Needs 5 Ratings

Two Bottles (2002)

2 Fläschchen (original title)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Naked Among Wolves (TV Movie 2015)
Drama | History | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Taking place at the Concentration camp Buchenwald at the end of March 1945, prisoner Hans Pippig discovers in a carrying case of an incoming prisoner a Jewish child. If reported the ... See full summary »

Director: Philipp Kadelbach
Stars: Florian Stetter, Peter Schneider, Sylvester Groth
Auf kurze Distanz (TV Movie 2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

An undercover agent (Tom Schilling) suffers from an inner conflict as he is supposed to betray his friend who is part of the Serbian sports betting mafia in Berlin.

Director: Philipp Kadelbach
Stars: Tom Schilling, Edin Hasanovic, Jens Albinus
Hindenburg: The Last Flight (TV Series 2011)
Action | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

About the supposed conspiracy that led to the catastrophic deadly crash of the Hindeburg zeppelin in 1937.

Stars: Maximilian Simonischek, Lauren Lee Smith, Stacy Keach
Generation War (TV Mini-Series 2013)
Drama | History | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

Five friends go out to war and promise each other to be back for Christmas.

Stars: Volker Bruch, Tom Schilling, Katharina Schüttler
SS-GB (TV Mini-Series 2016)
Action | Drama

A British homicide detective investigates a murder in German-occupied England during World War II.

Stars: Aneurin Barnard, Rainer Bock, Kate Bosworth
Innocent (TV Series 2008)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  
Stars: Alexandra Neldel, Clemens Schick, Erhan Emre
The Secret of the Whales (TV Movie 2010)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

In New Zealand, a scientist, his family and down-on-his-luck investigator are trying to prove that the beaching of the local whale population is caused by activities of a corporation which is searching for natural gas in the area.

Director: Philipp Kadelbach
Stars: Veronica Ferres, Christopher Lambert, Mario Adorf
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Markus Pfeiffer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Aisling Flitton
Luke Hayden
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

It doesn't take a man to be a hero

Edit

Details

Country:

Also Known As:

Two Bottles  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Two Bottles (2002) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page