ratio:

1.37 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Archive footage of Mickey Daniels and Mary Kornman from two silent Our Gang comedies is incorporated into the story, as Mary shows Mickey an old photo album. See more »

Connections

Follows Bigger and Better (1930) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Too Many Women (1932) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?