Edit
Shooting Gallery (Video 2005) Poster

(2005 Video)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Keoni Waxman

Writing Credits  

Keoni Waxman

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Cue Ball Carl Bridgers
...
Jezebel Black
...
Easy
...
Jericho Hudson
...
Michael Mortensen
...
Tenderloin Tony
...
Paul The Pawn
Dan Bell ...
Nickles
...
Mad Boy
Mark Krasnoff ...
Larry
...
Robert Hudson (as Rob Pralgo)
Leicester Landon ...
Janna
Jeffrey Huth ...
Tonight Show Ted
...
Case
...
Jaime
Charles Bruno ...
Hustler
...
College Boy
...
Conventioneer
...
Lawyer Type
...
Frat Boy #1
...
Cop #2
...
Booking Sergeant
Jim Harley ...
Guard
Stormy Shuff ...
Naked Brunette
Michael Wayne LeBlanc ...
Cop #3 (as Michael LeBlanc)
Avery White ...
Hip Hop Kid
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Additional Voices
Gabrielle Shuff ...
Naked Brunette
...
Bar Colleague (uncredited)
John Jordan Anderson ...
Boy on the Street (uncredited)
Sara V. Anderson ...
Girl in the Street (uncredited)
George Anton ...
Witness (uncredited)
...
Body double, dead Paul (uncredited)
...
Fry Cook (uncredited)
...
Pool Player (uncredited)
...
Witness (uncredited)
Christy Gaspar ...
Bar Girl (uncredited)
Mark Miller ...
Cop (uncredited)
...
Driver (uncredited)
Brandy Scott ...
Girlfriend (uncredited)
...
High Roller (uncredited)
...
Cop #4 (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

John J. Anderson ... producer
Michael Arata ... executive producer
Morris Bart ... executive producer
Stephen Break ... executive producer
John H. Brister ... executive producer (as John Brister) / line producer
Jerry Daigle ... associate producer
Jeff Geoffray ... executive producer (as Jeff Geoffrey)
Jerry P. Jacobs ... line producer (as Jerry Jacobs)
Walter Josten ... executive producer
Damon Martin ... executive producer
Michael Mullen ... producer
Freddie Prinze Jr. ... producer
Andrew Reimer ... executive producer (as Andy Reimer)
Erik William Smith ... production executive
Alexander Tabrizi ... executive producer
Keoni Waxman ... producer
Susan Hoffman ... producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Marcus Brown
Steve Dewey ... (as Stephen Dewey)
Machine Head

Cinematography by 

Steven Finestone

Film Editing by 

Michael J. Duthie
Eric Strand

Casting By 

Tommy Staub

Production Design by 

Frank Zito ... (as Frank Zito III)

Set Decoration by 

Tatyana Kanavka
Raymond Pumilia

Costume Design by 

Jillian Kreiner ... (as Jillian Ann Kreiner)

Makeup Department 

Dana Boisseau ... hair stylist
Ulla Gaudin ... hair department head (as Ulla Aricayos)
Marcos Gonzales ... assistant hair stylist
Allison Gordin ... makeup department head
Tina LaSpina ... makeup artist
Donita Miller ... assistant hair stylist (as Donita Sather)
Wynona Price ... makeup artist: Mr. Rhames
Paige Reeves ... key makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Dan Bell ... second unit director
Stephanie Herrera ... second second assistant director
Carl Mason ... first assistant director
Sherman Shelton Jr. ... first assistant director: second unit / key second assistant director
Paul Uddo ... additional second assistant director

Art Department 

Michael Arena ... construction (as Mike Arena) / set dresser
Michael Bodin ... painter
Chris Britt ... set dresser
Maurice Brown ... painter
Chris Buchinsky ... storyboard artist
Anthony Campbell ... painter
Ken Conner ... assistant scenic
Gus Coto ... on-set dresser
John Dawson ... painter
Ryan Martin Dwyer ... swing
Jaime Fernandez ... on-set dresser
Errol Hall ... painter
Gregory Harris ... head carpenter
Kim Harris ... construction foreman
Tom Harvey ... painter
Elizabeth Herberg ... art department coordinator
Vince Le Blanc ... leadman (as Vince LeBlanc Jr.)
Judah Lea ... laborer
Louis Medrano ... lead scenic
David H. Nash ... construction (as David Nash) / laborer (as David Nash)
King Orba ... property master (as Mark Wallace)
Thell Reed ... assistant property master
Frank Rochelle ... painter
Margaret Sanchez ... painter
Wade Schilling ... laborer
Marvin Schroeder ... assistant property master (as Marvin F. Schroeder)
Ember Soberman ... painter
Brent Stewart ... carpenter / construction
Danny Theriot ... swing
Mark M. Wilkinson ... construction (as Mark Wilkinson)

Sound Department 

Jimmy 'Coach' Armstrong ... boom operator (as James 'Coach' Armstrong Jr.)
Michael Brown ... foley supervisor
Gary Coppola ... supervising sound re-recording mixer
Darrell Hanzalik ... adr supervisor
Rob Jacobs ... sound effects editor
Yagmur Kaplan ... adr recordist
John Kessler ... field recordist / foley recordist
Tim LeBlanc ... sound effects editor
Tim H. Lee ... first assistant engineer
Edward Menashy ... sound utility
Shannon Potter ... foley artist
Richard Schexnayder ... sound mixer
Christopher Sheldon ... supervising sound editor
David Warburton ... foley editor / post facility coordinator
Andrew J. Wright ... field recordist (as Andy Wright)
Michael Brown ... foley mixer (uncredited)
John Kessler ... foley editor (uncredited)
Tim H. Lee ... adr mixer (uncredited) / pre-dub mixer (uncredited) / sound effects editor (uncredited)
Jeff Prosser ... field recordist (uncredited) / foley mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Stephen Bourgeois ... special effects technician
Steve Frusher ... special effects technician
Jack Lynch ... special effects technician
Michael Nami Sr. ... special effects technician (as Michael Nami)
David K. Nami ... special effects coordinator (as Dave Nami)

Visual Effects by 

Gregory Creaser ... digital intermediate colorist
Ramesh Jayaraman ... digital compositor
Jason Michael Zimmerman ... compositing supervisor

Stunts 

John Ashker ... stunts
Chris Barnes ... stunts
Trace Cheramie ... stunts
Danny Cosmo ... stunts (as Danny Higginbottom)
Powell Craft ... stunts
Angelina Cruz ... stunts
Jeff Galpin ... stunt coordinator
Casey Hendershot ... stunts
Dave Kramer ... stunts (as David Kramer)
Mike Mayhall ... stunts
Ron McCord ... stunts
Dean Mumford ... stunts
Holly O'Quin ... stunts
Steven Ritzi ... stunts
Bill Scharpf ... stunts
Lisa Kelli Schlaudecker ... stunts
Larnell Stovall ... stunts
Phi-Long Nguyen ... stunts (uncredited)
Larnell Stovall ... stunt driver (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Gordon Ard ... key grip: second unit
Jackson Ballantine ... first assistant camera
Michael Bonnett ... grip
Jacob Borck ... electrician
Nathan Borck ... electrician
Channing Brenholtz ... first assistant camera
Matthew Brown ... electrician
Clint Buras ... rigging electrician
Jeff Comfort ... power pod technician
Duane Cooper ... grip
Brandon Dauzat ... film loader
Maurizio Dotto ... first assistant camera: second unit
Ferdinand Duplantier Jr. ... electrician (as Ferdinand M. Duplantier Jr.)
Christopher Ekstrom ... best boy grip
Ryan Eustis ... second assistant camera: second unit
Albert Ferreira ... electrician (as Albert R. Ferreira)
David J. Frederick ... camera operator: "a" camera (as David Frederick) / director of photography: second unit (as David Frederick)
Dustin Gaspard ... camera production assistant
Kevin Gazdik ... electrician
Andre Green ... electrician (as Andre M. Green) / rigging electrician
Cassia Hoffman ... still photographer
Joe Iverson ... electrician
Michael Jones ... electrician
Larron Rome Julian ... camera production assistant (as Larron Julian)
Vic Keatley ... electrician / rigging gaffer (as Victor Keatley)
Michael D. Kennedy ... electrician (as Michael Kennedy)
Dan Kubicek ... electrician
Lisa Lengyel ... second assistant camera
Kiya Maggio ... grip
Mason McGuire ... electrician
Eric A. Miller ... electrician (as Eric Miller)
Michael Nami Sr. ... grip (as G. Michael Nami)
Paul Olinde ... best boy rigging electrician
Randy Paik ... camera operator: "b" camera
Keith 'Crash' Rash ... second assistant camera (as Keith Rash)
Daniel Rector ... grip (as Daniel J. Rector)
Ryan Russill ... grip
Jimi Ryan ... grip
Aaron Iggy Scarpitti ... gaffer (as A. Iggy Scarpitti)
Sidney Sidell ... camera operator: "a" camera
Kenneth Smith ... grip
Michael L. Smith ... key grip (as Michael Smith)
Jonathan Stoll ... grip
Chris Trosclair ... electrician
Tedd Underwood ... electrician
Justin Wright ... electrician
Robert Zuchowski ... electrician
Scott Zuchowski ... best boy electric / gaffer: second unit (as Scott Zukowski)
David J. Frederick ... steadicam operator (uncredited)
Allen Parks ... gaffer: second unit (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Anne Ewen ... casting assistant
Monique Simon ... extras casting assistant
Amy Staub ... casting associate
Wendy Talazac ... extras casting
Kathleen LaGue ... adr voice casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Patricia Rowsey ... costume production assistant
Elizabeth Staub ... wardrobe supervisor
Liz Staub ... costume supervisor
Elaine Varnes ... costumer
Pamela Waggoner ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Adam M. Duthie ... assistant editor (as Adam Duthie)
Florent Retz ... assistant editor (as Florent 'Danny' Retz)
Robert D. Crotty ... digital intermediate executive producer (uncredited)
Brian Leon ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jason Bentley ... music supervisor
Dustin Camilleri ... composer assistant
Steve Dewey ... score producer (as Stephen Dewey)
Vicki Ordeshook ... executive score producer
Angie Rubin ... music editor
Fredrik Sarhagen ... score mix engineer
Kip Smedley ... assistant music engineer
Maggie Tran ... music coordinator
John Wolfson ... composer: additional music (as Jon wolfson)

Transportation Department 

Stephen Baloga Jr. ... driver: catering (as Stephen B. Baloga Jr.)
Sue Busard-Egalite ... driver
Keith N. Collis ... driver: honeywagon (as Keith Collins)
Laurent Gougneau ... driver: catering
Joseph M. Hancock ... driver
Douville Junot ... driver
Loney Landry ... driver
Stephen A. Long ... driver (as Stephen Long)
Gregg Minor ... driver
Danny Mortenson ... transportation coordinator (as Daniel Mortenson)
Joel Morton ... driver
Christopher S. O'Sullivan III ... driver: construction (as Christopher O'Sullivan)
Kenneth Parrish ... driver
Robert Spitelera ... driver: set dressing
Brian Walker ... transportation captain
Oranz Walker ... driver (as Oranz L. Walker)
David Carlton White ... driver (as David White)
Doug Wilson ... driver (as Robert Wilson)

Other crew 

Nino Alicea ... assistant: Ms. Sanchez
Michael P. Arata ... production legal services: Montgomery, Barnett, Brown, Read, Hammond & Mintz
Brian Bain ... electronic press kit
Stephen Baloga Jr. ... chef (as Stephen B. Baloga Jr.)
Marcus Barben ... assistant chef (as Markus Barben)
Steve Berman ... completion bond representative: Film Finance
Max Bouzaid ... head chef
Jeremy Bradley ... conform supervisor
Raymond Braemer ... security: Mr. Prinze
Matthew Braheem ... chef assistant (as Matthew J. Braheem)
Martha Bryan ... location production assistant
Gifford Byrne ... assistant production coordinator
Anne Margaret Cooper ... assistant craft service (as Anne M. Cooper)
Eugene Cotto ... assistant: Ving Rhames (as Euginio Cotto)
Robin Dallifior ... office production assistant
Sid Deleon ... set medic (as Sid deLeon IV)
Matt DiFranco ... production coordinator
Frank Duffy ... set medic
Chris Gibson ... set production assistant
Laurent Gougneau ... chef
Randi Greenberg ... production financing: Mercantile National Bank
Brad 'Mo' Gremillion ... craft service (as Brad Gremillion)
Lucia Hallett ... set production assistant
Thomas A. Hartley ... set medic
Meredith Hight ... post-production accountant
Kate Hoffman ... production executive: Seven Arts Pictures
Francis James ... electronic press kit
Krista Johnston ... clearances
John Lavis ... set medic / set medic: day player
Susan Levitas ... unit publicist
Sarahbeth Mendoza ... set production assistant
Bryan Meyers ... first assistant accountant
Matthew D. Miller ... location production assistant
Earl Milton ... location security
John Morton ... production financing: Hibernia Bank
Robert L. Oppenheim ... production legal services: Montgomery, Barnett, Brown, Read, Hammond & Mintz
Theresa Peterson ... production financing: Hibernia Bank
Thell Reed ... armorer
Brandy Scott ... assistant: Mr. Anderson (as Brandy Miller)
M. Gerard Sellers ... location manager (as Gerard Sellers)
Hans Simon ... assistant chef
Erik William Smith ... production executive
Shari Sontag ... production accountant
Derek J. St. Romain ... craft service
Barry Steadman ... location production assistant
Art Stribley ... production financing: Mercantile National Bank
Samuel W. Sullivan ... script supervisor (as Sam Sullivan)
Hirotatsu Taniguchi ... set production assistant
Alex Tavoularis ... visual consultant
Marco Umana ... assistant location manager
Jason Vowell ... office production assistant
Robert Waddell ... assistant chef
Whit Washing ... assistant: Mr. Waxman
Jason Watson ... assistant chef (as Jason R. Watson)
Christy Wegemann ... production legal services: Montgomery, Barnett, Brown, Read, Hammond & Mintz
Gernell Welcher ... assistant: Mr. Prinze
Kevin Wenig ... post-production accountant
John 'Spike' Wilds ... technician: pool
Kimberly Williams ... completion bond representative: Film Finance
Kurt Woolner ... completion bond representative: Film Finance
Lauren E. Michon ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Marvin Schroeder ... weapons (uncredited)
Codie Scott ... stand-in: Freddie Prinze Jr. (uncredited)
David Dino Wells Jr. ... production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Pancho Alcon ... special thanks
John Jordan Anderson ... special thanks
Sara V. Anderson ... special thanks
Blake G. Arata ... special thanks
Christopher Black ... special thanks
Wendy Break ... special thanks
David Bridges ... special thanks
Jim Carter ... special thanks
Stephen Clark ... special thanks
Jackie Clarkson ... special thanks (as Honorable Jackie Clarkson)
David Cubitt ... special thanks
Sue Doyle ... special thanks
Stephanie Dupuy ... special thanks
James Finn ... special thanks
Tom Flower ... special thanks
Susan Grascia ... special thanks
Bill Hulings ... special thanks
Michael Johnson ... special thanks
Jason Michaels ... special thanks
Greg Morse ... special thanks
Sid Morse ... special thanks
Jeff Okin ... special thanks
Michael Olivier ... special thanks
J.D. Perry ... special thanks
Basil Poledouris ... special thanks
Ron Riggle ... special thanks
Ann Rodgers ... special thanks
Gary Rouse ... special thanks
Joel Rouse ... special thanks
Saul Rubinek ... special thanks
Shannon Ruddy ... special thanks
Steve Scalise ... special thanks (as Rep. Steve Scalise)
Alex Schott ... special thanks
John Schwab ... special thanks
Peter Simpson ... special thanks
Mark S. Smith ... special thanks
Kim Stephens ... special thanks
Steve Stull ... special thanks
Butch Swoop ... special thanks
Taboo ... special thanks
Suzanne Tierney ... special thanks
Michel Waxman ... special thanks
Story Waxman ... special thanks
Doug Yerkes ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page