Reviews

Episodes

Seasons


Years



14   13   12   11   10   9   8   7   6   … See all »
2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   … See all »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Leipzig Homicide (TV Series 2001)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

The team of the Special Commission of the Leipzig police investigates mostly in capital crimes like murder or manslaughter.

Stars: Andreas Schmidt-Schaller, Melanie Marschke, Marco Girnth
Stuttgart Homicide (TV Series 2009)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  
Stars: Peter Ketnath, Benjamin Strecker, Astrid M. Fünderich
SOKO Wismar (TV Series 2004)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  
Stars: Udo Kroschwald, Claudia Schmutzler, Li Hagman
Tatort (TV Series 1970)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A long running German cop show where detectives work to solve a crime.

Stars: Klaus J. Behrendt, Miroslav Nemec, Udo Wachtveitl
SOKO 5113 (TV Series 1978)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

The cases of a major crimes unit of the Munich police.

Stars: Michel Guillaume, Wilfried Klaus, Hartmut Schreier
Vienna Crime Squad (TV Series 2005)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

Episodes around the work of a special task force on the Danube River.

Stars: Dietrich Siegl, Lilian Klebow, Helmut Bohatsch
Notruf Hafenkante (TV Series 2007)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

The stories of police officers and doctors working near the Port of Hamburg.

Stars: Harald Maack, Sanna Englund, Fabian Harloff
Heldt (TV Series 2013)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  
Stars: Kai Schumann, Janine Kunze, Timo Dierkes
Father of Four Sons (TV Series 2013)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  
Stars: Simon Böer, Gerrit Klein, Lukas Karlsch
Ludwig II (2012)
Biography | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

A dramatic retelling of the life of Ludwig II, King of Bavaria, one of the most fascinating monarchs of modern times. From his accession to the throne at the age of 18 to his passionate ... See full summary »

Directors: Marie Noelle, Peter Sehr
Stars: Sabin Tambrea, Sebastian Schipper, Hannah Herzsprung
Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga (TV Mini-Series 2013)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

About the family who established the Adlon Hotel in Berlin.

Stars: Josefine Preuß, Heino Ferch, Marie Bäumer
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV Series 2001)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.8/10 X  
Stars: Heinz Marecek, Andrea L'Arronge, Ferry Oellinger
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Kerstin Landsmann ...
 Kriminalkommissaranwärterin Vanessa Haas / ... (282 episodes, 2003-2016)
Thomas Clemens ...
 Dr. Philip Kraft / ... (214 episodes, 2005-2016)
Sissy Höfferer ...
 Karin Reuter / ... (177 episodes, 2008-2016)
Jophi Ries ...
 Kriminaloberkommissar Frank Hansen / ... (150 episodes, 2003-2011)
Pierre Besson ...
 Matti Wagner / ... (135 episodes, 2011-2016)
Lukas Piloty ...
 Jonas Fischer (129 episodes, 2012-2016)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Crime

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

22 October 2003 (Germany)  »

Also Known As:

Cologne P.D.  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.78 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Spun-off from SOKO 5113 (1978) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Cologne P.D. (2003) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?