Edit
Mr 3000 (2004) Poster

(2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Charles Stone III

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Eric Champnella ... (story) &
Keith Mitchell ... (story)
 
Eric Champnella ... (screenplay) &
Keith Mitchell ... (screenplay) and
Howard Michael Gould ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
Rex 'T-Rex' Pennebaker (as Brian J. White)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Scott Martin Brooks ...
Eddie Richling (as Scott Brooks)
Rich Komenich ...
David Devey ...
...
...
...
Young Woman (as Jaqueline C. Fleming)
Travis Kerber ...
Phil Ridarelli ...
Dad
J. David Ruby ...
Kid
...
Liz Kaschak ...
...
Man in Stands (as Charlie Haugk)
...
...
Ron Darling ...
Ron Darling
...
Tony Kornheiser ...
...
John Salley
...
Stuart Scott
Michael Wilbon ...
Michael Wilbon
...
Chris Rose ...
Chris Rose
Peter Gammons ...
...
John D. Vodenlich ...
Andrew Prater ...
Steve Guden ...
Bert Beatson ...
Gerald M. Davis Jr. ...
...
Jeff Stern ...
Allen Beranek ...
Bob Still ...
Larry Palmer ...
David Furru ...
James Cranston ...
...
...
...
Reporter (as John G. Connolly)
...
...
...
...
Reporter (as Mykel Shannon)
...
...
John Judd ...
Scott Benjaminson ...
Larry Larson ...
Douglas Torres ...
John O'Neal ...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Sausage Mascot (voice)
...
...
Steven Binko ...
Brewers Fan (uncredited)
...
Press Box Intern (uncredited)
Brad Chrzanowski ...
Rod Udivitch (uncredited)
...
Press Box Reporter (uncredited)
...
Fan (uncredited)
Nathan Geist ...
Brewers Fan (uncredited)
...
Press Box Reporter (uncredited)
Ron Handeland Jr. ...
Milwaukee Brewers Fan (uncredited)
...
Reporter (uncredited)
Adonnis Jamal ...
Reporter (uncredited)
David Kraemer ...
Baseball Fan (uncredited)
Ryan Kross ...
Baseball Player (uncredited)
Christopher Kurzer ...
Baseball Fan (uncredited)
...
Adam Leiphart ...
Press Box Reporter (uncredited)
Dan Malo ...
Milwaukee Fan (uncredited)
...
Heather Papala ...
Cheering Fan (uncredited)
John Paul ...
Red Sox Trainer (uncredited)
...
Baseball Fan (uncredited)
Drew Plummer ...
Seaborn (uncredited)
Karen Pritchett ...
Baseball Fan (uncredited)
Will Spiva ...
Will Spiva (uncredited)
...
Locker Room Attendent (uncredited)
Riv Tyler ...
Baseball Fan (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Gary Barber ... producer
Roger Birnbaum ... producer
Timothy M. Bourne ... executive producer
Derek Evans ... co-producer
Jonathan Glickman ... executive producer
Steve Greener ... executive producer
Frank Marshall ... executive producer
Maggie Wilde ... producer

Music by 

John Powell

Cinematography by 

Shane Hurlbut ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Bill Pankow

Casting By 

Gail Goldberg
Marcia Ross

Production Design by 

Maher Ahmad

Set Decoration by 

Diane Lederman

Costume Design by 

Salvador Pérez Jr.

Makeup Department 

Nathan J. Busch II ... hair department head (as Nathan Busch)
Teressia Carter ... hair stylist: Mr. Mac
Stacy Kelly ... key makeup artist
Kimberley Kirkpatrick ... assistant makeup artist
Vonda K. Morris ... makeup department head
LeDiedra Richard-Baldwin ... makeup artist
Donna Spahn ... key hair stylist (as Donna Spahn-Jones)
Ellie Winslow ... makeup artist: Ms. Bassett

Production Management 

Timothy M. Bourne ... unit production manager
Gregor Wilson ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Karen Davis ... second assistant director
Rudy A. Persico ... additional second assistant director
Doug Torres ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Bryan Belair ... construction coordinator
Troy Borisy ... leadman
Kim S. Carey ... on-set dresser: additional
Cassie Catalanotto ... set dresser
Ralph Chabaud ... signwriter
James Dupuy ... local foreman
Sara Fanelli ... carpenter
China Fox ... assistant property master (as China Iwata)
Douglas Fox ... property master
Thomas J. Glynn ... set dresser
Austin Gorg ... art director: Milwaukee
Andy Gorzalski ... props
Diana Jackson ... art assistant
Tim Jackson ... general foreman
Monroe Kelly ... art director: New Orleans
Brian Kontz ... scenic painter
David W. Krummel ... set designer
Vince LeBlanc ... set dresser (as Vince Le Blanc)
Otto Lindsey ... on set dresser
Alisa Lumbreras ... scenic artist / scenic gang boss
Stephanie Macomber ... stand-by painter (as Stephanie Macomber Kern)
Blake E. Matthys ... set dresser
Patrick McGuire ... set dresser
Christine Moosher ... first assistant decorator
Michael V. Nichols ... set dresser
Danny Nick ... set dresser
Dan Pemberton ... construction coordinator: additional photography
Eric William Pierson ... set dresser
Adele Plauche ... set designer
Rick Polikowski ... propmaker
Raymond Pumilia ... set dresser
Michelle Rolland ... props
George Sanchez ... labor
Leonard R. Spears ... lead man
Michael P. Sweeney ... assistant property master
Marcus Turchi ... carpenter
Frank Zito ... carpenter
Steve Rick ... property master: reshoot (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Steve C. Aaron ... production sound mixer
Jimmy 'Coach' Armstrong ... cable person / second boom operator
Jeremy Balko ... additional foley mixer
Nancy Cabrera ... foley artist
Ed Callahan ... sound editor
Ryan Collison ... foley engineer
Dan Fulton ... assistant sound editor
Laura Graham ... adr supervisor
Doc Kane ... adr mixer
Bill Kaplan ... sound mixer
Dan Korintus ... supervising dialogue editor
Brian Langman ... sound effects editor
Mike Poppleton ... first assistant sound editor
Terry Porter ... re-recording mixer
Jen Ralston ... stage editor (as Jennifer Ralston)
Nico Salvato ... assistant sound editor (as Monique Salvato)
Scott Solan ... sound utility
Paul P. Soucek ... supervising sound editor
Dirk Stout ... boom operator
Bill Sweeney ... foley editor
Mario A. Vitale ... apprentice sound editor
Daniel Ward ... assistant sound editor
Dean A. Zupancic ... re-recording mixer
Jeffrey J. Hartwick ... production sound intern (uncredited)
Stephen W. Potter ... stage engineer (uncredited)
Shelley Roden ... additional foley artist (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Ozzie Carmona ... digital compositor
Michael Curtis ... digital compositor
Roger Dorney ... visual effects supervisor
Chris Flynn ... lead compositor
Mark Freund ... visual effects supervisor
Sari Gennis ... 3D animator: Pacific Title
Brian Hanable ... digital effects compositor: Pacific Title
Brad Kalinoski ... digital compositor
Patrick Keenan ... digital compositor: Pacific Title Digital
Craig Mathieson ... digital compositor
Eric Miller ... production assistant
Patrick Phillips ... visual effects
Bob Wiatr ... digital compositor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tim Arasheben ... camera technician: Wescam camera
Stacy Barnhill ... grip
Brian Bartolini ... electrician: re-shoots
Bob Bates ... electrician
Trevor Carroll-Coe ... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Thomas S. Ciciura ... assistant camera: Milwaulkee
Dan Cornwall ... gaffer
Larry Cottrill ... lighting technician
Rick Crank ... electrician
Stephen Crowley ... key rigging gaffer
Rene Crusto ... rigging grip
Dave Duren ... best boy rigging electric (as David J. Duren)
Rusty Edmonson ... electrician
David Ellis ... electrician
Tom Fendley ... electrician
Dale Fowler ... best boy electric
Donny Fowler ... electrician
Edward 'Gooch' Gutierrez ... best boy grip: second unit
Gary Hatfield ... camera operator
Sean Patrick Hill ... grip
Robert Kempf ... key rigging grip
Lisa Lengyel ... first assistant
Jack McCollum ... best boy
Tully McCulloch ... key rigging gaffer
David McLean ... gaffer: second unit
Tony Olivieri ... first assistant camera
Harrison Palmer ... electrician
Charles Papert ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera / director of photography: additional photography
Karen Parsons ... dimmer operator / rigging electrician
Ross Riege ... camera production assistant
Riko Schatke ... rigging grip
Chad Schroeder ... electrician
Steve Skinner ... best boy grip
Dave Spencer ... grip
Matt Stenerson ... assistant camera
Steve Sudge ... rigging electric
Dascious Thomas ... key grip
Mike Tyson ... electrician
Troy N. Wade ... dolly grip
Jason Wawro ... camera operator: "b" camera
Mark N. Woods ... remote head tech
Steve Zigler ... best boy rigging
Matthew McGinn ... video assist operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Nadia Aleyd ... casting associate
Lisa S. Beasley ... extras casting
Letty Chavarria ... extras casting assistant
Lisa Mae Fincannon ... casting: New Orleans
LaKeshia Jones ... executive in charge of casting
Caitlin McKenna ... adr voice casting (as Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson)
Lauren E. Michon ... extras casting intern
Chuck Radtke ... extras casting: local
Joni Tackette ... extras casting
Bradley Weber ... extras casting assistant (as Brad Weber)
Allison Whitmer ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Antonitta Barnes ... dresser: Mr. Mac
Artemio Carpio ... costumer
Joylynn Huynh ... costume intern
Dena Matranga ... costumer
Angela Parrish ... costume assistant
Carol Sadler ... costume supervisor / wardrobe supervisor
Nancy Takehara ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Ron Barr ... digital intermediate editor
Erin Crackel ... assistant editor
Ryan Dorney ... apprentice editor
Stephanie Ito ... digital intermediate producer
Bob Peishel ... digital intermediate producer
Kurt Smith ... color timer
Byron Wong ... first assistant editor
Jamie Mitchell ... video post-production (uncredited)

Location Management 

Jeremy Alter ... location manager: additional photography
Stephen Andrzejewski ... location manager: Chicago
Iddo Lampton Enochs Jr. ... location manager

Music Department 

Thomas A. Carlson ... music editor
David Channing ... scoring editor
George Doering ... musician
Walt Fowler ... orchestrator
Germaine Franco ... score production coordinator
Mitchell Leib ... executive in charge of music
T.J. Lindgren ... additional music arranger / additional music programmer
Nicholas Meyers ... music editor
Shawn Murphy ... orchestra mixer
Vernon Reid ... music supervisor / musician: guitar
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Sally Swisher ... source music editor
James Thatcher ... musician: French horn
Thomas Vicari ... scoring mixer
Erik Zobler ... score mixer
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Skip Barbay ... driver: construction
Frank Benettieri Jr. ... driver
Donald Binder ... driver
Robert Gillis ... driver
Chuck Gueno ... driver: Mr. Mac
Brad Lips ... driver: set dressing
Tom Moore ... transportation captain
Shane Summers ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Mac Alsfeld ... production assistant
J.B. Benna ... production assistant
Lark Bernini ... production promotions coordinator
Geri Bleavings ... assistant: Mr. Mac
Michelle Lee Brown ... key craft service
Kim Buttlar ... executive administrator: Gary Barber
Chip Carey ... office production assistant
Tom Chung ... first assistant accountant
Keiann Collins ... dialogue coach: Mr. Mac
Michele Cusick ... production assistant
Trang Dang ... intern
Robin Dean ... production secretary
Marty Elfalan ... first assistant accountant
Mark Robert Ellis ... sports coordinator
Ray Felipe ... script researcher
Stephen Finders ... maps maker
Charlie French ... medic
Larry Garrison ... unit publicist
Gregory D. Hemstreet ... production accountant
Margie McLamb Holowaty ... assistant coordinator / sports department coordinator
Miriam Holder Jacobs ... assistant: Angela Bassett
Ingrid Johanson ... production coordinator
Brian Koehler ... production assistant
Anika Kohon ... assistant: Jonathan Glickman
Ross L. Kulma ... first aid medic
Rhyan LaMarr ... production assistant (as Reign Shaw)
John Landers ... craft service assistant
Liz Landers ... craft service
Heather Magee-Anderson ... assistant: Charles Stone (as Heather Magee)
Raymond Mansfield ... assistant: Steven Greener
Leonard Marchand ... office production assistant (as Leonard Lavigueur)
Eric Miller ... production assistant
Robert Miller ... baseball coordinator
Ryan Murray ... production assistant: art department
Eric J. Nelson ... electronic press kit crew
Brian Niemczyk ... set production assistant
Nicholas J. Olszewski ... production assistant
Shanalyna C. Palmer ... key set production assistant
Charles Rapp ... production associate
Bob Reif ... production assistant
Ryan Robertson ... main title producer
Anthony Rossi III ... production secretary
Neil Sadhu ... assistant: Derek Evans
Mika Saito ... production coordinator: additional photography
Steve Salada ... assistant production office coordinator: re-shoots
Sherman Shelton Jr. ... production assistant
Will Spiva ... Miller Park crew
Joni Tackette ... crowd promotor
Hirotatsu Taniguchi ... production assistant intern
Marlena Thomas ... executive administrator: Roger Birnbaum
Steven J. Todd ... production associate / production coordinator
L.T. Tolliver ... stand-in: Mr. Mac
Ashleigh Tucker ... assistant production coordinator
Karen Turner ... payroll
Jason Wong ... production assistant
Mark N. Woods ... remote head technician
Garson Yu ... title designer
Rebecca Edelson ... script clearance administrator (uncredited)
Marc C. Geschwind ... extras coordinator (uncredited)
Lynnanne Zager ... adr loop group (uncredited)

Thanks 

Leonard Alsfeld ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page