Edit
Hangman's Curse (2003) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rafal Zielinski

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Frank Peretti ... (novel)
 
Kathy Mackel ... (screenplay) and
Stan Foster ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Nate Springfield
...
Sarah Springfield
...
Elisha Springfield
...
Elijah Springfield
...
Ian Snyder
Bobby Brewer ...
Leonard Baynes
Daniel Farber ...
Norman Bloom
...
Blake Hornsby
...
Crystal Sparks
...
Coach Marquardt
Margaret Travolta ...
Debi Wyrthen
...
Dan Carillo
Frank Peretti ...
Dr. Algernon Wheeling
Liz Schilling ...
Shawna Miller
Teresa Suter ...
Julie
Kristin Cowan ...
Karine
...
Carl
Alexander Dean ...
Trevor (as Alex Deeney)
Ryan Flanery ...
Jimmy Boltz
Debbie Kalman ...
Mrs. Boltz (as Debi Kalman)
George Humphreys ...
Abel Frye
Stephanie Brush ...
Abel's Sister
Christopher Bovey ...
Wiseguy (as Chris Bovey)
Ken Williams ...
Sidekick
Jesse Kendall ...
Marv
Ben Downey ...
Police Officer
Paul Lucas ...
Mr. Carlson
Cecil Ellsworth ...
Dr, Stuart
Dennie Schrecker ...
Teacher In Office
Linda Schrecker ...
Receptionist In Office
Darylin Goodman ...
Drama Teacher
Nehemiah Zilar ...
Doug Anderson
Steven J. Barry ...
Tod Kramer
William Shakesbear ...
Max the dog
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Bethany D. Hart ...
Student (as Bethany Webley) (unconfirmed)
Lex Meester ...
Teen Student
Sara Messer ...
Teacher (unconfirmed)
Suzanne Niles ...
Teacher (unconfirmed)
Naomi West ...
Teacher (unconfirmed)
Jared Wagner ...
Student (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Steven Buhai ... co-producer (as Steve Buhai)
Rich Cowan ... producer
Joe Goodman ... producer
Bobby Neutz ... producer
Kelly Neutz ... co-producer
Frank Peretti ... co-producer
Jerry Rose ... executive producer
Ralph Winter ... producer

Music by 

David Bergeaud

Cinematography by 

Dan Heigh

Film Editing by 

Mary Morrisey
Tiffany Wallach

Casting By 

Dean E. Fronk
Donald Paul Pemrick

Production Design by 

Vincent DeFelice

Art Direction by 

Mike Cassell

Set Decoration by 

Brian Cox

Costume Design by 

Nickolaus Brown
Shelly Cowan

Makeup Department 

Sam Debree ... makeup artist
Julie Farley ... additional makeup artist
Brian Goede ... assistant makeup artist
Lori Hustad ... assistant hair stylist
Trista Jordan ... key makeup artist
Taci Van Leuven ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Ian Kennedy ... post-production supervisor
Tiffany Wallach ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Craig Borden ... second assistant director
Steven Buhai ... first assistant director (as Steve Buhai)
Aaron Walters ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Kirstin Bianchi ... art department assistant / set dresser
Leroy Burrowes ... art department assistant
Larry Conboy ... graphics
Justin O'Shaughnessy ... property master

Sound Department 

Heike Ast ... re-recording editor
Stacey Clark ... sound editor
Chris Clifford ... sound utility
Dave Earnest ... sound editor (as David Earnest)
Nigel Elliot ... sound mixer
Hubert Henle ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby
Greg Mills ... foley artist
Bernd Popella ... sound re-recording mixer
Niels Rinke ... sound coordinator
Tom Taylor ... boom operator
Chris White ... supervising sound editor
John Soukup ... sound transfer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Christine Albers ... 2D lead
Corey Bastiaans ... visual effects
Melissa Best ... compositor: Frantic Films
Chris Bond ... visual effects supervisor
Jason Booth ... compositor
Shane Davidson ... on-set visual effects supervisor
Jeff Douglas ... Avid DS HD artist
Mark Halsall ... visual effects producer: Frantic Films
Bill Lord ... digital color timer
Brad Pitre ... 3D lead
Casey Sargent ... computer graphics
George Taylor ... compositor
Darren Wall ... visual effects supervisor
Michael Webber ... visual effects animator
Dan Wrightsell ... visual effects
Ken Zorniak ... visual effects
Matt Broeska ... lead matchmove artist: Frantic Films (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jerry L. Buxbaum ... stunt coordinator (as Jerry Buxbaum)
Marla Casey ... stunt double / stunts
Andrea Palpant ... stunt double
Skye Perrigo ... stunt double
Amanda Steen ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Matt Barbie ... additional assistant camera
Douglas Cheney ... director of photography: second unit
Tim Cunningham ... grip
Justin Davis ... second assistant camera
Carrie Fouts ... additional assistant camera
Brad Heiner ... key grip
Richard Heinzen ... still photographer
Deb Hoff ... additional assistant camera
John Hoffma ... grip
Eric Jennings ... first assistant camera
Mike Kjolso ... electrician
Julia Nielson ... electrician
Joe Pacella ... camera loader
Jason A. Payne ... videographer (as Jason Payne)
Trevor Roberge ... grip: second unit
Geoff Shotz ... Steadicam operator
Shane Simonsen ... videographer
Mike Vukas ... gaffer
Mark Watson ... best boy electric
Rick Young ... best boy grip

Animation Department 

Louie Hinayo ... animator
Tim Linklater ... animator

Casting Department 

Debi Bailey ... casting assistant
Amanda Fenster ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Casie Ernst ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Charissa Sanjarernsuithikul ... assistant editor
Jason A. Payne ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Bart Heimburger ... transportation coordinator
David R. Johnson ... minivan driver

Other crew 

Casey Balzano ... office production assistant
Mike Bold ... title designer
Brian Bush ... set production assistant
Douglas Cheney ... snake handler
Aaron Critchlow ... key set production assistant
Andrew Davis ... location assistant
Cody George ... set production assistant
Brian Gibbs ... spider wrangler
Rachel Gulden ... craft service
Val Hughes ... dog handler
Paula Hunziker ... script supervisor (as Paula Dussman)
Terry L. James ... digital film transfer
Marnie Keas ... office production assistant
Jason McKee ... production assistant (as Jason Mckee) / set production assistant (as Jason Mckee)
Jennifer Montgomery ... office production assistant
Larry Payne ... spider wrangler
Frederic Perrin ... caterer
Jessica Ramberg ... set production assistant
Greg Rathvon ... production accountant
Paula Ratoza ... mouse trainer
Niels Rinke ... sound coordinator
Sandra Schall ... set production assistant
Jay Secatello ... office production assistant
Sara Blythe Smith ... production coordinator
Elliott Wallach ... location manager

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page