Edit
Highwaymen (2004) Poster

(2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Robert Harmon

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Craig Mitchell ... (written by) &
Hans Bauer ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Toby Proctor ...
James Kee ...
...
Olivia Cray (as Guylaine St. Onge)
...
Long Hair Mechanic
...
Detective
Ron Bell ...
Semi Driver
...
Pickup Driver
Kelly Jones ...
Pickup Passenger
...
SUV Driver
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ralph Chapman ...
Patient (uncredited)
Jason McCormack ...
Wrecker operator (uncredited)
Paul Mota ...
State Trooper Longo (uncredited)
Michael Stevens ...
Group Therapy Member #7 (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

David Brewington ... executive producer
Toby Emmerich ... executive producer
Lynn Harris ... executive producer
Bradley Jenkel ... producer (as Brad Jenkel)
Carroll Kemp ... producer
Avi Lerner ... executive producer
Mike Marcus ... producer
Trevor Short ... executive producer
Tim Van Rellim ... executive producer

Music by 

Mark Isham

Cinematography by 

Rene Ohashi

Film Editing by 

Chris Peppe

Casting By 

Sharon Howard-Field

Production Design by 

Paul D. Austerberry

Art Direction by 

Nigel Churcher
Aidan Leroux

Set Decoration by 

Enrico Campana

Costume Design by 

Luis Sequeira ... (as Luis M. Sequeira)

Makeup Department 

Teresa Buccione ... assistant hair stylist
Rhosael Ciandre ... head of hair department
Lorraine Greenwood ... key makeup artist: second unit
Liz Gruszka ... assistant makeup artist (as Elizabeth Gruszka)
Marie Nardella ... makeup department head
Sean Sansom ... special effects prosthetics / special makeup effects artist
Nancy E. Warren ... key hair stylist: second unit

Production Management 

Victoria Harding ... assistant production manager
Kevin Lafferty ... production manager
Rick Reynolds ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Andy Armstrong ... action unit director
Sarah Buell ... assistant director: second unit
Harley Cohen ... assistant director
Bruce Jensen ... assistant director
John Karmouche ... daily assistant director
Sara MacDonald ... second assistant director: action unit
Jym Morton ... daily assistant director
Maryka Sennema ... trainee assistant director
Steve Webb ... assistant director: second unit
Jonathan Wright ... second assistant director
Michael Zenon ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Tory Bellingham ... assistant property master
Stephanie Lee Berger ... property assistant
Cameron S. Brooke ... key scenic artist
Robert C. Brooke ... lead scenic artist
Chris Hanson ... key scenic laborer
Michael Huschka ... property master: action unit
Mayumi Konishi-Valentine ... first assistant art director (as Mayumi Konishi)
Scott Lyons ... assistant art director
Rob McCallum ... concept artist
Dennis Nam ... assistant art director
H. Nancy Pak ... art department coordinator
Jeff Poulis ... property master
Victor 'Chikko' Quon ... assistant head painter
Dave Rosa ... head painter
Ken Samaroo ... stand-by painter
Jeremy Simser ... storyboard artist
Robert S. Smith ... stand-by carpenter
Martin Weinryb ... set decoration buyer

Sound Department 

Sean Paul Armstrong ... cable puller
Rick Ash ... re-recording mixer
John Bires ... sound engineer
Bryan Bowen ... sound effects editor
Victor Ray Ennis ... supervising sound editor
David K. Grant ... sound: action unit
Adam Jenkins ... re-recording mixer
Kenneth L. Johnson ... sound editor (as Ken Johnson)
Michael Kamper ... sound effects editor
Randy Kelley ... sound effects editor
Glenn T. Morgan ... co-supervising sound editor
Ryan Murphy ... sound recordist
Thomas O'Neil Younkman ... sound effects editor
Mark P. Stoeckinger ... supervising sound editor
John J. Thomson ... production sound mixer
Drew Webster ... additional sound re-recording mixer
Jeffrey Wilhoit ... foley artist
Alan Zielonko ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Jon Davis ... special effects boiler operator
Walter Klassen ... special costumes
Brad Larkin ... special effects
Derek Liscoumb ... special effects technician
David Loveday ... special effects props coordinator: Laird FX
Laird McMurray ... special effects coordinator
Shane Million ... special effects technician
Lisa Pacitto ... assistant effects coordinator
Jim Peacock ... special effects prop builder
John Poulter ... special effects best boy
David Reaume ... first assistant special effects
Stani Veselinovic ... onset key special effects
Stephen Wallace ... special effects technician
Chris Card ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Ray Comiso ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Cameron Patterson ... special effects assistant (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Arthur Argote ... digital compositor
Ozzie Carmona ... digital artist
Amy Flint Catherwood ... visual effects editor (as Amy Flint)
Casey Conroy ... visual effects producer: Ring of Fire
Mark Freund ... visual effects supervisor: Pacific Title
Brian Hanable ... digital effects compositor: Cinesite
Rory Hinnen ... digital compositor
Lubo Hristov ... visual effects supervisor
Rimas Juchnevicius ... digital compositor
David Lingenfelser ... digital compositor
Valerie McMahon ... digital artist
Carl S.G. Moore ... visual effects associate producer: Cinesite
John Myers ... visual effects executive producer: Ring of Fire
Jeff Olm ... Inferno artist
Corinne Pooler ... digital paint supervisor
Bartley Powers ... production assistant
Jerry Spivack ... visual effects supervisor: Ring of Fire
James D. Tittle ... digital visual effects coordinator: Pacific Title
One Danny Yoon ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Brittney Banks ... stunts
Matt Birman ... stunt performer
Brad Bunn ... stunt performer
Randy Butcher ... stunt safety
Shelley Cook ... stunt performer
Tom Farr ... stunt rigger / stunts
Tanner Gill ... stunt coordinator
Curtis Hibbert ... stunts
Blair Johannes ... stunt driver
Dana Jones ... stunt double
Jamie Jones ... stunt coordinator
Liise Keeling ... stunt double
Danny Lima ... stunts
Steve Lucescu ... stunts
Darren Marsman ... stunt double driver: Frankie Faison
Cotton Mather ... stunts
David McKeown ... stunts (as Dave McKeown)
Dwayne McLean ... stunts
Duncan McLeod ... stunt performer
Eric Norris ... stunts
Daryl Patchett ... stunt double: Jim Caviezel
Robert Racki ... stunt double: Jim Caviezel / stunt driver
Kevin Rushton ... stunts
John Stoneham Jr. ... stunts
John Stoneham Sr. ... stunts
Dave Van Zeyl ... stunt driver

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ian Anderson ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Craig Bulmer ... electrician
Craig Cooper ... second assistant camera
Alex Dawes ... set wireman: electrics
Sean Dawes ... rigging electrician
Christopher Dean ... key grip
Gary Deneault ... gaffer
Filip Dobosz ... assistant camera
Philip Esteves ... lighting technician
João Fernandes ... director of photography: second unit
Joel Guthro ... camera operator: second unit
Douglas S. Holgate ... aerial cinematographer
Melanie Jeffrey ... assistant camera
Doug Lawrance ... camera operator: second unit
Mark R. Leins ... aerial camera technician
Walter Lipscombe ... grip: action unit
Toomas Loo ... best boy lighting
Bruce Macaulay ... still photographer
Andrew Medicky ... first assistant camera: second camera, second unit
Gerald Pynn ... best boy grip: action unit
Chris Rice ... grip: action unit
Robert Rice ... key grip: action unit
Ronald Schlueter ... video assist: second unit
Richard Teodorczyk ... dolly grip: action unit
Paul Zoskey ... digital video assist operator

Casting Department 

Robin D. Cook ... casting: Canada
Nicole Hilliard-Forde ... casting associate: Canada
Jane Rogers ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Christina Cattle ... set costume supervisor: second unit
Lindsay Jacobs ... costume supervisor
Sara Schilt ... costume buyer
Ahmad Zargaran ... costume cutter

Editorial Department 

Amy Flint Catherwood ... first assistant editor (as Amy Flint)
Rick Downey ... negative cutter
Erin Michelle Hopkins ... assistant editor
Russell Langille ... first assistant editor: film
Dennis McNeill ... color timer
Nick Smith ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Jared Burton ... location assistant
Catherine Crawford ... assistant location manager
Ron McKenzie ... location scout (as Ronald McKenzie)
Warner Strauss ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Joan Beal ... choral contractor
Bob Bowen ... music executive
Elin Carlson ... chorus
Nels Cline ... musician: guitar
Stephen Krause ... scoring mixer
Peter Myles ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Lee Bryan ... picture car coordinator
Rickey Giallonardo ... picture car captain
Evan Siegel ... transportation coordinator: second unit
Jay Wylie ... transportation coordinator: Los Angeles

Other crew 

Francine Anthony ... assistant to producers
James Armstrong ... production consultant
Lynell Bangs ... production accountant
Nick Bartzen ... production assistant
John 'Frenchie' Berger ... armorer
Stephanie Lee Berger ... weapons handler
Natalia Garcia ... assistant to executive producer
Wayne Godfrey ... on-set supervisor
Dan Gosse ... daily production assistant
Terry Henderson ... personal chef: Mr. Caviezel
Lindsay Hoffman ... assistant coordinator: second unit
Daniel Horvat ... first assistant production accountant
R. Emerson John ... script supervisor: action unit
Carsten Steven Knox ... assistant: Mr. Harmon
Alex Kontsalakis ... payroll accountant
Thomas Longo ... body double & hand double
Janek Lowe ... assistant to producers
Shireen Minhas ... assistant: Mr. Van Rellim (as Shireen E.R. Minhas)
Andre Paquin ... third assistant accountant
Anna Rane ... script supervisor
Amy Russell ... rights and clearances
Alan Sutton ... fire safety/rescue
Douglas Thompson ... production secretary
Melinda Thompson ... production assistant
Tami Thomson ... production coordinator: second unit
Cassidy Watkins ... assistant: Mr. Caviezel
Robert Westhafer ... production assistant
Zane ... post-production accountant
Ronald C. Briggs Jr. ... inventory services (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page